Lake Forest Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-08-12   Venue: Killens Pond State Park, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Open Rac Women's 5k JV
Men's 5k A Varsit Women's 5k Open Rac
Men's 5k B Varsit Women's 5k B Varsit
Men's 5k JV Women's 5k JV
Men's 5k JV Women's 5k A Varsit
Men's 5k JV Women's 5k JV
Men's 5k Open Rac Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Edmonds Academy MS 1:10:31 14:06 39 2 3 5 13 16 20 24
2 All Saints Catholic Schoo 1:13:25 14:41 56 7 8 9 14 18 19 25
3 Seashore Stiders (MS Race 1:14:52 14:58 62 1 4 12 22 23 27  
4 IHM MS 1:23:06 16:37 105 10 17 21 28 29 30 31
5 Newark Charter MS 1:30:26 18:05 114 6 11 26 34 37    
6 Broadwater Academy MS 1:35:53 19:10 151 15 32 33 35 36 38  
Men's 5k Open Rac Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Avila, Andrew Unattached 4:06.2 12:44.9  
2 Bamforth, Ben Seashore Stiders (MS Race 4:07.8 12:49.9 1
3 Perry, Bryan Unattached 4:08.1 12:50.9  
4 Steinhoff, George St. Mary Magdalen MS 4:12.2 13:03.6  
5 Avila, Christopher St. Edmonds Academy MS 4:15.5 13:13.9 2
6 Horgan, Alex St. Edmonds Academy MS 4:22.4 13:35.5 3
7 Bell, Layfayette Unattached 4:23.2 13:37.7  
8 Hundley, Blake Seashore Stiders (MS Race 4:28.3 13:53.7 4
9 Martin, Andrew St. Edmonds Academy MS 4:31.8 14:04.6 5
10 Menzer, Alec Newark Charter MS 4:31.9 14:04.9 6
11 Garrett, Nicholas All Saints Catholic Schoo 4:32.5 14:06.6 7
12 Angelini, Antonio All Saints Catholic Schoo 4:33.6 14:10.2 8
13 Newberry, Brendan All Saints Catholic Schoo 4:34.9 14:14.1 9
14 Zaruba, Jared IHM MS 4:35.5 14:15.9 10
15 Bale, Seth Unattached 4:36.0 14:17.7  
16 Sweeney, Connor Newark Charter MS 4:43.0 14:39.3 11
17 Hete, Jack Seashore Stiders (MS Race 4:44.1 14:42.7 12
18 Mase, Mala Ja St. Edmonds Academy MS 4:44.7 14:44.5 13
19 Hahn, Padraig All Saints Catholic Schoo 4:45.4 14:46.7 14
20 Buchholtz, John Broadwater Academy MS 4:46.9 14:51.5 15
21 Caverly, Andrew St. Edmonds Academy MS 4:47.6 14:53.6 16
22 Farren, DJ Unattached 4:54.4 15:14.7  
23 Steinberg, Bryan St. Mary Magdalen MS 5:02.6 15:40.3  
24 Grant, Nicholas IHM MS 5:09.8 16:02.8 17
25 Hendrixson, Eric All Saints Catholic Schoo 5:11.7 16:08.5 18
26 Graham, Colin All Saints Catholic Schoo 5:12.1 16:09.6 19
27 McAvinue, Conor St. Edmonds Academy MS 5:13.4 16:13.8 20
28 Kennerd, Declan IHM MS 5:14.0 16:15.5 21
29 Kline, Lohgan Seashore Stiders (MS Race 5:15.7 16:20.8 22
30 Jones, Eric Postlthwaite MS 5:25.9 16:52.7  
31 Burton, Luke Seashore Stiders (MS Race 5:30.1 17:05.7 23
32 Salameda, Nicholas St. Edmonds Academy MS 5:31.0 17:08.5 24
33 Scott, Andrew St. Edmonds Academy MS 5:31.4 17:09.8  
34 Knestaut, Aaron All Saints Catholic Schoo 5:32.9 17:14.4 25
35 Higgins, Matt Newark Charter MS 5:36.8 17:26.4 26
36 Rosser, Robbie Unattached 5:39.4 17:34.7  
37 Perry, Eric Unattached 5:40.3 17:37.4  
38 Stevenosky, Aidan Postlthwaite MS 5:47.4 17:59.4  
39 Caldmell, Jake Seashore Stiders (MS Race 5:49.2 18:04.9 27
40 Zupan, Owen IHM MS 5:51.9 18:13.3 28
41 Conte, Dominic IHM MS 5:53.7 18:19.0 29
42 Ciampoli, Anthony St. Mary Magdalen MS 5:53.8 18:19.4  
43 Flanagan, Brendan IHM MS 6:01.9 18:44.6 30
44 Mankus, Daniel Unattached 6:10.2 19:10.2  
45 Walsh, Peter IHM MS 6:13.6 19:20.9 31
46 Kelly, Finn Broadwater Academy MS 6:14.3 19:23.0 32
47 Buell, Adam Broadwater Academy MS 6:16.6 19:30.3 33
48 DelleDonne, Bryan Newark Charter MS 6:21.5 19:45.4 34
49 Tankard, Brandon Broadwater Academy MS 6:28.9 20:08.4 35
50 Delgado, Joseph Holy Cross MS 7:01.4 21:49.4  
51 Crumb, Nathan Broadwater Academy MS 7:05.1 22:00.9 36
52 Poole, Bradford Unattached 7:06.6 22:05.5  
53 Bolan, Sam Newark Charter MS 7:53.3 24:30.7 37
54 Bearwood, Henry Unattached 8:02.7 25:00.0  
55 Ritchey, Colin Postlthwaite MS 8:05.6 25:08.9  
56 Martin, Jareth Broadwater Academy MS 8:10.6 25:24.4 38
Women's 5k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:17 23:39 31 1 4 5 10 11 12 23
2 1:58:01 23:36 32 2 3 6 7 14 24 25
3 2:02:32 24:30 69 8 9 13 18 21 22 29
4 2:04:00 24:48 87 15 16 17 19 20 26  
5 2:14:15 26:51 160 27 30 33 34 36 40 44
