SUNYAC Cross Country Championships Date: 10-27-12   Venue: Fredonia State - Fredonia, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:18 24:03 45 4 8 10 11 12 14 15
2 2:02:37 24:31 84 6 9 16 25 28 46 60
3 2:02:38 24:31 85 3 17 19 22 24 34 39
4 2:02:45 24:33 90 1 7 18 31 33 37 40
5 2:04:26 24:53 118 5 13 23 30 47 52 53
6 2:05:58 25:11 143 20 26 29 32 36 44 48
7 2:06:17 25:15 156 2 21 27 51 55 59 61
8 2:09:36 25:55 223 35 41 43 50 54 56 58
9 2:10:09 26:01 231 38 42 45 49 57 62 64
10 2:35:57 31:11 329 63 65 66 67 68 69  
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cotey, Emily JR-3 Cortland St. 6:16.7 23:24.7 1
2 Malone, Rachel SO-2 Brockport St. 6:17.1 23:25.9 2
3 Kennedy, Danielle JR-3 Oneonta 6:17.2 23:26.3 3
4 Goodman, Cassie SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:18.1 23:29.9 4
5 Wischoff, Nichole SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:21.3 23:41.7 5
6 Driscoll, Kelley JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6:22.8 23:47.2 6
7 Naylon, Jordyn SR-4 Cortland St. 6:28.1 24:07.0 7
8 Hughes, Ashton FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:28.8 24:09.6 8
9 Coon, Colleen SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6:29.3 24:11.4 9
10 Heenan, Brigid SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:29.3 24:11.4 10
11 Kowalewski, Cailin SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:29.3 24:11.7 11
12 Steiinke, Rebekah JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:30.4 24:15.5 12
13 Wolfer, Amanda JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:31.1 24:18.4 13
14 Knott, Alyssa SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:31.2 24:18.7 14
15 Aldridge, Mary JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:31.7 24:20.5 15
16 Deshaies, Emma FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:31.9 24:21.3 16
17 McLoughlin, Brianna SO-2 Oneonta 6:32.9 24:24.8 17
18 Lok, Esther SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:35.0 24:32.8  
19 Culhane, Kerri FR-1 Cortland St. 6:35.1 24:33.0 18
20 Sullivan, Emily SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:37.6 24:42.3  
21 Chen, Winny FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:38.0 24:43.8  
22 Kuzmich, Cady SO-2 Oneonta 6:39.1 24:48.1 19
23 Foltz, Kim JR-3 Fredonia 6:39.5 24:49.5 20
24 Wooten, Kim SR-4 Brockport St. 6:40.4 24:52.9 21
25 Wood, Kiera SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:41.0 24:55.1  
26 Murphy, Shannon FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:41.2 24:56.0  
27 Genovesi, Marielle SO-2 Oneonta 6:41.9 24:58.4 22
28 Woych, Terisa SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:42.5 25:00.6 23
29 Ryley, Allison JR-3 Oneonta 6:42.5 25:00.9 24
30 Liberati, Marissa SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:42.7 25:01.4  
31 Ehmann, Catherine SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:42.7 25:01.5 25
32 Cocchiara, Amanda SO-2 Fredonia 6:42.9 25:02.1 26
33 Wolniewicz, Chrissy SR-4 Brockport St. 6:43.4 25:04.0 27
34 Schermerhorn, Amanda SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6:46.5 25:15.8 28
35 Beaton, Leslie JR-3 Fredonia 6:46.8 25:16.6 29
36 Joskow, Bridgette SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:46.8 25:16.8 30
37 Bromm, Kelly SO-2 Cortland St. 6:47.2 25:18.4 31
