East Baton Rouge Metro Cross Country Race Date: 11-11-13   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lalonde, James SR St. Aloysius 5:41.7 11:23.3 1
2 Ridge, Will SR Our Lady of Mercy 5:46.6 11:33.2 2
3 Broussard, Austin SR Episcopal 5:47.8 11:35.6 3
4 Branstetter, Robby SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:50.6 11:41.1 4
5 Abshire, Lance SR Parkview Baptist School 5:53.1 11:46.2 5
6 Aultman, Ryan SR St. Aloysius 5:53.5 11:46.9 6
7 Hedges, Collin SR Our Lady of Mercy 5:54.4 11:48.7 7
8 Hill, Thomas JR St. Aloysius 5:55.8 11:51.6 8
9 Kennedy, William SR Episcopal 5:56.8 11:53.5 9
10 Guglielmo, Tripp SR St. Aloysius 5:57.0 11:54.0 10
11 Peek, Robert SR Our Lady of Mercy 5:57.8 11:55.6 11
12 Keogh, Luke SR St. Aloysius 5:59.1 11:58.1 12
13 Bennett, Andrew SR NW Middle 6:01.9 12:03.7 13
14 Matthews, Sam SR Runnels 6:04.5 12:09.0 14
15 Cuntz, Christopher SR St. Aloysius 6:06.2 12:12.4 15
16 Day, Dallas SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:07.6 12:15.2 16
17 Maddox, Jack SR St. Jean Vianney School 6:08.0 12:16.0 17
18 Able, Ian SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:08.5 12:17.0 18
19 Hoff, Elliot SR Episcopal 6:10.1 12:20.1 19
20 Mingo, Jarious SR West Feliciana 6:10.9 12:21.8 20
21 Christian, J.P. SR St. Luke's Junior High 6:11.6 12:23.2 21
22 DeNicole, Ross SR MBS 6:12.8 12:25.6 22
23 McGovern, Jace SR St. George Catholic School 6:13.3 12:26.6 23
24 Bielkiewicz, Cole SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:13.5 12:26.9 24
25 Caire, Michael SR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:14.0 12:27.9 25
26 Dicharry, Carter SR MBS 6:14.1 12:28.2 26
27 Poche, James SR Episcopal 6:15.1 12:30.2 27
28 Whitehurst, David SR Episcopal 6:15.3 12:30.5 28
29 Cook, Jeremiah SR University Lab 6:16.6 12:33.1 29
30 Holland, Aiden SR West Feliciana 6:17.0 12:33.9 30
31 Zeringue, Nathan SR MBS 6:17.8 12:35.5 31
32 Hubbell, Matthew JR St. Aloysius 6:20.3 12:40.5 32
33 Marler, Bradley SR NW Middle 6:20.7 12:41.4 33
34 Vega, Alex SR Parkview Baptist School 6:21.1 12:42.1 34
35 Weller, Ben SR St. George Catholic School 6:21.3 12:42.6 35
36 Grice, Ben SR NW Middle 6:21.6 12:43.2 36
37 Weber, Ben SR St. Jude Elementary 6:21.8 12:43.6 37
38 Ashy, Nick SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:22.6 12:45.2 38
39 Purpera, Bryce SR St. Jude Elementary 6:23.0 12:46.0 39
40 Ferris, Tyler SR West Feliciana 6:23.3 12:46.6 40
41 Carmouche, Christopher JR St. Aloysius 6:23.6 12:47.1  
42 Pilcher, Joshua JR Parkview Baptist School 6:23.9 12:47.8 41
43 Laville, Peter SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:25.1 12:50.2 42
44 Godso, Landon SR MBS 6:25.9 12:51.8 43
45 Jackson, Dylan SR NW Middle 6:26.1 12:52.1 44
46 Cook, Blake JR St. Aloysius 6:26.2 12:52.4  
47 Bartels, Cameron SR St. Luke's Junior High 6:26.5 12:52.9 45
48 Ellis, Joseph JR St. Aloysius 6:26.9 12:53.8  
49 Miller, Brian SR St. George Catholic School 6:28.0 12:55.9 46
50 Waguespack, Cody SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:28.7 12:57.3 47
51 Keaty, Josh SR Episcopal 6:29.0 12:58.0 48
52 Bennett, Daniel SR NW Middle 6:30.0 13:00.0 49
53 Moran, Jack SR University Lab 6:30.2 13:00.3 50
54 McInnis, Todd SR Episcopal 6:31.7 13:03.3 51
55 Bodron, Will SR Episcopal 6:32.0 13:03.9  
56 Williams, Bradley SR St. Jude Elementary 6:32.9 13:05.8 52
57 Leonard, Alex JR St. Aloysius 6:33.5 13:06.9  
58 Degeyter, Michael SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:34.8 13:09.5  
