2012 Plymouth - John Sanborn Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-12-12   Venue: Plymouth Regional High School - Plymouth, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:18 21:27 23 1 4 5 6 7 9 15
2 1:53:19 22:39 56 2 10 11 16 17 20  
3 1:56:32 23:18 87 12 14 18 21 22 35 36
4 1:59:11 23:50 101 3 13 24 27 34 38 40
5 2:01:17 24:15 125 8 25 28 31 33 39 41
6 2:01:47 24:21 127 19 23 26 29 30 32 37
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hicks, Sami SR Laconia 6:25.5 19:57.9  
2 Doody, Maegan SR Oyster River 6:28.6 20:07.4 1
3 Benson, Hannah SR Kennett 6:49.4 21:12.1 2
4 Gelinas, Raquel SR Merrimack Valley 6:54.2 21:27.0  
5 Abbott, Elizabeth SR Pembroke 6:56.1 21:33.0 3
6 Mistretta, Jenny SR Oyster River 6:58.2 21:39.5 4
7 Slavin, Siobhan SR Oyster River 6:59.0 21:41.8 5
8 Owens, Cassie SR Merrimack Valley 7:00.5 21:46.7  
9 Leach, Taryn SR Oyster River 7:01.4 21:49.3 6
10 Guerino, Kinley SR Oyster River 7:05.1 22:00.8 7
11 Uhlman, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 7:11.0 22:19.1 8
12 Pelletier-Murrill, Madi SR Oyster River 7:11.3 22:20.2 9
13 Gashott, Tehya SR Kennett 7:17.1 22:38.1 10
14 Anderson, Marissa SR Kennett 7:23.2 22:57.0 11
15 Heinrich, Hanne SR Kingswood 7:23.8 22:58.9 12
16 Mitchell, Mariah SR Pembroke 7:24.0 22:59.7 13
17 Flagg, Micaela SR Kingswood 7:24.2 23:00.1 14
18 Balch, Eliza SR Oyster River 7:24.3 23:00.5 15
19 Doucett, Cassie SR Kennett 7:28.9 23:14.9 16
20 Carper, Lisa SR Kennett 7:29.6 23:17.2 17
21 Gwizdala, Molly SR Kingswood 7:31.2 23:21.9 18
22 Tucker, Ashlie SR Bow 7:31.5 23:23.1 19
23 Wilcox, Gillian SR Kennett 7:31.8 23:24.0 20
24 Kiley Hubbard, Bridget SR Kingswood 7:32.5 23:26.1 21
25 McKenna, Madison SR Kingswood 7:38.9 23:46.0 22
26 Weckstein, Hannah SR Bow 7:49.5 24:19.0 23
27 Walsh, Briana SR Pembroke 7:49.6 24:19.3 24
28 Gaiero, Maggie SR Plymouth Regional 7:50.6 24:22.2 25
29 Zecha, Audrey SR Bow 7:52.3 24:27.6 26
30 Pearl, Nicole SR Pembroke 7:55.6 24:38.0 27
31 Flynn-Robinson, Katrina SR Plymouth Regional 7:55.9 24:38.8 28
32 Maurer, Julia SR Bow 7:57.7 24:44.4 29
33 Parker, Haley SR Bow 8:00.6 24:53.3 30
34 Joslin, Aubrey SR Plymouth Regional 8:01.7 24:56.7 31
35 Zecha, Sarah SR Bow 8:02.4 24:58.9 32
36 Bishop, Kat SR Plymouth Regional 8:02.9 25:00.6 33
37 Amour, Larissa SR Pembroke 8:16.1 25:41.5 34
38 Payton, Adrianna SR Kingswood 8:22.0 26:00.0 35
39 Manson, Melissa SR Kingswood 8:23.2 26:03.5 36
40 Hast, Hannah SR Bow 8:23.8 26:05.4 37
41 Bardsley, Andrea SR Merrimack Valley 8:55.7 27:44.5  
42 Bailey, Katelynn SR Laconia 8:58.3 27:52.6  
