Humble ISD Region III Preview Meet Date: 09-15-12   Venue: Humble Atascocita, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Men's 5k Varsity Women's 5k
Open Men's 5k Open Women's 3.2k
Varsity Men's 5k Varsity Women's 3.2k
Junior Varsity Men's 5k Junior Varsity Women's 3.2k
Freshman Men's 3.2k  
Varsity Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:03 15:48 36 1 7 8 9 11 13 16
2 1:22:14 16:26 117 5 10 31 33 38 39 40
3 1:24:10 16:50 172 21 25 29 45 52 68 74
4 1:23:29 16:41 174 15 17 19 47 76 86 87
5 1:23:55 16:47 219 3 14 20 88 94 99 108
6 1:25:42 17:08 237 26 35 36 62 78 92 132
7 1:24:38 16:55 238 2 18 61 64 93 119 120
8 1:25:00 17:00 242 6 28 51 75 82 106  
9 1:26:03 17:12 254 23 53 55 60 63 115  
10 1:26:21 17:16 280 24 32 56 79 89 111 124
11 1:26:40 17:20 282 43 44 59 65 71 77 125
12 1:26:53 17:22 307 30 50 69 73 85 97 112
13 1:26:57 17:23 320 12 46 81 90 91 100 104
14 1:27:20 17:28 324 41 42 48 83 110    
15 1:29:38 17:55 413 27 49 70 133 134 149 150
16 1:29:08 17:49 426 54 66 95 102 109 117 118
17 1:30:01 18:00 471 67 84 96 101 123 127 128
18 1:30:49 18:09 475 57 72 80 130 136 146 152
19 1:32:05 18:25 477 22 34 138 139 144 147 151
20 1:30:30 18:06 491 37 98 105 122 129 140 142
21 1:30:52 18:10 516 58 103 113 116 126 131 137
22 1:32:25 18:29 539 4 114 135 141 145    
23 Channelview 1:37:07 19:25 672 107 121 143 148 153 154  
Varsity Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hedges, Brigham 12 The Woodlands 4:53.0 15:10.4 1
2 Dohner, Bradley 11 Klein Oak 4:58.0 15:26.0 2
3 Teel, Ryan 12 Friendswood 4:58.5 15:27.5 3
4 Jimenez, Xavier 12 Clute Brazoswood 5:01.2 15:35.9 4
5 Lara, Frank 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:01.5 15:36.9 5
6 Lindberg, Micheal 12 Kingwood Park 5:03.6 15:43.3 6
7 Davidson, Adam 12 The Woodlands 5:06.8 15:53.3 7
8 Hawley, Rick 11 The Woodlands 5:08.0 15:56.9 8
9 Emery, Logan 11 The Woodlands 5:08.8 15:59.4 9
10 Ammons, R.J. 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:09.3 16:00.9 10
11 Kirby, Hiroshi 12 The Woodlands 5:10.2 16:03.8 11
12 Arias, Carlos 12 Houston Memorial 5:11.2 16:07.1 12
13 Campbell, JR 11 The Woodlands 5:11.6 16:08.1 13
14 Kessler, Levi 12 Friendswood 5:12.0 16:09.4 14
15 Parmley, Matt 12 Houston Cypress Creek 5:12.1 16:09.7 15
16 Golden, Matt 12 The Woodlands 5:12.2 16:09.9 16
17 Guevara, Jose 12 Houston Cypress Creek 5:12.3 16:10.3 17
18 Irvin, Craig 12 The Woodlands 5:12.7 16:11.6  
19 Cooke, Mark 11 Klein Oak 5:14.2 16:16.1 18
20 Kroon, Eric 10 The Woodlands 5:15.3 16:19.8  
21 Gonzalez, Alexander 11 The Woodlands 5:15.8 16:21.3  
22 Medlin, Stephen 12 Houston Cypress Creek 5:16.2 16:22.5 19
23 Richardson, Troy 12 Friendswood 5:16.3 16:22.9 20
24 Rathke, Chandler 10 Katy Seven Lakes 5:18.9 16:30.8 21
25 Norman, Zachery Tye 12 Beaumont West Brook 5:19.1 16:31.7 22
26 Garcia, Orlando 12 Galena Park North Shore 5:19.7 16:33.3 23
27 Janer, Jordan 11 Richmond George Ranch 5:20.6 16:36.2 24
28 Brenkus, Ryan 12 Katy Seven Lakes 5:20.8 16:36.8 25
29 Young, Ryan 12 Humble Atascocita 5:22.3 16:41.5 26
30 Smith, Layne 12 Nederland 5:22.7 16:42.8 27
31 Jackson, Ishmael 10 Kingwood Park 5:23.1 16:43.9 28
32 Dean, Kevin 12 Katy Seven Lakes 5:23.3 16:44.4 29
33 Martinez, Brian 12 Pasadena Memorial 5:23.4 16:44.8 30
34 Hernandez, Joseph 12 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:23.6 16:45.4 31
35 Heikkila, Chandler 11 Richmond George Ranch 5:23.7 16:45.7 32
36 Thompson, Colin 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:25.3 16:50.7 33
37 Perez, Julian 09 Beaumont West Brook 5:25.7 16:52.1 34
38 Espinosa, Andres 11 Humble Atascocita 5:26.5 16:54.5 35
39 Harris, Clay 12 Humble Atascocita 5:27.3 16:56.9 36
40 Battle, Dale 12 Summer Creek 5:28.3 17:00.0 37
41 Roskosky, Gus 12 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:28.5 17:00.8 38
42 Witte, Corbin 12 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:28.8 17:01.8 39
43 Sganderlla, Lucas 12 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:29.6 17:04.3 40
44 Rodriguez, Pete 12 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:29.8 17:04.9 41
45 Gonzalez, Luis 12 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:30.0 17:05.2 42
46 Joe, Brandon 11 Katy Taylor 5:30.2 17:06.0 43
47 Townley, James 10 Katy Taylor 5:30.4 17:06.7 44
48 Girgis, Adam 12 Katy Seven Lakes 5:30.5 17:07.1 45
49 Groesbeck, Mitchell 12 Houston Memorial 5:30.9 17:08.0 46
50 Franklin, Julian 12 Houston Cypress Creek 5:31.1 17:08.7 47
51 Brown, Chase 10 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:31.1 17:08.9 48
52 Roebuck, Ryan 11 Nederland 5:31.3 17:09.3 49
53 Chavez, Abrahan 12 Pasadena Memorial 5:31.4 17:09.7 50
54 King, Cody 11 Kingwood Park 5:31.5 17:10.2 51
55 Bell, Roderick 10 Katy Seven Lakes 5:32.0 17:11.5 52
56 Shelton, Daniel 11 Galena Park North Shore 5:33.6 17:16.5 53
57 Vaporciyan, Alex 12 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:33.6 17:16.5  
58 Castro, Alex 10 Katy Morton Ranch 5:34.3 17:18.6 54
59 Garcia, Eduardo 10 Galena Park North Shore 5:34.4 17:19.2 55
60 McDonald, Mason 09 Richmond George Ranch 5:34.8 17:20.4 56
61 Yacoub, Paul 12 Houston Cypress Falls 5:35.2 17:21.5 57
62 Braydon, Lyons 10 Cypress Ranch 5:35.3 17:21.8 58
63 Purcell, Kenny 12 Katy Taylor 5:35.6 17:22.9 59
64 Tesfay, Amanuel 12 Stafford 5:36.3 17:25.1  
65 Perez, Enrique 11 Galena Park North Shore 5:36.5 17:25.6 60
66 Holcomb, Matthew 12 Klein Oak 5:37.2 17:27.8 61
67 Neverman, Reed 09 Humble Atascocita 5:37.4 17:28.4 62
68 Martinez, Xavier 12 Galena Park North Shore 5:37.5 17:28.7 63
69 Hughes, Turner 10 Klein Oak 5:37.6 17:29.1 64
70 Hebert, Harland 12 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:37.7 17:29.5  
71 Kinard, Cade 11 Katy Taylor 5:38.2 17:30.8 65
72 Winski, Chris 10 Katy Morton Ranch 5:38.3 17:31.1 66
73 Castillo, Micah 11 LC Clear Falls 5:38.4 17:31.4 67
74 Corbin, Alex 12 Katy Seven Lakes 5:38.5 17:31.9 68
75 Hernandez, Mario 12 Pasadena Memorial 5:39.0 17:33.3 69
76 Donovan, Justin 12 Nederland 5:39.1 17:33.8 70
77 Marzec, Alex 12 Katy Taylor 5:39.2 17:34.0 71
78 Jenkins, Robbie 11 Houston Cypress Falls 5:39.4 17:34.5 72
79 Tafolla, Ray 11 Pasadena Memorial 5:39.5 17:35.0 73
80 Schranck, Zack 12 Katy Seven Lakes 5:39.9 17:36.3 74
81 Tatum, Chris 12 Kingwood Park 5:40.4 17:37.6 75
82 Watson, Tommy 09 Houston Cypress Creek 5:40.8 17:39.0 76
83 Gonzales, Guillermo 12 Katy Taylor 5:41.0 17:39.5 77
84 Sosa, Dominique 12 Humble Atascocita 5:41.6 17:41.4 78
85 Marrufo, Julian 10 Richmond George Ranch 5:42.0 17:42.6 79
86 Langen, Jonathan 11 Houston Cypress Falls 5:42.6 17:44.6 80
87 Garcia, Alajandro 12 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:42.8 17:45.1  
88 Jolly, Travis 12 Houston Memorial 5:43.0 17:45.7 81
89 Murphy, Jordan 11 Kingwood Park 5:43.2 17:46.3 82
90 Anders, Tyler 12 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:43.5 17:47.4 83
91 Kinsey, Matt 12 LC Clear Falls 5:44.2 17:49.5 84
92 Rodriguez, Fernando 11 Pasadena Memorial 5:44.8 17:51.3 85
93 Merkel, Austin 12 Houston Cypress Creek 5:45.4 17:53.3 86
94 Krolow, Aaron 12 Houston Cypress Creek 5:45.9 17:54.8 87
95 Swindler, Nelson 11 Friendswood 5:46.3 17:56.1 88
96 Waldschmidt, Alec 09 Richmond George Ranch 5:46.6 17:57.1 89
97 Butler, Ben 12 Houston Memorial 5:47.1 17:58.4 90
98 Good, Presley 10 Houston Memorial 5:47.2 17:58.7 91
99 Gamino, Francesco 11 Humble Atascocita 5:47.3 17:59.0 92
100 Lopez, Richard 11 Klein Oak 5:47.5 17:59.9 93
101 Anselmo, Robert 11 Friendswood 5:47.7 18:00.3 94
102 Salazar, Junior 10 Katy Morton Ranch 5:47.8 18:00.6 95
103 Williams, Austin 11 LC Clear Falls 5:47.9 18:00.9 96
104 Mendoza, Floyd 09 Pasadena Memorial 5:48.1 18:01.5 97
105 Hales, Alexander 12 Summer Creek 5:48.2 18:02.0 98
106 Janak, Derek 11 Friendswood 5:48.4 18:02.6 99
107 Vinall, Adam 11 Houston Memorial 5:48.6 18:03.3 100
108 Morales, Bryan 12 LC Clear Falls 5:48.8 18:03.7 101
109 Jones, James 10 Katy Morton Ranch 5:48.8 18:03.9 102
110 Bowman, Reese 11 Cypress Ranch 5:49.2 18:04.9 103
111 Chenet, Laurent 11 Houston Memorial 5:49.3 18:05.3 104
112 Torres, Daniel 12 Katy Seven Lakes 5:49.6 18:06.3  
113 Velasco, Marco 11 Summer Creek 5:50.0 18:07.5 105
114 Muhammad, Hassan 10 Kingwood Park 5:50.2 18:08.2 106
115 Cabrera, Zachary Channelview 5:50.4 18:08.7 107
116 Cline, Austin 12 Friendswood 5:51.8 18:13.0 108
117 Garcia, Anthony 12 Katy Morton Ranch 5:52.1 18:14.0 109
118 Rodriguez, Larry 10 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:52.3 18:14.6 110
119 Sims, Alex 10 Richmond George Ranch 5:52.4 18:14.9 111
120 Hamilton, Nicholas 09 Houston Memorial 5:52.5 18:15.2  
121 storey, conner 10 Houston Westside 5:52.6 18:15.6  
122 Lopez, Robert 10 Pasadena Memorial 5:52.7 18:16.0 112
123 Hicks, Brendon 10 Cypress Ranch 5:53.1 18:17.0 113
124 Cameron, Cooley 11 Clute Brazoswood 5:53.4 18:18.0 114
125 Cruz, Andres 12 Galena Park North Shore 5:53.7 18:19.0 115
126 Wilson, Joshua 12 Cypress Ranch 5:55.0 18:23.0 116
127 Cernitisch, Travis 11 Katy Morton Ranch 5:55.3 18:24.0 117
128 Elton-Blackburn, Cody 12 Katy Morton Ranch 5:55.6 18:25.0 118
129 Sanchez, Franciso 12 Klein Oak 5:56.0 18:26.0 119
130 Patton, Blake 10 Klein Oak 5:56.3 18:27.0 120
131 Hernandez, Martin Channelview 5:56.6 18:28.0 121
132 Escobar, Jose 11 Summer Creek 5:57.9 18:32.0 122
133 Baker, Cody 12 LC Clear Falls 5:59.2 18:36.0 123
134 Waldschmidt, Hayden 09 Richmond George Ranch 5:59.5 18:37.0 124
135 Herrington, Robin 10 Klein Oak 6:01.1 18:42.0  
136 Pena, Jonathan 11 Katy Taylor 6:02.1 18:45.1 125
137 Sampson, Conner 11 Cypress Ranch 6:02.3 18:45.8 126
138 Winski, David 10 Katy Morton Ranch 6:02.5 18:46.2  
139 Tate, David 10 LC Clear Falls 6:02.6 18:46.5 127
140 Castillo, Adam 09 LC Clear Falls 6:02.8 18:47.2 128
141 Piwonka, Randy 11 Katy Morton Ranch 6:03.2 18:48.4  
142 Lightener, Xaiver 12 Summer Creek 6:03.3 18:48.9 129
143 Villa, Michael 12 Katy Morton Ranch 6:03.7 18:50.0  
144 Spaniel, James 09 LC Clear Falls 6:04.0 18:51.0  
145 Alvarez, Pedro 11 Klein Oak 6:04.3 18:52.0  
146 Shipley, Tyler 10 Richmond George Ranch 6:04.6 18:53.0  
147 Stamy, Matthew 11 Friendswood 6:05.3 18:55.0  
148 Garrison, Matthew 10 LC Clear Falls 6:05.6 18:56.0  
149 Armstrong, James 10 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:06.0 18:57.1  
150 Mendez, Willie 10 Houston Cypress Falls 6:06.1 18:57.7 130
151 Mundo, Nick 12 Cypress Ranch 6:06.8 18:59.6 131
152 Cweigenberg, Gabe 10 Richmond George Ranch 6:07.0 19:00.3  
153 Ferguson, Zackery 12 Richmond George Ranch 6:07.2 19:01.0  
154 Espinosa, Santiago 12 Katy Taylor 6:07.4 19:01.5  
155 Marshall, Landon 12 Humble Atascocita 6:07.5 19:02.0 132
156 Mullins, Daniel 11 Nederland 6:08.2 19:04.1 133
157 Jones, Kade 10 Nederland 6:09.8 19:09.2 134
158 Ali, MD 10 Clute Brazoswood 6:10.1 19:09.9 135
159 Juarez, Humberto 12 Houston Cypress Falls 6:10.5 19:11.3 136
160 Douglas, David 12 Houston Cypress Creek 6:12.0 19:15.8  
161 Quigley, Tyler 11 Cypress Ranch 6:12.2 19:16.6 137
162 Book, Conner 11 Cypress Ranch 6:12.7 19:18.1  
163 Wong, Norris 12 Cypress Ranch 6:13.0 19:18.9  
164 Otto, Michael 11 Friendswood 6:13.4 19:20.2  
165 Howard, Kennedy 12 Humble Atascocita 6:14.7 19:24.3  
166 Westra, Kevin 10 LC Clear Falls 6:14.9 19:25.0  
167 Rogers, Dylan 11 Beaumont West Brook 6:16.0 19:28.3 138
168 Warner, Jacob 12 Beaumont West Brook 6:16.4 19:29.4 139
169 Storey, Jake 12 Houston Westside 6:17.2 19:32.0  
170 Marquez, Arturo 10 Summer Creek 6:18.5 19:36.0 140
171 Rosas, Jorge 12 Clute Brazoswood 6:18.6 19:36.5 141
172 Kurtz, Ryan 12 Humble Atascocita 6:19.1 19:37.9  
173 Stroud, Devon 12 Summer Creek 6:20.2 19:41.3 142
174 Bootz, Jake 11 Summer Creek 6:20.4 19:42.0  
