SUNYIT Short Course Invitational Date: 08-31-13   Venue: SUNY Polytechnic Institute - Utica, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 6k Women's 5k
Men's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SUNY ESF 1:40:59 20:11 33 2 3 4 10 14 15 27
2 1:42:33 20:30 65 6 9 12 16 22 28 29
3 1:42:21 20:28 70 1 5 11 21 32 33 38
4 1:43:14 20:38 82 7 8 19 23 25 26 37
5 1:46:08 21:13 131 13 17 20 39 42 43 48
6 1:48:08 21:37 170 24 30 34 35 47 52 54
7 1:53:21 22:40 227 36 40 46 49 56 67 68
8 Sage 1:59:38 23:55 253 18 50 58 63 64 71 73
9 Hudson Valley 2:04:39 24:55 281 31 53 60 65 72    
10 Broome 2:07:31 25:30 290 44 55 57 59 75    
11 Herkimer 2:14:00 26:48 292 41 45 51 77 78 79 80
12 2:12:33 26:30 328 61 62 66 69 70 74 76
Men's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Struck, Derek SO-2 SUNYIT 5:16 19:39 1
2 Cleveland, Jonathan SUNY ESF 5:19 19:51 2
3 Arcuri, Thomas SUNY ESF 5:21 20:00 3
4 Callahan, Tim SUNY ESF 5:23 20:08 4
5 Parry, Dylan SR-4 SUNYIT 5:23 20:08 5
6 Cairns, Kyle SO-2 Utica 5:26 20:17 6
7 Archie, Damian SR-4 Oswego State 5:26 20:19 7
8 Montesano, Nick JR-3 Oswego State 5:27 20:20 8
9 Lee, Josh FR-1 Utica 5:27 20:22 9
10 Slonosky, Stephen SUNY ESF 5:28 20:26 10
11 Sirtoli, Jordan SR-4 SUNYIT 5:28 20:26 11
12 Stevens, Eric SR-4 Utica 5:30 20:31 12
13 Hall, Geoffrey SR-4 Cobleskill 5:30 20:32 13
14 Scott, Reed SUNY ESF 5:30 20:34 14
15 Leduc, Peter SUNY ESF 5:31 20:35 15
16 Anderson, Sam FR-1 Utica 5:31 20:35 16
17 Fields, Dan SO-2 Cobleskill 5:31 20:36 17
18 Reyes-Alvarez, Juan Sage 5:32 20:40 18
19 Sweet, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 5:33 20:42 19
20 Quinones, Evan FR-1 Cobleskill 5:33 20:44 20
21 McCarthy, Sean FR-1 SUNYIT 5:33 20:44 21
22 Winberg, Erik FR-1 Utica 5:34 20:48 22
23 Gilyard, Kyle SR-4 Oswego State 5:35 20:51 23
24 Traub, Weston SR-4 Hobart 5:36 20:53 24
25 Morris, Tyler FR-1 Oswego State 5:38 21:02 25
26 Kane, Thorin SR-4 Oswego State 5:39 21:05 26
27 Yerrick, Taylor SUNY ESF 5:39 21:07 27
28 Ortiz, Jason FR-1 Utica 5:40 21:10 28
29 Payne, Morgan SR-4 Utica 5:40 21:11 29
30 Randle, Cal FR-1 Hobart 5:41 21:14 30
31 Miller, Austin Hudson Valley 5:41 21:15 31
32 McNamara, Jamie JR-3 Utica 5:42 21:19  
33 Acey, Joseph FR-1 SUNYIT 5:44 21:24 32
34 Wicks, Christopher SR-4 SUNYIT 5:44 21:25 33
35 Ledyard, Michael SO-2 Hobart 5:46 21:32 34
36 Schaffer, Jesse FR-1 Hobart 5:47 21:37 35
37 Moncheur, Malcolm SUNY ESF 5:48 21:40  
38 Wolfgong, Jacob SUNY ESF 5:49 21:42  
39 Grieco, Nick SUNY ESF 5:49 21:42  
40 Ostuni, Anthony SO-2 Morrisville State 5:50 21:48 36
41 Paccia, Noah FR-1 Oswego State 5:51 21:49 37
42 Russell, Cody JR-3 SUNYIT 5:51 21:49 38
43 Zlatniski, Corey JR-3 Utica 5:53 21:58  
44 Dockstader, Zack SR-4 Cobleskill 5:54 22:02 39
