CCSU Mini Meet Date: 10-24-14   Venue: Central Connecticut - New Britain, CT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Varsity Women's Varsity
Men's Sub Varsity Women's Sub Varsity
Women's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 51:55 10:23 52 4 6 12 14 16 19 28
2 51:50 10:22 58 1 5 9 18 25 30 47
3 52:33 10:30 77 8 11 17 20 21 34 37
4 52:59 10:35 112 3 10 22 33 44 56 71
5 54:40 10:56 216 7 36 38 59 76 90 96
6 54:43 10:56 218 27 43 45 51 52 60 94
7 54:48 10:57 226 13 29 50 65 69 77 85
8 54:52 10:58 230 15 32 48 67 68 72 89
9 54:58 10:59 238 23 39 55 58 63 64 98
10 55:35 11:07 278 40 53 54 57 74 79 88
11 55:50 11:10 296 24 49 70 75 78 113  
12 56:01 11:12 300 31 35 62 80 92 101 107
13 56:35 11:19 342 41 42 61 95 103    
14 57:00 11:24 376 26 82 84 91 93 100  
15 58:16 11:39 445 73 81 87 99 105 111  
16 59:40 11:56 475 66 83 102 108 116 124  
17 1:02:50 12:34 478 2 106 119 125 126 128  
18 1:01:57 12:23 502 46 97 114 122 123 127  
19 1:01:17 12:15 530 86 104 110 112 118    
20 1:03:48 12:45 582 109 115 117 120 121    
Women's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ilarda, Brianna Providence 5:21.4 9:59.2 1
2 Jerotich, Pascaline American Int'l 5:26.0 10:07.7 2
3 Donegan, Laura Rose New Hampshire 5:28.1 10:11.7 3
4 Davidson, Madeleine SR Boston College 5:28.3 10:12.0 4
5 Sischo, Katelyn Providence 5:30.1 10:15.4 5
6 Young, Megan Sophomore Boston College 5:31.6 10:18.3 6
7 Eberhardt, Elizabeth Central Connecticut 5:32.2 10:19.4 7
8 Schmiede, Frances Yale 5:33.7 10:22.1 8
9 Keating, Molly Providence 5:34.3 10:23.2 9
10 Kimball, Hannah New Hampshire 5:34.4 10:23.4 10
11 Demaree, Anna SR Yale 5:36.2 10:26.9 11
12 Levin, Danna Sophomore Boston College 5:36.5 10:27.3 12
13 Ashe, Niamh Quinnipiac 5:36.7 10:27.6 13
14 Ritchie, Megan Boston College 5:37.1 10:28.5 14
15 Tuxbury, Annmarie Bryant 5:37.5 10:29.2 15
16 Leff, Laura Boston College 5:38.0 10:30.1 16
17 Raphael, Kate Yale 5:38.9 10:31.8 17
18 Kohlbrenner, Caile Providence 5:39.4 10:32.8 18
19 O'Keefe, Katherine Boston College 5:40.4 10:34.7 19
20 Fairchild, Melissa Yale 5:41.2 10:36.1 20
21 Brittan, Grace JR Yale 5:41.4 10:36.5 21
22 Giese, Alexandria New Hampshire 5:41.6 10:36.9 22
23 Solimine, Jaclyn UMass Lowell 5:42.2 10:37.9 23
24 Brancale, Loraine Wagner 5:43.4 10:40.2 24
25 Fanning, Jillian Providence 5:43.4 10:40.3 25
26 Pierce, Erin Boston U. 5:43.7 10:40.8 26
27 Willsey, Jacqueline Fairfield 5:45.9 10:44.8 27
28 Predmore, Elizabeth Boston College 5:46.0 10:45.1 28
29 Chaplen, Cameron Quinnipiac 5:47.0 10:46.9 29
30 Powell, Kathleen Providence 5:48.3 10:49.4 30
31 Schuyler, Carly Hartford 5:48.9 10:50.4 31
32 Walsh, Kara SR Bryant 5:49.0 10:50.7 32
33 Gilmore, Riley New Hampshire 5:49.2 10:51.0 33
34 Barnes, Emily Yale 5:49.4 10:51.4 34
