East Baton Rouge Metro Cross Country Race Date: 11-11-13   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run CC JH/MS
Boys 2 Mile Run CC JH/MS Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
Girls 2 Mile Run CC JH/MS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:01 13:12 31 2 5 7 8 9 22 23
2 1:07:02 13:24 46 3 6 10 13 14 66 70
3 1:09:49 13:57 101 12 15 17 27 30 39 40
4 1:11:55 14:23 146 19 25 33 34 35 37 43
5 1:13:17 14:39 168 11 20 28 50 59 96 97
6 1:14:09 14:49 192 4 26 46 56 60 69 81
7 1:16:17 15:15 239 16 31 48 61 83 86 89
8 1:17:11 15:26 252 29 44 45 49 85 100 101
9 1:17:27 15:29 262 41 42 52 63 64 72 91
10 1:18:46 15:45 280 47 53 55 57 68 107 108
11 1:18:03 15:36 282 21 24 74 79 84 90 94
12 1:18:40 15:44 283 36 51 58 67 71 77 92
13 1:18:50 15:46 293 18 62 65 73 75 98 99
14 1:21:52 16:22 306 1 38 78 80 109    
15 1:23:15 16:39 402 32 87 88 93 102 103 105
16 1:25:23 17:04 411 54 76 82 95 104 106  
Girls 2 Mile Run CC JH/MS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brumfield, Catie SR CHA Crusaders 6:15.2 12:30.3 1
2 Lee, Annalane SR St. Aloysius 6:19.1 12:38.1 2
3 Howe, Kaylen SR Runnels 6:24.8 12:49.6 3
4 Lavastida, Sara SR St. George Catholic School 6:28.1 12:56.2 4
5 Livingston, Leanne SR St. Aloysius 6:36.0 13:12.0 5
6 Fink, Annie SR Runnels 6:36.3 13:12.5 6
7 Smith, Summer SR St. Aloysius 6:37.4 13:14.8 7
8 Hendry, Lauren SR St. Aloysius 6:42.5 13:25.0 8
9 Ritchie, Caroline SR St. Aloysius 6:45.7 13:31.4 9
10 Buete, Fain SR Runnels 6:46.3 13:32.6 10
11 Abadie, Heather JR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:46.9 13:33.8 11
12 Laville, Lucy SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:48.6 13:37.1 12
13 Alfonso, Claire SR Runnels 6:51.9 13:43.7 13
14 Roper, Micah SR Runnels 6:52.2 13:44.3 14
15 Carmen, Chelsea-Rose SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:52.9 13:45.7 15
16 McKinney, Elizabeth SR West Feliciana 6:53.1 13:46.1 16
17 Lee, Vivienne SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:55.1 13:50.2 17
18 Bowden, Anna SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:56.2 13:52.3 18
19 Reinecke, Ava SR Episcopal 6:59.4 13:58.7 19
20 Kirkland, Jayme SR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:59.7 13:59.3 20
21 Quebedeaux, Rebecca JR MBS 7:01.0 14:02.0 21
22 Dirks, Virginia SR St. Aloysius 7:01.2 14:02.4 22
23 McCullen, Katie SR St. Aloysius 7:02.0 14:04.0 23
24 Whipp, Josie SR MBS 7:02.8 14:05.6 24
25 Cullens, Grace SR Episcopal 7:04.4 14:08.8 25
26 Bennett, Jennifer SR St. George Catholic School 7:07.0 14:13.9 26
27 Rollins, Megan SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:07.2 14:14.4 27
28 Ieyoub, Georgia JR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:09.5 14:18.9 28
29 Crawford, Julia SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:11.2 14:22.4 29
30 Jeha, Jane SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:11.4 14:22.7 30
31 Mitchell, Destiny SR West Feliciana 7:11.9 14:23.8 31
32 Pedigo, Ariel JR Parkview Baptist School 7:13.5 14:27.0 32
33 Purnell, Ally JR St. Aloysius 7:16.6 14:33.1  
34 Landry, Lindsay SR Episcopal 7:16.7 14:33.4 33
35 Smith, Lark SR St. Aloysius 7:17.9 14:35.7  
36 Dansky, Madeline SR Episcopal 7:18.7 14:37.3 34
37 Bolton, Mary Katherine SR Episcopal 7:18.8 14:37.6 35
38 Day, Rebecca SR NW Middle 7:19.8 14:39.5 36
39 Knight, Emily SR Episcopal 7:20.2 14:40.3 37
40 Humphries, Hailry JR CHA Crusaders 7:21.8 14:43.5 38
41 Hill, Julianna SR St. Aloysius 7:23.7 14:47.3  
42 Blouin, Haley SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:24.8 14:49.5 39
43 Laville, Jane JR Our Lady of Mercy 7:26.0 14:52.0 40
44 Martin, Sophie JR St. Jude Elementary 7:27.4 14:54.8 41
45 Hidalgo, Emma SR St. Jude Elementary 7:29.7 14:59.3 42
46 Stauss, Jennie SR Episcopal 7:30.0 14:59.9 43
47 Harrell, Mary SR Episcopal 7:30.2 15:00.3  
48 Brown, Isabelle SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:34.8 15:09.6 44
49 Eagleton, Anna Camille JR St. Aloysius 7:35.5 15:11.0  
50 Howard, Macy JR St. Aloysius 7:35.7 15:11.4  
51 Myers, Abigail JR St. Aloysius 7:36.9 15:13.8  
52 Braud, Callie SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:38.9 15:17.7 45
53 Zeringue, Zoey SR St. Aloysius 7:39.1 15:18.1  
54 Varnado, Katherine JR St. George Catholic School 7:39.2 15:18.4 46
55 Perry, Madelyn SR University Lab 7:40.2 15:20.4 47
56 Myers, Anna SR St. Aloysius 7:40.4 15:20.8  
57 Haynes, Amber SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:41.6 15:23.2  
58 Blanchard, Brianna SR West Feliciana 7:43.1 15:26.1 48
59 Langley, Kate JR St. Luke's Junior High 7:44.4 15:28.8 49
60 Johnson, Abby SR Episcopal 7:45.8 15:31.6  
61 Baker, Madelyn SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:46.3 15:32.6 50
62 Haynes, Abigail SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:46.5 15:33.0  
63 McDonald, Katie SR NW Middle 7:46.7 15:33.4 51
64 Cashio, Cecilia SR St. Aloysius 7:47.3 15:34.6  
65 Trelles, Molly JR St. Jude Elementary 7:48.4 15:36.8 52
66 Hardin, Sarah JR St. Aloysius 7:48.7 15:37.4  
67 Goldberg, Sydney SR University Lab 7:49.2 15:38.4 53
68 Guidry, Jenna SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:50.3 15:40.6 54
69 Richardson, Marien SR University Lab 7:52.2 15:44.4 55
70 Weller, Suzette SR St. George Catholic School 7:53.5 15:47.0 56
71 Lin, Jessica SR University Lab 7:53.8 15:47.5 57
72 Martin, Angelle SR Holy Family School 7:54.3 15:48.5  
73 Mestayer, Katie SR NW Middle 7:56.2 15:52.4 58
74 Saunders, Lauren SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:56.7 15:53.4 59
75 Fuller, Catherine SR St. George Catholic School 7:57.2 15:54.4 60
76 Tully, Fiona SR West Feliciana 7:58.4 15:56.7 61
77 Wall, Abby SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:59.0 15:57.9 62
78 Gahagan, Ann Marie SR St. Jude Elementary 7:59.1 15:58.2 63
79 Macaluso, Natalie JR St. Jude Elementary 7:59.5 15:58.9 64
80 Cave, Amelia SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:02.3 16:04.5 65
81 Ourso, Saylor SR Runnels 8:07.1 16:14.1 66
82 Zweigle, Haley SR NW Middle 8:07.6 16:15.1 67
83 Cook, Ndili SR University Lab 8:08.0 16:16.0 68
84 Courville, Kolleen SR Holy Family School 8:09.3 16:18.5  
85 Boudreaux, Avery JR St. George Catholic School 8:09.5 16:19.0 69
86 Stanfield, Sarah SR Runnels 8:09.7 16:19.4 70
87 Turner, Alyssa SR NW Middle 8:10.4 16:20.7 71
88 Underwood, Mary Kathryn SR Episcopal 8:11.5 16:23.0  
