NYC Metro Cross Country Championships Date: 10-11-13   Venue: Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8K Women's 5K
Men's 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:40 26:20 24 1 2 3 8 10 18 26
2 2:13:32 26:42 66 11 12 13 14 16 19 20
3 2:14:31 26:54 98 9 17 23 24 25 27 30
4 2:16:02 27:12 119 7 21 28 31 32 40 42
5 2:18:20 27:40 150 15 22 33 37 43 48 49
6 2:20:25 28:05 173 4 29 39 50 51 54  
7 2:22:12 28:26 186 5 36 38 52 55 56  
8 2:21:38 28:19 199 34 35 41 44 45 46 47
9 2:30:43 30:08 243 6 57 58 60 62 67  
10 2:43:37 32:43 314 59 61 63 65 66 70  
11 2:58:54 35:46 325 53 64 68 69 71    
Men's 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Karten, Dylan SR-4 NYU 5:14 26:02 1
2 Wistar, Ross SR-4 NYU 5:17 26:18 2
3 Oja, Sebastian JR-3 NYU 5:17 26:18 3
4 Naglieri, James JR-3 Wagner 5:17 26:19 4
5 Rono, Daniel SR-4 Hofstra 5:18 26:25 5
6 Gooding, Darrel SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:18 26:26 6
7 Banafato, Chris SR-4 Rutgers 5:19 26:29 7
8 Kadiyala, Dharan JR-3 NYU 5:19 26:30 8
9 Turi, Michael SO-2 Fordham 5:19 26:31 9
10 Lake, John JR-3 NYU 5:20 26:32 10
11 Violone, Mark SO-2 Columbia 5:20 26:36 11
12 Gianetti, Shane JR-3 Columbia 5:21 26:39 12
13 Napolitano, Rob FR-1 Columbia 5:22 26:42 13
14 Eversole, Ben JR-3 Columbia 5:22 26:43 14
15 Rojeras, Mikael SR-4 Manhattan 5:23 26:48 15
16 Macauley, Jack FR-1 Columbia 5:24 26:52 16
17 O'Connor, Quincey SO-2 Fordham 5:24 26:55 17
18 Gilmore, Ryan SR-4 NYU 5:24 26:55 18
19 Hanig, Jonah FR-1 Columbia 5:25 26:56 19
20 Gibbons, Tyler SO-2 Columbia 5:25 26:56 20
21 DeFabio, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 5:25 26:59 21
22 Bittigkoffer, Lucas SO-2 Manhattan 5:25 27:00 22
23 Kazanjian, Timothy SR-4 Fordham 5:25 27:00 23
24 Schwenzfeier, Adam FR-1 Fordham 5:26 27:01 24
25 Burke, Patrick SR-4 Fordham 5:26 27:04 25
26 Baisley, Jack FR-1 Columbia 5:27 27:09  
27 Gates, Buddy FR-1 NYU 5:28 27:12 26
28 Harper, Jon SO-2 Columbia 5:29 27:16  
29 Walter, Brian SR-4 Fordham 5:29 27:20 27
30 Ritz, Ben FR-1 Columbia 5:30 27:23  
31 Horten, Anthony JR-3 Rutgers 5:30 27:24 28
32 Hunt, James SR-4 NYU 5:31 27:27  
33 Malakoff, Jacob JR-3 Wagner 5:32 27:31 29
34 Belgiovine, Michael SR-4 Fordham 5:32 27:33 30
35 Vekaria, Jaimin SO-2 Rutgers 5:32 27:33 31
36 Habib, Sam FR-1 Rutgers 5:33 27:37 32
37 Harvey, Kevin SR-4 Fordham 5:33 27:40  
38 Hayes, Nolan FR-1 NYU 5:34 27:41  
39 O'Brien, Kevin JR-3 Manhattan 5:37 27:56 33
40 Slattery, William JR-3 Fordham 5:37 27:58  
41 kip, sean FR-1 Seton Hall 5:37 28:00 34
42 quisnbeeey, cameron FR-1 Seton Hall 5:38 28:01 35
43 Hartnett, Joseph SR-4 Fordham 5:38 28:02  
44 Rocks, Devin FR-1 Fordham 5:38 28:04  
