Rose City Running Classic Date: 10-04-13   Venue: Pasadena - Pasadena, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:21 22:28 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 2:06:46 25:21 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 15
3 2:12:06 26:25 96 14 17 20 22 23 24 25
4 2:14:26 26:53 100 16 18 19 21 26    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sallberg, Jacques Unattached 4:24.8 21:56.6  
2 Paredes, Juan So-Cal Elite Running Club 4:28.6 22:15.1 1
3 Rodriguez, Eli So-Cal Elite Running Club 4:28.7 22:15.9 2
4 Dorantes, Luis So-Cal Elite Running Club 4:31.7 22:30.5 3
5 Gonzalez, Omar So-Cal Elite Running Club 4:33.1 22:37.6 4
6 De la Cruz, Andres So-Cal Elite Running Club 4:34.1 22:42.7 5
7 diosdado, issac SR Unattached 4:34.3 22:43.6  
8 Powers, Michael So-Cal Elite Running Club 4:35.5 22:49.5 6
9 Taylor, Brandon Unattached 4:40.6 23:15.0  
10 Perry, Aaron SR-4 Soka 4:41.4 23:19.0  
11 Avellan, Justin Unattached 4:42.1 23:22.6  
12 Stucker, James SR-4 Soka 4:45.5 23:39.2  
13 Sartori, Matthew SR Unattached 4:46.0 23:41.7  
14 atkinson, jeff Unattached 4:46.3 23:43.5  
15 Guevara, Luis So-Cal Elite Running Club 4:47.3 23:48.1 7
16 Castillo, Mario SR Unattached 4:49.7 24:00.2  
17 Gardiner, John Unattached 4:50.0 24:01.8  
18 Castro, Douglas SR Unattached 4:52.1 24:11.9  
19 Williams, Adam Unattached 4:52.6 24:14.7  
20 Fedoroff, John Unattached 4:53.7 24:19.9  
21 bugh, jerry Unattached 4:54.8 24:25.4  
22 Cobian, Edward Unattached 4:57.1 24:37.1  
23 Bachman, Philip Unattached 4:58.8 24:45.4  
24 Carlos, Joshua SR Unattached 5:01.9 25:00.7  
25 Smith, Michael SR Unattached 5:02.8 25:05.2  
26 Adams, Stuart SO-2 Soka 5:04.4 25:13.3  
27 Caal, Oswel SR Pasadena 5:05.9 25:20.8 8
28 Greene, Brendan SR Pasadena 5:05.9 25:21.0 9
29 Alagala, Chris SR Pasadena 5:06.0 25:21.4 10
30 Yu, Russell SR Pasadena 5:06.2 25:22.0 11
31 Moreno, David SR Pasadena 5:06.2 25:22.1 12
32 Torres, Ruben SR Pasadena 5:06.2 25:22.5 13
33 Baum, Tim SR Victor Valley 5:06.3 25:22.5 14
34 Esparza, Abraham SR Pasadena 5:08.6 25:34.4 15
35 Van Maanen, Casey Unattached 5:08.6 25:34.4  
36 Buckhoff, Michael Unattached 5:09.1 25:36.6  
37 Dona, Jonathan SR Rio Hondo 5:09.9 25:40.8 16
38 Guzman, Michael SR Unattached 5:13.6 25:59.0  
39 Cleary, Mark Unattached 5:13.9 26:00.4  
40 Cook, Kevin SR Victor Valley 5:14.1 26:01.7 17
41 Ibarra, Diego SR Rio Hondo 5:14.6 26:04.0 18
42 Castro, Jorge SR Rio Hondo 5:15.6 26:08.9 19
43 Velasco, Noel Unattached 5:16.4 26:12.9  
44 Carrasco, Anthony SR Victor Valley 5:17.1 26:16.7 20
45 cooper, simon Unattached 5:17.2 26:17.1  
46 Avila, Josh Unattached 5:17.8 26:19.9  
47 Magana, Miguel SR Unattached 5:18.5 26:23.5  
48 Smith, Grant SR CSU Channel Islands 5:18.6 26:23.8  
49 Escamillia, Edson SR Rio Hondo 5:18.9 26:25.5 21
50 Shaheed, Noland Unattached 5:22.3 26:42.4  
51 Lopez, Pedro SR Pasadena 5:22.3 26:42.5  
52 Herrema, Jim SR Providence Christian 5:23.3 26:47.0  
53 Andrade, Sergio SR Pasadena 5:26.5 27:03.0  
54 Exum, Derek SR Victor Valley 5:27.6 27:08.6 22
55 Swan, Jacob SR Victor Valley 5:29.3 27:16.9 23
