Nevada Twilight Cross Country Classic Date: 08-29-14   Venue: Shadow Mountain Park - Sparks, NV
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Women's 2.49 Mile Run
Women's 2.49 Mile Run Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:10 15:02 40 2 3 10 12 13 16 17
2 1:16:32 15:18 50 5 6 7 11 21 24 25
3 1:17:00 15:24 79 1 14 19 22 23 31  
4 1:19:00 15:48 97 8 15 18 26 30 41  
6 1:24:28 16:53 151 20 28 32 35 36    
7 1:28:00 17:36 169 27 33 34 37 38 40 42
Women's 2.49 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hefflin, Raquel SR-4 UC Riverside 5:40.1 14:06.7 1
2 Myers, Emily JR-3 Nevada 5:49.3 14:29.8 2
3 Kirsch, Demerey SR-4 Nevada 5:51.3 14:34.6 3
4 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin Unattached 5:58.9 14:53.5 4
5 Rietz, Nikki SR-4 Utah 6:04.7 15:08.0 5
6 Mills, Lauren JR-3 Utah 6:05.1 15:09.0 6
7 Crook, Shaylen FR-1 Utah 6:06.0 15:11.2 7
8 Seay, Sabrina FR-1 UCLA 6:07.3 15:14.6 8
9 Raitter, Sarah Unattached 6:08.4 15:17.2 9
10 Sams, Jessica SO-2 Utah 6:08.6 15:17.8 11
11 Anderson, Alaina FR-1 Nevada 6:08.6 15:17.8 10
12 Wood, Meagan FR-1 Nevada 6:10.6 15:22.7 12
13 Root, Erika JR-3 Nevada 6:11.9 15:26.0 13
14 Makau, Faith FR-1 UC Riverside 6:12.6 15:27.8 14
15 Yamane, Roni UCLA 6:12.6 15:27.8 15
16 Palacios, Laura SO-2 Nevada 6:12.8 15:28.2 16
17 Preciado, Anna JR-3 Nevada 6:15.0 15:33.7 17
18 Suan, Marissa FR-1 Nevada 6:15.0 15:36.3  
19 Brajkovich, Rachel SO-2 UCLA 6:16.7 15:37.8 18
20 Simmons, Brianna JR-3 UC Riverside 6:18.0 15:41.2 19
21 Teliha, Ali SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:18.3 15:41.8 20
22 Underwood, Anne JR-3 Nevada 6:20.1 15:46.3  
23 Grossman, Dakota FR-1 Utah 6:20.2 15:46.5 21
24 Holliday, MaryAnn JR-3 UC Riverside 6:21.9 15:50.7 22
25 Mino-Faukner, Helen FR-1 Nevada 6:22.4 15:52.2  
26 Totten, Weslie FR-1 UC Riverside 6:23.2 15:54.0 23
27 Wassum, Sadie FR-1 Utah 6:25.9 16:00.7 24
28 Root, Sidney SO-2 Nevada 6:26.5 16:02.3  
29 Snell, Dana SO-2 Utah 6:28.0 16:06.0 25
30 Chavez, Andrea JR-3 Utah 6:28.6 16:07.5  
31 Brooks, Kelly JR-3 UCLA 6:29.7 16:10.2 26
32 Dominguez, Jocelyn SR LA Trade Tech 6:31.2 16:14.0 27
33 Clark, Makenzie SO-2 Utah 6:32.0 16:16.0  
34 Novell, Carina JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:35.0 16:23.5 28
35 Gramolini, Mariah SR-4 Nevada 6:35.6 16:25.0  
36 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella Unattached 6:37.6 16:30.0 29
37 Owen, Jen JR-3 UCLA 6:37.7 16:30.2 30
38 Blair, Sophia FR-1 Nevada 6:37.8 16:30.5  
39 Guzman, Elizabeth JR-3 UC Riverside 6:38.8 16:33.0 31
40 Doohan, Alicia SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:47.7 16:55.0 32
41 Carrillo, Leslie SR LA Trade Tech 6:51.0 17:03.3 33
42 Laguna, Estefany SR LA Trade Tech 6:53.7 17:10.0 34
43 Chhotu, Nyralee SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:54.9 17:13.0 35
44 Jugan, Juli FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 7:19.8 18:15.0 36
45 Luckey, Sonnaca SR LA Trade Tech 7:29.1 18:38.3 37
46 Raudales, Veronica SR LA Trade Tech 7:36.0 18:55.3 38
