Lake Forest Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-07-13   Venue: Killens Pond State Park, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3k Run CC Boys Open Ra Girls 5k Run CC GV A
Boys 5k Run CC BV A Girls 3k Run CC Girls Open R
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A Girls 5k Run CC 3rd Team Gir
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd Team Boy Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A
Boys 5k Run CC BV B Girls 5k Run CC GV B
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B
Boys 3k Run CC Boys Open Ra Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Seashore Striders 1:17:56 15:35 23 1 3 4 5 10    
2 Newark Charter Middle Sch 1:24:44 16:56 32 2 6 7 8 9 11 12
Boys 3k Run CC Boys Open Ra Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Avila, Andrew Delaware Running Club 6:30.1 12:07.2  
2 Simmons, William Landon 6:40.2 12:26.2  
3 Horgan, Alex Delaware Harrier/Athletic 6:48.6 12:41.7  
4 Hundley, Blake Seashore Striders 6:49.2 12:42.9 1
5 Kenton, Carter WT Chipman Middle School 7:24.3 13:48.3  
6 Garrett, Nicholas All Saints Catholic Schoo 7:31.4 14:01.5  
7 Stevenosky, Aidan Postlethwaite 7:51.0 14:38.2  
8 Higgins, Matthewm Newark Charter Middle Sch 7:59.9 14:54.8 2
9 Diaz, Brock Seashore Striders 8:02.9 15:00.3 3
10 Marsh, Robert Seashore Striders 8:11.0 15:15.4 4
11 Burton, Luke Seashore Striders 8:23.8 15:39.3 5
12 Robinson, Bryce Newark Charter Middle Sch 8:31.9 15:54.3 6
13 Dawson, Ben Fifer Middle School 8:33.6 15:57.7  
14 Malone, Brendan Wilmington Christian Scho 8:43.2 16:15.4  
15 Brower, Collin WT Chipman Middle School 8:48.5 16:25.3  
16 Riggi, Zachary WT Chipman Middle School 8:50.6 16:29.3  
17 Veasey, Michael Newark Charter Middle Sch 8:52.4 16:32.6 7
18 Rosser, Robbie Unattached 9:24.4 17:32.3  
19 Kolakowski, Roman Smyrna Middle School 9:45.8 18:12.1  
20 Keller, Alvin Newark Charter Middle Sch 10:00.2 18:39.1 8
21 Lynch, Ryan Newark Charter Middle Sch 10:02.6 18:43.5 9
22 Wehmeyer, Ben Wilmington Christian Scho 10:04.1 18:46.2  
23 Shuttlesworth, Ethan Seashore Striders 10:21.6 19:18.9 10
24 Lowe, Sabin Newark Charter Middle Sch 10:21.7 19:19.2 11
25 Chajes, Daniel Newark Charter Middle Sch 11:17.6 21:03.4 12
26 Greene, Phillip Newark Charter Middle Sch 11:53.1 22:09.6  
27 Newman-Sanders, Christian Newark Charter Middle Sch 11:53.1 22:09.6  
Girls 5k Run CC GV A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:40 20:20 52 1 6 9 17 19 21 22
2 1:42:36 20:31 62 4 13 14 15 16 25 29
3 1:47:56 21:35 129 3 24 30 32 40 48 50
4 1:49:01 21:48 148 5 27 35 37 44 69 73
5 1:48:26 21:41 151 8 11 26 43 63 70 76
6 1:49:22 21:52 159 2 23 41 46 47 55 61
7 1:49:09 21:49 161 7 12 36 49 57 64 68
8 1:50:53 22:10 186 18 31 39 45 53 54 56
9 1:53:27 22:41 236 10 42 51 66 67 74 75
10 1:55:02 23:00 252 33 38 59 60 62 83 93
11 1:56:36 23:19 264 20 28 65 71 80 84 91
12 2:01:56 24:23 339 52 58 72 78 79 86 88
13 2:11:52 26:22 387 34 82 85 92 94 97 98
14 2:13:35 26:43 424 77 81 87 89 90 95 96
Girls 5k Run CC GV A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Paolucci, Emily SR Padua 6:19.0 19:37.7 1
2 Vickers, Tori SR Smyrna 6:21.5 19:45.5 2
3 Mills, Rebekah SR Caesar Rodney 6:24.7 19:55.3 3
4 Subramoney, Caroline SR Charter 6:25.1 19:56.5 4
5 Kaminski, Analise SR St. Mark's 6:25.9 19:59.1 5
6 Panella, Karlee SR Padua 6:29.5 20:10.3 6
7 Dunkley, Ashton SR Middletown 6:29.8 20:11.1 7
8 Macturk, Katie SR Concord 6:29.8 20:11.3 8
9 Spadaccini, Erin SR Padua 6:29.9 20:11.5 9
10 Freed, Piper SR Appoquinimink 6:32.4 20:19.4 10
11 Slate, Grace SR Concord 6:35.5 20:28.9 11
12 Brown, Gabby SR Middletown 6:37.3 20:34.5 12
13 Anderson, Maria SR Charter 6:37.9 20:36.3 13
14 Ford, Erin SR Charter 6:39.2 20:40.3 14
15 Barnes, Emma SR Charter 6:39.3 20:40.7 15
16 Martin, Danielle SR Charter 6:40.0 20:43.0 16
17 Spadaccini, Angie SR Padua 6:41.3 20:47.0 17
18 Beston, Rachel SR Newark 6:41.7 20:48.1 18
19 Olivere, Maddie SR Padua 6:43.7 20:54.4 19
20 Miller, Alice SR Dover 6:50.7 21:16.2 20
21 Ciritella, Jill SR Padua 6:52.4 21:21.3 21
22 Robertson, Regan SR Padua 6:52.8 21:22.6 22
23 Cabrera, Kelsey SR Smyrna 6:53.9 21:26.2 23
24 Marks, Christine SR Caesar Rodney 6:54.3 21:27.2 24
25 Moore, Casey SR Charter 6:54.6 21:28.3 25
26 McKinney, Paige SR Concord 6:55.3 21:30.4 26
27 Pettoruto, Sarah SR St. Mark's 6:56.8 21:35.0 27
28 Burliegh, Ave SR Dover 6:58.2 21:39.5 28
29 Reyes, Emma SR Charter 6:59.1 21:42.4 29
30 Campagnini, Gina SR Caesar Rodney 7:01.9 21:50.8 30
31 Holvek, Whitney SR Newark 7:03.8 21:57.0 31
32 Bendolph, Jeanette SR Caesar Rodney 7:07.5 22:08.5 32
33 Rams, Keren SR Cape Henlopen 7:10.7 22:18.4 33
34 Downs, Sierra SR A.I. duPont 7:11.5 22:20.7 34
35 Burlew, Corryn SR St. Mark's 7:11.6 22:21.1 35
36 Calhoun, Alyssia SR Middletown 7:11.7 22:21.4 36
37 Baker, Madelyn SR St. Mark's 7:13.6 22:27.4 37
38 MacElrevey, Madison SR Cape Henlopen 7:14.5 22:30.1 38
39 Milham, Virginia SR Newark 7:15.4 22:32.8 39
40 Bole, Katie SR Caesar Rodney 7:16.1 22:35.0 40
41 Davis, Alyson SR Smyrna 7:16.4 22:36.1 41
42 King, Jackie SR Appoquinimink 7:16.7 22:36.8 42
43 Harpey, Amelie SR Concord 7:16.8 22:37.1 43
44 McCabe, Rachel SR St. Mark's 7:17.6 22:39.6 44
45 Delaney, Allison SR Newark 7:18.0 22:41.1 45
46 Navarro, Aliyah SR Smyrna 7:19.4 22:45.4 46
47 Buchanan, Jameela SR Smyrna 7:20.6 22:49.2 47
48 Cummings, Aleya SR Caesar Rodney 7:20.8 22:49.7 48
49 Rinaldi, Erin SR Middletown 7:21.0 22:50.2 49
50 Mills, Channah SR Caesar Rodney 7:21.0 22:50.4 50
51 Bonet, Ariana SR Appoquinimink 7:21.4 22:51.7 51
52 Taylor, Natasha SR Sussex Tech 7:22.0 22:53.4 52
53 Donnelly, Ashlei SR Newark 7:22.6 22:55.2 53
54 Rowley, Sam SR Newark 7:24.5 23:01.3 54
55 Hernandez, Alanis SR Smyrna 7:25.1 23:03.0 55
56 Izzo, Lydia SR Newark 7:25.4 23:04.1 56
57 Carey, Kathleen SR Middletown 7:28.2 23:12.7 57
58 Hall, Briana SR Sussex Tech 7:30.0 23:18.3 58
59 Best, Rachel SR Cape Henlopen 7:30.1 23:18.6 59
60 Rambo, Sarah SR Cape Henlopen 7:32.2 23:25.1 60
61 Matusevich, Mallory SR Smyrna 7:33.8 23:30.2 61
62 Brokaw, Grace SR Cape Henlopen 7:34.0 23:30.9 62
63 Cusack, Jessica SR Concord 7:36.6 23:38.8 63
64 Deliberty, Sara SR Middletown 7:37.3 23:41.1 64
65 Reed, Kaitlyn SR Dover 7:38.5 23:44.7 65
66 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey SR Appoquinimink 7:40.0 23:49.3 66
67 Wilson, April SR Appoquinimink 7:40.4 23:50.5 67
68 Rinaldi, Kathryn SR Middletown 7:40.7 23:51.5 68
69 Hamory, Gillian SR St. Mark's 7:41.1 23:52.7 69
70 McKinney, Taylor SR Concord 7:41.8 23:55.1 70
71 Jimenez, Hayleigh SR Dover 7:45.0 24:04.8 71
72 Davidson, Meghan SR Sussex Tech 7:47.4 24:12.5 72
73 Ladics, Kelsey SR St. Mark's 7:49.0 24:17.4 73
74 Sieben, Erica SR Appoquinimink 7:57.0 24:42.1 74
75 Reible-Gunter, Aurora SR Appoquinimink 8:02.4 24:58.8 75
76 Holland, Kelley SR Concord 8:11.3 25:26.7 76
77 Cote, Emma SR Polytech 8:13.9 25:34.7 77
78 Zwiebel, Laura SR Sussex Tech 8:16.9 25:44.0 78
79 Cannon, Tara SR Sussex Tech 8:18.3 25:48.3 79
80 Anderton, Tiazia SR Dover 8:19.3 25:51.6 80
81 Percell, Syniah SR William Penn 8:23.7 26:05.1  
82 Bauys, Alexa SR Polytech 8:23.9 26:05.7 81
83 King, Abigail SR A.I. duPont 8:26.9 26:15.2 82
84 Heffernan, Maggie SR Cape Henlopen 8:27.9 26:18.3 83
85 Solomon, Brianna SR Dover 8:28.7 26:20.8 84
86 Kindbeiter, Alexandra SR A.I. duPont 8:29.2 26:22.3 85
87 Needham, Athena SR Sussex Tech 8:29.5 26:23.1 86
88 Boyles, Elainah SR Polytech 8:38.9 26:52.5 87
89 McDonald, Hanna SR Sussex Tech 8:40.4 26:56.9 88
90 Wright, Elizabeth SR Polytech 8:49.9 27:26.6 89
91 West, Bethany SR Polytech 8:53.0 27:36.3 90
92 Colleen, Megill SR Dover 9:03.2 28:07.8 91
93 Kelly, Michelle SR A.I. duPont 9:03.3 28:08.1 92
94 Wagner, Riley SR Cape Henlopen 9:14.5 28:43.0 93
95 Brokenborough, Morgan SR William Penn 9:15.5 28:46.2  
96 Watson, Anne SR A.I. duPont 9:15.7 28:46.8 94
97 Lewandowski, Elizabeth SR Polytech 9:27.3 29:22.7 95
98 Lomax, Brenda SR Polytech 9:27.8 29:24.3 96
99 McCallister, Grace SR A.I. duPont 9:28.7 29:27.1 97
100 Brown, Emma SR A.I. duPont 9:36.9 29:52.6 98
Boys 5k Run CC BV A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:32 16:54 65 1 11 16 17 20 28 39
2 1:24:56 16:59 82 2 5 18 27 30 31 44
3 1:26:00 17:12 91 6 15 21 24 25 29 72
4 1:26:15 17:15 105 4 10 14 37 40 51 93
5 1:29:15 17:51 180 8 9 12 75 76 91 104
6 1:29:49 17:57 196 13 22 48 55 58 62 81
7 1:30:06 18:01 205 7 23 35 56 84 87 98
8 1:30:15 18:03 213 19 38 43 54 59 64 78
9 1:31:03 18:12 231 32 34 49 53 63 71 74
10 1:30:47 18:09 236 3 46 47 60 80 99 110
11 1:33:07 18:37 286 36 52 61 67 70 82 88
12 1:34:27 18:53 315 26 33 65 90 101 102 108
13 1:34:24 18:52 322 41 50 66 79 86 89 92
14 1:36:12 19:14 370 57 68 77 83 85 100 105
15 1:37:52 19:34 407 42 69 96 97 103 106 112
16 1:39:03 19:48 414 45 73 94 95 107 109 111
Boys 5k Run CC BV A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hally, Pat SR Salesianum 5:08.3 15:58.0 1
2 Hoyle, Chris SR Gonzaga 5:13.9 16:15.4 2
3 Corrigan, Mark SR St. Mark's 5:14.9 16:18.4 3
4 Murray, Kevin SR Charter 5:16.2 16:22.5 4
5 Pulliam, Kevin SR Gonzaga 5:17.1 16:25.4 5
6 Phillips, Sam SR Caesar Rodney 5:23.7 16:45.7 6
7 Mojica, Gabriel SR Smyrna 5:24.3 16:47.6 7
8 Wilson, Jarod SR Newark 5:25.2 16:50.4 8
9 Milham, Andrew SR Newark 5:25.9 16:52.6 9
10 Chillakuru, Yesh SR Charter 5:27.1 16:56.3 10
11 Higley, Thomas SR Salesianum 5:27.2 16:56.6 11
12 Holveck, Brandon SR Newark 5:27.5 16:57.5 12
13 Rueda, Victor SR Sussex Tech 5:28.4 17:00.5 13
14 Sorouri, Darian SR Charter 5:30.6 17:07.3 14
15 DeMarreau, Presten SR Caesar Rodney 5:30.9 17:08.3 15
16 Apostolico, Anthony SR Salesianum 5:31.3 17:09.4 16
17 Ward, Jacob SR Salesianum 5:32.4 17:13.0 17
18 Floam, Jacob SR Gonzaga 5:32.6 17:13.5 18
19 Whittle, Matt SR Concord 5:33.0 17:14.6 19
20 Gallo, Dominic SR Salesianum 5:33.2 17:15.2 20
21 Twining, Nate SR Caesar Rodney 5:33.7 17:16.7 21
22 Bamforth, Jake SR Sussex Tech 5:34.8 17:20.3 22
23 Hall, David SR Smyrna 5:34.9 17:20.7 23
24 Brooks, Brandon SR Caesar Rodney 5:36.1 17:24.2 24
25 Gallucci, P.J. SR Caesar Rodney 5:36.6 17:25.8 25
26 MacElrevey, Austin SR Cape Henlopen 5:37.2 17:27.9 26
27 Wimbish, Will SR Gonzaga 5:37.4 17:28.3 27
28 Baldo, Tyler SR Salesianum 5:37.8 17:29.5 28
29 Stevenosky, Bryce SR Caesar Rodney 5:38.1 17:30.5 29
30 Sikorsky, Peter SR Gonzaga 5:39.2 17:34.0 30
31 Jarosz, Michael SR Gonzaga 5:40.8 17:39.1 31
32 Lloyd, Matthew SR Appoquinimink 5:42.2 17:43.3 32
33 Thornburg, Ryan SR Cape Henlopen 5:42.6 17:44.5 33
34 Ramos, Jonathan SR Appoquinimink 5:43.9 17:48.7 34
35 Bailey, Adam SR Smyrna 5:44.1 17:49.2 35
36 Monroe, Ken SR Middletown 5:44.7 17:51.0 36
37 Avila, Chris SR Charter 5:45.4 17:53.1 37
38 Delcollo, Dan SR Concord 5:45.6 17:53.8 38
39 Foley, Dan SR Salesianum 5:46.5 17:56.5 39
40 Dias, Ryan SR Charter 5:46.6 17:56.9 40