38 Walsh, Kateri SR-4 Fredonia 6:48.2 25:21.9 32
39 Ortiz, Danika FR-1 Cortland St. 6:48.2 25:22.0 33
40 McMorrow, Ceili FR-1 Oneonta 6:48.7 25:23.9 34
41 Destefano, Victoria JR-3 Buffalo State 6:49.1 25:25.4 35
42 Hourihan, Anna JR-3 Fredonia 6:49.8 25:28.0 36
43 Bermudez, Nicole FR-1 Cortland St. 6:50.5 25:30.5 37
44 Sakowski, Christina JR-3 Oswego State 6:51.2 25:33.1 38
45 Doyle, Mariel SO-2 Oneonta 6:51.2 25:33.1 39
46 Blomback, Kayla FR-1 Cortland St. 6:51.2 25:33.3 40
47 Brooks, Sabrina SO-2 Buffalo State 6:52.0 25:36.0 41
48 Little, Michelyn FR-1 Cortland St. 6:52.3 25:37.4  
49 Hitchcock, Marisa SO-2 Oneonta 6:52.9 25:39.4  
50 Murphy, Meghan SO-2 Oswego State 6:53.3 25:41.1 42
51 Rivera, Ana SO-2 Buffalo State 6:53.9 25:43.1 43
52 Gaspary, Mikayla JR-3 Cortland St. 6:54.4 25:45.3  
53 Pettinicchi, Marina SO-2 Cortland St. 6:54.5 25:45.4  
54 Conti, Alissa JR-3 Fredonia 6:55.1 25:47.9 44
55 Cottone, Sarah FR-1 Oneonta 6:57.9 25:58.2  
56 Laris, Katie FR-1 Oswego State 6:58.8 26:01.7 45
57 Boncore, Jasmine JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7:00.2 26:06.8 46
58 Putnam, Jessi SO-2 New Paltz St. 7:00.8 26:08.9 47
59 List, Becca SO-2 Fredonia 7:00.8 26:09.1 48
60 Bott, Katie JR-3 Oswego State 7:00.9 26:09.2 49
61 Palmeri, Emily SO-2 Fredonia 7:02.1 26:13.7  
62 Mcnamara, Katlyn FR-1 Buffalo State 7:04.0 26:20.9 50
63 Noonan, Emily FR-1 Brockport St. 7:04.2 26:21.7 51
64 Fairbanks, Alexis SR-4 Cortland St. 7:04.3 26:22.0  
65 Prusik, Andrea JR-3 New Paltz St. 7:04.7 26:23.4 52
66 Eikeseth, Dayna JR-3 Cortland St. 7:04.9 26:24.2  
67 Castrogivanni, Joanna SO-2 Geneseo St. 7:05.7 26:27.3  
68 Halikias, Danielle FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:06.6 26:30.6 53
69 Smith, Julia FR-1 Buffalo State 7:06.6 26:30.6 54
70 Levy, Rachel FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:07.1 26:32.3  
71 Fischman, Colleen JR-3 Cortland St. 7:07.1 26:32.5  
72 Behlmaier, Jen JR-3 Brockport St. 7:07.3 26:33.4 55
73 Dye, Ameena SO-2 Cortland St. 7:07.5 26:34.0  
74 Mocete, Maggie JR-3 New Paltz St. 7:08.1 26:36.1  
75 LeMaitre, Marlaena SO-2 Oneonta 7:08.9 26:39.1  
76 Hock, Taylor FR-1 Buffalo State 7:09.6 26:41.7 56
77 Haag, Chelsea SR-4 Fredonia 7:09.6 26:41.8  
78 Tomaszewski, Marta FR-1 Oswego State 7:10.2 26:44.1 57
79 Masucci, Jaclyn SO-2 Oneonta 7:10.8 26:46.1  
80 Harris, Samantha SO-2 New Paltz St. 7:11.3 26:48.0  
81 Parker, Rachel SO-2 Buffalo State 7:11.8 26:50.0 58
82 Swertfeger, Sarah FR-1 Brockport St. 7:11.9 26:50.5 59
83 Schaefer, Robyn FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:12.9 26:54.2  
84 Maginn, Briana SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7:12.9 26:54.2 60
85 Campagna, Nicole SO-2 Buffalo State 7:13.2 26:55.3  
86 Rakiewicz, Tess SO-2 Brockport St. 7:13.3 26:55.5 61
87 Pankowski, Laura SR-4 Brockport St. 7:15.7 27:04.6  
88 McGough, Lizzy SO-2 Brockport St. 7:15.9 27:05.3  
89 Tirapelli, Alexa FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:16.5 27:07.6  
90 Nagle, Lelaina FR-1 Brockport St. 7:17.1 27:09.8  
91 Richter, Angela SO-2 Fredonia 7:17.6 27:11.6  
92 Crocetti, Noelle FR-1 Oswego State 7:17.9 27:12.7 62
93 Groshner, Hannah FR-1 Potsdam St. 7:18.7 27:15.9 63
94 Joskow, Amanda SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7:19.5 27:18.6  
95 Scheibel, Barb SO-2 Oswego State 7:20.3 27:21.6 64