45 Driscoll, Jeremy SUNY ESF 5:56 22:08  
46 Lyons, Sean SO-2 Oswego State 5:56 22:10  
47 Sargrad, Ben SR-4 Morrisville State 5:56 22:11 40
48 Fisher, Alex SUNY ESF 5:57 22:12  
49 Morrett, Sam Herkimer 5:57 22:13 41
50 McKenna, James SUNY ESF 5:57 22:13  
51 Masterson, Dan SO-2 Cobleskill 5:57 22:14 42
52 Korzinski, Ryan SR-4 Oswego State 5:59 22:19  
53 Dorsett, Ron FR-1 Cobleskill 6:00 22:25 43
54 Hillenbrand, Jack Broome 6:00 22:26 44
55 Rudge, Caleb SUNY ESF 6:02 22:32  
56 Rawson, Brandon Herkimer 6:03 22:37 45
57 Meritt, Alex SO-2 Oswego State 6:04 22:40  
58 McAllister, Casey FR-1 Oswego State 6:05 22:42  
59 Deluca, Matt SUNY ESF 6:06 22:46  
60 Evans, Byron FR-1 Morrisville State 6:06 22:47 46
61 Klementowski, Daniel FR-1 Hobart 6:07 22:52 47
62 Miller, Josh SR-4 Cobleskill 6:08 22:53 48
63 Okula, Sawn JR-3 Morrisville State 6:08 22:53 49
64 Myers, Josh Sage 6:10 23:00 50
65 Busby, Brian SUNY ESF 6:10 23:01  
66 Febus, Erick Herkimer 6:10 23:01 51
67 Maldonado, Joseph JR-3 SUNYIT 6:10 23:02  
68 Serrao, Matthew SUNY ESF 6:11 23:04  
69 Feldman, Max JR-3 Hobart 6:11 23:07 52
70 Pierson, Eric Hudson Valley 6:12 23:09 53
71 Moore, Ryan FR-1 Hobart 6:12 23:10 54
72 Gaige, Matthias Broome 6:15 23:22 55
73 Bennett, Shawn FR-1 Cobleskill 6:16 23:23  
74 Hatch, Ian JR-3 Hobart 6:19 23:37  
75 Faftherty, Erick FR-1 Morrisville State 6:21 23:42 56
76 DenBleyker, Steven SO-2 Oswego State 6:22 23:45  
77 Crannell, Kai SUNY ESF 6:22 23:45  
78 Vedilago, Lawrence SUNY ESF 6:25 23:58  
79 Lake, Mike Broome 6:26 24:02 57
80 Hatheway, Patrick SO-2 Hobart 6:31 24:19  
81 Schmidt, Nick SR-4 Hobart 6:32 24:24  
82 Canton, Luke FR-1 SUNYIT 6:34 24:30  
83 Klementowski, Steve JR-3 Hobart 6:36 24:37  
84 Montalvo, Tim SR-4 Cobleskill 6:36 24:37  
85 Alvarado, Cory Sage 6:36 24:38 58
86 Kane, Andrew SO-2 Hobart 6:40 24:54  
87 Weiss, Nathan SR-4 Hobart 6:43 25:06  
88 Hernon, Paul Wells 6:44 25:07  
89 Wentzel, Lucas Broome 6:45 25:11 59
90 Coppola, Anthony Hudson Valley 6:47 25:18 60
91 Parsons, Kory SR-4 Cazenovia 6:47 25:21 61
92 Schmidt, Justin FR-1 Cazenovia 6:50 25:32 62
93 Sleight, Nathan SUNY ESF 6:50 25:32  
94 Haberlack, Kelson FR-1 SUNYIT 6:51 25:33  
95 Kelly, Bryan Sage 6:52 25:39 63
96 Mathieu, Greg SR-4 Hobart 6:53 25:41  
97 McMillian, Taylor Sage 6:53 25:41 64
98 Scaptura, Alex Hudson Valley 6:59 26:04 65
99 Roberts, Paul JR-3 Cazenovia 6:59 26:06 66
100 Lewis, Brenden FR-1 SUNYIT 7:04 26:22  
101 Kennedy, Matthew SO-2 Morrisville State 7:04 26:23 67
102 Woelk, Maxwell SUNY ESF 7:06 26:29  
103 Cuff, Steven JR-3 Morrisville State 7:06 26:30 68
104 Kuzdzal, Adam SO-2 Elms 7:06 26:30  
105 Diperna, Mark SO-2 Morrisville State 7:06 26:32  
106 Baptist, Anthony SO-2 SUNYIT 7:10 26:44  
107 Reed, Ky'aire Wells 7:14 26:59  
