Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invitational Date: 09-07-13   Venue: Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 6k Women's 5k
Men's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:29 20:05 34 1 3 8 10 12 16 20
2 1:41:45 20:21 52 2 6 13 14 17 18 23
3 1:42:12 20:26 62 4 7 11 19 21 22 24
4 1:49:49 21:57 127 5 9 30 39 44    
5 1:48:36 21:43 144 25 27 29 31 32 33 36
6 1:57:17 23:27 194 26 28 38 42 60    
7 NP Alumni 2:00:14 24:02 204 15 40 46 51 52 53 63
8 2:00:47 24:09 218 34 37 45 48 54 62 68
9 Culinary 2:05:57 25:11 250 35 47 55 56 57 66  
10 2:09:06 25:49 259 41 49 50 58 61    
11 2:23:26 28:41 298 43 59 64 65 67 69 70
Men's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gorski, Rob JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:15.7 19:37.3 1
2 Mazzuca, Alfredo FR-1 Vassar 5:17.1 19:42.3 2
3 Vasquez, Galo FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:17.6 19:44.1 3
4 Cahill, Michael SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:19.9 19:52.8 4
5 LiPuma, Eric JR-3 Marywood 5:20.8 19:56.1 5
6 Williams, Jonah SO-2 Vassar 5:20.8 19:56.3 6
7 Stengel, Louis SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:24.5 20:09.9 7
8 Lukas, Dave JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:26.0 20:15.5 8
9 Budinski, Nick JR-3 Marywood 5:26.7 20:18.2 9
10 Scher, Mike JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:27.0 20:19.4 10
11 Parlette, Andrew JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:28.6 20:25.4 11
12 Mulvey, Jeremy JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:30.9 20:33.9 12
13 Feigen, Harry SR-4 Vassar 5:32.6 20:40.2 13
14 Hepburn, Colin JR-3 Vassar 5:32.9 20:41.2 14
15 Gentsch, Joe NP Alumni 5:33.5 20:43.6 15
16 Greenberg, Josh SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:33.9 20:44.9 16
17 Majer, Sean JR-3 Vassar 5:34.0 20:45.5 17
18 Deer, Brian JR-3 Vassar 5:34.3 20:46.4 18
19 Trautz, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:35.4 20:50.5 19
20 Albers, Ben JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:35.8 20:52.0 20
21 Barresi, Kevin JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:36.4 20:54.1 21
22 Cunningham, Tom JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:37.1 20:57.0 22
23 Orr, Andr�s SO-2 Vassar 5:37.7 20:59.3 23
24 Kanaszka, Troy SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:37.9 20:59.7 24
25 McKeehan, Zach SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:38.2 21:01.0  
26 Kepes, Jay FR-1 Vassar 5:38.8 21:03.1  
27 Schaeffer, William SR-4 Vassar 5:39.3 21:04.9  
28 DeMaio, Matt SR-4 Scranton 5:39.5 21:06.0 25
29 Ruppel, Brendan SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:39.7 21:06.5  
30 Lawrey, Brian JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:39.9 21:07.5  
31 Sotomayer, Jovanie SR Bergen CC 5:40.3 21:08.7 26
32 Flannery, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:40.4 21:09.1  
33 Banko, Chris FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:40.6 21:10.1  
34 Buckley, James FR-1 Scranton 5:41.7 21:14.0 27
35 Zickgraf, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:43.1 21:19.4  