41 Nguatem, Ernest SR William Penn 5:48.2 18:01.9 41
42 Bryan, Perry SR Polytech 5:48.3 18:02.4 42
43 Rouviere, Eric SR Concord 5:48.5 18:02.7 43
44 Campion, Paul SR Gonzaga 5:49.2 18:05.0 44
45 Halton, Eric SR A.I. duPont 5:50.3 18:08.5 45
46 Kacmarcik, Andrew SR St. Mark's 5:50.4 18:08.7 46
47 O'Donnell, Dan SR St. Mark's 5:51.6 18:12.5 47
48 Hete, Sam SR Sussex Tech 5:52.6 18:15.7 48
49 Dippold, Dylan SR Appoquinimink 5:53.2 18:17.5 49
50 Baker, Kobe SR William Penn 5:54.3 18:21.0 50
51 Wilson, Charles SR Charter 5:54.5 18:21.6 51
52 Cunningham, Andre SR Middletown 5:55.4 18:24.2 52
53 Tressler, Joseph SR Appoquinimink 5:55.4 18:24.4 53
54 Caldwell, Mack SR Concord 5:55.5 18:24.6 54
55 Landis, David SR Sussex Tech 5:58.3 18:33.5 55
56 Stypinski, Ryan SR Smyrna 5:58.6 18:34.1 56
57 Saxton, Sean SR Dover 5:59.9 18:38.2 57
58 Carlis, Ian SR Sussex Tech 6:00.3 18:39.5 58
59 Leahan, John SR Concord 6:00.4 18:39.8 59
60 Steenkamer, Ben SR St. Mark's 6:01.4 18:43.0 60
61 Prescott, Ronald SR Middletown 6:01.8 18:44.3 61
62 Bamforth, Ben SR Sussex Tech 6:01.9 18:44.5 62
63 Symes, Matthew SR Appoquinimink 6:03.6 18:49.9 63
64 Criddell, Keith SR Concord 6:03.9 18:50.8 64
65 Miller, Sidney SR Cape Henlopen 6:05.1 18:54.3 65
66 Studevant, Nicholas SR William Penn 6:06.0 18:57.3 66
67 Paterson, Ben SR Middletown 6:07.5 19:02.0 67
68 Spencer, Clarence SR Dover 6:08.7 19:05.6 68
69 Tejay, Williams SR Polytech 6:08.8 19:05.9 69
70 Geissler, Kyle SR Middletown 6:09.0 19:06.7 70
71 Bednash, Ryan SR Appoquinimink 6:10.2 19:10.4 71
72 Krewson, Gray SR Caesar Rodney 6:10.5 19:11.1 72
73 Bacigalupi, David SR A.I. duPont 6:11.3 19:13.7 73
74 Cochran, Connor SR Appoquinimink 6:12.0 19:15.9 74
75 Watson, Myles SR Newark 6:12.4 19:17.1 75
76 Gerhart, Ryan SR Newark 6:12.6 19:17.9 76
77 Spencer, Adam SR Dover 6:13.5 19:20.4 77
78 Haines, Noah SR Concord 6:13.5 19:20.6 78
79 Buchanan, Auston SR William Penn 6:14.9 19:25.0 79
80 Constantinou, Stephen SR St. Mark's 6:15.1 19:25.5 80
81 Westhoff, Robby SR Sussex Tech 6:15.8 19:27.8 81
82 McMenamin, Michael SR Middletown 6:16.0 19:28.3 82
83 Thurman, Charles SR Dover 6:16.2 19:29.0 83
84 Bennett, Marquise SR Smyrna 6:18.1 19:34.8 84
85 Adkins, Christian SR Dover 6:19.6 19:39.5 85
86 Estrada, Brayan SR William Penn 6:19.7 19:39.8 86
87 Bell, Lafayette SR Smyrna 6:20.4 19:41.9 87
88 Peracha, Muhammad SR Middletown 6:20.9 19:43.5 88
89 Palomo, Nico SR William Penn 6:20.9 19:43.7 89
90 DePrince, Seth SR Cape Henlopen 6:21.5 19:45.5 90
91 Biddle, Gregory SR Newark 6:22.4 19:48.2 91
92 Roache, Jacob SR William Penn 6:22.7 19:49.2 92
93 Porth, Owen SR Charter 6:23.4 19:51.5 93
94 Bacigalupi, Jon SR A.I. duPont 6:25.2 19:56.9 94
95 Harrison, Ben SR A.I. duPont 6:25.3 19:57.2 95
96 Obeiro, Keith SR Polytech 6:25.4 19:57.7 96
97 O'hea, Connor SR Polytech 6:26.0 19:59.5 97
98 Bergeron, Dustin SR Smyrna 6:26.4 20:00.5 98
99 Freda, Sam SR St. Mark's 6:26.4 20:00.7 99
100 Nwogbaga, Ifunanya SR Dover 6:34.8 20:26.8 100
101 Anderson, Stephen SR Cape Henlopen 6:37.7 20:35.7 101
102 Voyce, Nicholas SR Cape Henlopen 6:40.5 20:44.5 102
103 Arroyo, David SR Polytech 6:41.5 20:47.5 103
104 Nguyen, Jesse SR Newark 6:43.4 20:53.5 104
105 Clayville, Brandon SR Dover 6:43.9 20:54.9 105
106 Seda, Mark SR Polytech 6:55.8 21:31.9 106
107 Gillette, Peter SR A.I. duPont 7:00.6 21:47.0 107
108 Kammerer, Holden SR Cape Henlopen 7:01.8 21:50.5 108
109 Pegram, Nate SR A.I. duPont 7:04.1 21:57.9 109
110 Hastings, Matt SR St. Mark's 7:06.6 22:05.5 110
111 Evan, Andrew SR Sussex Central 7:11.7 22:21.3  
112 Symphorian, Julian SR A.I. duPont 7:12.9 22:25.2 111
113 Burd, Kaleb SR Polytech 7:19.2 22:44.8 112
114 Brown, Jack SR Sussex Central 7:56.7 24:41.3  
115 Mears, Morgan SR Sussex Central 7:56.8 24:41.6  
116 Bailey, Tim SR Sussex Central 8:00.0 24:51.4  
Girls 3k Run CC Girls Open R Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Seashore Striders 1:18:52 15:46 20 2 3 4 5 6 13  
2 Newark Charter Middle Sch 1:30:18 18:03 35 1 7 8 9 10 11 12
Girls 3k Run CC Girls Open R Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Olivere, Lydia Delaware Harrier/Athletic 6:46.1 12:37.1  
2 Menzer, Emma Newark Charter Middle Sch 7:34.0 14:06.4 1
3 Shuttleworth, Logan Seashore Striders 7:39.6 14:16.8 2
4 Steinhoff, Victoria St. Mary Magdalene 8:01.2 14:57.1  
5 Helou, Helena Seashore Striders 8:04.8 15:03.8 3
6 Barthemess, Emma Seashore Striders 8:26.3 15:43.9 4
7 Mace, Abagail Smyrna Middle School 8:35.9 16:01.8  
8 Rambo, Lindsay Seashore Striders 8:54.9 16:37.3 5
9 Goldschlager, Jessica Postlethwaite 8:57.7 16:42.5  
10 Sapdaccini, Emma Unattached 8:58.0 16:43.0  
11 Mangan, Siobhan St. Mary Magdalene 8:59.8 16:46.4  
12 Shockro, Lainey Seashore Striders 9:12.8 17:10.6 6
13 Doughty, Anna Newark Charter Middle Sch 9:54.5 18:28.5 7
14 Smith, MacKenzie Newark Charter Middle Sch 10:07.7 18:53.1 8
15 Patton, Karly Newark Charter Middle Sch 10:12.2 19:01.3 9
16 Conley, Brynn Unattached 10:21.4 19:18.6  
17 Jones, Maddi Unattached 10:30.3 19:35.1  
18 Hadley, Emma Newark Charter Middle Sch 10:38.0 19:49.5 10
19 Young, Riley Newark Charter Middle Sch 11:11.4 20:51.8 11
20 Peden, Marleigh Newark Charter Middle Sch 11:26.1 21:19.1 12
21 Uyeda, Paige Newark Charter Middle Sch 11:32.4 21:30.9  
22 Uyeda, Claire Newark Charter Middle Sch 11:49.3 22:02.4  
23 Hundley, Devin Seashore Striders 11:49.7 22:03.2 13
24 McCormick, Riley Newark Charter Middle Sch 12:09.0 22:39.2  
25 Mckee, Hannah Newark Charter Middle Sch 12:18.6 22:57.0  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:19 17:51 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 11
2 1:33:03 18:36 54 6 7 8 16 17 18 20
3 1:36:20 19:16 111 10 14 26 29 32 44 46
4 1:36:49 19:21 121 13 23 27 28 30 31 42
5 1:39:31 19:54 160 12 24 35 36 53 56 65
6 1:39:39 19:55 164 15 22 33 39 55 57 78
7 1:40:57 20:11 192 19 38 43 45 47 48 63
8 1:41:55 20:23 206 25 34 40 41 66 72 81
9 1:47:04 21:24 275 37 51 59 60 68 69 84
10 1:48:38 21:43 296 52 54 58 62 70 79  
11 1:50:53 22:10 311 21 49 76 82 83 89  
12 1:53:04 22:36 340 50 61 64 80 85 86 90
13 1:56:36 23:19 377 67 73 74 75 88 93  
14 2:05:35 25:07 418 71 77 87 91 92 94 95
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Blow, Merrick SR Salesianum 5:42.1 17:43.1 1
2 Parker, Colin SR Salesianum 5:44.5 17:50.4 2
3 Jones, Kyle SR Salesianum 5:44.6 17:50.8 3
4 Bloom, Asa SR Salesianum 5:45.5 17:53.5 4
5 Bouchard, Tim SR Salesianum 5:48.1 18:01.7 5
6 Miller, Jake SR Gonzaga 5:52.2 18:14.4 6
7 Griffin, Connor SR Gonzaga 5:56.0 18:26.3 7
8 Doolin, Patrick SR Gonzaga 5:57.1 18:29.7 8
9 Hally, Andrew SR Salesianum 5:59.1 18:35.8 9
10 Radford, Clay SR Caesar Rodney 5:59.4 18:36.6 10
11 Steinhoff, George SR Salesianum 5:59.5 18:36.9 11
12 Marsilii, Matt SR St. Mark's 6:01.5 18:43.3 12
13 Fickes, Ben SR Charter 6:03.6 18:49.7 13
14 Gallucci, Thomas SR Caesar Rodney 6:03.6 18:49.9 14
15 Ajao, Ayo SR Newark 6:03.8 18:50.5 15
16 Mata, Fernando SR Gonzaga 6:04.6 18:52.8 16
17 Allen, McKay SR Gonzaga 6:07.1 19:00.6 17
18 Donnelly, David SR Gonzaga 6:07.4 19:01.7 18
19 Shand, Michael SR Appoquinimink 6:10.7 19:11.7 19
20 Ribich, Michael SR Gonzaga 6:11.9 19:15.5 20
21 McGlauglin, Ryan SR Concord 6:12.5 19:17.6 21
22 Bedolla-Pantoja, Alvaro SR Newark 6:13.7 19:21.0 22
23 Monroe, Nick SR Charter 6:14.6 19:24.0 23
24 Higgins, Chris SR St. Mark's 6:14.9 19:24.9 24
25 Hinds, Jairus SR Sussex Tech 6:15.4 19:26.4 25
26 Dawson, Brighton SR Caesar Rodney 6:15.5 19:26.8 26
27 Pineda, Stefano SR Charter 6:16.2 19:29.1 27
28 Sweeney, Connor SR Charter 6:16.4 19:29.5 28
29 Faircloth, Wes SR Caesar Rodney 6:19.0 19:37.6 29
30 Carlozzi, Augie SR Charter 6:19.1 19:37.8 30
31 Wilson, Austin SR Charter 6:19.1 19:38.0 31
32 Campagnini, Nick SR Caesar Rodney 6:22.8 19:49.4 32
33 Goldstein, Ben SR Newark 6:23.5 19:51.6 33
34 Hete, Jack SR Sussex Tech 6:24.9 19:55.9 34
35 DiStefano, James SR St. Mark's 6:26.4 20:00.7 35
36 Langan, Richie SR St. Mark's 6:26.5 20:00.9 36
37 Brown, Dylan SR Cape Henlopen 6:26.7 20:01.7 37
38 Perez, Larry SR Appoquinimink 6:27.8 20:05.0 38
39 Karpov, Mark SR Newark 6:29.8 20:11.1 39
40 Wharton, Ike SR Sussex Tech 6:30.0 20:11.8 40
41 Rogers, Matt SR Sussex Tech 6:31.3 20:15.9 41
42 Palmer, Cameron SR Charter 6:32.0 20:18.0 42
43 Hagaman, Devin SR Dover 6:33.8 20:23.5  
44 Candy, Ryan SR Appoquinimink 6:34.1 20:24.7 43
45 Gable, Levi SR Caesar Rodney 6:35.5 20:29.1 44
46 Duan, Kevin SR Appoquinimink 6:35.7 20:29.6 45
47 Hagen, Randy SR Caesar Rodney 6:37.8 20:35.9 46
48 Taylor, Ryan SR Appoquinimink 6:41.2 20:46.6 47
49 Lu, Jingcheng SR Appoquinimink 6:41.4 20:47.3 48
50 Chen, Ching SR Concord 6:41.8 20:48.4 49
51 Goldie, Ian SR William Penn 6:50.7 21:16.1 50
52 Conrad, Cole SR Cape Henlopen 6:51.2 21:17.8 51
53 Harris, Keynon SR Middletown 6:51.7 21:19.1 52
54 Liszewski, Eryk SR St. Mark's 6:52.6 21:22.2 53
55 Baker, Nick SR Middletown 6:52.8 21:22.6 54
56 Parks, Jamie SR Newark 6:53.7 21:25.3 55
57 McDermitt, Colin SR St. Mark's 6:54.0 21:26.3 56
58 Courter, Colin SR Newark 6:54.3 21:27.2 57
59 McMenamin, Ryan SR Middletown 6:56.7 21:34.7 58
60 Elkins, Dylan SR Cape Henlopen 6:57.6 21:37.5 59
61 Kline, Lohgan SR Cape Henlopen 6:57.7 21:37.9 60
62 Haber, Alex SR William Penn 6:59.6 21:43.8 61
63 Baker, Alex SR Middletown 7:00.8 21:47.7 62
64 Blanford, Michael SR Appoquinimink 7:02.1 21:51.4 63
65 Hayward, Justin SR William Penn 7:03.1 21:54.6 64
66 Hanby, Austin SR St. Mark's 7:04.7 21:59.6 65
67 Kraus, Zach SR Sussex Tech 7:06.7 22:05.8 66
68 Alfaro, Christian SR Polytech 7:10.8 22:18.7 67
69 Inkster, Aubrey SR Cape Henlopen 7:14.3 22:29.4 68
70 Brokaw, Rick SR Cape Henlopen 7:14.7 22:30.6 69
71 Small, Kylen SR Middletown 7:15.9 22:34.4 70
72 Mott, Kyle SR A.I. duPont 7:16.3 22:35.9 71
73 Hartman, Andrew SR Sussex Tech 7:16.5 22:36.4 72
74 Gafford, Zach SR Polytech 7:19.1 22:44.3 73
75 Kerley, RJ SR Polytech 7:19.2 22:44.7 74
76 Carter, Dawson SR Polytech 7:24.0 22:59.6 75
77 Webb, Terry SR Concord 7:25.5 23:04.2 76
78 Demarest, Sullivan SR A.I. duPont 7:26.5 23:07.4 77
79 Bedford, Cole SR Newark 7:27.4 23:10.1 78
80 Shasanya, Andrew SR Middletown 7:29.6 23:16.9 79
81 Del Prado, Julius SR William Penn 7:30.7 23:20.4 80
82 Destine, Henson SR Sussex Tech 7:36.9 23:39.6 81
83 Crowley, Michael SR Concord 7:37.0 23:40.2 82
84 Farnan, Robbie SR Concord 7:44.4 24:03.0 83
85 Pfeifer, Henry SR Cape Henlopen 7:44.8 24:04.2 84
86 Porter, Trevino SR William Penn 7:59.5 24:50.0 85
87 Hillman, Bret SR William Penn 7:59.6 24:50.3 86
88 Kanamen, Tom SR A.I. duPont 8:08.5 25:17.8 87
89 Burgoyne, Robert SR Dover 8:13.0 25:31.9  
90 Harwood, David SR Polytech 8:18.5 25:49.0 88
91 Gregory, Billy SR Concord 8:37.1 26:46.9 89
92 Ruiz, Daniel SR William Penn 8:43.4 27:06.2 90
93 Kim, Tae SR A.I. duPont 8:46.7 27:16.7 91
94 Born, Jake SR A.I. duPont 8:47.1 27:18.0 92
95 Noah, Denemoustier SR Polytech 9:30.6 29:33.0 93
