Lehigh Invitational Date: 08-29-14   Venue: Lehigh - Bethlehem, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 6k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores

Brown

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:53 22:10 24 2 3 4 5 10 17 18
2 1:54:24 22:52 45 1 8 11 12 13 15 16
3 1:55:11 23:02 55 6 7 9 14 19 20 21

White

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:01:52 24:22 49 4 5 10 14 16 19 22
2 2:02:52 24:34 62 1 9 15 17 20 26 28
3 2:03:18 24:39 63 2 3 11 23 24 25 34
4 2:04:45 24:57 76 6 7 12 21 30 31 32
5 2:07:10 25:26 95 8 13 18 27 29 33 35
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Weiler, Elizabeth JR-3 Lehigh 5:47.5 21:35.6 1
2 Scott, Sydney JR-3 West Virginia 5:47.7 21:36.6 2
3 Harshbarger, Brynn FR-1 West Virginia 5:48.6 21:39.6 3
4 Maisonneuve, Renee FR-1 West Virginia 5:56.7 22:10.2 4
5 Faulds, Rachel FR-1 West Virginia 6:00.2 22:23.0 5
6 Steenkamer, Katrina JR-3 Delaware 6:03.6 22:35.8 6
7 Fraczkowski, Adrienne FR-1 Delaware 6:05.1 22:41.3 7
8 Sarno, Erika JR-3 Scranton 6:08.7 22:54.6 1
9 Karl, Marissa SO-2 Lehigh 6:10.0 22:59.5 8
10 Berman, Madeline FR-1 Delaware 6:10.7 23:02.2 9
11 Kerekes, Brianna SO-2 West Virginia 6:11.3 23:04.6 10
12 Weiner, Arielle JR-3 Lehigh 6:13.4 23:12.3 11
13 Barnes, Laura FR-1 Lehigh 6:14.9 23:17.8 12
14 Skellington, Carlie JR-3 Lehigh 6:15.4 23:19.8 13
15 Alaimo, Gabrielle SO-2 Delaware 6:15.5 23:20.2 14
16 Lerner, Samantha FR-1 Lehigh 6:16.0 23:22.1 15
17 Wright, Shannon SR-4 Lehigh 6:16.3 23:23.1 16
18 Spring, Sarah FR-1 Lehigh 6:16.6 23:24.2  
19 Tramontina, Melanie JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:17.3 23:27.0 2
20 Martinelli, Lydia SR-4 West Virginia 6:18.0 23:29.4 17
21 Diehl, Allie FR-1 West Virginia 6:18.6 23:31.8 18
22 Erlanger, Betsy SO-2 Delaware 6:18.7 23:32.2 19
23 Gessler, Rebecca SO-2 Delaware 6:19.6 23:35.6 20
24 McGroarty, Elizabeth FR-1 Delaware 6:20.0 23:37.1 21
25 Brady, Edann Unattached 6:20.6 23:39.2  
26 Tendler, Alexandra FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:21.0 23:40.5 3
27 Lambright, Emily SR-4 Moravian 6:22.2 23:45.0 4
28 Brockett, Meg SO-2 Moravian 6:24.1 23:52.2 5
29 Schnaufer, Ilana SO-2 Delaware 6:24.5 23:53.5  
30 Karwacki, Kristen Unattached 6:26.2 24:00.1  
31 Curry, Jessica JR-3 DeSales 6:26.9 24:02.5 6
32 Wheeler, Veronica FR-1 DeSales 6:26.9 24:02.6 7
33 Delph, Carolyn Unattached 6:28.4 24:08.4  
34 Petruny, Morgan JR-3 Delaware 6:28.8 24:09.7  
35 Lamb, Emily SR-4 Ursinus 6:30.4 24:15.6 8
36 Waggoner, Alana FR-1 Delaware 6:31.6 24:20.2  
37 Burke, Jennifer FR-1 Lehigh 6:31.7 24:20.4  
38 Spadaccini, Angie FR-1 Delaware 6:32.7 24:24.1  
39 Conniff, Rachel JR-3 Scranton 6:32.8 24:24.8 9
40 Bedell, Devon SR-4 Moravian 6:32.9 24:25.0 10
41 Talley, Melissa SR-4 Delaware 6:33.8 24:28.4  
42 Snyder, Mallory FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:35.1 24:33.2 11
43 Downing, Katie SO-2 DeSales 6:35.3 24:34.0 12
44 Perry, Emelia SR-4 Ursinus 6:36.0 24:36.6 13
45 Colton, Meredith FR-1 Moravian 6:36.8 24:39.4 14
46 McCauley, Sarah JR-3 West Virginia 6:37.0 24:40.4  
47 Hoffman, Patricia SO-2 Scranton 6:40.9 24:54.9 15