45 Karas, Zach FR-1 NYU 5:38 28:05  
46 Crnic, Steve JR-3 NYU 5:39 28:06  
47 Finlayson, Jack FR-1 Hofstra 5:39 28:06 36
48 Avila, Max SO-2 NYU 5:39 28:08  
49 Beit, Robert FR-1 NYU 5:39 28:08  
50 Strom, Peter FR-1 Fordham 5:39 28:09  
51 Colasurdo, Anthony SO-2 Manhattan 5:39 28:10 37
52 Brown, Alex FR-1 Columbia 5:40 28:11  
53 Duckworth, Jake FR-1 Fordham 5:41 28:16  
54 Leder, Riley FR-1 Hofstra 5:41 28:18 38
55 Zaccariello, Daniel SR-4 Wagner 5:41 28:19 39
56 Lee, Daniel SO-2 Rutgers 5:41 28:20 40
57 Stark, Stefan JR-3 NYU 5:41 28:20  
58 Karam, Nick FR-1 NYU 5:42 28:22  
59 Johnston, Carl SR-4 Seton Hall 5:42 28:23 41
60 Burkholder, Steve SR-4 Rutgers 5:43 28:26 42
61 Corbin, Salim JR-3 Manhattan 5:43 28:26 43
62 McMahon, Tanner SO-2 NYU 5:43 28:29  
63 Turlip, Justin JR-3 NYU 5:43 28:30  
64 ricci, victor FR-1 Seton Hall 5:44 28:34 44
65 Maldonado, Jorge FR-1 NYU 5:45 28:39  
66 mallue, alex FR-1 Seton Hall 5:45 28:40 45
67 orner, tyler SO-2 Seton Hall 5:47 28:46 46
68 flannery, ryan SO-2 Seton Hall 5:47 28:47 47
69 Fahmy, Yehia SO-2 Fordham 5:47 28:49  
70 Richburg, Curtis SR-4 Rutgers 5:48 28:51  
71 McGann, Ryan FR-1 Fordham 5:48 28:52  
72 Perrier, Gregory JR-3 Manhattan 5:48 28:54 48
73 Clarke, Connor FR-1 Manhattan 5:49 28:59 49
74 Moulton, Darius SO-2 Wagner 5:50 29:03 50
75 Turner, Randall FR-1 Fordham 5:51 29:10  
76 Bonaro, Tom SO-2 Manhattan 5:52 29:11  
77 Baio, Michael SR-4 Wagner 5:52 29:13 51
78 Cruz-Desintonio, Eddie SO-2 NYU 5:54 29:21  
79 Walker, Aaron FR-1 NYU 5:54 29:22  
80 Fried, Jordan SR-4 Hofstra 5:54 29:23 52
81 Green, Daniel JR-3 Fordham 5:55 29:26  
82 Meenan, Conner FR-1 NYU 5:55 29:30  
83 Weaver, Lance SO-2 St. Peter's 5:56 29:34 53
84 best, jacob SO-2 Seton Hall 5:56 29:35  
85 Donegan, Tom JR-3 NYU 5:57 29:38  
86 knee, robert FR-1 Seton Hall 5:57 29:39  
87 Jendzejec, Kolbe FR-1 Iona 5:58 29:40  
88 Adamo, Nicholas FR-1 Manhattan 5:59 29:46  
89 Cole, Joe SO-2 Manhattan 5:59 29:48  
90 walsh, kevin SO-2 Seton Hall 6:00 29:50  
91 Mendez, Timothy JR-3 Wagner 6:01 29:58 54
92 Simon, Mike FR-1 Hofstra 6:02 30:00 55
93 Weaver, Bryce FR-1 Hofstra 6:04 30:13 56
94 Wernette, Brandon JR-3 NYU 6:06 30:22  
95 grosenheider, walter SO-2 Seton Hall 6:07 30:26  
96 Shave, Cody JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:07 30:29 57
97 walsh, john SO-2 Seton Hall 6:08 30:32  
98 Ortiz, Frank SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:08 30:33 58
99 Duda, Damian FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:13 30:59 59
100 Wheat, Sean FR-1 Manhattan 6:15 31:05  
101 Perez, Josh SR-4 Manhattan 6:16 31:12  
