The Mustang Challenge Date: 09-21-13   Venue: The Masters - Santa Clarita, CA
Events
Events
5k
Men's 8k
5k Team Scores
5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Koh, Michelle Community 5K 6:43.1 20:52.5  
1 Riggin, Anne Community 5K 8:44.7 27:10.4  
1 Petersen, Chris Community 5K 6:18.4 19:35.9  
1 Gallardo, Joe Community 5K 7:32.1 23:24.8  
1 pacheco, fernando Community 5K 6:18.0 19:34.6  
1 Alcantar, Cristina Community 5K 6:06.9 19:00.2  
1 Downing, Pat Community 5K 10:16.2 31:54.9  
1 Pawley, Dorothy Community 5K 10:31.7 32:43.0  
1 Hoglund, Dave Community 5K 6:52.9 21:23.0  
1 Nigro, Beverly Community 5K 10:06.1 31:23.3  
1 Schlicher, Nancy Community 5K 9:00.8 28:00.5  
1 Schroeder, Caleb Community 5K 6:21.9 19:46.5  
1 Rose, Matt Community 5K 5:48.6 18:03.1  
1 Osmond, Becky Community 5K 9:21.6 29:04.9  
1 Schultz, Terry Community 5K 6:58.1 21:39.0  
2 Nigro, Frank Community 5K 7:50.5 24:22.0  
2 Kong, Yuthana Community 5K 11:14.0 34:54.4  
2 Keller, Joe Community 5K 9:33.9 29:43.3  
2 Wolfgran, Kevin Community 5K 8:21.1 25:57.1  
2 Schmidt, Lynda Community 5K 13:58.4 43:25.3  
2 Burkman, Steve Community 5K 8:59.6 27:56.8  
2 Bailey, Heather Community 5K 12:13.8 38:00.1  
2 Severance, Luke Community 5K 8:57.7 27:50.7  
2 Gottfredson, Sherry Community 5K 10:14.8 31:50.5  
2 Hicks, John Community 5K 7:02.3 21:52.1  
2 Lopez, Vanessa Community 5K 6:26.4 20:00.5  
2 Miller, Judi Community 5K 9:37.1 29:53.3  
2 Van Leeuwen, Travis Community 5K 5:54.5 18:21.5  
3 Fales, Clinton Community 5K 10:56.2 33:59.1  
3 Barnett, Don Community 5K 8:36.8 26:46.0  
3 Dhatchayangkul, Jade Community 5K 12:38.4 39:16.6  
3 Severance, Mark Community 5K 13:35.5 42:14.0  
3 Collin, Kevin Community 5K 6:16.8 19:30.9  
3 pacheco, imuri Community 5K 6:39.6 20:41.6  
3 Kim, Angela Community 5K 11:30.4 35:45.3  
3 Maldonado, Blanca Community 5K 10:40.7 33:10.9  
3 Mattoon, Lance Community 5K 8:22.0 25:59.9  
3 Menesez, Andreana Community 5K 12:15.7 38:06.1  
4 Delgado, Cynthia Community 5K 6:55.9 21:32.2  
4 Starkey, Zack Community 5K 6:19.2 19:38.2  
4 Wilson, Erin Community 5K 12:41.4 39:26.0  
4 Koh, Joseph Community 5K 8:36.3 26:44.2  
4 Clark, Hailey Community 5K 11:35.3 36:00.5  
5 Okeke, Ogechi Community 5K 7:26.8 23:08.5  
5 Sterkel, Dan Community 5K 11:02.7 34:19.1  
5 Martin, Summer Community 5K 13:48.5 42:54.4  
5 Ramos, Carlos Community 5K 6:28.2 20:06.2  
6 Herrick, Tyler Community 5K 6:28.4 20:07.0  
6 Maxwell, Tim Community 5K 12:19.7 38:18.4  
6 Baez, Xochilt Community 5K 7:47.8 24:13.4  
7 Barnett, Justin Community 5K 6:33.5 20:22.6  
7 Starkey, MaKenna Community 5K 8:02.3 24:58.7  
8 Sanchez, Marbella Community 5K 8:17.9 25:47.2  
8 Rausch, Benjamin Community 5K 6:44.5 20:56.8  
9 Connie, Del Toro Community 5K 8:21.8 25:59.1  
9 Suzuki, Michael Community 5K 6:52.3 21:21.0  
10 Valencia, Jesus Community 5K 6:54.1 21:26.6  
10 Rodriguez, Genesis Community 5K 8:22.4 26:01.2  
11 Maderzao, Joseph Community 5K 6:57.1 21:36.1  
11 Buchanan, Desi Community 5K 9:08.4 28:24.1  
12 Parkinson, Hayley Community 5K 9:08.5 28:24.3  
12 Gifford, Greg Community 5K 7:28.7 23:14.2  
13 Chin-A-Young, Josiah Community 5K 7:50.3 24:21.3  
13 Koh, Kellie Community 5K 9:38.6 29:58.0  
14 Rodriguez, Alex Community 5K 8:18.8 25:50.0  
14 Pari, Armie Community 5K 10:01.2 31:08.1  
15 Johnson, Aaron Community 5K 8:20.3 25:54.6  
15 Severance, Megan Community 5K 10:01.2 31:08.2  
16 Taylor, Caitlyn Community 5K 10:04.2 31:17.5  
16 Treat, Michael Community 5K 9:45.1 30:18.0  
17 Wilkerson, Maria Community 5K 10:17.8 31:59.6  
17 Noller, Katrina Community 5K 10:10.7 31:37.6  
18 Koh, Caleb Community 5K 11:19.7 35:11.9  
18 Pari, Jlatu Community 5K 10:21.6 32:11.4  