6 2:17:59 27:35 183 28 32 37 41 45 46 51
7 2:20:00 28:00 194 31 35 38 43 47    
8 2:38:00 31:36 244 42 48 49 52 53    
9 2:48:35 33:43 254 39 50 54 55 56    
Women's 5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 LeNoir, Mary Catherine SR Padua 7:22.5 22:54.9 1
2 Hunter, Rosalie SR National Cathedral 7:24.7 23:01.9 2
3 Evans, Katherine SR National Cathedral 7:25.3 23:03.6 3
4 Harkins, Leanne SR Padua 7:31.7 23:23.5 4
5 D'Amico, Jacki SR Padua 7:39.1 23:46.6 5
6 Bush, Victoria SR National Cathedral 7:39.4 23:47.5 6
7 Krasniewski, Linda SR National Cathedral 7:40.0 23:49.3 7
8 jones, rachel SR Delaware Military Academy 7:41.2 23:53.2 8
9 jones, kylie SR Delaware Military Academy 7:43.4 24:00.1 9
10 Hughes, Bridget SR Padua 7:44.3 24:02.7 10
11 Tullier, Madeline SR Padua 7:46.7 24:10.3 11
12 Lucey, Haley SR Padua 7:47.4 24:12.3 12
13 shellenberger, megan SR Delaware Military Academy 7:48.3 24:15.1 13
14 Messick, Maria SR National Cathedral 7:49.6 24:19.3 14
15 Chartier, Mercedes SR Archmere 7:49.9 24:20.2 15
16 Xu, Raylin SR Archmere 7:53.6 24:31.7 16
17 Bullock, Caroline SR Ursuline 7:56.6 24:40.8  
18 Williams, Laura SR Archmere 7:58.8 24:47.8 17
19 geobel, madison SR Delaware Military Academy 8:05.2 25:07.6 18
20 Peet, Rebecca SR Archmere 8:05.8 25:09.6 19
21 Cline, Laura SR Archmere 8:06.4 25:11.4 20
22 swain, jordan SR Delaware Military Academy 8:08.0 25:16.4 21
23 foran, kim SR Delaware Military Academy 8:12.1 25:29.2 22
24 Marini, Jessica SR Padua 8:17.4 25:45.7 23
25 Evans, Sophie SR National Cathedral 8:19.4 25:51.7 24
26 Durling, Ellie SR National Cathedral 8:20.7 25:55.8 25
27 Bolner, Michelle SR Archmere 8:26.3 26:13.4 26
28 Flahive, Caroline SR Maryvale Prep 8:27.2 26:16.1 27
29 Miller, Bertie SR St. Andrews 8:28.7 26:20.6 28
30 capuano, delanie SR Delaware Military Academy 8:31.9 26:30.6 29
31 McCormack, Claire SR Maryvale Prep 8:32.3 26:31.8 30
32 Sandri, Eva SR Sidwell Friends 8:34.0 26:37.1 31
33 Graves, Taylor SR St. Andrews 8:37.2 26:47.0 32
34 Lysik, Julia SR Maryvale Prep 8:38.3 26:50.6 33
35 Moriconi, Sophia SR Maryvale Prep 8:46.7 27:16.6 34
36 Laguarda, Sofia SR Sidwell Friends 8:48.0 27:20.7 35
37 Aarons, Zoey SR Maryvale Prep 8:48.1 27:20.9 36
38 Lee, Clara SR St. Andrews 8:48.6 27:22.5 37
39 Baumann, Morgan SR Brandywine 8:53.7 27:38.4  
40 Laguarda, Cecilia SR Sidwell Friends 8:55.9 27:45.3 38
41 Smith, Toni SR Lake Forest 8:57.4 27:50.0 39
42 Kassolis, June SR Maryvale Prep 9:00.1 27:58.1 40
43 McGrail, Isabel SR St. Andrews 9:05.6 28:15.4 41
44 Jaquette, Jamielee SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:08.6 28:24.7 42
45 Marshall, Emma SR Sidwell Friends 9:13.6 28:40.3 43
46 Steinitz, Hope SR Maryvale Prep 9:23.7 29:11.5 44
47 Donoho, Susannah SR St. Andrews 9:24.4 29:13.8 45
48 O'Leary, Jamie SR St. Andrews 9:31.7 29:36.6 46
49 Mills, Grace SR Sidwell Friends 9:31.9 29:37.2 47
50 Woods, Emily SR Ursuline 9:35.6 29:48.5  
51 Wisniewski, Molly SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:50.6 30:35.1 48
52 Cyrus, Emily SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:52.2 30:40.1 49
53 Lynn, Stephanie SR Lake Forest 9:52.5 30:41.2 50
54 Das, Tapasya SR St. Andrews 10:12.5 31:43.4 51
55 Porth, Cecilia SR Ursuline 10:34.5 32:51.6  
56 Greenzweig, Sarah SR Conrad Schools of Science 10:41.1 33:12.0 52
57 McBride, Rose SR Brandywine 11:03.3 34:21.2  
58 Annotti, Vanessa SR Brandywine 11:11.2 34:45.6  
59 Hayes, Jennifer SR Conrad Schools of Science 11:18.6 35:08.7 53
60 Wilson, Alexandra SR Lake Forest 11:34.9 35:59.4 54
61 Cumiskey, Kelsey SR Ursuline 11:41.0 36:18.4  
62 Fair, Jordan SR Lake Forest 11:55.0 37:01.7 55
63 Lomax, Brenda SR Lake Forest 11:55.5 37:03.5 56
Men's 5k A Varsit Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:12 17:38 63 2 3 9 23 26 36 43
2 1:29:02 17:48 65 4 7 17 18 19 20 50
3 1:30:12 18:02 84 12 13 16 21 22 34 49
4 1:30:25 18:05 106 1 6 14 41 44 47  
5 1:32:14 18:26 119 8 10 30 31 40 51 54
6 1:32:41 18:32 127 5 15 24 25 58 59 62
7 1:33:37 18:43 147 11 27 29 38 42 52  