175 Robinson, Dean Channelview 6:20.8 19:43.2 143
176 Loveless, Holden 11 Cypress Ranch 6:21.0 19:43.8  
177 Smith, Tre'von 12 Beaumont West Brook 6:21.1 19:44.1 144
178 Zetino, Melbe 12 Pasadena Memorial 6:21.1 19:44.3  
179 Grey, Ethan 10 Clute Brazoswood 6:21.4 19:45.0 145
180 Carruth, Bryant 12 Lumberton 6:21.6 19:45.6  
181 Grahm, Derek 11 Houston Cypress Falls 6:22.4 19:48.2 146
182 Martinez, Aaron 09 Beaumont West Brook 6:22.6 19:48.8 147
183 Mejia, Carlos Channelview 6:23.3 19:51.1 148
184 Tubbs, Colby 09 Nederland 6:23.7 19:52.3 149
185 Cessna, Adam 11 Nederland 6:24.0 19:53.3 150
186 Hollas, James 11 Houston Cypress Creek 6:24.9 19:55.8  
187 Hebert, Josh 10 Lumberton 6:26.2 19:59.9  
188 Garret, Jace 09 Nederland 6:27.0 20:02.5  
189 Ogelsby, Tyler 12 Beaumont West Brook 6:27.6 20:04.4 151
190 O'Connor, Chris 10 Nederland 6:28.2 20:06.2  
191 Resch, James 12 Katy Taylor 6:29.6 20:10.7  
192 Shanks, Chris 11 Humble Atascocita 6:34.9 20:27.1  
193 Page, Brennan 12 Houston Cypress Creek 6:36.2 20:31.0  
194 Lopez, Anthony 11 Houston Cypress Falls 6:41.4 20:47.4 152
195 Barrera, Moises Channelview 6:44.5 20:56.8 153
196 Trujillo, Victor 12 Beaumont West Brook 6:59.3 21:43.0  
197 Jones, Caleb 09 Beaumont West Brook 7:14.4 22:29.7  
198 Gutierrez, Jose Channelview 7:14.4 22:29.7 154
199 Oneil, Adam 12 Houston Cypress Falls 7:14.4 22:29.7  
Open Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:48 17:45 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:47:21 21:28 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Open Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McDermott, Patrick 12 The Woodlands 5:35.4 17:22.1 1
2 Hill, Kevin 12 The Woodlands 5:35.9 17:23.6 2
3 Bougeois, Bruin 12 The Woodlands 5:37.8 17:29.5 3
4 Bandera, Gerardo 12 The Woodlands 5:52.8 18:16.1 4
5 Harris, Daniel 12 The Woodlands 5:53.3 18:17.6 5
6 Konopczynski, Sam 12 The Woodlands 5:57.9 18:32.2 6
7 Salazar, Frank 12 Katy Seven Lakes 6:00.1 18:38.8  
8 Martinez, Michael 12 The Woodlands 6:01.3 18:42.7 7
9 Ott, Christian 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:09.0 19:06.7  
10 Heg, Michael 10 The Woodlands 6:10.9 19:12.4  
11 Andrus, John 10 The Woodlands 6:13.9 19:21.7  
12 Diaz, Julian 12 The Woodlands 6:14.0 19:22.0  
13 Carley, Eliott 12 Katy Taylor 6:23.1 19:50.3 8
14 Tate, Austin 10 The Woodlands 6:23.6 19:52.0  
15 Hill, Derek 10 The Woodlands 6:35.4 20:28.7  
16 Rivaz, Christian 12 Cypress Ranch 6:36.9 20:33.3  
17 Sauber, Ryan 12 The Woodlands 6:37.3 20:34.5  
18 Hix, Michael 12 Katy Taylor 6:48.9 21:10.6 9
19 Paulsen, Blake 12 Cypress Ranch 6:50.8 21:16.4  
20 Beck, Steve 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:52.8 21:22.8  
21 Villalta, Giovanni 12 Katy Taylor 6:53.1 21:23.5 10
22 Martinez, Anthony 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 7:10.0 22:16.1  
23 Crawford, Cameron 12 Katy Taylor 7:10.8 22:18.7 11
24 Luna, Angel 12 Cypress Ranch 7:13.4 22:26.6  
25 Janssen, Chris 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 7:13.9 22:28.1  
26 Thurman, Wes 12 Katy Taylor 7:17.4 22:39.0 12
27 Coventon, Michael 12 Katy Taylor 7:22.2 22:53.9 13
28 Francisco, Cordero 12 Katy Taylor 7:22.5 22:55.1 14
29 Solis, Fabian 11 Houston Cypress Creek 7:32.0 23:24.4  
Varsity Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:36 17:07 43 1 2 11 14 15 20  
2 1:25:39 17:07 44 3 4 7 13 17 19 44
3 1:27:58 17:35 83 8 10 16 21 28 35  
4 1:30:57 18:11 136 6 31 32 33 34 64  
5 1:31:35 18:19 142 18 22 29 36 37 41 53
6 1:32:13 18:26 167 12 25 42 43 45 69  
7 1:33:01 18:36 176 24 26 27 48 51 59 63
8 1:33:32 18:42 194 9 38 40 50 57 60 62
9 1:34:02 18:48 198 5 30 39 56 68    
10 1:35:23 19:04 225 23 46 47 54 55 65  
11 1:39:07 19:49 301 49 58 61 66 67    
12 1:47:41 21:32 338 52 70 71 72 73    
Varsity Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Richard, Austin 10 Houston Stratford 5:21.3 16:38.5 1
2 Quinlan, Brian 11 Houston Stratford 5:22.2 16:41.1 2
3 Pereira, Robert 12 Salado 5:24.7 16:48.9 3
4 Cooke, Alex 12 Salado 5:24.8 16:49.1 4
5 Zemlicka, Chris 12 Willis 5:27.9 16:58.9 5
6 Pasket, Jacob 12 Magnolia West 5:28.4 17:00.5 6
7 Murray, Patrick 12 Salado 5:29.0 17:02.2 7
8 Moreno, Elijah 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:29.4 17:03.5 8
9 Hernandez, Eduardo 11 Houston Spring Woods 5:30.0 17:05.5 9
10 Shockley, Mitchell 11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:30.2 17:05.9 10
11 Coria, Ricardo 12 Houston Stratford 5:30.4 17:06.6 11
12 Russell, Matt 11 Montgomery 5:31.8 17:10.8 12
13 cooke, nick 12 Salado 5:34.6 17:19.6 13
14 Wichmann, Walker 11 Houston Stratford 5:39.6 17:35.2 14
15 Richard, Hayden 10 Houston Stratford 5:39.8 17:35.8 15
16 Woodby, Weston 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:40.1 17:36.6 16
17 Franz, John 12 Salado 5:41.2 17:40.1 17
18 Bishop, Jonathan 09 College Station 5:41.5 17:41.2 18
19 Mcgregor, Eric 12 Salado 5:42.2 17:43.3 19
20 Gonzales, Andrew 11 Pasadena Rayburn 5:45.0 17:52.1  
21 Brastrom, Paul 10 Houston Stratford 5:46.1 17:55.5 20
22 Amdal, Ryan 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:46.4 17:56.2 21
23 Meyer, Logan 10 College Station 5:48.8 18:03.7 22
24 Mondragon, Mark 10 Porter 5:49.5 18:06.0 23
25 Medina, Johnathon 10 Richmond Foster 5:50.1 18:07.7 24
26 Tierranegra, Nick 12 Montgomery 5:50.7 18:09.6 25
27 Wauson, Jack 12 Richmond Foster 5:51.0 18:10.6 26
28 Ladesma, David 12 Richmond Foster 5:51.5 18:12.1 27
29 Hernandez, Jose 12 Sam Houston 5:52.3 18:14.8  
30 Garr, Lance 11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:53.0 18:16.7 28
31 Moak, Henok 10 College Station 5:53.5 18:18.3 29
32 Hudson, Kris 12 Willis 5:53.7 18:19.1 30
33 Rangel, Alsono 12 Magnolia West 5:54.4 18:21.2 31
34 Flores, Jorge 11 Magnolia West 5:55.6 18:25.0 32
35 Blakley, Connor 09 Magnolia West 5:57.9 18:32.2 33
36 Moreno, Jose 11 Magnolia West 6:00.1 18:38.9 34
37 Fuller, Michael 11 Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 6:00.2 18:39.2  
38 Armet, Pablo 10 Stafford 6:01.0 18:41.9  
39 Fernandez, Rodrigo 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:01.8 18:44.3 35
40 Bishop, Wyatt 09 College Station 6:02.2 18:45.6 36
41 Daughters, Hogan 10 College Station 6:02.7 18:46.9 37
42 Beltran, Alan 12 Houston Spring Woods 6:02.8 18:47.4 38
43 Barcenas, Jose 09 Willis 6:03.0 18:48.0 39
44 Escobedo, Rodrigo 11 Houston Spring Woods 6:03.3 18:48.8 40
45 Cole, Jonathan 10 College Station 6:03.7 18:50.2 41
46 Hernandez, Daniel 12 Montgomery 6:04.8 18:53.5 42
47 Suarez, Victor 12 Montgomery 6:05.7 18:56.2 43
48 Thoreson, Daniel 09 Salado 6:07.5 19:01.8 44
49 Lynch, James 11 Montgomery 6:08.2 19:03.9 45
50 Matute, Brayan 12 Porter 6:09.3 19:07.5 46
51 Mondragon, Michael 12 Porter 6:10.2 19:10.4 47
52 Deforest, Robert 11 Richmond Foster 6:10.8 19:12.0 48
53 Warren, Andrew 12 Salado 6:10.9 19:12.6  
54 Lumbreras, Hilario 11 Fort Bend Austin 6:11.1 19:13.1 49
55 Brannigan, Jesse 10 Houston Spring Woods 6:11.9 19:15.5 50
56 Alejandro, Ruben Pasadena Rayburn 6:12.1 19:16.2  
57 Polston, Tyler 09 Salado 6:12.3 19:16.8  
58 Turner, Mehaffey 10 Richmond Foster 6:13.0 19:19.0 51
59 Dietrich, Kevin 09 Port Neches-Groves 6:14.2 19:22.9  
60 Castillo, Andrew 12 Houston Davis 6:15.4 19:26.4 52
61 Kaunas, Rustam 10 College Station 6:16.0 19:28.3 53
62 Ivey, Korey 11 Porter 6:16.4 19:29.4 54
63 Clark, Justin 10 Porter 6:16.6 19:30.3 55
64 Nieto, Enrique 10 Willis 6:18.2 19:35.3 56
65 Garcia, Juan 11 Houston Spring Woods 6:18.4 19:35.9 57
66 Burton, Matthew 11 Fort Bend Austin 6:19.1 19:37.8 58
67 Hernandez, Francesco 10 Richmond Foster 6:19.5 19:39.3 59
68 Castro, Daniel 11 Houston Spring Woods 6:21.2 19:44.4 60
69 Seiler, Elliott 11 Fort Bend Austin 6:21.7 19:46.0 61
70 Rivera, Damian 12 Houston Spring Woods 6:22.1 19:47.3 62
71 Baldwin, Sean 10 Richmond Foster 6:22.3 19:48.0 63
72 Sebesta, Ty 09 Salado 6:23.3 19:51.0  
73 Ayala, Nestor 12 Sam Houston 6:24.4 19:54.4  
74 Mendoza, Uriel 11 Magnolia West 6:24.9 19:55.9 64
75 Delgado, Jesse 11 Stafford 6:25.9 19:59.0  
76 Prober, Kenley 09 Porter 6:28.1 20:05.9 65
77 Padgett, Anthony 10 Fort Bend Austin 6:30.1 20:12.2 66
78 Bermea, Eric 12 Fort Bend Austin 6:32.1 20:18.4 67
79 Zaitz, Parker 12 Willis 6:33.2 20:21.7 68
80 Cantu, Eric 10 Humble 6:35.2 20:27.9  
81 Rivera, Guillermo 11 Houston Spring Woods 6:36.8 20:33.0  
82 Alvarez, Heriberto 11 Port Neches-Groves 6:39.3 20:40.6  
83 James, Jaimie 12 Montgomery 6:40.4 20:44.2 69
84 Aranda , Pascual 10 Houston Davis 6:50.7 21:16.1 70
85 Thompson, Trevion Humble 6:50.8 21:16.6  
86 Holland, Jeremy 10 Hempstead 7:02.0 21:51.3  
87 Valdiviez , Jose 12 Houston Davis 7:05.4 22:01.7 71
88 Talbot, Autsin 09 Port Neches-Groves 7:09.5 22:14.7  
89 Ibarra , Roger 12 Houston Davis 7:12.0 22:22.4 72
90 Gonzalez , Steven 11 Houston Davis 7:16.1 22:35.0 73
91 Lopez, Mario 12 Hempstead 7:18.0 22:41.1  
92 Schultea, Jordan 10 Hempstead 7:41.3 23:53.3  
Junior Varsity Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:29 17:05 21 1 3 4 6 7 9 12
2 1:27:07 17:25 36 2 5 8 10 11 14 18
3 1:32:57 18:35 150 13 15 33 42 47 55 85
4 1:34:58 18:59 206 21 40 41 48 56 73 112
5 1:34:24 18:52 207 17 25 39 44 82 84 138
6 1:34:44 18:56 209 23 26 46 50 64 68 111
7 1:35:46 19:09 244 30 37 43 65 69 80 99
8 1:35:54 19:10 247 28 51 53 57 58 90 103
9 1:36:12 19:14 284 29 32 63 79 81 89 110
10 1:36:32 19:18 294 31 34 71 72 86 145 147
11 1:36:59 19:23 333 19 24 76 100 114 116 143
12 1:38:00 19:36 358 36 61 67 88 106 118 121
13 1:38:23 19:40 370 16 59 66 83 146 158 162
14 1:38:23 19:40 383 45 54 93 95 96 101 120
15 1:39:46 19:57 405 35 52 74 87 157    
16 1:40:38 20:07 465 20 49 131 132 133    
17 1:40:06 20:01 471 22 108 109 115 117 119 130
18 1:40:22 20:04 477 75 78 98 104 122 137  
19 1:41:26 20:17 529 91 94 107 113 124 125 134
20 1:46:11 21:14 546 27 62 97 169 191    
21 1:43:58 20:47 606 102 105 128 135 136 150 175
22 1:46:31 21:18 609 38 92 127 172 180 184 194
23 1:45:37 21:07 610 60 77 153 155 165 171 176
24 1:44:44 20:56 613 70 123 139 140 141 142 177
25 1:49:34 21:54 747 126 129 152 161 179 192  
26 1:51:36 22:19 799 144 156 163 166 170 188 190
27 1:52:11 22:26 813 154 160 164 167 168 178 185
28 1:53:04 22:36 818 148 151 159 174 186 187 189
29 1:55:58 23:11 868 149 173 181 182 183 193  
Junior Varsity Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bell, Imran 11 The Woodlands 5:22.7 16:42.6 1
2 Bordelon, Blake 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:22.8 16:43.0 2
3 Weidig, Josh 10 The Woodlands 5:24.8 16:49.3 3
4 Erana, Javier 10 The Woodlands 5:29.2 17:02.8 4
5 Landin, Chris 10 Clute Brazoswood 5:31.9 17:11.4  
6 Solcher, Matt 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:36.4 17:25.1 5
7 Gingras, Luis 11 The Woodlands 5:36.6 17:25.8 6
8 Rayton, Thomas 11 The Woodlands 5:37.6 17:28.9 7
9 Schnider, Anthony 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:38.1 17:30.6 8
10 Barnes, Austin 10 The Woodlands 5:39.8 17:35.7 9
11 Gray, Conrad 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:42.1 17:43.1 10
12 Kudela, Will 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:43.1 17:46.0 11
13 May, Ryan 10 The Woodlands 5:43.7 17:48.0 12
14 Winter, Tyler 10 Katy Seven Lakes 5:43.8 17:48.3 13
15 Hungbui, Wesley 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:44.9 17:51.7 14
16 Beetz, John 11 The Woodlands 5:46.0 17:55.2  
17 Sletfjerding, Magnus 10 Katy Seven Lakes 5:47.5 17:59.9 15
18 Snyder, Doug 10 The Woodlands 5:48.3 18:02.3  
19 Kabotra, Shawn 11 Cypress Ranch 5:48.7 18:03.4 16
20 Proctor, Andrew 11 The Woodlands 5:50.1 18:07.8  
21 Lamonte, Chris 11 Humble Atascocita 5:50.5 18:09.1 17
22 Verona, Rafael 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:51.1 18:10.9 18
