Aragon's Center Meet #2 Date: 10-24-13   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Sophomore Boys Frosh/Soph Girls
Junior Varsity Boys Junior Varsity Girls
Freshmen Boys Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys  
Frosh/Soph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:44 20:32 22 1 2 3 6 10 19 20
2 1:44:05 20:49 33 4 5 7 8 9 16 17
3 1:51:04 22:12 79 11 14 15 18 21 23 27
4 1:55:05 23:01 116 12 13 25 32 34 35 36
5 1:58:42 23:44 151 24 26 31 33 37 39 40
6 2:03:51 24:46 188 22 38 41 42 45 48 50
7 2:06:44 25:20 204 28 29 44 51 52 54 55
8 2:07:16 25:27 215 30 43 46 47 49 53  
Frosh/Soph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Inman, Mikaela Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:45.8 19:57.0 1
2 McNulty, Katelyn Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:51.6 20:14.0 2
3 Barton, Maddy Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:52.6 20:17.1 3
4 Goland, Sophia Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:57.8 20:32.5 4
5 Woods, Kelly Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:02.7 20:46.9 5
6 Craft, Kaylee Freshman Scotts Valley 7:03.7 20:49.8 6
7 Muenzen, Elizabeth Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:03.8 20:50.2 7
8 Dunn, Faith Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:04.6 20:52.5 8
9 Tai, Olivia Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:08.5 21:04.0 9
10 Rexer, Emily Sophomore Carlmont 7:08.6 21:04.3  
11 Love, Juliette 9 Nueva 7:14.0 21:20.1  
12 Hitzeman, Madeline Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:16.2 21:26.6 10
13 Grant, Ajia Freshman Carlmont 7:16.8 21:28.6  
14 Dyke, Kiley Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:21.0 21:40.9 11
15 Herson, Kara Freshman Woodside 7:23.6 21:48.4 12
16 Matel, Taylor Freshman Woodside 7:25.2 21:53.4 13
17 Lee, Kaela Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:26.0 21:55.6 14
18 Santhanam, Meera 9 Nueva 7:26.1 21:56.0  
19 Keating, Katrina Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:28.8 22:04.0 15
20 Flanagan, Kate Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:29.2 22:04.9 16
21 Siegler, Nora Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:32.0 22:13.2 17
22 Patrick, Laurel Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:32.1 22:13.6  
23 Belk, Elena Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:32.6 22:15.1  
24 Shane, Beverly Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:36.1 22:25.5  
25 Zanelli, Kalina Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:37.3 22:28.9  
26 Rumberger, Camille Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:38.2 22:31.5 18
27 Clark, Melissa Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:40.3 22:37.9 19
28 Osterkamp, Annika Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:41.5 22:41.2 20
29 Grady, Danielle Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:45.5 22:53.2 21
30 Janakiraman, Preeya Freshman Castilleja 7:46.5 22:56.2 22
31 Ford, Dyllen Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:48.8 23:02.8 23
32 Morales, Elizabeth Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:49.5 23:05.0 24
33 Skinner, Bella Sophomore Woodside 7:49.7 23:05.6 25
34 Muncada, Kathryn Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:49.9 23:06.1 26
35 McInerney, Maura Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:50.1 23:06.6 27
36 Saranto, Maddy Freshman Scotts Valley 7:53.6 23:16.9  
37 Dunne, Niamh Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:54.0 23:18.3  
38 McGrath, Alyssa Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:54.3 23:19.0  
39 Olsen, Emma Sophomore Terra Nova 7:58.7 23:31.9 28
40 Meiman, Audrey Freshman Terra Nova 8:01.1 23:39.1 29
41 Daniele, Caitlynn Freshman Sequoia 8:01.2 23:39.5 30
42 Manzano, Scarlett Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:01.3 23:39.8 31
43 Kostanecki, Sophie Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:04.5 23:49.3  
44 Dahlem, Holly Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:06.0 23:53.5  
45 Karan, Jessie 9 Nueva 8:08.4 24:00.6  
46 Wiseman, Katelyn Freshman Menlo-Atherton 8:09.0 24:02.5  
47 Zuklie, Hannah 9 Nueva 8:09.2 24:03.2  
48 Donati, Alexandra Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:09.7 24:04.4  
49 Danison, Alana Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:10.6 24:07.2  
50 Concordel, Sophie Sophomore Woodside 8:11.0 24:08.4 32
51 Mallya, Megha Sophomore Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:11.3 24:09.4 33
52 Barzanian, Tanin Freshman Woodside 8:11.7 24:10.4 34
53 Chambers, Lucy Freshman Woodside 8:12.3 24:12.3 35
54 Gomez, Lauren Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:15.1 24:20.5  
55 Lindquist, Abby Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 8:15.7 24:22.3  
56 Silverman, Mariana Sophomore Woodside 8:16.7 24:25.0 36
57 Vina Patino, Lucia Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 8:16.8 24:25.4  
58 Sanderson, Meredith Sophomore Scotts Valley 8:16.9 24:25.8  
59 Schrammel, Isabella Sophomore Woodside 8:17.1 24:26.2  
60 Mohler, Dominique Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:18.9 24:31.7  
61 Kong, Emily Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:19.3 24:32.8  
62 Popat, Aarthi Freshman Menlo-Atherton 8:22.5 24:42.4  
63 Barry, Juliet Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:22.7 24:42.9 37
64 Sicord, Fiona Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:23.4 24:45.0  
65 Zhang, Margaret Freshman Castilleja 8:24.4 24:47.8 38
66 Prichard, Lucy Freshman Menlo-Atherton 8:25.6 24:51.4  
67 Donkers, Adriana Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:26.3 24:53.6 39
68 Lee, Catherine Freshman San Mateo 8:26.9 24:55.4  
69 Gee, Lia Freshman Capuchino 8:28.2 24:59.1  
70 Harris, Jacqueline Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:32.1 25:10.6  
71 Anaya, Tiffany Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:32.7 25:12.2 40
72 Plummer, Julie Sophomore Castilleja 8:33.7 25:15.3 41
73 Chen, Ellie Sophomore Castilleja 8:33.9 25:15.8 42
74 Chamberlain, Maia Sophomore Sequoia 8:35.9 25:21.7 43
75 Filar, Katie Sophomore Terra Nova 8:36.9 25:24.9 44
76 Maskell, Masha Sophomore Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:37.3 25:26.0  
77 Coleman, Asia Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:39.0 25:31.0  
78 Meehan, Anna Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:40.1 25:34.2  
79 Thakurta, Tara Sophomore Castilleja 8:40.9 25:36.6 45
80 Abughosh, Miriam Sophomore Capuchino 8:41.9 25:39.6  
81 Ciambrone, Mary Sophomore Sequoia 8:44.7 25:47.8 46
82 Mendenhall, Sarah Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:44.9 25:48.3  
83 Riordan, Reilly Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:46.1 25:51.8  
84 Wang-O'Shea, Jade Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:47.0 25:54.7  
85 Bugos, Claire Sophomore Sequoia 8:47.1 25:55.0 47
86 Barnett, Jordan Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:48.6 25:59.2  
87 Montes, Izabella Freshman Menlo-Atherton 8:52.1 26:09.6  
88 Quila, Gabbie Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:53.3 26:13.0  
89 Hamaguchi, Melanie Sophomore Carlmont 8:53.1 26:12.6  
90 Sonderby, Maddie Freshman Menlo-Atherton 8:56.9 26:23.7  
91 Raanes, Cat Freshman Castilleja 8:58.5 26:28.3 48
92 Fradkin, Jo (Joey) Freshman Sequoia 9:00.0 26:33.0 49