8 1:38:00 19:36 227 28 35 53 55 56 65 69
9 1:40:25 20:05 235 32 37 39 60 67 68  
10 1:41:21 20:16 274 45 48 57 61 63 66 73
11 1:45:42 21:08 284 33 46 64 70 71 72 74
Men's 5k A Varsit Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tuntivate, Kieran SR Charter 5:16.0 16:22.0 1
2 Hoyle, Chris SR Gonzaga 5:17.7 16:27.1 2
3 Pulliam, Kevin SR Gonzaga 5:32.2 17:12.3 3
4 Fontal, Ken SR Newark 5:33.3 17:15.7 4
5 Phalen, Henry SR Milford 5:35.2 17:21.4 5
6 O'Connor, Nolan SR Charter 5:37.2 17:27.6 6
7 Gerhart, Kyle SR Newark 5:39.2 17:34.1 7
8 Smart, Anthony SR Garnet Valley 5:41.3 17:40.4  
9 Phillips, Sam SR Caesar Rodney 5:41.6 17:41.4 8
10 Jarosz, Michael SR Gonzaga 5:41.8 17:42.2 9
11 Gallucci, P.J. SR Caesar Rodney 5:42.3 17:43.5 10
12 Corrigan, Mark SR St. Mark's 5:43.5 17:47.3 11
13 Varrato, Dylan SR Sussex Tech 5:43.8 17:48.2 12
14 Hete, Sam SR Sussex Tech 5:45.0 17:51.9 13
15 Sorouri, Darian SR Charter 5:45.4 17:53.3 14
16 Hagen, James SR Milford 5:46.9 17:57.9 15
17 Townsley, Bobby SR Sussex Tech 5:47.1 17:58.5 16
18 Mwaniki, Daniel SR Newark 5:48.5 18:02.8 17
19 Holveck, Brandon SR Newark 5:48.8 18:03.9 18
20 Kitson, Christopher SR Newark 5:49.7 18:06.7 19
21 Milham, Andrew SR Newark 5:52.5 18:15.4 20
22 Bamforth, Jake SR Sussex Tech 5:53.0 18:16.8 21
23 Rueda, Victor SR Sussex Tech 5:53.3 18:17.8 22
24 Sikorsky, Peter SR Gonzaga 5:54.9 18:22.6 23
25 Eshelman, Andrew SR Milford 5:55.2 18:23.8 24
26 Maloney, Trevor SR Milford 5:56.4 18:27.4 25
27 Campion, Paul SR Gonzaga 5:56.8 18:28.6 26
28 Keeper, Ben SR St. Mark's 5:58.7 18:34.5 27
29 Geissler, Kyle SR Middletown 6:00.0 18:38.7 28
30 Nigro, Luke SR St. Mark's 6:01.0 18:41.8 29
31 Stevenosky, Bryce SR Caesar Rodney 6:02.0 18:44.9 30
32 DeMarreau, Presten SR Caesar Rodney 6:03.5 18:49.5 31
33 Mojica, Gabriel SR Smyrna 6:03.6 18:49.8 32
34 Browne, Chris SR A.I. duPont 6:04.5 18:52.5 33
35 Hernandez, Rick SR Sussex Tech 6:05.0 18:54.1 34
36 Prescott, Ronald SR Middletown 6:07.8 19:02.7 35
37 Doolin, Patrick SR Gonzaga 6:10.1 19:09.9 36
38 Francis, Ludric SR Smyrna 6:10.4 19:11.0 37
39 Kacmarcik, Andrew SR St. Mark's 6:10.5 19:11.2 38
40 Sanchez, Ben SR Smyrna 6:11.4 19:13.9 39
41 Virdin, Austin SR Caesar Rodney 6:12.0 19:15.9 40
42 Dias, Ryan SR Charter 6:12.4 19:17.2 41
43 Prettyman, Andrew SR St. Mark's 6:14.3 19:23.0 42
44 Wimbish, Will SR Gonzaga 6:14.6 19:24.0 43
45 Thompson, Robbie SR Charter 6:15.0 19:25.1 44
46 Palomo, Nico SR William Penn 6:15.6 19:27.1 45
47 Halton, Eric SR A.I. duPont 6:16.6 19:30.3 46
48 Murray, Kevin SR Charter 6:16.8 19:30.8 47
49 Davis, Shaheem SR William Penn 6:17.7 19:33.6 48
50 Breckner, Kyle SR Sussex Tech 6:19.8 19:40.1 49
51 Collier, Andrew SR Newark 6:20.2 19:41.3 50
52 Garvey, Robert SR Caesar Rodney 6:20.7 19:42.8 51
53 deBussy, Steven SR St. Mark's 6:21.4 19:45.2 52
54 Tucker, Nathaniel SR Middletown 6:23.7 19:52.2 53
55 Danjoint, Seth SR Caesar Rodney 6:24.2 19:53.8 54
56 Cunningham, Andre SR Middletown 6:29.0 20:08.6 55
57 Monroe, Ken SR Middletown 6:32.1 20:18.2 56
58 Brown, Brian SR William Penn 6:34.3 20:25.1 57
59 Benson-Reid, Chandler SR Milford 6:36.2 20:31.1 58
60 Munce, Brandon SR Milford 6:38.2 20:37.3 59
61 Dembek, Alex SR Garnet Valley 6:42.6 20:51.1  
62 Baker, Travis SR Smyrna 6:43.8 20:54.6 60
63 Sanchez, Chris SR William Penn 6:44.4 20:56.6 61
64 Wilkins, Wesley SR Milford 6:44.7 20:57.6 62
65 Buchanan, Auston SR William Penn 6:45.2 20:58.9 63
66 Harrison, Ben SR A.I. duPont 6:53.3 21:24.2 64
67 Miller, Hunter SR Garnet Valley 7:03.2 21:55.0  
68 Baker, Nick SR Middletown 7:05.9 22:03.4 65
69 Casuga, Loreto SR William Penn 7:09.3 22:14.0 66
70 Stypinski, Ryan SR Smyrna 7:10.1 22:16.6 67
71 Coburn, Kyle SR Smyrna 7:14.3 22:29.5 68
72 Peracha, Muhammad SR Middletown 7:15.8 22:34.1 69
73 Lopez, Jon SR A.I. duPont 7:18.2 22:41.7 70
74 Henry, Devonte SR A.I. duPont 7:28.8 23:14.5 71
75 Folarin, Ibukun SR A.I. duPont 7:30.2 23:18.9 72
76 Semmel, Jesse SR William Penn 7:31.2 23:22.1 73
77 Cavanaugh, Sean SR Garnet Valley 7:40.9 23:52.2  
78 Harris, Jayshawn SR A.I. duPont 7:44.7 24:03.9 74