35 Demars, Nicole Hartford 5:50.0 10:52.6 35
36 Gates, Ally Central Connecticut 5:50.3 10:53.0 36
37 FitzPatrick, Delaney Yale 5:50.3 10:53.1 37
38 McBride, Shannon SR Central Connecticut 5:50.8 10:54.0 38
39 Richards, Marissa UMass Lowell 5:51.1 10:54.6 39
40 Benoit, Alexandria Holy Cross 5:51.1 10:54.6 40
41 Persky, Molly Stony Brook 5:51.4 10:55.1 41
42 Clark, Jane Stony Brook 5:51.4 10:55.2 42
43 Vickers, Stephanie Fairfield 5:51.7 10:55.7 43
44 Haney, Mckenzie New Hampshire 5:52.2 10:56.6 44
45 Molloy, Charlotte Fairfield 5:52.9 10:57.9 45
46 Diaz, Inelsi JR St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:53.3 10:58.7 46
47 Pryor, Devyn Providence 5:53.5 10:59.0 47
48 Wilmonton, Elizabeth Bryant 5:54.4 11:00.8 48
49 Spector, Victoria Wagner 5:54.6 11:01.1 49
50 Carle, Ashley Quinnipiac 5:55.1 11:02.1 50
51 Crimmins, Maureen SR Fairfield 5:55.4 11:02.6 51
52 Renzi, Danielle SR Fairfield 5:55.6 11:03.0 52
53 Matherne, Zoe Holy Cross 5:56.3 11:04.3 53
54 Sullivan, Anne Holy Cross 5:56.4 11:04.5 54
55 Mahoney, Megan JR UMass Lowell 5:56.8 11:05.2 55
56 Walker, Kellie New Hampshire 5:56.9 11:05.4 56
57 Ahearn, Erin Holy Cross 5:58.5 11:08.3 57
58 Wood, Alli UMass Lowell 5:58.5 11:08.5 58
59 Booker, Jazmin Central Connecticut 5:58.8 11:08.9 59
60 Forte, Caitlin SR Fairfield 5:59.1 11:09.5 60
61 Dorsey, Raven Stony Brook 5:59.7 11:10.6 61
62 Buckley, Sara Hartford 5:59.9 11:11.0 62
63 Donovan, Erin UMass Lowell 6:00.5 11:12.2 63
64 O'Driscoll, Kelsey JR UMass Lowell 6:00.9 11:12.9 64
65 Grodsky, Harmony Quinnipiac 6:01.2 11:13.5 65
66 Richardson, Caylee So. Conn. St. 6:01.6 11:14.2 66
67 Lapham, Sarah Bryant 6:02.4 11:15.7 67
68 Rezendes, Staci Bryant 6:02.9 11:16.5 68
69 Veron, Kathryn Quinnipiac 6:03.8 11:18.3 69
70 Scalici, Maria Wagner 6:04.0 11:18.7 70
71 Provost, Rachel New Hampshire 6:04.5 11:19.7 71
72 Svensen, Erin Bryant 6:06.1 11:22.6 72
73 Rodowicz, Megan Sophomore UMass Amherst 6:06.8 11:23.8 73
74 Gildea, Catherine Holy Cross 6:06.8 11:23.9 74
75 Iacampo, Danielle JR Wagner 6:07.3 11:24.8 75
76 Lepage, Taylor SR Central Connecticut 6:07.8 11:25.8 76
77 Maclachlan, Lisa Quinnipiac 6:08.1 11:26.3 77
78 Wolf, Heather Wagner 6:08.2 11:26.4 78
79 Sowinski, Rachel Holy Cross 6:09.0 11:27.9 79
80 Nyser, Samantha Hartford 6:09.3 11:28.4 80
81 Quinn, Kacie Sophomore UMass Amherst 6:09.5 11:28.9 81
82 Ferrucci, Paige Boston U. 6:10.0 11:29.7 82
83 Vaughan, Sarah SR So. Conn. St. 6:10.2 11:30.1 83
84 Zawadzke, Alexia Boston U. 6:10.2 11:30.2 84
85 O'Meara, Marykate Quinnipiac 6:10.5 11:30.8 85
86 Sutherland , Ariela Fairleigh Dickinson 6:12.2 11:33.8 86
87 Hansson, Callie Sophomore UMass Amherst 6:12.6 11:34.6 87
88 Lombardo, Elizabeth Holy Cross 6:13.0 11:35.4 88