93 Buse, Joan Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:00.7 26:35.0  
94 Lui, Annalie Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:01.1 26:36.0  
95 Silva, Danielle Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:02.4 26:40.0  
96 Brodie, Kaelie Freshman Woodside 9:02.2 26:39.4  
97 Goldberg, Claire Sophomore Castilleja 9:05.4 26:48.7 50
98 Peterson, Makenzie Freshman Terra Nova 9:08.0 26:56.6 51
99 Dewey, Clara Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 9:08.6 26:58.2  
100 Scarfone, Holly Freshman Scotts Valley 9:12.1 27:08.7  
101 Mochel, Sara Freshman Terra Nova 9:13.5 27:12.6 52
102 Krampert, Michaela Sophomore Woodside 9:15.8 27:19.5  
103 Patel, Priya Sophomore Woodside 9:24.0 27:43.7  
104 Naughton, Sonia Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:24.1 27:44.1  
105 Whisenant, Lauryn Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:24.3 27:44.6  
106 Kohli, Meera Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:26.3 27:50.4  
107 Kaniewski, Grace Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:26.4 27:50.7  
108 Bonilla, Carmen Sophomore Latino College Prep 9:27.5 27:53.9  
109 Spalletta, Anna Sophomore Sequoia 9:28.3 27:56.5 53
110 Lam, Kayla Freshman Capuchino 9:28.7 27:57.5  
111 Smith, Esther Freshman Terra Nova 9:29.9 28:01.2 54
112 DOCENA, TATIANA Sophomore Jefferson 9:30.7 28:03.5  
113 Butko, Madison Freshman Terra Nova 9:30.8 28:03.9 55
114 LaBelle, Tanya JR Terra Nova 9:40.1 28:31.3  
115 Hsieh, Joanna Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:40.7 28:32.9  
116 Sorensen, Vayl Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:42.1 28:37.0  
117 Chavez, Amanda Freshman Latino College Prep 9:50.8 29:02.8  
118 O'Hare, Annie Freshman Scotts Valley 9:51.6 29:05.1  
119 Pflughaupt, Haley Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:56.0 29:18.1  
120 Chamoun, Alexa Sophomore Terra Nova 10:11.3 30:03.2  
121 Gurbuxani, Shanti Sophomore Notre Dame (San Jose) 10:16.4 30:18.2  
122 Presotto, Ariana Sophomore Woodside 10:27.1 30:49.9  
123 Dionisio, Michelle Sophomore Terra Nova 10:34.3 31:11.0  
124 Presotto, Alessia Freshman Woodside 10:34.9 31:12.8  
Junior Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:43 22:44 42 3 4 6 12 17 24 25
2 1:55:24 23:04 57 5 7 10 13 22 28 30
3 1:56:21 23:16 64 8 11 14 15 16 19 26
4 1:57:59 23:35 95 1 2 21 35 36 40  
5 2:02:04 24:24 116 9 18 27 29 33 38 39
6 2:11:31 26:18 177 23 32 34 43 45 51  
7 2:13:59 26:47 185 20 31 42 44 48    
8 2:20:37 28:07 220 37 41 46 47 49 50  
Junior Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nash, Caleece JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:05.2 20:54.1 1
2 Veziris, Vasilia SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:18.2 21:32.5 2
3 Alessandria, Bettina SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:30.6 22:09.1 3
4 Fotinos, Alexa JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:30.7 22:09.5 4
5 Wallace, Nicole Freshman Aragon 7:33.9 22:18.8 5
6 Ledesma, Francesca JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:35.9 22:24.8 6
7 Redman, Jamie SR Menlo School 7:39.3 22:34.9  
8 Wysong, Katie JR Aragon 7:39.5 22:35.4 7
9 Lee, Jenelle Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:46.2 22:55.3 8
10 Makhni, Meilani JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:47.8 22:59.8 9
11 Lee, Alexa SR Aragon 7:49.0 23:03.5 10
12 Martin, Wailani JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:50.5 23:08.0 11
13 Davey, Georgia JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:51.1 23:09.7 12
14 Duran, Isabella Freshman Aragon 7:51.5 23:10.8 13
15 de la Pena, Hannah JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:52.4 23:13.4 14
16 Greenhalgh, Sara Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:55.0 23:21.2  
17 perez, ruth SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:56.1 23:24.5  
18 Larson, Catriana Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:58.0 23:30.1 15
19 Ericson, Katherine SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:59.4 23:34.0  
20 Schmitt, Abigail SR Menlo School 7:59.5 23:34.5  
21 Lunde, Caela JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:59.7 23:35.0 16
22 paulina, acosta JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:01.8 23:41.2  
23 Solorzano, Ally Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 8:04.3 23:48.7  
24 McCarthy, Stephanie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:04.8 23:50.2 17
25 Eleazar, Geraldine JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:05.3 23:51.5 18
26 Tong, Lauren Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:06.3 23:54.4 19
27 Ishibashi, Ashley JR Woodside Priory School 8:10.2 24:05.9 20
28 de Castro, Isadora Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 8:11.1 24:08.7  
29 Murphy, Alex SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:12.7 24:13.4 21
30 Bower, Grace Sophomore Hillsdale 8:13.4 24:15.4  
31 Savage, Kathie Freshman Aragon 8:13.5 24:15.8 22
32 Fong, Julianne Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 8:14.2 24:17.9  
33 Jamaly, Neda JR Capuchino 8:15.7 24:22.2 23
34 Caracciolo, Laura JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:16.9 24:25.6 24
35 Alberts, Barbara JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:18.2 24:29.5 25
36 Bridon, Sophia Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:20.7 24:37.0 26
37 Graber, Abigail JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:21.7 24:39.9 27
38 Balistreri, Sophia JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:22.5 24:42.2  
39 Spickermann, Claire SR Sequoia 8:26.5 24:54.0  
40 Saldana, Jennifer JR Aragon 8:26.7 24:54.6 28
41 Kao, Erica SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:27.6 24:57.2 29
42 Yu, Amy JR Aragon 8:27.8 24:57.8 30
43 Feeney, Morgan JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:34.7 25:18.4  
44 Cheon, Unique Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:35.7 25:21.2  
45 Putnam, Elizabeth JR Woodside Priory School 8:35.8 25:21.6 31
46 Curiel, Martha JR Capuchino 8:36.0 25:22.0 32
47 Corry, Marissa JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:36.6 25:23.9  
48 Steimle, Meilan Freshman Harker School 8:38.1 25:28.3  
49 Welsh, Callie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:40.4 25:35.1  
50 Ortega, Jocelyn SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:40.7 25:35.9 33
51 Consunto, Camille JR Capuchino 8:40.9 25:36.5 34
52 Marley, Anna Claire SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:41.5 25:38.2 35
53 Parent, Rachel SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:42.5 25:41.3 36
54 Menzel, Lizzie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:48.6 25:59.4 37
55 Vyvijal, Shannon JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:50.1 26:03.8 38
56 Shoch, Anna Freshman Menlo School 8:50.3 26:04.3  
57 Thomson, Katie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:54.7 26:17.4  
58 Tachibana, Diane JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:02.0 26:38.7 39
59 Allam, Sana SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:04.7 26:46.9 40
60 England, Madeline Freshman Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:08.0 26:56.6 41
61 Villegas, Amayrani JR Sequoia 9:13.5 27:12.8  
62 Jain, Rheya Freshman Woodside Priory School 9:18.2 27:26.5 42