96 Duffer, Karlee FR-1 Oswego State 7:21.8 27:27.2  
97 Merritt, Beth FR-1 Brockport St. 7:22.8 27:31.0  
98 Davidson, Chelsea SO-2 Buffalo State 7:24.2 27:36.4  
99 Hollander, Lianna JR-3 Brockport St. 7:24.9 27:38.8  
100 Ugolino, Cara JR-3 Oneonta 7:25.1 27:39.6  
101 Bielli, Sammy JR-3 Oswego State 7:25.7 27:41.7  
102 Brown, Elizabeth SO-2 Buffalo State 7:26.8 27:46.0  
103 Tresino, Katie FR-1 Fredonia 7:27.8 27:49.5  
104 Peplowski, Melyssa JR-3 Buffalo State 7:28.2 27:51.2  
105 Fritsch, Cassidy FR-1 Fredonia 7:30.5 27:59.9  
106 Rynders, Lindsay JR-3 Fredonia 7:31.6 28:04.0  
107 Lamie, Brittany SO-2 Oswego State 7:31.9 28:05.0  
108 La Vallee, Heather FR-1 Brockport St. 7:35.5 28:18.4  
109 Bartonicek, Christina SR-4 New Paltz St. 7:37.3 28:25.0  
110 Rehm, Olivia FR-1 Potsdam St. 7:37.5 28:25.8 65
111 Schweizer, Megan FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:38.5 28:29.6  
112 Murphy, Tara JR-3 Buffalo State 7:39.2 28:32.2  
113 Januszkiewicz, Britta SO-2 Brockport St. 7:39.3 28:32.6  
114 Wojcik, Kim SR-4 Buffalo State 7:40.7 28:37.6  
115 McNally, Kelsey FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:41.3 28:39.9  
116 Rubio, Karina SO-2 Oswego State 7:41.3 28:40.0  
117 Vadala, Alexa SR-4 Oswego State 7:41.8 28:41.9  
118 Ozols, Erika SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 7:42.7 28:45.2  
119 Truby, Lauren SO-2 Fredonia 7:42.7 28:45.4  
120 McCarthy, Nikki JR-3 New Paltz St. 7:47.8 29:04.3  
121 Sheehan, Meaghan SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 7:51.3 29:17.3  
122 Sanderson, Maggie FR-1 Oneonta 7:54.2 29:28.3  
123 Hannahan, Amy FR-1 Oswego State 7:55.8 29:34.2  
124 Riley, Katie JR-3 Oswego State 7:58.6 29:44.5  
125 Howe, Sarah FR-1 Potsdam St. 8:31.0 31:45.3 66
126 Crannage, Hilary FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 8:55.9 33:18.2  
127 Dukett, Rebecca SO-2 Potsdam St. 9:07.8 34:02.5 67
128 Behuniak, Sara JR-3 Potsdam St. 9:14.5 34:27.7 68
129 Hall , Stephanie SO-2 Potsdam St. 10:25.9 38:53.8 69
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:59 26:35 20 1 2 3 5 9 13 14
2 2:14:04 26:48 35 4 6 7 8 10 12 17
3 2:17:51 27:34 111 11 21 22 27 30 34 35
4 2:18:33 27:42 128 15 18 25 32 38 46 48
5 2:19:17 27:51 141 16 20 29 33 43 45 50
6 2:19:36 27:55 151 24 26 28 31 42 56 63
7 2:20:23 28:04 170 19 23 37 44 47 52 57
8 2:23:39 28:43 237 39 40 51 53 54 58 60
9 2:24:20 28:52 240 36 41 49 55 59 61 62
10 2:48:53 33:46 330 64 65 66 67 68 69  
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brimstein, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:18.9 26:25.1 1
2 Mateer, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:19.1 26:26.5 2
3 Clark, Tom SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:20.3 26:32.5 3
4 Amengual, Cody JR-3 Cortland St. 5:20.7 26:34.5 4
5 Moynihan, Ryan SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:21.6 26:38.7 5
6 Marcantonio, Nick SO-2 Cortland St. 5:22.4 26:42.9 6
7 Lee, Tim JR-3 Cortland St. 5:24.4 26:52.9 7
8 Hopkins, Tom SR-4 Cortland St. 5:24.7 26:54.4 8
9 Chambers, Tim SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:25.2 26:56.6 9
10 Iacovelli, Jarred SO-2 Cortland St. 5:25.8 26:59.5 10
11 Longo, John SR-4 Oneonta 5:26.1 27:01.3 11
12 Blazey, Joe SR-4 Cortland St. 5:26.5 27:03.2 12