Men's 5k B Varsit Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:37 17:31 31 1 4 7 8 11 20 69
2 1:31:22 18:16 74 2 3 21 23 25 28 39
3 1:32:08 18:25 77 6 13 15 16 27 33  
4 1:32:12 18:26 79 5 10 14 19 31 34 37
5 1:37:06 19:25 140 12 17 35 36 40 58  
6 1:39:30 19:54 175 18 30 32 42 53 74 91
7 1:43:28 20:41 226 24 44 46 51 61 62 75
8 1:43:38 20:43 236 22 41 54 59 60    
9 1:47:41 21:32 281 26 49 63 65 78 80 85
10 Conrad Schools of Science 1:48:16 21:39 291 43 48 57 70 73 79 81
11 1:49:02 21:48 291 29 47 55 76 84 98  
12 1:55:52 23:10 314 9 52 66 92 95    
13 Sanford School 1:52:47 22:33 329 38 64 67 72 88 90 93
14 1:54:19 22:51 352 50 68 71 77 86 87 89
15 1:57:43 23:32 360 45 56 82 83 94 96 97
Men's 5k B Varsit Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mascioli, John SR Archmere 5:14.2 16:16.3 1
2 Dinger, Tai SR St. Albans 5:26.3 16:53.7 2
3 mcgovern, matt SR Delaware Military Academy 5:29.5 17:03.9  
4 Dodge, Sam SR St. Albans 5:30.5 17:07.0 3
5 Guerin, Evan SR Archmere 5:38.8 17:32.7 4
6 Szwetkowski, Connor SR Caravel 5:41.1 17:39.8 5
7 Smith, Colin SR Sidwell Friends 5:43.5 17:47.2 6
8 Porth, Tom SR Archmere 5:44.1 17:49.1 7
9 Takata, Colton SR Archmere 5:45.0 17:51.9 8
10 Truitt, Darrell SR Howard Tech 5:47.7 18:00.2 9
11 Sewell, Trent SR Caravel 5:47.9 18:00.9 10
12 Deely, Chris SR Archmere 5:50.2 18:08.0 11
13 McCoy, Eamon SR Brandywine 5:50.9 18:10.3 12
14 Campbell, Jason SR Sidwell Friends 5:51.2 18:11.4 13
15 Weller, Andrew SR Caravel 5:51.9 18:13.5 14
16 Levinson, Derek SR Sidwell Friends 5:54.7 18:22.0 15
17 Charo, Ben SR Sidwell Friends 5:55.1 18:23.4 16
18 Tyris, Andrew SR Brandywine 5:55.4 18:24.3 17
19 MacElrevey, Austin SR Cape Henlopen 5:57.1 18:29.5 18
20 Schaefer, Nathan SR Caravel 5:58.2 18:33.2 19
21 McCarthy, Will SR Archmere 6:04.4 18:52.4 20
22 Cavanaugh , Sam SR St. Albans 6:06.6 18:59.0 21
23 McDonough, Riley SR St. Andrews 6:07.4 19:01.7 22
24 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo SR St. Albans 6:08.5 19:05.2 23
25 Harris, Brendan SR Tower Hill 6:10.3 19:10.7 24
26 Kerry, Josh SR St. Albans 6:12.7 19:18.0 25
27 Bailey, Adam SR Lake Forest 6:14.4 19:23.4 26
28 James, Alex SR Sidwell Friends 6:15.0 19:25.1 27
29 Gaines, Joey SR St. Albans 6:17.5 19:32.8 28
30 Golibart, Jake SR Broadwater Academy 6:17.8 19:34.1 29
31 Thornburg, Ryan SR Cape Henlopen 6:20.6 19:42.5 30
32 Gauding, Matt SR Caravel 6:21.3 19:44.9 31
33 Miller, Sidney SR Cape Henlopen 6:22.5 19:48.7 32
34 Dock, Chris SR Sidwell Friends 6:22.7 19:49.2 33
35 Hipkins, Chris SR Caravel 6:22.9 19:49.8 34
36 Andreas, Matthew SR Brandywine 6:27.2 20:03.2 35
37 Gross, Andrew SR Brandywine 6:27.3 20:03.5 36
38 Warren, Chet SR Caravel 6:27.9 20:05.1 37
39 Cook, Ben Sanford School 6:29.0 20:08.8 38
40 Cozza, Vince SR St. Albans 6:30.0 20:11.9 39
41 Helmick, Jesse SR Brandywine 6:34.4 20:25.4 40
42 Witchard, Jonathan SR St. Andrews 6:35.4 20:28.7 41
43 Conley, Amir SR Cape Henlopen 6:35.6 20:29.2 42
44 Saunders, Brett SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:35.7 20:29.6 43
45 Katz, Matt SR Tower Hill 6:37.7 20:35.7 44
46 Anderson, Kenny SR St. Thomas More 6:39.1 20:40.2 45
47 Nickel, Mason SR Tower Hill 6:40.7 20:45.1 46
48 Simms, Dallas SR Broadwater Academy 6:41.3 20:47.1 47
49 Speer, Kevin SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:41.7 20:48.1 48
50 Shelton, Tyler SR Lake Forest 6:43.8 20:54.8 49
51 O'hea, Connor SR Polytech 6:44.3 20:56.2 50
52 Giroux-Doehing, Nick SR Tower Hill 6:45.2 20:59.2 51
53 Webb, Jarrin SR Howard Tech 6:45.4 20:59.7 52
54 Sheehan, Sean SR Cape Henlopen 6:45.8 21:00.8 53
55 Maguire, Daniel SR St. Andrews 6:48.6 21:09.5 54
56 Gomer, Nick SR Broadwater Academy 6:49.9 21:13.6 55
57 Dean, Chris SR St. Thomas More 6:53.3 21:24.2 56
58 Fintak, Nick SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:53.6 21:25.2 57
59 Smith, Connor SR Brandywine 6:53.9 21:26.2 58
60 DeVeau, Daniel SR St. Andrews 6:54.8 21:28.9 59
61 von Oehsen, TJ SR St. Andrews 6:55.3 21:30.3 60
62 Sullivan, Sean SR Tower Hill 7:04.0 21:57.6 61