63 Reyes, Maya Sophomore Capuchino 9:19.6 27:30.6 43
64 Pontius, Julia SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:19.7 27:31.0  
65 Eichbaum, Anjali Sophomore Woodside Priory School 9:20.3 27:32.8 44
66 Tawfik, Raquel JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:33.8 28:12.6  
67 Goodley -Espinosa, Jackie JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:36.1 28:19.3  
68 Woodward, Jaclyn SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:36.3 28:19.9  
69 Merafuentes, Nani JR Capuchino 9:43.2 28:40.3 45
70 Weaver, Janie Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:46.5 28:50.1 46
71 Zhu, Annie JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:48.0 28:54.5 47
72 Alden, Priscille JR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:48.1 28:54.9  
73 Cournale, Caitlyn JR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:48.2 28:55.2  
74 Goe, Jaulie Sophomore Woodside Priory School 10:00.8 29:32.4 48
75 Rinn, Maddy SR St. Ignatius College Prep 10:05.1 29:45.0  
76 Holl, Emilia SR St. Ignatius College Prep 10:05.3 29:45.5  
77 Cai, Adriana Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:09.2 29:57.1 49
78 Rajaskaran, Hannah Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:32.8 31:06.8 50
79 DeMato, JoAnna JR Capuchino 10:34.2 31:10.7 51
80 Schillter, Coral Freshman Aragon 10:35.0 31:13.2  
81 Greco, Amara JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 10:54.4 32:10.3  
Sophomore Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:53 18:58 66 8 9 14 16 19 32 35
2 1:35:20 19:04 80 1 10 18 22 29 41 48
3 1:37:55 19:35 107 15 17 24 25 26 28 31
3 1:37:17 19:27 107 2 6 27 33 39    
5 1:41:53 20:22 129 5 12 21 36 55    
6 1:39:57 19:59 138 3 23 34 38 40 51 53
7 1:43:02 20:36 145 4 13 30 44 54 56  
8 1:43:03 20:36 149 7 11 42 43 46 47 52
9 1:48:54 21:46 201 20 37 45 49 50    
Sophomore Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ross, John Sophomore Scotts Valley 5:42.6 16:50.6  
2 McCartney, Luke Sophomore Scotts Valley 5:44.1 16:55.1  
3 Koswic, Brian Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:01.0 17:44.9 1
4 Lane, Robert Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:03.1 17:51.0 2
5 Palladino, Mark Sophomore Carlmont 6:05.3 17:57.6 3
6 DeFoe, Daniel Sophomore Capuchino 6:06.5 18:01.0 4
7 Corcoran, Kenny Sophomore Aragon 6:07.3 18:03.5 5
8 Maxwell, Jack Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:10.7 18:13.5 6
9 Hultquist, Grant Sophomore Woodside 6:11.0 18:14.3 7
10 Kozuch, Joseph Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:11.8 18:16.7 8
11 Bramlett, Maxwell Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:15.1 18:26.5 9
12 Delgabillo, Javier Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:16.3 18:29.9 10
13 Chollet, Maxwell Sophomore Terra Nova 6:18.1 18:35.2  
14 Daughtry, Bradley Sophomore Terra Nova 6:21.5 18:45.3  
15 Lee, Austin Sophomore Woodside 6:26.6 19:00.5 11
16 Wang, Tong Sophomore Aragon 6:28.3 19:05.4 12
17 Pascual, Jarrod Sophomore Capuchino 6:28.7 19:06.6 13
18 O'Shea, Keith Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:29.7 19:09.4 14
19 Lam, Andrew Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:32.4 19:17.4 15
20 Bermudez, Jose Sophomore Terra Nova 6:32.5 19:17.8  
21 Eckert, Cullen Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:33.7 19:21.4  
22 Robinson, Matt Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:34.5 19:23.7  
23 Wheeler, James Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:35.3 19:26.0 16
24 Orozco, Diego Sophomore Terra Nova 6:35.6 19:26.9  
25 Cavanaugh, Pierce Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:37.2 19:31.8 17
26 Chui, Hayson Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:37.8 19:33.3 18
27 Saligumba, Justin Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:38.3 19:35.0 19
28 Ghumman, Jaspaul Sophomore Pinewood School 6:39.6 19:38.8 20
29 Quan, Elliot Sophomore Aragon 6:39.8 19:39.3 21
30 Meimban, Tycho Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:40.2 19:40.4 22
31 Ma, Zachary Sophomore Carlmont 6:40.3 19:40.9 23
32 Lum, Matthew Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:40.5 19:41.4 24
33 Huang, Christopher Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:40.7 19:41.8 25
34 Leung, Martin Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:41.0 19:43.0 26
35 Kenney, Matt Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:42.1 19:46.2 27
36 Fernandez Jr, Ben Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:42.3 19:46.7 28
37 Wells, Joshua Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:44.1 19:51.9 29
38 Diaz, Paul Sophomore Capuchino 6:44.4 19:53.0 30
39 Lee, Sebastian Sophomore San Mateo 6:44.6 19:53.6  
40 Chichioco, Michael Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:49.8 20:08.7 31
41 Lee, Matthew Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:52.6 20:17.1 32
42 Aldridge, Raymond Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:59.6 20:37.9 33
43 Valenzuela, Mario Sophomore Carlmont 7:00.2 20:39.4 34
44 Russell, Bradley Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:01.0 20:41.8  
45 Gong, Taylor Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:01.2 20:42.5 35
46 Kim, Andrew Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:01.6 20:43.6  
47 Lim, Jason Sophomore Aragon 7:01.8 20:44.3 36
48 Yazdani, Alex Sophomore Pinewood School 7:02.7 20:46.8 37
49 Zhao, Angelo Sophomore Carlmont 7:02.9 20:47.6 38
50 McNaughton, Sean Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:03.2 20:48.5  
51 Carlson, Alex Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:03.4 20:49.0 39
52 Petrinovich, John Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:03.7 20:49.8  
53 Bartos, Simon Sophomore San Mateo 7:04.0 20:50.7  
54 Donati, Tyler Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:04.4 20:52.0  
55 Tsuchiyama, Justin Sophomore Carlmont 7:04.6 20:52.5 40
56 Byrne, Kieran Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:06.8 20:59.1  
57 Abueg, Andrew Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:08.7 21:04.7  
58 Banayad, Hyro Sophomore South San Francisco 7:14.8 21:22.5  
59 Chen, Kevin Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 7:16.5 21:27.5 41
60 Abril, Niko Sophomore South San Francisco 7:21.0 21:40.7  
61 Verbeck, Hunter Sophomore Woodside 7:22.0 21:43.9 42
62 Gray, Joshua Sophomore Woodside 7:22.9 21:46.5 43
63 Chew, Paul Sophomore Capuchino 7:24.2 21:50.2 44
64 Agi, Kubilay Sophomore Sequoia 7:26.5 21:57.2  
65 Prescott, Jack Sophomore Pinewood School 7:28.8 22:03.9 45
66 Louie, Jason Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:29.0 22:04.4  
67 Villajin, Jashua Sophomore South San Francisco 7:31.7 22:12.3  
68 Attiegbe, Semanu Sophomore Woodside 7:33.6 22:18.0 46
69 Diller, James Sophomore Woodside 7:33.7 22:18.5 47
70 Manlipid, Ron Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 7:46.5 22:56.1 48
71 Twombley, Dominick Sophomore Pinewood School 7:49.8 23:05.9 49
72 Dabagian, Erik Sophomore Pinewood School 7:54.2 23:18.9 50
73 David, Daniel Sophomore Carlmont 7:54.9 23:20.8 51
74 Hansen, Thomas Sophomore Woodside 8:03.7 23:46.8 52
75 Bondarenko, Alex Sophomore Carlmont 8:04.4 23:48.9 53
76 LEE, BRENDON Sophomore Jefferson 8:07.3 23:57.6  
77 Kardash, Uladzislau Sophomore Carlmont 8:09.9 24:05.2  
78 Endo, Colin Sophomore Woodside 8:10.6 24:07.2  
79 Mullen, Grayson Sophomore Woodside 8:11.8 24:10.8  