43 Kibbee, Marissa SR Pembroke 9:05.9 28:16.3 38
44 Chalmers, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 9:06.3 28:17.7 39
45 Decker, Jayla SR Pembroke 9:06.6 28:18.6 40
46 Doyle, Nora SR Plymouth Regional 9:17.6 28:52.7 41
47 Singh, Ali SR Merrimack Valley 9:23.4 29:10.7  
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:36 17:07 26 1 3 5 7 10 15 19
2 1:27:41 17:32 49 4 6 8 9 22 26 41
3 1:30:23 18:04 71 2 12 16 20 21 23 30
4 1:32:19 18:27 105 11 14 25 27 28 29 32
5 1:36:14 19:14 145 18 24 31 35 37 38 39
6 1:41:57 20:23 177 13 17 46 47 54    
7 1:40:23 20:04 190 33 34 36 43 44 51 52
8 1:43:43 20:44 224 40 42 45 48 49 50 53
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Caulfield, Thomas SR Oyster River 5:23.5 16:45.2 1
2 Weckstein, Andrew SR Bow 5:23.9 16:46.3 2
3 Barth, Cameron SR Oyster River 5:25.6 16:51.7 3
4 Phillips, Colin SR Merrimack Valley 5:27.1 16:56.4 4
5 Mistretta, Neal SR Oyster River 5:29.9 17:05.2 5
6 Tevnan, Vinny SR Merrimack Valley 5:32.3 17:12.4 6
7 Davis, Christian SR Oyster River 5:34.7 17:20.1 7
8 Polichronopoulos, Brendan SR Merrimack Valley 5:36.2 17:24.6 8
9 McCoo, Brandon SR Merrimack Valley 5:36.9 17:26.8 9
10 Thibault, Drew SR Oyster River 5:39.2 17:34.1 10
11 Brown, Nick SR Kennett 5:40.5 17:38.1 11
12 Evans, Alex SR Bow 5:49.7 18:06.6 12
13 Nelson-Peck, Colin SR Plymouth Regional 5:50.4 18:08.7 13
14 LaLiberte, Torin SR Kennett 5:50.5 18:09.0 14
15 Hutton, Wesley SR Oyster River 5:51.3 18:11.6 15
16 McCully, Kevin SR Bow 5:54.6 18:21.8 16
17 Williams, Isaac SR Plymouth Regional 5:54.7 18:22.1 17
18 Miller, Hunter SR Kingswood 5:55.0 18:23.1 18
19 Horton, Drew SR Oyster River 5:57.5 18:30.9 19
20 Evans, Ben SR Bow 5:57.9 18:32.2 20
21 LaRiviere, Peter SR Bow 5:59.5 18:37.1 21
22 Roy, Mark SR Merrimack Valley 6:00.8 18:41.1 22
23 Attorri, Andrew SR Bow 6:02.6 18:46.7 23
24 Tarbox, Dylan SR Kingswood 6:02.8 18:47.2 24
25 Badger, Malcolm SR Kennett 6:03.3 18:48.8 25
26 Perron, Damon SR Merrimack Valley 6:04.0 18:51.0 26
27 Casella, Andrew SR Kennett 6:04.2 18:51.8 27
28 Parker, Tyrus SR Kennett 6:04.4 18:52.2 28
29 Kenny, Ryan SR Kennett 6:07.1 19:00.7 29
30 Evans, Sam SR Bow 6:08.9 19:06.2 30
31 Saucier, Jacob SR Kingswood 6:16.3 19:29.3 31
32 Beveridge, Kip SR Kennett 6:17.5 19:33.0 32
33 Emanuel, Andrew SR Laconia 6:18.5 19:36.0 33
34 Harper, Troy SR Laconia 6:19.1 19:38.0 34
35 Richardson, Seth SR Kingswood 6:20.3 19:41.7 35
36 Kneuer, Timmy SR Laconia 6:22.2 19:47.6 36
37 Stackhouse, Sean SR Kingswood 6:24.2 19:53.7 37
38 Babcock, Nils SR Kingswood 6:25.4 19:57.4 38