48 Jean Louis, Esther FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 6:41.7 24:57.7  
49 Heath, Abigail SO-2 Delaware 6:42.7 25:01.4  
50 Hughes, Sarah SO-2 Moravian 6:45.1 25:10.6 16
51 Buccisano, Kelly FR-1 Scranton 6:45.4 25:11.7 17
52 Reynolds, Eilzabeth SR-4 Ursinus 6:48.6 25:23.7 18
53 DelCasale, Claire SR-4 Moravian 6:48.8 25:24.1 19
54 Fay, Laura SR-4 Scranton 6:49.6 25:27.1 20
55 Labar, Abby JR-3 DeSales 6:51.1 25:33.0 21
56 Goldberg, Jessie SR-4 Moravian 6:53.4 25:41.4 22
57 Hughes, Christine FR-1 Moravian 6:54.2 25:44.3  
58 Rivenbark, Chelsea SR-4 Muhlenberg 6:55.2 25:48.2 23
59 Binder, Hannah SO-2 Muhlenberg 6:55.8 25:50.2 24
60 Strycharz, Larissa SO-2 Moravian 6:57.6 25:57.2  
61 Loftus, Tabitha FR-1 Delaware 6:58.2 25:59.4  
62 Thornton, Claire JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:59.9 26:05.5 25
63 Foss , Hannah FR-1 Delaware 7:00.0 26:06.2  
64 Jones, Sarah FR-1 Scranton 7:04.2 26:21.8 26
65 Barter, Grace JR-3 Ursinus 7:04.4 26:22.5 27
66 Troisi, Jillian FR-1 Moravian 7:05.3 26:25.9  
67 Roselli, Abigail JR-3 Scranton 7:06.9 26:31.6 28
68 Nemeth, Chelsea SR-4 Ursinus 7:07.0 26:32.3 29
69 Cantelmo, Victoria FR-1 DeSales 7:07.4 26:33.8 30
70 Rappild, Vanessa JR-3 DeSales 7:07.5 26:34.0 31
71 Dauer, Beth FR-1 DeSales 7:07.5 26:34.1 32
72 Kemmerer, Emma JR-3 DeSales 7:07.6 26:34.2  
73 Baker, Alicia SO-2 Ursinus 7:09.8 26:42.7 33
74 Joyce, Elizabeth SR-4 Scranton 7:12.2 26:51.4  
75 Churchman, Stephanie JR-3 DeSales 7:12.4 26:52.4  
76 Ryan, Taylor SO-2 Scranton 7:15.5 27:03.9  
77 McCarty, Kimberly SO-2 Muhlenberg 7:16.3 27:06.8 34
78 Simpini, Adjovi FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 7:17.2 27:10.0  
79 Grimes, Danielle JR-3 Ursinus 7:17.6 27:11.7 35
80 Dixon, Kara FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 7:19.3 27:17.9  
81 Baker, Cassandra SO-2 Muhlenberg 7:22.3 27:29.3  
82 Messere, Josette FR-1 Delaware 7:23.8 27:34.9  
83 Wallace, Delaney FR-1 Scranton 7:24.2 27:36.2  
84 Le, Christine FR-1 Ursinus 7:26.0 27:42.9  
85 Coyne, Larissa SR-4 Ursinus 7:27.3 27:48.0  
86 Balla, Natala JR-3 DeSales 7:28.1 27:50.9  
87 Hoffman, Kathryn SO-2 Scranton 7:30.8 28:00.9  
88 Myles, Samantha SR-4 DeSales 7:39.4 28:33.1  
89 McSherry, Shannon JR-3 Scranton 7:42.6 28:44.7  
90 LaRatta, Nicole SR-4 Ursinus 7:43.2 28:47.0  
91 Innes, Samantha FR-1 Ursinus 7:44.3 28:51.2  
92 Muhs, Lindsay SO-2 Muhlenberg 7:45.0 28:53.9  
93 Joseph, Courtney SO-2 Muhlenberg 7:47.0 29:01.4  
94 Shephard, Ellen FR-1 Muhlenberg 7:48.4 29:06.7  
95 Snyder, Krista FR-1 Ursinus 7:49.6 29:10.9  
96 Garrity, Leah SR-4 Ursinus 7:50.7 29:15.0  
97 Carr, Meghan SR-4 DeSales 7:52.0 29:20.1  
98 McNichol, Maggie SO-2 DeSales 7:52.2 29:20.5  
99 Popp, Hannah FR-1 DeSales 7:52.2 29:20.8  
100 Nolan, Kimberly JR-3 Ursinus 8:00.6 29:52.0  
101 Hubert, Angela FR-1 Scranton 8:04.1 30:04.9  
102 Schreck, Margaret FR-1 Muhlenberg 8:11.6 30:33.1  
103 Polcaro, Lauren SO-2 Muhlenberg 8:18.1 30:57.2  
104 Douglas Grant, Jasmine SR Unattached 8:26.6 31:29.0  
105 Barkus, Michelle SR-4 DeSales 8:32.9 31:52.5  
106 Henry, Elizabeth SO-2 Ursinus 9:44.2 36:18.3  
Men's 6k Team Scores