80 Amezquita, Chris Sophomore Capuchino 8:12.2 24:12.0 54
81 Concosa, JC Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 8:12.7 24:13.4  
82 Meza, Austin Sophomore South San Francisco 8:14.4 24:18.2  
83 Parson, Brian Sophomore Aragon 8:15.5 24:21.5 55
84 Garcia, Chris Sophomore Capuchino 8:41.4 25:38.2 56
Junior Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:48 18:33 35 3 5 6 10 11 20 23
2 1:34:55 18:59 55 7 8 9 15 16 17 21
3 1:36:14 19:14 78 2 4 19 22 31    
4 1:38:56 19:47 109 1 14 24 32 38 39 44
5 1:38:32 19:42 118 12 25 26 27 28 43 45
6 1:43:01 20:36 148 13 18 29 41 47    
7 1:48:37 21:43 210 30 37 46 48 49    
8 1:51:21 22:16 222 33 34 40 55 60 63  
9 1:52:44 22:32 240 35 42 53 54 56 58  
10 1:54:32 22:54 253 36 50 51 52 64    
11 2:05:33 25:06 304 57 59 61 62 65 66  
Junior Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Christensen, Andrew SR Woodside Priory School 6:05.4 17:58.0 1
2 arida, Lencho Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:09.1 18:08.8 2
3 Holterman, Nick JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:10.5 18:12.8 3
4 shokry, yaseen Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:12.4 18:18.4 4
5 Quartey, Kwate 11 Crystal Springs Upla 6:12.8 18:19.5  
6 Huang, Jeremy Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:13.7 18:22.2 5
7 Wei, Justin Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:17.9 18:34.7 6
8 Meehan, Blair JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:20.0 18:40.9 7
9 Kealy, Shane Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:21.0 18:43.8 8
10 Aragon, Tomas JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:21.9 18:46.6  
11 Casey, Daniel SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:22.5 18:48.2 9
12 Grange, Whitner Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:22.8 18:49.0 10
13 Verghese, Mrinal Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:22.9 18:49.5 11
14 Giguiere, Cody SR Scotts Valley 6:26.1 18:59.0 12
15 Li, Alex JR Aragon 6:27.6 19:03.2 13
16 Morss, Ben Freshman Woodside Priory School 6:31.9 19:16.1 14
17 Lee, Justin JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:32.9 19:19.1 15
18 Sandoval, Pedro JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:34.4 19:23.3 16
19 Chew, Jon JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:37.5 19:32.5 17
20 Savage, Matthew JR Aragon 6:38.2 19:34.7 18
21 mekkai, allem JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:38.4 19:35.2 19
22 Agunbiade, Deji Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:40.0 19:39.9 20
23 Jondonovan, Giacinto JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:40.3 19:40.7 21
24 Salim, Mohamed Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:40.5 19:41.5 22
25 Vilchez, Leonardo Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:41.0 19:42.9 23
26 Youstra, Jack Freshman Woodside Priory School 6:41.7 19:44.9 24
27 Josselyn, Matthew JR Scotts Valley 6:41.9 19:45.6 25
28 Arghavani, Daniel JR Scotts Valley 6:42.1 19:46.2 26
29 Erickson, Paul JR Scotts Valley 6:44.2 19:52.4 27
30 Yiu, Zachary JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:46.7 19:59.6  
31 Zhang, Kelvin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:48.6 20:05.1  
32 Moncino, Josh SR Scotts Valley 6:49.9 20:09.2 28
33 Carlson, Christian JR Aragon 6:53.3 20:19.2 29
34 Barron, Alain SR Sequoia 6:56.0 20:27.2 30
35 quan, brandon Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:57.2 20:30.5 31
36 Escher, Evan JR Pinewood School 7:01.1 20:42.0  
37 Zherebin, Max JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:02.1 20:45.0  
38 Wang, Tommy Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:02.7 20:46.8 32
39 FERNANDEZ, EDISON SR Jefferson 7:03.3 20:48.6 33
40 Choi, Edwin JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:04.4 20:51.8  
41 DeGraw, Ryan JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:04.6 20:52.6  
42 MANZANARES, JEREMY Freshman Jefferson 7:07.4 21:00.9 34
43 Sepetov, Lev Sophomore Harker School 7:07.9 21:02.1 35
44 Pena Garcia, Sergio JR Woodside 7:08.6 21:04.3 36
45 Hilbert, Clark JR Sequoia 7:09.0 21:05.5 37
46 Chu, Kyle Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:09.8 21:07.7  
47 Henkens, Pieter Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:10.8 21:10.7 38
48 Zheng, Bob Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:12.3 21:15.0 39
49 BAUTISTA, ROMIKO Sophomore Jefferson 7:16.6 21:27.8 40
50 Canton, Ethan SR Aragon 7:23.0 21:46.9 41
51 Cheng, Raymond SR Harker School 7:24.1 21:50.0 42
52 Reksoatmodjo, Tony JR Scotts Valley 7:29.5 22:06.0 43
53 Bannon, Liam Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:29.7 22:06.4 44
54 Magee, Ryan SR Scotts Valley 7:30.6 22:09.3 45
55 Houlet, Charlie JR South San Francisco 7:31.2 22:11.1  
56 Cantwell, Riley Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:33.3 22:17.1  
57 Dunbar, Cole SR Sequoia 7:33.4 22:17.5 46
58 Diba, David JR Aragon 7:33.6 22:18.0 47
59 Montejano, Jonathan SR Sequoia 7:35.4 22:23.2 48
60 Carson, Eamonn JR Sequoia 7:35.6 22:23.8 49
61 Triveno, Alex SR Woodside 7:36.5 22:26.6 50
62 Song, Skyler JR Woodside 7:37.3 22:28.8 51
63 Gonzalez, Omar JR Woodside 7:38.1 22:31.3 52
64 Lin, Kevin Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:38.3 22:32.0  
65 Tran, Marc JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:38.6 22:32.7  
66 Isaacs, Timothy Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 7:41.4 22:41.1  
67 Anderson, Jeremiah JR Harker School 7:49.8 23:05.7 53
68 Rodriguez, Oscar JR South San Francisco 7:53.5 23:16.7  
69 Dutra, Walter JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:53.7 23:17.2  
70 Hoyer, Joseph JR Capuchino 7:53.8 23:17.6  
71 Hailey, Chris Freshman Harker School 7:54.0 23:18.1 54
72 SANTELLAN, HECTOR SR Jefferson 7:56.4 23:25.3 55
73 Wang, Eric JR Harker School 7:57.7 23:29.1 56
74 Vathey, Baptiste SR Pinewood School 7:59.3 23:33.7  
75 Quach, Austin SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:00.1 23:36.2 57
76 Sancheti, Rajiv Sophomore Harker School 8:08.2 24:00.2 58
77 Stiles, Chris SR Woodside Priory School 8:09.8 24:04.8  
78 Li, Tony Freshman Woodside Priory School 8:12.4 24:12.4  
79 Lonhart, Steve SR Scotts Valley 8:14.0 24:17.1  
80 Sawyer, Evan JR Menlo School 8:16.0 24:23.0  
81 Gomez, Jose SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:19.7 24:34.0 59
82 BROOKS, WESLEY JR Jefferson 8:21.6 24:39.5 60
83 Andaya, Nate SR Capuchino 8:28.4 24:59.8  
84 Schwab, Scott Freshman Menlo School 8:30.6 25:06.2  
85 Long, Anthony JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:37.7 25:27.0 61
86 Lien, Brandon JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:40.6 25:35.7 62
87 Iraheta, Eduardo SR Jefferson 8:48.7 25:59.6 63
88 Power, James SR Woodside 8:49.3 26:01.5 64
89 Kurkure, Sid SR Pinewood School 8:50.3 26:04.3  
90 Nguyen, Long SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:55.9 26:20.8 65
91 Zaragoza, Diego Freshman KIPP San Jose Collegiate 9:04.0 26:44.6 66
92 Plancarte, Ronaldo JR Capuchino 9:08.4 26:57.8  
93 Miller, Eugene Freshman Woodside Priory School 9:53.4 29:10.5  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:53 19:22 41 2 4 5 9 21 27 35
2 1:38:18 19:39 59 1 11 12 17 18 22  
3 1:42:38 20:31 118 3 6 13 33 63 66 76
4 1:46:23 21:16 166 7 31 40 43 45 47 56
5 1:46:03 21:12 168 8 20 41 42 57 68  