36 John, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:43.4 21:20.3  
37 Knipfer, Drew FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:44.2 21:23.5  
38 Corrigan, Terence JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:44.8 21:25.5  
39 Korn, Josh FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:45.5 21:28.1  
40 Spicer, Travis SR Bergen CC 5:46.0 21:29.9 28
41 Williams, Zach Vassar Alumni 5:46.3 21:31.3  
42 Chapel, Nicholas JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:47.5 21:35.6  
43 Golebiowski, Roman FR-1 Scranton 5:48.1 21:38.0 29
44 Aprigliano, Nick FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:49.1 21:41.7  
45 Uplinger, Jordan FR-1 Marywood 5:50.0 21:44.9 30
46 Reilly, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:50.0 21:45.1  
47 Simonds, Finley FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:51.6 21:50.9  
48 Lahood, Abe FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:52.2 21:53.2  
49 Gannon, Shawn SR-4 New Paltz St. 5:53.9 21:59.7  
50 Erickson, Jon Vassar Alumni 5:57.8 22:14.1  
51 Burke, Bill JR-3 Scranton 5:58.2 22:15.8 31
52 Bossbaly, Stefan SR-4 Scranton 6:00.1 22:22.6 32
53 Smith, Bradford FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:00.9 22:25.5  
54 Bombard, Matt JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:01.6 22:28.2  
55 Farragher, Mathew SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:02.6 22:32.0  
56 Wise, Charles SR-4 Vassar 6:03.2 22:34.2  
57 Flanagan, Joe FR-1 Scranton 6:03.6 22:35.7 33
58 Wahl, Zach SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:04.3 22:38.2  
59 Reed, Tyler FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:04.7 22:39.8  
60 reed, eric SR-4 Bard 6:05.3 22:42.2 34
61 Serp, Logan FR-1 Vassar 6:05.5 22:42.9  
62 Rico, Grant Culinary 6:05.7 22:43.5 35
63 Dannenberg, Kyle SO-2 Vassar 6:05.7 22:43.7  
64 Wasilnak, Corey SO-2 Scranton 6:07.1 22:49.0 36
65 Ott, Taylor FR-1 Scranton 6:07.2 22:49.3  
66 Goodlad, Alex SO-2 Bard 6:11.6 23:05.4 37
67 Sansky, Jason SO-2 Scranton 6:12.5 23:09.0  
68 Downey, Isaac SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:13.5 23:12.6  
69 Valdivia, Kevin SR Bergen CC 6:14.4 23:16.2 38
70 Faltynowicz, Joe FR-1 Marywood 6:16.9 23:25.2 39
71 Strenkoski, Nick FR-1 Scranton 6:18.1 23:29.9  
72 Avello, Nick NP Alumni 6:21.9 23:44.1 40
73 Collazzo, Keith SR-4 Pace 6:28.8 24:09.7 41
74 Aguilar, Edgar SR Bergen CC 6:29.0 24:10.5 42
75 Lynch, Conor SR Dutchess CC 6:29.7 24:13.1 43
76 Busart, Eric FR-1 Marywood 6:32.9 24:25.1 44
77 Reddy, Amar FR-1 Bard 6:35.5 24:34.9 45
78 Caruso, Dan NP Alumni 6:39.3 24:49.0 46
79 Sedgwick, Jason Culinary 6:40.5 24:53.2 47
80 pontaza, josue FR-1 Bard 6:41.0 24:55.1 48
81 Carlson , Chris JR-3 Pace 6:43.5 25:04.4 49
82 Porretta, Nick FR-1 Pace 6:49.8 25:27.8 50
83 Templeton, Doug NP Alumni 6:50.0 25:28.7 51
84 Raab, Jeff NP Alumni 6:50.0 25:28.9 52
85 Grazier, Rob NP Alumni 6:50.1 25:29.2 53
86 Hamilton, Lucas JR-3 Bard 6:50.3 25:29.9 54
87 Gonzales, Tim Culinary 6:50.5 25:30.6 55
88 Woods, Dan FR-1 Scranton 6:57.0 25:54.9  
89 Rand, Connor Culinary 7:01.7 26:12.3 56
90 Leucken, Joe Culinary 7:08.6 26:38.0 57