89 Martinez, Catherine SR St. Jude Elementary 8:11.9 16:23.8 72
90 Adcock, Madelyn JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:12.8 16:25.5 73
91 Chemin, Lauren JR MBS 8:13.5 16:27.0 74
92 Abel, Estelle JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:15.2 16:30.3 75
93 Chustz, Bailey SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:16.8 16:33.5 76
94 Casselberry, Elaine SR St. Jean Vianney School 8:17.0 16:34.0  
95 Obrien, Kylie SR NW Middle 8:17.3 16:34.5 77
96 Cameron, Katie SR CHA Crusaders 8:17.5 16:35.0 78
97 Cubbedge, Peighton SR MBS 8:17.9 16:35.7 79
98 LeBlanc, Maggie Rosed JR CHA Crusaders 8:18.2 16:36.3 80
99 Nelson, Emily SR St. George Catholic School 8:18.4 16:36.7 81
100 Berndt, Olivia SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:19.2 16:38.3 82
101 Brouillette, Amy SR St. George Catholic School 8:20.9 16:41.7  
102 Leyrer, Anna SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:21.1 16:42.1  
103 Mitchell, Faith SR West Feliciana 8:22.6 16:45.2 83
104 Lemoine, Madeline SR St. George Catholic School 8:25.4 16:50.7  
105 Passman, Emily SR MBS 8:26.6 16:53.1 84
106 Davis, Caitlin SR St. Luke's Junior High 8:26.9 16:53.7 85
107 Steib, Abby SR St. George Catholic School 8:27.1 16:54.2  
108 Alberstadt, Anne- Claire SR West Feliciana 8:27.4 16:54.7 86
109 Brierre, Grace SR St. George Catholic School 8:27.8 16:55.5  
110 Abshire, Landace JR Parkview Baptist School 8:28.5 16:56.9 87
111 Herin, Rebecca SR St. George Catholic School 8:28.8 16:57.5  
112 Boudreaux, Jolie SR St. George Catholic School 8:29.4 16:58.7  
113 Costanza, Rachel SR Parkview Baptist School 8:29.7 16:59.3 88
114 Sonnier, Hannah SR Holy Family School 8:29.9 16:59.8  
115 Mitchell, Honesty SR West Feliciana 8:30.7 17:01.4 89
116 Ritchie, Kate JR St. Aloysius 8:31.8 17:03.5  
117 Husers, Amelie JR MBS 8:32.0 17:03.9 90
118 McLaughlin, Skyler SR St. Jude Elementary 8:32.2 17:04.3 91
119 Elias, Isabella SR St. George Catholic School 8:32.4 17:04.7  
120 Littles, Kelsie SR NW Middle 8:33.0 17:06.0 92
121 Poor, Madison SR Parkview Baptist School 8:33.2 17:06.4 93
122 Varnado, Lizel SR St. George Catholic School 8:34.9 17:09.8  
123 Gwinn, Sha'Racy SR West Feliciana 8:37.4 17:14.8  
124 Godsp, Victoria JR MBS 8:37.9 17:15.8 94
125 Armand, Kaley JR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:38.1 17:16.2 95
126 Levrons, Sara JR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:41.4 17:22.7 96
127 Fontenot, Caroline SR NW Middle 8:41.7 17:23.4  
128 Saunders, Catherine JR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:42.0 17:24.0 97
129 Bardwell, Caroline JR Dunham 8:43.0 17:26.0  
130 Meyer, Sydney SR St. Jude Elementary 8:43.8 17:27.5  
131 Deshotels, London SR Runnels 8:44.5 17:29.0  
132 Hurst, Olivia SR NW Middle 8:44.9 17:29.7  
133 Musso, Josie SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:45.1 17:30.1 98
134 Beauvais, Phoenix SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:45.3 17:30.6 99
135 Schwager, Anna SR St. Aloysius 8:47.0 17:33.9  
136 Murphy, Caroline JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:47.6 17:35.1  
137 Fakouri, Madelyn JR St. Luke's Junior High 8:49.0 17:37.9 100
138 Scott, Katherine JR St. Luke's Junior High 8:53.0 17:46.0 101
139 Diaz, Lauren SR Parkview Baptist School 8:53.3 17:46.5 102
140 Alex, Thai SR NW Middle 8:53.5 17:47.0  
141 Barrow, Mary Elizabeth SR West Feliciana 8:53.8 17:47.5  
142 Morris, Maurie SR St. Jude Elementary 8:56.9 17:53.8  
143 Davis, Caroline JR St. Jude Elementary 9:01.8 18:03.5  
144 Broussard, Madison SR Parkview Baptist School 9:05.1 18:10.1 103
145 Dunning, Natalie SR NW Middle 9:05.8 18:11.6  
146 Johnson, Claire JR St. Aloysius 9:06.4 18:12.7  
147 Kurtz, Laura SR Episcopal 9:07.4 18:14.8  
148 Jones, Kaitlyn SR West Feliciana 9:08.1 18:16.1  
149 Lee, Audrey JR St. Aloysius 9:09.7 18:19.4  
150 Barbin, Gabriela JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:10.6 18:21.1  
151 Musso, Anna JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:10.7 18:21.4  
152 Lindsey, Mary Margaret SR West Feliciana 9:13.0 18:26.0  
153 Stuckey, Mary JR St. Aloysius 9:14.9 18:29.8  
154 Carroll, Olivia SR St. Luke's Junior High 9:15.4 18:30.7  
155 Goel, Isabella SR Episcopal 9:23.3 18:46.5  
156 Lee, Lauren SR West Feliciana 9:27.7 18:55.3  
157 Vaughan, Emma SR St. Aloysius 9:28.4 18:56.7  
158 Gardner, Malea SR NW Middle 9:32.4 19:04.7  
159 Alumbaugh, Brianna SR St. Jude Elementary 9:32.6 19:05.1  
160 Oliveaux, Kaitlyn SR West Feliciana 9:33.1 19:06.2  
161 Whitfield, Madison SR West Feliciana 9:33.7 19:07.4  
162 Steib, Caroline JR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:37.8 19:15.5 104
163 Park, Kailey JR Parkview Baptist School 9:42.2 19:24.3 105
164 Guercio, Jana SR Parkview Baptist School 9:47.8 19:35.5  
165 Dooley, Kate JR St. Aloysius 9:48.7 19:37.4  
166 Griggs, Madison SR Parkview Baptist School 9:51.5 19:43.0  
167 Morrison, Reese JR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:52.2 19:44.4 106
168 Owen, Mary Emerson SR St. Luke's Junior High 9:55.5 19:50.9  
169 Gray, Kayla SR West Feliciana 10:00.6 20:01.2  
170 Cummings, Keyana SR West Feliciana 10:06.7 20:13.4  
171 Fruge', Ashlyn JR St Thomas More Catholic School 10:08.5 20:17.0  
172 Whitaker, Shakira SR West Feliciana 10:09.4 20:18.8  
173 Gwinn, Arreon SR West Feliciana 10:09.7 20:19.3  
174 Hodges, Adriana SR West Feliciana 10:11.9 20:23.7  
175 O'Neal, Grayson SR Parkview Baptist School 10:14.7 20:29.3  
176 Nguyen, Malorie JR St Thomas More Catholic School 10:17.2 20:34.3  
177 Coates, LaJerrica SR West Feliciana 10:20.1 20:40.2  
178 Pousson, AnnaClaire SR Runnels 10:21.6 20:43.2  
179 Weaver, Daelyn SR West Feliciana 10:24.5 20:48.9  
180 Emery, Calandra SR West Feliciana 10:31.7 21:03.3  
181 Smith, Jalyn SR West Feliciana 10:33.6 21:07.2  
182 Reed, Heidi SR Parkview Baptist School 10:34.9 21:09.8  
183 Cooper, Madison SR University Lab 10:37.9 21:15.8 107
184 Chapman, Anna Grace JR St. Luke's Junior High 10:39.5 21:18.9  
185 McQuirter, Nicolyah SR West Feliciana 10:40.5 21:21.0  
186 Nichols, Grace SR University Lab 10:43.5 21:26.9 108
187 LeBlanc, Jeanne Marie SR CHA Crusaders 10:43.8 21:27.5 109
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:48 19:45 41 1 6 8 12 14 16 17
2 1:44:58 20:59 100 7 10 11 33 39 55 69
3 1:45:33 21:06 107 5 18 21 26 37 41 45