23 Todd, Marcus 10 Katy Morton Ranch 5:51.2 18:11.3 19
24 Cannon, Nate 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:51.6 18:12.6  
25 Scott, Joseph 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:51.7 18:12.9  
26 Whitson, Davis 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:52.0 18:13.6  
27 Ortega, Cory 10 Pasadena Rayburn 5:52.1 18:14.0 20
28 Triesch, Jacob 09 Richmond George Ranch 5:52.4 18:14.9 21
29 Vibrock, John 11 The Woodlands 5:52.5 18:15.4  
30 Heilman, Bobby 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:52.7 18:16.0  
31 Camarillo, Hector 10 Magnolia West 5:53.7 18:19.0 22
32 Salinas, Alex 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:54.4 18:21.1  
33 Thomas, Chaiyo 12 Kingwood Park 5:54.7 18:22.0 23
34 Kleinman, Jake 11 Katy Morton Ranch 5:56.6 18:28.0 24
35 Benavides, Alec 11 Humble Atascocita 5:56.7 18:28.4 25
36 Gray, Sheldon 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:56.8 18:28.7  
37 Tucker, Paul 12 Kingwood Park 5:57.2 18:29.9 26
38 Cantu, Jose 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:58.1 18:32.6 27
39 Roque, Diego 10 College Station 5:58.4 18:33.6 28
40 Chavil, Luis 10 Houston Memorial 5:59.5 18:37.0 29
41 Weynand, Austin 11 The Woodlands 5:59.7 18:37.7  
42 Quist, Kevin 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:00.3 18:39.5  
43 Luis, Sergio 11 Pasadena Memorial 6:01.1 18:42.0 30
44 Cervantes, Milo 11 Katy Taylor 6:01.5 18:43.4 31
45 Kobyashi, Riki 10 Houston Memorial 6:02.7 18:46.9 32
46 Salazar, Jose 10 Katy Seven Lakes 6:04.3 18:52.0 33
47 Kennedy, Logan 10 Katy Taylor 6:04.7 18:53.1 34
48 Taber, Matt 11 Houston Stratford 6:05.1 18:54.3 35
49 Benson, Garrett 11 Friendswood 6:05.3 18:55.1 36
50 Villegas, Javier 10 The Woodlands 6:05.7 18:56.3  
51 Sullivan, Logan 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:05.9 18:57.0  
52 Mexicano, Claudio 11 Pasadena Memorial 6:06.3 18:58.2 37
53 Lara, Jonathan 10 Galena Park North Shore 6:06.5 18:58.8 38
54 Astor, Tyler 11 Humble Atascocita 6:06.7 18:59.5 39
55 Moore, Zachary 10 Richmond George Ranch 6:07.9 19:03.0 40
56 Wandling, Tyler 10 Richmond George Ranch 6:08.3 19:04.4 41
57 Cramer, Andrew 10 Katy Seven Lakes 6:08.5 19:04.9 42
58 Rice, Jacob 12 Pasadena Memorial 6:08.9 19:06.2 43
59 Martinez, Diego 10 Humble Atascocita 6:09.1 19:07.0 44
60 Lawson, Karl 10 Houston Cypress Creek 6:09.5 19:08.0 45
61 Jacobs, Michael 12 Kingwood Park 6:09.7 19:08.8 46
62 Savard, Cameron 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:10.9 19:12.6 47
63 Elder, Michael 09 Richmond George Ranch 6:11.4 19:14.0 48
64 Gonzalez, Raul 11 Pasadena Rayburn 6:11.6 19:14.6 49
65 Fuller, Chris 11 Kingwood Park 6:12.0 19:15.9 50
66 Ogle, Corban 10 College Station 6:12.1 19:16.3 51
67 Baker, Douglas 10 Houston Stratford 6:12.2 19:16.7 52
68 Salin, Jared 09 College Station 6:12.4 19:17.2 53
69 Clarke, Max 10 Houston Cypress Creek 6:12.5 19:17.6 54
70 Gillis, Patrick 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:13.3 19:19.9 55
71 Nelson, Jeremy 12 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:13.8 19:21.5  
72 Sultan, Saad 10 Richmond George Ranch 6:14.2 19:22.6 56
73 Bayliss, Bryan 09 College Station 6:14.5 19:23.7 57
74 Bradham, Nick 09 College Station 6:14.6 19:24.0 58
75 Guest, Grady 09 Cypress Ranch 6:14.7 19:24.3 59
76 Kirby, Jack 10 The Woodlands 6:14.8 19:24.6  
77 Sanchez, Gabriel 10 Stafford 6:14.9 19:24.9 60
78 Adcox, Andrew 10 Friendswood 6:15.1 19:25.5 61
79 Davis, William 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:15.2 19:25.9 62
80 Calderon, Taka 10 Houston Memorial 6:15.8 19:27.6 63
81 Roman, Joseph 12 Kingwood Park 6:15.9 19:28.0 64
82 Rice, Zane 10 Pasadena Memorial 6:16.3 19:29.1 65
83 Craig, Layne 11 Cypress Ranch 6:16.4 19:29.6 66
84 Opalko, Austin 10 The Woodlands 6:16.6 19:30.1  
85 O'Neill, Owen 10 Friendswood 6:16.7 19:30.6 67
86 Gerga, Nick 09 Kingwood Park 6:16.8 19:30.9 68
87 Lezama, Carlos 10 Pasadena Memorial 6:17.0 19:31.3 69
88 Berarducci, Adam 10 The Woodlands 6:17.1 19:31.7  
89 Lopez-Martinez, Enrique 11 Houston Spring Woods 6:17.7 19:33.6 70
90 Borges, Joaquin 11 Katy Taylor 6:17.9 19:34.3 71
91 Lewis, Jared 09 Katy Taylor 6:18.1 19:34.7 72
92 Crabtree, Cameron 10 Richmond George Ranch 6:18.2 19:35.0 73
93 Tirado, Tim 11 Houston Stratford 6:18.8 19:37.0 74
94 Delatorre, Joel 11 Summer Creek 6:18.9 19:37.5 75
95 Tinajero, Roger 11 Katy Morton Ranch 6:19.1 19:38.1 76
96 Hernandez, Jesse 09 Stafford 6:19.3 19:38.4 77
97 Hales, Joshua 10 Summer Creek 6:19.5 19:39.1 78
98 Abshire, Matthew 09 Houston Memorial 6:19.7 19:39.9 79
99 Ortiz, Roland 11 Pasadena Memorial 6:19.8 19:40.2 80
100 Miertschin, Travis 10 Houston Memorial 6:20.0 19:40.8 81
101 Washburn, Conner 10 Humble Atascocita 6:20.1 19:41.1 82
102 Andrew, Wilson 10 Cypress Ranch 6:20.9 19:43.7 83
103 Kiker, Duncan 10 The Woodlands 6:21.2 19:44.6  
104 Mongarro, Jose 10 Humble Atascocita 6:21.6 19:45.6 84
105 Falcon, Jonathan 10 Katy Seven Lakes 6:21.8 19:46.2 85
106 Cardenas, Steven 11 Katy Taylor 6:22.0 19:47.0 86
107 Bang, Jae 10 Houston Stratford 6:22.4 19:48.2 87
108 Gaeckler, Charlie 10 Friendswood 6:22.4 19:48.2 88
109 Barnett, Derek 11 Houston Memorial 6:23.2 19:50.6 89
110 Wang, Woody 09 College Station 6:23.2 19:50.6 90
111 Tidwell, Evan 12 LC Clear Falls 6:23.6 19:51.9 91
112 Wardeh, Ziad 10 Katy Seven Lakes 6:24.4 19:54.5  
113 Rodriguez, Mario 10 Galena Park North Shore 6:24.8 19:55.6 92
114 Ludkowski, Devin 11 Houston Cypress Creek 6:24.8 19:55.6 93
115 Coppola, Anthony 10 LC Clear Falls 6:26.3 20:00.4 94
116 Michals, Austin 11 Houston Cypress Creek 6:26.5 20:00.9 95
117 Brockermeyer, Clay 11 Houston Cypress Creek 6:26.7 20:01.6 96
118 Scott, Jo 11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:27.0 20:02.6 97
119 Campbell, Jonathan 11 Clute Brazoswood 6:27.0 20:02.6  
120 Guy, Joseph 10 Summer Creek 6:28.3 20:06.6 98
121 Bonilla, Richard 10 Pasadena Memorial 6:29.0 20:08.7 99
122 Barrera, Antonio 10 Pasadena Memorial 6:29.0 20:08.7  
123 Hunter, Cameron 11 The Woodlands 6:29.4 20:10.0  
124 Duarte, Josh 09 Katy Morton Ranch 6:30.5 20:13.2 100
125 Linekin, Conor 10 Houston Cypress Creek 6:30.7 20:14.1 101
126 Mikeska, Nathan 09 Richmond Foster 6:30.8 20:14.4 102
127 Reismer, Colin 09 College Station 6:31.0 20:15.1 103
128 Kraemer, Mathew 10 Summer Creek 6:31.9 20:17.6 104
129 Travis, Price 10 Richmond Foster 6:32.9 20:20.8 105
130 Michalek, Adam 10 Friendswood 6:33.2 20:21.6 106
131 Laukaitis, Tyler 11 LC Clear Falls 6:33.4 20:22.3 107
132 Curtis, Drew 11 Magnolia West 6:33.6 20:23.0 108
133 Webb, Stephen 09 Magnolia West 6:33.8 20:23.7 109
134 Schroeder, Connor 10 Houston Memorial 6:34.1 20:24.5 110
135 James, Russell 12 Kingwood Park 6:34.5 20:25.7 111
136 Nguyen, Anthony 10 Richmond George Ranch 6:34.6 20:26.2 112
137 Hughes, Howdy 10 LC Clear Falls 6:35.0 20:27.2 113
138 Gutierrez, Oscar 10 Katy Morton Ranch 6:35.4 20:28.7 114
139 Goerz, Hunter 11 Magnolia West 6:35.6 20:29.4 115
140 Gutierrez, Carlos 11 Katy Morton Ranch 6:35.8 20:29.8 116
141 Cherry, Landon 10 Richmond George Ranch 6:35.8 20:29.8  
142 Davila, Joseph 11 Magnolia West 6:36.5 20:32.1 117
143 Love, Austin 10 Montgomery 6:37.0 20:33.5  
144 Eldridge, Matthew 10 Friendswood 6:37.0 20:33.5 118
145 Head, Christopher 10 Clute Brazoswood 6:37.9 20:36.5  
146 Ruiz, Jorge 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:38.5 20:38.2  
147 Delapaz, Jeremy 10 Magnolia West 6:38.5 20:38.2 119
148 Contreras, Diego 12 Houston Cypress Creek 6:39.2 20:40.4 120
149 Larsen, Bryton 10 Friendswood 6:39.5 20:41.4 121
150 Robinson, Anthony 11 Summer Creek 6:39.7 20:42.0 122
151 Sbar, Joey 10 Houston Spring Woods 6:40.0 20:42.8 123
152 Saavedra, Daan 10 LC Clear Falls 6:40.7 20:45.2 124
153 Nelson, Travis 09 Richmond George Ranch 6:41.3 20:46.8  
154 Grothues, Alex 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:41.5 20:47.6  
155 Ray, Brenadan 10 College Station 6:42.0 20:49.0  
156 Spoerle, Nathan 10 Kingwood Park 6:42.2 20:49.8  
157 Crowell, Mason 09 LC Clear Falls 6:42.7 20:51.4 125
158 walker, andrew 11 Houston Westside 6:42.7 20:51.4 126
159 Orellana, Carlos 10 Pasadena Memorial 6:43.8 20:54.8  
160 Gomez, Edward 10 Galena Park North Shore 6:44.3 20:56.3 127
161 Sanzo, Tyler 12 Richmond Foster 6:44.5 20:56.8 128
162 Stelly, Donavan Channelview 6:44.7 20:57.4  
163 Varvel, Harrison 10 Katy Seven Lakes 6:44.9 20:58.0  
164 angel, brandon 10 Houston Westside 6:44.9 20:58.0 129
165 Sanchez, Rafael 12 Magnolia West 6:45.4 20:59.6 130
166 Huerta, Noah 11 Pasadena Memorial 6:45.8 21:00.9  
167 palafox, leonardo 11 Pasadena Rayburn 6:46.3 21:02.4 131
168 Sanchez, oscar 11 Pasadena Rayburn 6:46.5 21:03.1 132
169 ruiz, erik 11 Pasadena Rayburn 6:46.9 21:04.5 133
170 Posey, Ben 11 LC Clear Falls 6:47.4 21:06.0 134
171 Bryant, Zach 10 Houston Cypress Creek 6:47.8 21:07.1  
172 Beyer, Pierce 10 Houston Memorial 6:48.5 21:09.4  
173 Cade, Weidemeyer 10 Richmond Foster 6:48.9 21:10.5 135
174 Woodling, Pat 10 Richmond Foster 6:50.8 21:16.4 136
175 Gracia, Jorge 11 Summer Creek 6:53.3 21:24.2 137
176 Knapschaefer, Trent 12 Kingwood Park 6:53.5 21:24.7  
177 Johnson, Stephen 10 Kingwood Park 6:53.8 21:25.6  
178 Anthony, Ngyuen 11 Humble Atascocita 6:53.9 21:26.2 138
179 Hollas, Josef 10 Houston Cypress Creek 6:54.1 21:26.8  
180 Ramos, Carlos 12 Kingwood Park 6:54.4 21:27.7  
181 Tzoc, Gabriel 12 Houston Spring Woods 6:54.7 21:28.5 139
182 Deras, Flavio 11 Houston Spring Woods 6:54.9 21:29.3 140
183 Rodriguez, Jaime 11 Houston Spring Woods 6:55.2 21:30.2 141
184 Whitney, Brandon 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:55.5 21:31.1  
185 Green, Hayden 10 Friendswood 6:56.7 21:34.9  
186 Noyes, Will 12 LC Clear Falls 6:56.9 21:35.5  
187 Tapia, Andres 11 Houston Spring Woods 6:57.1 21:36.2 142
188 Burnham, Bailey 10 Houston Memorial 6:57.3 21:36.7  
189 Marroquin, Jose 10 Pasadena Memorial 6:57.5 21:37.2  
190 Torres, Carlos 10 Pasadena Memorial 6:57.8 21:38.3  
191 Escobar, Miguel 11 Katy Morton Ranch 6:58.0 21:39.0 143
192 McCrady, Chris 10 Porter 6:58.3 21:39.8 144
193 Dutiable-Roy, Nikhil 11 Katy Taylor 6:58.6 21:40.7 145
194 Paschall, Brandon 10 Kingwood Park 6:58.8 21:41.2  
195 Carioli, Luca 11 Cypress Ranch 6:59.1 21:42.3 146
196 Monogarro, Luis 10 Humble Atascocita 6:59.3 21:43.0  
197 Johnston, Thomas 11 Kingwood Park 6:59.6 21:43.7  
198 Spradley, Will 11 Katy Taylor 6:59.8 21:44.5 147
199 Norville, Michael 11 Pasadena Memorial 7:00.1 21:45.3  
200 Taha, Omar 11 Humble Atascocita 7:00.2 21:45.8  
201 Ramirez, Mariano 12 Houston Cypress Creek 7:00.7 21:47.1  
202 Warren, Michael 10 Pasadena Memorial 7:00.9 21:47.8  
203 Belew, Jessie 10 Willis 7:01.2 21:48.7 148
204 Huddleston, Chris 10 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:01.4 21:49.4  
205 Buettner, John 10 Fort Bend Austin 7:01.6 21:50.2 149
206 Guiard, Robert 10 Richmond Foster 7:01.9 21:51.0 150
207 Sonthalia, Aditya 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:01.9 21:51.0  
208 Ratliff, Colton 11 Magnolia West 7:02.9 21:54.0  
209 Mendez, Kevin 11 Willis 7:03.4 21:55.5 151
210 easly, lorenzo 11 Houston Westside 7:03.6 21:56.2 152
211 Labrano, Alec 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 7:03.6 21:56.2  
212 Charalambous, Demitri 10 Stafford 7:04.1 21:57.8 153
213 DeLeon, Elijah 11 Pasadena Memorial 7:04.5 21:58.9  
214 Fulcher, Brandon 12 Kingwood Park 7:04.9 22:00.2  
215 Bob III, Casey 12 Beaumont West Brook 7:05.3 22:01.6 154
216 Tolley, Juan 12 Pasadena Memorial 7:05.6 22:02.4  
217 Kettle, Travis 10 Friendswood 7:06.0 22:03.6  
218 Senegal, Troy 09 Stafford 7:06.2 22:04.2 155
