Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational Date: 10-12-13   Venue: St. Lawrence - Canton, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:11 25:50 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 13
2 University of Toronto 2:10:45 26:09 49 6 8 10 11 14 19 22
3 2:12:23 26:28 72 9 12 16 17 18 20 21
4 2:20:10 28:02 145 15 26 27 37 40 42 43
5 2:21:54 28:22 156 25 28 31 34 38 41 49
6 Ottawa Lions T.F. Club 2:23:57 28:47 174 24 32 33 39 46 52  
7 St. Lawrence Alumni 2:25:37 29:07 177 23 29 35 36 54 62  
8 2:33:30 30:42 232 30 44 47 55 56 57 60
9 2:40:52 32:10 268 45 48 51 61 63 65  
10 2:44:29 32:53 284 50 53 58 59 64 66 67
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marcantonio, Nick JR-3 Cortland St. 5:10.8 25:45.1 1
2 Fannon, Pat SR-4 Cortland St. 5:11.7 25:49.8 2
3 Austin, Casey SR-4 Cortland St. 5:11.8 25:49.9 3
4 Amengual, Cody SR-4 Cortland St. 5:12.4 25:52.8 4
5 Iacovelli, Jarred JR-3 Cortland St. 5:12.5 25:53.8 5
6 Smart, Sacha SR University of Toronto 5:12.8 25:54.8 6
7 Lee, Tim SR-4 Cortland St. 5:13.7 25:59.6 7
8 Denault, Alex SR University of Toronto 5:14.2 26:01.9 8
9 Courneene, Brendan SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:15.0 26:06.1 9
10 Woloshyn, Jake SR University of Toronto 5:15.2 26:06.9 10
11 Ahmed, Zain SR University of Toronto 5:17.0 26:15.9 11
12 Bibb, Trevor JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:17.9 26:20.5 12
13 Salas, Arturo JR-3 Cortland St. 5:18.6 26:24.1 13
14 Strokach, Alexey SR University of Toronto 5:19.1 26:26.3 14
15 Fritz, Daniel SR-4 Clarkson 5:19.4 26:27.8 15
16 Ray, Joe SO-2 Cortland St. 5:19.6 26:29.0  
17 Rodriguez, Gabe FR-1 Cortland St. 5:20.4 26:33.0  
18 Petramale, Steven JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:20.9 26:35.5 16
19 Elliott-Knaggs, Landen SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:21.8 26:39.6 17
20 Patterson, Spencer SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:22.3 26:42.1 18
21 Davenport, Ethan SR University of Toronto 5:22.8 26:44.9 19
22 Caulfield, Thomas FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:23.3 26:47.2 20
23 Smolensky, Scott JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:24.4 26:52.7 21
24 Kirui, Wesley SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:26.6 27:03.8  
25 Landi, Chris FR-1 Cortland St. 5:28.6 27:13.8  
26 Moyer, Chris SR University of Toronto 5:29.3 27:17.0 22
27 Cummings, Devonte SR University of Toronto 5:29.3 27:17.2  
28 Pungello, Steve JR-3 Cortland St. 5:29.9 27:20.1  
29 Hardacre, Jason SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:31.6 27:28.3  
30 Ramsey, Dan St. Lawrence Alumni 5:31.6 27:28.4 23
31 Smith, Joseph FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:32.2 27:31.4  
32 Day, Owen Ottawa Lions T.F. Club 5:33.7 27:39.0 24
33 Eng, Jonathan SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:34.7 27:43.8  
34 Pavlick, Brent SR-4 Cortland St. 5:35.7 27:49.0  
35 Tompkins, Aaron JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:36.1 27:51.1  
36 Vinson, Ethan FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 5:36.1 27:51.1 25
37 Spinosa, Phillip SR-4 Clarkson 5:36.5 27:52.6 26
38 Hynes, Brendan SR University of Toronto 5:36.7 27:54.1  
39 Perry, Ryan SR-4 Cortland St. 5:36.8 27:54.2  
40 Merkwan, Adam JR-3 Clarkson 5:37.3 27:56.8 27
41 Flach, Jason SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:38.9 28:04.8 28
42 Jarombek, Andrew FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:39.3 28:06.6  
43 Bankert, Adam SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:39.5 28:07.8  
44 Malcomb, Jacob St. Lawrence Alumni 5:40.9 28:14.7 29
45 Jelinek, Ryan FR-1 Cortland St. 5:41.3 28:16.8  