6 1:47:01 21:24 176 24 28 36 37 51 53 75
7 1:46:54 21:22 182 16 25 26 55 60 61 78
8 1:47:45 21:33 183 10 29 34 38 72 73  
9 1:48:26 21:41 204 23 30 49 50 52    
10 1:48:18 21:39 205 14 19 39 62 71    
11 1:53:48 22:45 295 44 54 58 69 70    
11 1:54:18 22:51 295 46 48 59 65 77 79 88
13 2:10:03 26:00 373 15 84 89 92 93 98  
14 2:00:14 24:02 376 64 67 74 85 86 87  
15 2:21:53 28:22 394 32 81 90 95 96 97  
16 2:15:15 27:03 430 80 82 83 91 94    
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Iyer, Niki Freshman Harker School 6:03.8 17:53.0  
2 Morrison, Valerie SR Scotts Valley 6:09.2 18:09.0  
3 Bounds, Julia Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:13.9 18:23.0 1
4 Baier, Madeleine Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:18.7 18:37.0 2
5 Colonna, Nicole JR Pinewood School 6:22.1 18:47.0  
6 Enright, Zoe Sophomore Menlo School 6:27.2 19:02.0 3
7 Beebe, Katie Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:28.5 19:06.0 4
8 Fortnam, Taylor SR Menlo-Atherton 6:28.9 19:07.0 5
9 Lacy, Elizabeth JR Menlo School 6:32.3 19:17.0 6
10 Bilter, Brianna Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.9 19:22.0 7
11 Herberg, Hayley JR Scotts Valley 6:39.4 19:38.0  
12 Skyrus, Oma JR Aragon 6:39.7 19:39.0 8
13 Roise, Annika SR Menlo-Atherton 6:40.4 19:41.0 9
14 Tischler, Claudia SR Harker School 6:40.7 19:42.0  
15 Marsheck, Hana Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:41.7 19:45.0 10
16 Kim, Gia Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:42.4 19:47.0 11
17 Seaman, Melissa Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:43.8 19:51.0 12
18 Hoyle, Shannon Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:44.8 19:54.0  
19 Crowder, Eliza Freshman Menlo School 6:45.3 19:55.5 13
20 yuasa, ayumi SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:47.3 20:01.4 14
21 James, Kayley Sophomore Woodside 6:48.2 20:04.0 15
22 Walton, Sophie Sophomore Sequoia 6:49.3 20:07.4 16
23 Skahill, Emily Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:49.8 20:08.7 17
24 Kim, Hannah JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:50.0 20:09.3 18
25 Brashears, Liv Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:50.1 20:09.8 19
26 Bellon, Margot Freshman Aragon 6:50.4 20:10.7 20
27 Clark, Courtney SR Scotts Valley 6:50.6 20:11.1  
28 Worden, Maddie Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:54.5 20:22.5 21
29 Brown, Alina SR Castilleja 6:54.7 20:23.2  
30 Hall, Katie JR Terra Nova 6:55.0 20:24.0  
31 Zhao, Barbara Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:56.5 20:28.7 22
32 Scott, Carolyn Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:59.4 20:37.2 23
33 Cox, Emily JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:00.7 20:41.0 24
34 Beth, Kacie Freshman Sequoia 7:02.7 20:46.8 25
35 Westerlind, Rebekah Sophomore Sequoia 7:02.9 20:47.5 26
36 Crowe, Annalisa Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:03.7 20:50.0 27
37 Hamilton, Emelia SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:05.0 20:53.6 28
38 Laubscher, Emily SR San Mateo 7:08.8 21:04.7  
39 Naclerio, Maria Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:13.5 21:18.7 29
40 Ira, Kimberly Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:14.6 21:22.0 30
41 Nague, Kayla Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:15.0 21:23.1 31
42 Gomez, Diana SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:15.4 21:24.5 32
43 Hammarskjold, Brooke JR Menlo School 7:15.7 21:25.1 33
44 Halabe, Sarah Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:15.9 21:25.9 34
45 Jongebloed, Ursula SR Menlo-Atherton 7:17.7 21:31.2 35
46 Mondry, Claire Sophomore Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:19.6 21:36.8 36
47 Spielbauer, Ingrid Sophomore Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:20.2 21:38.4 37
48 Biddle, Britney JR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:20.4 21:39.2  
49 Chu, Katie JR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:20.6 21:39.6  
50 Blodgett, Lianne JR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:20.7 21:40.0  
51 Shearer, Jenny SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:22.1 21:44.2  
52 Rust, Elise Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:23.2 21:47.4 38
53 bridget, perez SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:24.2 21:50.3 39
54 Spence, Katie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:24.4 21:50.8 40
55 Reynolds, Briana Sophomore Aragon 7:24.5 21:51.0 41
56 Ashbaugh, Cristina SR Aragon 7:24.8 21:52.0 42
57 Smith, Erin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:24.8 21:52.0 43
58 Louie, Jacqueline Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 7:25.1 21:52.8 44
59 Vlahos, Andrea SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:26.2 21:56.1 45
60 Garcia, Lizette SR Watsonville 7:26.5 21:57.1 46
61 Alberts, Veronica Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:27.2 21:59.0 47
62 Duarte, Beatriz JR Watsonville 7:26.9 21:58.4 48
63 Hoppu, Katja SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:27.5 22:00.1  
64 Wong, Blossom JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:28.2 22:02.0 49
65 Lum, Micaela Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:30.3 22:08.3 50
66 Crowley, Kaela SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:31.4 22:11.7 51
67 Mar, Jodi Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:33.3 22:17.0 52
68 Cabral, Quinn SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:33.2 22:16.8 53
69 Harrison, Katie Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 7:33.7 22:18.4 54
70 Kriegler-Wenk, Zoe SR Sequoia 7:35.5 22:23.7 55
71 Smith, Maren Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:35.7 22:24.3 56
72 Canton, Nina SR Aragon 7:37.8 22:30.5 57
73 Stevens, Sally JR Menlo-Atherton 7:41.4 22:41.0  
74 Montague Alamin, Healey JR Menlo-Atherton 7:42.3 22:43.8  
75 Schott, Lindsay JR Sacred Heart Prep 7:43.0 22:45.8 58
76 Abonce, Fabiola Sophomore Watsonville 7:44.2 22:49.2 59
77 Tandel, Purvi Sophomore Sequoia 7:44.3 22:49.7 60
78 Najibi, Mary Sophomore Harker School 7:44.5 22:50.3  
79 Maurel, Claire JR Sequoia 7:44.7 22:50.7 61
80 Thesing, Erin Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:44.8 22:51.2 62
81 Sommer, Liz SR Menlo-Atherton 7:46.9 22:57.3  
82 Hammarskjold, Grace Freshman Menlo School 7:47.4 22:58.8 63
83 Holzman, Laurasia SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:48.7 23:02.5 64
84 Hwang, Inga JR Menlo-Atherton 7:50.8 23:08.7  
85 Jensen, Cassidy SR Castilleja 7:51.0 23:09.2  
86 Martin, Isabel JR Terra Nova 7:53.6 23:17.0  
87 Abonce, Adriana SR Watsonville 7:53.8 23:17.7 65
88 Vanlighten , Lexi JR Menlo School 7:54.1 23:18.4 66
89 Say, Hannah SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:55.5 23:22.5 67
90 Fronczak, Emmaline JR Aragon 7:55.9 23:23.7 68
91 Tuomala, Mary Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 7:56.5 23:25.4 69
92 Mahnke, Taylor JR Sacred Heart Prep 7:56.6 23:25.8 70
93 Brashears, Kira JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:56.7 23:26.2 71
94 Hughes, Madison SR Woodside Priory School 7:57.6 23:29.0 72
95 Moreton, Emily SR Woodside Priory School 8:02.6 23:43.6 73
96 Casey, Emily SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:03.6 23:46.5 74
97 Nelson, Maddie JR Menlo-Atherton 8:04.4 23:48.9  