96 Robinson, Travon SR Dover 10:45.8 33:26.7  
97 Piatt, Devin SR A.I. duPont 10:47.2 33:30.9 94
98 Daniels, Reginald SR Dover 11:42.9 36:24.1  
99 Afrant, Jake SR A.I. duPont 12:54.8 40:07.6 95
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd Team Boy Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd Team Boy Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Much, Ben SR Salesianum 5:57.7 18:31.4  
2 Hewlett, Chris SR Salesianum 6:01.4 18:43.0  
3 Coppola, Nick SR Salesianum 6:07.2 19:01.0  
4 Adebajo, Stefan SR St. Albans 6:09.1 19:07.0  
5 Hurson, Jim SR St. Albans 6:10.8 19:12.1  
6 Bale, Noah SR Salesianum 6:11.0 19:12.7  
7 Kiernan, Ryan SR Gonzaga 6:11.3 19:13.7  
8 Addison, Danny SR St. Albans 6:13.1 19:19.2  
9 Garvey, Thomas SR St. Albans 6:13.5 19:20.7  
10 Mann, Derek SR Charter 6:14.0 19:22.2  
11 Bredar, Henry SR St. Albans 6:16.1 19:28.5  
12 Gold, Michael SR Gonzaga 6:16.6 19:30.0  
13 Collins, Coby SR Charter 6:16.8 19:30.8  
14 Dahlberg, John SR St. Albans 6:17.2 19:32.1  
15 O'Halloran, Riley SR Gonzaga 6:17.5 19:33.1  
16 Jabbour, Charles SR Charter 6:17.7 19:33.7  
17 Boe, Matt SR St. Albans 6:18.3 19:35.4  
18 Cox, Emerson SR Gonzaga 6:19.0 19:37.6  
19 Todd, Jackson SR Georgetown Day School 6:19.7 19:39.9  
20 Marsh, Thomas SR St. Albans 6:20.6 19:42.6  
21 Stuchlik, Mitch SR Salesianum 6:21.3 19:44.6  
22 Beckham, Jack SR Gonzaga 6:22.0 19:47.0  
23 Naatz, Tom SR St. Albans 6:22.4 19:48.3  
24 Rueckert, Sammy SR St. Albans 6:23.2 19:50.6  
25 Gonson, Sam SR Gonzaga 6:23.7 19:52.3  
26 Price, Wesley SR St. Albans 6:23.8 19:52.7  
27 Ford, Will SR St. Albans 6:24.1 19:53.6  
28 O'Donnell, Tom SR Gonzaga 6:24.3 19:54.3  
29 Monroe, Harry SR Gonzaga 6:24.5 19:54.7  
30 Dautel, Connor SR Salesianum 6:25.9 19:59.0  
31 Bruce, Jason SR Salesianum 6:27.1 20:02.7  
32 Wiest, Robert SR Salesianum 6:27.9 20:05.3  
33 Van Vleck, Trevor SR St. Albans 6:28.3 20:06.7  
34 Sweeney, Patrick SR Salesianum 6:28.7 20:07.7  
35 O'Reilly, Carrick SR Gonzaga 6:29.0 20:08.9  
36 Bridges, Keyon SR Gonzaga 6:29.5 20:10.3  
37 Cassidy, Matthew SR Salesianum 6:29.8 20:11.1  
38 Wohlgemuth, William SR St. Albans 6:30.3 20:12.7  
39 Turk, Joel SR Charter 6:30.7 20:14.1  
40 Frydman, Alec SR St. Albans 6:30.9 20:14.6  
41 Connor, Sean SR Caesar Rodney 6:31.1 20:15.3  
42 Garduno, Aaron SR Caesar Rodney 6:31.5 20:16.5  
43 Russell, Isaac SR Charter 6:31.8 20:17.3  
44 Viscuso, Sebastian SR St. Albans 6:32.1 20:18.3  
45 Mohler, David SR St. Albans 6:32.2 20:18.7  
46 Jones, Erick SR A.I. duPont 6:32.3 20:19.1  
47 Cessna, Zachary SR Caesar Rodney 6:32.7 20:20.2  
48 Miskovsky, Patrick SR Gonzaga 6:33.9 20:23.8  
49 Faull, Jacob SR Charter 6:34.3 20:25.3  
50 Xu, Humphrey SR St. Albans 6:36.6 20:32.4  
51 Gardner, Gabe SR St. Albans 6:37.2 20:34.3  
52 Bunts, Kyle SR St. Mark's 6:39.2 20:40.4  
53 Yearick, Brandon SR Caesar Rodney 6:39.8 20:42.3  
54 Butler, Dan SR St. Mark's 6:40.0 20:42.8  
55 Bergreen, David SR Georgetown Day School 6:40.3 20:43.8  
56 Rock, Connor SR Salesianum 6:40.5 20:44.4  
57 Van Amerongen, Jan SR Charter 6:40.6 20:44.7  
58 Hanson, Kyle SR Salesianum 6:40.7 20:45.1  
59 Szrama, Luke SR Salesianum 6:40.9 20:45.8  
60 Plaster, Henry SR St. Albans 6:41.2 20:46.5  
61 Phelps, Will SR St. Albans 6:41.5 20:47.5  
62 McCarthy, Brendan SR Charter 6:41.7 20:48.1  
63 DiGiovanni, Luke SR Salesianum 6:43.5 20:53.8  
64 Stuchlik, Jacob SR Salesianum 6:44.1 20:55.6  
65 Barbera, Ryan SR Salesianum 6:44.2 20:56.0  
66 Harmon, Spencer SR Charter 6:44.3 20:56.3  
67 Harrison, JP SR St. Albans 6:44.4 20:56.5  
68 Kalinowski, Nick SR St. Albans 6:44.5 20:56.8  
69 Schwarckopf, Brian SR Salesianum 6:44.6 20:57.0  
70 Conley, Dylan SR Salesianum 6:44.6 20:57.3  
71 McCormick, Ryan SR Salesianum 6:44.7 20:57.5  
72 Hanley, Michael SR Salesianum 6:44.8 20:57.8  
73 Schlosberg, Michael SR Charter 6:44.9 20:58.1  
74 Donaher, Dan SR Salesianum 6:45.3 20:59.4  
75 Abod, Brian SR Gonzaga 6:45.5 21:00.1  
76 Dina, John SR Appoquinimink 6:46.1 21:01.7  
77 Pettey, Nick SR Gonzaga 6:46.7 21:03.6  
78 Ritter, Luke SR Gonzaga 6:46.8 21:03.9  
79 Hogan, Matthew SR Salesianum 6:47.1 21:04.8  
80 Kelly, Jack SR Archmere 6:47.4 21:05.9  
81 Boorstin, Noah SR Georgetown Day School 6:47.6 21:06.4  
82 Fielding, David SR Salesianum 6:48.0 21:07.7  
83 Velmar, Malik SR St. Andrews 6:48.3 21:08.6  
84 Bramble, Nick SR Salesianum 6:48.9 21:10.5  
85 Gabidoulline, Ruslan SR St. Albans 6:49.7 21:13.2  
86 Pratt, Harrison SR Georgetown Day School 6:50.0 21:13.9  
87 Caldwell, Philip SR Gonzaga 6:50.2 21:14.7  
88 Langenbacher, Adam SR St. Albans 6:50.9 21:16.9  
89 Pitts, Tommy SR Gonzaga 6:52.1 21:20.6  
90 Posner, Drew SR St. Albans 6:52.8 21:22.8  
91 Cajayon, Matthew SR Gonzaga 6:52.9 21:23.1  
92 Manley, Michael SR Salesianum 6:53.0 21:23.4  
93 Penny, Patrick SR Gonzaga 6:53.2 21:24.1  
94 Dooley, Nick SR Charter 6:53.4 21:24.4  
95 Raffety, Nick SR Salesianum 6:53.5 21:24.9  
96 Yauchuczek, Evan SR Appoquinimink 6:53.6 21:25.3  
97 Lemke, Cameron SR Appoquinimink 6:53.7 21:25.6  
98 Spall, Joe SR Archmere 6:53.8 21:25.9  
99 Piper, Cullen SR Appoquinimink 6:53.9 21:26.2  
100 DiBari, David SR Gonzaga 6:54.3 21:27.4  
101 Abeel, Jack SR St. Albans 6:54.5 21:27.9  
102 Weglarz Jr, John SR Appoquinimink 6:54.6 21:28.4  
103 Valeiras, John SR Gonzaga 6:54.8 21:29.0  
104 Velleca, Anthony SR St. Albans 6:55.4 21:30.6  
105 Thumpasery, Tony SR St. Albans 6:55.7 21:31.8  
106 O'Tool, Brian SR Salesianum 6:55.8 21:32.1  
107 Castle, Dan SR Charter 6:56.0 21:32.7  
108 O'Leary, Daniel SR Charter 6:56.4 21:33.8  
109 Moore, Connor SR Salesianum 6:56.9 21:35.6  
110 Draddy, Max SR Gonzaga 6:57.0 21:35.8  
111 Tse, Stanley SR Charter 6:57.3 21:36.7  
112 King, Nathan SR Salesianum 6:57.9 21:38.6  
113 Hannon, Conor SR Gonzaga 6:58.4 21:40.1  
114 McKee, Matt SR Newark 6:58.8 21:41.3  
115 Strudwick, Grant SR St. Albans 6:59.0 21:41.9  
116 de Castro, Daniel SR St. Albans 6:59.1 21:42.2  
117 Scherping, Steven SR Gonzaga 6:59.3 21:42.7  
118 Berkowitz, Thomas SR St. Andrews 6:59.5 21:43.5  
119 hailey, joshua SR Delaware Military Academy 7:01.4 21:49.3  
120 Dziobek-Garrett, Reynolds SR St. Albans 7:01.5 21:49.8  
121 Schauer, Adam SR St. Albans 7:01.6 21:50.0  
122 Williams, Tommy SR St. Albans 7:01.9 21:50.9  
123 Drake, Matthew SR Salesianum 7:02.1 21:51.6  
124 Boasberg, Daniel SR St. Albans 7:02.3 21:52.3  
125 Graham, Jack SR Caesar Rodney 7:02.5 21:52.9  
126 Bradford, Quinten SR Cape Henlopen 7:02.8 21:53.8  
127 Weintraub, Matthew SR Gonzaga 7:03.1 21:54.7  
128 Hedden, Philip SR St. Albans 7:03.4 21:55.5  
129 Gerard, Chris SR St. Mark's 7:03.5 21:55.8  
130 Mueller, Jason SR Salesianum 7:03.6 21:56.1  
131 Cook, George SR St. Albans 7:03.7 21:56.4  
132 Bergreen, Matthew SR Georgetown Day School 7:03.8 21:56.8  
133 Moon, Nick SR Salesianum 7:03.8 21:57.0  
134 Kiernan, Chris SR St. Albans 7:04.3 21:58.3  
135 Berkman, Sam SR Salesianum 7:04.4 21:58.8  
136 Brady, Sam SR Charter 7:05.0 22:00.5  
137 Sarraille, Ben SR Sidwell Friends 7:05.1 22:00.8  
138 Srinivasan, Giri SR Sidwell Friends 7:06.2 22:04.5  
139 Filosa, John SR Salesianum 7:06.4 22:04.8  
140 Landon, Jake SR Appoquinimink 7:06.7 22:05.8  
141 Harrison, Seth SR St. Albans 7:07.2 22:07.6  
142 Bullock, Chris SR Gonzaga 7:07.4 22:08.1  
143 Huang, Alec SR St. Andrews 7:07.6 22:08.6  
144 Gardner, Zack SR St. Albans 7:07.8 22:09.4  
145 Samaha, Alexander SR Georgetown Day School 7:08.0 22:09.8  
146 Hutson, Kieran SR Gonzaga 7:08.9 22:12.8  
147 Scott, Andrew SR Archmere 7:09.1 22:13.4  
148 Oslin, Matthew SR Archmere 7:09.4 22:14.2  
149 Spillan, Patrick SR Archmere 7:09.5 22:14.5  
150 Hughes, Chandler SR Gonzaga 7:09.6 22:15.0  
151 Panner, Samuel SR Sidwell Friends 7:10.1 22:16.5  
152 Caverly, Andrew SR Salesianum 7:10.2 22:16.8  
153 Turdukulov, Aktan SR St. Albans 7:10.8 22:18.7  
154 Guro, Joe SR Appoquinimink 7:11.0 22:19.1  
155 Verbeek, Jens SR Georgetown Day School 7:11.5 22:20.7  
156 Lewis, Quinn SR Gonzaga 7:11.8 22:21.9  
157 moore, kyle SR Delaware Military Academy 7:12.0 22:22.3  
158 Velleca, Sam SR St. Albans 7:12.5 22:23.8  
159 Gerber, William SR St. Albans 7:12.9 22:25.1  
160 Bounds, John SR Charter 7:13.1 22:25.8  
161 Sensenbrenner, Jean-Luc SR St. Albans 7:13.3 22:26.5  
162 Dolido, Addison SR St. Andrews 7:14.6 22:30.5  
163 Larson, Tommy SR Salesianum 7:14.9 22:31.4  
164 McCarthy, Kyle SR Salesianum 7:15.0 22:31.7  
165 Riley, Owen SR Salesianum 7:15.2 22:32.1  
166 Hills, John SR Gonzaga 7:15.3 22:32.5  
167 Verbeek, Erkin SR Georgetown Day School 7:15.4 22:33.0  
168 Cox, Kevin SR Appoquinimink 7:16.3 22:35.8  
169 Pack, Alex SR St. Albans 7:17.1 22:38.1  
170 Hill, Jeff SR Sussex Tech 7:17.1 22:38.3  
171 Morrow, Connor SR Sussex Tech 7:17.3 22:38.7  
172 Davis, Michael SR Gonzaga 7:17.3 22:39.0  
173 Gaffney, Nick SR St. Albans 7:17.5 22:39.3  
174 Beck, Joe SR Gonzaga 7:17.6 22:39.7  
175 Tilton, Noah SR St. Albans 7:17.9 22:40.6  
176 Ruhl, Nick SR Appoquinimink 7:18.0 22:41.0  
177 Kim, Tae SR A.I. duPont 7:18.2 22:41.5  
178 Vallaster, Andrew SR St. Albans 7:18.3 22:42.0  
179 Reston, James SR St. Albans 7:18.5 22:42.5  
180 miller, vincent SR Delaware Military Academy 7:18.8 22:43.5  
181 Vavala, Phil SR Salesianum 7:19.5 22:45.5  
182 Anderson, Noah SR Archmere 7:19.6 22:45.8  
183 Keane, Andrew SR St. Albans 7:19.7 22:46.2  
184 Carluccio, Andy SR Gonzaga 7:19.8 22:46.6  
185 Johnson, David SR Charter 7:20.0 22:47.3  
186 Snyder, Robern SR Salesianum 7:20.3 22:48.3  
187 Villec, Jack SR Salesianum 7:20.4 22:48.5  
188 Jones, Eric SR Caesar Rodney 7:20.6 22:49.0  
189 Preston, Collett SR St. Albans 7:21.1 22:50.7  
190 Gately, Will SR Gonzaga 7:21.8 22:52.7  
191 boys, matt SR Delaware Military Academy 7:21.9 22:53.1  
192 Sernyak, Will SR Salesianum 7:22.3 22:54.2  
193 Whisnant, Max SR St. Albans 7:22.4 22:54.5  
194 Engler, Calvin SR Charter 7:22.7 22:55.5  
195 Guarini, Will SR Gonzaga 7:23.0 22:56.6  
196 Rickolt, Noah SR St. Andrews 7:23.5 22:58.0  
197 Demarco, Nick SR Gonzaga 7:24.0 22:59.6  
198 Jeynes, Brendan SR Salesianum 7:24.6 23:01.6  
199 Tomazine, Brendan SR Wilmington Christian 7:26.1 23:06.1  
200 mccullogh, sky SR Delaware Military Academy 7:26.8 23:08.5  
201 Franzoni, Alex SR Salesianum 7:27.3 23:09.8  
202 Wyngaard, Jake SR Appoquinimink 7:27.5 23:10.5  
203 Donvan, Ben SR St. Albans 7:27.8 23:11.3  
204 Boyajian, Nico SR St. Albans 7:36.8 23:39.5  
205 Kumar, Dhruv SR Caesar Rodney 7:37.0 23:39.9  
206 Jones, Dylan SR Queen Annes County 7:37.3 23:40.9  
207 Murphy, Declan SR St. Albans 7:37.5 23:41.5  
208 Washington, Brandon SR Queen Annes County 7:37.7 23:42.2  
209 Soltany, Alex SR St. Albans 7:37.9 23:42.8  
210 Keegan, Patrick SR Charter 7:38.2 23:43.8  
211 Lee, Matt SR Caesar Rodney 7:38.6 23:45.0  