13 Wortner, Patrick JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:26.8 27:04.7 13
14 Wortner, Brendan FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:27.9 27:10.3 14
15 Moore, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:28.6 27:13.7  
16 Ngabo, Alex FR-1 Buffalo State 5:29.3 27:16.8 15
17 Miles-Rath, Cohen SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:29.3 27:17.1  
18 Francia, Peter SR-4 Fredonia 5:30.2 27:21.6 16
19 Pavlick, Brent JR-3 Cortland St. 5:30.9 27:24.8 17
20 Hotchkiss, Brian JR-3 Cortland St. 5:31.1 27:26.0  
21 Austin, Casey JR-3 Cortland St. 5:31.2 27:26.3  
22 Carter, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:31.3 27:27.0  
23 Salas, Arturo SO-2 Buffalo State 5:31.3 27:27.1 18
24 Messina, Gary SO-2 Brockport St. 5:31.6 27:28.5 19
25 Hess, Zakk SO-2 Fredonia 5:31.7 27:29.0 20
26 Harvey, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 5:32.1 27:30.9 21
27 Bernstein, Jimmy FR-1 Oneonta 5:32.6 27:33.3 22
28 Coon, Josh SR-4 Brockport St. 5:32.9 27:34.8 23
29 Martin, Chris SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:33.1 27:36.0 24
30 Harmon, Robert SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:33.6 27:38.2  
31 Jiak, Bumkuth FR-1 Buffalo State 5:34.3 27:42.0 25
32 Schram, Mike JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 5:34.9 27:44.9 26
33 Bohunicky, Andrew SO-2 Oneonta 5:35.9 27:49.9 27
34 Millar, Ryan SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:36.6 27:53.4 28
35 Mulcahy, Collin FR-1 Fredonia 5:36.9 27:54.8 29
36 Haskins, Tom JR-3 Oneonta 5:37.1 27:55.6 30
37 Shearer, Adam JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 5:37.3 27:56.6 31
38 Pilecki, Kyle JR-3 Buffalo State 5:37.4 27:57.1 32
39 Cody, Liam SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:37.9 27:59.8  
40 Perry, Ryan JR-3 Cortland St. 5:38.1 28:00.8  
41 Whittemore, Steve JR-3 Fredonia 5:38.6 28:03.5 33
42 Todorov, Mitch JR-3 Oneonta 5:39.1 28:05.9 34
43 Delligatti, Michael FR-1 Oneonta 5:39.3 28:06.7 35
44 Rozler, Jeff SR-4 Oswego State 5:39.5 28:07.6 36
45 Ross, Casey SR-4 Brockport St. 5:39.7 28:08.8 37
46 Murphy, Conor FR-1 Oneonta 5:39.9 28:09.8  
47 Foster, Kyle SO-2 Buffalo State 5:40.1 28:10.8 38
48 Mateer, Tim SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:40.8 28:14.1  
49 Scher, Mike SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:40.9 28:14.6 39
50 Gorski, Rob SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:41.0 28:15.0 40
51 Ray, Joe FR-1 Cortland St. 5:41.5 28:17.9  
52 Sweet, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 5:43.1 28:25.6 41
53 Adickes, Richard SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:43.1 28:25.8 42
54 Romeo, Anthony SR-4 Oneonta 5:43.5 28:27.8  
55 Chapman, Joe FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:43.6 28:28.1  
56 Krautwarst, Jake JR-3 Fredonia 5:43.7 28:28.5 43
57 Mathews, Nate JR-3 Brockport St. 5:44.4 28:32.0 44
58 Collins, Kyle FR-1 Fredonia 5:44.9 28:34.7 45
59 Didas, Mike SO-2 Oneonta 5:44.9 28:34.7  
60 Rushok, Jeremy FR-1 Buffalo State 5:45.0 28:35.3 46
61 Simeone, Dominic SO-2 Cortland St. 5:45.7 28:38.6  
62 Vogan, Brian JR-3 Brockport St. 5:45.8 28:39.0 47
63 Pungello, Steve SO-2 Cortland St. 5:46.6 28:43.1  
64 Quinn, Jared JR-3 Buffalo State 5:47.1 28:45.4 48
65 Ryan, Ken FR-1 Buffalo State 5:48.0 28:49.9  