59 Hadlock, Robert SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:35.2 13:10.4 53
60 Semmes, Nate SR West Feliciana 6:35.4 13:10.7 54
61 Park, Bryce SR Parkview Baptist School 6:35.9 13:11.8 55
62 Williamson, Everitt SR West Feliciana 6:36.1 13:12.2 56
63 Worsham, Stephen SR Runnels 6:36.4 13:12.7 57
64 Verdicanna, Ashton SR West Feliciana 6:36.8 13:13.5 58
65 Brumfield, Chad SR CHA Crusaders 6:37.3 13:14.5 59
66 Herasymiuk, Walter JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:37.6 13:15.2 60
67 Wade, Lance SR St. George Catholic School 6:37.9 13:15.7 61
68 Ridge, Walker SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:38.2 13:16.3  
69 Morgan, Zachary JR St. George Catholic School 6:38.3 13:16.6 62
70 Kemper, Mack SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:38.5 13:17.0 63
71 Rippel, Andrew SR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:39.1 13:18.1 64
72 Barbin, Eli SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:39.3 13:18.5 65
73 Epps, Joseph JR St. Luke's Junior High 6:40.9 13:21.7 66
74 Rea, Justin SR West Feliciana 6:41.1 13:22.2 67
75 Chenevert, Sidney SR St. Aloysius 6:41.3 13:22.6  
76 Babin, Zack SR CHA Crusaders 6:41.6 13:23.1 68
77 Hensley, Kai SR Parkview Baptist School 6:42.2 13:24.4 69
78 Matthew, Alex SR Runnels 6:42.6 13:25.1 70
79 Nikolaus, Taylor SR St. Aloysius 6:43.0 13:25.9  
80 Bennett, Christopher SR NW Middle 6:43.2 13:26.3 71
81 Raetzsch, Nicholas JR St. Aloysius 6:43.3 13:26.5  
82 Miles, Cameron JR Parkview Baptist School 6:43.4 13:26.8 72
83 Tate, James SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:43.7 13:27.4  
84 Falgoust, Luke SR St. Aloysius 6:44.0 13:28.0  
85 Denison, Drew SR Dunham 6:44.9 13:29.8  
86 Babcock, Trevor SR St. Luke's Junior High 6:45.5 13:30.9 73
87 Toups, Hayden SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:46.1 13:32.1 74
88 Peer, Max SR Runnels 6:46.4 13:32.7 75
89 Rende, Kaya SR Episcopal 6:47.2 13:34.4  
90 Vidrine, Fox SR West Feliciana 6:47.6 13:35.1  
91 Tully, Benjamin JR St. Aloysius 6:48.8 13:37.5  
92 Williams, Jake SR St. Jude Elementary 6:49.2 13:38.4 76
93 Spivak, Spencer SR Runnels 6:49.6 13:39.2 77
94 Barbe, Wyatt JR NW Middle 6:50.0 13:40.0 78
95 Brochard, Ryan SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:50.6 13:41.2 79
96 Blackledge, Blair SR NW Middle 6:50.9 13:41.8  
97 Riche, Kade SR NW Middle 6:52.2 13:44.3  
98 DeMouy, Thomas SR Episcopal 6:53.1 13:46.1  
99 Bofinger, Thomas SR St. Aloysius 6:58.0 13:56.0  
100 Baudier, Fisher JR Our Lady of Mercy 6:58.2 13:56.4  
101 Robbins, Jared SR St. Aloysius 6:58.4 13:56.8  
102 Brumfield, Reese SR St. Luke's Junior High 6:59.1 13:58.1 80
103 Jones, Cazes JR St. Aloysius 7:01.0 14:02.0  
104 Hugenroth, Thomas SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:01.5 14:02.9 81
105 Blitch, Elan SR NW Middle 7:02.1 14:04.1  
106 Cangelosi, Matthew SR St. Aloysius 7:03.3 14:06.5  
107 Cerniauskas, Michael JR St. Jude Elementary 7:03.7 14:07.3 82
108 Ballard, Louis SR Episcopal 7:04.8 14:09.6  
109 Bulot, Kole SR St. George Catholic School 7:05.0 14:10.0 83
110 Ryan, Luke SR Parkview Baptist School 7:05.3 14:10.5 84
111 Bull, Brandon SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:05.8 14:11.5 85
112 Turner, Tyler SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:06.0 14:12.0  
113 Dileo, Nicholas SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:06.4 14:12.7 86
114 Stockstill, Robert SR St. Aloysius 7:06.7 14:13.3  
115 Taylor, Marc SR MBS 7:08.2 14:16.3 87
116 Simon, Owen JR St. George Catholic School 7:08.5 14:17.0 88
