Bison Open Date: 08-31-12   Venue: Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 3 Mile Run CC Women 3 Mile Run CC
Men 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:28 15:29 20 1 2 3 5 9 13 17
2 St. Francis 1:20:13 16:02 65 4 7 15 19 20 33  
3 1:20:24 16:04 73 8 12 14 18 21 22 25
4 Juniata 1:21:16 16:15 89 6 10 23 24 26 27 28
5 1:26:16 17:15 115 10 15 29 30 31 32  
Men 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Williams, Glen SO-2 Bucknell 5:03 15:09 1
2 Yamnicky, Robert SR-4 Bucknell 5:08 15:24 2
3 Charland, Brian SR-4 Bucknell 5:09 15:28 3
4 DeLaney, Christopher St. Francis 5:11 15:35 4
5 Cowell, Dylan SO-2 Bucknell 5:12 15:38 5
6 Alter, Nathaniel Juniata 5:13 15:39 6
7 Foley, Shaun St. Francis 5:14 15:43 7
8 Price, Alex SO-2 Susquehanna 5:15 15:46 8
9 Espinosa, Mike Unattached 5:15 15:47  
10 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew SO-2 Bucknell 5:16 15:49 9
11 Phillips, Kyle SO-2 Bloomsburg 5:17 15:51 10
11 Trexler, Ryan Juniata 5:17 15:51 10
13 Iovoli, Austin SO-2 Susquehanna 5:18 15:54 12
14 Patton, Nick SR Unattached 5:19 15:57  
14 McConnell, Cameron SR-4 Bucknell 5:19 15:57 13
16 Crowe, John FR-1 Susquehanna 5:20 16:00 14
17 Gilliom, Zach FR-1 Bloomsburg 5:23 16:09 15
17 Fischer, Christopher St. Francis 5:23 16:09 15
19 Carney, Ryne SR-4 Bucknell 5:24 16:12 17
20 Isenebrg, Dan FR-1 Susquehanna 5:25 16:16 18
21 Kirby, Sean St. Francis 5:26 16:20 19
22 Jagelsky, Alex SO-2 Bucknell 5:28 16:24  
23 Penney, Kyle St. Francis 5:28 16:26 20
24 Crowe, Paul SO-2 Susquehanna 5:29 16:28 21
25 Mills, Franky FR-1 Susquehanna 5:30 16:30 22
25 Applegate, Chris SR-4 Bucknell 5:30 16:30  
27 Stephens, Trevor Juniata 5:30 16:32 23
28 Trapane, Nick Juniata 5:31 16:33 24
29 Oesterlin, Chris JR-3 Bucknell 5:32 16:37  
30 Johnson, Michael FR-1 Bucknell 5:33 16:39  
31 Edwards, Cory JR-3 Susquehanna 5:33 16:40  
31 Skelton, Evan SO-2 Susquehanna 5:33 16:40 25
33 Holzbaur, David Juniata 5:33 16:41 26
34 Eberhardt, Colin FR-1 Susquehanna 5:35 16:45  
34 Mash, Brandon JR-3 Susquehanna 5:35 16:45  
36 Alexander, Matt FR-1 Bloomsburg 5:38 16:56  
37 Salach, Mike Susquehanna 5:39 16:58  
38 Hornung, William FR-1 Susquehanna 5:41 17:03  
38 Bogdan, Ryan Juniata 5:41 17:03 27
40 Brindle, Colby JR-3 Susquehanna 5:41 17:05  
41 Weikel, Sage FR-1 Susquehanna 5:42 17:06  
42 D'Angelo, Sal JR-3 Susquehanna 5:43 17:10  
43 Guetzlaff, Matt Juniata 5:44 17:14 28
44 Rosenstein, Jason FR-1 Bucknell 5:45 17:15  
45 Lugg, John Juniata 5:45 17:17  
46 Sullivan, Scott SO-2 Susquehanna 5:47 17:21  
47 Mullins, Pete Juniata 5:48 17:24  
48 Wiser, Devon Juniata 5:50 17:30  
49 Ferry, Matt FR-1 Bloomsburg 5:52 17:36 29
50 Brown, Pat SO-2 Susquehanna 5:53 17:41  
51 Krott, Jacob Juniata 5:56 17:50  
52 Eyer, Zach FR-1 Bloomsburg 5:58 17:55 30
53 Robinson, Connor Juniata 6:02 18:07  
54 Eastwood, Ethan FR-1 Susquehanna 6:13 18:40  