98 Avila Barreras, Danna Freshman South San Francisco 8:04.7 23:49.8  
99 Aberouette, Dorian SR Capuchino 8:08.5 24:01.1  
100 Mizuki, Maya Sophomore Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:11.8 24:10.8 75
101 Ketsdever, Shea JR Menlo School 8:12.2 24:11.7 76
102 Hueso-Hernandez, Cynthia SR Watsonville 8:13.7 24:16.4 77
103 Carroll, Sydney JR Sequoia 8:14.5 24:18.6 78
104 Collazo-Munoz, Gema Sophomore Watsonville 8:17.8 24:28.3 79
105 Ascencio, Melissa JR Jefferson 8:18.9 24:31.8 80
106 Ly, Olivia SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:21.2 24:38.5 81
107 Decastro, Rene JR Jefferson 8:21.7 24:40.0 82
108 CUEVAS, STEPHANIE JR Jefferson 8:21.9 24:40.4 83
109 Inglis, Kasey SR Woodside 8:23.1 24:44.0 84
110 Yip, Nancy Freshman South San Francisco 8:26.7 24:54.7  
111 Amarandos, Nina Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:28.2 24:59.2 85
112 Lyons-Cavazos, Hannah JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:29.9 25:04.1 86
113 Rubaie, Rania Freshman Pinewood School 8:37.2 25:25.6  
114 Yoon, Catherine Freshman Pinewood School 8:38.4 25:29.3  
115 Gudmundstottir, Lilja Sophomore Menlo School 8:39.1 25:31.2  
116 Doyle, Caitlin Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:44.5 25:47.2 87
117 Foster, Dana SR Mid-Peninsula 8:46.3 25:52.6  
118 Perez-Catano, Fabiola JR Watsonville 9:02.1 26:39.0 88
119 Wright, Matilda JR Terra Nova 9:02.8 26:41.2  
120 Luttrell, Katherine SR Woodside 9:09.6 27:01.2 89
121 Tletlepantzi, Stacy JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 9:11.7 27:07.5 90
122 Rhodes, Cory JR Terra Nova 9:14.0 27:14.2  
123 Aguilar, Lyn JR South San Francisco 9:17.3 27:24.0  
124 Magana, Yasmeen Sophomore Mid-Peninsula 9:23.2 27:41.2  
125 AISHA, ALLAIE JR Jefferson 9:29.5 27:59.9 91
126 Ueda, Koni SR San Mateo 9:34.0 28:13.3  
127 Solanki, Surya Sophomore Harker School 9:39.6 28:29.9  
128 Pockalny, Megan SR Woodside 9:42.4 28:38.0 92
129 Landaverde, Ana JR Latino College Prep 9:45.4 28:46.9  
130 Esmabe, Renna SR Woodside 10:02.3 29:36.6 93
131 VITUG, ALYSSA JR Jefferson 11:19.3 33:23.7 94
132 Lara, Alondra JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 11:30.6 33:57.0 95
133 Tapia, Maria Freshman KIPP San Jose Collegiate 11:47.2 34:46.0 96
134 Nazano, Irma Sophomore KIPP San Jose Collegiate 11:47.5 34:47.0 97
135 Ruiz, Paola SR Latino College Prep 12:05.5 35:40.0  
136 DeHaro, Jacquelin SR Latino College Prep 12:05.5 35:40.0  
137 Vazquez Aguilera, Karla JR Woodside 12:09.9 35:53.0 98
Freshmen Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:49 18:33 41 2 4 10 12 13 17 27
2 1:33:29 18:41 49 3 5 6 16 19 29 31
3 1:36:51 19:22 116 7 8 32 33 36 50 58
4 1:37:04 19:24 128 1 11 37 38 41 44 46
5 1:37:37 19:31 133 24 25 26 28 30 34 39
6 1:39:12 19:50 145 15 18 20 43 49 51 52
7 1:49:06 21:49 220 9 22 61 63 65    
8 1:46:54 21:22 223 21 40 47 48 67 69  
9 1:46:11 21:14 236 14 53 54 56 59    
10 Nueva 1:48:17 21:39 247 23 45 55 60 64 70  
11 1:51:04 22:12 262 35 42 57 62 66 68  
Freshmen Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hollister, Nick Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:00.0 17:41.9 1
2 Petrini, Vinny Freshman Scotts Valley 6:01.9 17:47.6 2
3 Colbert, Max Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:05.0 17:56.6 3
4 Ross, Davis Freshman Scotts Valley 6:08.9 18:08.2 4
5 Depuy, Rohan Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:16.5 18:30.5 5
6 Lipps, Tim Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:18.7 18:37.1 6
7 Pilgrim, Jake Freshman Aragon 6:19.8 18:40.3 7
8 Prager, David Freshman Aragon 6:20.4 18:42.1 8
9 Morgan-Ellcessor, Michael Freshman Capuchino 6:21.9 18:46.5 9
10 Magee, Brendan Freshman Scotts Valley 6:23.1 18:49.9 10
11 Dulay, Griffen Freshman Terra Nova 6:24.6 18:54.4  
12 Eldemir, Soren Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:25.1 18:56.0 11
13 Bassi, Noah Freshman Scotts Valley 6:26.6 19:00.4 12
14 Ignatowicz, Steven Freshman Scotts Valley 6:27.6 19:03.2 13
15 Tzeng, Derek Freshman Carlmont 6:28.4 19:05.6 14
16 Cranfield, Ian Freshman Archbishop Riordan 6:28.5 19:06.0 15
17 Szymkowski, Eric Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:29.2 19:08.0 16
18 Lane, Travis Freshman Scotts Valley 6:30.2 19:11.0 17
19 Reynold, Anthony Freshman Archbishop Riordan 6:30.7 19:12.4 18
20 Bohac, Tommy Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:32.4 19:17.4 19
21 Oliva, Kevin Freshman Archbishop Riordan 6:32.9 19:18.9 20
22 Bodine, Michael Freshman Pinewood School 6:33.4 19:20.4 21
23 Hori, Scott Freshman Capuchino 6:33.8 19:21.6 22
24 Jenkins, Joseph 9 Nueva 6:33.9 19:22.0 23
25 Valencia, Marco Freshman Latino College Prep 6:35.4 19:26.5  
26 Larzul, Jakez Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:35.9 19:27.8 24
27 Ramos, Sean Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:36.0 19:28.2 25
28 Claudio, Edelbert Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:36.7 19:30.1 26
29 Granger-Jones, Jonathon Freshman Scotts Valley 6:36.8 19:30.5 27
30 Wong, Calvin Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:37.0 19:30.9 28
31 Beilin, Alan Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:39.8 19:39.2 29
32 Lara, Nathaniel Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:40.4 19:41.2 30
33 Montague Alamin, Spencer Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:40.6 19:41.8 31
34 Rash, Lukas Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:40.8 19:42.4  
35 Lynch, Patrick Freshman Aragon 6:41.4 19:44.1 32
36 Woo, Kasey Freshman Aragon 6:43.0 19:48.6 33
37 Tran, Brandon Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:43.9 19:51.5 34
38 Pederson, Jacob Freshman Sequoia 6:45.3 19:55.5 35
39 Leung, Jason Freshman Aragon 6:45.8 19:57.1 36
40 Biewer, Brian Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:47.5 20:02.2 37
41 Oglesby, Thor Freshman Scotts Valley 6:48.0 20:03.5  
42 Mann, Benjamin Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:48.5 20:05.1 38
43 Kwong, Timothy Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:48.9 20:06.0 39
44 Kleiman, David Freshman Pinewood School 6:49.5 20:07.9 40
45 Godcharles, Paolo Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:51.9 20:14.9  
46 Schirle, Grant Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:53.5 20:19.9 41
47 Peterson, Jared Freshman Sequoia 6:54.4 20:22.5 42
48 Yates, Andrew Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:55.0 20:24.1  
49 Miranda, Alfonso Freshman Archbishop Riordan 6:55.5 20:25.6 43
50 Paras, Alexander Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:56.7 20:29.2 44
51 Stark, Michael Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:58.4 20:34.2  
52 Lange, Jake 9 Nueva 6:58.7 20:35.2 45
53 Manning, Kieran Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:00.0 20:38.9 46
54 Tabibi, Ryan Freshman Pinewood School 7:00.5 20:40.4 47
55 Scopazzi, Nicholas Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:01.2 20:42.5  
56 Dejan, Nathan Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:01.9 20:44.5  
57 Wong, Aziz Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:05.4 20:54.9  
58 Li, Brian Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:06.4 20:57.8  
59 Salsabilian, Shayan Freshman Scotts Valley 7:06.5 20:58.2  
60 Malkary, Daniel Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:07.5 21:01.0  
61 Cannon, Reily Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:08.0 21:02.5  