102 Brown, Dayron FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:17 31:16 60
103 Mann, Curtis FR-1 NYU 6:18 31:23  
104 martinelli, joseph SO-2 Seton Hall 6:20 31:33  
105 moumblow, ryan FR-1 Seton Hall 6:25 31:55  
106 Wilson, Jalon SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:25 31:56 61
107 Guth, Philip SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:25 31:59 62
108 Gillespie, Luther FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:26 32:02 63
109 Wells, Brian JR-3 Rutgers 6:28 32:13  
110 Herrera, John Paul JR-3 St. Peter's 6:53 34:15 64
111 Gillespie, Lamar FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:54 34:20 65
112 Senatus, Quesnel JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:54 34:20 66
113 Utate, Joshua FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:54 34:22 67
114 Baxter, Jose FR-1 St. Peter's 7:12 35:49 68
115 Valley, Dexter FR-1 St. Peter's 7:34 37:39 69
116 Elancieux, Wagner FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:48 38:50 70
117 Desil, Karl JR-3 St. Peter's 8:22 41:37 71
Women's 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:15 18:39 25 1 2 4 8 10 11 15
2 1:35:13 19:02 64 5 7 12 14 26 27 36
3 1:36:04 19:12 78 6 9 13 22 28 34 52
4 1:36:39 19:19 91 3 17 19 23 29 32 35
5 1:41:16 20:15 176 25 30 33 43 45 54 56
6 1:42:57 20:35 206 24 40 44 47 51 58 64
7 1:44:17 20:51 216 20 21 42 66 67 70 71
8 1:43:59 20:47 231 31 48 49 50 53 68 76
9 1:44:36 20:55 232 18 37 57 59 61 62 73
10 1:45:44 21:08 237 16 39 41 69 72 77  
11 1:46:10 21:14 262 38 46 55 60 63    
12 2:02:14 24:26 371 65 74 75 78 79 80  
Women's 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rathbun, Madeline JR-3 Columbia 5:55 18:25 1
2 Kamrani, Pegah FR-1 Columbia 5:56 18:29 2
3 Arsenault, Anisa SR-4 Fordham 5:57 18:30 3
4 Eagan, Sarah SR-4 Columbia 5:59 18:37 4
5 Cousens, Emily JR-3 NYU 6:00 18:40 5
6 Senatore, Paige SO-2 Rutgers 6:01 18:42 6
7 Corsaro, Lily SO-2 NYU 6:02 18:48 7
8 Giantisco, Emma SR-4 Columbia 6:03 18:50 8
9 Payenski, Allison JR-3 Rutgers 6:04 18:53 9
10 Segal, Sydney FR-1 Columbia 6:04 18:54 10
11 Tanner, Natalie FR-1 Columbia 6:05 18:57 11
12 Borenstein, Hannah JR-3 NYU 6:06 18:58 12
13 Bedard, Kaitlyn FR-1 Rutgers 6:08 19:04 13
14 Czuprynski, Sarah SO-2 NYU 6:08 19:05 14
15 Tuttle, Georgia FR-1 Columbia 6:09 19:09 15
16 Diaz, Inelsi JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:09 19:09 16
17 Vivinetto, Christina SR-4 Fordham 6:12 19:16 17
18 Bills, Trina SR-4 Columbia 6:12 19:18  
19 Hynds, Keyana SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:14 19:23 18
20 Schustrom, Lexi SR-4 Columbia 6:14 19:24  
21 Glockenmeier, Sarah JR-3 Fordham 6:15 19:26 19