4 1:45:25 21:05 109 2 13 29 31 34 35 38
5 1:46:25 21:17 113 15 19 20 27 32 48 51
6 1:46:13 21:14 115 3 9 25 28 50 54 60
7 1:54:06 22:49 206 24 42 43 44 53 63 64
8 1:56:29 23:17 239 36 46 49 52 56 59 82
9 1:59:43 23:56 281 30 47 66 67 71 72 80
10 2:00:29 24:05 292 22 62 65 68 75 84 103
11 2:07:57 25:35 335 4 58 79 90 104    
12 2:12:12 26:26 383 40 70 85 88 100 102  
13 2:14:45 26:57 389 23 77 87 97 105 106 107
14 2:13:33 26:42 405 73 74 83 86 89 91 93
15 2:15:16 27:03 413 57 76 78 92 110    
16 2:17:01 27:24 427 61 81 94 95 96 99 101
17 2:43:03 32:36 538 98 108 109 111 112    
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hill, Annie SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:08.9 18:26.7 1
2 Gregoire, Haley SR St. Michael 6:20.0 18:59.8 2
3 Burleigh, Addie SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:26.1 19:18.2 3
4 Ferguson, Amber SR Denham Springs 6:26.9 19:20.6 4
5 Breaux, Stephanie SR Ascension Catholic 6:29.2 19:27.6 5
6 Laville, Andree' SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:33.6 19:40.6 6
7 Stamey, Alicia SR Episcopal 6:37.8 19:53.2 7
8 Granier, Shelby SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:39.5 19:58.5 8
9 Olinde, Kristen SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:42.2 20:06.5 9
10 Hayden, Ellery SR Episcopal 6:42.7 20:07.9 10
11 Broussard, Adele SR Episcopal 6:44.4 20:13.2 11
12 Leblanc, Sarah SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:44.8 20:14.3 12
13 Gregoire, Hannah SR St. Michael 6:46.5 20:19.5 13
14 Aguillard, Natalie SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:49.5 20:28.4 14
15 Pennington, Ellie SR University Lab 6:50.3 20:30.9 15
16 Laville, Annabelle SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:52.2 20:36.5 16
17 Falcon, Alexis SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:52.5 20:37.4 17
18 Andries, Claire SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:54.4 20:43.0  
19 Daigle, Sophie SR Ascension Catholic 6:57.2 20:51.6 18
20 Lyon, Laurie SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:59.3 20:57.8  
21 Bauder, Madison SR University Lab 6:59.9 20:59.6 19
22 Richard, Catherine SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:02.1 21:06.2  
23 Patrick, Molly SR University Lab 7:02.6 21:07.7 20
24 leblanc, bailey SR Ascension Catholic 7:03.7 21:11.0 21
25 Gaffney, Lorelie SR St. Amant 7:04.6 21:13.7 22
26 Kotval, Nicole SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:05.4 21:16.0  
27 Deselle, Amber SR Parkview Baptist 7:06.9 21:20.5 23
28 Mermigas, Meredith SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:07.3 21:21.7  
29 Stuntz, Tara SR Dutchtown 7:09.8 21:29.3 24
30 Fulmer, Olivia SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:11.0 21:32.9 25
31 bernard, breanna SR Ascension Catholic 7:12.3 21:36.9 26
32 Merrifield, Justice SR University Lab 7:12.6 21:37.7 27
33 Seiter, Ellie SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:14.4 21:43.2  
34 Smith, Jenna SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:15.0 21:45.0 28
35 Varnado, Carly SR St. Michael 7:15.8 21:47.2 29
36 Rider, Rhagan SR Zachary 7:19.2 21:57.6 30
37 Tatman, Morgan SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:19.9 21:59.5  
38 Doyle, Kaitlyn SR St. Michael 7:21.1 22:03.1 31
39 Van Burkleo, Amy SR University Lab 7:23.5 22:10.3 32
40 Hoff, Lauren SR Episcopal 7:25.1 22:15.2 33
41 Constant, Joelle SR St. Michael 7:25.4 22:16.0 34
42 Ellis, Lauren SR St. Michael 7:26.5 22:19.4 35
43 Lejeune, Alicia SR East Ascension 7:27.5 22:22.4 36
44 Dupre, Haley SR Ascension Catholic 7:29.0 22:27.0 37
45 Shatford, Claire SR St. Michael 7:29.6 22:28.6 38
46 Whitehurst, Aimee Claire SR Episcopal 7:29.9 22:29.6 39
47 McNeely, Ciarra SR St. Michael 7:30.1 22:30.3  
48 Winters, Taylor SR Christian Life 7:30.8 22:32.4 40
49 Brou, Danielle SR Ascension Catholic 7:34.0 22:42.0 41
50 Othling, Kelsey SR Dutchtown 7:37.5 22:52.4 42
51 Garcia, Rachel SR St. Michael 7:38.1 22:54.1  
52 Spears, Dallas SR Dutchtown 7:39.7 22:59.1 43
53 Scott, Mary SR Baton Rouge Magnet 7:41.8 23:05.3  
54 Bateman, Alexis SR Dutchtown 7:42.3 23:06.7 44
55 Eure, Whitney SR Ascension Catholic 7:42.9 23:08.6 45
56 Taylor, Rashine SR East Ascension 7:43.2 23:09.4 46
57 Weems, Madison SR Zachary 7:43.7 23:11.0 47
58 Field, Aubrey SR University Lab 7:44.2 23:12.5 48
59 Gillis, Nariko SR Plaquemine 7:47.3 23:21.9  
60 Lejeune, Katherine SR East Ascension 7:48.0 23:24.0 49
61 Smith, Julia SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:50.5 23:31.5 50
62 Kelsey, Elise SR University Lab 7:50.9 23:32.7 51
63 Swain, Marie SR University Lab 7:51.1 23:33.2  
64 Cuervo, Mariana SR Ascension Catholic 7:51.3 23:33.9  
65 Lejeune, Margaret SR East Ascension 7:52.0 23:35.8 52
66 Beach, Brittany SR Dutchtown 7:53.1 23:39.2 53
67 Olinde, Madeline SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:55.7 23:46.9 54
68 Saucier, Caroline SR St. Michael 7:57.2 23:51.5  
69 Flowers, Brittnee SR Episcopal 7:57.6 23:52.6 55
70 Gosserand, Brandi SR St. Michael 7:58.4 23:55.0  
71 Williams, Meagan SR East Ascension 7:59.5 23:58.3 56
72 Eddington, Elena SR St. Michael 8:01.1 24:03.2  
73 Daigle, Meredith SR Ascension Catholic 8:02.1 24:06.3  
74 Giroir, Danielle SR Ascension Catholic 8:02.3 24:06.7  
75 Nodine, Elena SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:02.4 24:07.1 57
76 Aguilar, Genesis SR Denham Springs 8:05.2 24:15.4 58
77 Conerly, Rachel SR East Ascension 8:05.6 24:16.7 59
78 LaCour, Katie SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:06.5 24:19.3 60
79 Boyd, Alexis SR Live Oak 8:07.6 24:22.6 61
80 Wright, Julia SR St. Amant 8:07.9 24:23.5 62
81 Clarke, Audrey SR Dutchtown 8:08.2 24:24.4 63
82 Fitt, Sarah SR Dutchtown 8:08.7 24:25.9 64
83 Ballard, Ariel SR St. Amant 8:09.0 24:27.0 65
84 Sullivan, Haley SR Zachary 8:09.4 24:28.0 66
85 Howell, Macie SR Zachary 8:11.6 24:34.8 67
86 Cain, Erin SR St. Amant 8:13.6 24:40.8 68
87 Comeaux, Jena SR Ascension Catholic 8:15.2 24:45.4  
88 Holmes, Ashton SR Dunham 8:17.5 24:52.5  
89 Underwood, Madison SR Episcopal 8:18.2 24:54.6 69
90 Mamedova, Natavan SR McKinley 8:23.1 25:09.2  
91 Guillory, Grace SR Christian Life 8:23.5 25:10.4 70
92 Morris, Christine SR Dunham 8:24.0 25:11.9  
93 Schlotzhauer, Erin SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:25.8 25:17.4  
94 McNulty, Madison SR St. Michael 8:26.3 25:18.8  