219 Burdick, Benjamin 11 Friendswood 7:06.4 22:04.8  
220 Davis, Josh 10 Magnolia West 7:06.8 22:06.0  
221 Truman, O'Dowd 11 Katy Taylor 7:07.3 22:07.7  
222 Kaylor, Sam 11 Magnolia West 7:07.3 22:07.7  
223 Parker, Colby 10 Porter 7:07.9 22:09.5 156
224 Wambui, Brian 10 Houston Stratford 7:08.3 22:10.8 157
225 Patch, Chris 11 Magnolia West 7:08.5 22:11.5  
226 Breland, Bijan 10 Cypress Ranch 7:08.5 22:11.5 158
227 Flasowski, Dylan 09 College Station 7:09.1 22:13.4  
228 Bush, Tiger 10 Friendswood 7:09.5 22:14.7  
229 Haskett, Chris 11 Willis 7:09.5 22:14.7 159
230 Osborne, Tyler 10 Beaumont West Brook 7:10.4 22:17.4 160
231 Bantlemann, Matthew 10 Houston Memorial 7:10.4 22:17.4  
232 schutte, daniel 10 Houston Westside 7:11.1 22:19.4 161
233 Klein, Mitch 11 Cypress Ranch 7:11.5 22:20.7 162
234 Matute, Wilder 11 Porter 7:11.5 22:20.7 163
235 Rodriguez, Roman 10 Pasadena Memorial 7:12.4 22:23.5  
236 Brown, Hunter 10 The Woodlands 7:12.4 22:23.5  
237 Mills, Bradley 11 Katy Taylor 7:13.1 22:25.7  
238 Giles, Ethan 09 Magnolia West 7:14.1 22:28.9  
239 Rodriquez, Brandon 11 Beaumont West Brook 7:14.5 22:30.1 164
240 Dehnert, Taylor 12 Kingwood Park 7:14.9 22:31.5  
241 Morgan, Kendrell 09 Stafford 7:15.3 22:32.7 165
242 Hummell, Ryan 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:16.0 22:34.9  
243 Carroll, Rocky 10 Magnolia West 7:16.6 22:36.5  
244 Moya, Erick 12 Porter 7:17.3 22:38.9 166
245 Grissett, Colton 09 Richmond George Ranch 7:17.6 22:39.7  
246 Hardin, Alexander 09 Beaumont West Brook 7:17.8 22:40.4 167
247 Rauda, Jose Channelview 7:17.8 22:40.4  
248 Krause, Kameron 12 Beaumont West Brook 7:18.5 22:42.5 168
249 Lunz, Zeb 10 Friendswood 7:18.5 22:42.5  
250 Torres, Aaron 11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:19.3 22:44.9 169
251 Restemyer, Conrad 10 LC Clear Falls 7:19.6 22:46.1  
252 Shumate, Chance 11 Porter 7:20.1 22:47.7 170
253 Montejano, Javier 10 Katy Morton Ranch 7:20.4 22:48.5  
254 Marshall, Cleighton 10 Cypress Ranch 7:20.7 22:49.5  
255 Hardee, Cameron 10 Richmond George Ranch 7:20.9 22:50.1  
256 Taha, Kahlil 11 Humble Atascocita 7:21.2 22:50.9  
257 Gaitan, Ronaldo 11 Katy Morton Ranch 7:22.5 22:54.9  
258 Salas, David 10 Houston Memorial 7:22.9 22:56.1  
259 Cassidy, Robert 11 Humble Atascocita 7:23.2 22:57.2  
260 Thakor, Sai 11 Humble 7:23.8 22:59.2  
261 Andre, Moten 10 Humble 7:24.2 23:00.4  
262 De Los Santos, Anthony 11 Katy Morton Ranch 7:24.7 23:01.9  
263 Duran, Ryan 11 LC Clear Falls 7:25.1 23:03.0  
264 Rodriguez, Fernando 11 Pasadena Memorial 7:25.4 23:04.0  
265 Flores, Marco 12 Stafford 7:25.6 23:04.6 171
266 Cisneros, Jose 10 Montgomery 7:25.9 23:05.4  
267 Wilie, Mason 10 Cypress Ranch 7:26.1 23:06.3  
268 Fortuna, Robert 10 Galena Park North Shore 7:26.4 23:07.2 172
269 Gonzalez, Chris 10 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:26.8 23:08.3  
270 Robau, Mario 11 Fort Bend Austin 7:29.0 23:15.0 173
271 Sarkozy, Jacob 12 Willis 7:29.4 23:16.4 174
272 Sanchez, Juan Channelview 7:29.6 23:17.2  
273 Messiere, Hunter 10 Nederland 7:29.9 23:18.0  
274 Kahn, Ammar 10 Richmond Foster 7:30.1 23:18.6 175
275 Rodriguez, Antonio 11 Stafford 7:30.3 23:19.2 176
276 Garcia, Christopher Channelview 7:30.6 23:20.0  
277 Diaz, Derrick 10 Richmond Foster 7:30.8 23:20.8  
278 Juenger, Michael 09 Richmond Foster 7:31.0 23:21.3  
279 Dennison, Douglas 11 Montgomery 7:31.2 23:22.1  
280 Bedwell, Logan 11 Nederland 7:31.5 23:23.0  
281 Bergeron, Melvin 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 7:31.7 23:23.7  
282 Voor, Ruslan 10 LC Clear Falls 7:32.0 23:24.5  
283 Langford, Scott 10 LC Clear Falls 7:32.3 23:25.5  
284 Campos, Ariel 11 Houston Spring Woods 7:32.5 23:26.1 177
285 Guerra, Jonathan 12 Stafford 7:32.6 23:26.4  
286 Berkley, Dustin 09 Richmond Foster 7:32.9 23:27.3  
287 Worley, Nathaniel 10 Beaumont West Brook 7:33.3 23:28.4 178
288 urrea, carlos 11 Houston Westside 7:33.7 23:29.8 179
289 Frey, Sterling 10 Friendswood 7:34.0 23:30.8  
290 Canell, Jesse 12 Stafford 7:34.7 23:33.0  
291 Marrero, Chris 09 Stafford 7:34.9 23:33.6  
292 Medrano, Jonathon 10 Galena Park North Shore 7:35.1 23:34.2 180
293 Cleary, Chad 11 Fort Bend Austin 7:36.0 23:36.9 181
294 Bermea, Jason 11 Fort Bend Austin 7:36.2 23:37.6 182
295 Phillips, Connor 11 Katy Seven Lakes 7:36.5 23:38.4  
296 Iloani, Obi 11 Fort Bend Austin 7:36.6 23:38.9 183
297 Vaughan, Zach 10 LC Clear Falls 7:36.9 23:39.8  
298 Cruz, Bryan 10 Galena Park North Shore 7:36.9 23:39.8 184
299 Waldie, Daniel 10 Cypress Ranch 7:37.8 23:42.4  
300 Perez, David 12 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:37.8 23:42.4  
301 Levy, Randall 12 Beaumont West Brook 7:38.2 23:43.7 185
302 Sobrevilla, Adolfo 09 Stafford 7:38.4 23:44.5  
303 Flores, Joel 11 Clute Brazoswood 7:38.4 23:44.5  
304 Portillo, Erick 10 LC Clear Falls 7:39.4 23:47.4  
305 Forero, Santiago 12 Willis 7:40.2 23:49.8 186
306 Kolb, Logan 09 Richmond Foster 7:40.6 23:51.2  
307 Aldaco, Brian 10 Willis 7:41.7 23:54.6 187
308 Wienken, Rigden 10 Porter 7:42.1 23:55.9 188
309 Pastor, Daniel 10 Willis 7:42.1 23:55.9 189
310 Trevino, Cole 11 Nederland 7:49.1 24:17.7  
311 Mathews, Zach 10 Humble Atascocita 7:50.7 24:22.7  
312 Lynch, Dustin 12 Montgomery 7:51.0 24:23.6  
313 Villatoro, Willian 10 Stafford 7:51.4 24:24.7  
314 McBride, Ethan 09 Nederland 7:55.2 24:36.5  
315 Hutchings, Keith 10 Beaumont West Brook 7:56.4 24:40.4  
316 Jared, Lewis 09 Katy Taylor 7:57.6 24:43.9  
317 Sebio-Brundage, Bram 10 Houston Spring Woods 8:04.5 25:05.6  
318 Raza, Abbas 10 Katy Seven Lakes 8:05.0 25:07.1  
319 Underhill, Will 09 Richmond George Ranch 8:06.3 25:11.2  
320 Cauley, Cullen 12 Beaumont West Brook 8:07.2 25:13.9  
321 Hamlet, Clay 10 Porter 8:10.0 25:22.6 190
322 Dulane, Justin 11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:11.1 25:26.0 191
323 Melton, Nick 11 Magnolia West 8:14.6 25:36.7  
324 Romero, Roman 10 LC Clear Falls 8:16.7 25:43.4  
325 carter, barrett 09 Houston Westside 8:28.1 26:18.8 192
326 Arredondo, Art 10 Magnolia West 8:29.8 26:24.0  
327 Boadu, Samuel 10 Fort Bend Austin 8:32.2 26:31.7 193
328 George, Christopher 10 Galena Park North Shore 9:21.3 29:04.0 194
Freshman Men's 3.2k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 53:58 10:47 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 58:50 11:46 93 12 15 19 22 25 41 48
3 58:36 11:43 96 10 11 20 24 31 33 35
4 59:13 11:50 101 13 16 17 26 29 38 43
5 58:46 11:45 105 2 9 23 32 39 49 51
6 1:03:45 12:45 203 18 36 40 53 56 64 71
7 1:03:59 12:47 212 14 21 52 62 63 66 67
8 1:05:12 13:02 241 34 42 47 58 60 68  
9 1:06:58 13:23 269 30 37 59 69 74 84  
10 1:07:22 13:28 271 27 44 50 73 77 82  
11 1:07:41 13:32 280 28 45 61 70 76    
12 1:08:57 13:47 309 54 55 57 65 78 80 83
13 1:13:34 14:42 353 46 72 75 79 81    
Freshman Men's 3.2k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hawley, Nicholas 09 The Woodlands 5:20.3 10:37.0 1
2 Terrazas, Nick 09 Houston Stratford 5:24.6 10:45.6 2
3 Theriot, Cam 09 Clute Brazoswood 5:25.4 10:47.1  
4 Musial, Nathaniel 09 The Woodlands 5:25.7 10:47.8 3
5 Casillas, Hugo 09 The Woodlands 5:26.9 10:50.0 4
6 Oldfield, Dale 09 The Woodlands 5:27.4 10:51.1 5
7 Adams, Nathan 09 The Woodlands 5:28.1 10:52.4 6
8 Golden, Daniel 09 The Woodlands 5:29.3 10:54.8 7
9 Henderson, Matthew 09 The Woodlands 5:30.8 10:57.9 8
10 Roberts, Jake 09 Houston Stratford 5:36.1 11:08.4 9
11 McClellan, Matthew 09 The Woodlands 5:36.8 11:09.8  
12 Cartwright, Sam 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:37.0 11:10.2 10
13 Jarvie, Maxwell 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:37.2 11:10.5 11
14 Kase, Robert 09 The Woodlands 5:38.3 11:12.8  
15 Konopczynski, Joseph 09 The Woodlands 5:38.6 11:13.4  
16 Kalengamaliro, Wongani 09 Katy Seven Lakes 5:40.0 11:16.1 12
17 White, Cameron 09 Summer Creek 5:40.5 11:17.1  
18 Miller, Payton 09 The Woodlands 5:43.0 11:22.0  
19 Read, William 09 Clute Brazoswood 5:43.8 11:23.7  
20 Lozano, Josh 09 Humble Atascocita 5:44.9 11:25.9 13
21 Flores, Ricardo Channelview 5:45.6 11:27.4  
22 Martinez, Davin 09 The Woodlands 5:46.0 11:28.0  
23 Piotter, Brice 09 The Woodlands 5:47.2 11:30.5  
24 Davila, Rogelio 09 Pasadena Memorial 5:47.6 11:31.3 14
25 Baquiero, Enrique 09 Katy Seven Lakes 5:50.4 11:36.7 15
26 Benavides, Michael 09 Humble Atascocita 5:51.8 11:39.7 16
27 Castellow, Dylan 09 Humble Atascocita 5:55.2 11:46.4 17
28 Palermo, Camello 09 The Woodlands 5:55.8 11:47.7  
29 Munford, Mason 09 Katy Taylor 5:57.5 11:51.0 18
30 Baker, Matthew 09 The Woodlands 5:58.3 11:52.6  
31 Peek, Abraham 09 Katy Seven Lakes 5:59.2 11:54.3 19
32 Gonzalez, Hugo 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 5:59.6 11:55.2 20
33 Edge, Jacob 09 The Woodlands 6:00.1 11:56.0  
34 Reyna, Robert 09 Pasadena Memorial 6:00.5 11:56.9 21
35 Frost, Jonathan 09 Katy Seven Lakes 6:01.1 11:58.0 22
36 Berranger, Igor 09 Houston Stratford 6:02.4 12:00.7 23
37 Price, Andrew 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:02.9 12:01.7 24
38 Powell, Sean 09 The Woodlands 6:03.3 12:02.5  
39 Jafri, Faraz 09 Katy Seven Lakes 6:04.9 12:05.6 25
40 Berg, Jeff 09 Humble Atascocita 6:05.6 12:07.1 26
41 Cagney, Jake 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:06.9 12:09.7 27
42 Groesbeck, Jake 09 Houston Memorial 6:07.4 12:10.6 28
43 Stone, Austin 09 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:07.8 12:11.4  
44 Gonzalez, Daniel 09 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:08.1 12:12.0  
45 Renderos, Fabian 09 Humble Atascocita 6:09.6 12:15.0 29
46 Romaguera, Cameron 09 The Woodlands 6:10.3 12:16.4  
47 Wood, Garrett 09 Kingwood Park 6:10.7 12:17.3  
48 Maldonado, Ty 09 Montgomery 6:11.1 12:18.0 30
49 Ho, Matthew 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:11.5 12:18.8 31
50 Criswell, Mike 09 Houston Stratford 6:12.1 12:19.9 32
51 Duffner, Luke 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:12.6 12:21.0 33
52 Luna, Oscar 09 Houston Spring Woods 6:13.0 12:21.8 34
53 Kotarski, Pierce 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:13.6 12:22.9 35
54 Impastato, Vincent 09 Katy Taylor 6:14.6 12:25.0 36
55 Sims, Ian 09 Houston Cypress Creek 6:15.0 12:25.8  
56 Griffin, Tyler 09 Montgomery 6:15.3 12:26.3 37
57 Jensen, Tyler 09 Kingwood Park 6:15.5 12:26.8  
58 Banda, Collin 09 Humble Atascocita 6:16.9 12:29.5 38
59 Campbell, Joseph 09 Friendswood 6:17.6 12:30.9  
60 Kay, Grant 09 Houston Stratford 6:18.1 12:31.8 39
61 Bellamy, Brett 09 Cypress Ranch 6:19.1 12:33.9  
62 Mar, Markous 09 Fort Bend Austin 6:23.0 12:41.6  
63 Sherman, Hunter 09 Katy Taylor 6:23.3 12:42.3 40
64 Llauger, Francisco 09 Katy Seven Lakes 6:24.2 12:44.1 41
65 Reyes, Ryan 09 Houston Spring Woods 6:24.6 12:44.8 42
66 Wilkerson, Hayden 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:25.6 12:46.9  
67 Lankford, Tyler 09 Humble Atascocita 6:26.4 12:48.4 43
68 Sweeney, Scott 09 Houston Cypress Creek 6:26.8 12:49.2  
69 Cook, Ryan 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:27.2 12:49.9 44
70 Dominguez, Javier 09 Cypress Ranch 6:27.5 12:50.7  
71 Alarcon, David 09 Houston Memorial 6:27.9 12:51.5 45
72 Smith, Joshua 09 The Woodlands 6:28.4 12:52.4  
73 Chandler, Bailey 09 Magnolia West 6:29.1 12:53.8 46
74 Matheney, Tristan 09 The Woodlands 6:31.1 12:57.8  
75 Soto, Luis 09 Houston Spring Woods 6:32.6 13:00.8 47
76 Mendoza, Ryan 09 Katy Seven Lakes 6:33.7 13:02.9 48
77 Brown, Austin 09 Houston Stratford 6:34.1 13:03.8 49
78 Yeargan, James 09 Katy Seven Lakes 6:35.1 13:05.7  
79 Deblanc, Spencer 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:35.6 13:06.6 50
80 Scoville, Collin 09 LC Clear Falls 6:36.0 13:07.6  