89 McNeil, Emily Bryant 6:13.6 11:36.5 89
90 Cronin, Victoria Central Connecticut 6:14.0 11:37.3 90
91 Mistretta, Jenny Boston U. 6:14.7 11:38.6 91
92 Donlon, Ellie Hartford 6:15.3 11:39.8 92
93 Tretheway, Colleen Boston U. 6:16.0 11:41.0 93
94 MacKenzie, Margaret Fairfield 6:16.3 11:41.6 94
95 Cornell, Danielle Stony Brook 6:16.4 11:41.8 95
96 Wysocki, Kathleen Central Connecticut 6:16.7 11:42.4 96
97 Janoda, Lena St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:17.5 11:43.7 97
98 Vigneault, Renee SR UMass Lowell 6:17.8 11:44.3 98
99 Argo, Robyn SR UMass Amherst 6:18.4 11:45.5 99
100 Direnzo, Garbrielle Boston U. 6:19.2 11:47.0 100
101 Hassett, Heather Hartford 6:19.9 11:48.3 101
102 Panepinto, Jaclyn So. Conn. St. 6:20.5 11:49.5 102
103 Leonard, Cassandra Stony Brook 6:22.7 11:53.5 103
104 Boyles, Caitlin Fairleigh Dickinson 6:25.6 11:59.0 104
105 Cummings, Megan SR UMass Amherst 6:28.2 12:03.7 105
106 Caci, Ariana American Int'l 6:32.5 12:11.7 106
107 Price, Georgette Hartford 6:33.5 12:13.6 107
108 Corrao, Vanessa So. Conn. St. 6:35.1 12:16.5 108
109 Bent, Sarah Sacred Heart 6:35.2 12:16.8 109
110 Tiller, Skye Fairleigh Dickinson 6:37.8 12:21.6 110
111 Abreu, Jasmine UMass Amherst 6:37.9 12:21.9 111
112 Sam-Otuh, Mildred Fairleigh Dickinson 6:42.1 12:29.8 112
113 Wilson, Brietta Wagner 6:43.2 12:31.7 113
114 Thomas, Taia SR St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:44.1 12:33.4 114
115 Cote, Nicole Sacred Heart 6:47.3 12:39.3 115
116 Marsh, Claudia So. Conn. St. 6:53.4 12:50.7 116
117 Maceira, Victoria Sacred Heart 6:54.3 12:52.5 117
118 Brown, Kenesha JR Fairleigh Dickinson 6:55.1 12:53.9 118
119 Stewart, Kadiejah American Int'l 6:55.1 12:53.9 119
120 Martello, Cristina Sacred Heart 6:57.6 12:58.5 120
121 Nacci, Sarah Sacred Heart 6:59.0 13:01.2 121
122 Raickovic, Sandra St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:09.3 13:20.4 122
123 Vixama, Grace JR St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:09.9 13:21.5 123
124 Beasley, Madison So. Conn. St. 7:12.4 13:26.1 124
125 Johnson, Alexis American Int'l 7:19.2 13:38.9 125
126 Lascelles, Tobiann American Int'l 7:29.7 13:58.5 126
127 Ciric, Jovana St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:32.4 14:03.4 127
128 Gary, Te-Micka American Int'l 7:37.0 14:12.1 128
Men's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:02 15:12 52 1 5 10 13 23 32 82
2 1:16:22 15:16 68 2 3 12 24 27 45 60
3 1:16:44 15:20 74 6 14 15 18 21 25 36
4 1:17:06 15:25 115 4 7 8 40 56 64 80
5 1:17:38 15:31 143 9 19 20 33 62    
6 1:17:46 15:33 152 11 17 28 43 53 76 92
7 1:18:00 15:36 165 16 22 35 38 54 63 87
8 1:18:41 15:44 218 34 41 44 49 50 51  
9 1:19:12 15:50 271 37 48 52 66 68 86  
10 1:19:29 15:53 288 39 55 57 58 79 81 91
11 1:19:52 15:58 300 31 42 67 71 89 93 95