19 Sudol, Alexis Community 5K 10:38.0 33:02.5  
20 Thompson, Shae Community 5K 10:38.2 33:03.0  
21 Colangelo, Nicole Community 5K 10:57.7 34:03.8  
22 Kim, Kara Community 5K 11:02.4 34:18.2  
23 Kim, Jenna Community 5K 11:02.5 34:18.6  
24 Koh, Katie Community 5K 11:20.0 35:13.1  
25 Wilson, Natalie Community 5K 11:20.6 35:15.0  
26 Wilson, Rachel Community 5K 12:28.1 38:44.6  
27 Severance, Molly Community 5K 13:35.3 42:13.5  
28 Seaton, RaeAnna Community 5K 13:48.2 42:53.7  
29 Vowels, Kimberly Community 5K 14:33.6 45:14.7  
30 Villanueva, Kelsey Community 5K 14:33.8 45:15.3  
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:35 25:55 132 10 13 30 39 40 48 50
2 2:10:41 26:08 170 15 17 32 41 65 66 79
3 2:10:52 26:10 180 8 35 38 44 55 83 87
4 2:12:39 26:31 238 14 18 60 68 78 81 95
5 2:12:50 26:34 245 12 43 45 46 99 104 105
6 2:13:32 26:42 271 42 47 49 63 70 85 93
7 2:14:14 26:50 295 28 33 64 74 96    
8 2:14:22 26:52 300 27 57 58 67 91 94 107
9 2:14:49 26:57 331 6 73 76 86 90 101  
10 2:16:04 27:12 365 52 61 71 89 92 109  
11 2:16:19 27:15 370 59 62 72 80 97 100 106
12 2:17:56 27:35 426 54 84 88 98 102 111 115
13 2:23:03 28:36 502 69 103 108 110 112 113  
14 2:47:23 33:28 584 114 116 117 118 119    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
3 Hartle, Nick SR Unattached 5:02.2 25:02.3  
5 De La Torre, Daniel SR Unattached 5:03.7 25:09.8  
8 Gomez, Joshua SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 5:03.8 25:10.4 6
9 Ho, Richard SR Unattached 5:04.5 25:13.8  
11 Smith, Myles SR Unattached 5:05.2 25:17.0  
12 Ramirez, Enrique SR Glendale 5:05.4 25:18.0 8
14 Tackett, Easton JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:06.1 25:21.7 10
16 diosdado, issac SR Unattached 5:07.8 25:30.4  
17 Bradford, Evan SR-4 Westmont 5:08.0 25:31.3 12
18 Ing, Steven SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:08.1 25:31.8 13
19 Ornelas, Rodrigo SR Canyons 5:08.6 25:33.9 14
20 Hurd, John JR-3 The Masters 5:08.8 25:35.4 15
22 Crichton, Matthew SR-4 The Masters 5:09.7 25:39.5 17
23 Davis, Sean SR Unattached 5:10.4 25:43.1  
24 Pion, Robert SR Canyons 5:10.5 25:43.5 18
31 Davis, Max SR Unattached 5:12.7 25:54.4  
34 Croft, Brandon SR-4 Fresno Pacific 5:13.9 26:00.3 27
35 Samano, Ismael Santa Clarita Running Company 5:14.4 26:03.2 28
37 Castillo, Caesar SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:14.8 26:05.2 30
39 Tockstein, Tyler JR-3 The Masters 5:15.2 26:07.1 32
40 Coronado, Alfredo Santa Clarita Running Company 5:15.4 26:07.8 33
44 Aviles, Steban SR Glendale 5:16.3 26:12.5 35
47 Marin, Daniel SR Glendale 5:16.5 26:13.4 38
48 Jaeger, Zach SR Unattached 5:16.8 26:14.9  
49 Brockhoff, Eric SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:17.4 26:17.9 39
50 Giralamo, Anthony SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:17.6 26:18.9 40
51 Snyder, Andrew SR Unattached 5:17.7 26:19.3  
52 Sciarra, Michael FR-1 The Masters 5:17.8 26:19.8 41
53 Swigart, Brooks SR-4 Arizona Christian 5:18.3 26:22.5 42
54 Govi, Alec SR Unattached 5:18.3 26:22.6  
56 Evans, Nathan SO-2 Westmont 5:18.7 26:24.4 43
59 Serrano, Jorge SR Glendale 5:19.2 26:26.9 44
60 Kramer, Evan SO-2 Westmont 5:19.5 26:28.1 45
61 Rogan, Jack SR-4 Westmont 5:19.7 26:29.3 46
62 Bates, Chris SO-2 Arizona Christian 5:19.8 26:29.8 47
63 Nelson, Western SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:19.9 26:30.5 48
66 Marshall, Kyle SR-4 Arizona Christian 5:20.8 26:35.1 49
67 Ybarra, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:20.9 26:35.1 50
69 Carlos, Uriel SR LA Trade Tech 5:21.3 26:37.1 52
71 Perry, Aaron SR-4 Soka 5:21.5 26:38.3  
72 Vallejo, Issac FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:21.6 26:38.6  