Brown

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:33 18:42 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

White

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:34 20:06 71 1 11 13 17 29 30 34
2 1:41:46 20:21 88 9 10 18 25 26 41 42
3 1:44:05 20:49 100 12 15 21 24 28 39 40
4 1:44:40 20:56 106 14 20 22 23 27 32 33
5 1:46:09 21:13 137 16 19 31 35 36 37 38
Men's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Farrell, Dillon SR-4 Moravian 4:56.8 18:26.7 1
2 Ward, Nick SR-4 Lehigh 4:57.0 18:27.4 2
3 Luctza, Matt Unattached 4:57.5 18:29.4  
4 Reilly, Patrick FR-1 Lehigh 4:59.2 18:35.7 3
5 Tolbert, John FR-1 Lehigh 5:02.2 18:46.9 4
6 Cooney, Ryan SO-2 Lehigh 5:02.3 18:47.3 5
7 Voorhees, Simon SR-4 Lehigh 5:04.7 18:56.0 6
8 Grace, Ryan FR-1 Lehigh 5:04.8 18:56.5 7
9 Fitzgerald, Alex SO-2 Lehigh 5:05.1 18:57.4 8
10 Mason, Scott FR-1 Lehigh 5:05.1 18:57.6  
11 Leonard, Kyle SO-2 Lehigh 5:05.5 18:59.0  
12 Ward, Evan JR-3 Lehigh 5:05.9 19:00.6  
13 Austin, Jake Unattached 5:06.1 19:01.1  
14 Burke, Sean JR-3 Lehigh 5:06.7 19:03.5  
15 Dow, Liam FR-1 Lehigh 5:07.2 19:05.5  
16 Reilly, Daniel JR-3 Lehigh 5:08.4 19:10.1  
17 Mascetti, Christopher FR-1 Lehigh 5:09.2 19:12.8  
18 Kirk, Kyle FR-1 Lehigh 5:10.5 19:17.9  
19 English, Joe Unattached 5:10.8 19:18.7  
20 Flank, Jaryd SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:11.4 19:20.9 9
21 Curran, Jack SO-2 Lehigh 5:12.6 19:25.7  
22 Stahl, Eric Unattached 5:13.2 19:27.8  
23 Munyun, Luke SR-4 Muhlenberg 5:13.7 19:29.7 10
24 Paul, Henry FR-1 Lehigh 5:14.8 19:33.7  
25 Duncan, Alec SR-4 Moravian 5:17.9 19:45.4 11
26 Caplan, Corey Unattached 5:20.8 19:56.1  
27 Schwarzenberg, Peter JR-3 Lehigh 5:21.2 19:57.5  
28 Kilheeney, Brad SO-2 DeSales 5:26.2 20:16.2 12
29 Rigotti, Jeremy JR-3 Moravian 5:29.5 20:28.4 13
30 Wasilnak, Corey JR-3 Scranton 5:30.0 20:30.3 14
31 Drastura, Kevin JR-3 DeSales 5:31.2 20:34.9 15
32 Flood, Vincent JR-3 Ursinus 5:32.0 20:37.9 16
33 Taggert, Cory SO-2 Moravian 5:32.3 20:38.9 17
34 Liffman, Zach SR-4 Muhlenberg 5:32.4 20:39.5 18
35 Luliucci, Joseph FR-1 Ursinus 5:32.5 20:39.8 19