22 Edding, Nyala SR-4 Seton Hall 6:15 19:28 20
23 migton, mary JR-3 Seton Hall 6:16 19:31 21
24 Singh, Rashmi SR-4 Rutgers 6:18 19:35 22
25 Brooks, Jillian JR-3 Fordham 6:18 19:36 23
26 Lauro, Samantha SR-4 Wagner 6:19 19:40 24
27 Cappello, Alexandra JR-3 Manhattan 6:20 19:41 25
28 Rowan, Leyna SO-2 NYU 6:20 19:42 26
29 Chrysanthopulos, Kassi FR-1 NYU 6:21 19:45 27
30 Burke, Sarah FR-1 Columbia 6:22 19:49  
31 O'Donnell, Felicia JR-3 Rutgers 6:22 19:50 28
32 Sorenson, Kerry SR-4 Fordham 6:23 19:51 29
33 Stoicev, Milena JR-3 Manhattan 6:24 19:55 30
34 Duffy, Michelle SR-4 St. John's 6:25 19:58 31
35 Rustami, Henna FR-1 Columbia 6:25 19:59  
36 Roche, Brianne FR-1 Fordham 6:26 20:02 32
37 Saroka, Katie FR-1 Manhattan 6:29 20:10 33
38 Cicitta, Nisa FR-1 Rutgers 6:30 20:12 34
39 Bottalico, Ariana FR-1 Fordham 6:30 20:14 35
40 Calder, Katie SR-4 NYU 6:30 20:15 36
41 Higgins, Melissa JR-3 Fordham 6:31 20:16  
42 Towell, Devon FR-1 Columbia 6:33 20:22  
43 Forlenza, Suzanne SO-2 Fordham 6:33 20:24  
44 Macaluso, Francesca JR-3 NYU 6:35 20:28  
45 Bono, Jamie SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:36 20:31 37
46 Towner, Brittney SR-4 Hofstra 6:36 20:32 38
47 Heaney, Shanna FR-1 Fordham 6:37 20:34  
48 Sisk, Sarah SO-2 NYU 6:37 20:34  
49 Morales, Stephanie JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:37 20:35 39
50 Bivona, Alexis SR-4 Wagner 6:37 20:36 40
51 Moroney, Megan FR-1 NYU 6:38 20:38  
52 Viera, Jasmine SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:38 20:39 41
53 blackburn, desyre FR-1 Seton Hall 6:39 20:40 42
54 Wade, Brittney FR-1 Columbia 6:39 20:42  
55 Notarstefano, Melanie SO-2 Fordham 6:39 20:43  
56 Johnson, Erica FR-1 Columbia 6:39 20:43  
57 Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Manhattan 6:40 20:45 43
58 Bell, Nicole FR-1 Wagner 6:40 20:45 44
59 Hayes, Meghan SR-4 Manhattan 6:40 20:45 45
60 McKenna, Shannon SR-4 Fordham 6:40 20:46  
61 Foggia, Amanda SR-4 Fordham 6:40 20:46  
62 Holtermann, Eva JR-3 Hofstra 6:40 20:46 46
63 Wolf, Heather JR-3 Wagner 6:41 20:47 47
64 Butler, Kerri SO-2 St. John's 6:41 20:48 48
65 Watts, Cheyenne FR-1 NYU 6:42 20:50  
66 Thompson, Veronica SO-2 St. John's 6:45 20:59 49
67 Vanpelt, Stephanie SO-2 St. John's 6:46 21:02 50
68 Kirk, Cameo SR-4 Wagner 6:48 21:09 51
69 Calazans, Maria FR-1 Rutgers 6:48 21:10 52
70 Vanpelt, Michelle SO-2 St. John's 6:49 21:12 53
71 Petruski, Johanna JR-3 Manhattan 6:50 21:16 54
72 Mathis, Kristin SR-4 Hofstra 6:50 21:16 55
73 Turlip, Rebecca SO-2 NYU 6:51 21:18  
75 Hayman, Camilla FR-1 NYU 6:52 21:22  
76 Rosenberger, Elizabeth SR-4 Manhattan 6:53 21:25 56
77 Bono, Kristy SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:53 21:25 57