73 Petersen, Andrew FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:21.8 26:39.6 54
74 Vasquez, Edwardo SR Glendale 5:22.2 26:41.8 55
75 Stucker, James SR-4 Soka 5:22.6 26:43.6  
77 Tressler, Brian FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:23.3 26:47.0  
78 Jazo, Ricardo FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:23.4 26:47.7 57
79 Nord, Dallas JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:24.2 26:51.7 58
80 Hewitt, Michael SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:24.6 26:53.5  
81 Garvin, Matthew JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:24.6 26:53.7 59
82 Castillo, Mario SR Unattached 5:24.8 26:54.6  
83 Johnson, Alex SR Canyons 5:25.0 26:55.8 60
84 Corral, Chris SR LA Trade Tech 5:25.3 26:57.2 61
85 Privitelli, Joseph SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:25.3 26:57.2 62
86 Shisler, Marcus SR-4 Arizona Christian 5:25.5 26:58.2 63
87 Gonzalez, Marvin Santa Clarita Running Company 5:25.8 26:59.9 64
88 Eller, Daniel SO-2 The Masters 5:25.9 27:00.2 65
89 Sherfey, Joshua FR-1 The Masters 5:26.1 27:01.1 66
91 Kinsman, Cody SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:26.5 27:03.3 67
92 Wheeler, Chase SR Canyons 5:27.1 27:06.3 68
93 Elerts, Perry FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 5:27.3 27:07.0 69
94 Hoskinson, David SO-2 Arizona Christian 5:27.4 27:07.6 70
95 Luu, Jason SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:27.6 27:08.8  
96 Granados, Ricardo SR LA Trade Tech 5:27.9 27:09.9 71
97 Baker, Garrett JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:27.9 27:10.4 72
98 Purcell, John JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:28.5 27:13.2 73
99 Petrie, Charlie Santa Clarita Running Company 5:28.5 27:13.2 74
102 McCabe, Brendan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:28.8 27:14.5 76
104 Smith, Conner SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:29.3 27:16.9  
105 Ceja, Chris FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:29.4 27:17.7  
106 Janaslani, Anthony SR Canyons 5:29.8 27:19.7 78
107 Mares, Javier SR Unattached 5:30.3 27:22.1  
108 Koh, Taylor FR-1 The Masters 5:30.4 27:22.6 79
109 Avila, David SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:30.4 27:22.7 80
110 Friend, Lyvan SR Canyons 5:30.7 27:24.1 81
112 Paknoosh, Sean SR Glendale 5:30.9 27:25.0 83
113 Arminio, Vincent FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:31.6 27:28.7 84
114 Neveu, Justin FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:31.8 27:29.7 85
115 Mejia, Miguel SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:32.2 27:31.5 86
116 Mendoza, Jorge SR Glendale 5:32.4 27:32.6 87
117 Bradford, Blake FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:32.6 27:33.7 88
118 Blas, Hernan SR LA Trade Tech 5:33.3 27:37.2 89
119 Soto, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:33.9 27:39.7 90
120 Awad, Adam SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:33.9 27:39.9 91
121 Arredondo, Antonio SR LA Trade Tech 5:34.5 27:42.9 92
122 Duckson, Thomas FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:34.6 27:43.3 93
123 velasquez, ervin Unattached 5:34.6 27:43.6  
124 Mahoney, Tanner SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:35.2 27:46.7  
125 Rios, Gabe SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:35.7 27:48.9 94
126 Martinez, Jose SR Glendale 5:35.7 27:49.0  
127 Garcia, Tony SR Canyons 5:36.1 27:50.8 95
128 Ortiz, Germain Santa Clarita Running Company 5:36.1 27:51.0 96
129 Oros, Saul SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:36.4 27:52.3  
130 Guizar, Mike JR-3 Marymount College 5:37.1 27:55.8  