95 Hurst, Madison SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:26.6 25:19.6  
96 Lemann, Lani JR Ascension Catholic 8:26.9 25:20.6  
97 Franklin, Leah SR St. Michael 8:27.9 25:23.5  
98 Gibbs, Ciara SR Zachary 8:30.9 25:32.7 71
99 D'arensbourg, Kyla SR Zachary 8:33.8 25:41.3 72
100 Fournet, Anna SR West Feliciana 8:33.9 25:41.7 73
101 Broussard, Lauren SR West Feliciana 8:34.7 25:44.0 74
102 Lato, Madeline SR St. Amant 8:35.0 25:45.0 75
103 Tozer, Fiona SR Episcopal 8:35.2 25:45.5  
104 Terrio, Margaret SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:36.3 25:48.9 76
105 Landry, Melissa SR Dutchtown 8:37.9 25:53.5  
106 Schuetz, Madison SR Parkview Baptist 8:38.2 25:54.6 77
107 Gummow, Katie SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:39.4 25:58.2  
108 Hooper, Amanda SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:45.3 26:15.7 78
109 Harlan, Isabella SR Episcopal 8:46.3 26:18.7  
110 Porter, Kaliesha SR Broadmoor 8:46.6 26:19.7  
111 Ainsworth, Ivy SR Denham Springs 8:47.3 26:21.9 79
112 Leblanc, Ashleigh JR Ascension Catholic 8:48.5 26:25.5  
113 Higgins, Savannah SR Zachary 8:55.3 26:45.8 80
114 Rutherford, Catie SR Live Oak 8:55.5 26:46.3 81
115 Velarde, Stephannie SR East Ascension 8:56.5 26:49.4 82
116 Stagg, Brittany SR West Feliciana 8:56.9 26:50.5 83
117 Ortega, Melanie SR St. Amant 8:57.8 26:53.3 84
118 Winters, Jordan SR Christian Life 9:00.7 27:02.1 85
119 Flowers, Taylor SR Episcopal 9:09.8 27:29.4  
120 Brown, Trutoria SR West Feliciana 9:10.9 27:32.6 86
121 Cope, Megan SR Parkview Baptist 9:12.0 27:36.0 87
122 Jones, Anna Kathryn SR University Lab 9:13.4 27:40.2  
123 Papizan, Hannah SR Christian Life 9:13.5 27:40.5 88
124 Heft, Bailey SR West Feliciana 9:15.1 27:45.1 89
125 Streat, Charlotte SR Denham Springs 9:15.5 27:46.3 90
126 Austin, Sarah SR East Ascension 9:16.8 27:50.3  
127 Noble, Katherine SR West Feliciana 9:17.1 27:51.2 91
128 Amos, Almeshia SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:17.4 27:52.1 92
129 Bagget, Sarah SR West Feliciana 9:19.7 27:59.0 93
130 Stewart, Elizabeth SR Live Oak 9:25.8 28:17.2 94
131 Askins, Anaya SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 9:28.7 28:26.0  
132 Landry, Marie JR Ascension Catholic 9:28.9 28:26.5  
133 Nettles, Kelsie SR Live Oak 9:35.3 28:45.9 95
134 Gonzales, Kailynn SR Live Oak 9:36.5 28:49.3 96
135 Chapple, Caroline SR Episcopal 9:42.7 29:08.1  
136 Lewis, Christina SR Parkview Baptist 9:43.6 29:10.6 97
137 Whitaker, Jasmine SR West Feliciana 9:48.7 29:26.1  
138 Franklin, Kenyetta SR Zachary 9:48.9 29:26.7  
139 Douglas , Courtney SR Tara 9:51.2 29:33.5 98
140 Stringer, Kacie SR Live Oak 9:51.7 29:35.0 99
141 Atkins, Walneshia SR West Feliciana 9:52.9 29:38.5  
142 Zeng, Zhitao SR Christian Life 9:55.9 29:47.7 100
143 Brecheen, Tiffany SR Live Oak 9:58.2 29:54.5 101
144 Truxillo, Virginia SR Christian Life 9:58.3 29:54.9 102
145 Henderson, Aasha SR Zachary 9:58.9 29:56.7  
146 Cooper, Jordyn SR West Feliciana 9:59.5 29:58.4  
147 Colon, Christina SR St. Amant 10:03.7 30:11.1 103
148 Salinas, Luz SR Denham Springs 10:04.7 30:14.0 104
149 Peavy, Rachel SR Parkview Baptist 10:14.8 30:44.3 105
150 dubuc, catherine SR Parkview Baptist 10:16.4 30:49.0 106
151 viator, lauren SR Parkview Baptist 10:16.6 30:49.6 107
152 Jones , LaQuice SR Tara 10:17.5 30:52.3 108
153 Ford, Makayla SR Tara 10:17.9 30:53.6 109
154 Dame, Sarah SR Central, Baton Rouge 10:24.4 31:13.2 110
155 Carlos, Alexis SR Live Oak 10:29.9 31:29.5  
156 Gwyn, Karleigh SR Live Oak 10:39.6 31:58.6  
157 Scott, Sera SR Broadmoor 11:03.8 33:11.4  
158 Faucheux, Jenna SR Lutcher 11:10.3 33:30.9  
159 Harbor, Aisha SR Zachary 11:35.7 34:46.9  
160 Dunbar, Corinne SR Episcopal 11:57.4 35:52.0  
161 Smith , Allyssa SR Tara 11:57.4 35:52.0 111
162 Jamie , Anderson SR Tara 11:57.4 35:52.0 112
163 Chandler, Laney SR Live Oak 11:57.4 35:52.0  
164 King, Madelyn SR Live Oak 11:57.4 35:52.0  
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:27 16:05 31 1 5 6 7 12 18 28
2 1:21:40 16:20 57 2 4 11 17 23 34 42
3 1:23:49 16:45 100 13 14 22 25 26 29 30
4 1:25:34 17:06 130 10 15 24 37 44 48 57
5 1:27:55 17:35 191 19 27 31 32 82 90 93
6 1:28:13 17:38 193 21 35 36 49 52 53 59
7 1:28:42 17:44 197 3 16 54 60 64 75 95
8 1:29:29 17:53 214 9 33 46 58 68 78 81
9 1:30:24 18:04 234 38 40 45 55 56 66 69
10 1:30:38 18:07 241 8 50 51 65 67 70 87
11 1:35:01 19:00 329 20 71 72 80 86 91 92
12 1:35:27 19:05 342 43 47 79 84 89 99 116
13 1:36:05 19:13 347 39 61 73 77 97 102 105
14 1:42:31 20:30 461 63 83 98 108 109 112 113
15 1:41:54 20:22 468 74 94 96 100 104 114  
16 1:45:12 21:02 496 76 88 101 106 125 126 129
17 1:51:27 22:17 518 41 110 117 119 131    
18 1:48:06 21:37 524 62 103 118 120 121 128  
19 1:52:39 22:31 584 107 111 115 124 127 133  
20 1:57:32 23:30 592 85 122 123 130 132    
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kelley, Jeffrey SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:09.9 15:29.7 1
2 Capello, Zach SR Ascension Catholic 5:11.7 15:35.0 2
3 Patrick, Hank SR University Lab 5:18.6 15:55.8 3
4 Hood, Jesse SR Ascension Catholic 5:21.3 16:03.8 4
5 Claitor, James SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:21.5 16:04.5 5
6 Elkins, Lawrence SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:23.4 16:10.2 6
7 Hill, Pierce SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:25.7 16:16.9 7
8 Sullivan, Michael SR West Feliciana 5:26.0 16:18.0 8
9 Hardin, John Paul SR Zachary 5:26.4 16:19.0 9
10 Vasterling, Ben SR Dutchtown 5:28.4 16:25.1 10
11 Capello, Trey SR Ascension Catholic 5:28.7 16:26.1 11
12 Toups, David SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:29.0 16:26.8 12
13 Dunbar, Alex SR Episcopal 5:29.1 16:27.3 13
14 Stamey, Bryan SR Episcopal 5:31.5 16:34.4 14
15 Greer, Will SR Dutchtown 5:32.7 16:37.9 15
16 Firnberg, Logan SR University Lab 5:33.6 16:40.7 16
17 Zeringue, Jordan SR Ascension Catholic 5:34.3 16:42.8 17
18 McLindon, Miles SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:34.8 16:44.2 18
19 Ledet, Ryne SR East Ascension 5:35.9 16:47.5 19
20 Campbell, Dean SR Runnels 5:36.1 16:48.3 20
21 Buie, Keenan SR St. Michael 5:36.5 16:49.3 21
22 Murrey, Ben SR Episcopal 5:37.3 16:51.8 22
23 daigle, thomas SR Ascension Catholic 5:37.7 16:53.1 23
24 Perry, Brett SR Dutchtown 5:38.3 16:54.7 24
25 Kelton, Thomas SR Denham Springs 5:38.5 16:55.5  
26 Jackson, Kris SR Episcopal 5:38.8 16:56.4 25