39 Beveridge, Austin SR Kingswood 6:28.6 20:07.6 39
40 Boucher, Connor SR Pembroke 6:29.9 20:11.4 40
41 Doyle, Matthew SR Merrimack Valley 6:30.4 20:12.9 41
42 Anderson, Kam SR Pembroke 6:39.0 20:39.9 42
43 Brown, Brandon SR Laconia 6:39.3 20:40.6 43
44 Alger, Brandon SR Laconia 6:39.6 20:41.7 44
45 Abbott, Steven SR Pembroke 6:39.9 20:42.5 45
46 Ambrose, Daniel SR Plymouth Regional 6:45.4 20:59.7 46
47 Schwartz, Chris SR Plymouth Regional 6:46.2 21:02.1 47
48 Harrison, Drew SR Pembroke 6:46.9 21:04.4 48
49 Weiss, Ryan SR Pembroke 6:47.4 21:05.9 49
50 Miner, Ed SR Pembroke 6:52.6 21:22.0 50
51 Coulter, Danny SR Laconia 7:09.4 22:14.1 51
52 Englesen, David SR Laconia 7:10.6 22:18.0 52
53 Weech, Alex SR Pembroke 7:12.7 22:24.4 53
54 Harrigan, Sam SR Plymouth Regional 7:32.2 23:25.0 54
5k JV Race Team Scores
5k JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McDonough, Patrick SR Oyster River 5:53.8 18:19.2 1
1 Ziemek, Adele SR Oyster River 7:32.9 23:27.4 1
2 Pape, Serena SR Oyster River 7:33.1 23:27.8 2
2 Howland, Jeremy SR Oyster River 5:57.9 18:32.1 2
3 Forde, Izzy SR Kennett 7:34.0 23:30.6 3
3 McCrone, Nate SR Oyster River 5:58.0 18:32.4 3
4 Miller, Miranda SR Oyster River 7:40.0 23:49.4 4
4 Smith, Sam SR Oyster River 6:01.0 18:41.8 4
5 Jones, Addison SR Oyster River 7:49.8 24:19.8 5
5 Raeder, Timo SR Oyster River 6:01.3 18:42.6 5
6 Hanks, Keegan SR Merrimack Valley 6:02.2 18:45.5  
6 Taylor, Katherine SR Kennett 7:50.3 24:21.2 6
7 Brennan, Lily SR Kennett 7:53.1 24:30.2 7
7 Shamesman, Jason SR Oyster River 6:03.3 18:48.8 6
8 Fisher, Grace SR Oyster River 7:56.0 24:39.2 8
8 Stone, Will SR Oyster River 6:05.6 18:56.0 7
9 Livingston, Julianna SR Kennett 8:05.4 25:08.4 9
9 Andrew, Jeff SR Bow 6:18.0 19:34.5 8
10 Caulfield, Neville SR Oyster River 6:19.4 19:38.8  
10 Janssen, Sarah SR Oyster River 8:18.6 25:49.4 10
11 Scanlan, Nora SR Bow 8:21.1 25:56.9  
11 Irish, Aidan SR Bow 6:23.4 19:51.2 9
12 Hackenburg, Kobi SR Oyster River 6:24.0 19:53.1  
12 Townsend, Grace SR Kennett 8:22.5 26:01.5 11
13 Gordon, Evan SR Oyster River 6:28.6 20:07.4  
13 Cawley, Ke SR Kennett 8:23.7 26:05.0 12
14 Miller, Hannah SR Kennett 8:27.5 26:16.9 13
14 Martin, Liam SR Kennett 6:30.5 20:13.3 10
15 Naughton, Regan SR Bow 8:28.0 26:18.4  
15 Welch, Thomas SR Kennett 6:32.1 20:18.4 11
16 Woodard, Damian SR Oyster River 6:32.2 20:18.8  
16 Menelle, Megan SR Oyster River 8:28.3 26:19.5 14
17 Miller, Jamie SR Oyster River 8:29.4 26:22.7  
17 Beauchain, Travis SR Bow 6:38.2 20:37.4 12
18 Montgomery, Lyric SR Kennett 8:33.0 26:34.1  
18 Shah, Soleil SR Bow 6:39.1 20:40.1 13