12 1:19:55 15:59 324 46 61 69 73 75 77 84
13 1:21:13 16:14 331 26 29 83 94 99 101 102
14 1:21:41 16:20 401 65 72 78 90 96 98 100
15 1:22:44 16:32 416 59 70 85 97 105 121  
16 1:25:07 17:01 445 47 74 106 108 110 118 119
17 1:27:01 17:24 465 30 103 107 112 113 116  
18 1:28:06 17:37 526 88 104 109 111 114    
19 1:38:39 19:43 597 115 117 120 122 123    
Men's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hubbell, Patrick SR Central Connecticut 4:46.9 14:51.3 1
2 Crawley, Trevor Providence 4:48.9 14:57.5 2
3 Robertson, Stephen Providence 4:51.7 15:06.4 3
4 Smith, BJ Franklin Pierce 4:52.6 15:09.1 4
5 Walker, Matt Central Connecticut 4:52.6 15:09.2 5
6 Sandry, Jacob SR Yale 4:53.2 15:11.0 6
7 Gisore, Antoine SR Franklin Pierce 4:53.4 15:11.5 7
8 Ham, Colton JR Franklin Pierce 4:53.6 15:12.2 8
9 Morgan, Johnathan American Int'l 4:54.0 15:13.6 9
10 Hertzog, Ryan Central Connecticut 4:54.1 15:13.9 10
11 DeBlock, Keith JR Fairfield 4:54.6 15:15.5 11
12 Costello, Christian Providence 4:55.5 15:18.3 12
13 Raymond, Tyler Central Connecticut 4:55.8 15:18.9 13
14 Celestin, Casey Yale 4:55.8 15:19.2 14
15 Brady, Ryan Yale 4:56.1 15:20.0 15
16 Ganshirt, Zachary JR UMass Lowell 4:57.6 15:24.6 16
17 Daly, Sam Fairfield 4:57.6 15:24.6 17
18 Chisholm, Matt Yale 4:57.8 15:25.2 18
19 Green, Nick American Int'l 4:57.9 15:25.8 19
20 Cashin, Conor American Int'l 4:58.8 15:28.3 20
21 Ross, Hale Yale 4:59.0 15:28.9 21
22 Velasquez, Dhahran UMass Lowell 4:59.0 15:29.0 22
23 Sauter, Colin Central Connecticut 4:59.1 15:29.4 23
24 Sullivan, Brendan Providence 4:59.2 15:29.5 24
25 Sievert, Nathaniel Yale 4:59.3 15:29.9 25
26 Gallagher, Conor Molloy 4:59.5 15:30.5 26
27 Feinstein, Jake Providence 4:59.5 15:30.7 27
28 Parsley, Nolan Fairfield 5:00.0 15:32.0 28
29 Darnell, Michael Molloy 5:00.4 15:33.3 29
30 Gooding, Darrel JR Fairleigh Dickinson 5:00.4 15:33.5 30
31 Tejidor, Francisco Holy Cross 5:00.6 15:33.9 31
32 Lupoli, Thomas Central Connecticut 5:00.8 15:34.6 32
33 Byrne, Mitchell American Int'l 5:01.2 15:36.0 33
34 Mannion, Spencer SR Quinnipiac 5:01.6 15:37.3 34
35 Nelson, Zachary UMass Lowell 5:01.7 15:37.4 35
36 Gm, Thomas 9 YALE 5:01.9 15:38.2 36
37 Foley, Francis SR Bryant 5:02.1 15:38.8 37
38 Martin, Aaron SR UMass Lowell 5:02.2 15:39.0 38
39 Civitano, Alex Boston U. 5:03.0 15:41.5 39
40 Minors, Dage Franklin Pierce 5:03.4 15:42.8 40
41 Copley, Brendan JR Quinnipiac 5:03.5 15:43.2 41
42 Bentivegna, John Holy Cross 5:03.8 15:43.9 42
43 Flanagan, Michael Fairfield 5:03.9 15:44.1 43
44 Mensher, Matthew Quinnipiac 5:04.1 15:44.8 44
45 Vercollone, Joseph Providence 5:04.1 15:44.8 45
46 Dutton, Mitchell New Hampshire 5:04.2 15:45.2 46
47 Porto, Luis Sophomore St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:04.3 15:45.6 47