66 Abad, Chaz SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:48.1 28:50.7  
67 McConnell, Trever SO-2 Buffalo State 5:48.2 28:50.8  
68 Reynolds, Ben SR-4 Oneonta 5:48.5 28:52.5  
69 Laroe, Matt SR-4 Oneonta 5:49.0 28:54.9  
70 Montesano, Nick SO-2 Oswego State 5:49.1 28:55.6 49
71 Bennett, Jack SR-4 Fredonia 5:49.1 28:55.6 50
72 Greenberg, Josh FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:49.5 28:57.3 51
73 Szukala, Josh FR-1 Fredonia 5:49.6 28:57.9  
74 Yockel, Brandon SO-2 Brockport St. 5:49.9 28:59.3 52
75 Murray, Kevin FR-1 Buffalo State 5:50.0 28:59.9  
76 Raab, Jeff SR-4 New Paltz St. 5:50.3 29:01.5 53
77 Corrigan, Terence SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:52.2 29:11.0 54
78 Shulock, Gavin FR-1 Cortland St. 5:52.9 29:14.6  
79 Kane, Sam SO-2 Oneonta 5:53.2 29:16.0  
80 Crise, Alex FR-1 Fredonia 5:53.6 29:18.0  
81 Archie, Damian JR-3 Oswego State 5:53.8 29:19.0 55
82 Flach, Jason FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 5:53.9 29:19.4 56
83 Wilber, Chris SR-4 Brockport St. 5:54.7 29:23.2 57
84 Geraci, Donato SO-2 Oneonta 5:54.9 29:24.5  
85 Paolozzi, Nick SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:55.4 29:26.6 58
86 Hayward, Cal JR-3 Fredonia 5:55.5 29:27.3  
87 Mintz, Jesse JR-3 Fredonia 5:55.7 29:28.3  
88 Hayward, Connor FR-1 Fredonia 5:55.8 29:28.8  
89 Gilyard, Kyle JR-3 Oswego State 5:56.5 29:32.2 59
90 Albers, Ben SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:57.2 29:36.0 60
91 Lyons, Sean FR-1 Oswego State 5:58.0 29:39.5 61
92 Chirico, Alex SR-4 Brockport St. 5:59.1 29:45.2  
93 Gannon, Shawn JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:59.1 29:45.4  
94 Huebler, Tyler FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:59.2 29:45.5  
95 Baker, Andrew JR-3 Brockport St. 6:00.7 29:53.1  
96 Kovalovsky, Jed SO-2 Fredonia 6:00.8 29:53.6  
97 Coyle, Brian JR-3 Oswego State 6:02.9 30:03.9 62
98 Kane, Thorin SR-4 Oswego State 6:03.0 30:04.6  
99 Mulvey, Jeremy SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:06.0 30:19.4  
100 Bender, Gabriel FR-1 Brockport St. 6:07.1 30:25.0  
101 Reinsdorf, Nick SO-2 Oswego State 6:07.5 30:27.2  
102 Ethan, Cohen SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:08.4 30:31.3  
103 Chenez, Zach FR-1 Buffalo State 6:09.0 30:34.6  
104 Rose, Zach FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:10.9 30:44.1 63
105 Barney, Grant SR-4 Brockport St. 6:12.4 30:51.3  
106 Swartz, Casey FR-1 Fredonia 6:13.5 30:56.7  
107 Farragher, Mathew FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:16.4 31:11.2  
108 Ruppel, Brendan FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:18.0 31:19.3  
109 Rafter, Joseph SO-2 Potsdam St. 6:18.2 31:20.3 64
110 Oetinger, Nicholas JR-3 Oswego State 6:23.6 31:47.0  
111 Demand, Dalijah JR-3 Potsdam St. 6:27.9 32:08.6 65
112 Griffith, Stephen SO-2 Brockport St. 6:33.4 32:35.6  
113 Meritt, Alex FR-1 Oswego State 6:35.3 32:45.2  
114 Clemons, Chris JR-3 Buffalo State 6:38.4 33:00.6  
115 Basic, Zane SO-2 Buffalo State 6:52.5 34:10.7  
116 Doane, Jonathan SO-2 Potsdam St. 6:56.1 34:28.6 66
117 Lang, Adam SO-2 Potsdam St. 7:04.1 35:08.2 67
118 Griffin, Omar JR-3 New Paltz St. 7:08.1 35:28.4  
119 Fanion, Zach FR-1 Potsdam St. 7:12.1 35:48.0 68
120 Wunsch , Brett SO-2 Potsdam St. 7:22.4 36:39.2 69