46 Marrero, Mike SR-4 Le Moyne 5:41.5 28:18.0 30
47 Connor, Brendan SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:42.4 28:22.4 31
48 Ringer, Joshua FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:43.1 28:25.7  
49 Sneddon, Jay Ottawa Lions T.F. Club 5:44.4 28:32.3 32
50 Favero, Jon Ottawa Lions T.F. Club 5:44.8 28:34.0 33
51 Fishbein, Benjamin FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:45.6 28:38.1  
52 Castellani, Louis FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 5:45.7 28:38.5 34
53 Fox, Terrence St. Lawrence Alumni 5:46.1 28:40.4 35
54 Kelly, Mike SR-4 Cortland St. 5:46.1 28:40.5  
55 Manning, William FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:47.4 28:46.9  
56 Jackson, Seth St. Lawrence Alumni 5:47.6 28:47.9 36
57 Guaragno, John FR-1 Cortland St. 5:47.8 28:49.0  
58 Dowman, Jacob SO-2 Clarkson 5:48.6 28:52.8 37
59 Rose, Zach SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:49.6 28:58.1 38
60 Sommerville, Tom Ottawa Lions T.F. Club 5:49.6 28:58.1 39
61 Murano, Gary FR-1 Cortland St. 5:49.8 28:59.1  
62 Bell, John SO-2 Clarkson 5:50.2 29:01.0 40
63 Walther, Jared JR-3 Cortland St. 5:50.3 29:01.6  
64 Driscoll, Daniel JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:50.9 29:04.3  
65 Galvan, Anthony FR-1 Cortland St. 5:52.1 29:10.6  
66 Toll, Ellis SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:52.2 29:11.0  
67 Nichols, Joseph FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 5:52.7 29:13.2 41
68 Patrizio, Lukas FR-1 Clarkson 5:52.8 29:13.7 42
69 Klem, Andrew SR-4 Clarkson 5:53.0 29:15.1 43
70 Sloan, Harrison SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:54.6 29:22.8  
71 MacCrory, Alec FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:55.1 29:25.3  
72 Korir, Dennis FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:55.2 29:26.1  
73 Zinger, Adam SO-2 Le Moyne 5:55.4 29:27.1 44
74 Bouton, Nick FR-1 Clarkson 5:56.8 29:34.1  
75 Garvey, Evan FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:59.5 29:47.1  
76 Crist, Ryan SR-4 Clarkson 5:59.6 29:48.0  
77 Servedio, Lorenzo FR-1 Clarkson 6:00.8 29:53.7  
78 Deibel, Shawn FR-1 SUNY Canton 6:01.6 29:57.8 45
79 Baldino, Tyler JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:04.1 30:10.0  
80 Day, Mike Ottawa Lions T.F. Club 6:04.8 30:13.8 46
81 Cobb, Christian SR-4 Le Moyne 6:05.1 30:15.3 47
82 Weaver, Chase FR-1 Clarkson 6:05.4 30:16.4  
83 LaCoss, Chris FR-1 Clarkson 6:06.1 30:19.8  
84 Doyle, Zachary SO-2 SUNY Canton 6:06.5 30:22.1 48
85 DeWitt, Alex FR-1 Clarkson 6:06.5 30:22.1  
86 Blanchette, Kyle SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:07.0 30:24.4  
87 Scarallo, Christopher SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:09.7 30:37.8 49
88 Bruley, Steven FR-1 Clarkson 6:09.9 30:39.1  
89 Starnes, Fletcher FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:10.2 30:40.2  
90 Marshall, Nick SR-4 Clarkson 6:13.9 30:58.7  
91 Rafter, Joseph JR-3 Potsdam St. 6:14.9 31:04.0 50
92 Donovan, Mike JR-3 Clarkson 6:16.0 31:09.5  
93 Flint, Jonathan SR-4 SUNY Canton 6:17.0 31:14.4 51
94 Geiger, Bryan SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:18.2 31:20.2  
95 Desjardins, Marc Ottawa Lions T.F. Club 6:21.3 31:35.8 52
96 Bobik, Brandon SO-2 Potsdam St. 6:24.6 31:52.2 53
97 Ferrer, Paul JR-3 Clarkson 6:29.1 32:14.5  
98 Gosselin, Brad FR-1 Clarkson 6:29.8 32:18.1  
99 Callahan, Sean St. Lawrence Alumni 6:31.4 32:25.9 54
100 Cifuentes, Jhonathan FR-1 Le Moyne 6:33.2 32:35.0 55
101 Herron, Joshua SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6:36.0 32:48.6  
102 Keeler, Josh SO-2 Le Moyne 6:37.4 32:55.5 56
103 Woodward, Jacob FR-1 Le Moyne 6:38.1 32:59.3 57