63 Van Vecten, Stephen SR Tower Hill 7:04.8 22:00.0 62
64 Williams, Nick SR Lake Forest 7:07.4 22:08.2 63
65 Fleming, Justin Sanford School 7:08.7 22:12.0 64
66 Tilghman, Jumani SR Lake Forest 7:10.9 22:19.0 65
67 Hitch, Emanuel SR Howard Tech 7:11.7 22:21.3 66
68 Gibson, Gavin Sanford School 7:13.3 22:26.5 67
69 Fairbanks, Nathan SR Polytech 7:16.2 22:35.3 68
70 Mascioli, Andrew SR Archmere 7:18.6 22:43.0 69
71 Williamson, Kyle SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:18.7 22:43.3 70
72 Herbert, Michael SR Polytech 7:19.0 22:44.0 71
73 White, Bari Sanford School 7:19.6 22:46.1 72
74 Meyer, Rhett SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:21.0 22:50.3 73
75 Spicer, Matt SR Cape Henlopen 7:21.4 22:51.6 74
76 Capodanno, Andrew SR Tower Hill 7:22.2 22:54.1 75
77 Simms, Cody SR Broadwater Academy 7:22.4 22:54.8 76
78 Bozeman, Jesse SR Polytech 7:22.6 22:55.4 77
79 Bundschuh, Alan SR Lake Forest 7:23.0 22:56.5 78
80 Marsh, Dean SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:23.4 22:57.7 79
81 Wright, Bryan SR Lake Forest 7:31.3 23:22.4 80
82 Allen, Zachary SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:36.3 23:37.8 81
83 Wojcik, Patrick SR St. Thomas More 7:45.9 24:07.8 82
84 welch, charles SR St. Thomas More 7:51.3 24:24.6 83
85 Fakhoury, Kyle SR Broadwater Academy 7:54.2 24:33.3 84
86 Welch, Zackery SR Lake Forest 7:54.6 24:34.6 85
87 King, Matthew SR Seaford 7:57.0 24:42.1  
88 Bradford, Spencer SR Polytech 8:05.5 25:08.5 86
89 Carter, Dawson SR Polytech 8:06.0 25:10.2 87
90 Meehan, Nicholas Sanford School 8:07.2 25:13.8 88
91 Burd, Kaleb SR Polytech 8:07.5 25:14.8 89
92 Rios, Daniel Sanford School 8:10.5 25:24.3 90
93 Kreis, Corey SR Cape Henlopen 8:21.5 25:58.2 91
94 Monroe, Cameron SR Howard Tech 8:29.1 26:21.9 92
95 Oberle, Kyle Sanford School 8:39.1 26:53.1 93
96 McLane, Kevin SR St. Thomas More 8:43.7 27:07.4 94
97 Wright, Douglass SR Howard Tech 9:03.7 28:09.4 95
98 Orth, Wesley SR St. Thomas More 9:31.8 29:36.8 96
99 Reif, Ozzie SR St. Thomas More 10:00.2 31:05.2 97
100 Kinnikin, III, James SR Seaford 10:10.7 31:37.6  
101 Gordon, Christian SR Broadwater Academy 10:11.5 31:40.2 98
102 Waite, Austin SR Seaford 10:28.3 32:32.4  
Men's 5k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:57 19:23 34 3 5 6 8 12 13 19
2 1:38:18 19:39 60 1 2 15 20 22 23 26
3 1:40:44 20:08 88 10 14 16 21 27 31 36
4 1:43:37 20:43 110 4 7 29 33 37 38 42
5 1:43:50 20:46 129 18 24 25 30 32 35 46
6 1:47:54 21:34 141 9 11 28 45 48 55 57
7 1:52:08 22:25 186 17 34 41 43 51 58  
8 2:00:08 24:01 239 39 44 49 53 54    
9 2:02:21 24:28 245 40 47 50 52 56 59  
Men's 5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brooks, Brandon SR Caesar Rodney 6:04.4 18:52.4 1
2 Parker, Nate SR Caesar Rodney 6:05.5 18:55.6 2
3 Floam, Jacob SR Gonzaga 6:07.8 19:02.8 3
4 Landis, David SR Sussex Tech 6:09.8 19:09.0 4
5 Miller, Jake SR Gonzaga 6:12.5 19:17.5 5
6 Donnelly, David SR Gonzaga 6:13.4 19:20.2 6
7 Westhoff, Robby SR Sussex Tech 6:15.3 19:26.2 7
8 Pullano, Thomas SR Gonzaga 6:16.0 19:28.3 8
9 Johnson, Lukus SR Newark 6:18.0 19:34.7 9
10 Chillakuru, Yesh SR Charter 6:18.1 19:34.9 10
11 Wilson, Jarod SR Newark 6:19.4 19:38.8 11
12 Griffin, Connor SR Gonzaga 6:22.5 19:48.6 12
13 Kiernan, Ryan SR Gonzaga 6:25.5 19:57.8 13
14 Russell, Isaac SR Charter 6:25.7 19:58.6 14
15 Taylor, Jr., Kevin SR Caesar Rodney 6:25.9 19:59.1 15
16 Williamson, Colby SR Charter 6:26.1 19:59.7 16
17 Morgan, Jeremy SR Milford 6:26.4 20:00.7 17
18 Pala, William SR St. Mark's 6:27.1 20:02.9 18
19 Allen, McKay SR Gonzaga 6:30.2 20:12.4 19
20 Graham, Jack SR Caesar Rodney 6:30.3 20:12.8 20
21 Polk, Eric SR Charter 6:31.7 20:17.0 21
22 Radford, Clay SR Caesar Rodney 6:32.2 20:18.6 22
23 Cessna, Zachary SR Caesar Rodney 6:34.3 20:25.3 23
24 Steenkamer, Ben SR St. Mark's 6:35.0 20:27.3 24
25 Constantinou, Stephen SR St. Mark's 6:38.8 20:39.2 25
26 Garduno, Marc SR Caesar Rodney 6:42.2 20:49.6 26
27 Porth, Owen SR Charter 6:43.8 20:54.8 27
28 LeMon, Evan SR Newark 6:48.0 21:07.7 28
29 Kelley, Adam SR Sussex Tech 6:48.9 21:10.4 29