131 Allen, Dominick SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:37.1 27:55.9 97
132 Meeker, Nathaniel SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:37.2 27:56.2 98
134 Estrada, Joel SR Canyons 5:37.5 27:57.9  
135 Erickson, Daniel JR-3 Westmont 5:37.5 27:58.1 99
136 Arellanes , Gabriel SR Unattached 5:38.0 28:00.4  
138 Perez, Ryan FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:38.4 28:02.5 100
139 Carlos, Joshua SR Unattached 5:39.6 28:08.3  
140 Lucero, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:39.7 28:08.6 101
141 Washington, Justin FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:40.2 28:11.5  
142 Bredeson, Zachary SR Arizona Christian 5:40.4 28:12.2  
143 Marcano, Marc SR Glendale 5:41.0 28:15.2  
144 Morin, Vincent FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:41.7 28:18.9 102
145 Lopez, Victor FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:41.9 28:19.6  
146 Mares, Jose JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 5:42.5 28:22.8 103
147 Nealon, John SO-2 Westmont 5:42.7 28:23.6 104
148 Sandoval, Erik SR Glendale 5:42.8 28:24.5  
149 Wood, Austin SO-2 Westmont 5:43.1 28:25.8 105
150 Jackson, Shawn SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:43.9 28:29.8 106
151 Guzman, Ismael FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:44.1 28:30.4 107
152 Valero, Pablo SR Canyons 5:44.8 28:34.1  
153 Velasquez, David SR Unattached 5:44.9 28:34.7  
154 Adams, Stuart SO-2 Soka 5:46.4 28:42.0  
155 Garcia, Jacob SR Notre Dame de Namur 5:48.3 28:51.6 108
156 McAlister, Camden Unattached 5:48.7 28:53.6  
157 Chavez, Alejandro SR Glendale 5:49.6 28:58.1  
158 Rios, Anthony SR LA Trade Tech 5:50.7 29:03.6 109
159 Gudino, Alex FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 5:52.1 29:10.3 110
160 Medina, Edwin SR Canyons 5:52.3 29:11.3  
161 Oregel, Alan SR Unattached 5:54.3 29:21.6  
162 Galeazzo, Austin FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:55.1 29:25.4 111
163 Mejia, Adrian SR Canyons 5:55.8 29:28.6  
164 Reyes, Jose Notre Dame de Namur 5:56.4 29:31.8 112
165 Donner, David SR-4 Westmont 6:00.1 29:50.0  
166 Garcia, Tommy FR-1 Hope Int'l 6:00.7 29:53.3  
167 Aguilar, Alex Notre Dame de Namur 6:01.5 29:57.0 113
168 Dunn, Christopher FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:03.3 30:06.2  
169 Lopez, Eddie SR Glendale 6:06.1 30:19.9  
170 Bridgeforth, Joseph SO-2 San Diego Christian 6:08.6 30:32.3 114
171 Pyryev, Artem SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:10.2 30:40.3  
172 Borden, Colin SO-2 Westmont 6:10.4 30:41.7  
173 Merritt, Colter FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:13.2 30:55.4 115
174 Martinez, Aron SR Canyons 6:15.6 31:07.2  
175 Tustin, Daniel FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:16.7 31:13.0  
176 Parks, Micah SO-2 San Diego Christian 6:22.6 31:42.2 116
177 Rodriguez, Derrick FR-1 Fresno Pacific 6:23.6 31:47.2  
178 Ashley, Kevin FR-1 Westmont 6:27.4 32:06.1  
179 Starbucks, Rafael SR Unattached 6:30.2 32:20.0  
180 Daniel, Doug SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:31.3 32:25.4  
181 McClain, Connor SR-4 Hope Int'l 6:31.9 32:28.2  
182 Chambers, Calvin SR-4 San Diego Christian 6:40.8 33:12.5 117
183 Arguello, Milton SR Glendale 6:43.6 33:26.6  
184 Greenwood, Evan SR Unattached 6:47.4 33:45.3  
185 Rodriguez, Samuel SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:03.9 35:07.2 118
186 Flores, Sergio SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:24.5 36:49.8 119
187 Alvarez, Jose FR-1 Marymount College 7:42.8 38:20.6  
188 Herrema, Jim SR Providence Christian 8:16.5 41:08.3  
189 Zamora, Kevin SO-2 Marymount College 8:18.8 41:20.0