55 Price, Rich SR-4 Susquehanna 6:13 18:41  
56 Shillington, Luke JR-3 Bloomsburg 6:15 18:45 31
57 Walker, Quichon Bloomsburg 6:16 18:50 32
58 Jessell, Josh Juniata 6:35 19:46  
59 Thomsen, Peter Juniata 6:38 19:54  
60 Gibson, Justini St. Francis 7:11 21:33 33
Women 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bloomsburg 1:33:19 18:39 36 1 4 8 11 12 13 18
2 1:33:26 18:41 36 4 6 7 9 10 15 16
3 Juniata 1:39:30 19:54 88 2 14 21 24 27 28 33
4 1:39:59 19:59 93 3 20 22 23 25 30 31
5 St. Francis 1:43:48 20:45 123 17 19 26 29 32    
Women 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Davis, Victoria JR-3 Bloomsburg 5:55 17:46 1
2 Woods, Katrina Juniata 6:00 18:00 2
3 West, Ashley FR-1 Susquehanna 6:08 18:25 3
4 Filemyr, Katie SR-4 Bloomsburg 6:08 18:26 4
4 Dulac, Madeline SO-2 Bucknell 6:08 18:26 4
6 Schnell, Justine SO-2 Bucknell 6:09 18:27 6
7 Lommerin, Paige FR-1 Bucknell 6:15 18:46 7
8 Lehman, Lauren SO-2 Bloomsburg 6:16 18:50 8
9 Gaston, Zoe SO-2 Bucknell 6:17 18:51 9
10 Adams, Nora FR-1 Bucknell 6:18 18:56 10
11 Pealer, Shelby SO-2 Bloomsburg 6:22 19:07 11
12 Harm, Kelsey SR-4 Bloomsburg 6:23 19:10 12
13 Bond, Lauren SR-4 Bloomsburg 6:23 19:11 13
14 Morgan, Caroline Juniata 6:24 19:12 14
15 Spanfeller, Stefanie JR-3 Bucknell 6:24 19:13 15
16 Labate, Leigh Ann FR-1 Bucknell 6:26 19:18 16
17 Wright, Feleisha St. Francis 6:26 19:19 17
18 Holbrook, Erin JR-3 Bucknell 6:28 19:24  
19 Moriarty, Heather FR-1 Bucknell 6:28 19:25  
20 Werner, Courtney SR Bloomsburg 6:30 19:30 18
21 Roche, Morgan SO-2 Bucknell 6:31 19:33  
22 DiCello, Danielle St. Francis 6:31 19:34 19
23 Golden, Michelle SO-2 Bucknell 6:34 19:44  
24 Bachman, Rachel FR-1 Susquehanna 6:35 19:45 20
25 Krecko, Bridget SR-4 Bloomsburg 6:39 19:58  
26 Carroll, Amber FR-1 Bucknell 6:42 20:06  
27 McDermott, Bridget JR-3 Bloomsburg 6:43 20:09  
28 Bryan, Stephanie JR-3 Bucknell 6:45 20:15  
29 Schneider, Haley Juniata 6:46 20:20 21
30 Lindenmuth, Diane FR-1 Susquehanna 6:49 20:28 22
31 Kraske, Michelle JR-3 Susquehanna 6:50 20:30 23
32 Dodds, Kate FR-1 Bloomsburg 6:51 20:33  
33 Cousins, Alyssa Juniata 6:52 20:38 24
34 Dillon, Alison SO-2 Bucknell 6:55 20:46  
35 Dickerson, Sarah SR-4 Susquehanna 6:57 20:51 25
36 Kelly, Colleen St. Francis 7:00 21:00 26
37 Lederman, Sara SR-4 Bucknell 7:03 21:10  
38 Duran, Jecenia Juniata 7:06 21:20 27
39 Peterson, Courtney Juniata 7:07 21:22 28
40 Gresko, Katee St. Francis 7:10 21:32 29
41 Hexter, Melissa FR-1 Bucknell 7:13 21:41  
42 Mack, Rachel JR-3 Susquehanna 7:14 21:43 30
43 Kobza, Catherine JR-3 Bucknell 7:16 21:49  
44 Bass, Carly SR-4 Susquehanna 7:22 22:07 31
45 Brandon, Maureen SR-4 Susquehanna 7:24 22:13  
46 Vallenlunga, Sara St. Francis 7:27 22:23 32
47 Burton, Kelsey Juniata 7:50 23:30 33
48 Bartolai, Janice FR-1 Bloomsburg 8:10 24:32  
49 Huscher, Danielle SO-2 Susquehanna 8:34 25:44