108 Jackson, Steve SR-4 Cobleskill 7:15 27:03  
109 Smith, Henry JR-3 Hobart 7:15 27:03  
110 Ormsby, Pat JR-3 Cazenovia 7:16 27:07 69
111 Wellington, Tyler JR-3 Morrisville State 7:17 27:11  
112 Hewitt, Andrew SUNY ESF 7:18 27:14  
113 McKenzie, Basil SR-4 Morrisville State 7:21 27:27  
114 Stark, John SR-4 SUNYIT 7:22 27:29  
115 Judson, Andrew Wells 7:29 27:55  
116 Komondor, Matt JR-3 Cazenovia 7:37 28:27 70
117 Shave, Jacob SUNY ESF 7:39 28:32  
118 Crawford, Anthony Sage 7:44 28:52 71
119 Arantes, Marcelo Hudson Valley 7:44 28:53 72
120 Carroll, James Sage 7:46 29:01 73
121 Zellers, Andrew Wells 7:56 29:37  
122 Mejia, Kelvin JR-3 Cobleskill 8:00 29:53  
123 Kirkland, Dawayne SO-2 Cazenovia 8:02 30:01 74
124 Diaz Rolon, Josh FR-1 Elms 8:16 30:50  
125 Juarez, Victor SO-2 Hobart 8:34 31:57  
126 Carll, Curtis Broome 8:42 32:30 75
127 Normann, Conrad JR-3 Cazenovia 8:43 32:34 76
128 Tanner, Phil Herkimer 8:44 32:35 77
129 Lerouge, Rondy Herkimer 9:00 33:34 78
130 McDermott, Carter SO-2 Cobleskill 9:14 34:26  
131 Stanley, David Herkimer 9:22 34:57 79
132 Hendershot, Kyle FR-1 SUNYIT 9:25 35:10  
133 Corbitt, Daquan Herkimer 9:43 36:15 80
134 Scott, Lucas Sage 10:39 39:45  
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:23 21:16 45 4 5 9 13 14 26 29
2 1:45:50 21:10 62 1 2 17 20 22 24 38
3 1:48:37 21:43 83 10 12 15 19 27 31 35
4 SUNY ESF 1:51:10 22:14 132 6 23 28 36 39 43 50
5 1:54:01 22:48 166 8 18 45 47 48 53 54
6 Wells 1:55:37 23:07 169 3 21 32 49 64 66 73
7 1:56:11 23:14 180 7 30 37 44 62 76 83
8 Sage 1:57:16 23:27 206 25 34 40 51 56 57 63
9 1:59:59 23:59 213 16 33 41 58 65 67 68
10 2:04:40 24:56 272 46 52 55 59 60 70 71
11 Herkimer 2:19:59 27:59 311 11 69 72 79 80 81  
12 2:19:19 27:51 329 42 61 74 75 77 78 82
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Villeneuve, Ashton SO-2 Utica 6:15 19:27 1
2 Balloni, Jaimee SR-4 Utica 6:40 20:44 2
3 Middlebrook, Emily Wells 6:42 20:50 3
4 Murphy, Meghan JR-3 Oswego State 6:42 20:51 4
5 Laris, Katie SO-2 Oswego State 6:44 20:58 5
6 Campbell, Kristen SUNY ESF 6:49 21:13 6
7 Hinds, Billie Jo SR-4 Morrisville State 6:50 21:16 7
8 Tommell, Taylor FR-1 Cobleskill 6:51 21:18 8
9 Tomaszewski, Marta SO-2 Oswego State 6:52 21:23 9
10 Share, Avery JR-3 William Smith 6:53 21:26 10
11 Campanian, Victoria Herkimer 6:54 21:28 11
12 Grenen, Ellen JR-3 William Smith 6:55 21:30 12
13 Yerdon, Emily FR-1 Oswego State 6:55 21:32 13
14 Popovitch, Sarah SO-2 Oswego State 6:58 21:39 14
15 Kubinski, Mary FR-1 William Smith 6:58 21:40 15
16 McIntyre, Shelby FR-1 Cazenovia 6:58 21:41 16
17 Erlwein, Rianne JR-3 Utica 6:59 21:43 17
18 Orr, Kies SO-2 Cobleskill 7:00 21:48 18
19 Gaucher, Meghan SR-4 William Smith 7:03 21:55 19
20 Bowler, Julie JR-3 Utica 7:03 21:57 20