78 Rowe, Danielle SO-2 Fordham 6:53 21:26  
79 Iacampo, Danielle SO-2 Wagner 6:54 21:28 58
80 Pantke, Annemarie SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:55 21:31 59
81 Turek, Janie JR-3 Manhattan 6:55 21:32  
82 Ennab, Victoria FR-1 NYU 6:56 21:34  
83 McKnight, Jacklyn SR-4 Hofstra 6:58 21:41 60
84 He, Wendy FR-1 NYU 6:59 21:43  
85 Miller, Ellen FR-1 Rutgers 6:59 21:44  
86 Sam-Otuh, Mildred SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:00 21:46 61
87 Bohdan, Erica FR-1 NYU 7:00 21:47  
88 Sterrett, Jhanee FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:00 21:48 62
89 Eberwein, Lisa SO-2 Hofstra 7:03 21:55 63
90 Viniotis, Laynee SO-2 Wagner 7:05 22:01 64
91 O'Connell, Kathleen SR-4 Manhattan 7:06 22:04  
92 Cangialosi, Tara SO-2 Fordham 7:08 22:11  
93 Carvalho, Natalia SR-4 St. Peter's 7:09 22:15 65
94 may, kristen JR-3 Seton Hall 7:10 22:17 66
95 Sakowski, Christina SR-4 Manhattan 7:10 22:18  
96 Nunez, Chrsitina JR-3 NYU 7:11 22:21  
97 catherall, amanda SO-2 Seton Hall 7:11 22:21 67
98 Gaffney, Amanda SR-4 NYU 7:11 22:21  
99 Evanego, Tiffany SO-2 St. John's 7:13 22:26 68
100 Thomas, Taia JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:13 22:27 69
101 callanan, tiffany FR-1 Seton Hall 7:14 22:31 70
102 ryan, ruth SO-2 Seton Hall 7:17 22:40 71
103 Dooley, MaryKate FR-1 Manhattan 7:17 22:41  
104 miller, briana SO-2 Seton Hall 7:19 22:47  
105 Jacob-Dolan, Josephine FR-1 Fordham 7:20 22:48  
106 young, samantha SO-2 Seton Hall 7:20 22:48  
107 Straughan, Anna SO-2 Fordham 7:21 22:53  
108 Petrizzo, Rosemarie SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:22 22:54 72
109 Tiller, Skye SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:23 22:58 73
110 mingrone, felicia JR-3 Seton Hall 7:25 23:03  
111 Singh, Omawattie FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:25 23:05  
112 Rizzo - Cascio, Jackie SR-4 St. Peter's 7:29 23:16 74
113 Nicholas, Nicole FR-1 Rutgers 7:31 23:22  
114 ozimek, louisa JR-3 Seton Hall 7:31 23:24  
115 McGonigle, Claire FR-1 Fordham 7:32 23:27  
116 Boyles, Caitlin FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:33 23:29  
117 Marshall, Selena SO-2 St. Peter's 7:34 23:33 75
118 Gomez, Jasmine SO-2 St. John's 7:37 23:41 76
119 rolli, holli FR-1 Seton Hall 7:39 23:47  
120 Silva, Pathwahandi JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:44 24:04 77
122 Sexton, Kerri FR-1 Iona 7:53 24:30  
123 Nocerino, Gina SR-4 St. Peter's 8:05 25:10 78
124 Henderson, Raquel FR-1 St. Peter's 9:00 28:00 79
125 Kumar, Sunita JR-3 St. Peter's 9:04 28:12 80
126 Ulto, Christine FR-1 Fordham 9:27 29:24