104 Sullivan, Ryan FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:40.1 33:09.0 58
105 Lang, Adam JR-3 Potsdam St. 6:40.4 33:10.6 59
106 Wishik, Aaron FR-1 Le Moyne 6:49.0 33:53.4 60
107 Wilson, Andrew FR-1 SUNY Canton 6:53.5 34:15.8 61
108 Yancey, William SO-2 Clarkson 6:56.8 34:32.1  
109 Beaudette, Jeremy St. Lawrence Alumni 7:01.9 34:57.6 62
110 Loskowitz, Dan FR-1 SUNY Canton 7:03.0 35:02.9 63
111 Wunsch , Brett JR-3 Potsdam St. 7:05.2 35:14.1 64
112 Cotey, Bryant JR-3 SUNY Canton 7:05.4 35:14.9 65
113 Price, Evan SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:21.2 36:33.6 66
114 Lewis , Dan SR-4 Potsdam St. 8:29.4 42:12.7 67
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 University of Toronto 1:53:42 22:44 34 2 4 6 8 14 15 24
2 1:55:31 23:06 53 1 3 12 18 19 21 22
3 1:57:30 23:30 61 7 10 11 16 17 20 23
4 2:02:35 24:31 98 5 13 25 26 29 32 36
5 2:07:38 25:31 138 9 27 31 33 38 39 43
6 2:12:27 26:29 183 30 35 37 40 41 42 44
7 2:28:28 29:41 223 28 46 48 50 51 55 56
8 2:28:56 29:47 227 34 45 47 49 52 53 54
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beccia, Ariel SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:50.2 21:45.8 1
2 Hennessy, Colleen SR University of Toronto 5:52.1 21:52.8 2
3 Cymerman, Amy SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:57.0 22:11.2 3
4 Hennessy, Kelly SR University of Toronto 5:58.9 22:18.2 4
5 Driscoll, Kelley SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6:01.6 22:28.1 5
6 Marcotte-Toale, Charlotte SR University of Toronto 6:06.2 22:45.5 6
7 Cotey, Emily SR-4 Cortland St. 6:11.8 23:06.4 7
8 Walmsley, Honor SR University of Toronto 6:13.0 23:10.7 8
9 Strong, Rachel FR-1 Le Moyne 6:14.6 23:16.7 9
10 Culhane, Kerri SO-2 Cortland St. 6:15.5 23:20.1 10
11 Blomback, Kayla SO-2 Cortland St. 6:15.6 23:20.5 11
12 Martino, Anne JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:15.7 23:20.8 12
13 Ehmann, Catherine JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6:16.7 23:24.5 13
14 Kelly, Maddie SR University of Toronto 6:19.7 23:35.6 14
15 Thompson, Aija SR University of Toronto 6:22.7 23:47.0 15
16 Fischman, Colleen SR-4 Cortland St. 6:23.2 23:49.0 16
17 Dye, Ameena JR-3 Cortland St. 6:24.8 23:54.6 17
18 Leder, Kelsey SR-4 St. Lawrence 6:27.2 24:03.6 18
19 Grohn, Lisa FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:29.0 24:10.4 19
20 Bromm, Kelly JR-3 Cortland St. 6:30.3 24:15.2 20
21 Marini, Jessica St. Lawrence Alumni 6:30.6 24:16.5  
22 Koutras, Toria SR-4 St. Lawrence 6:31.1 24:18.2 21
23 Edwards, Lizzy St. Lawrence Alumni 6:31.2 24:18.7  
23 Swick, Melanie FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:31.2 24:18.7 22
25 Little, Michelyn SO-2 Cortland St. 6:31.6 24:20.2 23
26 Blaxley, Adelaida SR University of Toronto 6:33.5 24:27.2 24
27 Ortiz, Danika SO-2 Cortland St. 6:35.3 24:34.0  
28 Balzano, Kailyn SO-2 Cortland St. 6:42.3 25:00.2  
29 Rabideau, Anna JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:46.2 25:14.6  
30 Vogt, Lydia FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:46.2 25:14.7  
31 Joskow, Amanda JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6:48.6 25:23.6 25
32 Perschetz, Lauren FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:49.3 25:26.0 26
33 Sneden, Kate SR-4 St. Lawrence 6:49.4 25:26.5  
34 Boyce, Jackie SO-2 Cortland St. 6:50.9 25:32.1  
35 Laplant, Dominique SO-2 Le Moyne 6:51.4 25:33.9 27
36 Mydosh, Megan JR-3 SUNY Canton 6:51.9 25:35.8 28
37 Pettinicchi, Marina JR-3 Cortland St. 6:52.0 25:36.2  
38 Funk, Madeline SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:53.5 25:41.9  
39 Hughes, Jessie JR-3 Cortland St. 6:54.0 25:43.5  
40 Schweizer, Megan SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:56.7 25:53.7 29