21 Theriault, Deaven Wells 7:04 21:58 21
22 Bennett, Sam SO-2 Utica 7:04 21:59 22
23 Frank, Jenny SUNY ESF 7:04 22:00 23
24 DePalma, Sarah SO-2 Utica 7:05 22:03 24
25 Millington, Amanda Sage 7:06 22:04 25
26 Bielli, Sammy SR-4 Oswego State 7:06 22:06 26
27 Keller, Sara FR-1 William Smith 7:06 22:06 27
28 Martin, Emily SUNY ESF 7:08 22:11 28
29 Pericles, Sylvia FR-1 Oswego State 7:10 22:17 29
30 Hunt, Amanda JR-3 Morrisville State 7:10 22:17 30
31 Pinkes, Katherine FR-1 William Smith 7:10 22:19 31
32 Lamanna, Katie Wells 7:11 22:20 32
33 Duffer, Karlee SO-2 Oswego State 7:12 22:23  
34 Nicolais, Kristen SR-4 Cazenovia 7:13 22:27 33
35 Maresca, Ashley Sage 7:15 22:33 34
36 verni, marielle SR-4 William Smith 7:16 22:37 35
37 Cronk, Allison SUNY ESF 7:17 22:40 36
38 Harmon, Laura FR-1 Morrisville State 7:18 22:44 37
39 Schaible, Abby FR-1 Utica 7:19 22:45 38
40 Bernardin, Savannah JR-3 Utica 7:19 22:47  
41 Lynn, Lauren SUNY ESF 7:26 23:06 39
42 Kruger, Alaina Sage 7:27 23:12 40
43 Kotnik, Emily FR-1 Cazenovia 7:28 23:13 41
44 Murphy, Sarah FR-1 SUNYIT 7:28 23:15 42
45 Hannahan, Amy SO-2 Oswego State 7:28 23:15  
46 Zgardzinski, Danielle SUNY ESF 7:29 23:18 43
47 Hehir, Evelia SO-2 Morrisville State 7:31 23:24 44
48 Jenney, Megan SO-2 Cobleskill 7:32 23:26 45
49 DeGrazia, Devon SR-4 Elms 7:33 23:29 46
50 Donabella, Micaela FR-1 Oswego State 7:34 23:32  
51 Dubois, Morgan Hudson Valley 7:35 23:34  
52 Mohney, Megan JR-3 William Smith 7:36 23:40  
53 Waddell, Kendra FR-1 Cobleskill 7:37 23:41 47
54 Lamie, Brittany JR-3 Oswego State 7:37 23:41  
55 Seybold, Caroline SO-2 William Smith 7:38 23:45  
56 Putman, Emma Unattached 7:39 23:47  
57 Confortin, Kristi JR-3 Cobleskill 7:39 23:48 48
58 Benson, Anastasia Wells 7:41 23:54 49
59 Yang, Radka SUNY ESF 7:43 24:00 50
60 Hudson, Emily JR-3 Utica 7:45 24:05  
61 Belfast, Lauren Sage 7:47 24:14 51
62 Lehouillier, Rachel JR-3 Elms 7:48 24:15 52
63 Crocetti, Noelle SO-2 Oswego State 7:49 24:19  
64 Haggerty, Melissa SR-4 William Smith 7:50 24:22  
65 Alteio, Lauren SUNY ESF 7:50 24:23  
66 Holmer, Alexis SO-2 Utica 7:53 24:30  
67 Smith, Meghan JR-3 Cobleskill 7:58 24:46 53
68 Keogh, Cara SUNY ESF 8:00 24:52  
69 Johnson, Alexandra SO-2 Cobleskill 8:01 24:55 54
70 Ilowiecki, Christina SR-4 Cobleskill 8:02 24:58  
71 Slattery, Sam SR-4 Utica 8:03 25:01  
72 White, Sam FR-1 Elms 8:03 25:01 55
73 Pearce, Kate SO-2 Utica 8:04 25:06  
74 Leach, Elle SUNY ESF 8:04 25:07  
75 Flesher, Maddie Broome 8:06 25:11  
76 Coughlin, Caitlin Sage 8:06 25:13 56
77 McKenna, Kelly SUNY ESF 8:08 25:19  
78 Palazzo, Nicole SO-2 Oswego State 8:10 25:25  
79 Canham, Haley SUNY ESF 8:11 25:26  
80 Schmidt, Stephanie Sage 8:20 25:54 57
81 Whitehouse, Ashlee FR-1 Cazenovia 8:20 25:55 58
82 Ryan, Shirley JR-3 Elms 8:20 25:56 59