62 Torres, Jerome Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:08.9 21:05.1  
63 Becan, Armon Freshman Pinewood School 7:09.6 21:07.3 48
64 O'Brien, Jack Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:10.6 21:10.1 49
65 Chan, Ryan Freshman Aragon 7:11.1 21:11.6 50
66 Mittelstaeot, Lucien Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:11.5 21:12.7 51
67 Taylor, Jacob Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:12.4 21:15.4 52
68 Rosales, Eligio Freshman Latino College Prep 7:13.4 21:18.4  
69 Alessandria, Anthony Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:13.5 21:18.7  
70 Zanelli, Eric Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:14.0 21:20.1  
71 Alvarez, Pedro Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:14.3 21:21.1  
72 Wilson, Denali Freshman Carlmont 7:16.3 21:26.9 53
73 Moyer, Matt Freshman Carlmont 7:16.6 21:27.8 54
74 Astrom, Hugo Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:18.7 21:34.1  
75 Paulson, Brandon Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:18.8 21:34.5  
76 Vercellino, Connor 9 Nueva 7:19.0 21:34.8 55
77 Prichard, Max Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:21.0 21:40.8  
78 Yang, Mark Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:22.0 21:43.8  
79 Rodriguez, Emmanuel Freshman Latino College Prep 7:23.3 21:47.7  
80 Le, Ryan Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:26.6 21:57.2  
81 Shiozaki, Ethan Freshman Carlmont 7:27.5 21:59.9 56
82 Lipson, Josh Freshman Sequoia 7:27.9 22:01.1 57
83 Shillace, Dominic Freshman Woodside 7:29.8 22:06.8  
84 Chinn, Matt Freshman Aragon 7:30.4 22:08.7 58
85 Covey, Austin Freshman Carlmont 7:31.2 22:11.0 59
86 Coleman, James Freshman South San Francisco 7:35.8 22:24.6  
87 Costigan, Malachy Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:37.9 22:30.7  
88 Park, Jared Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:39.1 22:34.1  
89 Levenson, Brett Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:39.8 22:36.2  
90 Vara, Ryan Freshman Aragon 7:40.2 22:37.5  
91 Daughtry, Brett Freshman Terra Nova 7:41.1 22:40.1  
92 Conrad, Chris 9 Nueva 7:41.6 22:41.7 60
93 Ruggiero, Eli Freshman Capuchino 7:44.0 22:48.6 61
94 Huguh, Lawernce Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:53.9 23:17.9  
95 Raymundo, Brandon Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:54.3 23:19.2  
96 Klieman, Zachary Freshman Sequoia 7:55.3 23:22.1 62
97 Mozeke, Marquez Freshman Capuchino 7:56.5 23:25.5 63
98 Collazo-Munoz, Cuauhtemoc Freshman Watsonville 7:57.7 23:29.0  
99 Marshall, George Freshman Aragon 8:03.8 23:47.0  
100 Garrido, Matthew 9 Nueva 8:09.6 24:04.2 64
101 Fucini, Zachary Freshman Capuchino 8:23.2 24:44.5 65
102 Gee, Matthew Freshman Archbishop Riordan 8:23.4 24:44.9  
103 Goddard, Andrew Freshman Sequoia 8:36.4 25:23.4 66
104 Padron, Christopher Freshman South San Francisco 8:37.8 25:27.4  
105 Pimpalkhare, Nikhil Freshman Pinewood School 8:41.6 25:38.6 67
106 Cauwet, Nathan Freshman Sequoia 8:51.2 26:07.0 68
107 Ma, Darren Freshman Aragon 9:01.3 26:36.7  
108 Stangland, Russel Freshman Terra Nova 9:20.7 27:33.9  
109 Tran, Derrick Freshman South San Francisco 9:23.4 27:41.9  
110 Duan, Kevin Freshman Pinewood School 10:16.3 30:18.1 69
111 Hosono, George 9 Nueva 11:31.6 34:00.0 70
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:37 16:43 91 6 7 8 20 50 51 70
2 1:24:37 16:55 98 3 19 23 25 28 32 52
3 1:25:31 17:06 117 13 17 26 30 31 36 53
4 1:25:04 17:00 127 4 15 22 42 44 48 58
5 1:25:45 17:09 136 11 14 21 35 55 56 98
6 1:26:30 17:18 168 16 34 37 38 43 45  
7 1:25:55 17:11 181 1 24 29 61 66    
8 1:28:01 17:36 242 10 39 40 76 77    
9 1:28:22 17:40 257 5 9 69 75 99 101 121
10 1:28:48 17:45 274 41 47 49 59 78 106 127
11 1:29:41 17:56 303 12 63 64 74 90 110 113
12 1:29:53 17:58 307 33 60 62 71 81 102 108
13 1:30:30 18:06 323 18 46 68 95 96 114 123
14 1:30:37 18:07 333 27 67 73 79 87 89 93
15 1:32:25 18:29 420 82 83 84 85 86 88 91
16 1:35:12 19:02 429 2 80 107 115 125 136  
17 1:36:12 19:14 476 65 72 111 112 116 120 130
18 1:38:25 19:41 504 57 97 100 124 126 131 137
19 1:39:10 19:50 542 94 104 105 117 122    
20 1:42:49 20:33 556 54 103 128 133 138    
21 1:41:27 20:17 572 92 109 118 119 134 135 139
22 2:05:51 25:10 684 129 132 140 141 142 143  
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jose, Pina JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:15.7 15:31.1 1
2 Gonzales, Corey JR Harker School 5:21.1 15:47.0 2
3 Plante, Zack SR Menlo-Atherton 5:23.1 15:52.9 3
4 Hill, Daniel JR Sacred Heart Prep 5:27.7 16:06.6 4
5 King, Eddie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:28.3 16:08.3 5
6 Heath, Nick JR Scotts Valley 5:29.0 16:10.5 6
7 Edwards, Scott SR Scotts Valley 5:33.1 16:22.5 7
8 Hawk, Draven JR Scotts Valley 5:33.6 16:24.0 8
9 Bergstrom, Kalum SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:34.1 16:25.4 9
10 McAulifie, Ryan Sophomore Aragon 5:35.7 16:30.3 10
11 Corey, Ross JR Woodside Priory School 5:38.9 16:39.7 11
12 Utecht, Charlie JR Sequoia 5:39.9 16:42.7 12
13 Lakey, Nathan JR Terra Nova 5:41.0 16:45.9 13
14 Gregory, Chris SR Woodside Priory School 5:43.4 16:52.9 14
15 Novitsky, Sasha Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 5:44.3 16:55.5 15
16 Foti, Brendan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:44.7 16:56.8 16
17 Ward, Michael SR Terra Nova 5:44.9 16:57.4 17
18 Mandudzo, Dennis Sophomore Menlo School 5:46.8 17:02.9 18
19 Conrad, Kevin Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 5:47.6 17:05.2 19
20 Klotz, Brett SR Scotts Valley 5:47.7 17:05.6 20
21 Trudelle, John SR Woodside Priory School 5:48.6 17:08.2 21
22 Kremer, Carter SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:48.7 17:08.7 22
23 Plume, Nicolas JR Menlo-Atherton 5:49.4 17:10.6 23
24 zhou, frank Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:49.9 17:12.0 24
25 Scandlyn, Adam JR Menlo-Atherton 5:50.4 17:13.7 25
26 Voigt, Matt SR Terra Nova 5:50.5 17:14.0 26
27 Lyons, Padraig JR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:50.7 17:14.5 27
28 McColloch, Steven JR Menlo-Atherton 5:50.9 17:15.0 28
29 zapien, alejandro Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:51.1 17:15.5 29
30 McGannon, Ryan JR Terra Nova 5:51.5 17:17.0 30
31 Micheletti, Jacob Freshman Terra Nova 5:51.7 17:17.3 31
32 Laprais, Arnaud JR Menlo-Atherton 5:52.6 17:20.1 32
33 Sill, Forrest SR Woodside 5:52.9 17:21.0 33
34 Alber, Jack SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:53.1 17:21.4 34
35 Screven, Robert Sophomore Woodside Priory School 5:53.2 17:21.7 35
36 Ray, Charlie Freshman Terra Nova 5:53.3 17:22.1 36
37 Cazares, Martin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:53.4 17:22.5 37
38 Fan, Jordan JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:53.5 17:22.8 38
39 Song, Jeffery Sophomore Aragon 5:53.7 17:23.2 39
40 Ruttenberg, Kevin JR Aragon 5:54.5 17:25.6 40
41 Tait, Alex Freshman Hillsdale 5:54.5 17:25.6 41
42 Mack, Garrett JR Sacred Heart Prep 5:54.6 17:26.0 42
43 Hernandez, Moises SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:55.1 17:27.4 43
44 Anstrom, Brett Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 5:55.2 17:27.8 44
45 Mussman, Nick JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:55.3 17:28.1 45
46 Wan, Matthew Sophomore Menlo School 5:55.5 17:28.6 46
47 Kawakami, Matthew Sophomore Hillsdale 5:56.4 17:31.4 47