81 Leach, Ryan 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:36.8 13:09.0  
82 Wilson, Grayson 09 Houston Stratford 6:38.1 13:11.7 51
83 Squyres, Issac 09 Kingwood Park 6:38.8 13:13.2  
84 Ortiz, Daniel 09 Pasadena Memorial 6:39.1 13:13.7 52
85 Terry, Jared 09 Humble Atascocita 6:40.5 13:16.4  
86 Sacco, Corbin 09 Katy Taylor 6:42.0 13:19.4 53
87 Morales, David 09 Galena Park North Shore 6:42.4 13:20.2 54
88 Cabrera, Johnny 09 Galena Park North Shore 6:42.7 13:20.8 55
89 Meza, Christian Channelview 6:43.1 13:21.5  
90 Clark, Sam 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:43.4 13:22.2  
91 Garcia, Brandon 09 LC Clear Falls 6:43.8 13:23.0  
92 Edson, Paul 09 Katy Seven Lakes 6:44.1 13:23.7  
93 Solcher, Brandon 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 6:44.4 13:24.3  
94 McGovern, Colin 09 The Woodlands 6:44.9 13:25.2  
95 Sanchez, edgar 09 Pasadena Rayburn 6:45.7 13:26.8  
96 McAllister, Eric 09 Katy Taylor 6:46.2 13:27.8 56
97 Moore, Logan 09 Cypress Ranch 6:46.6 13:28.5  
98 Riddle, Logan 09 The Woodlands 6:46.8 13:29.1  
99 Sanchez, Eduardo 09 Galena Park North Shore 6:47.3 13:30.0 57
100 Urdiales, Enrique 09 Houston Spring Woods 6:47.6 13:30.5 58
101 Barba, Humberto 09 Montgomery 6:48.7 13:32.8 59
102 Ayala, Eduardo 09 Houston Spring Woods 6:49.9 13:35.2 60
103 Dixon, Connor 09 Houston Memorial 6:50.3 13:36.0 61
104 Davis, Bryce 09 Humble Atascocita 6:50.6 13:36.6  
105 Pena, Mark 09 Cypress Ranch 6:50.8 13:37.0  
106 Fredrich, Nathan 09 Pasadena Memorial 6:51.6 13:38.5 62
107 Gonzalez, Jose 09 Pasadena Memorial 6:52.0 13:39.3 63
108 Smith, Keiran 09 Fort Bend Austin 6:53.0 13:41.3  
109 Garrett, Gilliam 09 Katy Taylor 6:53.4 13:42.2 64
110 Hewitt, Hunter 09 Katy Seven Lakes 6:53.9 13:43.1  
111 Gonzalez, Miguel 09 Galena Park North Shore 6:57.2 13:49.7 65
112 O'Donnell, John 09 Fort Bend Austin 6:57.5 13:50.3  
113 Beven, Hector 09 Friendswood 6:58.2 13:51.7  
114 Ellsworth, Reilly 09 Humble Atascocita 6:58.5 13:52.2  
115 Hartman, David 09 Fort Bend Austin 6:58.7 13:52.7  
116 Pacheco, Jose 09 Summer Creek 6:59.2 13:53.6  
117 Meza, Alexander 10 Pasadena Memorial 6:59.5 13:54.3 66
118 Aguilar, Shaday Channelview 7:01.8 13:58.9  
119 Gonzales, Eric 09 Pasadena Memorial 7:02.8 14:00.9 67
120 Hueske, Andrew 09 The Woodlands 7:03.1 14:01.4  
121 Harris, Conner 09 Humble Atascocita 7:03.8 14:02.9  
122 Escobedo, Pedro 09 Houston Spring Woods 7:06.1 14:07.4 68
123 Kellar, Tristen 09 Houston Cypress Creek 7:07.2 14:09.6  
124 Koon, Landon 10 Montgomery 7:08.8 14:12.8 69
125 Romaine, Elijah 09 Friendswood 7:09.3 14:13.7  
126 BAttle, Keanon Channelview 7:09.9 14:14.9  
127 McDowell, David 09 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:10.8 14:16.8  
128 Lee, John 09 Humble Atascocita 7:11.2 14:17.6  
129 Thomas, Andrew 09 Katy Seven Lakes 7:11.8 14:18.7  
130 Brittain, Michael 09 Houston Memorial 7:12.6 14:20.3 70
131 Curry, Riley 09 Katy Taylor 7:13.3 14:21.6 71
132 Van Wicklen, Blake 09 Magnolia West 7:13.8 14:22.7 72
133 Banker, Joshua 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:14.3 14:23.6 73
134 Baumgarten, Jonah 09 The Woodlands 7:15.2 14:25.6  
135 Anderson, Dalton 09 LC Clear Falls 7:15.8 14:26.7  
136 Lynch, Hayden 09 Montgomery 7:16.8 14:28.6 74
137 Kingma, Grant 09 Katy Taylor 7:17.6 14:30.2  
138 Lytle, Josh 09 Pasadena Memorial 7:21.1 14:37.3  
139 Fitzgerald, Kyle 09 Magnolia West 7:23.2 14:41.4 75
140 Shaw, Andrew 09 Houston Memorial 7:24.0 14:42.9 76
141 Walker, Godfrey 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 7:25.3 14:45.6  
142 Furrh, True 09 Clute Brazoswood 7:25.6 14:46.1  
143 littlejohn, chris 10 Humble 7:27.0 14:48.9  
144 Collaco, Noah 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 7:27.2 14:49.3  
145 Naquin, Lucas 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:28.8 14:52.4 77
146 Fortuna, Gerardo 09 Galena Park North Shore 7:31.0 14:56.9 78
147 Trevino, Luis 12 Pasadena Memorial 7:31.6 14:58.1  
148 Wise, Hayden 09 LC Clear Falls 7:35.2 15:05.2  
149 Ye, Kevin 09 Katy Seven Lakes 7:35.5 15:05.9  
150 Jones, Jared 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 7:37.0 15:08.9  
151 Gadbois, Christian 09 Clute Brazoswood 7:37.4 15:09.6  
152 Petryszak, Kyle 09 Katy Seven Lakes 7:41.7 15:18.1  
153 Doyle, Hunter 09 Magnolia West 7:43.9 15:22.6 79
154 Harris, Preston 09 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:51.2 15:37.0  
155 Gonzalez, Efren 09 Galena Park North Shore 7:54.5 15:43.6 80
156 Pizzitola, Maxx 09 Friendswood 7:57.6 15:49.9  
157 Corban, Ethan 09 Houston Strake Jesuit 8:01.1 15:56.8  
158 Johnson, Gary 09 Magnolia West 8:10.1 16:14.6 81
159 Salazar, Marco 11 Pasadena Memorial 8:42.6 17:19.4  
160 Cipresso, Tony 09 Katy Seven Lakes 8:45.5 17:25.0  
161 Fanini, Gentry 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:54.1 17:42.1 82
162 Fragoso, Vidal 09 Galena Park North Shore 9:30.9 18:55.4 83
163 Cristino, Alonzo 09 Galena Park North Shore 9:36.2 19:06.0  
164 Terry, Ian 09 Montgomery 9:39.5 19:12.6 84
Varsity Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:06 18:37 25 2 3 4 7 9 13 15
2 1:36:07 19:13 87 1 8 11 16 51 80 85
3 1:38:52 19:46 102 12 17 18 22 33 59 62
4 1:39:57 19:59 119 10 21 24 25 39 50 70
5 1:40:21 20:04 130 6 23 26 32 43 49 53
6 1:42:01 20:24 186 5 31 35 44 71 88 97
7 1:42:25 20:29 188 29 34 36 41 48 56 73
8 1:44:42 20:56 258 19 47 52 61 79 83 100
9 1:45:17 21:03 270 20 45 57 64 84 125 126
10 1:45:31 21:06 272 30 40 63 65 74    
11 1:47:09 21:25 332 28 37 54 105 108 143  
12 1:48:04 21:36 363 27 75 77 78 106 142  
13 1:50:11 22:02 423 55 67 87 98 116    
14 1:50:17 22:03 427 42 69 76 119 121 123  
15 1:49:41 21:56 428 38 82 93 101 114 139  
16 1:50:47 22:09 432 58 60 89 95 130 133 134
17 1:50:49 22:09 470 81 91 96 99 103 109 111
18 1:54:01 22:48 486 14 90 107 122 153    
19 1:52:47 22:33 491 66 68 94 127 136 147 149
20 1:53:17 22:39 522 72 104 110 112 124 131 135
21 1:54:03 22:48 551 92 102 113 115 129 132  
22 1:58:54 23:46 594 46 117 137 146 148    
23 1:59:15 23:51 623 86 118 128 141 150 151  
24 2:00:13 24:02 687 120 138 140 144 145 152  
Varsity Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Raines, Sandie 12 Humble Kingwood 5:38.8 17:32.7 1
2 McLellan, Maddie 11 The Woodlands 5:40.1 17:36.7 2
3 Willard, Katie 12 The Woodlands 5:57.8 18:31.6 3
4 Guidot, Ashley 12 The Woodlands 6:02.3 18:45.8 4
5 Traverse, Brittany 10 Willis 6:06.6 18:59.2 5
6 Tracy, Allison 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:07.2 19:00.9 6
7 Zuspan, Kara 11 The Woodlands 6:07.6 19:02.3 7
8 Howley, Grace 12 Humble Kingwood 6:08.6 19:05.3 8
9 Huryn, Grace 12 The Woodlands 6:10.3 19:10.7 9
10 Spraggins, Fallon 10 Kingwood Park 6:10.7 19:11.8 10
11 Hodges, Claire 12 Humble Kingwood 6:11.6 19:14.7 11
12 Fritz, Lauren 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:12.1 19:16.2 12
13 Lyons, Anna 11 The Woodlands 6:12.5 19:17.5 13
14 Welborn, Jordan 10 Lumberton 6:12.6 19:17.7 14
15 Piontek, Abbey 10 The Woodlands 6:12.7 19:18.0 15
16 Jansen, Ashley 11 The Woodlands 6:13.4 19:20.2  
17 Flanagan, Megan 12 Humble Kingwood 6:13.8 19:21.4 16
18 Lebsack, Morgan 11 The Woodlands 6:16.6 19:30.2  
19 Reamer, Lexi 12 Houston Lamar 6:17.6 19:33.4  
20 Banker, Faith 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:18.7 19:36.8 17
21 Willingham, Emily 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:18.8 19:37.1 18
22 Mulholland, Maggy 12 LC Clear Falls 6:22.0 19:47.0 19
23 Johnston, Kirsten 10 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:23.6 19:51.8 20
24 Contreras, Jamie 10 Kingwood Park 6:24.2 19:53.9 21
25 Luna, Kassandra 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:26.4 20:00.6 22
26 Moorhead, Erica 10 Klein Oak 6:27.4 20:03.6  
27 Porter, Lauren 11 The Woodlands 6:27.4 20:03.9  
28 Brown, Erica 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:29.0 20:08.9 23
29 Skrivanek, Savannah 09 Kingwood Park 6:29.3 20:09.6 24
30 Broussard, Courtney 11 Kingwood Park 6:30.1 20:12.2 25
31 Hillary, Amanda 12 Katy Seven Lakes 6:30.9 20:14.5 26
32 Patel, Khayla 09 Houston Memorial 6:31.0 20:15.0 27
33 Deakins, Haley 12 Houston Cypress Creek 6:31.5 20:16.5 28
34 Scherpereel, Tarin 09 Katy Taylor 6:32.0 20:18.0 29
35 Clifford, Erika 10 Friendswood 6:32.1 20:18.4 30
36 Ellery, Jordan 10 Willis 6:32.7 20:20.1 31
37 Bigott, Brittany 12 Katy Seven Lakes 6:32.8 20:20.5 32
38 Guevara, Kristina 11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:33.2 20:21.8 33
39 Steinweg, Emery 11 Katy Taylor 6:33.4 20:22.4 34
40 Campbell, Jessica 11 Willis 6:34.4 20:25.4 35
41 Scherpereel, Cailin 11 Katy Taylor 6:34.7 20:26.4 36
42 Robinson, Kelly 12 Houston Cypress Creek 6:35.3 20:28.3 37
43 Winski, Julia 10 Katy Morton Ranch 6:35.6 20:29.1 38
44 Lindberg, Destilynn 12 Kingwood Park 6:35.9 20:30.3 39
45 Rosendahl, Kate 11 Friendswood 6:36.5 20:32.0 40
46 Nguyen, Michelle 10 Katy Taylor 6:37.3 20:34.5 41
47 Degitz, Heather 11 Montgomery 6:37.4 20:34.8 42
48 Baretto, Carhla 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:38.0 20:36.6 43
49 Ragland, Makayla 12 Willis 6:38.8 20:39.1 44
50 Santana, Kiersten 12 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:39.3 20:40.8 45
51 Flourney, Ashley 12 Richmond George Ranch 6:39.9 20:42.5 46
52 Bennett, London 11 LC Clear Falls 6:40.0 20:42.8 47
53 DeLaRosa, Savannah 11 Katy Taylor 6:40.6 20:44.8 48
54 Barreto, Caryls 12 Katy Seven Lakes 6:42.2 20:49.6 49
55 Coursey, Lee Ann 11 Kingwood Park 6:42.7 20:51.3 50
56 Gallagher, Erin 09 Humble Kingwood 6:43.5 20:53.7 51
57 Carrasco, Cami 10 LC Clear Falls 6:45.0 20:58.6 52
58 Nugent, Caitlin 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:45.9 21:01.3 53
59 Huerta, Daniela 12 Katy Seven Lakes 6:46.0 21:01.5  
60 Long, Kendra 10 Houston Cypress Creek 6:47.5 21:06.1 54
61 Strobel, Austin 10 Clute Brazoswood 6:51.1 21:17.2 55
62 Hobbesland, Rebecca 09 Katy Taylor 6:52.2 21:20.7 56
63 Eskridge, Brielle 11 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:52.4 21:21.5 57
64 Tirado, Christina 10 Houston Stratford 6:52.9 21:23.0 58
65 Salomonsen, Kaila 11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:53.8 21:25.8 59
66 Kallus, Shelby 10 Houston Stratford 6:54.0 21:26.3 60
67 Mumme, Sarah 12 Katy Seven Lakes 6:54.2 21:26.9  
68 Hefele, Jenna 10 LC Clear Falls 6:54.8 21:28.9 61
69 Bonta, Rebecca 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:55.1 21:29.9 62
70 Kaltenbaugh, Caitlin 12 Friendswood 6:55.3 21:30.4 63
71 Elizondo, Rahnee 11 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:55.4 21:30.7 64
72 Alaniz, Savannah 10 Friendswood 6:55.8 21:31.9 65
73 Crowther, Alysse 12 Galena Park North Shore 6:56.3 21:33.5 66
74 Allen, Jaymie 10 Clute Brazoswood 6:56.4 21:33.8 67
75 Gamez, Rebeca 12 Galena Park North Shore 6:56.6 21:34.4 68
76 Oliver, Kaileigh 11 Montgomery 6:57.5 21:37.2 69
77 Goggans, Amy 11 Kingwood Park 6:57.6 21:37.6 70
78 Perkins, London 11 Willis 6:57.7 21:38.1 71
79 Amanda, Avalos 10 Pasadena Memorial 6:57.9 21:38.4 72
80 Lanfermeijer, Julia 09 Katy Taylor 6:58.0 21:38.7 73
81 Kimmel, Madeline 11 Friendswood 6:58.0 21:38.9 74
82 Phillips, Taylor 12 Houston Memorial 6:58.2 21:39.3 75
83 Easter, Maddeline 09 Montgomery 6:58.6 21:40.7 76
84 Romero, Leslie 09 Houston Memorial 6:59.1 21:42.1 77
85 Ackerson, Meredith 09 Houston Memorial 6:59.9 21:44.7 78
86 Godfrey, Allyson 09 LC Clear Falls 7:00.3 21:45.9 79
87 Laxton, Sage 11 Humble Kingwood 7:00.5 21:46.5 80
88 Bayhi, Sarah 09 Katy Taylor 7:01.1 21:48.6  
89 Culpepper, Haley 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:01.3 21:49.0  
90 Hayes, Addy 11 Cypress Ranch 7:01.7 21:50.4 81
91 Vielma, Dexia 10 Katy Morton Ranch 7:02.1 21:51.5 82