83 Ashe, Kerry SR-4 Elms 8:21 25:59 60
84 Mason, Nicole SUNY ESF 8:22 26:00  
85 Painter, Kelsey JR-3 Utica 8:25 26:12  
86 Rogan, Carli SO-2 SUNYIT 8:28 26:19 61
87 Buonadonna, Alexa SR-4 Utica 8:29 26:23  
88 Klingberg, Jerine Broome 8:30 26:26  
89 Downs, Chelsey FR-1 Morrisville State 8:31 26:30 62
90 Maloney, Chelsea SR-4 William Smith 8:31 26:30  
91 Lugo, Megan Sage 8:31 26:31 63
92 Rush, Morgan Sage 8:32 26:32  
93 Vanwormer, Jennifer Wells 8:33 26:35 64
94 Goddard, Jessica FR-1 Cazenovia 8:35 26:43 65
95 Balman, Madeline SO-2 William Smith 8:36 26:44  
96 Osberg, Rosalie Hudson Valley 8:37 26:47  
97 Brown, Bailey Wells 8:37 26:47 66
98 Antonison, Amber SUNY ESF 8:39 26:54  
99 Landrum, Madi JR-3 Cazenovia 8:41 27:00 67
100 Petroski, Carly JR-3 William Smith 8:41 27:01  
101 Bartlett, Jennifer SR-4 William Smith 8:44 27:09  
102 Miller, Alexandra FR-1 Cazenovia 8:45 27:13 68
103 Egan, Leanne Sage 8:51 27:31  
104 Goslowski, Cara SR-4 William Smith 8:53 27:38  
105 Chubb, Tahentahawi Herkimer 8:55 27:45 69
106 Heinrich, Eleanor FR-1 William Smith 8:57 27:49  
107 Quetti, Jackie SO-2 Elms 9:05 28:16 70
108 Calvanese, Gabby SR-4 Elms 9:06 28:17 71
109 Twichell, Tianderah Herkimer 9:06 28:18 72
110 Bernard, Emma SO-2 Elms 9:11 28:33  
111 Hill, Allison Sage 9:15 28:46  
112 Gray, Aileen SUNY ESF 9:18 28:54  
113 Frisenda, Veronica Wells 9:18 28:55 73
114 Darou, Olivia JR-3 Cazenovia 9:20 29:03  
115 Hartman, Kayla Sage 9:21 29:05  
116 Weber, Chelsea Sage 9:28 29:27  
117 Del Fuoco, Stacey SO-2 Cazenovia 9:28 29:28  
118 Knowles, Lauren SO-2 SUNYIT 9:32 29:40 74
119 Morgan, Jordan FR-1 SUNYIT 9:36 29:52 75
120 Swan, Amber SO-2 Morrisville State 9:38 29:57 76
121 Grimaldi, Melissa Sage 9:38 29:58  
122 Smith, Stacey JR-3 SUNYIT 9:43 30:13 77
123 Acevedo, Karina FR-1 Cobleskill 9:53 30:43  
124 Bullock, Jennifer SR-4 SUNYIT 10:00 31:07 78
125 Williams, Dayonna Herkimer 10:01 31:09 79
126 Dennis, Ashley Herkimer 10:04 31:19 80
127 Hamilton, Renee Herkimer 10:13 31:48 81
128 Messina, Gabrielle JR-3 Cobleskill 10:20 32:07  
129 Smolsky, Macy Wells 10:20 32:08  
130 MacFarland, Taylor JR-3 Cazenovia 10:23 32:18  
131 Taylor, Emily JR-3 Elms 10:34 32:52  
132 Ervin, Lilliemae SO-2 Cazenovia 10:40 33:09  
133 Infantado, Hannah Hudson Valley 10:41 33:13  
134 McConnell, Anna Sage 10:45 33:26  
135 Konstantinidis, Steph SR-4 Elms 10:56 34:01  
136 Thompson, Cassidy JR-3 SUNYIT 11:00 34:11 82
137 Fralick, Paige Wells 11:07 34:34  
138 Exposto, Ana Filipa JR-3 SUNYIT 11:47 36:39  
139 Boehm, Maddie JR-3 Elms 12:00 37:19  
140 Montanoaro, Shelbi Sage 12:47 39:44  
141 Celello, Christina Sage 13:14 41:08  
142 Felix, Shana FR-1 Morrisville State 14:00 43:31 83
143 Holzworth, Ashley FR-1 Morrisville State 14:00 43:31