19 Proulx, Jacob SR Bow 6:40.9 20:45.8 14
19 Hopkins, Ally SR Kingswood 8:36.3 26:44.3  
20 Trites, Madison SR Kingswood 8:51.6 27:31.9  
20 Rheaume, Kyle SR Merrimack Valley 6:41.9 20:48.7  
21 Kelleher, Stacey SR Kingswood 8:58.0 27:51.7  
21 Cinq-Mars, Hunter SR Oyster River 6:43.7 20:54.4  
22 Jenis, Heidi SR Kennett 9:04.9 28:13.3  
22 Curran, James SR Kennett 6:45.6 21:00.2 15
23 Diharce, Rachel SR Oyster River 9:06.8 28:19.1  
23 VanDam, Eric SR Bow 6:46.3 21:02.4 16
24 Cleary, Thomas SR Bow 6:46.9 21:04.3 17
24 Duhaime, Katie SR Pembroke 9:08.6 28:24.6  
25 Hill, Brycen SR Kennett 6:47.5 21:06.1 18
25 Hebert, Danielle SR Pembroke 9:11.7 28:34.4  
26 Cunningham, Carolyn SR Bow 9:16.0 28:47.8  
26 Canney, Jordan SR Kingswood 6:50.8 21:16.4  
27 Adams, Sophia SR Plymouth Regional 9:38.4 29:57.3  
27 Zimmer, Ben SR Kennett 6:50.9 21:16.7 19
28 Bolduc, Abbi SR Kingswood 9:44.0 30:14.6  
28 Brown, Alex SR Kennett 6:53.6 21:25.3 20
29 Gonzalez, Katlyn SR Pembroke 9:47.3 30:24.9  
29 Jaeger, Quest SR Oyster River 6:54.7 21:28.7  
30 Blount, Henry SR Bow 6:57.5 21:37.2  
30 West, Sage SR Kennett 10:32.0 32:43.9  
31 O'Keefe, Kyle SR Kennett 6:57.6 21:37.6 21
31 Esmay, Dakota SR Kennett 10:32.8 32:46.3  
32 Weech, Ian SR Pembroke 7:01.8 21:50.7  
32 Templeton, Grace SR Plymouth Regional 10:37.7 33:01.5  
33 Holmes, John SR Bow 7:04.5 21:59.0  
34 Wales, Matt SR Kennett 7:05.5 22:02.2  
35 Furnbach, Tucker SR Kennett 7:06.3 22:04.7  
36 Olson, Nate SR Bow 7:13.1 22:25.7  
37 Pelletier, Alex SR Merrimack Valley 7:14.6 22:30.4  
38 Mooney, Brendan SR Bow 7:15.4 22:32.9  
39 Hooper, Matt SR Bow 7:17.3 22:38.8  
40 Caraway, Dan SR Pembroke 7:22.7 22:55.6  
41 Milia, Michele SR Oyster River 7:26.4 23:07.1  
42 Pinski, Benjamin SR Bow 7:28.0 23:12.1  
43 Caporale, Matt SR Pembroke 7:30.5 23:19.8  
44 Plewinski, Jonathon SR Oyster River 7:31.7 23:23.7  
45 Kretz, Bobby SR Plymouth Regional 7:37.8 23:42.6  
46 Patten, Ben SR Oyster River 7:38.9 23:45.9  
47 Mallette, Mike SR Bow 7:39.3 23:47.2  
48 McDonough, Connor SR Oyster River 7:39.5 23:47.7  
49 Chant, Thomas SR Kennett 7:41.3 23:53.4  
50 Allen, Tim SR Kennett 7:41.6 23:54.4  
51 Devine, Liam SR Kennett 7:43.4 24:00.0  
52 Aricanli, Ilyas SR Bow 7:47.1 24:11.5  
53 Mattice-Collins, Jodi SR Pembroke 7:47.3 24:12.1  
54 Hyde, Lucas SR Plymouth Regional 8:02.5 24:59.4  
55 Rogers, Alec SR Oyster River 8:02.8 25:00.3  
56 Knight, Nathan SR Plymouth Regional 8:08.9 25:19.3  
57 Forcey, Kai SR Oyster River 8:12.2 25:29.5  
58 Allen, Gavin SR Oyster River 8:12.3 25:29.8  
59 Holt, Zack SR Kingswood 8:29.9 26:24.4