212 frackzkowski, greg SR Delaware Military Academy 7:38.9 23:46.0  
213 Clements, Kurt SR Archmere 7:39.2 23:46.8  
214 Marshall, Alexis SR Cape Henlopen 7:39.4 23:47.4  
215 Meinhold, Evan SR Caesar Rodney 7:39.7 23:48.3  
216 Kardos, Fred SR St. Albans 7:39.9 23:49.0  
217 Dorfman, Casey SR Sidwell Friends 7:40.1 23:49.7  
218 Opdenaker, Alex SR Archmere 7:40.4 23:50.5  
219 Sosa-Ebert, Gabo SR Georgetown Day School 7:40.6 23:51.1  
220 Sullivan, Matt SR Archmere 7:40.7 23:51.6  
221 Henjes, Paul SR Archmere 7:40.9 23:52.1  
222 Lopez, Methias SR Queen Annes County 7:41.1 23:52.7  
223 McCabe, Brendan SR Gonzaga 7:41.2 23:53.2  
224 Crowder, Morgan SR Charter 7:41.4 23:53.8  
225 McCollum, Marcus SR Sanford School 7:41.6 23:54.4  
226 Robinson, Alex SR Caesar Rodney 7:41.8 23:55.0  
227 Sanders, Eugene SR Caesar Rodney 7:42.0 23:55.7  
228 Mays, Evan SR Charter 7:42.2 23:56.3  
229 Hu, Bill SR St. Andrews 7:42.4 23:57.0  
230 Montebell, Joey SR Cape Henlopen 7:42.7 23:57.8  
231 George, Bay SR St. Andrews 7:42.9 23:58.5  
232 Landis, William SR Charter 7:43.4 23:59.9  
233 Gay, Paul SR Sanford School 7:45.6 24:06.9  
234 D'Aamico, Al SR Salesianum 7:45.8 24:07.4  
235 Canning, Patrick SR Charter 7:46.0 24:07.9  
236 Kee, Spencer SR Sidwell Friends 7:46.3 24:09.1  
237 Morgan, Dylan SR Caesar Rodney 7:46.8 24:10.3  
238 Morris, Jimmy SR Salesianum 7:47.0 24:11.1  
239 Bollinger, Andrew SR Wilmington Christian 7:47.3 24:12.1  
240 Hadley, Lorenzo SR Appoquinimink 7:48.0 24:14.3  
241 Kucharzyk, James SR Sussex Tech 7:48.4 24:15.4  
242 Lewis, Daniel SR Georgetown Day School 7:49.1 24:17.6  
243 Large, Jamie SR St. Albans 7:50.9 24:23.1  
244 Allen, Luke SR Gonzaga 7:51.1 24:23.9  
245 Sortur, Shrayus SR Charter 7:51.5 24:25.1  
246 Bacon, Joe SR St. Mark's 7:51.8 24:26.1  
247 Odum, Malcolm SR Archmere 7:52.2 24:27.3  
248 Kirker, Ryan SR Charter 7:52.5 24:28.3  
249 Glasstetter, Patrick SR Appoquinimink 7:52.9 24:29.3  
250 Czerwinski, Spencer SR Sussex Tech 7:53.1 24:30.2  
251 Johansen, Will SR Charter 7:53.4 24:31.1  
252 Mason, Jonathan SR Charter 7:53.7 24:32.0  
253 Shahriari, Dara SR Georgetown Day School 7:53.9 24:32.6  
254 Wallace, Jared SR St. Mark's 7:54.2 24:33.4  
255 McGinnis, Ethan SR St. Albans 7:54.5 24:34.5  
256 Richmond, Ellis SR St. Albans 7:54.9 24:35.5  
257 Hossain, Imran SR Sidwell Friends 7:55.1 24:36.3  
258 Randall, William SR St. Albans 7:55.4 24:37.2  
259 Posluszny, Jack SR Gonzaga 7:55.8 24:38.6  
260 Kelly, David SR Sanford School 7:56.1 24:39.4  
261 Hernandez, Sebastian SR St. Albans 7:58.9 24:48.0  
262 Short, Lucas SR Appoquinimink 7:59.0 24:48.5  
263 Straguzzi, Scott SR Salesianum 7:59.3 24:49.4  
264 Johnson, Timothy SR Appoquinimink 7:59.7 24:50.4  
265 Krishnaprasad, Prem SR Newark Charter 8:00.5 24:52.9  
266 Freeman, Clyde SR Georgetown Day School 8:00.7 24:53.6  
267 Quarles, Randy SR St. Albans 8:01.0 24:54.7  
268 deBloois, Derek SR Caesar Rodney 8:01.3 24:55.6  
269 Macha, Aaron SR St. Mark's 8:01.6 24:56.6  
270 Hynes, Owen SR Salesianum 8:01.9 24:57.5  
271 updike, dylan SR Delaware Military Academy 8:02.3 24:58.5  
272 Kraft, Christian SR Archmere 8:02.7 25:00.0  
273 Querey, Brendan SR Salesianum 8:03.3 25:01.6  
274 Spangler, Peter SR Wilmington Christian 8:03.7 25:02.9  
275 Coe, Herbert (CJ) SR Charter 8:04.1 25:04.1  
276 Abate, Sean SR Appoquinimink 8:04.4 25:05.2  
277 Plummer, Dominic SR Appoquinimink 8:04.9 25:06.7  
278 Dillon, Mike SR Charter 8:05.3 25:07.8  
279 Smith, Jake SR Appoquinimink 8:06.3 25:11.2  
280 Nangia, Nathan SR St. Albans 8:06.5 25:11.6  
281 Jacobi, Tristan SR Sussex Tech 8:07.2 25:14.0  
282 Bollu, Akhil SR Archmere 8:09.3 25:20.5  
283 Fickes, Josh SR Charter 8:10.7 25:24.8  
284 Ferguson, Kage SR Queen Annes County 8:12.7 25:30.9  
285 Czerwinski, Grant SR Cape Henlopen 8:13.5 25:33.5  
286 Conte, Dominic SR Salesianum 8:14.9 25:37.9  
287 Zlupko, TJ SR Charter 8:15.4 25:39.3  
288 Williams, Ryan SR Salesianum 8:16.1 25:41.5  
289 Zullo, Mike SR Concord 8:17.6 25:46.1  
290 VanderLaan, Jack SR Sanford School 8:19.9 25:53.5  
291 Dubowy, Ryan SR Wilmington Friends 8:21.2 25:57.4  
292 Upchurch, Kyle SR Caesar Rodney 8:21.6 25:58.5  
293 Hilder, Thomas SR Wilmington Friends 8:22.0 25:59.9  
294 Clark, Noah SR St. Albans 8:22.1 26:00.1  
295 Riehle, Michael SR Charter 8:22.7 26:02.0  
296 Horner, Devlan SR Concord 8:24.3 26:06.9  
297 Mann, Raj SR Charter 8:25.1 26:09.7  
298 Dolan, Andrew SR Charter 8:25.4 26:10.4  
299 Gillespie, TJ SR Appoquinimink 8:25.8 26:11.6  
300 Jones, Logan SR Queen Annes County 8:27.3 26:16.3  
301 Patel, Hiten SR Sussex Tech 8:27.9 26:18.1  
302 Windels, Patrick SR St. Andrews 8:29.6 26:23.5  
303 Ciccolella, Jack SR Archmere 8:29.8 26:24.2  
304 Cooper, Benjamin SR Sidwell Friends 8:30.1 26:25.1  
305 Matt, Michael SR St. Mark's 8:30.4 26:26.1  
306 Kigawa, Francis SR St. Andrews 8:31.5 26:29.3  
307 seward, ross SR Delaware Military Academy 8:32.0 26:30.9  
308 Kalicki, Peter SR Sidwell Friends 8:32.8 26:33.4  
309 Degnars, Al SR Middletown 8:34.9 26:39.9  
310 Narayan, Rohan SR Charter 8:35.1 26:40.6  
311 Maliszewski, Nickolaus SR Salesianum 8:36.0 26:43.5  
312 Baldeosingh, Matt SR St. Andrews 8:39.4 26:53.8  
313 McCartan, Connor SR St. Mark's 8:39.6 26:54.7  
314 Green, Tyler SR Charter 8:40.0 26:55.8  
315 Winiarczyk, Connor SR St. Andrews 8:40.4 26:57.2  
316 Wong, Casey SR Sidwell Friends 8:40.8 26:58.3  
317 Kitto, Dave SR Appoquinimink 8:41.7 27:01.1  
318 Vaccarini, Rob SR Appoquinimink 8:42.0 27:02.1  
319 Jones, Matt SR Appoquinimink 8:44.6 27:10.0  
320 Lopez, Andy SR Gonzaga 8:45.5 27:13.0  
321 Forman, Matthew SR Gonzaga 8:45.9 27:14.1  
322 King, Aidan SR Charter 8:46.5 27:15.9  
323 Krienen, Tom SR Salesianum 8:48.2 27:21.3  
324 Crist, Devin SR Queen Annes County 8:49.6 27:25.7  
325 Esper, Brady SR Wilmington Christian 8:50.0 27:27.0  
326 Mata, Ignacio SR Gonzaga 8:50.3 27:27.8  
327 Williams, Devin SR Gonzaga 8:50.6 27:28.8  
328 Lewis, Timmy SR Gonzaga 8:56.3 27:46.4  
329 Fyock, Jake SR Gonzaga 8:57.1 27:48.8  
330 Beech, Patrick SR Newark 8:58.2 27:52.4  
331 Wang, Bill SR Archmere 8:59.9 27:57.5  
332 Schmandt, Henry SR St. Albans 9:09.1 28:26.2  
333 Caulfield, Adam SR Sanford School 9:15.7 28:46.6  
334 Marcolongo, Noah SR Archmere 9:18.5 28:55.4  
335 Meissner, Jacob SR Charter 9:23.5 29:11.0  
336 Moran, Thomas SR Wilmington Christian 9:25.3 29:16.7  
337 Maurer, Jonathan SR Caesar Rodney 9:27.3 29:22.6  
338 Ausbrooks, Deuce SR Georgetown Day School 9:27.6 29:23.6  
339 Shi, Hansen SR Appoquinimink 9:29.7 29:30.1  
340 McGlynn, Ryan SR Salesianum 9:31.0 29:34.2  
341 Hughes, Naieem SR Middletown 9:31.1 29:34.7  
342 Lane, Noah SR St. Mark's 9:31.5 29:35.9  
343 McCartan, Shane SR St. Mark's 9:37.5 29:54.4  
344 Desrosiers, Justin SR Middletown 9:43.9 30:14.4  
345 Hart, Nick SR Milford 9:46.9 30:23.6  
346 Dingwall, James SR Wilmington Christian 9:52.5 30:40.9  
347 Baumann, Ben SR St. Andrews 10:03.9 31:16.6  
348 Moffitt, David SR St. Andrews 10:04.3 31:17.8  
349 McNeil, Phillip SR Sanford School 10:27.1 32:28.7  
350 Eveland, Jordan SR Appoquinimink 10:51.7 33:45.0  
351 Ewing, Jeremy SR Wilmington Christian 11:08.8 34:38.1  
352 Smith, Dakota SR Wilmington Christian 11:15.0 34:57.5  
353 Chanaud, Lawrence SR Queen Annes County 11:15.0 34:57.5  
354 Firestone, Preston SR St. Andrews 11:15.0 34:57.5  
355 Simon, Jonathan SR Caesar Rodney 11:15.0 34:57.5  
356 Blatchford, Ben SR Wilmington Christian 11:15.0 34:57.5  
357 Gelman, Adam SR St. Andrews 11:15.0 34:57.5  
358 Roubin, Jack SR St. Andrews 11:15.0 34:57.5  
Boys 5k Run CC BV B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:33 16:54 56 4 8 10 12 22 25 34
2 1:25:00 17:00 73 1 6 11 27 28 33 49
3 1:28:31 17:42 110 14 20 21 24 31 35 53
4 1:28:25 17:41 136 2 13 32 44 45 47 85
5 1:32:24 18:28 201 17 30 42 55 57 73 103
6 1:32:36 18:31 204 19 23 41 51 70 119  
7 1:32:50 18:34 214 16 36 40 56 66 71 86
8 1:33:15 18:39 228 9 46 54 59 60 98 99
9 1:33:44 18:44 233 15 43 50 62 63 69 87
10 1:35:12 19:02 271 18 48 65 68 72 95 120
11 1:35:29 19:05 303 3 52 75 82 91 93 118
12 1:40:23 20:04 369 37 39 64 92 137 139 147
13 Conrad Schools of Science 1:39:25 19:53 382 38 61 84 90 109 122 133
14 1:39:18 19:51 392 7 74 81 105 125 126 129
15 1:40:02 20:00 415 5 83 107 108 112 124  
16 1:41:37 20:19 438 26 79 104 113 116 136 140
17 1:42:58 20:35 454 77 78 80 89 130 131 134
18 1:43:11 20:38 486 76 94 100 102 114 121 132
19 1:44:38 20:55 517 88 96 101 115 117 128 135
20 1:49:59 21:59 567 67 106 111 141 142 154 155
21 1:50:41 22:08 573 58 110 123 138 144 149 151
22 2:04:24 24:52 630 29 143 148 153 157    
23 1:57:44 23:32 665 97 127 145 146 150 152 156
Boys 5k Run CC BV B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dinger, Tai SR St. Albans 5:06.0 15:50.8 1
2 Singer, Michael SR McDonogh School 5:06.2 15:51.3 2
3 Connelly, Thomas SR Wilmington Friends 5:09.1 16:00.4 3
4 Colaizzi, Griffin SR Georgetown Day School 5:16.4 16:23.1 4
5 Rhodes, Nikolai SR Queen Annes County 5:17.0 16:25.0 5
6 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo SR St. Albans 5:19.3 16:32.2 6
7 McCoy, Eamon SR Brandywine 5:20.5 16:35.9 7
8 Boardman, Sam SR Georgetown Day School 5:22.6 16:42.5 8
9 McIlvaine, Alex SR St. Andrews 5:23.7 16:45.9 9
10 Colaizzi, Tristan SR Georgetown Day School 5:23.9 16:46.4 10
11 Gaines, Joey SR St. Albans 5:25.0 16:49.9 11
12 Pillard, Aidan SR Georgetown Day School 5:27.7 16:58.2 12
13 Michelson, Andrew SR McDonogh School 5:31.8 17:10.9 13
14 Lansdale, Patrick SR Sidwell Friends 5:33.0 17:14.8 14
15 Soraci, Kevin SR Landon School 5:33.7 17:16.9 15
16 bidgood, reed SR Delaware Military Academy 5:35.3 17:21.9 16
17 Takata, Colton SR Archmere 5:37.0 17:27.1 17
18 Harris, Brendan SR Tower Hill 5:37.8 17:29.6 18
19 Sewell, Trent SR Caravel 5:40.8 17:38.8 19
20 Honnold, Evan SR Sidwell Friends 5:41.3 17:40.5 20
21 Charo, Ben SR Sidwell Friends 5:41.9 17:42.3 21
22 Cohen, Zeke SR Georgetown Day School 5:42.3 17:43.5 22
23 Schaefer, Nathan SR Caravel 5:42.8 17:45.2 23
24 Campbell, Jason SR Sidwell Friends 5:44.0 17:48.7 24
25 Lerner, Gabriel SR Georgetown Day School 5:44.4 17:50.2 25
26 Babatunde, Adeola SR Mt. Pleasant 5:44.9 17:51.5 26
27 Arnold, Devoe SR St. Albans 5:45.0 17:51.8 27
28 Forman, Clayton SR St. Albans 5:46.4 17:56.2 28
29 Collins, Michael SR Red Lion Christian 5:46.8 17:57.7 29
30 Deely, Chris SR Archmere 5:47.8 18:00.7 30
31 Blazes, Sam SR Sidwell Friends 5:49.4 18:05.5 31
32 McCarthy, Jack SR McDonogh School 5:49.8 18:06.8 32
33 David, Matt SR St. Albans 5:50.6 18:09.5 33
34 Albrittain, Liam SR Georgetown Day School 5:50.8 18:10.0 34
35 Gosselin, Jake SR Sidwell Friends 5:51.4 18:12.0 35
36 swain, kyle SR Delaware Military Academy 5:51.7 18:12.8 36
37 Munce, Brandon SR Milford 5:53.9 18:19.8 37