27 Bowman, Jack SR Episcopal 5:39.9 16:59.5 26
28 Blanchard, Riley SR East Ascension 5:40.3 17:00.9 27
29 Say, Parker SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:41.3 17:03.8 28
30 Tramonte, Michael SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:41.7 17:05.0  
31 Maas, Ben SR Episcopal 5:42.0 17:05.8 29
32 Aguillard, David SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:42.4 17:07.2  
33 Lee, Michael SR Episcopal 5:42.7 17:08.0 30
34 Kernan, Kaleb SR East Ascension 5:43.0 17:08.8 31
35 Chanet, Kaleb SR East Ascension 5:43.8 17:11.4 32
36 Baker, Dane SR Zachary 5:47.5 17:22.3 33
37 Green, Brandt SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:48.2 17:24.6  
38 Aguillard, Andre SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:48.4 17:25.0  
39 spano, luke SR Ascension Catholic 5:49.7 17:29.1 34
40 Hirsch, Jon D SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:50.6 17:31.7  
41 Cullens, Cameron SR Episcopal 5:50.9 17:32.5  
42 Callegan, Reed SR St. Michael 5:51.9 17:35.5 35
43 Pate, Cody SR St. Michael 5:52.4 17:37.1 36
44 McBride, Parker SR Dutchtown 5:52.7 17:38.1 37
45 Burrell, Ryan SR Baton Rouge Magnet 5:53.1 17:39.1 38
46 Landry, Alex SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:53.9 17:41.7  
47 Murrey, Jacob SR Episcopal 5:56.3 17:48.7  
48 Ramagos, Mason SR Catholic, Point Coupee 5:56.5 17:49.4 39
49 Doomes, Evan SR Baton Rouge Magnet 5:57.0 17:50.9 40
50 Anderson, Zane SR Dunham 5:57.8 17:53.3 41
51 oubre, lee SR Ascension Catholic 5:58.4 17:55.0 42
52 Rabalais, Andrew SR Live Oak 5:59.0 17:57.0 43
53 Quigley, Joseph SR Denham Springs 5:59.2 17:57.4  
54 Munro, James SR Episcopal 5:59.3 17:57.8  
55 Harper, Nick SR Dutchtown 5:59.7 17:59.1 44
56 Thomas, Jonathan SR Baton Rouge Magnet 5:59.9 17:59.7 45
57 Heidke, William SR Zachary 6:00.1 18:00.2 46
58 Hubbell, Michael SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:00.5 18:01.4  
59 Noble, Kevin SR Live Oak 6:01.3 18:03.7 47
60 Green, Terrence SR Dutchtown 6:01.4 18:04.1 48
61 Franc, Claudio SR St. Michael 6:01.5 18:04.5 49
62 Fudge, Hunter SR West Feliciana 6:01.8 18:05.2 50
63 Rea, Christian SR West Feliciana 6:02.0 18:05.9 51
64 Hotstream, Andrew SR St. Michael 6:02.5 18:07.5 52
65 Burdette, Cody SR St. Michael 6:02.8 18:08.2 53
66 Comeaux, Michael SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:05.2 18:15.5  
67 Merrifield, Kaelan SR University Lab 6:05.8 18:17.3 54
68 Harlan, Chuck SR Episcopal 6:06.6 18:19.7  
69 Counts, Clayton SR Episcopal 6:07.2 18:21.4  
70 Rogstad, Connor SR Episcopal 6:07.6 18:22.8  
71 Wall, Jeremy SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:07.9 18:23.6 55
72 Joffrion, Peyton SR Ascension Catholic 6:08.8 18:26.4  
73 Rogstad, Justin SR Episcopal 6:09.4 18:28.1  
74 Bourgeois, Joseph SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:10.4 18:31.2 56
75 Arceneaux, Michael SR Dutchtown 6:10.7 18:31.9 57
76 Bennett, Brady SR Zachary 6:11.4 18:34.2 58
77 Thibodeaux, Logan SR Ascension Catholic 6:12.7 18:38.1  
78 Babin, Josh SR Parkview Baptist 6:14.1 18:42.3  
79 Tanner, Blaise SR St. Michael 6:14.5 18:43.4 59
80 Heath, Adam SR Episcopal 6:14.7 18:44.1  
81 Swain, Wes SR University Lab 6:15.7 18:47.0 60
82 Smith, Nicholas SR St. Michael 6:16.0 18:48.0  
83 Crochet, John SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:16.5 18:49.3 61
84 McCulloch, Dawson SR Christian Life 6:16.8 18:50.4 62
85 Lebouef, Austin SR St. Amant 6:19.7 18:59.0 63
86 Aceveda, Jorge SR Denham Springs 6:19.9 18:59.7  
87 Broussard, Joseph SR St. Michael 6:20.0 19:00.0  
88 Levy, Max SR University Lab 6:20.7 19:02.1 64
89 Martin, Garrett SR West Feliciana 6:21.4 19:04.2 65
90 Wilson, Jerahmeel SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:21.8 19:05.3 66
91 Bunch, Alex SR West Feliciana 6:21.9 19:05.7 67
92 DOUSE, JOSHUA SR Belaire 6:23.9 19:11.5  
93 Stone, Ethan SR Dutchtown 6:24.0 19:12.0  
94 Rousseau, Hayes SR Ascension Catholic 6:24.6 19:13.6  
95 Humphrey, Trevor SR Zachary 6:24.8 19:14.3 68
96 Frilot, Leo SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:25.5 19:16.3 69
97 Sullivan, Taylor SR West Feliciana 6:25.7 19:17.1 70
98 Fairley, Nathan SR Runnels 6:26.0 19:18.0 71
99 Bowman, Alex SR Albany 6:26.2 19:18.6  
100 Monett, Emory SR Runnels 6:27.4 19:22.0 72
101 Augustus, Brian SR Belaire 6:27.6 19:22.8  
102 Baum, Hayden SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:28.1 19:24.3 73
103 Martin, Eathan SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:28.4 19:25.0 74
104 Thibodeaux, Adam SR University Lab 6:29.0 19:26.8 75
105 Barton, Garrett SR Dutchtown 6:29.4 19:28.0  
106 Roberts, Ryan SR Plaquemine 6:29.7 19:29.1 76
107 Hurst, Bailey SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:30.2 19:30.5 77
108 Vasterling, Luke SR Dutchtown 6:30.5 19:31.3  
109 Ortego, Brice SR Zachary 6:31.0 19:32.9 78
110 Stephens, Cayden SR Live Oak 6:31.1 19:33.3 79
111 Armoney, Joseph SR Runnels 6:32.1 19:36.2 80
112 Kozar, Jordan SR Zachary 6:33.0 19:38.9 81
113 Ledet, William SR St. Michael 6:33.4 19:40.0  
114 Hughes, Cameron SR Dutchtown 6:34.2 19:42.6  
115 Bethley, DeVante SR McKinley 6:34.5 19:43.3  
116 Thompson, Justin SR East Ascension 6:35.8 19:47.3 82
117 Carmouche, Nathaniel SR St. Amant 6:36.1 19:48.3 83
118 Dealminana, Mason SR Live Oak 6:36.7 19:50.0 84
119 Brinkhaus, Lee SR Zachary 6:37.1 19:51.3  
120 Gueho, Bradley SR False River 6:38.3 19:54.8 85
121 Parker, Lee SR Runnels 6:39.0 19:57.0 86
122 Lester, Zach SR West Feliciana 6:39.5 19:58.4 87
123 Mohamed, Jamaal SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:39.9 19:59.5  
124 Kyle, Barrett SR St. Michael 6:40.0 19:59.9  
125 Turner, Jeremiah SR McKinley 6:40.1 20:00.3  
126 Garner, Cameron SR Plaquemine 6:41.1 20:03.2 88
127 Chittwood, August SR Live Oak 6:41.3 20:03.8 89
128 Beard, Nick SR Zachary 6:41.5 20:04.3  
129 Murchie, Brandon SR East Ascension 6:43.6 20:10.7 90
130 Fink, Grant SR Runnels 6:44.0 20:11.9 91
131 Landry, Aaron SR Ascension Catholic 6:44.5 20:13.3  
132 Sullivan, Ryan SR Runnels 6:45.5 20:16.4 92
133 Causey, Jordan SR East Ascension 6:45.9 20:17.6 93
134 Vidrine, Whit SR West Feliciana 6:47.2 20:21.5  
135 Brian, Conner SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:47.7 20:23.1 94
136 Grieff, Conrad SR East Ascension 6:48.4 20:25.0  
137 Nichols, William SR University Lab 6:48.6 20:25.6 95