41 Recchia, Fiona SR-4 Clarkson 6:56.8 25:54.0 30
42 Gaspary, Mikayla SR-4 Cortland St. 6:57.0 25:54.9  
43 Ward, Katharine SO-2 Le Moyne 6:58.7 26:01.2 31
44 Deming, Morgan FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:00.7 26:08.6 32
45 Crosley, Rachel JR-3 Le Moyne 7:00.9 26:09.3 33
46 Benzing, Mary Beth FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:01.9 26:13.1  
47 Wilson, Emily FR-1 Cortland St. 7:02.1 26:14.0  
48 Groshner, Hannah SO-2 Potsdam St. 7:02.5 26:15.3 34
49 Corrigan, Erin SR-4 Clarkson 7:02.5 26:15.3 35
50 DeCaro, Emily JR-3 Cortland St. 7:04.2 26:21.7  
51 Schnalzer, Kristin FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:05.6 26:26.8 36
52 von Loesecke, Emily SR-4 St. Lawrence 7:05.8 26:27.6  
53 Pacione, Claire FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:06.6 26:30.8  
54 Forshey, Ashley SO-2 Clarkson 7:07.3 26:33.2 37
55 Mannix, Katie SR-4 St. Lawrence 7:08.0 26:35.7  
56 Hough, Laura JR-3 Le Moyne 7:08.5 26:37.6 38
57 Lasda, Catherine FR-1 Le Moyne 7:10.9 26:46.8 39
58 Worley, Natalie SR-4 Clarkson 7:11.5 26:48.9 40
59 Bulson, Regina JR-3 Cortland St. 7:11.9 26:50.4  
60 Gray, Abbey SO-2 Cortland St. 7:12.5 26:52.6  
61 Farinacci, Chelsea SO-2 Clarkson 7:13.4 26:55.9 41
62 Gomez, Lizzy FR-1 Cortland St. 7:16.0 27:05.5  
63 Van Ooyen, Jenny SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:16.7 27:08.3  
64 Love, Tiffani FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:18.1 27:13.4  
65 Day, Allie SO-2 Clarkson 7:18.7 27:15.7 42
66 Quercia, Laura JR-3 Le Moyne 7:19.2 27:17.8 43
67 Mullen, Courtney SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:19.6 27:19.1  
68 Woods, Madeline SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:21.7 27:26.9  
69 McCormick, Lindsey SO-2 Clarkson 7:23.4 27:33.5 44
70 Casey-Sanger, Natalie FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:24.7 27:38.3  
71 Sultzer, Kendra SR-4 St. Lawrence 7:24.8 27:38.5  
72 Bogacz, Isabel FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:29.3 27:55.2  
73 Doctor, Elena FR-1 Le Moyne 7:30.2 27:58.6  
74 McKenna, Meaghan SO-2 Clarkson 7:30.4 27:59.5  
75 Bessette, Brianna FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:31.8 28:04.7  
76 Katulak, Dana FR-1 Cortland St. 7:33.5 28:11.1  
77 Waldrop, Rachel FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:35.3 28:17.8  
78 Rehm, Olivia SO-2 Potsdam St. 7:38.7 28:30.4 45
79 Crannage, Hilary SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7:39.3 28:32.6  
80 Nagy, Jessica SO-2 SUNY Canton 7:41.1 28:39.2 46
81 Broadwell, Jenevieve FR-1 Clarkson 7:41.3 28:39.9  
82 Schmidt, Dana SO-2 Clarkson 7:48.9 29:08.3  
83 Collyns, Robin SR-4 Clarkson 7:54.1 29:27.9  
84 McGrath, Margaret SO-2 Potsdam St. 7:55.8 29:34.0 47
85 McNally, Kelsey SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7:59.5 29:47.8  
86 Percy, Joelle JR-3 SUNY Canton 8:08.8 30:22.7 48
87 Kanezura, Kinga SR-4 Potsdam St. 8:27.8 31:33.6 49
88 Dausman, Taryn JR-3 Clarkson 8:28.8 31:37.1  
89 Doyle, Katherine FR-1 Clarkson 8:30.1 31:42.2  
90 Lawson, Kennys SO-2 SUNY Canton 8:31.5 31:47.2 50
91 Difrenza, Laura SO-2 SUNY Canton 8:36.0 32:03.9 51
92 Daley, Aileen SO-2 Clarkson 8:38.8 32:14.5  
93 Sieracki, Emily JR-3 Clarkson 8:43.3 32:31.1  
94 Cuccia , Carissa SO-2 Potsdam St. 8:51.9 33:03.2 52
95 Behuniak, Sara SR-4 Potsdam St. 8:59.0 33:29.9 53
96 Foster, Mikaela SR-4 Potsdam St. 9:01.7 33:40.0 54
97 Dukett, Rebecca JR-3 Potsdam St. 9:14.8 34:28.8  
98 Durland, Sarah FR-1 SUNY Canton 9:25.7 35:09.3 55
99 Johnson, Lindsay FR-1 Potsdam St. 10:10.6 37:56.9  
100 Apedo, Tymala SO-2 SUNY Canton 11:01.0 41:04.9 56
101 Gosselin, Devin FR-1 SUNY Canton 12:02.4 44:53.6