38 Saunders, Brett SR Conrad Schools of Science 5:55.3 18:23.9 38
39 Eshelman, Andrew SR Milford 5:55.8 18:25.7 39
40 davis, philip SR Delaware Military Academy 5:56.1 18:26.5 40
41 Warren, Chet SR Caravel 5:57.3 18:30.1 41
42 Jordan, Luke SR Archmere 5:58.1 18:32.6 42
43 Powell, William SR Landon School 5:59.0 18:35.6 43
44 Mukasa, Sydney SR McDonogh School 5:59.3 18:36.5 44
45 Sevel, Ryan SR McDonogh School 6:00.5 18:40.2 45
46 Maguire, Daniel SR St. Andrews 6:01.5 18:43.2 46
47 Wright, Lucas SR McDonogh School 6:02.3 18:45.7 47
48 Damewood, Jimmy SR Tower Hill 6:03.4 18:49.1 48
49 Baker, Calvin SR St. Albans 6:03.5 18:49.5 49
50 Gilbert, Jack SR Landon School 6:05.4 18:55.5 50
51 Gauding, Matt SR Caravel 6:07.1 19:00.7 51
52 Ly, Steven SR Wilmington Friends 6:08.0 19:03.5 52
53 Mattoo, Amal SR Sidwell Friends 6:08.5 19:04.9 53
54 DeVeau, Daniel SR St. Andrews 6:09.1 19:07.0 54
55 Quinn, Matt SR Archmere 6:09.4 19:07.7 55
56 archangelo, ryan SR Delaware Military Academy 6:11.7 19:14.9 56
57 Graf, Collin SR Archmere 6:12.2 19:16.6 57
58 Tolbert, Ernest SR Christiana 6:12.6 19:17.8 58
59 von Oehsen, TJ SR St. Andrews 6:12.7 19:18.0 59
60 Fox, Sam SR St. Andrews 6:13.9 19:21.9 60
61 Speer, Kevin SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:14.0 19:22.2 61
62 Bolen, Jack SR Landon School 6:15.9 19:28.0 62
63 Gilbert, Ben SR Landon School 6:16.3 19:29.2 63
64 Morgan, Jeremy SR Milford 6:16.4 19:29.7 64
65 Capodanno, Andrew SR Tower Hill 6:17.4 19:32.6 65
66 kane, trevor SR Delaware Military Academy 6:18.0 19:34.6 66
67 Dean, Chris SR St. Thomas More 6:18.6 19:36.3 67
68 Van Vecten, Stephen SR Tower Hill 6:19.4 19:38.8 68
69 Chlopak, Jack SR Landon School 6:20.1 19:41.0 69
70 Blake, Zach SR Caravel 6:20.3 19:41.8 70
71 angelini, antonio SR Delaware Military Academy 6:20.4 19:42.1 71
72 Katz, Matt SR Tower Hill 6:20.5 19:42.3 72
73 Tarte, Brendan SR Archmere 6:22.7 19:49.3 73
74 Gross, Andrew SR Brandywine 6:23.1 19:50.4 74
75 Pincus, Josh SR Wilmington Friends 6:25.1 19:56.4 75
76 Volz, Andrew SR Wilmington Christian 6:25.2 19:56.9 76
77 Cook, Ben SR Sanford School 6:25.6 19:58.2 77
78 King, Matthew SR Seaford 6:25.7 19:58.5  
79 Fleischmann, Oliver SR Sanford School 6:25.8 19:58.9 78
80 Pleasant, Andre SR Mt. Pleasant 6:26.3 20:00.5 79
81 Gibson, Gavin SR Sanford School 6:26.9 20:02.1 80
82 Smith, Connor SR Brandywine 6:27.2 20:03.2 81
83 Stanborough, Chris SR Wilmington Friends 6:28.0 20:05.7 82
84 Higginbotham, James SR Queen Annes County 6:28.8 20:08.0 83
85 Marsh, Dean SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:29.0 20:08.7 84
86 Yoon, Andrew SR McDonogh School 6:29.7 20:10.8 85
87 rehbach, robert SR Delaware Military Academy 6:30.2 20:12.5 86
88 Smith, Henry SR Landon School 6:32.6 20:20.0 87
89 Roy, Gabriel SR Newark Charter 6:33.0 20:21.1 88
90 Fleming, Justin SR Sanford School 6:33.1 20:21.6 89
91 Williamson, Kyle SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:33.3 20:22.0 90
92 O'Brien, Matt SR Wilmington Friends 6:33.9 20:23.8 91
93 Creasey, Alex SR Milford 6:34.0 20:24.2 92
94 Endo, Kenji SR Wilmington Friends 6:34.3 20:25.1 93
95 Johnson, Joshua SR Wilmington Christian 6:35.2 20:27.8 94
96 Hoch, Jack SR Tower Hill 6:35.4 20:28.7 95
97 Czerwinski, Chris SR Newark Charter 6:35.8 20:29.9 96
98 Wright, Bryan SR Lake Forest 6:37.0 20:33.5 97
99 Brown, Malcolm SR St. Andrews 6:37.6 20:35.5 98
100 Keating, Wit SR St. Andrews 6:38.0 20:36.6 99
101 Wehmeyer, Jack SR Wilmington Christian 6:38.1 20:37.1 100
102 White, Kevin SR Newark Charter 6:38.8 20:39.2 101
103 Hawk, Nathan SR Wilmington Christian 6:39.1 20:40.0 102
104 Diamanty, Thomas SR Archmere 6:40.6 20:44.9 103
105 Thomas, Patrick SR Mt. Pleasant 6:41.4 20:47.1 104
106 Tobin, Michael SR Brandywine 6:42.9 20:51.9 105
107 Titus, John SR St. Thomas More 6:44.0 20:55.4 106
108 Jubinski, Chris SR Queen Annes County 6:46.1 21:01.7 107
109 Murphy, Derek SR Seaford 6:46.8 21:04.0  
110 Stack, Colin SR Queen Annes County 6:48.1 21:08.0 108
111 Schone, Theo SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:48.3 21:08.6 109
112 Stephenson, Ronald SR Christiana 6:49.2 21:11.6 110
113 McLane, Kevin SR St. Thomas More 6:51.5 21:18.8 111
114 Schmidt, Tyler SR Queen Annes County 6:51.8 21:19.6 112
115 Galbraith, Zachary SR Mt. Pleasant 6:52.9 21:23.0 113
116 Whitesel, Colin SR Wilmington Christian 6:55.3 21:30.4 114
117 Seador, Noah SR Newark Charter 6:56.0 21:32.5 115
118 Conner, Dan SR Mt. Pleasant 6:56.9 21:35.3 116
119 Delaney, Patrick SR Newark Charter 6:57.0 21:35.7 117
120 Beneck, Ryan SR Wilmington Friends 6:57.1 21:36.1 118
121 Hipkins, Matthew SR Caravel 6:57.3 21:36.8 119
122 Thompson, Parker SR Tower Hill 6:57.7 21:37.8 120
123 Jacobson, Danny SR Wilmington Christian 6:57.9 21:38.5 121
124 Meyer, Rhett SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:58.5 21:40.4 122
125 Blank, Justin SR Christiana 7:02.2 21:51.8 123
126 Alderson, Hartwell SR Queen Annes County 7:03.1 21:54.7 124
127 Pradell, Ben SR Brandywine 7:03.8 21:56.9 125
128 Andreas, Matthew SR Brandywine 7:05.2 22:01.3 126
129 Argo, Alex SR Lake Forest 7:06.4 22:04.8 127
130 Drosehn, Daniel SR Newark Charter 7:08.0 22:09.9 128
131 Pritchett, Kymere SR Howard Tech 7:13.6 22:27.2  
132 Michels, Connor SR Brandywine 7:14.8 22:30.9 129
133 Kuplinski, Matt SR Sanford School 7:17.1 22:38.3 130
134 Kuczykowski, Alex SR Sanford School 7:17.2 22:38.6 131
135 McNeill, Corbin SR Wilmington Christian 7:17.4 22:39.2 132
136 Noszek, Joseph SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:20.5 22:48.6 133
137 Malafronti, Chris SR Sanford School 7:21.9 22:53.2 134
138 Crosby, Owen SR Newark Charter 7:23.4 22:57.6 135
139 Ciecko, Bryce SR Mt. Pleasant 7:23.9 22:59.4 136
140 Reeder, Dustin SR Milford 7:38.4 23:44.4 137
141 Chamberlin, Donovan SR Christiana 7:41.5 23:54.2 138
142 Schleigh, Dylan SR Milford 7:42.8 23:58.0 139
143 Kurz, Brian SR Mt. Pleasant 7:44.1 24:02.2 140
144 Orth, Wesley SR St. Thomas More 7:44.4 24:03.0 141
145 Reif, Ozzie SR St. Thomas More 7:45.5 24:06.4 142
146 Hazewski, Justin SR Red Lion Christian 7:50.9 24:23.4 143
147 Aguilar, Ethan SR Christiana 7:52.0 24:26.6 144
148 Symons, Jake SR Lake Forest 7:53.8 24:32.2 145
149 Welch, Zackery SR Lake Forest 7:54.5 24:34.3 146
150 Pacarro, Janssen SR Milford 7:57.5 24:43.6 147
151 Heidelberg, Seth SR Red Lion Christian 8:07.0 25:13.2 148
152 Martinez, Everardo SR Christiana 8:20.7 25:55.9 149
153 Harris, Drew SR Lake Forest 8:22.0 25:59.9 150
154 Sullivan, Cory SR Christiana 8:39.2 26:53.2 151
155 Slody, Zander SR Lake Forest 8:41.0 26:59.0 152
156 Bansbach, Jim SR Red Lion Christian 8:41.2 26:59.4 153
157 McCloskey, Damon SR Howard Tech 8:53.7 27:38.3  
158 Johnson, Domingo SR Howard Tech 8:54.0 27:39.3  
159 Knight, Matt SR St. Thomas More 9:01.4 28:02.4 154
160 sastre, tyler SR St. Thomas More 9:03.5 28:08.8 155
161 Vogt, Ethan SR Lake Forest 9:30.2 29:31.9 156
162 Kim, Daniel SR Red Lion Christian 9:36.5 29:51.4 157
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd Team Gir Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:12 23:38 37 3 7 8 9 10 11 19
2 1:58:48 23:45 59 1 5 6 15 32 45 49
3 2:00:12 24:02 89 2 4 20 30 33 41 43
4 2:02:59 24:35 92 12 13 18 24 25 26 37
5 2:04:01 24:48 113 14 17 21 23 38 57 64
6 2:05:49 25:09 158 22 31 34 35 36 46 48
7 2:08:02 25:36 174 16 28 29 50 51 55 65
8 2:09:58 25:59 209 27 40 42 47 53 62 63
9 2:15:53 27:10 279 52 54 56 58 59 60 61
10 2:27:21 29:28 284 39 44 66 67 68    
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd Team Gir Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Slack, Lucy SR St. Andrews 7:11.5 22:20.7 1
2 Hunter, Rosalie SR National Cathedral 7:12.8 22:24.7 2
3 Mavridis, Anastasia SR Padua 7:19.5 22:45.5 3
4 Ashcom-Ricks, Annabel SR National Cathedral 7:23.1 22:56.8 4
5 Paton, Sarah SR St. Andrews 7:31.9 23:24.1 5
6 Paton, Kathryn SR St. Andrews 7:31.9 23:24.3 6
7 Hughes, Bridget SR Padua 7:36.1 23:37.1 7
8 Balestrieri, Emily SR Padua 7:40.4 23:50.7 8
9 Walhgren, Brooke SR Padua 7:43.3 23:59.7 9
10 Maiale, Gioia SR Padua 7:43.4 24:00.0 10
11 Machamer, Lindsay SR Padua 7:45.9 24:07.5 11
12 Cullen, Megan SR Charter 7:48.5 24:15.8 12
13 Dixon, Anna SR Charter 7:49.3 24:18.2 13
14 Pangle, Caroline SR Caesar Rodney 7:50.6 24:22.4 14
15 Egan, Neely SR St. Andrews 7:53.6 24:31.6 15
16 Pastreich, Elena SR Georgetown Day School 7:54.0 24:32.8 16
17 Beers, Jeanette SR Caesar Rodney 7:54.6 24:34.6 17
18 Baker, Christine SR Charter 7:55.2 24:36.5 18
19 Poindexter, Sophie SR Padua 7:55.3 24:36.9 19
20 Karppi, Alexandra SR National Cathedral 7:55.4 24:37.2 20
21 Macha, Abby SR Padua 7:57.7 24:44.4  
22 Callahan, Ellie SR Padua 7:58.0 24:45.4  
23 Beers, Nicolette SR Caesar Rodney 7:58.1 24:45.7 21
24 Basciani, Kristen SR St. Mark's 7:59.0 24:48.5 22
25 Jeker, Kelly SR Padua 8:00.3 24:52.3  
26 Phillips, Caroline SR Caesar Rodney 8:00.5 24:53.1 23
27 Lynch, Helen SR Charter 8:00.7 24:53.7 24
28 Radulski, Rachel SR Charter 8:01.4 24:55.7 25
29 Brickhouse, Elise SR Charter 8:01.6 24:56.6 26
30 Murphy, Sydney SR Archmere 8:02.4 24:58.9 27
31 Risoleo, Rachel SR Georgetown Day School 8:02.9 25:00.6 28
32 Higley, Mary Kate SR Padua 8:03.3 25:01.7  
33 Doroshow, Abigail SR Georgetown Day School 8:04.0 25:03.8 29
34 Hanley, Elinor SR National Cathedral 8:04.4 25:05.2 30
35 Langan, Tara SR St. Mark's 8:04.9 25:06.6 31
36 Grusky, Ally SR St. Andrews 8:05.3 25:08.0 32
37 Evans, Sophie SR National Cathedral 8:05.5 25:08.5 33
38 Marzano, Brenna SR St. Mark's 8:05.5 25:08.7 34
39 Smith, Amanda SR St. Mark's 8:09.3 25:20.4 35
40 McGovern, Katie SR St. Mark's 8:10.8 25:25.0 36
41 Munro, Alli SR Charter 8:11.0 25:25.8 37
42 Wagner, Laura SR Caesar Rodney 8:11.2 25:26.2 38
43 MacKelcan, Rachel SR Wilmington Friends 8:14.1 25:35.2 39
44 O'Dwyer, Olivia SR Archmere 8:14.4 25:36.2 40
45 Cochran, Nicole SR Padua 8:15.5 25:39.7  
46 Chinn, Megan SR Charter 8:16.6 25:43.1  
47 Wiggins, Lizzie SR National Cathedral 8:18.0 25:47.5 41
48 Aulen, Jordan SR Archmere 8:19.2 25:51.1 42
49 Taylor, Alaina SR Padua 8:20.3 25:54.6  
50 Goliaszewski, Andrea SR Charter 8:21.4 25:58.0  
51 Orth, Laura SR Padua 8:22.1 26:00.1  
52 Pallone, Celeste SR National Cathedral 8:22.6 26:01.9 43
53 Strother, Sita SR National Cathedral 8:23.8 26:05.5  
54 leuze, gabrielle SR Delaware Military Academy 8:25.0 26:09.2  
55 Biener, Hannah SR Charter 8:25.6 26:11.1  
56 Proud, Sadie SR Wilmington Friends 8:26.5 26:13.8 44
57 Lee, Clara SR St. Andrews 8:28.1 26:18.8 45
58 Schrader, Jordyn SR Charter 8:29.0 26:21.6  
59 Walls, Allison SR St. Mark's 8:29.0 26:21.7 46
60 Elmedkhar, Amber SR Middletown 8:29.5 26:23.1  
61 Gannon, Cara SR Charter 8:30.1 26:25.0  
62 Horn, Taylor SR Charter 8:31.8 26:30.2  
63 Disabella, Emily SR Archmere 8:32.3 26:31.9 47
64 Tucker, Megan SR St. Mark's 8:32.8 26:33.5 48