138 Clark, Or'Ron SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:48.9 20:26.5 96
139 LeBlanc, William SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:50.8 20:32.4 97
140 Colon, Joshua SR St. Amant 6:51.1 20:33.3 98
141 Bond, Jewel SR Denham Springs 6:51.5 20:34.3  
142 Spriggs, Jack SR Dutchtown 6:53.0 20:39.0  
143 LoMaglio, Steven SR Live Oak 6:53.3 20:39.8 99
144 Rodgers, Taylor SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:54.2 20:42.5 100
145 Franklin, Demetrius SR Plaquemine 6:54.8 20:44.4 101
146 O'Callaghan, Travis SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:55.5 20:46.5 102
147 Allen, Jack SR Christian Life 6:56.1 20:48.2 103
148 Dawson, Patrick SR St. Michael 6:58.1 20:54.2  
149 Burns, Connor SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:59.3 20:57.7 104
150 Santoro, Joey SR St. Michael 7:00.6 21:01.6  
151 Stone, Peyton SR St. Michael 7:03.5 21:10.5  
152 Lamark, Ontarial SR Broadmoor 7:04.6 21:13.7  
153 Callihan, Brent SR Zachary 7:05.4 21:16.2  
154 Jarreau, Dylan SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:05.9 21:17.5 105
155 Mackay, Andrew SR Runnels 7:06.6 21:19.7  
156 James, Devin SR Plaquemine 7:06.7 21:20.1 106
157 Batiste, Nathaniel SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:07.6 21:22.8 107
158 Hall, Jacob SR University Lab 7:08.1 21:24.3  
159 Collins, Colby SR St. Amant 7:09.5 21:28.4 108
160 Averett, Jacob SR St. Amant 7:14.3 21:42.7 109
161 Rogers, Javon SR Broadmoor 7:14.9 21:44.6  
162 Johnson, Roman SR Albany 7:16.6 21:49.6  
163 Benitez, Christian SR Broadmoor 7:18.5 21:55.3  
164 Dodgen, Dillon SR Runnels 7:19.0 21:57.0  
165 McGehee, Patrick SR Dunham 7:20.6 22:01.6 110
166 Robertson, Devante SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:21.8 22:05.3 111
167 Atkinson, Erik SR St. Amant 7:22.6 22:07.7 112
168 Graves, Troy SR Ascension Catholic 7:22.9 22:08.6  
169 Kleinpeter, Eric SR Runnels 7:23.2 22:09.4  
170 Averett, Joshua SR St. Amant 7:23.4 22:10.2 113
171 Sheehan-Dean, Liam SR University Lab 7:23.8 22:11.2  
172 Aubert, Jace SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:24.0 22:11.9 114
173 Sant, Daniel SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:26.6 22:19.8 115
174 Jackson, Gavin SR Ascension Catholic 7:27.0 22:21.0  
175 Smith, Wm Scotty SR Live Oak 7:30.8 22:32.3 116
176 Field, Estin SR Dunham 7:34.5 22:43.5 117
177 Bourque, Kyle SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:34.7 22:44.0  
178 Landry, Dylan SR Ascension Catholic 7:34.9 22:44.5  
179 McCulloch, Carter SR Christian Life 7:35.6 22:46.6 118
180 Quinn, Conner SR Dunham 7:36.4 22:49.0 119
181 Bauer, Keil SR Christian Life 7:36.6 22:49.7 120
182 Saunders, Nick SR Runnels 7:37.0 22:50.9  
183 Oubre, Montana SR Lutcher 7:37.2 22:51.5  
184 Braud, Taylor SR Christian Life 7:37.4 22:52.0 121
185 Benton, Landon SR False River 7:40.3 23:00.9 122
186 Davis, Chase SR False River 7:40.5 23:01.5 123
187 Ramage, Jonathan SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:42.5 23:07.5 124
188 Albert , Dorrian SR McKinley 7:50.4 23:31.1  
189 Garrity, Evan SR Runnels 7:51.0 23:33.0  
190 Washington, Sidney SR Plaquemine 7:51.8 23:35.4 125
191 Bosley, Sandy SR Plaquemine 7:52.6 23:37.8 126
192 Dalberg, Jack SR Live Oak 7:52.9 23:38.5  
193 LeBleu, Sean SR Runnels 7:53.4 23:40.0  
194 Espinal, Hernan SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:54.8 23:44.3 127
195 Fairley, Joseph SR Runnels 7:56.9 23:50.6  
196 Lewis, Ashton SR Live Oak 8:07.1 24:21.1  
197 Wilcox, Tyrese SR West Feliciana 8:15.9 24:47.5  
198 Davis, Jerrod SR Belaire 8:19.2 24:57.5  
199 Myers, Michael SR Christian Life 8:19.7 24:58.9 128
200 McCormack, James SR St. Amant 8:20.4 25:01.2  
201 Young, Clifton SR Plaquemine 8:22.7 25:08.1 129
202 James, Darwin SR Plaquemine 8:23.6 25:10.6  
203 Kilpatrick, Austin SR False River 8:28.1 25:24.1 130
204 Mosby, Jared SR Plaquemine 8:28.3 25:24.8  
205 Smith, Joel SR Parkview Baptist 8:29.7 25:28.9  
206 Jones, Kirkland SR Plaquemine 8:31.3 25:33.7  
207 Willard, Christopher SR Live Oak 8:31.7 25:35.1  
208 Serpas, Trevor SR St. Amant 8:33.2 25:39.4  
209 Landry, Trevor SR Live Oak 8:33.8 25:41.3  
210 Windhauser, Bret SR Dunham 8:40.2 26:00.5 131
211 Humphreys, Bailey SR False River 8:43.8 26:11.3 132
212 Middleton, Jacob SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:46.6 26:19.8 133
Boys 2 Mile Run CC JH/MS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:53 11:46 37 1 6 8 10 12 15 32
2 59:59 11:59 60 2 7 11 16 24 42 47
3 1:00:49 12:09 86 3 9 19 27 28 48 51
4 1:03:20 12:40 175 13 33 36 44 49 71 78
5 1:04:04 12:48 200 20 30 40 54 56 58 67
6 1:03:52 12:46 204 5 34 41 55 69 72 84
7 1:04:37 12:55 209 22 26 31 43 87 104 113
8 1:04:37 12:55 227 23 35 46 61 62 83 88
9 1:04:52 12:58 244 18 38 60 63 65 74 79
10 1:06:06 13:13 285 21 45 66 73 80 89 107
11 1:06:20 13:16 286 37 39 52 76 82 94 100
12 1:05:58 13:11 293 14 57 70 75 77 90 95
13 1:10:02 14:00 354 4 53 86 99 112    
14 1:10:13 14:02 366 29 50 92 97 98 109 114
15 1:10:30 14:06 379 25 64 81 101 108 110 111
16 1:11:17 14:15 414 59 68 91 93 103 105 106
17 1:15:51 15:10 415 17 85 96 102 115    
Boys 2 Mile Run CC JH/MS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lalonde, James SR St. Aloysius 5:41.7 11:23.3 1
2 Ridge, Will SR Our Lady of Mercy 5:46.6 11:33.2 2
3 Broussard, Austin SR Episcopal 5:47.8 11:35.6 3
4 Branstetter, Robby SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:50.6 11:41.1 4
5 Abshire, Lance SR Parkview Baptist School 5:53.1 11:46.2 5
6 Aultman, Ryan SR St. Aloysius 5:53.5 11:46.9 6
7 Hedges, Collin SR Our Lady of Mercy 5:54.4 11:48.7 7
8 Hill, Thomas JR St. Aloysius 5:55.8 11:51.6 8
9 Kennedy, William SR Episcopal 5:56.8 11:53.5 9
10 Guglielmo, Tripp SR St. Aloysius 5:57.0 11:54.0 10
11 Peek, Robert SR Our Lady of Mercy 5:57.8 11:55.6 11
12 Keogh, Luke SR St. Aloysius 5:59.1 11:58.1 12
13 Bennett, Andrew SR NW Middle 6:01.9 12:03.7 13
14 Matthews, Sam SR Runnels 6:04.5 12:09.0 14
15 Cuntz, Christopher SR St. Aloysius 6:06.2 12:12.4 15
16 Day, Dallas SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:07.6 12:15.2 16
17 Maddox, Jack SR St. Jean Vianney School 6:08.0 12:16.0 17
18 Able, Ian SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:08.5 12:17.0 18
19 Hoff, Elliot SR Episcopal 6:10.1 12:20.1 19
20 Mingo, Jarious SR West Feliciana 6:10.9 12:21.8 20
21 Christian, J.P. SR St. Luke's Junior High 6:11.6 12:23.2 21