48 Howell, August JR Sacred Heart Prep 5:56.6 17:31.8 48
49 Tait, CJ SR Hillsdale 5:56.9 17:32.7 49
50 Levy, Michael JR Scotts Valley 5:57.8 17:35.4 50
51 Jensen, Ryan JR Scotts Valley 5:58.0 17:36.1 51
52 Cain, Charlie SR Menlo-Atherton 5:58.4 17:37.2 52
53 Bredall, Mark SR Terra Nova 5:59.5 17:40.4 53
54 Santizo, Byron JR San Mateo 6:00.2 17:42.4 54
55 Berez, Leo SR Woodside Priory School 6:00.4 17:43.0 55
56 Von Emster, Konnor Freshman Woodside Priory School 6:00.9 17:44.7 56
57 Pinacho, Gabriel SR South San Francisco 6:02.3 17:48.6 57
58 Fitchen, Peter SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:03.2 17:51.3 58
59 Emanuel, Peter Sophomore Hillsdale 6:04.1 17:54.0 59
60 Mendelsohn, Michael JR Woodside 6:04.3 17:54.5 60
61 Lu, Tyler JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:04.6 17:55.5 61
62 Brown, Tim JR Woodside 6:04.8 17:55.9 62
63 Beth, Tyler JR Sequoia 6:05.4 17:57.8 63
64 Montes, Misael JR Sequoia 6:05.9 17:59.3 64
65 Bhatia, Soham SR Capuchino 6:06.2 18:00.3  
66 Lazo, Bandon SR Jefferson 6:06.4 18:00.9 65
67 cervantes, daniel JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:06.7 18:01.7 66
68 Laughlin, Connor JR Archbishop Riordan 6:06.9 18:02.2  
69 Bernal, Douglas Sophomore Terra Nova 6:08.6 18:07.3  
70 Maravilla, Kevin SR Menlo-Atherton 6:08.9 18:08.3  
71 Dunne, Michael Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:09.1 18:08.7 67
72 Rosston, Peter JR Menlo School 6:09.8 18:10.9 68
73 LeRuyet, Milan JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:10.0 18:11.5 69
74 Andersen, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:10.8 18:13.7 70
75 Sugar, Jacob JR Woodside 6:11.1 18:14.6 71
76 Scales, Ben Sophomore Jefferson 6:11.7 18:16.3 72
77 Cueto, Matthew JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:12.3 18:18.0 73
78 Bravo, Galdino SR Sequoia 6:12.4 18:18.5 74
79 Karin, Ian SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:13.0 18:20.2 75
80 Jacobs, Cameron JR Aragon 6:13.2 18:20.8 76
81 Soloman, Aaron JR Aragon 6:13.6 18:22.0 77
82 Bowditch, Kevin Sophomore Hillsdale 6:14.7 18:25.4 78
83 Chew, Ben JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:14.9 18:25.8 79
84 Fuson, Jackson JR Menlo-Atherton 6:15.0 18:26.2  
85 Balakrishnan, Rahul JR Harker School 6:15.2 18:26.8 80
86 Jarvis, Zach Sophomore Woodside 6:15.5 18:27.6 81
87 Shigihara, Yumeto Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:15.8 18:28.4 82
88 Cherian, Zach Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:15.9 18:28.7 83
89 Chu, Brandon Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:16.0 18:29.1 84
90 Rojas, Javier JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:16.1 18:29.5 85
91 Lam, Preston SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:16.3 18:29.9 86
92 Nicolas, Alex SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:16.4 18:30.4 87
93 Niksa, Marcus SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:16.6 18:30.8 88
94 Endersby, Kevin SR Pinewood School 6:19.8 18:40.3  
95 Chan, Kyle Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:20.3 18:41.6 89
96 Hunter, Chris SR Sequoia 6:20.7 18:43.1 90
97 Lonberg, Niki JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:22.7 18:48.8 91
98 Zargoza, Ruben SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:23.3 18:50.6 92
99 Bassin, Doug SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:23.5 18:51.3 93
100 Flores, Erick SR Watsonville 6:23.9 18:52.4 94
101 Santos, Kylee Sophomore Menlo School 6:24.1 18:53.0 95
102 Singhal, Nikhil Freshman Menlo School 6:24.9 18:55.5 96
103 Rouhani, Gabriel JR Archbishop Riordan 6:25.5 18:57.0  
104 Kwong, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:28.5 19:05.9 97
105 Gutow, Josh Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:28.8 19:06.8 98
106 Scheuffele, Troy SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:32.4 19:17.4 99
107 Sreedhar, Vikram SR South San Francisco 6:32.6 19:18.1 100
108 Kim, Cameron Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:33.6 19:20.9 101
109 Sullivan, John Sophomore Woodside 6:34.0 19:22.3 102
110 Jimenez Ruiz, Giovanni JR Latino College Prep 6:34.2 19:22.7  
111 Gerber, Noah SR San Mateo 6:34.7 19:24.3 103
112 Ancira, Deric Sophomore Watsonville 6:35.4 19:26.4 104
113 Duarte, Jesus SR Watsonville 6:36.8 19:30.5 105
114 Jester, Cory Freshman Hillsdale 6:37.0 19:31.0 106
115 O'Neill, Connor Sophomore Harker School 6:39.3 19:37.7 107
116 Page, Stephan JR Woodside 6:40.3 19:40.9 108
117 DeLaCruz, Brandon JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:40.5 19:41.4 109
118 Ball, Lucas Freshman Sequoia 6:40.6 19:41.8 110
119 ALVAREZ, PABLO Sophomore Jefferson 6:42.1 19:46.1 111
120 Woods, Connor JR Menlo-Atherton 6:42.3 19:46.7  
121 COTACO, SEAN Sophomore Jefferson 6:43.1 19:49.2 112
122 Shea, Kyle Sophomore Sequoia 6:43.7 19:50.9 113
123 Afsarifard, Arash JR Menlo-Atherton 6:44.7 19:53.9  
124 Zdasiuk, Ben Freshman Menlo School 6:48.6 20:05.3 114
125 Sridhar, Rahul SR Harker School 6:51.5 20:13.9 115
126 MARTINEZ, DANIEL Freshman Jefferson 6:53.6 20:19.9 116
127 Martinez, Golliath Sophomore Watsonville 6:55.0 20:24.1 117
128 Cruz, Daniel Freshman KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:55.9 20:26.9 118
129 Gomez, Sebastian Freshman KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:58.0 20:33.1 119
130 Jeung, Bryan SR Capuchino 6:58.9 20:35.7  
131 Chang, Kevin JR Jefferson 7:00.4 20:40.1 120
132 Ponomarenko, Tim Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:03.9 20:50.5 121
133 Estanislao, Marco SR Latino College Prep 7:04.4 20:51.9  
134 Hernandez, Armando SR Watsonville 7:06.4 20:57.7 122
135 Rubin, Sam JR Menlo School 7:06.7 20:58.7 123
136 Tapia, Carlos JR South San Francisco 7:08.1 21:02.8 124
137 Levenson, Eric JR Menlo-Atherton 7:09.2 21:06.0  
138 Martinez, Andres Sophomore Latino College Prep 7:09.5 21:06.9  
139 Ang, Kai-Siang Freshman Harker School 7:09.7 21:07.5 125
140 Reyes-Razo, Erik JR South San Francisco 7:10.5 21:10.0 126
141 Oledan, Justin Sophomore Hillsdale 7:11.2 21:12.0 127
142 Feng, David SR San Mateo 7:13.1 21:17.4 128
143 Harris, Wills JR Mid-Peninsula 7:13.7 21:19.3 129
144 Heikel, Max SR Capuchino 7:14.3 21:21.2  
145 Siordia, Caesar SR Jefferson 7:15.5 21:24.6 130
146 Magallanes, Christian SR South San Francisco 7:16.1 21:26.3 131
147 Spanner, Evan Sophomore Mid-Peninsula 7:21.7 21:43.0 132
148 Lee, Aaron Freshman Menlo School 7:23.9 21:49.5  
149 Woo, Mark JR San Mateo 7:25.0 21:52.6 133
150 Kinard, Jordan SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:25.9 21:55.3 134
151 Tran, Binh SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:26.3 21:56.4 135
152 Rule, Andrew Freshman Harker School 7:26.4 21:56.8 136
153 Reyes Ramirez, Jose JR South San Francisco 7:28.5 22:02.8 137
154 Robinson-Lambert, Ian JR Menlo-Atherton 7:29.9 22:07.1  
155 Lamboy, Robert SR Capuchino 7:36.1 22:25.5  
156 Lee, Bryan JR Carlmont 7:36.3 22:26.1  
157 Froerer, Harrison JR San Mateo 7:38.6 22:32.9 138
158 Reyes, Luis SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:53.8 23:17.6 139
159 Alvarez, Jerry SR Latino College Prep 8:13.8 24:16.7  
160 Neff, Alex SR Mid-Peninsula 8:57.3 26:25.1 140
161 Schumacker, Ben Sophomore Mid-Peninsula 8:57.5 26:25.5 141
162 Steele, Eric Sophomore Mid-Peninsula 10:09.9 29:59.0 142
163 Lovotti, Nick SR Mid-Peninsula 11:03.8 32:38.0 143