65 O'Connor, Natalie SR Charter 8:33.1 26:34.5  
66 Graves, Taylor SR St. Andrews 8:34.4 26:38.3 49
67 O'Connor, Michaela SR Charter 8:35.0 26:40.3  
68 Duplessis, Allison SR St. Mark's 8:35.3 26:41.1  
69 Hines, Camy SR St. Andrews 8:35.4 26:41.6  
70 Meltsner, Maya SR Georgetown Day School 8:35.7 26:42.6 50
71 Cohen, Gaby SR Georgetown Day School 8:35.9 26:43.1 51
72 Knowlton, Isabelle SR Middletown 8:36.2 26:44.0  
73 Cole, Lydia SR Charter 8:36.3 26:44.5  
74 Gibson, Caroline SR National Cathedral 8:36.5 26:44.8  
75 Glasstetter, Susanne SR Appoquinimink 8:37.2 26:47.2 52
76 daniels, rachel SR Delaware Military Academy 8:39.9 26:55.6  
77 Jeppsen, Charlotte SR National Cathedral 8:40.8 26:58.3  
78 Miller, Hannah SR Charter 8:41.2 26:59.4  
79 Ford, Christine SR Archmere 8:41.4 27:00.2 53
80 Anders, Kylee SR Appoquinimink 8:41.9 27:01.6 54
81 Penmetsa, Veda SR Georgetown Day School 8:42.6 27:03.8 55
82 Baker, Brittany SR Appoquinimink 8:46.4 27:15.8 56
83 Florio, Ciera SR Caesar Rodney 8:47.0 27:17.4 57
84 Guza, Christine SR Appoquinimink 8:47.6 27:19.3 58
85 McDowell, Katie SR Appoquinimink 8:50.8 27:29.3 59
86 Divi, Neha SR Appoquinimink 8:51.4 27:31.2 60
87 Glenn, Alicia SR Charter 8:51.8 27:32.4  
88 Harrison, Nicole SR Charter 8:52.3 27:34.2  
89 Fish, Kathryn SR St. Mark's 8:52.6 27:34.9  
90 Skibicki, Alexandra SR Appoquinimink 8:53.3 27:37.2 61
91 Ginn, Natalie SR Charter 8:53.6 27:38.0  
92 King, Alexandra SR St. Andrews 8:54.0 27:39.3  
93 Ngana, Vicky SR Appoquinimink 8:56.1 27:45.8  
94 Torrance, Sophia SR St. Andrews 8:56.4 27:46.8  
95 Hidalgo, Makailea SR Charter 8:56.9 27:48.2  
96 Catalanotto, Anna SR National Cathedral 8:58.8 27:54.3  
97 Goss, Emily SR St. Mark's 8:59.5 27:56.3  
98 Dlugos, Sarah SR Archmere 9:00.3 27:58.8 62
99 Kwiatkowski, Clare SR Charter 9:01.0 28:01.0  
100 Salameda, Bryn SR Archmere 9:01.4 28:02.3 63
101 Stark, Madison SR Caesar Rodney 9:01.6 28:02.9 64
102 Sycalik, Madison SR St. Mark's 9:02.0 28:04.3  
103 Boylan, Barbara SR Archmere 9:02.4 28:05.4  
104 Palermo, Krista SR Concord 9:02.7 28:06.4  
105 Smart, Kate SR National Cathedral 9:04.2 28:11.1  
106 Faisetty, Emily SR Caesar Rodney 9:04.6 28:12.4  
107 Ponsell, Samantha SR Caesar Rodney 9:04.9 28:13.2  
108 McAdams, Jaime SR Charter 9:07.5 28:21.3  
109 Brevoort, Alexandra SR Charter 9:08.0 28:22.9  
110 Burtell, Courtney SR Appoquinimink 9:08.1 28:23.1  
111 Monarski, Katya SR St. Mark's 9:08.3 28:23.7  
112 Bader, Margaret SR National Cathedral 9:09.1 28:26.2  
113 Crispin, Mara SR Appoquinimink 9:10.3 28:30.0  
114 Wendt, Allison SR St. Andrews 9:10.7 28:31.2  
115 Decker, Olivia SR St. Andrews 9:11.1 28:32.6  
116 Evans, Christine SR National Cathedral 9:12.0 28:35.1  
117 Clements, Megan SR Archmere 9:12.7 28:37.5  
118 Procak, Sydney SR Charter 9:13.3 28:39.4  
119 Sweeney, Greta SR Charter 9:14.3 28:42.3  
120 White, Kari SR Appoquinimink 9:15.6 28:46.4  
121 Pittman, Marianna SR Appoquinimink 9:17.6 28:52.5  
122 Riveros, Natalia SR Charter 9:17.7 28:52.9  
123 Bertollini, Gilda SR Appoquinimink 9:18.4 28:55.0  
124 Porrone, Chiara SR Appoquinimink 9:19.3 28:57.8  
125 Rickolt, Eden SR St. Andrews 9:19.7 28:59.2  
126 Sheridan, Mason SR St. Andrews 9:20.2 29:00.8  
127 Langrehr, Miranda SR Charter 9:21.2 29:03.9  
128 West, Margot SR Charter 9:21.6 29:04.9  
129 Carlozzi, Josie SR Charter 9:22.3 29:07.2  
130 Shivery, Kylie SR Charter 9:22.5 29:07.9  
131 Carey, Rachel SR Cape Henlopen 9:24.9 29:15.4  
132 Eldridge, Julianna SR Middletown 9:26.0 29:18.7  
133 Foster, Katie SR Lake Forest 9:26.2 29:19.4  
134 Kaminski, Lauren SR Charter 9:27.3 29:22.7  
135 Robertson, Cassidy SR Charter 9:27.3 29:22.9  
136 Caverly, Claire SR Archmere 9:28.0 29:25.0  
137 Stachow, Emily SR Cape Henlopen 9:28.2 29:25.5  
138 Stancofsky, Romy SR Cape Henlopen 9:28.3 29:25.9  
139 Chapman, Nicole SR Georgetown Day School 9:28.4 29:26.3 65
140 Chesser, Savanna SR Caesar Rodney 9:28.5 29:26.6  
141 Santacecilia, Gabby SR Padua 9:28.6 29:26.9  
142 Kramer, Alexis SR Appoquinimink 9:29.3 29:28.9  
143 Pranda, Paula SR Charter 9:29.8 29:30.6  
144 Navarro, Isabel SR St. Andrews 9:29.9 29:30.8  
145 Brown, Semira SR National Cathedral 9:30.7 29:33.3  
146 Shao, Lily SR St. Andrews 9:34.8 29:46.1  
147 Morrione, Anna SR Charter 9:35.4 29:47.9  
148 Hogan, Emma SR Archmere 9:35.4 29:48.1  
149 Lemus, Celeste SR Appoquinimink 9:37.3 29:54.0  
150 Muncey, Sammi SR Charter 9:38.5 29:57.5  
151 Mulligan, Julia SR Appoquinimink 9:39.5 30:00.6  
152 Biggs, Piara SR Wilmington Friends 9:40.4 30:03.5 66
153 Ocampo, Sophia SR Queen Annes County 9:40.8 30:04.7  
154 Fryer, Sarah SR Appoquinimink 9:42.0 30:08.5  
155 Fortunato, Maria SR Archmere 9:43.2 30:12.0  
156 Joswick, Danielle SR Appoquinimink 9:49.8 30:32.6  
157 Lopez, Adriana SR Appoquinimink 9:50.8 30:35.8  
158 capuano, delanie SR Delaware Military Academy 9:51.2 30:37.0  
159 Bowman, Kristen SR St. Andrews 9:51.5 30:37.9  
160 Nguyen, Nam SR St. Andrews 9:51.5 30:38.1  
161 Fulginiti, Allie SR Wilmington Friends 9:51.6 30:38.4 67
162 Montgomery, Harley SR St. Mark's 9:53.0 30:42.6  
163 Sharpe, Heather SR Appoquinimink 9:53.2 30:43.3  
164 Jordan, Lindsey SR Charter 9:53.9 30:45.4  
165 Herdman, Emma SR Charter 9:55.2 30:49.4  
166 Mason, Jessica SR Georgetown Day School 9:59.8 31:03.9  
167 henry, lizzie SR Delaware Military Academy 10:00.8 31:06.8  
168 Sweeney, Rita SR Charter 10:01.7 31:09.7  
169 Puhl, Caroline SR St. Mark's 10:02.5 31:12.1  
170 Tang, Celina SR Concord 10:04.4 31:18.1  
171 Laurenzi, Angela SR Middletown 10:05.0 31:20.0  
172 Biro, Beata SR Charter 10:05.5 31:21.4  
173 Siders, Abigail SR St. Andrews 10:06.3 31:24.1  
174 Butler, Julia SR St. Mark's 10:10.9 31:38.1  
175 Danyo, Chloe SR Archmere 10:11.5 31:40.1  
176 McKenna, Jillian SR Charter 10:14.8 31:50.4  
177 Cooper, Katlyn SR Caesar Rodney 10:17.8 31:59.7  
178 Abrescia, Ari SR Archmere 10:22.0 32:12.7  
179 Booth, Emily SR Caesar Rodney 10:24.4 32:20.4  
180 Rosner, Tovia SR Georgetown Day School 10:25.4 32:23.4  
181 Cordova, Sophia SR St. Andrews 10:25.7 32:24.3  
182 Miller, Katie SR St. Andrews 10:25.8 32:24.6  
183 DelleDonne, Emily SR Appoquinimink 10:34.3 32:50.9  
184 Murray, Meghan SR Concord 10:35.0 32:53.1  
185 Kelly, Maddie SR Archmere 10:38.6 33:04.5  
186 McDougal, Mackenizie SR Archmere 10:39.6 33:07.4  
187 Kushner, Hannah SR Wilmington Friends 11:13.0 34:51.3 68
188 Zimmerman, Danica SR Charter 11:18.4 35:07.9  
189 Woodard, Deja SR Appoquinimink 11:19.8 35:12.4  
190 Lynch, Kelly SR Charter 11:23.4 35:23.5  
191 Finch, Emily SR Appoquinimink 11:26.1 35:31.8  
192 Te, Victoria SR Appoquinimink 11:26.4 35:33.0  
193 Graham, Katie SR National Cathedral 11:27.7 35:37.1  
194 Gardner, Kylee SR Lake Forest 11:28.7 35:40.0  
195 Ildefonso, Alexia SR St. Andrews 11:31.4 35:48.4  
196 Hanby, Georgia SR Charter 11:37.9 36:08.5  
197 Neumark, Hannah SR Charter 11:44.6 36:29.5  
198 Follman, Rachel SR Appoquinimink 11:46.8 36:36.3  
199 Ferrandino, Emma SR St. Andrews 11:55.4 37:03.1  
200 Steward, Ahbai SR Concord 12:20.1 38:19.7  
201 Gonzin, Alexis SR Queen Annes County 12:24.0 38:32.0  
202 Campos, Kiara SR St. Andrews 13:21.4 41:30.1  
203 Cutler, Anna SR St. Andrews 14:36.1 45:22.3  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hanway, Christian SR St. Albans 5:59.8 18:37.9  
2 Decola, Frankie SR Georgetown Day School 6:03.6 18:49.9  
3 Rae, Ephrem SR St. Albans 6:03.7 18:50.2  
4 Kravitz, Noah SR Georgetown Day School 6:04.9 18:53.9  
5 Andreoli, Matthew SR St. Albans 6:07.5 19:01.9  
6 Roberts, Christian SR Sidwell Friends 6:08.1 19:03.8  
7 Kelley, Will SR St. Albans 6:08.8 19:06.0  
8 Shelton, Josh SR Georgetown Day School 6:10.0 19:09.7  
9 Medish, Nikolai SR St. Albans 6:11.3 19:13.8  
10 Rae, Miki SR St. Albans 6:12.4 19:17.1  
11 Salameda, Nick SR Archmere 6:12.9 19:18.7  
12 Jones, Khalil SR Georgetown Day School 6:19.6 19:39.5  
13 ellis, tucker SR Delaware Military Academy 6:20.8 19:43.2  
14 Ehrenhaft, Ethan SR St. Albans 6:22.4 19:48.3  
15 Lobo, Jon SR Archmere 6:23.1 19:50.3  
16 Sullivan, David SR Archmere 6:24.0 19:53.2  
17 Quirion, John Paul SR Queen Annes County 6:24.8 19:55.7  
18 Ishimaru, Matthew SR Georgetown Day School 6:25.3 19:57.1  
19 Lutz, Spencer SR Archmere 6:25.7 19:58.3  
20 Woodwell, Riley SR Sidwell Friends 6:28.0 20:05.8  
21 Emmi, Nick SR Archmere 6:28.2 20:06.1  
22 Hodges, Drew SR Sidwell Friends 6:33.9 20:24.0  
23 Sabini, Peter SR Archmere 6:35.5 20:28.9  
24 Giles, Logan SR Landon School 6:36.3 20:31.4  
25 graham, colin SR Delaware Military Academy 6:39.3 20:40.7  
26 hahn, padraig SR Delaware Military Academy 6:39.7 20:41.9  
27 Smith, Jelani SR Mt. Pleasant 6:40.1 20:43.2  
28 Lamey, Brendan SR Sanford School 6:40.7 20:45.2  
29 konshnick, dan SR Delaware Military Academy 6:42.5 20:50.7  
30 Bondi, Daniel SR Archmere 6:43.7 20:54.3  
31 Eletheriou, John SR Wilmington Christian 6:45.3 20:59.5  
32 Hunt, Martin SR Sanford School 6:46.4 21:02.9  
33 Cobb, Ben SR St. Andrews 6:46.6 21:03.3  
34 McDonough, Luke SR Sanford School 6:48.5 21:09.2  
35 carney, shane SR Delaware Military Academy 6:49.2 21:11.5  
36 Kang, Jay SR St. Andrews 6:52.6 21:22.2  
37 Klein, Sam SR Georgetown Day School 6:53.4 21:24.6  
38 Kelby, Ethan SR Newark Charter 6:54.6 21:28.1  
39 Martin, Parker SR Queen Annes County 6:54.7 21:28.5  
40 poad, brian SR Delaware Military Academy 6:55.5 21:31.0  
41 Chris, Schorn SR Tower Hill 6:57.1 21:35.9  
42 Miller, Jacob SR Queen Annes County 6:57.1 21:36.2  
43 hedrick, brian SR Delaware Military Academy 6:57.3 21:36.5  
44 Haight, Daniel SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:57.6 21:37.5  
45 Scott, Lex SR Wilmington Friends 6:58.9 21:41.8  
46 Manley, Tommy SR Wilmington Friends 6:59.2 21:42.7  
47 Puri, Neel SR St. Andrews 7:00.8 21:47.5  
48 Kline, JC SR Queen Annes County 7:01.2 21:48.7  
49 Allen, Zachary SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:01.5 21:49.6  
50 Majewski, Frank SR Brandywine 7:01.8 21:50.5  
51 Vivian, Trevor SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:01.9 21:50.9  
52 Slater, Sam SR Georgetown Day School 7:02.0 21:51.3  
53 Nash, Noah SR Sidwell Friends 7:06.1 22:04.0  
54 Ogden-Lord, Benjamin SR Sidwell Friends 7:08.3 22:10.8  
55 Hutt-Sierra, Peter SR Sidwell Friends 7:10.9 22:18.8  
56 Schauber, Frank SR Tower Hill 7:11.7 22:21.4  
57 Kim-Lee, Junho SR Sidwell Friends 7:12.5 22:23.9  
58 Jester, Garrett SR Sanford School 7:12.9 22:25.3  
59 Schlack, Trevor SR Sanford School 7:13.5 22:27.0  
60 Zhong, Evan SR St. Andrews 7:14.1 22:28.7  
61 Aerenson, Caleb SR Wilmington Friends 7:15.5 22:33.2  
62 Gray, Mike SR Wilmington Christian 7:15.7 22:33.8  
63 Jundanian, Nick SR Landon School 7:16.4 22:36.0  
64 Hawkins, DeShawn SR Queen Annes County 7:16.5 22:36.2  