117 Godke, Emery SR West Feliciana 7:08.7 14:17.3  
118 Branstetter, Chris SR St. George Catholic School 7:09.0 14:18.0  
119 Routier, Jacob SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:09.8 14:19.5 89
120 Domingue, Nicholas SR St. George Catholic School 7:10.3 14:20.5  
121 Miller, Seth SR Runnels 7:10.7 14:21.3 90
122 Purnell, Christopher SR St. Aloysius 7:11.7 14:23.3  
123 Brignac, Michael SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:13.1 14:26.1  
124 Howle, Hayden SR West Feliciana 7:17.7 14:35.4  
125 Cheveallier, JC SR CHA Crusaders 7:17.9 14:35.7 91
126 Newhauser, Nils SR University Lab 7:20.0 14:39.9 92
127 Randow, Ben SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:20.1 14:40.2  
128 Romano, Luke SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:21.3 14:42.5  
129 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:22.1 14:44.2  
130 Rawls, James SR Episcopal 7:22.4 14:44.8  
131 Waguespack, Daniel JR CHA Crusaders 7:22.9 14:45.8 93
132 Faulk, Bailey JR St. Aloysius 7:24.2 14:48.4  
133 Breaux, Liam JR St. Jude Elementary 7:25.6 14:51.1 94
134 Lewis, Brooks JR Our Lady of Mercy 7:27.0 14:53.9  
135 Collet, Peyton SR Runnels 7:27.4 14:54.7 95
136 Clark, Will SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:29.2 14:58.3 96
137 Ohmstede, August SR University Lab 7:29.5 14:58.9 97
138 Maloy, Connor SR NW Middle 7:29.7 14:59.4  
139 McMains, Andrew SR Episcopal 7:30.5 15:01.0  
140 Gardiner, Alex SR University Lab 7:30.9 15:01.7 98
141 Fair, Clayton SR Dunham 7:31.3 15:02.6  
142 Wilkinson, Carter SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:31.7 15:03.3 99
143 Blanchard, Ryan SR St. Jude Elementary 7:32.5 15:04.9 100
144 Simpson, Barrett SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:33.0 15:06.0 101
145 Boudreaux, Jack SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:33.5 15:07.0  
146 McLean, Ian SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:33.6 15:07.2 102
147 Toups, Roland Michael SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:34.9 15:09.8  
148 Grice, Jacob SR NW Middle 7:35.0 15:10.0  
149 Kemper, Zach JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:35.8 15:11.5  
150 Johnson, Stafford SR St. Aloysius 7:36.4 15:12.8  
151 Turner, Trevor JR Our Lady of Mercy 7:37.4 15:14.7  
152 Hart, Dylan SR St. George Catholic School 7:38.2 15:16.4  
153 Baber, Jude SR West Feliciana 7:38.7 15:17.3  
154 Giambrone, Carson JR St. George Catholic School 7:38.8 15:17.5  
155 Jerry, Matthew SR Dunham 7:39.2 15:18.4  
156 Breaux, Joshua JR CHA Crusaders 7:39.3 15:18.6 103
157 Crain, Colt SR NW Middle 7:39.8 15:19.5  
158 Vidrine, Jacob SR NW Middle 7:41.5 15:23.0  
159 Broussard, Joseph SR West Feliciana 7:42.5 15:25.0  
160 Worsham, Thomas SR Runnels 7:43.3 15:26.5  
161 Pangborn, Jeremiah SR West Feliciana 7:43.7 15:27.3  
162 Milazzo, Mitchell SR MBS 7:44.3 15:28.5 104
163 LeBlanc, Gabriel JR CHA Crusaders 7:44.6 15:29.1 105
164 Barnett, Hayden JR CHA Crusaders 7:44.8 15:29.5 106
165 James, Ian SR St. Jude Elementary 7:46.0 15:32.0  
166 Kelso, Beau JR St. Luke's Junior High 7:46.5 15:32.9 107
167 Cashio, David SR St. Aloysius 7:46.7 15:33.4  
168 Boudreaux, Beau JR Our Lady of Mercy 7:47.3 15:34.5  
169 Bella, Luke SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:48.0 15:35.9 108
170 Wilson, Colin SR NW Middle 7:48.3 15:36.6  
171 McCain, Ian SR University Lab 7:48.8 15:37.5 109
172 Stigall, Matthew SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:49.2 15:38.3  