30 O'Donnell, Dan SR St. Mark's 6:49.4 21:12.2 30
31 Palmer, Cameron SR Charter 6:53.5 21:24.8 31
32 Freda, Sam SR St. Mark's 6:54.9 21:29.2 32
33 Jones, Darian SR Sussex Tech 6:56.9 21:35.5 33
34 Clendening, Frank SR Milford 6:57.3 21:36.7 34
35 Palermo, Matt SR St. Mark's 6:59.5 21:43.6 35
36 Buxton, Nathan SR Charter 7:05.5 22:02.0 36
37 Dopler, Mike SR Sussex Tech 7:10.0 22:16.2 37
38 Hignutt, Dave SR Sussex Tech 7:12.7 22:24.4 38
39 Small, Kylen SR Middletown 7:18.5 22:42.5 39
40 Arriaga, Jordy SR A.I. duPont 7:18.6 22:42.8 40
41 Feightner, Shane SR Milford 7:20.4 22:48.6 41
42 Nathoo, Rishay SR William Penn 7:21.1 22:50.5  
43 Robles, Hunter SR Sussex Tech 7:22.7 22:55.5 42
44 Redlich, Jeremy SR Milford 7:30.5 23:20.0 43
45 Baker, Alex SR Middletown 7:32.3 23:25.5 44
46 Courter, Colin SR Newark 7:38.3 23:44.1 45
47 Hastings, Matt SR St. Mark's 7:38.8 23:45.6 46
48 Clark, Brian SR A.I. duPont 7:39.4 23:47.5 47
49 Parks, Jamie SR Newark 7:40.1 23:49.6 48
50 Goldie, Ian SR William Penn 7:41.6 23:54.2  
51 Granda, Andrew SR Middletown 7:43.5 24:00.2 49
52 Symphorian, Julian SR A.I. duPont 7:43.6 24:00.6 50
53 Morris, Cory SR Milford 7:50.8 24:22.9 51
54 Pegram, Nate SR A.I. duPont 8:00.0 24:51.4 52
55 Palmer, Dominic SR Middletown 8:01.5 24:56.0 53
56 Shasanya, Andrew SR Middletown 8:04.4 25:05.1 54
57 Bedford, Cole SR Newark 8:11.1 25:26.0 55
58 Roache, Jacob SR William Penn 8:23.7 26:05.2  
59 Demarest, Sullivan SR A.I. duPont 8:41.1 26:59.1 56
60 Del Prado, Julius SR William Penn 8:52.4 27:34.3  
61 Beech, Patrick SR Newark 9:10.1 28:29.4 57
62 Cosentino, Justino SR Milford 9:30.1 29:31.5 58
63 Evans, Eric SR A.I. duPont 11:28.5 35:39.3 59
Women's 5k Open Rac Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Mary Magdalen MS 1:18:05 15:37 35 1 2 6 8 18 20 30
2 All Saints Catholic Schoo 1:21:01 16:12 40 4 5 7 9 15 16 23
3 Ursuline Academy MS 1:25:01 17:00 69 11 12 13 14 19 25 26
4 Newark Charter MS 1:41:44 20:20 105 3 10 29 31 32 33  
5 Seashore Stiders (MS Race 1:31:56 18:23 111 17 21 22 24 27 28  
Women's 5k Open Rac Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Olivere, Lydia St. Mary Magdalen MS 4:24.8 13:42.6 1
2 Olivere, Maddie St. Mary Magdalen MS 4:33.7 14:10.3 2
3 Owens, Amber Christ the Teacher MS 4:34.4 14:12.6  
4 Perry, Emily Unattached 4:47.5 14:53.3  
5 Navarro, Alyiah Unattached 4:52.6 15:09.3  
6 Menzer, Emma Newark Charter MS 4:52.9 15:10.2 3
7 Deutsch, Darby Christ the Teacher MS 4:56.9 15:22.7  
8 Harris, Nicole All Saints Catholic Schoo 4:57.8 15:25.2 4
9 Slinery, Julia All Saints Catholic Schoo 5:02.4 15:39.5 5
10 Bale, Jillian Unattached 5:07.0 15:53.9  
11 Crowell, Alexa St. Mary Magdalen MS 5:08.7 15:59.2 6
12 Apostolico, Hannah All Saints Catholic Schoo 5:11.5 16:08.0 7
13 Cranny, Onar IHM MS 5:15.6 16:20.7  
14 Sherman, Jill St. Mary Magdalen MS 5:17.9 16:27.6 8
15 Harris, Caitlin All Saints Catholic Schoo 5:18.8 16:30.6 9
16 Callahan, Heather Newark Charter MS 5:20.3 16:35.4 10
17 Larmore, Abby Ursuline Academy MS 5:20.6 16:36.1 11
18 McGonigle, Rylee Ursuline Academy MS 5:22.4 16:41.9 12
19 Bifferato, Lilliana Ursuline Academy MS 5:23.6 16:45.4 13
20 Stevenosky, Madeline Postlthwaite MS 5:29.5 17:03.7  
21 Scott, Haley Ursuline Academy MS 5:29.5 17:03.9 14
22 Horne, Stephanie Postlthwaite MS 5:33.4 17:15.9  
23 Gambacorta, Celia All Saints Catholic Schoo 5:34.3 17:18.7 15
24 Pieper, Cassidy All Saints Catholic Schoo 5:35.0 17:21.0 16
25 Kelly, Zoe Seashore Stiders (MS Race 5:40.1 17:36.7 17
26 Goldschlager, Jessica Postlthwaite MS 5:40.9 17:39.3  
27 Mangan, Siobhan St. Mary Magdalen MS 5:43.2 17:46.4 18
28 Sweeney, Madeline Ursuline Academy MS 5:45.8 17:54.4 19
29 Sexuver, Anna Broadwater Academy MS 5:45.9 17:54.6  
30 Spadaccini, Emma St. Mary Magdalen MS 5:46.0 17:55.1 20
31 Cook, Caroline Sanford School 5:48.8 18:03.9  
32 DePrince, Elizabeth Seashore Stiders (MS Race 5:50.6 18:09.3 21
33 Rambo, Lindsay Seashore Stiders (MS Race 5:52.2 18:14.4 22
34 Miller, Gina All Saints Catholic Schoo 5:55.4 18:24.3 23