65 Jabbar-Bey, Elijah SR Wilmington Friends 7:16.6 22:36.6  
66 Michels, Colin SR Brandywine 7:18.2 22:41.7  
67 Fagan, Patrick SR Tower Hill 7:18.6 22:42.9  
68 Cox, Bruce SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:19.4 22:45.2  
69 Jordan, Tommy SR Milford 7:19.5 22:45.6  
70 Byrnes, Riley SR Brandywine 7:19.6 22:46.0  
71 Ly, Michael SR Wilmington Friends 7:25.7 23:04.8  
72 Santos, Matthew SR Tower Hill 7:27.6 23:10.8  
73 Robinson, David SR Wilmington Christian 7:29.0 23:15.1  
74 Twitchell, Ashton SR Wilmington Christian 7:29.3 23:16.2  
75 Lam, Chor In SR Mt. Pleasant 7:30.3 23:19.1  
76 Miller, Robert SR Queen Annes County 7:31.3 23:22.4  
77 Ball, David SR St. Andrews 7:31.7 23:23.7  
78 Smith, Jack SR Newark Charter 7:33.8 23:30.0  
79 Hoffman, Kraig SR Mt. Pleasant 7:34.9 23:33.5  
80 Delle Donne, Bryan SR Newark Charter 7:36.2 23:37.6  
81 Carpenter, Morgan SR Tower Hill 7:36.4 23:38.1  
82 Vendrick, Matt SR Sanford School 7:37.0 23:40.0  
83 Simpson, Ian SR Tower Hill 7:37.6 23:41.8  
84 Hilligoss, Dylan SR Milford 7:44.2 24:02.3  
85 Hentoff, Hugo SR St. Andrews 7:48.7 24:16.5  
86 Kelby, Sean SR Newark Charter 7:50.9 24:23.3  
87 Gobris, David SR Wilmington Friends 7:51.1 24:23.9  
88 Johnson, Roth SR Wilmington Friends 7:54.9 24:35.7  
89 Twitchell, Manny SR Lake Forest 7:56.2 24:39.8  
90 Schone, Harrison SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:57.1 24:42.6  
91 Pitman, Connor SR Wilmington Christian 7:58.1 24:45.5  
92 Sebastian, Llaca SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:59.4 24:49.7  
93 Bosse, Kyle SR Tower Hill 7:59.7 24:50.5  
94 Zhong, William SR Wilmington Christian 8:00.0 24:51.4  
95 Jones, Merven SR Brandywine 8:03.1 25:01.2  
96 Schom, Thomas SR Tower Hill 8:04.6 25:05.9  
97 Shah, Saathi SR Milford 8:05.1 25:07.4  
98 Schubert, Sam SR Brandywine 8:07.0 25:13.2  
99 Rose, Aaron SR Landon School 8:10.5 25:24.1  
100 Chandler, Paul SR Lake Forest 8:12.0 25:28.8  
101 Newcomb, Gavin SR Milford 8:12.3 25:29.9  
102 Glenn, Luke SR Landon School 8:12.9 25:31.5  
103 Legg, Zach SR Milford 8:13.6 25:33.7  
104 Miller, Aaron SR Wilmington Christian 8:14.9 25:37.7  
105 Giustiniano, Nicholas SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:17.9 25:47.3  
106 Krause, Max SR Landon School 8:28.8 26:21.1  
107 Gardner, Andrew SR Newark Charter 8:33.4 26:35.4  
108 Gates, Clancy SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:34.9 26:40.0  
109 Brew, Deacon SR Landon School 8:43.7 27:07.4  
110 Pape, Christo SR Sanford School 8:46.3 27:15.5  
111 Chege, Rex SR Christiana 8:48.5 27:22.1  
112 Baker, Michael SR Christiana 8:51.3 27:31.0  
113 Baughman, Josh SR Milford 8:55.7 27:44.7  
114 Zarfeshan, Ramin SR Landon School 8:55.8 27:45.0  
115 Klulzenaar, Xavier SR Newark Charter 8:57.3 27:49.5  
116 Madadi, Keshav SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:57.4 27:49.7  
117 Filliben, Colin SR Newark Charter 8:58.2 27:52.2  
118 Maule, Jared SR Milford 9:53.9 30:45.6  
119 Solomon, Jordan SR Brandywine 10:28.8 32:34.0  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lucey, Haley SR Padua 7:00.4 21:46.4  
2 Tullier, Madeline SR Padua 7:04.7 21:59.8  
3 Apostolico, Hannah SR Padua 7:06.0 22:03.7  
4 Macha, Ashley SR Padua 7:08.2 22:10.4  
5 Cougenour, Audrey SR St. Mark's 7:09.9 22:15.8  
6 Xu, Helen SR Charter 7:12.8 22:25.0  
7 Martin, Emily SR Charter 7:13.6 22:27.3  
8 Harkins, Leanne SR Padua 7:14.1 22:28.7  
9 Apostolico, Bailey SR Padua 7:18.5 22:42.4  
10 McCormick, Caley SR Padua 7:19.1 22:44.5  
11 Stewart, Maegan SR Caesar Rodney 7:30.7 23:20.3  
12 Dziak, Saah SR Cape Henlopen 7:32.7 23:26.8  
13 Torres, Stephanie SR Caesar Rodney 7:33.8 23:30.2  
14 Stevenosky, Maddie SR Caesar Rodney 7:34.7 23:33.0  
15 Prechtl, Carin SR St. Mark's 7:36.0 23:36.9  
16 Charamella, Krista SR St. Mark's 7:36.7 23:39.2  
17 McGough, Anna K SR Charter 7:39.8 23:48.7  
18 Spurrier, Allison SR St. Mark's 7:42.9 23:58.5  
19 Elder, Helena SR Newark 7:46.5 24:09.4  
20 Simpson, Macey SR Polytech 7:48.6 24:16.0  
21 Eastburn, Mariah SR Middletown 7:51.9 24:26.3  
22 Martin, Amanda SR Charter 7:55.5 24:37.4  
23 Lintz, Rachel SR Middletown 7:56.3 24:40.1  
24 Saah, Kristine SR Middletown 7:56.4 24:40.3  
25 Eastburn, Anna SR Middletown 7:57.0 24:42.2  
26 Eastburn, Sarah SR Middletown 7:57.1 24:42.5  
27 Mulligan, Julia SR Appoquinimink 8:01.4 24:55.9  
28 Delbeau, Madeleine SR Charter 8:03.1 25:01.0  
29 Hart, Brittany SR Cape Henlopen 8:03.7 25:03.1  
30 Delaplane, Lizzy SR Charter 8:06.7 25:12.4  
31 Fisher, Chloe SR Sussex Tech 8:07.1 25:13.5  
32 Brabson, Caelyn SR St. Mark's 8:07.7 25:15.5  
33 Josefowski, Katy SR Caesar Rodney 8:10.5 25:24.0  
34 Patel, Bansri SR Sussex Tech 8:12.4 25:30.0  
35 Boyle, Marissa SR Sussex Tech 8:13.8 25:34.5  
36 Falchuck, Hanna SR St. Mark's 8:14.2 25:35.6  
37 Zwier, Hayley SR Appoquinimink 8:14.8 25:37.6  
38 Welch, Cassidy SR Concord 8:17.2 25:45.0  
39 Cammisa, Samantha SR Charter 8:17.6 25:46.1  
40 Li, Esme SR Middletown 8:20.0 25:53.6  
41 Morris, Jenna SR Appoquinimink 8:22.2 26:00.5  
42 Fenton, Amanda SR Appoquinimink 8:24.1 26:06.4  
43 Kripula, Meera Concord 8:24.3 26:06.9  
44 Skocik, Nicole SR Caesar Rodney 8:25.6 26:11.1  
45 Steuker, Esther SR A.I. duPont 8:29.5 26:23.1  
46 Liberman, Casey SR Appoquinimink 8:30.8 26:27.3  
47 Davis, Sarah SR Middletown 8:32.8 26:33.4  
48 Keeports, Emily SR Appoquinimink 8:33.9 26:36.7  
49 Rodgers, Stephanie SR Caesar Rodney 8:35.9 26:43.0  
50 Bonk, Lindsay SR Cape Henlopen 8:37.0 26:46.4  
51 Dorton, Elizabeth SR Caesar Rodney 8:37.5 26:48.0  
52 Edwards, Ciera SR Sussex Tech 8:37.6 26:48.3  
53 Stritzinger, Ashlee SR Concord 8:38.4 26:50.9  
54 Taylor, Olivia SR Cape Henlopen 8:39.3 26:53.5  
55 Walls, Brittany SR St. Mark's 8:46.1 27:14.8  
56 McIlvaine, Hannah SR Concord 8:49.4 27:25.2  
57 Jones, Courntey SR Appoquinimink 9:00.6 27:59.9  
58 Landry, Rebecca SR Dover 9:08.2 28:23.4  
59 Kornfield, Anna SR Sussex Tech 9:09.6 28:27.6  
60 Johnson, Kelly SR Sussex Tech 9:16.0 28:47.7  
61 Smith, Maddie SR Cape Henlopen 9:18.5 28:55.5  
62 Trugman, Emma SR Cape Henlopen 9:24.2 29:13.3  
63 Yeary, JoAnne SR Sussex Tech 9:24.5 29:14.2  
64 Dodgen, Lauren SR Polytech 9:27.1 29:22.1  
65 Herbison, Alexandra SR Dover 9:29.7 29:30.2  
66 Foster, Jennifer SR Polytech 9:30.7 29:33.2  
67 Blatz, Katie SR Concord 9:35.2 29:47.3  
68 Koch, Marlena SR Newark 9:37.4 29:54.0  
69 Brooke, Natalie SR Polytech 9:40.4 30:03.6  
70 Mahaffey, Jordyn SR Polytech 9:59.4 31:02.7  
71 Melvin, Mikayla SR Polytech 10:00.4 31:05.7  
72 Acosta, Priscilla SR Dover 10:02.1 31:11.0  
73 Ryan, Melissa SR A.I. duPont 10:05.7 31:22.0  
74 Spencer, Lindsay SR Dover 10:08.1 31:29.5  
75 Morton-Elzie, Jocelyn SR Polytech 10:40.7 33:10.8  
76 Bowlby, Danielle SR A.I. duPont 10:58.9 34:07.6  
77 Turner, Taylor SR Polytech 11:24.8 35:27.9  
Girls 5k Run CC GV B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:58 20:35 75 3 13 14 18 27 39 49
2 1:44:58 20:59 100 10 12 24 25 29 32  
3 1:43:43 20:44 101 1 8 11 28 53 54 90
4 1:45:50 21:10 129 2 22 26 31 48 55  
5 1:47:24 21:28 155 6 9 37 42 61 83  
6 1:48:22 21:40 160 19 21 36 40 44 71 84
7 1:47:27 21:29 167 4 7 33 56 67 89 108
8 1:49:18 21:51 180 20 30 34 38 58 59 75
9 1:50:25 22:05 214 5 43 50 52 64 76 79
10 1:51:52 22:22 231 15 16 62 68 70 87 110
11 1:57:42 23:32 339 23 57 69 93 97 103 123
12 1:57:43 23:32 342 41 51 65 85 100 101  
13 2:00:45 24:09 385 17 73 74 102 119 125  
14 2:03:33 24:42 432 35 80 81 114 122 124 133
15 2:03:53 24:46 441 63 72 96 104 106 113 121
16 2:07:19 25:27 442 45 60 86 116 135    
17 Newark Charter 2:05:44 25:08 472 66 88 98 105 115 130 141
18 2:06:23 25:16 490 78 91 95 109 117 120 129
19 2:08:39 25:43 501 47 94 111 118 131 134 139
20 2:08:42 25:44 512 82 92 99 112 127 132  
21 2:24:38 28:55 568 46 107 137 138 140 142  
22 2:27:14 29:26 610 77 126 128 136 143 144  
Girls 5k Run CC GV B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wilson, Megan SR Sidwell Friends 6:08.6 19:05.4 1
2 Belk, Louisa SR St. Andrews 6:11.9 19:15.4 2
3 Bell, Erin SR National Cathedral 6:16.9 19:31.1 3
4 Wong, Kennedy SR Ursuline 6:18.2 19:35.1 4
5 Carney, Colleen SR Archmere 6:24.8 19:55.6 5
6 fraczkowski, adrienne SR Delaware Military Academy 6:27.7 20:04.8 6
7 Wallace, Courtney SR Ursuline 6:28.2 20:06.2 7
8 Knibb, Taylor SR Sidwell Friends 6:29.7 20:10.9 8
9 foley, ashlynne SR Delaware Military Academy 6:30.1 20:12.1 9
10 Seybold, Margaret SR McDonogh School 6:31.6 20:16.7 10
11 Leape, Ellie SR Sidwell Friends 6:34.3 20:25.1 11
12 Hare, Taylor SR McDonogh School 6:34.6 20:26.2 12
13 Graham, Annie SR National Cathedral 6:35.8 20:29.9 13
14 Gaines, Sararose SR National Cathedral 6:36.7 20:32.6 14
15 O'Brien, Martha SR Wilmington Friends 6:42.5 20:50.5 15
16 Freilich, Emily SR Wilmington Friends 6:44.0 20:55.4 16
17 Alfieri, Sofia SR Sanford School 6:44.1 20:55.7 17
18 Maksimovic, Nicole SR National Cathedral 6:44.4 20:56.7 18
19 Gray, Kendall SR Maryvale Prep 6:46.1 21:01.8 19
20 Ernst, Julia SR Georgetown Day School 6:46.2 21:02.1 20
21 Cook, Colleen SR Maryvale Prep 6:49.3 21:11.9 21
22 Porrazzo, Caitlin SR St. Andrews 6:49.4 21:12.2 22
23 Rodriguez, Janin SR Milford 6:51.7 21:19.1 23
24 McCarthy, Rachael SR McDonogh School 6:52.8 21:22.8 24
25 Hunter, Brianna SR McDonogh School 6:52.9 21:23.0 25
26 Porrazzo, Emma SR St. Andrews 6:53.3 21:24.3 26
27 Hupez, Isabelle SR National Cathedral 6:54.7 21:28.5 27
28 Thompson, Claire SR Sidwell Friends 6:54.9 21:29.1 28
29 Rosman, Sophia SR McDonogh School 6:55.2 21:30.1 29
30 Treanor, Katherine SR Georgetown Day School 6:56.6 21:34.5 30
31 McIlvaine, Brookie SR St. Andrews 6:56.9 21:35.5 31
32 Noullet, Noemie SR McDonogh School 6:57.3 21:36.6 32
33 Blow, Mallory SR Ursuline 6:57.6 21:37.4 33
34 Page, Gillian SR Georgetown Day School 7:00.2 21:45.8 34
35 Abramczyk, Raley SR Tower Hill 7:02.7 21:53.4 35
36 Phillips, Callie SR Maryvale Prep 7:03.0 21:54.5 36
37 miller, gina SR Delaware Military Academy 7:04.0 21:57.6 37
38 Vogt, Emily SR Georgetown Day School 7:04.3 21:58.4 38
39 Krasniewski, Linda SR National Cathedral 7:04.4 21:58.8 39
40 Sill, Victoria SR Maryvale Prep 7:06.3 22:04.6 40
41 Sharp, Mackenzie SR Caravel 7:06.6 22:05.5 41
42 foley, alena SR Delaware Military Academy 7:06.9 22:06.6 42
43 Williams, Laura SR Archmere 7:07.6 22:08.7 43
44 Gray, Parker SR Maryvale Prep 7:08.1 22:10.1 44
45 Crowell, Alexa SR Brandywine 7:09.2 22:13.5 45
46 Holt, Morgan SR Red Lion Christian 7:09.5 22:14.6 46
47 Saunders, Brooke SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:11.7 22:21.4 47
48 Bristow, Charlotte SR St. Andrews 7:12.4 22:23.6 48
49 Friberg, Kelsey SR National Cathedral 7:13.1 22:25.7 49
50 Bradley, Alana SR Archmere 7:13.7 22:27.6 50
51 Stowell, Skylar SR Caravel 7:14.0 22:28.5 51