36 Klinges, Henry Unattached 5:36.4 20:54.5  
37 deLeon, David FR-1 Scranton 5:37.3 20:57.5 20
38 Michell, Mike JR-3 DeSales 5:37.6 20:58.7 21
39 Flanagan, Joe SO-2 Scranton 5:37.9 20:59.9 22
40 Golebiowski, Roman JR-3 Scranton 5:38.3 21:01.2 23
41 Foster, Billy FR-1 DeSales 5:38.6 21:02.6 24
42 Wohl, Kenny SR-4 Muhlenberg 5:39.6 21:06.4 25
43 Calatoni, Anthony FR-1 Muhlenberg 5:40.7 21:10.3 26
44 Buckley, James SO-2 Scranton 5:40.9 21:11.2 27
45 Jara, Nick FR-1 DeSales 5:41.6 21:13.8 28
46 Cahill, Robert FR-1 Moravian 5:41.9 21:14.9 29
47 Toth, Josh FR-1 Moravian 5:42.9 21:18.4 30
48 Mackin, Andrew JR-3 Ursinus 5:45.0 21:26.3 31
49 Peragine, Nick FR-1 Scranton 5:45.0 21:26.4 32
50 Burke, Bill SR-4 Scranton 5:45.3 21:27.6 33
51 Galli, Tim FR-1 Scranton 5:46.2 21:30.8  
52 Stetler, Austin FR-1 Moravian 5:47.8 21:36.8 34
53 Davis, Nolan JR-3 Ursinus 5:48.4 21:39.1 35
54 Merring, William SR Unattached 5:48.9 21:40.8  
55 Kopach, Michael FR-1 Moravian 5:49.1 21:41.8  
56 Slade, David JR-3 Ursinus 5:50.3 21:46.3 36
57 Smith, Schuyler FR-1 Scranton 5:51.4 21:50.4  
58 Hartop, James JR-3 Ursinus 5:52.5 21:54.4 37
59 Korten, Max JR-3 Moravian 5:52.7 21:55.3  
60 Schlegel, Luke SO-2 Ursinus 5:55.6 22:06.0 38
61 Rudich, Jason JR-3 Ursinus 5:56.2 22:08.3  
62 Rambert, Malcolm FR-1 Ursinus 5:58.1 22:15.3  
63 Shields, Chuck Unattached 5:58.8 22:17.7  
64 Parker, William FR-1 DeSales 6:04.3 22:38.5 39
65 Lukens, Thomas FR-1 Ursinus 6:06.5 22:46.5  
66 Evans, James FR-1 DeSales 6:08.5 22:54.1 40
67 Van Doran, Stephen SR-4 DeSales 6:16.0 23:22.1  
68 McPherson, Grant JR-3 Ursinus 6:17.2 23:26.5  
69 Zucker, Aaron FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:22.2 23:45.3 41
70 Leitmeyer, Jason SR-4 Muhlenberg 6:25.7 23:58.2 42
71 Zimra, Winters FR-1 Moravian 6:38.6 24:46.2  
72 Kentwell, Forrest JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:42.0 24:58.9  
73 Schauerman, Corey SR-4 Moravian 6:51.2 25:33.3  
74 Simoncini, Andrew FR-1 Ursinus 6:59.7 26:04.8  
75 Hickey, Doug SR-4 Ursinus 7:17.5 27:11.1  
76 Sabol, Mark FR-1 DeSales 7:37.0 28:24.1