56 Reed, Jake SR CSU Channel Islands 5:29.6 27:18.6  
57 Narro, Saul Unattached 5:30.8 27:24.4  
58 Jett, Kenya SR CSU Channel Islands 5:33.7 27:38.9  
59 Nelson, Brian Unattached 5:38.0 28:00.2  
60 Hately, Brian SR Victor Valley 5:39.1 28:05.9 24
61 Akopyan, Adam SR Pasadena 5:39.5 28:07.8  
62 McDaniel, Michael SR Victor Valley 5:40.3 28:12.0 25
63 Santos, Gage SR Victor Valley 5:45.4 28:37.0  
64 Mahurin, Michael Unattached 5:47.0 28:45.0  
65 Gil, Faustino SR Pasadena 5:56.4 29:31.7  
66 Arias, Agustin SR Rio Hondo 6:03.6 30:07.5 26
67 Harriman , Ian SR Providence Christian 6:10.7 30:42.7  
68 west, david Unattached 6:23.1 31:44.8  
69 Wolfson, Steven SR CSU Channel Islands 8:31.5 42:23.2  
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:13 19:26 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 10
2 1:39:40 19:56 42 4 5 7 11 15 17 27
3 1:45:42 21:08 92 12 14 21 22 23 26 28
4 Soka 1:45:26 21:05 93 13 16 19 20 25 29 38
5 1:57:00 23:24 138 18 24 31 32 33 34 35
6 2:11:45 26:21 182 30 36 37 39 40    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ohberg, Lisa So-Cal Elite Running Club 5:46.7 17:57.3  
2 Hernandez, Maritza So-Cal Elite Running Club 6:05.0 18:54.2  
3 Fraizer, Rebekah SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:10.1 19:09.9 1
4 Cortez, Patricia SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:10.6 19:11.5 2
5 Seldon, Glennis So-Cal Elite Running Club 6:10.9 19:12.5  
6 Felix, Jackline SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:12.1 19:16.3 3
7 Lopez, Sabrina SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:13.2 19:19.5 4
8 Lytle, Hayley Unattached 6:15.0 19:25.2  
9 Quan, Bethany SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:16.9 19:31.2 5
10 Perez, Deserae SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:18.9 19:37.4 6
11 Kaur, Damanjot JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:21.0 19:43.7 7
12 Rivera, Cynthia FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 6:25.6 19:58.2 8
13 Setian, Leana SR Unattached 6:27.7 20:04.5  
14 Rant, Rachel Unattached 6:27.8 20:04.9  
15 Casillas, Alyssa FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 6:28.6 20:07.4 9
16 guzman, elizabeth SR Unattached 6:28.8 20:08.0  
17 Magallanes, Maria Unattached 6:30.0 20:11.8  
18 Cota, Krystal JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:31.2 20:15.4 10
19 Herrera, Vanessa FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:34.9 20:26.9 11
20 Gil, Amberly SR Unattached 6:35.5 20:29.0  
21 Shamirian, Christina SR Pasadena 6:36.0 20:30.6 12
22 Mack, Jade SO-2 Soka 6:36.9 20:33.2 13
23 Zayer, Alice SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:37.0 20:33.4  
24 Budovec, Krina FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 6:37.1 20:33.9  
25 Sunkamaneevongse, Tansica SR Pasadena 6:38.2 20:37.2 14
26 Gamboa, Horalia SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:38.7 20:38.9 15
27 Perez, Tayler Unattached 6:39.5 20:41.4  
28 Esparza, Dominique JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:40.1 20:43.3  
29 Feta, Chloe Unattached 6:40.8 20:45.2  