92 Godfrey, Sarah 09 LC Clear Falls 7:02.3 21:52.1 83
93 Wilkinson, Savannah 09 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:02.6 21:53.2 84
94 Salem, Madison 12 Humble Kingwood 7:03.2 21:54.9 85
95 Nash, Sofia 10 Houston Cypress Falls 7:03.3 21:55.3 86
96 Thomson, Lindsey 09 Clute Brazoswood 7:04.2 21:58.0 87
97 Warren, Sophie 10 Willis 7:04.6 21:59.4 88
98 Gary, Morgan 12 Humble Kingwood 7:05.2 22:01.1  
99 Mayo, MacKenzie 12 Houston Stratford 7:05.3 22:01.4 89
100 Reeves, Chloe 11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:05.7 22:02.7  
101 Mitchell, Macy 11 Lumberton 7:06.1 22:04.1 90
102 Mauldin, Kayla 10 Cypress Ranch 7:06.5 22:05.2 91
103 Mendoza, Lilly 11 Houston Spring Woods 7:06.5 22:05.4 92
104 Skeen, Hannah 09 Katy Taylor 7:07.3 22:07.6  
105 Korioth, Valerie 10 Katy Morton Ranch 7:07.3 22:07.8 93
106 Santos, Claudia 10 Galena Park North Shore 7:07.8 22:09.3 94
107 Berranger, Clementine 11 Houston Stratford 7:08.9 22:12.6 95
108 Teran, Joy 10 Cypress Ranch 7:09.0 22:13.0 96
109 Zemlicka, Brianna 10 Willis 7:09.1 22:13.4 97
110 Madenijian, Johanna 11 Clute Brazoswood 7:09.6 22:14.8 98
111 Davis, Emily 12 Cypress Ranch 7:09.7 22:15.1 99
112 Ilari, Mackenzie 11 LC Clear Falls 7:09.8 22:15.4 100
113 Amy, Villatoro 11 Katy Morton Ranch 7:10.1 22:16.3 101
114 Loebl, Kayla 10 Houston Spring Woods 7:10.2 22:16.7 102
115 Chambers, Bailey 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:10.4 22:17.5  
116 Schaefbauer, Amanda 12 LC Clear Falls 7:10.6 22:17.9  
117 Zizka, Laine 10 Katy Taylor 7:10.7 22:18.3  
118 Morrison-Rose, Cheyenne 12 Klein Oak 7:11.8 22:21.6  
119 Miller, Karlee 11 Cypress Ranch 7:13.3 22:26.5 103
120 Ali, Samantha 11 Pasadena Memorial 7:14.1 22:28.8 104
121 Lee, Kaytie 09 Houston Cypress Creek 7:14.8 22:31.1 105
122 Deutser, Lauren 10 Houston Memorial 7:18.9 22:43.8 106
123 Mitchell, Shay 11 Lumberton 7:19.6 22:45.8 107
124 Chan, Micaela 09 Houston Cypress Creek 7:20.2 22:47.7 108
125 Edge, Victoria 10 Cypress Ranch 7:20.3 22:48.2 109
126 Falcone, Bridgett 10 Pasadena Memorial 7:20.7 22:49.4 110
127 Martin, Ashley 12 Cypress Ranch 7:22.0 22:53.3 111
128 Warren, Brianna 09 Pasadena Memorial 7:22.3 22:54.5 112
129 Tarrant, Hannah 10 Houston Spring Woods 7:22.8 22:56.0 113
130 Goedicke, McKenzie 11 Katy Morton Ranch 7:23.0 22:56.6 114
131 Clark, Marissa 11 Houston Spring Woods 7:26.0 23:05.8 115
132 Rohlfs, Courtney 12 LC Clear Falls 7:26.4 23:06.9  
133 Grey, Miranda 12 Clute Brazoswood 7:26.5 23:07.5 116
134 Hinz, Elizabeth 10 Richmond George Ranch 7:26.8 23:08.4 117
135 Segura, Jayden 11 Houston Cypress Falls 7:27.4 23:10.3 118
136 Gauntt, Alana 10 Montgomery 7:28.0 23:12.0 119
137 Clopton, Elaine 10 Port Neches-Groves 7:28.1 23:12.3 120
138 Koon, Lexi 10 Montgomery 7:28.2 23:12.7 121
139 Norsworthy, Chelsea 12 Lumberton 7:29.3 23:16.0 122
140 Yeary, Annabeth 11 LC Clear Falls 7:29.6 23:17.1  
141 Cisneros, Pamela 12 Montgomery 7:30.0 23:18.2 123
142 Maguire, Kaylie 10 Cypress Ranch 7:32.3 23:25.6  
143 Vega, Daisy 10 Pasadena Memorial 7:32.6 23:26.4 124
144 Stevenson, Monica 10 Cypress Ranch 7:33.4 23:28.9  
145 Lopez, Arianna 12 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:33.6 23:29.5 125
146 Rodriguez, Magalie 10 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:35.0 23:33.8 126
147 Ayala, Elvia 12 Galena Park North Shore 7:35.1 23:34.1 127
148 Brooke, Devereaux 11 Houston Cypress Falls 7:36.2 23:37.6 128
149 Lagunas, Abigail 11 Houston Spring Woods 7:37.0 23:40.2 129
150 Brast, Morgan 10 Houston Stratford 7:38.5 23:44.8 130
151 Carolina, Cisneros 10 Pasadena Memorial 7:38.6 23:45.1 131
152 Jensen, Amy 12 Cypress Ranch 7:38.8 23:45.6  
153 Clark, Kayla 09 Houston Spring Woods 7:39.1 23:46.5 132
154 Whatley, Rachel Houston Stratford 7:39.6 23:48.0 133
155 Lee, Hanna 12 Houston Stratford 7:39.8 23:48.7 134
156 Garcia, Tanya 11 Pasadena Memorial 7:41.4 23:53.7 135
157 Statum, Jennifer 11 Galena Park North Shore 7:42.2 23:56.0 136
158 Hernandez, Rocio (Michelle) 10 Pasadena Memorial 7:42.3 23:56.5  
159 Shipley, Brooke 11 Richmond George Ranch 7:42.7 23:57.7 137
160 White, Victoria 11 Port Neches-Groves 7:44.0 24:01.8 138
161 Nabors, Kasei 10 Katy Morton Ranch 7:44.1 24:02.0 139
162 Polter, Caylin 12 Port Neches-Groves 7:45.1 24:05.2 140
163 Ingle, Audrey 09 Houston Cypress Falls 7:45.7 24:07.1 141
164 Ezell, Nicole 09 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:47.0 24:11.1  
165 Saltiel, Katie 10 Houston Memorial 7:50.0 24:20.3 142
166 Romero, Ellie 11 Houston Cypress Creek 7:51.3 24:24.5 143
167 Graham, Bailey 10 Port Neches-Groves 7:51.6 24:25.4 144
168 Pitman, Kelsey 11 Port Neches-Groves 7:52.9 24:29.3 145
169 Rojas, Natalia Channelview 7:58.5 24:47.0  
170 Heikkila, Sydney 09 Richmond George Ranch 8:07.4 25:14.6 146
171 Barrientos, Sandy 12 Galena Park North Shore 8:10.3 25:23.5 147
172 Martinez, Jazmin Channelview 8:11.3 25:26.5  
173 Castaneda, Mariana 11 Richmond George Ranch 8:19.2 25:51.3 148
174 Viana, Tatiana 12 Galena Park North Shore 8:21.9 25:59.5 149
175 Rice, Tori 11 Houston Cypress Falls 8:30.2 26:25.4 150
176 Van, Kimberly 12 Houston Cypress Falls 8:34.1 26:37.5 151
177 Gonzalez, Eliana Channelview 8:34.4 26:38.3  
178 Slott, Emily 09 Port Neches-Groves 8:34.4 26:38.3 152
179 Garcia, Ruby 11 Lumberton 8:34.4 26:38.3 153
Open Women's 3.2k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:24 14:04 35 5 6 7 8 9 11 12
2 1:10:39 14:07 44 1 2 4 17 20 22 23
3 1:12:10 14:26 55 3 10 13 14 15 19 21
4 1:19:54 15:58 136 25 26 27 28 30 31 33
5 1:25:22 17:04 149 18 24 32 37 38    
6 1:21:27 16:17 150 16 29 34 35 36 39 40
Open Women's 3.2k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hergott, Marissa 12 Humble Kingwood 6:43.3 13:22.1 1
2 Ivey, Elizabeth 12 Humble Kingwood 6:44.5 13:24.5 2
3 Cannon, Madison 12 Katy Seven Lakes 6:52.2 13:39.7 3
4 Thomson, Kacey 12 Humble Kingwood 6:58.3 13:51.9 4
5 Moncrief, Mariana 09 The Woodlands 6:59.1 13:53.5 5
6 Gadsby, Brooke 10 The Woodlands 7:01.2 13:57.5 6
7 Shinn, Sophie 10 The Woodlands 7:05.6 14:06.4 7
8 Vanderstok, Jessica 09 The Woodlands 7:09.0 14:13.2 8
9 Alexander, Annie 10 The Woodlands 7:09.6 14:14.3 9
10 Gregory, Alyson 12 Katy Seven Lakes 7:10.1 14:15.3 10
11 Porter, Haley 09 The Woodlands 7:13.4 14:22.0 11
12 Llanes, Ximena 11 The Woodlands 7:15.7 14:26.5 12
13 Gaddy, Mary Claire 09 The Woodlands 7:17.5 14:30.0  
14 Dalrymple, Samantha 12 The Woodlands 7:20.5 14:36.0  
15 Valentin, Ashley 12 Katy Seven Lakes 7:22.5 14:40.1 13
16 Augustine, Megan 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:24.4 14:43.7 14
17 Fricano, Taylor 10 The Woodlands 7:28.1 14:51.1  
18 Matschek, Lauren 12 Katy Seven Lakes 7:28.5 14:51.9 15
19 Langwell, DeAnna 12 The Woodlands 7:28.8 14:52.6  
20 Lynch, Becca 12 The Woodlands 7:29.2 14:53.4  
21 Kosieja, Amanda 10 The Woodlands 7:30.6 14:56.0  
22 Lenzsch, Rachel 12 Katy Taylor 7:31.2 14:57.2 16
23 Murray, Maeve 10 Humble Kingwood 7:31.6 14:58.0 17
24 Suarez, Juliana 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:32.1 14:59.1 18
25 Woodson, Madison 09 The Woodlands 7:32.4 14:59.8  
26 Escalante, Stephanie 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:33.6 15:02.0 19
27 Hergott, Alaina 09 Humble Kingwood 7:34.0 15:02.8 20
28 Ferguson, Jennifer 09 The Woodlands 7:34.4 15:03.7  
29 Cargol, Kaitlyn 11 The Woodlands 7:35.3 15:05.5  
30 Scott, Kate 09 The Woodlands 7:36.3 15:07.4  
31 Parra, Alexis 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:36.6 15:08.1 21
32 Everett, Hannah 09 Humble Kingwood 7:37.6 15:10.0 22
33 Stephens, Darrion 09 The Woodlands 7:38.1 15:11.0  
34 Gupta, Tasha 10 The Woodlands 7:39.3 15:13.4  
35 Munoz, Priscila 09 The Woodlands 7:42.1 15:19.0  
36 Adame, Gabby 09 Humble Kingwood 7:43.1 15:20.9 23
37 Rodriguez, Brooke 12 Humble Kingwood 7:45.2 15:25.1  
38 Christian, Danielle 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:46.1 15:26.9 24
39 Martin, Jessica 11 Humble Kingwood 7:46.5 15:27.7  
40 Trevino, Devin 11 Katy Seven Lakes 7:46.9 15:28.5  
41 Ryan, Emily 11 The Woodlands 7:47.5 15:29.6  
42 Miller, Samantha 09 LC Clear Falls 7:48.6 15:31.9 25
43 Amaya, Brittanie 09 Katy Seven Lakes 7:49.7 15:34.2  
44 Ballariel, Jordyn 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:50.0 15:34.7  
45 Xu, Susan 10 Humble Kingwood 7:51.6 15:37.8  
46 Hightower, Jessica 09 LC Clear Falls 7:55.0 15:44.7 26
47 Afdahl, Erin 09 Humble Kingwood 7:55.3 15:45.2  
48 Krutilek, Maddie 11 Humble Kingwood 7:55.8 15:46.3  
49 Nguyen, Julian 09 Humble Kingwood 7:56.5 15:47.5  
50 Charles, Mia 09 Humble Kingwood 8:00.5 15:55.5  
51 Chon, Kayon 11 Katy Seven Lakes 8:01.3 15:57.2  
52 Fitt, Sarah 10 Humble Kingwood 8:02.9 16:00.3  
53 Torres, Angelica 09 Humble Kingwood 8:03.3 16:01.0  
54 Sonderer, Fallon 10 Humble Kingwood 8:03.7 16:01.9  
55 Fnu, Caroline 11 LC Clear Falls 8:06.8 16:08.0 27
56 Barry, Hannah 10 Humble Kingwood 8:07.5 16:09.5  
57 Nguyen, Vivian 11 LC Clear Falls 8:09.0 16:12.5 28
58 Reyes, Angie 12 Katy Taylor 8:09.4 16:13.2 29
59 Rogers, Melainie 11 The Woodlands 8:09.8 16:14.1  
60 Lobusch, Avery 09 Humble Kingwood 8:11.0 16:16.4  
61 Stephens, Erica 11 LC Clear Falls 8:11.6 16:17.6 30
62 Brenkus, Taylor 09 Katy Seven Lakes 8:12.7 16:19.8  
63 Mistry, Meghan 12 LC Clear Falls 8:13.3 16:21.0 31
64 Suarez, Maria 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:13.6 16:21.6 32
65 Campion, Darby 10 LC Clear Falls 8:14.1 16:22.6 33
66 Meyer, Mattie 10 Katy Taylor 8:15.3 16:25.0 34
67 Hughes, Hannah 12 LC Clear Falls 8:15.7 16:25.8  
68 Puffer, Callie 12 Katy Taylor 8:16.7 16:27.8 35
69 Neman, Sarah 12 LC Clear Falls 8:19.6 16:33.5  
70 Gonzalez, Barbara 09 LC Clear Falls 8:21.9 16:38.2  
71 Cohn, Madelyn 10 The Woodlands 8:26.9 16:48.0  
72 Gazzaneo, Michelle 10 Houston Cypress Creek 8:32.0 16:58.1  
73 Lopez-Aguirre, Maria 09 The Woodlands 8:32.3 16:58.7  
74 Snider, Kathleen 10 The Woodlands 8:33.4 17:01.0  
75 White, Brittany 09 The Woodlands 8:33.8 17:01.7  
76 Wood, Hanna 09 Humble Kingwood 8:34.9 17:04.0  
77 Cross, Jaclyn 10 Humble Kingwood 8:36.0 17:06.3  
78 Lopez, Karla 09 LC Clear Falls 8:36.6 17:07.4  
79 Condic, Natalia 09 LC Clear Falls 8:37.6 17:09.3  
80 Strebel, Abby 09 Katy Seven Lakes 8:39.8 17:13.6  
81 Valadez, Dani 10 Katy Taylor 8:45.4 17:24.8 36
82 Moore, Sarah 11 Humble Kingwood 8:47.2 17:28.5  
83 Wilson, Caroline 10 Katy Seven Lakes 8:51.3 17:36.6  
84 Williams, Allyson 10 Houston Cypress Creek 8:51.7 17:37.4  
85 Gardner, Samantha 11 Houston Cypress Creek 8:52.1 17:38.2  
86 Beatty, Robyn 09 The Woodlands 8:52.7 17:39.4  
87 Nguyen, Morgan 09 Katy Seven Lakes 8:53.3 17:40.5  
88 Claassen, Allison 10 Humble Kingwood 8:54.1 17:42.1  
89 McDonald, Victoria 09 Katy Seven Lakes 8:55.5 17:44.9  
90 Pozzi, Gabby 11 Humble Kingwood 8:59.7 17:53.3  
91 Sansom, Brette 09 Katy Seven Lakes 9:00.9 17:55.7  
92 Yeargan, Brittany 11 Katy Seven Lakes 9:07.2 18:08.2  
93 McAndrew, Olivia 11 LC Clear Falls 9:20.5 18:34.7  
94 Mize, Meagan 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 9:28.5 18:50.7 37
95 Ruby, Rachel 09 Humble Kingwood 9:41.7 19:16.9  
96 Barney, Mary 09 Humble Kingwood 9:42.0 19:17.4  
97 Reed, Kyras 10 Humble Kingwood 9:49.8 19:33.0  
98 Yebra, Claudia 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 9:55.6 19:44.4 38
99 Micael, Heaven 11 Katy Taylor 9:56.1 19:45.5 39
100 Nentwich, Carrie 09 Katy Taylor 10:48.3 21:29.4 40
Varsity Women's 3.2k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:51 12:46 32 1 5 6 8 12 14 18
2 1:05:59 13:11 77 2 4 15 22 34 37 38
3 1:06:26 13:17 77 3 9 11 24 30 41 45
4 1:08:10 13:38 110 10 13 26 28 33 36  