48 Landry, Richard Bryant 5:04.4 15:45.8 48
49 Dextradeur, Thomas SR Quinnipiac 5:05.2 15:48.2 49
50 Fearon, Dylan Quinnipiac 5:05.2 15:48.3 50
51 Reda, Andrew Quinnipiac 5:05.2 15:48.4 51
52 Mullally, Thomas Bryant 5:05.6 15:49.6 52
53 Ruskan, Jake SR Fairfield 5:05.7 15:49.9 53
54 Doveno, Tyler UMass Lowell 5:06.0 15:50.7 54
55 McKeon, John Boston U. 5:06.1 15:51.0 55
56 Thresher, Luke Franklin Pierce 5:06.2 15:51.4 56
57 Homan, Ethan Boston U. 5:06.4 15:51.9 57
58 Solomon, Matt Boston U. 5:06.6 15:52.6 58
59 Naglieri, James Wagner 5:06.8 15:53.3 59
60 Ungemach, Brendan Freshman Providence 5:06.8 15:53.4 60
61 Jourdain, Joseph SR New Hampshire 5:06.9 15:53.6 61
62 Meehan, Scott Yale 5:07.2 15:54.7  
63 Hume, Kemani American Int'l 5:07.3 15:54.9 62
64 Donovan, Brian SR UMass Lowell 5:08.0 15:57.1 63
65 Rugabirwa, Makopa JR Franklin Pierce 5:08.0 15:57.1 64
66 Gifford, Alexander Stony Brook 5:08.4 15:58.3 65
67 Stevens, Russell Bryant 5:08.6 15:58.9 66
68 Greco, G Matthew Holy Cross 5:08.9 15:59.7 67
69 Fenwick, Blake SR Bryant 5:08.9 15:59.9 68
70 Miller, Luke New Hampshire 5:09.4 16:01.5 69
71 Abbatiello, Joseph Wagner 5:09.7 16:02.3 70
72 Andre, Michael Holy Cross 5:10.7 16:05.3 71
73 Lopresti, Alex Stony Brook 5:10.9 16:06.0 72
74 Verro, Joseph New Hampshire 5:10.9 16:06.1 73
75 Nieves, Aaron St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:11.6 16:08.2 74
76 Piazza, Drew New Hampshire 5:11.9 16:09.0 75
77 Kelley, Connor SR Fairfield 5:12.0 16:09.5 76
78 Kenefick, Timothy New Hampshire 5:12.3 16:10.5 77
79 Freestone, Brent Stony Brook 5:12.9 16:12.3 78
80 Srikumar, Syian Boston U. 5:13.1 16:12.7 79
81 Holmes, Jon Franklin Pierce 5:13.8 16:14.9 80
82 O'Connell, Liam Boston U. 5:13.9 16:15.2 81
83 Davidson, Eric Central Connecticut 5:14.7 16:18.0 82
84 Dreyer, Thomas Molloy 5:16.0 16:21.8 83
85 Kent, Tanner New Hampshire 5:16.4 16:23.2 84
86 Williams, Alfred Wagner 5:17.0 16:24.8 85
87 Poholek, Ryan Bryant 5:17.4 16:26.3 86
88 Kalenoski, Michael UMass Lowell 5:17.9 16:27.9 87
89 Quitadamo, Bryan SR Hartford 5:18.4 16:29.4 88
90 Conley, Christopher Holy Cross 5:18.7 16:30.2 89
91 Meredith, J.P. Yale 5:18.8 16:30.7  
92 Wimmers, Thomas Stony Brook 5:19.6 16:33.0 90
93 Marriott, Zach Boston U. 5:20.2 16:35.0 91
94 Kozak, Mickey Fairfield 5:20.3 16:35.3 92
95 Payson, Max Yale 5:20.8 16:36.8  
96 Seebode, Joseph SR Holy Cross 5:21.2 16:38.2 93
97 Gallagher, Liam Molloy 5:24.4 16:48.1 94
98 Dodge, Henry Holy Cross 5:25.1 16:50.0 95
99 Amazan, Bradley Stony Brook 5:25.9 16:52.5 96
100 Moulton, Darius JR Wagner 5:26.5 16:54.5 97
101 Keys, Tyler Stony Brook 5:27.2 16:56.8 98
102 Martensen, Shane Molloy 5:28.2 16:59.6 99
103 Biondi, Steven Stony Brook 5:30.0 17:05.2 100