35 Barthelmess, Emma Seashore Stiders (MS Race 6:01.2 18:42.3 24
36 Alberto, Katherine Ursuline Academy MS 6:01.9 18:44.4 25
37 Favaloro, Chloe IHM MS 6:07.0 19:00.3  
38 Krines, Sydney Ursuline Academy MS 6:09.5 19:08.0 26
39 Rigby, Jessica Postlthwaite MS 6:11.2 19:13.3  
40 Gomer, Katie Broadwater Academy MS 6:11.2 19:13.5  
41 Thornburg, Cailey Seashore Stiders (MS Race 6:11.3 19:13.7 27
42 Curren, Gillen IHM MS 6:29.3 20:09.7  
43 Fish, Merideth All Saints Catholic Schoo 6:33.8 20:23.5  
44 Evans, Jazmine Broadwater Academy MS 6:35.7 20:29.6  
45 Tankard, Jean Broadwater Academy MS 6:37.7 20:35.8  
46 McAvinue, Kyla Ursuline Academy MS 6:39.1 20:40.2  
47 Shockro, Lainey Seashore Stiders (MS Race 6:55.7 21:31.7 28
48 McKee, Hannah Newark Charter MS 7:02.8 21:53.6 29
49 Blow, Maxon Ursuline Academy MS 7:19.9 22:46.8  
50 Sweeney, Rita St. Mary Magdalen MS 7:33.1 23:28.0 30
51 Wang, Joannie Newark Charter MS 7:40.1 23:49.6 31
52 Eissmann, Sarah Newark Charter MS 7:48.6 24:16.2 32
53 Desai, Halie Newark Charter MS 9:17.8 28:53.2 33
Women's 5k B Varsit Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:27 21:29 56 2 8 11 13 22 37 65
2 1:50:06 22:01 77 7 14 17 19 20 21 30
3 1:49:16 21:51 82 1 9 23 24 25 46 51
4 1:54:53 22:58 141 10 12 26 38 55 62  
5 1:55:08 23:01 163 3 6 44 52 58 72 73
6 1:58:00 23:36 186 27 31 32 39 57 64  
7 1:59:52 23:58 208 29 35 47 48 49 82 90
8 2:02:06 24:25 230 34 36 41 53 66 71 79
9 2:02:32 24:30 236 15 16 61 68 76 77 78
10 2:04:07 24:49 256 5 45 59 67 80 81 85
11 2:04:45 24:57 264 28 42 50 70 74 91  
12 2:11:13 26:14 298 4 33 86 87 88 92 95
13 Sanford School 2:07:09 25:25 302 54 56 60 63 69 93 94
14 Broadwater Academy 2:21:05 28:13 334 18 40 83 96 97    
15 2:23:20 28:40 389 43 75 84 89 98 99  
Women's 5k B Varsit Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Terzian, Polly SR National Cathedral 6:22.8 19:49.4 1
2 Paolucci, Emily SR Padua 6:24.2 19:53.8 2
3 fraczkowski, adrienne SR Delaware Military Academy 6:28.4 20:06.9  
4 Wong, Kennedy SR Ursuline 6:29.5 20:10.3 3
5 Hughes, Juliana SR Tower Hill 6:41.6 20:48.0 4
6 foley, ashlynne SR Delaware Military Academy 6:44.1 20:55.5  
7 Matusevich, Mallory SR Lake Forest 6:47.1 21:04.9 5
8 Wallace, Courtney SR Ursuline 6:47.8 21:07.1 6
9 O'Keefe, Meghan SR Archmere 6:49.2 21:11.6 7
10 Panella, Karlee SR Padua 6:52.9 21:22.9 8
11 Kinoshita, Satowa SR National Cathedral 6:54.7 21:28.5 9
12 Porrazzo, Caitlin SR St. Andrews 6:55.0 21:29.6 10
13 Spadaccini, Erin SR Padua 6:59.3 21:42.8 11
14 Porrazzo, Emma SR St. Andrews 7:02.5 21:52.7 12
15 Spadaccini, Angie SR Padua 7:03.1 21:54.5 13
16 Carney, Colleen SR Archmere 7:04.0 21:57.5 14
17 Saunders, Brooke SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:04.2 21:58.0 15
18 DiIorio, Tess SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:04.3 21:58.4 16
19 glanz, megan SR Delaware Military Academy 7:05.8 22:03.2  
20 Malfitano, Clee SR Archmere 7:06.7 22:05.8 17
21 Lewis, Kristin SR Broadwater Academy 7:11.9 22:21.9 18
22 Ceballos, Teresa SR Archmere 7:12.3 22:23.3 19
23 Bradley, Alana SR Archmere 7:14.2 22:29.0 20
24 Bradford, Emily SR Archmere 7:14.3 22:29.4 21
25 Ciritella, Jill SR Padua 7:15.5 22:33.3 22
26 Gaines, Sararose SR National Cathedral 7:16.7 22:36.8 23
27 Graham, Annie SR National Cathedral 7:17.2 22:38.6 24
28 Friberg, Kelsey SR National Cathedral 7:18.7 22:43.2 25
29 shellenberger, jen SR Delaware Military Academy 7:19.4 22:45.2  
30 Bristow, Charlotte SR St. Andrews 7:20.4 22:48.3 26
31 Coady, Aoife SR Sidwell Friends 7:20.5 22:48.8 27
32 Pradell, Halley SR Brandywine 7:20.6 22:49.2 28
33 Morrell, Kayla SR Caravel 7:22.7 22:55.4 29
34 McVey, Kassidy SR Archmere 7:25.3 23:03.6 30
35 Harvey, Ella SR Sidwell Friends 7:26.0 23:05.8 31
36 Gomez-Rexrode, Amalia SR Sidwell Friends 7:28.1 23:12.5 32
37 Abramczyk, Raley SR Tower Hill 7:30.7 23:20.4 33
38 Sill, Victoria SR Maryvale Prep 7:35.3 23:34.9 34
39 Sharp, Mackenzie SR Caravel 7:36.7 23:39.0 35
40 Gray, Parker SR Maryvale Prep 7:38.2 23:43.9 36
41 Wecht, Katie SR Padua 7:39.2 23:46.7 37