5 1:10:27 14:05 152 16 21 25 42 48 54 60
6 1:10:55 14:11 161 19 23 29 44 46 47 52
7 1:12:29 14:29 188 20 27 35 51 55    
8 1:13:15 14:39 202 31 32 39 43 57    
9 1:15:25 15:05 224 7 50 53 56 58 59  
10 1:16:47 15:21 229 17 40 49 61 62 63  
Varsity Women's 3.2k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Warren, Kelsie 10 College Station 5:56.8 11:49.5 1
2 Mason, Shelby 09 Humble Atascocita 6:08.0 12:11.9 2
3 Adams, Ashley 11 Salado 6:19.9 12:35.4 3
4 Moore, Taleah 11 Humble Atascocita 6:23.6 12:42.8 4
5 McCabe, Kassidy 09 College Station 6:28.7 12:53.1 5
6 Lewis, Leah 09 College Station 6:29.8 12:55.2 6
7 Lamendola, Sara 09 Fort Bend Austin 6:31.8 12:59.2 7
8 Spohn, Lauren 09 College Station 6:32.8 13:01.1 8
9 China, Saxton 09 Salado 6:34.1 13:03.8 9
10 Williams, Carissa 09 Magnolia West 6:37.2 13:10.0 10
11 Rangel, Arianna 10 Salado 6:37.4 13:10.3 11
12 Orzabal, Gabbi 10 College Station 6:38.7 13:13.0 12
13 McDonald, Taylor 10 Magnolia West 6:43.3 13:22.0 13
14 Kellstedt, Abigail 10 College Station 6:43.8 13:23.0 14
15 Nevermann, Madison 11 Humble Atascocita 6:44.1 13:23.7 15
16 Miller, Kinsey 11 Nederland 6:45.2 13:25.8 16
17 Dohmen, Alyssa 10 Porter 6:45.5 13:26.4 17
18 Pratt, Alexandra 10 College Station 6:45.7 13:26.9 18
19 Dominguez, Yuli 11 Richmond Foster 6:45.9 13:27.3 19
20 Brown, Madison 09 Willis 6:46.1 13:27.7 20
21 Whitehead, Brittney 10 Nederland 6:48.1 13:31.6 21
22 Jeanminette, Victoria 09 Humble Atascocita 6:48.6 13:32.5 22
23 Jernigan, Madison 09 Richmond Foster 6:48.8 13:32.9 23
24 Katie, Ewton 09 Salado 6:51.9 13:39.2 24
25 Mata, Abby 10 Nederland 6:52.3 13:40.0 25
26 Cabrera , Cristal 10 Houston Davis 6:53.0 13:41.3  
27 Wicker, Maren 09 Magnolia West 6:55.0 13:45.3 26
28 Ambriz, Arely 09 Willis 6:55.2 13:45.7 27
29 Morgan, Hope 09 Magnolia West 6:55.5 13:46.4 28
30 Guzman, Delaney 09 Richmond Foster 7:01.2 13:57.7 29
31 Cooke, Lizzy 12 Salado 7:01.5 13:58.2 30
32 Evans, Victoria 09 College Station 7:01.8 13:58.9  
33 Carlson, Kim 12 Summer Creek 7:02.7 14:00.7 31
34 Gracia, Julissa 10 Summer Creek 7:03.2 14:01.5 32
35 Ratliff, Codi 10 Magnolia West 7:06.2 14:07.5 33
36 Corral, Danielle 12 Humble Atascocita 7:07.0 14:09.1 34
37 Maddin, Samantha 11 Willis 7:08.0 14:11.2 35
38 ashlyn, blakely 11 Magnolia West 7:08.4 14:11.9 36
39 Underwood, Faith 11 Humble Atascocita 7:08.6 14:12.4 37
40 Bradicich, Ashlynn 10 College Station 7:08.8 14:12.7  
41 Matheu, Chantal 11 Humble Atascocita 7:09.0 14:13.1 38
42 Mora, Xochitl 10 Sam Houston 7:09.2 14:13.6  
43 Bell, Lauren 12 Summer Creek 7:19.0 14:33.1 39
44 Pennese, Samantha 10 Porter 7:19.5 14:34.1 40
45 Marshall, Michelle 12 Humble Atascocita 7:21.3 14:37.6  
46 Daniels, Lexie 12 Salado 7:23.5 14:42.0 41
47 Clement, Marissa 11 Nederland 7:23.9 14:42.7 42
48 Rutledge, Misty 10 Humble Atascocita 7:24.9 14:44.8  
49 Salazar, Diana 11 Summer Creek 7:27.8 14:50.5 43
50 Williams, Libby 11 Richmond Foster 7:31.0 14:56.9 44
51 Sodic, Brittney 12 Salado 7:32.1 14:59.0 45
52 Puig, Mina 10 Richmond Foster 7:32.9 15:00.7 46
53 Dejeux, Mariana 10 Richmond Foster 7:34.2 15:03.3 47
54 Minaldi, Raegan 09 Nederland 7:36.2 15:07.2 48
55 Casares, Gabrielle 11 Sam Houston 7:36.4 15:07.7  
56 Cerda, Mireya 10 Porter 7:39.3 15:13.4 49
57 Dorrance, Emily 12 Fort Bend Austin 7:39.9 15:14.5 50
58 Perez, April 10 Willis 7:41.3 15:17.3 51
59 Matsi, Madison 09 Salado 7:42.6 15:19.9  
60 Henry, Meg 12 Richmond Foster 7:43.5 15:21.7 52
61 Moreno, Alyssa 09 Richmond Foster 7:44.4 15:23.5  
62 Gigliotti, Janel 11 Fort Bend Austin 7:47.6 15:29.9 53
63 Telger, Taylor 11 Nederland 7:50.1 15:34.9 54
64 Bustillo, Ashley 11 Richmond Foster 7:53.9 15:42.5  
65 Clark, Olivia 10 Willis 7:56.4 15:47.5 55
66 Hernandez, Rebecca 11 Fort Bend Austin 7:57.1 15:48.8 56
67 Sanchez, Krystal 10 Summer Creek 7:57.9 15:50.3 57
68 Wang, Natasha 11 Fort Bend Austin 7:59.3 15:53.1 58
69 Diaz, Susana 12 Humble 8:00.2 15:54.9  
70 Hoffman Everhart, Arianne 12 Richmond Foster 8:09.1 16:12.8  
71 Beaver, Amanda 12 Fort Bend Austin 8:10.1 16:14.8 59
72 Whaley, Reid 10 Nederland 8:22.7 16:39.7 60
73 Hogan, Dallas 10 Porter 8:23.5 16:41.3 61
74 Negrete, Clara 12 Porter 8:29.4 16:53.0 62
75 Arroyo, Diana 10 Sam Houston 8:40.9 17:15.9  
76 Benitez, Lesley 10 Porter 8:52.5 17:39.1 63
77 Hatfield, Samantha 11 Hempstead 9:21.8 18:37.3  
78 Payton, Makel 12 Hempstead 10:11.5 20:16.1  
79 Espinosa , Ashley 10 Houston Davis 10:34.4 21:01.6  
Junior Varsity Women's 3.2k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:05:27 13:05 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 10
2 1:07:52 13:34 54 6 9 12 13 14 15 16
3 1:10:14 14:02 114 17 19 21 28 29 30 33
4 1:10:38 14:07 131 18 22 23 31 37 45 56
5 1:12:06 14:25 174 20 34 35 41 44 53 71
6 1:12:06 14:25 181 7 11 24 64 75 80 112
7 1:13:19 14:39 201 26 40 42 46 47 48 58
8 1:13:35 14:43 217 25 36 43 54 59 68 69
9 1:14:31 14:54 249 27 32 52 61 77 92 113
10 1:16:05 15:13 294 38 50 62 70 74 76 83
11 1:16:28 15:17 316 39 60 63 67 87 88 91
12 1:19:37 15:55 406 72 73 78 81 102 111 118
13 1:19:37 15:55 408 55 65 90 98 100 104 119
14 1:20:29 16:05 431 49 79 96 99 108 141 142
15 1:20:29 16:05 443 84 85 86 93 95 115 116
16 1:23:10 16:38 494 57 82 106 117 132 134 135
17 1:24:35 16:55 514 51 89 120 124 130 137 139
18 1:25:07 17:01 535 66 103 105 128 133 140 143
19 Channelview 1:25:41 17:08 564 94 109 114 122 125 149 155
20 1:28:58 17:47 601 101 110 121 131 138 156  
21 1:29:36 17:55 622 107 123 127 129 136 145 146
22 1:40:43 20:08 675 97 126 147 151 154 157 158
23 1:50:20 22:04 747 144 148 150 152 153    
Junior Varsity Women's 3.2k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brown, Meghan 10 The Woodlands 6:24.0 12:43.6 1
2 Peek, Chloe 12 The Woodlands 6:31.6 12:58.8 2
3 Bobb, Cailtin 12 The Woodlands 6:37.6 13:10.8 3
4 Sun, Frankie 11 The Woodlands 6:39.9 13:15.2 4
5 Davis, Avery 09 The Woodlands 6:42.0 13:19.4 5
6 Russell, Kayla 09 Humble Kingwood 6:42.2 13:19.8 6
7 Hirst, Abigail 09 Houston Stratford 6:44.3 13:24.0 7
8 Hafer, Lydia 10 The Woodlands 6:44.5 13:24.4 8
9 Thompson, Olivia 09 Humble Kingwood 6:44.7 13:24.7 9
10 Hill, Hannah 09 The Woodlands 6:45.9 13:27.3 10
11 Gutierrez, Lauren 12 The Woodlands 6:46.9 13:29.3  
12 Barkman, Natalie 12 The Woodlands 6:47.9 13:31.2  
13 Fahey, Fiona 11 Houston Stratford 6:51.7 13:38.6 11
14 Obkirchner, Gabby 12 The Woodlands 6:52.9 13:41.2  
15 Gusdorff, Delaney 11 Humble Kingwood 6:53.3 13:41.9 12
16 LeBon, Valentine 10 Humble Kingwood 6:53.6 13:42.4 13
17 Harlicker, Ali 09 The Woodlands 6:53.8 13:42.9  
18 Livingston, Morgan 10 Humble Kingwood 6:54.0 13:43.3 14
19 Pogue, Avery 10 Humble Kingwood 6:54.3 13:43.8 15
20 Amo, Jasmine 09 Humble Kingwood 6:55.5 13:46.2 16
21 Carpenter, Kristin 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:57.7 13:50.6 17
22 Amaran, Lynette 09 Stafford 6:58.1 13:51.5  
23 Conley, Karissa 10 Kingwood Park 6:59.3 13:53.9 18
24 Tesh, Anna 10 The Woodlands 7:01.0 13:57.1  
25 Hudson, Chloe 11 Katy Seven Lakes 7:01.1 13:57.5 19
26 Locklear, Crystal 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:01.3 13:57.8 20
27 Michalsky, Courtney 11 Katy Seven Lakes 7:01.8 13:58.7 21
28 Baez, Irizelis 09 Kingwood Park 7:02.1 13:59.4 22
29 Henry, Melissa 12 Kingwood Park 7:02.8 14:00.8 23
30 Hofmann, Margaret 09 Houston Stratford 7:03.2 14:01.5 24
31 Taylor, Hailey 10 The Woodlands 7:03.4 14:01.9  
32 McCarthy, Laine 10 The Woodlands 7:03.6 14:02.4  
33 Sommer, Stephanie 10 The Woodlands 7:03.9 14:02.9  
34 White, Jennifer 09 LC Clear Falls 7:04.3 14:03.9 25
35 Howsmon, Hanna 11 Humble Kingwood 7:05.1 14:05.3  
36 Craighead, Hannah 09 The Woodlands 7:06.4 14:07.9  
37 Berg, Amy 09 Humble Kingwood 7:06.7 14:08.6  
38 Olsen, Emily 12 The Woodlands 7:07.5 14:10.1  
39 Hale, Aliana 10 Humble Kingwood 7:07.7 14:10.5  
40 Rook, Emily 09 Humble Kingwood 7:07.8 14:10.8  
41 Potts, Emily 11 Humble Kingwood 7:08.2 14:11.5  
42 Kallmerten, Taeler 11 Katy Taylor 7:08.9 14:12.9 26
43 Williams, Olivia 10 Friendswood 7:09.1 14:13.3 27
44 McClurg, Lauren 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:09.2 14:13.6 28
45 VanDerLaan, Abby 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:09.7 14:14.4 29
46 Miller, Cameron 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:09.9 14:14.9 30
47 Riggs, Kaitlyn 09 Kingwood Park 7:10.1 14:15.4 31
48 Murphy, Skylar 12 Friendswood 7:10.4 14:15.9 32
49 Twiggs, Cassandra 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:10.6 14:16.4 33
50 Ellisor, Kayla 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:11.8 14:18.6 34
51 Drew, Lauren 10 Humble Kingwood 7:12.3 14:19.8  
52 Batton, Tori 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:12.7 14:20.5 35
53 Causey, Caitlin 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:13.8 14:22.8  
54 Arceneaux, Amy 09 Humble Kingwood 7:14.5 14:24.1  
55 Sisson, Maddy 10 LC Clear Falls 7:15.7 14:26.5 36
56 Blease, Skye 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:16.1 14:27.2  
57 Bishop, Madeline 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:16.3 14:27.6  
58 Rosenthal, Kristen 10 Kingwood Park 7:17.2 14:29.6 37
59 Averill, Colleen 09 Humble Kingwood 7:17.6 14:30.2  
60 Dungan, Madeline 09 College Station 7:18.0 14:31.1 38
61 Reyes, Vanessa 09 Houston Memorial 7:18.2 14:31.5 39
62 Gordon, Madison 11 The Woodlands 7:18.6 14:32.3  
63 Cirotto, Traci 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:19.8 14:34.7  
64 Hillary, Lisa 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:20.0 14:35.0  
65 Glasscock, Maddie 09 Katy Seven Lakes 7:20.1 14:35.3  
66 Bates, Stephanie 10 Katy Taylor 7:20.3 14:35.6 40
67 Wallner, Julia 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:22.3 14:39.7 41
68 Foster, Georgia 11 Katy Taylor 7:23.2 14:41.4 42
69 Hill, Renee 11 Humble Kingwood 7:23.8 14:42.5  
70 Scheffey, Natalie 12 The Woodlands 7:24.1 14:43.1  
71 Partida, Kailey 10 Humble Kingwood 7:24.6 14:44.2  
72 Williamson, Kendra 10 LC Clear Falls 7:25.4 14:45.8 43
73 Lafitte, Emily 09 Humble Kingwood 7:27.2 14:49.4  
74 Gibbens, Amanda 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:27.6 14:50.2 44
75 Ruggles, Ginny 10 Kingwood Park 7:27.8 14:50.6 45
76 Leslie, Audra 10 Katy Taylor 7:28.7 14:52.2 46
77 Hill, Rachel 11 Humble Kingwood 7:30.3 14:55.6  
78 Simoneaux, Mallorie 11 Katy Seven Lakes 7:30.5 14:56.0  
79 Sivils, Emily 09 Katy Taylor 7:31.3 14:57.6 47
80 Miller, Samantha 10 Katy Seven Lakes 7:31.6 14:58.1  
81 Bruscia, Hannah 09 Katy Taylor 7:32.3 14:59.4 48
82 Rager, Linda 11 Katy Seven Lakes 7:32.5 14:59.8  
83 Dewalt, Ashtyn 11 Humble Kingwood 7:33.4 15:01.7  
84 Judge, Rhea 11 Richmond George Ranch 7:33.7 15:02.2 49
85 Lekven, Brynna 10 College Station 7:33.8 15:02.5 50
86 Nunez, Alyssa 11 Summer Creek 7:34.1 15:03.1 51
87 Sokora, Hannah 10 Friendswood 7:34.6 15:04.0 52
88 Mekhail, Lidia 12 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:35.5 15:05.9 53
89 Taylor, Alyssa 10 LC Clear Falls 7:36.4 15:07.7 54
90 De Los Santos, Ayssa 10 Katy Morton Ranch 7:36.6 15:08.0 55
91 Woody, Emily 09 Kingwood Park 7:36.8 15:08.4 56
92 Szafron, Kristina 09 Katy Seven Lakes 7:37.0 15:08.8  
93 Kaylor, Sally 09 Magnolia West 7:37.8 15:10.4 57
94 Mondshine, Lauren 09 Katy Taylor 7:38.4 15:11.6 58
95 Peri, Mickayla 09 LC Clear Falls 7:38.5 15:11.9 59
96 Raines, Paiton 10 Houston Memorial 7:38.9 15:12.7 60
97 McCullough, Jamie 11 Friendswood 7:39.3 15:13.3 61
98 Wentling, Kelsey 10 College Station 7:39.4 15:13.7 62
99 Cecil, Kayla 09 Houston Memorial 7:39.6 15:14.1 63
100 Kooken, MaKenzie 09 Houston Stratford 7:41.7 15:18.2 64
101 Ramos, Kimberly 09 Katy Morton Ranch 7:42.9 15:20.6 65
102 Duarte, Laura 09 Cypress Ranch 7:44.8 15:24.4 66