104 Laderer, Travis Molloy 5:32.4 17:12.8 101
105 Haslbauer, Eric Molloy 5:33.1 17:14.9 102
106 Otun, Kazeem Fairleigh Dickinson 5:34.5 17:19.4 103
107 Lopes, Kyle Hartford 5:36.4 17:25.4 104
108 Schnorbus, Jack Wagner 5:37.9 17:29.9 105
109 Gillespie, Luther Sophomore St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:39.4 17:34.5 106
110 Brown, Dayron Fairleigh Dickinson 5:41.1 17:39.7 107
111 Abdur-Rashid, Dawud St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:42.6 17:44.5 108
112 Yancy, Lawrence Hartford 5:43.7 17:48.1 109
113 Delacruz, Diego St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:45.9 17:54.7 110
114 Hale, Aedan Hartford 5:47.9 18:00.9 111
115 Utate, Joshua Fairleigh Dickinson 5:51.8 18:13.1 112
116 Ortiz, Frank Fairleigh Dickinson 5:52.8 18:16.2 113
117 Drown, Zach Hartford 5:54.9 18:22.7 114
118 Navarro, Gabriel Pace 5:57.5 18:30.9 115
119 Shave, Cody Fairleigh Dickinson 5:58.3 18:33.2 116
120 Porretta, Nick Pace 6:01.2 18:42.2 117
121 Gillespie, Lamar Sophomore St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:03.6 18:49.8 118
122 Elancieux, Wagner St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:06.2 18:57.9 119
123 Citardi, Daniel Pace 6:09.7 19:08.8 120
124 Raisin, Quincy Wagner 6:11.9 19:15.4 121
125 D'Antoni, Nick Pace 6:30.9 20:14.7 122
126 Carlson , Chris Pace 7:05.9 22:03.3 123
Women's Sub Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 55:07 11:01 42 3 6 8 12 13 17 19
2 55:39 11:07 58 1 5 9 18 25 51  
3 56:31 11:18 89 2 4 11 35 37 39 42
4 56:52 11:22 93 7 14 15 28 29 33 40
5 58:02 11:36 124 16 21 26 27 34 41 45
6 58:53 11:46 160 20 30 31 32 47 52 53
7 58:42 11:44 162 10 24 38 44 46 55 56
8 1:00:02 12:00 200 23 36 43 48 50 54  
9 1:07:00 13:24 245 22 49 57 58 59    
Women's Sub Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rickert, Amanda Sophomore Boston College 5:41.4 10:36.5 1
2 Hollowood, Keelin Providence 5:45.9 10:45.0  
3 Carr, Caroline Holy Cross 5:47.1 10:47.2 2
4 Shorter, Julia New Hampshire 5:48.5 10:49.7 3
5 Lawlor, Caitlin Providence 5:49.5 10:51.6  
6 Welsh, Mary Holy Cross 5:50.1 10:52.7 4
7 Roecker, Meagan Sophomore Boston College 5:52.3 10:56.8 5
8 Hunt, Brittany New Hampshire 5:52.0 10:56.2 6
9 Healy, Sarah 9 YALE 5:53.0 10:58.1 7
10 Kruse, Cassandra New Hampshire 5:54.0 11:00.0 8
11 Seel, Abby Sophomore Boston College 5:55.5 11:02.7 9
12 Abelseth, Caitlin Providence 5:55.9 11:03.6  
13 Lambert, Alyssa JR Franklin Pierce 5:56.6 11:04.8 10
14 Gargiulo, Kirsten Holy Cross 5:58.5 11:08.3 11
15 Estep, Katherine New Hampshire 5:59.6 11:10.5 12
16 Farren, Kayla New Hampshire 6:00.0 11:11.3 13
17 Carroll, Clare Yale 6:00.1 11:11.3 14
18 Ewing-Nelson, Claire Yale 6:01.6 11:14.1 15
19 Carey, Sami Fairfield 6:05.2 11:20.8 16