91 Lotocky, Mychael SO-2 Pace 7:12.2 26:51.6 58
92 Brantley, Jordan SR Dutchess CC 7:16.4 27:07.1 59
93 Barcia, James SR Bergen CC 7:17.7 27:12.0 60
94 Netto, John SR-4 Pace 7:23.3 27:33.1 61
95 Boehlert, Aaron FR-1 Bard 7:43.0 28:46.3 62
96 Sudswischer, Harry NP Alumni 8:06.2 30:12.9 63
97 Campbell, Jovan SR Dutchess CC 8:08.7 30:22.3 64
98 Morton, Noah SR Dutchess CC 8:10.1 30:27.4 65
99 Lorman, Matt Culinary 8:10.6 30:29.2 66
100 Edwards, Bryan SR Dutchess CC 8:23.4 31:17.0 67
101 Wren, Chance FR-1 Bard 8:38.2 32:12.1 68
102 Herbst, Kevin SR Dutchess CC 11:28.1 42:45.9 69
103 Welliver, Ken SR Dutchess CC 11:30.3 42:54.2 70
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:32 19:30 47 2 3 10 14 18 22 23
2 1:38:43 19:44 61 7 8 12 15 19 20 21
3 1:40:03 20:00 82 4 6 11 29 32 33 38
4 1:39:30 19:54 85 1 9 16 25 34 36 37
5 1:41:15 20:15 99 5 13 24 26 31 39 40
6 Vassar Alumni 1:47:53 21:34 162 17 28 30 41 46 47 52
7 2:01:00 24:12 229 27 45 50 53 54 55 57
8 2:01:10 24:14 240 42 43 48 49 58 59  
9 Culinary 2:07:30 25:30 246 35 44 51 56 60    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Regan, Amy SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:52.5 18:15.2 1
2 Woych, Terisa JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:06.4 18:58.4 2
3 Wolfer, Amanda SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:07.3 19:01.3 3
4 D'Achille, Diana SR-4 Marywood 6:09.9 19:09.3 4
5 Wassner, Rebecca Unattached 6:12.8 19:18.5  
6 Sarno, Erika FR-1 Scranton 6:13.1 19:19.4 5
7 Doughman, Emma SO-2 Marywood 6:13.3 19:20.0 6
8 Snider, Kate FR-1 Vassar 6:14.1 19:22.5 7
9 Balcezak, Lucy FR-1 Vassar 6:17.6 19:33.3 8
10 Princiotta, Ashley SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:18.4 19:35.8 9
11 Gantley, Katie FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:18.8 19:36.9 10
12 Conniff, Alex SO-2 Marywood 6:20.2 19:41.2 11
13 Howlett, Jemma FR-1 Vassar 6:20.7 19:42.9 12
14 Notariani, Cara JR-3 Scranton 6:23.4 19:51.3 13
15 Levy, Rachel SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:24.4 19:54.5 14
16 Farrell, Ava SO-2 Vassar 6:25.4 19:57.7 15
17 Kalbian, Kathleen FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:25.9 19:59.1 16
18 Forbes, Elizabeth Vassar Alumni 6:26.2 20:00.0 17
19 Colon, Taryn FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:26.9 20:02.2 18
20 Ford, Viviane JR-3 Vassar 6:28.6 20:07.3 19
21 Garber, Emily SR-4 Vassar 6:28.7 20:07.6 20
22 Woodworth, Nicole JR-3 Vassar 6:31.4 20:16.2 21
23 Verrone, Rebecca FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:32.5 20:19.6 22
24 Weber, Kris SO-2 Vassar 6:33.7 20:23.2  
25 Prusik, Andrea SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:34.6 20:26.0 23
26 O'Neill, Mary SR-4 Scranton 6:35.6 20:29.1 24
27 Moyer, Kate SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:36.8 20:33.0 25
28 Kiernan, Meghan SR Dutchess CC 6:37.0 20:33.7  
29 Conniff, Rachel FR-1 Scranton 6:37.2 20:34.2 26
30 Carpenter, Cassidy JR-3 Vassar 6:37.5 20:35.1  
31 DiGiovanna, Sara SO-2 Pace 6:38.5 20:38.2 27
32 Cleves, Harper JR-3 Vassar 6:40.9 20:45.6  
33 Creath, Samantha Vassar Alumni 6:41.1 20:46.2 28
34 Sylvester, Katie SR-4 Marywood 6:41.7 20:48.1 29