47 Zoller, Kelsey Unattached 7:42.9 19:12.4 39
48 Hernandez, Laura SR LA Trade Tech 7:52.8 19:37.3 40
49 Ibrahim, Alamitu FR-1 UCLA 8:01.8 19:59.5 41
50 Esteban, Yosselin SR LA Trade Tech 8:16.2 20:35.5 42
51 Ortega, Monica SR LA Trade Tech 8:47.1 21:52.3  
52 Foreman, Jonalyn Unattached 9:11.2 22:52.5 43
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:56 15:59 22 1 2 3 7 9 12 14
2 1:20:58 16:11 36 4 5 6 8 13 15 19
3 1:25:49 17:09 90 10 17 18 20 25 32 35
5 1:29:04 17:48 135 23 24 28 29 31 33 34
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hartle, Nick JR-3 UCLA 5:03.3 15:40.0 1
2 O'Neil, Austin SO-2 UCLA 5:05.4 15:46.8 2
3 Sushchickh, Sergey JR-3 UCLA 5:05.7 15:47.6 3
4 Jordan, Cody JR-3 UC Riverside 5:05.8 15:47.8 4
5 Totten, Seth SR-4 UC Riverside 5:09.9 16:00.7 5
6 Heck, Benjamin SR-4 UC Riverside 5:12.7 16:09.3 6
7 Diaz, Jonah SO-2 UCLA 5:15.2 16:17.0 7
8 Vasquez, Miguel SO-2 UC Riverside 5:16.3 16:20.3 8
9 Davis, Maxwell FR-1 UCLA 5:17.9 16:25.3 9
10 McDermott, Noah FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:21.6 16:36.7 10
11 Cabada, Lupe Unattached 5:22.3 16:39.0 11
12 Davis, Sean SO-2 UCLA 5:22.3 16:39.0 12
13 Nguyen, Aaron SO-2 UC Riverside 5:22.7 16:40.3 13
14 Dickson, Nolan SO-2 UCLA 5:24.1 16:44.7 14
15 Hernandez, Garrett FR-1 UC Riverside 5:24.7 16:46.4 15
16 Moreland, Jeff Unattached 5:29.7 17:02.0 16
17 Kirkwood, Lowell FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:30.5 17:04.3 17
18 Spooner, Josh FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:31.9 17:08.8 18
19 Gauger, Michael SR-4 UC Riverside 5:32.2 17:09.7 19
20 Jayme, Justin SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:32.9 17:11.9 20
21 Carlos, U Unattached 5:33.6 17:14.2 21
22 Solis, Cesar JR-3 UC Riverside 5:34.8 17:17.8  
23 zufall, Blake Unattached 5:36.0 17:21.4 22
24 Blas, Hernan SR LA Trade Tech 5:41.2 17:37.5 23
25 Salazar, Gerardo SR LA Trade Tech 5:43.9 17:46.0 24
26 Coss, Matt FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:44.4 17:47.7 25
27 Lugg, Robert Unattached 5:44.7 17:48.5 26
28 Contreras, Luis Unattached 5:45.1 17:49.7 27
29 Anzaldo, Jorge SR LA Trade Tech 5:45.3 17:50.3 28
30 Rizo, Alexander SR LA Trade Tech 5:45.8 17:51.8 29
31 Foreman, Cody Unattached 5:47.7 17:57.6 30
32 Cornejo, Brayan SR LA Trade Tech 5:48.2 17:59.3 31
33 Smith, Brandon JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:50.7 18:07.1 32
34 Barraza, Luis Unattached 5:52.9 18:13.8  
35 Castro, Douglas FR-1 UC Riverside 5:54.0 18:17.3  
36 Davis, Dontrell SR LA Trade Tech 5:54.1 18:17.7 33
37 Rosas, Javier SR LA Trade Tech 5:56.0 18:23.4 34
38 Lynn, Kavan Unattached 5:56.6 18:25.4  
39 Pina, Didier SR LA Trade Tech 5:58.3 18:30.5  
40 Cabada, Jamie Unattached 6:07.3 18:58.5  
41 Gershman, Tyler FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:15.2 19:23.0 35
42 Beadall, Leagh Unattached 6:26.9 19:59.3  
43 Younkers, Kyle Unattached 6:31.3 20:12.8  
44 Barraza, Clemente Unattached 6:37.7 20:32.8  
45 Qualls, Robert Unattached 7:18.0 22:37.7