173 Fant, Ian SR West Feliciana 7:49.4 15:38.7  
174 Brock, James SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:50.2 15:40.3 110
175 Guidry, Hayden SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:50.5 15:41.0  
176 Eymard, Hilton SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:50.7 15:41.4  
177 Grashot, Braden JR St. Jude Elementary 7:51.9 15:43.8  
178 Nolan, Nicholas SR St. Jude Elementary 7:53.5 15:47.0  
179 Hennessy, Drew SR West Feliciana 7:54.5 15:49.0  
180 Levrons, Timothy SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:56.1 15:52.1 111
181 Gibbons, Loker SR West Feliciana 7:56.7 15:53.3  
182 Aguillard, Matthew SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:57.4 15:54.7 112
183 Lester, Jacob SR West Feliciana 7:57.8 15:55.5  
184 Breaux, Severin SR Episcopal 7:57.9 15:55.8  
185 Duggar, Allen SR St. Luke's Junior High 8:00.1 16:00.1  
186 Vincent, Sean Michael JR St. Jude Elementary 8:02.7 16:05.3  
187 Nola, Nicholas JR Our Lady of Mercy 8:03.5 16:06.9  
188 Kitto, William JR St. Jude Elementary 8:05.7 16:11.4  
189 Carter, Arquel SR NW Middle 8:07.3 16:14.6  
190 Shelton, Matthew SR Episcopal 8:08.5 16:16.9  
191 Heath, Trevor SR Episcopal 8:09.4 16:18.8  
192 O'Neal, Gage SR Parkview Baptist School 8:10.2 16:20.3  
193 Soonthornsima, Kyle SR Episcopal 8:13.6 16:27.2  
194 Harlan, Alexander SR Episcopal 8:14.2 16:28.3  
195 Manning, James SR St. George Catholic School 8:16.8 16:33.5  
196 Rolden, Austin SR West Feliciana 8:18.4 16:36.7  
197 McDowell, Hayden SR St. George Catholic School 8:18.8 16:37.6  
198 Monzon, Joseph SR St. Jude Elementary 8:20.7 16:41.4  
199 Campesi, Brennan JR St. Aloysius 8:22.1 16:44.1  
200 Smarada, Jr., Geoffrey SR MBS 8:24.0 16:48.0 113
201 Gardiner, Egan SR University Lab 8:26.0 16:51.9 114
202 Kitto, Christian JR St. Jude Elementary 8:27.4 16:54.8  
203 Hall, Conner SR MBS 8:29.0 16:57.9  
204 Cangelosi, Joey SR St. Jude Elementary 8:29.6 16:59.1  
205 Labbe', Crawford JR St. George Catholic School 8:30.9 17:01.7  
206 Baker, Ben JR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:31.0 17:02.0  
207 Fontenot, Brady SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:35.7 17:11.3  
208 Thompson, Christian JR St. Jude Elementary 8:37.5 17:14.9  
209 Jones, Jack SR CHA Crusaders 8:39.3 17:18.6  
210 Zweigle, Luke SR NW Middle 8:40.8 17:21.6  
211 Morgan, Alex SR Runnels 8:43.1 17:26.2  
212 Leblanc, Logan SR St. Jude Elementary 8:43.5 17:26.9  
213 Wyatt, Parker SR Episcopal 8:45.5 17:30.9  
214 Clements, Duncan SR St. George Catholic School 8:49.3 17:38.6  
215 Kraft, Lance SR Runnels 8:49.7 17:39.3  
216 Stegall, Will JR CHA Crusaders 8:56.6 17:53.1  
217 Palmer, Eli SR St. Luke's Junior High 9:02.0 18:03.9  
218 Patriquin, Cody SR St. Aloysius 9:05.5 18:10.9  
219 Weatherspoon, Jordan SR NW Middle 9:12.8 18:25.5  
220 Malone, Spencer SR West Feliciana 9:17.3 18:34.5  
221 Slater, David SR West Feliciana 9:24.0 18:48.0  
222 Barker, Stephen SR Episcopal 9:27.2 18:54.4  
223 Owen, Hobson JR St. Luke's Junior High 9:29.2 18:58.3  
224 Burton, Clay SR St. Luke's Junior High 9:31.2 19:02.4  
225 Mittendorf, Holden SR University Lab 9:31.5 19:03.0  
226 McLean, Daniel SR St. Jean Vianney School 9:39.2 19:18.3 115
227 Duggar, Emory SR St. Luke's Junior High 9:42.2 19:24.4  
228 Obrien, Jake SR NW Middle 9:46.8 19:33.5  
229 Dickinson, Zachary SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:56.9 19:53.7  
230 Charlet, Alden SR Ascension Catholic 10:03.8 20:07.5