35 MacDonald, Laura FR-1 Vassar 6:43.3 20:53.1  
36 Malek, Stephanie Vassar Alumni 6:44.8 20:57.7 30
37 Schaefer, Robyn SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:45.9 21:01.2  
38 Hoffman, Patricia FR-1 Scranton 6:46.1 21:01.9 31
39 Williams, Chloe SR-4 Vassar 6:46.4 21:02.7  
40 Harmon, Danielle NP Alumni 6:46.8 21:04.0  
41 Gates, Lauren SR-4 Marywood 6:47.0 21:04.7 32
42 McGraw, Shauna JR-3 Marywood 6:47.4 21:05.8 33
43 Freed, Kelly SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:48.1 21:08.0 34
44 Arandia, Mathilde SO-2 Vassar 6:48.4 21:09.1  
45 Mocete, Maggie SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:48.7 21:10.0  
46 Degrandpre, Jackie Culinary 6:49.4 21:12.2 35
47 Halikias, Danielle SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:50.6 21:15.7  
48 Earrusso, Kaela FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:50.7 21:16.0 36
49 Frontera, Janice SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:50.8 21:16.3 37
50 Harris, Samantha JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:51.1 21:17.3  
51 Pickering, Kristen SO-2 Marywood 6:56.0 21:32.6 38
52 Jados, Emily FR-1 Marywood 6:56.7 21:34.8  
53 Roselli, Abigail SO-2 Scranton 6:57.6 21:37.6 39
54 Lemke, Laura SR-4 Stevens Institute 7:00.7 21:47.2  
55 Hecker, Christine JR-3 Stevens Institute 7:02.0 21:51.4  
56 Fay, Laura JR-3 Scranton 7:02.2 21:51.7 40
57 Slavik, Sydney FR-1 Stevens Institute 7:02.9 21:54.0  
58 Sufrin, Emily Vassar Alumni 7:03.3 21:55.2 41
59 Cummings, Mackenzie SO-2 New Paltz St. 7:12.0 22:22.3  
60 Dunn, Sorrel JR-3 Bard 7:12.6 22:24.1 42
61 Joyce, Elizabeth JR-3 Scranton 7:12.8 22:24.8  
62 Zahran, Sarah SO-2 Stevens Institute 7:24.8 23:02.1  
63 Ryan, Taylor FR-1 Scranton 7:24.9 23:02.5  
64 Pile, Emma JR-3 Bard 7:29.2 23:15.7 43
65 Turow, Carly Culinary 7:30.0 23:18.4 44
66 Gallant, Josee FR-1 Marywood 7:32.3 23:25.4  
67 Ferrer, Elaina FR-1 Stevens Institute 7:34.2 23:31.5  
68 Goldfarb, Joanna NP Alumni 7:35.0 23:33.8  
69 O'Shea, Mary SO-2 Pace 7:35.2 23:34.5 45
70 O'Brien, Elizabeth SR Bergen CC 7:39.4 23:47.5  
71 Marcks, Riley SR-4 Marywood 7:43.4 23:59.9  
72 Holmes, Kelly Vassar Alumni 7:48.0 24:14.1 46
73 Marchell, Tiffany Vassar Alumni 7:48.0 24:14.4 47
74 rosenblum, hannah SR-4 Bard 7:48.2 24:14.8 48
75 Feneroli, Gianna FR-1 Bard 7:49.1 24:17.6 49
76 Gizzo, Bianca FR-1 Pace 7:55.4 24:37.1 50
77 Narayasingh, Emily Culinary 8:08.2 25:17.1 51
78 McClung, Melissa Vassar Alumni 8:12.1 25:29.1 52
79 Berenis, Alex NP Alumni 8:16.4 25:42.6  
80 Jankowski, Courtney FR-1 Pace 8:18.4 25:48.7 53
81 Yorio, Monica SR-4 Pace 8:29.3 26:22.6 54
82 Spadalik, Katelyn JR-3 Pace 8:33.4 26:35.3 55
83 Claunch, Valerie Culinary 8:34.0 26:37.3 56
84 Williams, Brianna SR-4 Pace 8:35.5 26:41.7 57
85 Savage, Esme FR-1 Bard 8:41.0 26:59.1 58
86 Guercio, Chirsty SR Dutchess CC 8:59.0 27:54.8  
87 Kirkman, Eva FR-1 Pace 8:59.6 27:56.6  
88 Williams, Bolivia FR-1 Bard 9:14.8 28:43.8 59
89 Reilly, Caitlyn FR-1 Stevens Institute 9:40.8 30:04.7  
90 Gross, Brianna Culinary 10:00.3 31:05.3 60
91 Karacayir, Elif SR Bergen CC 10:05.7 31:22.1  
92 Duffy, Miranda SR Dutchess CC 12:12.1 37:55.0