103 McCampbell, Maura 09 Houston Memorial 7:47.2 15:29.1 67
104 Spicer, Kristy 11 LC Clear Falls 7:47.3 15:29.3 68
105 Posey, Megan 09 LC Clear Falls 7:47.9 15:30.6 69
106 Sparavier, Lauren 09 LC Clear Falls 7:48.8 15:32.3  
107 Kelley, Kaley 09 College Station 7:49.9 15:34.5 70
108 Bielat, Cassidy 11 LC Clear Falls 7:50.1 15:34.9  
109 Bonta, Rachel 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:50.3 15:35.3 71
110 Velasquez, Andrea 11 Katy Seven Lakes 7:50.9 15:36.4  
111 Ruiz, Alexis 09 Katy Taylor 7:51.3 15:37.2  
112 Yzquierdo, Vivianna 09 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:51.9 15:38.5  
113 Langston, Taylor 11 Katy Taylor 7:52.4 15:39.5  
114 Priesmeyer, Natalie 10 Humble Atascocita 7:53.4 15:41.4 72
115 Velez, Jacqueline 09 Humble Atascocita 7:53.8 15:42.2 73
116 Hargrove, Athenea 10 Kingwood Park 7:54.3 15:43.2  
117 Ledyard, Hanna 09 College Station 7:54.5 15:43.5 74
118 Mavergeorge, Katherine Houston Stratford 7:54.7 15:44.1 75
119 Harrison, Anastatia 11 Houston Cypress Creek 7:55.0 15:44.6  
120 Steines, Lauren 09 College Station 7:55.2 15:45.0 76
121 Waltenbaugh, Jessie 10 Friendswood 7:55.4 15:45.4 77
122 Matso, Rian 09 Humble Atascocita 7:56.1 15:46.7 78
123 Statum, Britaini 09 Galena Park North Shore 7:56.2 15:47.0  
124 Keast, Sophia 10 Richmond George Ranch 7:56.4 15:47.4 79
125 Sprague, Sydney 11 Houston Stratford 7:56.6 15:47.8 80
126 Fain, Rileigh 09 Humble Atascocita 7:56.8 15:48.3 81
127 Hill, Makayla 11 LC Clear Falls 7:57.5 15:49.5  
128 Weems, Kimme 09 Clute Brazoswood 7:58.5 15:51.6  
129 Nicholas, Kelly 12 Magnolia West 7:59.3 15:53.2 82
130 Bailey, Katelyn 10 College Station 7:59.8 15:54.2 83
131 Sosa, Hannah 11 Pasadena Memorial 8:00.5 15:55.7 84
132 Farias, Abby 10 Pasadena Memorial 8:01.2 15:56.9 85
133 Shirley, Nicole 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:01.7 15:57.9  
134 Palmerin, Yazmin 09 Pasadena Memorial 8:03.1 16:00.7 86
135 Stephen, Erin 09 Houston Memorial 8:03.6 16:01.8 87
136 Campbell, Emma 10 Houston Memorial 8:05.6 16:05.7 88
137 Lowe, Allana 11 Summer Creek 8:08.3 16:11.1 89
138 Gigout, Mikayla 09 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 8:08.9 16:12.4  
139 Gallardo, Amanda 09 Katy Morton Ranch 8:09.2 16:12.8 90
140 Salas, Elizabeth 11 Houston Memorial 8:10.4 16:15.3 91
141 Loveless, Lauren 12 Friendswood 8:11.0 16:16.5 92
142 Brown, Kamryn 09 Katy Taylor 8:11.3 16:17.0  
143 Ortega, Vanessa 10 Pasadena Memorial 8:11.4 16:17.3 93
144 Guerra, Sofia 09 Katy Taylor 8:11.6 16:17.6  
145 Korenek, Mary 11 LC Clear Falls 8:12.0 16:18.4  
146 Silva, Jessica Channelview 8:12.2 16:18.9 94
147 Wilson, Amanda 11 Pasadena Memorial 8:12.4 16:19.2 95
148 Perez, Carolina 10 Richmond George Ranch 8:12.6 16:19.6 96
149 Bohler, Deanza 09 Nederland 8:12.8 16:20.1 97
150 Ramos, Gisselle 09 Katy Morton Ranch 8:13.0 16:20.4 98
151 Garza, Lauren 11 Stafford 8:13.3 16:20.9  
152 Meadath, Jessica 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:13.4 16:21.3  
153 Fahnestock, Kirsten 10 LC Clear Falls 8:13.6 16:21.6  
154 Roman, Christina 10 Kingwood Park 8:13.8 16:22.1  
155 Garcia, Andrea 09 Kingwood Park 8:14.0 16:22.4  
156 Inman, Heather 09 Kingwood Park 8:14.1 16:22.7  
157 Parulian, Clarissa 10 College Station 8:14.7 16:23.8  
158 Williams, Makayla 11 Richmond George Ranch 8:16.6 16:27.7 99
159 Thompson, Paige 09 Katy Morton Ranch 8:20.5 16:35.4 100
160 Zavala, Esthefany 11 Houston Spring Woods 8:22.0 16:38.2 101
161 Cardenas, Savannah 11 Humble Atascocita 8:22.4 16:39.0 102
162 Gomez, Angelica 09 Cypress Ranch 8:23.8 16:41.9 103
163 Reed, Taylor 11 Houston Memorial 8:24.4 16:43.2  
164 Guerrero, Izabelle 09 Katy Morton Ranch 8:25.6 16:45.4 104
165 Perkins, Caitrin 09 College Station 8:26.0 16:46.3  
166 Foster, Emilie 10 Cypress Ranch 8:26.8 16:48.0 105
167 Nguyen, Lillian 09 Magnolia West 8:27.4 16:49.1 106
168 Fletcher, Sarah 09 Fort Bend Austin 8:28.3 16:50.9 107
169 Apple, Lauren 10 Richmond George Ranch 8:29.3 16:52.8 108
170 Snachez, Viviana Channelview 8:31.0 16:56.3 109
171 Zambrano, Leonor 11 Houston Spring Woods 8:32.0 16:58.1 110
172 Busari, Mariam 09 Humble Atascocita 8:32.2 16:58.5 111
173 Posada, Jeryl 12 Kingwood Park 8:32.5 16:59.2  
174 Davidson, Marie 10 Houston Stratford 8:33.3 17:00.8 112
175 Ullrich, Jessica 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:34.1 17:02.3  
176 Page, Brittany 11 Friendswood 8:34.3 17:02.9 113
177 Winnfield, Cayce Channelview 8:34.6 17:03.3 114
178 Jones, Rebekah 11 Pasadena Memorial 8:34.9 17:03.9 115
179 Baba, Jehan 12 Pasadena Memorial 8:35.1 17:04.3 116
180 Inman, Jada 09 Kingwood Park 8:35.3 17:04.8  
181 Mercado, Clariza 09 Magnolia West 8:35.7 17:05.5 117
182 Newman, Amber 11 Humble Atascocita 8:38.5 17:11.1 118
183 Maldanaldo, Gabrielle 12 Kingwood Park 8:39.9 17:14.0  
184 Vaporciyan, Anya 11 Houston Stratford 8:42.3 17:18.7  
185 Morales, Jackie 12 Pasadena Memorial 8:43.9 17:21.9  
186 Bernal, Erica 12 LC Clear Falls 8:44.3 17:22.7  
187 Wood, Roxanne 09 Houston Stratford 8:44.6 17:23.3  
188 Jazmin, Carrillo 10 Katy Morton Ranch 8:44.9 17:23.9 119
189 Bergamini, Mary 10 Humble Atascocita 8:47.2 17:28.4  
190 Dennis, Bethany 10 College Station 8:47.4 17:28.8  
191 Detering, Carrie 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:47.7 17:29.5  
192 Miano, Sydnee 09 Kingwood Park 8:48.3 17:30.7  
193 Diaz, Haydee 10 Summer Creek 8:50.1 17:34.1 120
194 Becher, Alexa 10 Houston Memorial 8:50.2 17:34.5  
195 Rangel, Maria 10 Houston Spring Woods 8:50.5 17:35.1 121
196 Bugos, Julia 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:50.9 17:35.8  
197 Mendoza, Sasha 11 Galena Park North Shore 8:52.0 17:38.0  
198 Davis, Raevin Channelview 8:52.6 17:39.2 122
199 Galor, Rebecca 11 Fort Bend Austin 8:52.9 17:39.8 123
200 Pena, Ariana 09 Pasadena Memorial 8:53.5 17:41.0  
201 Carreon, Iliana 12 Summer Creek 8:53.7 17:41.4 124
202 Martinez, Alondra Channelview 8:54.9 17:43.7 125
203 Reveile, Deana 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:56.4 17:46.7  
204 Corbett, Caitlin 11 Friendswood 8:56.9 17:47.6  
205 Twyford, Julia 12 Friendswood 8:57.0 17:48.0  
206 Moton, Makayla 11 Nederland 8:57.2 17:48.4 126
207 Martinez, Karmina 12 Friendswood 8:57.4 17:48.8  
208 Conn, Ashley 10 Humble Atascocita 8:57.7 17:49.3  
209 Colbert, Faith 09 Kingwood Park 8:58.8 17:51.6  
210 Simona, Taddei 09 Friendswood 8:59.4 17:52.7  
211 Nash, Sarah 10 Houston Stratford 9:00.5 17:55.0  
212 Rietman, Sarah 09 College Station 9:02.3 17:58.6  
213 Jowell, Katie 09 Fort Bend Austin 9:03.0 17:59.8 127
214 Gil, Adriana 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 9:03.3 18:00.4  
215 Attwood, Mackenzie 11 Cypress Ranch 9:03.4 18:00.7 128
216 Warren, Heather 11 Fort Bend Austin 9:04.4 18:02.7 129
217 Olivo, Maria 12 Summer Creek 9:06.0 18:05.8 130
218 Gonzales, Brittney 10 Houston Spring Woods 9:08.1 18:10.1 131
219 Estrada, Lillian 11 Katy Morton Ranch 9:09.2 18:12.2  
220 O'Pry, Angelica 09 Magnolia West 9:09.5 18:12.9 132
221 Warren, Michaela 09 Cypress Ranch 9:09.7 18:13.2 133
222 Cai, Catherine 09 Houston Memorial 9:09.8 18:13.5  
223 Lee, Abby 09 Magnolia West 9:11.2 18:16.2 134
224 Cranson, D'Mara 12 Humble 9:11.6 18:17.0  
225 Colorado, Lesley 12 Pasadena Memorial 9:11.9 18:17.6  
226 Phillippi, Ashley 10 Montgomery 9:12.1 18:18.0  
227 Davidson, Laura Houston Stratford 9:12.3 18:18.4  
228 Do, Tina 09 Houston Cypress Creek 9:18.5 18:30.6  
229 Martinez, Perla 12 Pasadena Memorial 9:19.2 18:32.2  
230 Brown, Elissa 09 Magnolia West 9:21.2 18:36.1 135
231 Sosa, Kirstyn 09 College Station 9:21.7 18:37.1  
232 Milan, Megan 09 Houston Stratford 9:26.4 18:46.3  
233 Duff, Emily 10 Katy Taylor 9:28.4 18:50.4  
234 Ortiz, Janet 10 Pasadena Memorial 9:28.6 18:50.8  
235 Pacheco, Alondra 11 Pasadena Memorial 9:29.2 18:51.9  
236 Anderson, Aysha 09 Galena Park North Shore 9:29.5 18:52.7  
237 Chapman, Becca 10 Kingwood Park 9:30.4 18:54.5  
238 Enriquez, Laci 11 Stafford 9:31.0 18:55.5  
239 Espinoza, Melissa 10 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 9:31.7 18:56.9  
240 Ike, Tiffany 12 Fort Bend Austin 9:35.0 19:03.5 136
241 Zamora, Bethany 09 Katy Morton Ranch 9:35.4 19:04.3  
242 Turner, Brandi 10 Summer Creek 9:37.1 19:07.7 137
243 Priest, Madison 10 Kingwood Park 9:42.1 19:17.7  
244 Rodriguez, Savannah 10 Houston Spring Woods 9:52.0 19:37.3 138
245 Trevino, Kambria 12 Summer Creek 9:56.1 19:45.4 139
246 Menchaca, Rachel 09 Cypress Ranch 9:59.1 19:51.5 140
247 Chukwu, Yvonne 11 Richmond George Ranch 10:01.2 19:55.6 141
248 Geddes, Rachel 09 Houston Stratford 10:03.5 20:00.2  
249 Greene, Kaylee 09 Clute Brazoswood 10:04.3 20:01.8  
250 Woodard, McKenzie 12 Humble Atascocita 10:11.7 20:16.5  
251 Branch, Lauren 10 Richmond George Ranch 10:30.0 20:52.9 142
252 Caruso, Cristina 10 Cypress Ranch 10:31.6 20:56.0 143
253 Gage, Mattie 09 Richmond Foster 10:50.3 21:33.2 144
254 Elder, Jade 09 Port Neches-Groves 11:09.7 22:11.8  
255 Gamez, Yesenia 11 Summer Creek 11:09.7 22:11.8  
256 Turnbaugh, Jacqulyn 09 Friendswood 11:09.7 22:11.8  
257 Craig, Jenna 09 Cypress Ranch 11:09.7 22:11.8  
258 Gonzalez, Sara 10 Cypress Ranch 11:09.7 22:11.8  
259 Smith, Abigail 11 Fort Bend Austin 11:09.7 22:11.8 145
260 Willingham, Caroline 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:09.7 22:11.8  
261 Whitworth, Megan 11 Fort Bend Austin 11:09.7 22:11.8 146
262 Carlisle, Natalie 09 Humble Atascocita 11:09.7 22:11.8  
263 Pilling, Klara 09 Port Neches-Groves 11:09.7 22:11.8  
264 Jaubert, Allyson 10 Nederland 11:09.7 22:11.8 147
265 Peralez, Jacqueline 12 Humble Atascocita 11:09.7 22:11.8  
266 Rivas, Amy 10 Richmond Foster 11:09.7 22:11.8 148
267 Dolezal, Brooke 09 Friendswood 11:09.7 22:11.8  
268 Thompson, Taylor 10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:09.7 22:11.8  
269 Brueggeman, Tory 11 Summer Creek 11:09.7 22:11.8  
270 Battle, Kennedi Channelview 11:09.7 22:11.8 149
271 Mekhail, Veronica 09 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:09.7 22:11.8  
272 Brito, Sara 11 Houston Memorial 11:09.7 22:11.8  
273 Tarwater, Marlee 11 Houston Memorial 11:09.7 22:11.8  
274 Rico, Valerie 10 Richmond Foster 11:09.7 22:11.8 150
275 Cohn, Jennifer 10 Houston Stratford 11:09.7 22:11.8  
276 Toledo, Kelly 10 Galena Park North Shore 11:09.7 22:11.8  
277 Murray, Holly 11 The Woodlands 11:09.7 22:11.8  
278 Escagne, Ashley 10 Nederland 11:09.7 22:11.8 151
279 Martinez, Selena 11 Katy Taylor 11:09.7 22:11.8  
280 McNamara, Payton 09 Humble Atascocita 11:09.7 22:11.8  
281 Ponse, Izabella 09 Katy Morton Ranch 11:09.7 22:11.8  
282 Stephan, Morgan 10 Richmond Foster 11:09.7 22:11.8 152
283 Manard, Leanna 09 Richmond Foster 11:09.7 22:11.8 153
284 Scott, Aaliyah 09 Katy Taylor 11:09.7 22:11.8  
285 Moton, Tori 09 Nederland 11:09.7 22:11.8 154
286 Brown, Robrisha 09 Summer Creek 11:09.7 22:11.8  
287 Wheeler, Alexis 11 Humble Atascocita 11:09.7 22:11.8  
288 Sheffield, Amber 10 Fort Bend Austin 11:09.7 22:11.8  
289 Cox, Sabrina 09 Kingwood Park 11:09.7 22:11.8  
290 Rudel, Courtney Channelview 11:09.7 22:11.8 155
291 Azbill, Katherine 09 Friendswood 11:09.7 22:11.8  
292 Chavez, Stephany 09 Houston Spring Woods 11:09.7 22:11.8 156
293 Games, Joie 12 Humble 11:09.7 22:11.8  
294 Haussmann, Emily 10 Fort Bend Austin 11:09.7 22:11.8  
295 Jezierski, Katelyn 09 Katy Morton Ranch 11:09.7 22:11.8  
296 Turrubiartes, Samantha 10 Humble Atascocita 11:09.7 22:11.8  
297 Betts, Brianna 11 Fort Bend Austin 11:09.7 22:11.8  
298 Thompson, Delaney 09 Nederland 11:09.7 22:11.8 157
299 Trevino, Analisa 11 Humble Atascocita 11:09.7 22:11.8  
300 Chitagnier, Kaley 11 Nederland 11:09.7 22:11.8 158