20 Brown, Lauren New Hampshire 6:05.3 11:21.1 17
21 Sullivan, Emma Sophomore Boston College 6:06.3 11:23.0 18
22 McGrath, Casey New Hampshire 6:06.8 11:23.9 19
23 Masters, Angelyn New Hampshire 6:07.3 11:24.8  
24 Hammond, Sarah Providence 6:08.6 11:27.3  
25 Ginley, Darby Quinnipiac 6:09.5 11:28.9 20
26 Morrissette, Sarah Fairfield 6:09.7 11:29.3 21
27 Jean Louis, Esther LIU Brooklyn 6:10.9 11:31.6 22
28 Loughnane, Kathryn UMass Lowell 6:11.7 11:32.9 23
29 Davies, Natalie Franklin Pierce 6:14.5 11:38.3 24
30 Isern, Camila Sophomore Boston College 6:15.7 11:40.4 25
31 Therrien, Michael Fairfield 6:16.4 11:41.8 26
32 Woods, Kathleen Fairfield 6:16.7 11:42.2 27
33 Borowski, Julia Yale 6:17.6 11:44.0 28
34 Jones, Rachel Yale 6:18.2 11:45.1 29
35 Ketchum, Kristina Quinnipiac 6:18.5 11:45.6 30
36 Johnson, Emma Quinnipiac 6:18.7 11:46.1 31
37 Waight, Abby Quinnipiac 6:18.8 11:46.2 32
38 Garry, Katrina Yale 6:19.3 11:47.2 33
39 Roberts, Hayley Fairfield 6:19.9 11:48.2 34
40 Holdridge, Katherine Holy Cross 6:20.2 11:48.8 35
41 Lyman, Lydia UMass Lowell 6:23.1 11:54.3 36
42 Turner, Claire Holy Cross 6:23.3 11:54.7 37
43 Lozier, Shannon JR Franklin Pierce 6:23.9 11:55.7 38
44 Morano, Caroline Holy Cross 6:23.7 11:55.4 39
45 LaGuardia, Alyssa SR Yale 6:24.0 11:55.9 40
46 Cambiasaca, Ashley Fairfield 6:24.2 11:56.2 41
47 Iannaconi, Emily Holy Cross 6:24.4 11:56.7 42
48 Wise, Samantha UMass Lowell 6:25.1 11:58.0 43
49 Lindoe, Holly Franklin Pierce 6:25.8 11:59.3 44
50 Wood, Julia Fairfield 6:26.2 12:00.0 45
51 Cassara, Alexa Franklin Pierce 6:28.6 12:04.5 46
52 McNierney, Paxton Central Connecticut 6:29.2 12:05.6  
53 Simms, Deidre Fairfield 6:29.1 12:05.5  
54 Cramer, Rachael Quinnipiac 6:29.7 12:06.5 47
55 Foley, Abigail New Hampshire 6:31.1 12:09.1  
56 Dustin, Katherine SR Bryant 6:33.5 12:13.6  
57 Salem , Shauna UMass Lowell 6:34.2 12:14.9 48
58 Simpini, Adjovi LIU Brooklyn 6:35.1 12:16.7 49
59 Harrington, Rachel UMass Lowell 6:38.1 12:22.2 50
60 Knight, Elissa Boston College 6:37.9 12:21.8 51
61 Mauchline, Shelby Yale 6:39.6 12:25.0  
62 Whalen, Sarah Quinnipiac 6:40.4 12:26.6 52
63 Lavin, Shannon Fairfield 6:41.7 12:28.9  
64 Stowell, Sarah New Hampshire 6:42.1 12:29.6  
65 Cardoso, Kylie Quinnipiac 6:43.4 12:32.1 53
66 Tomei, Marina Bryant 6:43.8 12:32.9  
67 Hock, Samantha Hartford 6:46.5 12:37.8  
68 Leishman, Haley Holy Cross 6:46.6 12:38.1  
69 Hayes, Chelsea UMass Lowell 6:58.0 12:59.4 54
70 Doubleday, Hadley JR Franklin Pierce 7:01.6 13:06.1 55
71 Makin, Samantha Hartford 7:02.2 13:07.2  
72 Vezza, Gabriella Fairfield 7:03.1 13:08.9  
73 Cassidy, Tara-Rose 10 7:05.5 13:13.3  
74 Digiantommaso, Kayla JR Franklin Pierce 7:06.7 13:15.5 56
75 Dixon, Kara LIU Brooklyn 7:11.2 13:23.9 57
76 McClain, Brittnay SR LIU Brooklyn 7:59.5 14:54.1 58