22 DeNicole, Ross SR MBS 6:12.8 12:25.6 22
23 McGovern, Jace SR St. George Catholic School 6:13.3 12:26.6 23
24 Bielkiewicz, Cole SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:13.5 12:26.9 24
25 Caire, Michael SR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:14.0 12:27.9 25
26 Dicharry, Carter SR MBS 6:14.1 12:28.2 26
27 Poche, James SR Episcopal 6:15.1 12:30.2 27
28 Whitehurst, David SR Episcopal 6:15.3 12:30.5 28
29 Cook, Jeremiah SR University Lab 6:16.6 12:33.1 29
30 Holland, Aiden SR West Feliciana 6:17.0 12:33.9 30
31 Zeringue, Nathan SR MBS 6:17.8 12:35.5 31
32 Hubbell, Matthew JR St. Aloysius 6:20.3 12:40.5 32
33 Marler, Bradley SR NW Middle 6:20.7 12:41.4 33
34 Vega, Alex SR Parkview Baptist School 6:21.1 12:42.1 34
35 Weller, Ben SR St. George Catholic School 6:21.3 12:42.6 35
36 Grice, Ben SR NW Middle 6:21.6 12:43.2 36
37 Weber, Ben SR St. Jude Elementary 6:21.8 12:43.6 37
38 Ashy, Nick SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:22.6 12:45.2 38
39 Purpera, Bryce SR St. Jude Elementary 6:23.0 12:46.0 39
40 Ferris, Tyler SR West Feliciana 6:23.3 12:46.6 40
41 Carmouche, Christopher JR St. Aloysius 6:23.6 12:47.1  
42 Pilcher, Joshua JR Parkview Baptist School 6:23.9 12:47.8 41
43 Laville, Peter SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:25.1 12:50.2 42
44 Godso, Landon SR MBS 6:25.9 12:51.8 43
45 Jackson, Dylan SR NW Middle 6:26.1 12:52.1 44
46 Cook, Blake JR St. Aloysius 6:26.2 12:52.4  
47 Bartels, Cameron SR St. Luke's Junior High 6:26.5 12:52.9 45
48 Ellis, Joseph JR St. Aloysius 6:26.9 12:53.8  
49 Miller, Brian SR St. George Catholic School 6:28.0 12:55.9 46
50 Waguespack, Cody SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:28.7 12:57.3 47
51 Keaty, Josh SR Episcopal 6:29.0 12:58.0 48
52 Bennett, Daniel SR NW Middle 6:30.0 13:00.0 49
53 Moran, Jack SR University Lab 6:30.2 13:00.3 50
54 McInnis, Todd SR Episcopal 6:31.7 13:03.3 51
55 Bodron, Will SR Episcopal 6:32.0 13:03.9  
56 Williams, Bradley SR St. Jude Elementary 6:32.9 13:05.8 52
57 Leonard, Alex JR St. Aloysius 6:33.5 13:06.9  
58 Degeyter, Michael SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:34.8 13:09.5  
59 Hadlock, Robert SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:35.2 13:10.4 53
60 Semmes, Nate SR West Feliciana 6:35.4 13:10.7 54
61 Park, Bryce SR Parkview Baptist School 6:35.9 13:11.8 55
62 Williamson, Everitt SR West Feliciana 6:36.1 13:12.2 56
63 Worsham, Stephen SR Runnels 6:36.4 13:12.7 57
64 Verdicanna, Ashton SR West Feliciana 6:36.8 13:13.5 58
65 Brumfield, Chad SR CHA Crusaders 6:37.3 13:14.5 59
66 Herasymiuk, Walter JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:37.6 13:15.2 60
67 Wade, Lance SR St. George Catholic School 6:37.9 13:15.7 61
68 Ridge, Walker SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:38.2 13:16.3  
69 Morgan, Zachary JR St. George Catholic School 6:38.3 13:16.6 62
70 Kemper, Mack SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:38.5 13:17.0 63
71 Rippel, Andrew SR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:39.1 13:18.1 64
72 Barbin, Eli SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:39.3 13:18.5 65
73 Epps, Joseph JR St. Luke's Junior High 6:40.9 13:21.7 66
74 Rea, Justin SR West Feliciana 6:41.1 13:22.2 67
75 Chenevert, Sidney SR St. Aloysius 6:41.3 13:22.6  
76 Babin, Zack SR CHA Crusaders 6:41.6 13:23.1 68
77 Hensley, Kai SR Parkview Baptist School 6:42.2 13:24.4 69
78 Matthew, Alex SR Runnels 6:42.6 13:25.1 70
79 Nikolaus, Taylor SR St. Aloysius 6:43.0 13:25.9  
80 Bennett, Christopher SR NW Middle 6:43.2 13:26.3 71
81 Raetzsch, Nicholas JR St. Aloysius 6:43.3 13:26.5  
82 Miles, Cameron JR Parkview Baptist School 6:43.4 13:26.8 72
83 Tate, James SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:43.7 13:27.4  
84 Falgoust, Luke SR St. Aloysius 6:44.0 13:28.0  
85 Denison, Drew SR Dunham 6:44.9 13:29.8  
86 Babcock, Trevor SR St. Luke's Junior High 6:45.5 13:30.9 73
87 Toups, Hayden SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:46.1 13:32.1 74
88 Peer, Max SR Runnels 6:46.4 13:32.7 75
89 Rende, Kaya SR Episcopal 6:47.2 13:34.4  
90 Vidrine, Fox SR West Feliciana 6:47.6 13:35.1  
91 Tully, Benjamin JR St. Aloysius 6:48.8 13:37.5  
92 Williams, Jake SR St. Jude Elementary 6:49.2 13:38.4 76
93 Spivak, Spencer SR Runnels 6:49.6 13:39.2 77
94 Barbe, Wyatt JR NW Middle 6:50.0 13:40.0 78
95 Brochard, Ryan SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:50.6 13:41.2 79
96 Blackledge, Blair SR NW Middle 6:50.9 13:41.8  
97 Riche, Kade SR NW Middle 6:52.2 13:44.3  
98 DeMouy, Thomas SR Episcopal 6:53.1 13:46.1  
99 Bofinger, Thomas SR St. Aloysius 6:58.0 13:56.0  
100 Baudier, Fisher JR Our Lady of Mercy 6:58.2 13:56.4  
101 Robbins, Jared SR St. Aloysius 6:58.4 13:56.8  
102 Brumfield, Reese SR St. Luke's Junior High 6:59.1 13:58.1 80
103 Jones, Cazes JR St. Aloysius 7:01.0 14:02.0  
104 Hugenroth, Thomas SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:01.5 14:02.9 81
105 Blitch, Elan SR NW Middle 7:02.1 14:04.1  
106 Cangelosi, Matthew SR St. Aloysius 7:03.3 14:06.5  
107 Cerniauskas, Michael JR St. Jude Elementary 7:03.7 14:07.3 82
108 Ballard, Louis SR Episcopal 7:04.8 14:09.6  
109 Bulot, Kole SR St. George Catholic School 7:05.0 14:10.0 83
110 Ryan, Luke SR Parkview Baptist School 7:05.3 14:10.5 84
111 Bull, Brandon SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:05.8 14:11.5 85
112 Turner, Tyler SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:06.0 14:12.0  
113 Dileo, Nicholas SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:06.4 14:12.7 86
114 Stockstill, Robert SR St. Aloysius 7:06.7 14:13.3  
115 Taylor, Marc SR MBS 7:08.2 14:16.3 87
116 Simon, Owen JR St. George Catholic School 7:08.5 14:17.0 88
117 Godke, Emery SR West Feliciana 7:08.7 14:17.3  
118 Branstetter, Chris SR St. George Catholic School 7:09.0 14:18.0  
119 Routier, Jacob SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:09.8 14:19.5 89
120 Domingue, Nicholas SR St. George Catholic School 7:10.3 14:20.5  
121 Miller, Seth SR Runnels 7:10.7 14:21.3 90
122 Purnell, Christopher SR St. Aloysius 7:11.7 14:23.3  
123 Brignac, Michael SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:13.1 14:26.1  
124 Howle, Hayden SR West Feliciana 7:17.7 14:35.4  
125 Cheveallier, JC SR CHA Crusaders 7:17.9 14:35.7 91
126 Newhauser, Nils SR University Lab 7:20.0 14:39.9 92