30 Attar, Sarah Unattached 6:40.9 20:45.7  
31 Boutin, Christina FR-1 Soka 6:44.9 20:58.1 16
32 Miranda, Elizabeth JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:45.2 20:59.2 17
33 Bacon, Phillie SR Victor Valley 6:45.9 21:01.4 18
34 Codilla, Rose SR-4 Soka 6:46.0 21:01.6 19
35 Paraza, Jessica Unattached 6:46.7 21:03.8  
36 Hernandez, Elizabeth SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:48.4 21:08.9  
37 Clemens, Lauren JR-3 Soka 6:48.6 21:09.5 20
38 Grate, Brenda SR Pasadena 6:50.0 21:13.8 21
39 Barela, Breanna FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 6:56.9 21:35.4  
40 Bailon, Edna SR Pasadena 6:57.9 21:38.5 22
41 Garcia, Edlyn SR Pasadena 6:59.3 21:42.8 23
42 Pozo, Julia SR Victor Valley 6:59.7 21:44.0 24
43 Randolph, Sarah SR-4 Soka 6:59.8 21:44.5 25
44 Medina, Ashley SR Pasadena 7:00.3 21:45.9 26
45 Flicker, Melissa Unattached 7:00.7 21:47.1  
46 Miller, Carmen SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:01.0 21:48.2 27
47 Sclafani, Sabrina FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 7:02.9 21:54.2  
48 Chavez, Kailadnni SR Pasadena 7:03.1 21:54.7 28
49 Lee, Debbie Unattached 7:04.0 21:57.6  
50 Girl1, Bandit Unattached 7:04.4 21:58.9  
51 Adams, Kristi FR-1 Soka 7:11.4 22:20.5 29
52 Flores-Barillas, Linda SR Pasadena 7:12.2 22:23.0  
53 Flores, Marina SR Pasadena 7:15.2 22:32.2  
54 Santi, Simona Unattached 7:17.3 22:38.7  
55 CASTRO, JENNIFER Unattached 7:17.4 22:39.0  
56 Padilla, Grace Unattached 7:25.2 23:03.3  
57 Abundez, Holly Unattached 7:26.1 23:06.1  
58 Boothe, Sydney Unattached 7:36.7 23:39.0  
59 Dominguez, Victoria FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:38.0 23:43.0  
60 Osothprarop, Nina SR Unattached 7:42.0 23:55.7  
61 Goldberg, Samantha SR CSU Channel Islands 7:43.0 23:58.8 30
62 Fonseca, Briana Unattached 7:56.3 24:40.0  
63 Blosch, Alora SR Victor Valley 7:57.0 24:42.1 31
64 Gutierrez, Crystina SR Victor Valley 7:58.2 24:45.8 32
65 Abron, Breaun SR Victor Valley 7:58.6 24:47.2 33
66 Espinosa, Annisa SR Victor Valley 7:58.8 24:47.8 34
67 Greene, Janelle SR Victor Valley 7:58.9 24:48.0 35
68 Fabian, Genesis SR CSU Channel Islands 8:03.4 25:02.2 36
69 Hurd, Christine SR CSU Channel Islands 8:06.9 25:13.1 37
70 Matsuoka, Seika FR-1 Soka 8:08.5 25:17.9 38
71 Chung, Lorene SR-4 Soka 8:08.5 25:18.1  
72 Manzke, Kate SR Pasadena 8:10.9 25:25.5  
73 Anzaldo, Elaine SR Rio Hondo 8:15.9 25:40.8  
74 De Boer, Emily SR Providence Christian 8:17.8 25:46.8  
75 Weld, Erin SR CSU Channel Islands 8:18.6 25:49.2 39
76 Najera, Edith SR Rio Hondo 8:24.7 26:08.1  
77 Ayala, Estephanie SR Victor Valley 8:34.3 26:38.2  
78 Francouer, Carissa SR Providence Christian 8:39.8 26:55.1  
79 Simon, Jocelyn SR Victor Valley 8:44.4 27:09.6  
80 Montes, Leslie SR Victor Valley 8:49.9 27:26.7  
81 Stonebreaker, Sierra SR Victor Valley 8:50.0 27:26.9  
82 Cabel, Gabby SR Providence Christian 8:51.8 27:32.4  
83 Ramirez, Karen SR CSU Channel Islands 10:12.3 31:42.6 40
84 Raya, Veronica SR Victor Valley 10:12.5 31:43.1  
85 Ybema, Jolene SR Providence Christian 10:12.7 31:43.9