77 Stevens, Alea JR LIU Brooklyn 7:59.5 14:54.1 59
78 Hein, Nicole Molloy 8:03.7 15:01.8  
Men's Sub Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:27 16:17 26 1 4 6 7 8 9 10
2 1:22:34 16:30 57 3 11 13 14 16 18 20
3 1:23:28 16:41 72 2 12 17 19 22 24 26
4 1:26:01 17:12 89 5 15 21 23 25 27 28
Men's Sub Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bragg, Billy Providence 8:25.2 15:42.0  
2 McArdle, Nicholas UMass Lowell 8:30.6 15:51.9 1
3 Piscatelli, Steven Fairfield 8:32.5 15:55.4  
4 Fithian, Isaac JR Franklin Pierce 8:35.0 16:00.2 2
5 McAlary, Connor Quinnipiac 8:36.2 16:02.5  
6 Cunningham, Tom Boston U. 8:36.4 16:02.7  
7 Poggi, Christopher New Hampshire 8:38.2 16:06.1 3
8 Kramer, Reed Quinnipiac 8:40.7 16:10.9  
9 Liang, Kyle Quinnipiac 8:43.9 16:16.7  
10 Connor, Malcolm Central Connecticut 8:44.6 16:18.0  
11 Ryan, Patrick JR UMass Lowell 8:46.4 16:21.4 4
12 Hilton, Alec Holy Cross 8:46.9 16:22.5 5
13 Suprin, Christopher JR UMass Lowell 8:47.6 16:23.6 6
14 Valentino Madona-Len, John UMass Lowell 8:48.3 16:24.9 7
15 Poitras, Timothy UMass Lowell 8:48.6 16:25.5 8
16 Torres, Ricardo JR UMass Lowell 8:48.7 16:25.7 9
17 Segreto, Frank JR Fairfield 8:49.0 16:26.4  
18 Hernon, Matthew UMass Lowell 8:49.3 16:26.9 10
19 Perloff, David SR UMass Lowell 8:50.5 16:29.1  
20 Mistretta, Neil New Hampshire 8:50.8 16:29.7 11
21 Evans, Alexander Bryant 8:53.1 16:34.0  
22 Robidoux, Zane Franklin Pierce 8:53.5 16:34.7 12
23 Poggi, Joseph New Hampshire 8:54.2 16:36.1 13
24 Kittredge, Nathan New Hampshire 8:54.5 16:36.5 14
25 Fowler, Matthew UMass Lowell 8:55.6 16:38.6  
26 Cruz, Arturo Bryant 8:56.1 16:39.5  
27 Bean, Kyle American Int'l 8:56.8 16:40.8  
28 Gallagher, Bryan Holy Cross 8:57.4 16:42.0 15
29 Wigglesworth, James UMass Lowell 8:58.8 16:44.6  
30 Ferguson, Jamil Central Connecticut 8:59.4 16:45.7  
31 Souza, Steve New Hampshire 8:59.9 16:46.6 16
32 McCabe, Robert Bryant 9:00.2 16:47.2  
33 Gannon, Ryan Bryant 9:00.9 16:48.6  
34 Ward, Mike Boston U. 9:01.1 16:48.8  
35 Gradijan, Martin Franklin Pierce 9:02.0 16:50.5 17
36 Boles, Joseph New Hampshire 9:02.9 16:52.2 18
37 Bonitto, Alex Franklin Pierce 9:03.4 16:53.2 19
38 Karam, Alex New Hampshire 9:03.8 16:53.8 20
39 Campbell, James Providence 9:04.9 16:56.0  
40 Rolim, Andre American Int'l 9:07.9 17:01.5  
41 Murphy, Matthew UMass Lowell 9:11.1 17:07.4  
42 Christ, William Holy Cross 9:11.7 17:08.6 21
43 Robbie, Derek Franklin Pierce 9:12.7 17:10.6 22
44 McKee, Maxwell Holy Cross 9:30.8 17:44.2 23
45 Birotte, Chris JR Franklin Pierce 9:37.1 17:56.0 24
46 Chrappa, Steven Holy Cross 9:41.7 18:04.6 25
47 Dumais, Brad JR Franklin Pierce 9:43.6 18:08.1 26
48 Boudon, Andrew Holy Cross 9:44.2 18:09.2 27
49 Rojas, Jorge Holy Cross 9:50.6 18:21.2 28