127 Randow, Ben SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:20.1 14:40.2  
128 Romano, Luke SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:21.3 14:42.5  
129 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:22.1 14:44.2  
130 Rawls, James SR Episcopal 7:22.4 14:44.8  
131 Waguespack, Daniel JR CHA Crusaders 7:22.9 14:45.8 93
132 Faulk, Bailey JR St. Aloysius 7:24.2 14:48.4  
133 Breaux, Liam JR St. Jude Elementary 7:25.6 14:51.1 94
134 Lewis, Brooks JR Our Lady of Mercy 7:27.0 14:53.9  
135 Collet, Peyton SR Runnels 7:27.4 14:54.7 95
136 Clark, Will SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:29.2 14:58.3 96
137 Ohmstede, August SR University Lab 7:29.5 14:58.9 97
138 Maloy, Connor SR NW Middle 7:29.7 14:59.4  
139 McMains, Andrew SR Episcopal 7:30.5 15:01.0  
140 Gardiner, Alex SR University Lab 7:30.9 15:01.7 98
141 Fair, Clayton SR Dunham 7:31.3 15:02.6  
142 Wilkinson, Carter SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:31.7 15:03.3 99
143 Blanchard, Ryan SR St. Jude Elementary 7:32.5 15:04.9 100
144 Simpson, Barrett SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:33.0 15:06.0 101
145 Boudreaux, Jack SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:33.5 15:07.0  
146 McLean, Ian SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:33.6 15:07.2 102
147 Toups, Roland Michael SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:34.9 15:09.8  
148 Grice, Jacob SR NW Middle 7:35.0 15:10.0  
149 Kemper, Zach JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:35.8 15:11.5  
150 Johnson, Stafford SR St. Aloysius 7:36.4 15:12.8  
151 Turner, Trevor JR Our Lady of Mercy 7:37.4 15:14.7  
152 Hart, Dylan SR St. George Catholic School 7:38.2 15:16.4  
153 Baber, Jude SR West Feliciana 7:38.7 15:17.3  
154 Giambrone, Carson JR St. George Catholic School 7:38.8 15:17.5  
155 Jerry, Matthew SR Dunham 7:39.2 15:18.4  
156 Breaux, Joshua JR CHA Crusaders 7:39.3 15:18.6 103
157 Crain, Colt SR NW Middle 7:39.8 15:19.5  
158 Vidrine, Jacob SR NW Middle 7:41.5 15:23.0  
159 Broussard, Joseph SR West Feliciana 7:42.5 15:25.0  
160 Worsham, Thomas SR Runnels 7:43.3 15:26.5  
161 Pangborn, Jeremiah SR West Feliciana 7:43.7 15:27.3  
162 Milazzo, Mitchell SR MBS 7:44.3 15:28.5 104
163 LeBlanc, Gabriel JR CHA Crusaders 7:44.6 15:29.1 105
164 Barnett, Hayden JR CHA Crusaders 7:44.8 15:29.5 106
165 James, Ian SR St. Jude Elementary 7:46.0 15:32.0  
166 Kelso, Beau JR St. Luke's Junior High 7:46.5 15:32.9 107
167 Cashio, David SR St. Aloysius 7:46.7 15:33.4  
168 Boudreaux, Beau JR Our Lady of Mercy 7:47.3 15:34.5  
169 Bella, Luke SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:48.0 15:35.9 108
170 Wilson, Colin SR NW Middle 7:48.3 15:36.6  
171 McCain, Ian SR University Lab 7:48.8 15:37.5 109
172 Stigall, Matthew SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:49.2 15:38.3  
173 Fant, Ian SR West Feliciana 7:49.4 15:38.7  
174 Brock, James SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:50.2 15:40.3 110
175 Guidry, Hayden SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:50.5 15:41.0  
176 Eymard, Hilton SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:50.7 15:41.4  
177 Grashot, Braden JR St. Jude Elementary 7:51.9 15:43.8  
178 Nolan, Nicholas SR St. Jude Elementary 7:53.5 15:47.0  
179 Hennessy, Drew SR West Feliciana 7:54.5 15:49.0  
180 Levrons, Timothy SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:56.1 15:52.1 111
181 Gibbons, Loker SR West Feliciana 7:56.7 15:53.3  
182 Aguillard, Matthew SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:57.4 15:54.7 112
183 Lester, Jacob SR West Feliciana 7:57.8 15:55.5  
184 Breaux, Severin SR Episcopal 7:57.9 15:55.8  
185 Duggar, Allen SR St. Luke's Junior High 8:00.1 16:00.1  
186 Vincent, Sean Michael JR St. Jude Elementary 8:02.7 16:05.3  
187 Nola, Nicholas JR Our Lady of Mercy 8:03.5 16:06.9  
188 Kitto, William JR St. Jude Elementary 8:05.7 16:11.4  
189 Carter, Arquel SR NW Middle 8:07.3 16:14.6  
190 Shelton, Matthew SR Episcopal 8:08.5 16:16.9  
191 Heath, Trevor SR Episcopal 8:09.4 16:18.8  
192 O'Neal, Gage SR Parkview Baptist School 8:10.2 16:20.3  
193 Soonthornsima, Kyle SR Episcopal 8:13.6 16:27.2  
194 Harlan, Alexander SR Episcopal 8:14.2 16:28.3  
195 Manning, James SR St. George Catholic School 8:16.8 16:33.5  
196 Rolden, Austin SR West Feliciana 8:18.4 16:36.7  
197 McDowell, Hayden SR St. George Catholic School 8:18.8 16:37.6  
198 Monzon, Joseph SR St. Jude Elementary 8:20.7 16:41.4  
199 Campesi, Brennan JR St. Aloysius 8:22.1 16:44.1  
200 Smarada, Jr., Geoffrey SR MBS 8:24.0 16:48.0 113
201 Gardiner, Egan SR University Lab 8:26.0 16:51.9 114
202 Kitto, Christian JR St. Jude Elementary 8:27.4 16:54.8  
203 Hall, Conner SR MBS 8:29.0 16:57.9  
204 Cangelosi, Joey SR St. Jude Elementary 8:29.6 16:59.1  
205 Labbe', Crawford JR St. George Catholic School 8:30.9 17:01.7  
206 Baker, Ben JR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:31.0 17:02.0  
207 Fontenot, Brady SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:35.7 17:11.3  
208 Thompson, Christian JR St. Jude Elementary 8:37.5 17:14.9  
209 Jones, Jack SR CHA Crusaders 8:39.3 17:18.6  
210 Zweigle, Luke SR NW Middle 8:40.8 17:21.6  
211 Morgan, Alex SR Runnels 8:43.1 17:26.2  
212 Leblanc, Logan SR St. Jude Elementary 8:43.5 17:26.9  
213 Wyatt, Parker SR Episcopal 8:45.5 17:30.9  
214 Clements, Duncan SR St. George Catholic School 8:49.3 17:38.6  
215 Kraft, Lance SR Runnels 8:49.7 17:39.3  
216 Stegall, Will JR CHA Crusaders 8:56.6 17:53.1  
217 Palmer, Eli SR St. Luke's Junior High 9:02.0 18:03.9  
218 Patriquin, Cody SR St. Aloysius 9:05.5 18:10.9  
219 Weatherspoon, Jordan SR NW Middle 9:12.8 18:25.5  
220 Malone, Spencer SR West Feliciana 9:17.3 18:34.5  
221 Slater, David SR West Feliciana 9:24.0 18:48.0  
222 Barker, Stephen SR Episcopal 9:27.2 18:54.4  
223 Owen, Hobson JR St. Luke's Junior High 9:29.2 18:58.3  
224 Burton, Clay SR St. Luke's Junior High 9:31.2 19:02.4  
225 Mittendorf, Holden SR University Lab 9:31.5 19:03.0  
226 McLean, Daniel SR St. Jean Vianney School 9:39.2 19:18.3 115
227 Duggar, Emory SR St. Luke's Junior High 9:42.2 19:24.4  
228 Obrien, Jake SR NW Middle 9:46.8 19:33.5  
229 Dickinson, Zachary SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:56.9 19:53.7  
230 Charlet, Alden SR Ascension Catholic 10:03.8 20:07.5