52 Payne, Kate SR Archmere 7:14.9 22:31.5 52
53 Coady, Aoife SR Sidwell Friends 7:15.5 22:33.2 53
54 Harvey, Ella SR Sidwell Friends 7:16.7 22:37.1 54
55 Bristow, Ella SR St. Andrews 7:19.0 22:44.2 55
56 Field, Emma SR Ursuline 7:19.3 22:45.0 56
57 Cole, Lydia SR Milford 7:22.8 22:55.9 57
58 Pillard, Sarah SR Georgetown Day School 7:23.3 22:57.5 58
59 Boyer, Isabel SR Georgetown Day School 7:23.9 22:59.4 59
60 Pradell, Halley SR Brandywine 7:24.3 23:00.5 60
61 sliney, beth SR Delaware Military Academy 7:25.3 23:03.7 61
62 Sullivan, Margaret SR Wilmington Friends 7:25.9 23:05.7 62
63 Jubinski, Ashleigh SR Queen Annes County 7:29.7 23:17.3 63
64 Malfitano, Clee SR Archmere 7:31.2 23:21.9 64
65 Kutchen, Trudy SR Caravel 7:31.6 23:23.4 65
66 Doyle, Megan SR Newark Charter 7:31.9 23:24.2 66
67 Skehan, Martha SR Ursuline 7:32.0 23:24.4 67
68 Zucca, Katie SR Wilmington Friends 7:32.5 23:26.0 68
69 Ferguson , Leah SR Christiana 7:32.8 23:26.9  
70 Wilson, Amy SR Milford 7:34.8 23:33.3 69
71 McGinnis, Ellie SR Wilmington Friends 7:35.3 23:34.8 70
72 Linz, Katie SR Maryvale Prep 7:36.4 23:38.1 71
73 Strawbridge, Faith SR Queen Annes County 7:36.5 23:38.5 72
74 Marcozzi, Peyton SR Sanford School 7:36.8 23:39.4 73
75 Cook, Caroline SR Sanford School 7:37.3 23:41.0 74
76 Mayer, Morgan SR Georgetown Day School 7:39.6 23:48.2 75
77 Hicks, Camryn SR Archmere 7:39.9 23:49.2 76
78 Deaton, Maddy SR Wilmington Christian 7:40.1 23:49.7 77
79 Kenton, Jessalynn SR Lake Forest 7:40.9 23:52.1 78
80 Chartier, Mercedes SR Archmere 7:41.0 23:52.4 79
81 Habgood, Catherine SR Tower Hill 7:42.2 23:56.1 80
82 Smith, Zoe SR Tower Hill 7:42.3 23:56.4 81
83 Fowler, Phoebe SR Mt. Pleasant 7:42.9 23:58.3 82
84 shellenberger, jen SR Delaware Military Academy 7:46.9 24:10.7 83
85 Weis, Amanda SR Maryvale Prep 7:48.1 24:14.7 84
86 Morrell, Kayla SR Caravel 7:48.7 24:16.4 85
87 Berkel, Adia SR Brandywine 7:49.0 24:17.4 86
88 Napoli, Eleanor SR Wilmington Friends 7:49.8 24:19.7 87
89 Callahan, Heather SR Newark Charter 7:52.0 24:26.6 88
90 DePiero, Lauren SR Ursuline 7:53.5 24:31.4 89
91 Steinbach, Alison SR Sidwell Friends 7:55.6 24:37.8 90
92 Amaya, Desiree SR Lake Forest 7:55.9 24:38.8 91
93 Phillips, Kaitlin SR Mt. Pleasant 7:56.6 24:40.9 92
94 Hoey, Taylor SR Milford 7:57.8 24:44.7 93
95 Kreiss, Brianna SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:59.4 24:49.5 94
96 Rosser, Taylor SR Lake Forest 8:01.0 24:54.6 95
97 Pignataro, Shannon SR Queen Annes County 8:03.6 25:02.8 96
98 Hernandez, Natalia SR Milford 8:05.7 25:09.3 97
99 Peterson, Lillian SR Newark Charter 8:06.4 25:11.5 98
100 Devillier, Amanda SR St. Thomas More 8:07.9 25:16.2  
101 Kripalu, Varsha SR Mt. Pleasant 8:11.3 25:26.5 99
102 Owens, Rachel SR Caravel 8:12.4 25:30.1 100
103 Thatcher, Jenna SR Caravel 8:12.7 25:31.1 101
104 McGaurn, Erica SR Sanford School 8:16.0 25:41.3 102
105 Nechay, Holly SR Milford 8:16.6 25:43.2 103
106 Hall, Erica SR Queen Annes County 8:18.3 25:48.4 104
107 Geiger, Madeleine SR Newark Charter 8:22.3 26:00.7 105
108 Miller, Krystina SR Queen Annes County 8:24.4 26:07.2 106
109 Revell, Sydney SR Red Lion Christian 8:24.9 26:08.9 107
110 Collins, Leslie SR Ursuline 8:25.2 26:09.7 108
111 Collier, Casey SR Lake Forest 8:25.7 26:11.2 109
112 Gooderham, Sarah SR Wilmington Friends 8:26.4 26:13.7 110
113 McClure, Heather SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:26.6 26:14.3 111
114 Doyle, Hannah SR Seaford 8:31.5 26:29.5  
115 Chalfant, Rowan SR Mt. Pleasant 8:32.4 26:32.1 112
116 Wilson, Samantha SR Queen Annes County 8:33.1 26:34.3 113
117 Coffin, Elizabeth SR Tower Hill 8:33.5 26:35.5 114
118 Gullo, Catherine SR Newark Charter 8:35.4 26:41.5 115
119 Wragg, Maddie SR Brandywine 8:35.8 26:42.8 116
120 Nichols, Kathryn SR Lake Forest 8:37.2 26:47.1 117
121 Cyrus, Emily SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:37.4 26:47.8 118
122 Hughes, Kalena SR Sanford School 8:37.5 26:48.1 119
123 Lynn, Stephanie SR Lake Forest 8:39.9 26:55.4 120
124 Cross, Megan SR Queen Annes County 8:43.8 27:07.5 121
125 Kollias, Kelly SR Tower Hill 8:45.4 27:12.6 122
126 Corporan, Rosali SR Milford 8:45.7 27:13.7 123
127 Ridgeway, Diamond SR Christiana 8:52.1 27:33.5  
128 Lindsay, Julia SR Tower Hill 8:54.1 27:39.7 124
129 Friedman, Emily SR Sanford School 8:55.8 27:45.0 125
130 Ingman, Olivia SR Wilmington Christian 9:00.7 28:00.0 126
131 Schwartz, Rebecca SR Mt. Pleasant 9:02.4 28:05.3 127
132 Spangler, Emily SR Wilmington Christian 9:02.5 28:05.7 128
133 Mogel, Ashley SR Lake Forest 9:07.6 28:21.6 129
134 Joseph, Bianca SR Newark Charter 9:08.8 28:25.4 130
135 Hayes, Ashleen SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:09.3 28:26.9 131
136 Slovitsky, Karina SR Mt. Pleasant 9:18.4 28:55.1 132
137 Reith, Julia SR Tower Hill 9:32.2 29:37.9 133
138 Mayne, Angelica SR Christiana 9:35.2 29:47.2  
139 Greenzweig, Sarah SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:50.0 30:33.4 134
140 Hanley, Sarah SR Brandywine 10:00.4 31:05.5 135
141 Robinson, Julia SR Wilmington Christian 10:01.0 31:07.6 136
142 Boulanger, Miranda SR Red Lion Christian 10:03.5 31:15.2 137
143 Arter, Aishae SR Howard Tech 10:03.8 31:16.2  
144 Bansbach, Chrissy SR Red Lion Christian 10:08.1 31:29.5 138
145 Swarter, Emily SR Conrad Schools of Science 10:11.6 31:40.5 139
146 Richmond, Rebekah SR Red Lion Christian 10:47.0 33:30.5 140
147 Grant, Quiana SR Newark Charter 11:11.1 34:45.4 141
148 Berry, Angela SR Red Lion Christian 11:16.6 35:02.3 142
149 Colon-Negron, Yarismeliz SR Christiana 11:23.4 35:23.7  
150 Powers, Amy SR Wilmington Christian 11:38.8 36:11.5 143
151 Malgiero, Kiara SR St. Thomas More 11:50.0 36:46.3  
152 Johnson, Cynthia SR Howard Tech 11:50.1 36:46.6  
153 Tideman, Sara SR Wilmington Christian 12:09.1 37:45.7 144
154 Douglass, Keyiera SR Howard Tech 14:29.2 45:01.0  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:55 23:11 59 5 7 11 17 19 25 31
2 1:57:15 23:27 77 6 9 13 23 26 28 30
3 1:57:11 23:26 80 3 4 12 27 34 43 56
4 2:00:52 24:10 119 1 2 20 42 54    
5 1:59:34 23:54 120 10 16 24 33 37 41 44
6 2:00:48 24:09 140 15 18 32 36 39 40 45
7 2:05:36 25:07 182 14 21 48 49 50 57 59
8 2:08:03 25:36 219 35 38 46 47 53 55  
9 2:16:59 27:23 228 8 29 51 65 75    
10 2:17:06 27:25 262 22 52 58 60 70 71  
11 2:24:18 28:51 319 61 62 63 66 67 69 73
12 2:46:27 33:17 354 64 68 72 74 76 77  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 jones, kylie SR Delaware Military Academy 7:12.2 22:23.0 1
2 glanz, megan SR Delaware Military Academy 7:14.6 22:30.3 2
3 Winkler, Julia SR Georgetown Day School 7:17.6 22:39.7 3
4 Vergeer, Rhianna SR Georgetown Day School 7:18.5 22:42.5 4
5 Speranza, Tess SR National Cathedral 7:20.0 22:47.1 5
6 Howarth, Camryn SR Archmere 7:21.4 22:51.4 6
7 DiGregorio, Arianna SR National Cathedral 7:22.2 22:54.0 7
8 Wilson, Madeline SR Queen Annes County 7:23.8 22:58.9 8
9 Bolner, Michelle SR Archmere 7:23.9 22:59.5 9
10 Bennett, Julie SR St. Andrews 7:24.1 23:00.0 10
11 Bush, Victoria SR National Cathedral 7:24.8 23:02.0 11
12 Shine, Sarah SR Georgetown Day School 7:27.6 23:10.8 12
13 Malloy, Maggie SR Archmere 7:30.1 23:18.6 13
14 Verner, Emma SR Sidwell Friends 7:31.2 23:21.9 14
15 McAleer, Sarah SR Maryvale Prep 7:31.2 23:22.2 15
16 Cobb, Caitlin SR St. Andrews 7:33.5 23:29.1 16
17 Summerville, Abigail SR National Cathedral 7:35.0 23:33.9 17
18 Nixon, Beth SR Maryvale Prep 7:36.3 23:37.8 18
19 Lempres, Caroline SR National Cathedral 7:36.5 23:38.3 19
20 shellenberger, megan SR Delaware Military Academy 7:38.0 23:43.0 20
21 Nash, Olivia SR Sidwell Friends 7:38.8 23:45.5 21
22 Bullock, Caroline SR Ursuline 7:41.2 23:53.2 22
23 Cline, Laura SR Archmere 7:42.5 23:57.2 23
24 Dinh, Jessie SR St. Andrews 7:43.6 24:00.4 24
25 Gobbo, Elisa SR National Cathedral 7:46.1 24:08.4 25
26 Mason, Natalie SR Archmere 7:46.4 24:09.2 26
27 Paradis, Cassidy SR Georgetown Day School 7:46.8 24:10.6 27
28 Copeland, Steph SR Archmere 7:47.2 24:11.6 28
29 Todd, Paige SR Queen Annes County 7:47.7 24:13.4 29
30 Raisis, Pauline SR Archmere 7:48.9 24:17.0 30
31 Patton, Catherine SR National Cathedral 7:50.0 24:20.4 31
32 Novotny, Pearce SR Maryvale Prep 7:50.7 24:22.7 32
33 Campbell, Carbery SR St. Andrews 7:51.6 24:25.4 33
34 Reichert, Ariana SR Georgetown Day School 7:52.4 24:28.0 34
35 Ramos, Amanda SR Wilmington Friends 7:53.7 24:31.8 35
36 Aarons, Zoey SR Maryvale Prep 7:54.9 24:35.7 36
37 Anderson, Kirstin SR St. Andrews 7:56.1 24:39.5 37
38 Gannon, Grace SR Wilmington Friends 7:57.6 24:44.1 38
39 Kassolis, June SR Maryvale Prep 7:59.6 24:50.2 39
40 Kenny, Courtney SR Maryvale Prep 8:00.1 24:51.7 40
41 O'Leary, Jamie SR St. Andrews 8:06.2 25:10.8 41
42 gambacorta, celia SR Delaware Military Academy 8:10.2 25:23.3 42
43 Wellstein, Melanie SR Georgetown Day School 8:11.0 25:25.8 43
44 Miller, Bertie SR St. Andrews 8:17.2 25:45.1 44
45 Steinitz, Hope SR Maryvale Prep 8:19.1 25:51.0 45
46 Atkins, Bobbie SR Wilmington Friends 8:21.5 25:58.4 46
47 Pearce, Claire SR Wilmington Friends 8:24.2 26:06.7 47
48 Zimmerman, Ellie SR Sidwell Friends 8:24.7 26:08.4 48
49 Walsh-Aker, Emma SR Sidwell Friends 8:24.9 26:08.9 49
50 Mills, Grace SR Sidwell Friends 8:25.9 26:12.0 50
51 Seidel, Tori SR Queen Annes County 8:26.0 26:12.4 51
52 Kriner, Sydney SR Ursuline 8:34.1 26:37.5 52
53 Urick, Lena SR Wilmington Friends 8:35.8 26:42.8 53
54 foran, kim SR Delaware Military Academy 8:39.1 26:53.1 54
55 Brennan-Martin, Sarah SR Wilmington Friends 8:40.2 26:56.3 55
56 Jones, Eve SR Georgetown Day School 8:40.6 26:57.6 56
57 Marshall, Emma SR Sidwell Friends 8:41.0 26:58.8 57
58 Bussard, Rebecca SR Ursuline 8:42.4 27:03.4 58
59 Laguarda, Sofia SR Sidwell Friends 9:00.5 27:59.6 59
60 Tallman, Maddie SR Ursuline 9:06.1 28:17.0 60
61 Emery, Sophia SR Lake Forest 9:08.1 28:23.3 61
62 Ivins, Courtney SR Lake Forest 9:08.3 28:23.8 62
63 Smith, Toni SR Lake Forest 9:10.4 28:30.3 63
64 Larkin, Katie SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:12.4 28:36.5  
65 Fabres-Parker, Mia SR Milford 9:14.1 28:41.6 64
66 Proctor, Adriana SR Queen Annes County 9:19.2 28:57.7 65
67 Kontz, Samantha SR Lake Forest 9:19.8 28:59.6 66
68 Dolin, Claire SR Sidwell Friends 9:32.5 29:38.9  
69 Fair, Jordan SR Lake Forest 9:39.9 30:02.0 67
70 Fulton, Molly SR Milford 9:40.3 30:03.2 68
71 Wilson, Alexandra SR Lake Forest 9:59.9 31:04.0 69
72 Volko, Carly SR Ursuline 10:03.6 31:15.7 70
73 Cumiskey, Kelsey SR Ursuline 10:14.1 31:48.2 71
74 Lee, Esther SR Milford 10:15.7 31:53.1 72
75 Schwartz, Maddie SR Tower Hill 10:33.8 32:49.4  
76 Greek, Katelyn SR Lake Forest 10:52.9 33:48.7 73
77 Nosher, Sabryna SR Milford 10:56.7 34:00.6 74
78 Ikerd, Bre SR Queen Annes County 11:08.6 34:37.6 75
79 Cai, Isabella SR Sidwell Friends 11:09.4 34:40.0  
80 Alcantara, Wendy SR Milford 13:27.4 41:48.8 76
81 Knechel, Hannah SR Milford 13:27.9 41:50.4 77