42 Campbell, Carbery SR St. Andrews 7:39.6 23:48.1 38
43 Martin, Eva SR Sidwell Friends 7:39.7 23:48.4 39
44 Sturgis, Rachel SR Broadwater Academy 7:40.2 23:49.9 40
45 Whelan, Alex SR Maryvale Prep 7:40.5 23:50.8 41
46 Sowards, Jasmine SR Brandywine 7:41.9 23:55.1 42
47 Perry, Kailey SR Polytech 7:42.0 23:55.7 43
48 Blow, Mallory SR Ursuline 7:42.2 23:56.3 44
49 Rosser, Taylor SR Lake Forest 7:43.3 23:59.7 45
50 Forman, Ellie SR National Cathedral 7:44.0 24:01.6 46
51 Owens, Rachel SR Caravel 7:51.2 24:24.0 47
52 Kutchen, Trudy SR Caravel 7:51.3 24:24.4 48
53 Blake, Mackenzie SR Caravel 7:52.9 24:29.5 49
54 Belcher, Haley SR Brandywine 7:55.7 24:38.1 50
55 Hilton, Meredith SR National Cathedral 7:58.3 24:46.1 51
56 DePiero, Lauren SR Ursuline 7:59.2 24:48.9 52
57 Fischer, Kelly SR Maryvale Prep 7:59.5 24:50.0 53
58 Benson, Lucy Sanford School 8:00.2 24:52.0 54
59 Song, Eunice SR St. Andrews 8:01.2 24:55.1 55
60 Marcozzi, Peyton Sanford School 8:02.3 24:58.7 56
61 Nash, Olivia SR Sidwell Friends 8:04.5 25:05.6 57
62 Field, Emma SR Ursuline 8:04.8 25:06.5 58
63 Hase, Kristy SR Lake Forest 8:05.3 25:07.9 59
64 Yung, Megan Sanford School 8:06.1 25:10.5 60
65 Whiteman, Josephina SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:06.8 25:12.7 61
66 Decker, Olivia SR St. Andrews 8:10.3 25:23.6 62
67 Thomas, Jamie Sanford School 8:16.2 25:41.9 63
68 Lessin, Julie SR Sidwell Friends 8:19.5 25:52.1 64
69 Sutton, Maddie SR Padua 8:20.7 25:55.8 65
70 Fioravante, Cara SR Maryvale Prep 8:24.2 26:06.9 66
71 Mogel, Ashley SR Lake Forest 8:27.2 26:16.0 67
72 Kane, Meghan SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:28.8 26:20.9 68
73 McGaurn, Erica Sanford School 8:30.5 26:26.4 69
74 Buckley, Meghan SR Brandywine 8:32.8 26:33.3 70
75 Valletta, Anna SR Maryvale Prep 8:35.0 26:40.3 71
76 Vondran, Alexandra SR Ursuline 8:35.3 26:41.2 72
77 Bussard, Rebecca SR Ursuline 8:35.9 26:43.0 73
78 Berkel, Adia SR Brandywine 8:38.2 26:50.1 74
79 Cote, Emma SR Polytech 8:41.5 27:00.4 75
80 Fisher, Summer SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:42.2 27:02.6 76
81 Podesta, Rachel SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:42.6 27:03.8 77
82 Kreiss, Brianna SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:50.3 27:27.8 78
83 Flahive, Anna SR Maryvale Prep 8:53.3 27:37.1 79
84 Brace, Jacqueline SR Lake Forest 8:53.9 27:39.0 80
85 Nichols, Kathryn SR Lake Forest 8:55.5 27:44.0 81
86 Stowell, Skylar SR Caravel 8:56.1 27:45.8 82
87 Finney, Rachel SR Broadwater Academy 8:56.5 27:47.2 83
88 West, Bethany SR Polytech 8:57.2 27:49.3 84
89 Guallpa, Marisa SR Lake Forest 9:15.4 28:45.8 85
90 Smith, Zoe SR Tower Hill 9:20.0 29:00.0 86
91 Coffin, Elizabeth SR Tower Hill 9:20.6 29:02.1 87
92 Lindsay, Julia SR Tower Hill 9:21.2 29:03.7 88
93 Miller, Zoey SR Polytech 9:22.9 29:09.3 89
94 Thatcher, Jenna SR Caravel 9:28.8 29:27.4 90
95 Roberts-Jolly, Zoe SR Brandywine 9:29.4 29:29.3 91
96 Kollias, Kelly SR Tower Hill 9:35.0 29:46.6 92
97 Mecca, Mary Sanford School 9:39.0 29:59.3 93
98 Friedman, Emily Sanford School 10:00.6 31:06.4 94
99 Reith, Julia SR Tower Hill 10:16.9 31:56.8 95
100 Salas, Sunny SR St. Thomas More 10:17.5 31:58.6  
101 Floyd, Elizabeth SR Broadwater Academy 10:26.0 32:25.3 96
102 Sigai, Brenna SR Seaford 11:01.5 34:15.5  
103 Graham, Charlotte SR Broadwater Academy 11:09.9 34:41.5 97
104 Taylor, Jordan SR Polytech 11:24.1 35:25.8 98
105 McElligott, Molly SR St. Thomas More 11:28.6 35:39.7  
106 Dodgen, Lauren SR Polytech 11:31.8 35:49.6 99
107 Woody, Anissa SR Howard Tech 11:35.8 36:02.0  
108 Sigai, Deanna SR Seaford 11:58.3 37:12.2  
Women's 5k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:04:27 24:53 40 3 6 8 9 14 18 24
2 2:04:11 24:50 46 2 5 11 13 15 16 19
3 2:06:39 25:19 62 1 7 12 20 22 26 29
4 2:11:10 26:14 105 4 10 28 30 33 34 37
5 2:16:37 27:19 146 17 23 31 36 39 40 41
6 2:21:21 28:16 177 21 27 42 43 44 45 48
7 2:22:29 28:29 179 25 32 35 38 49    
8 2:38:56 31:47 246 46 47 50 51 52    
Women's 5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robertson, Regan SR Padua 7:32.9 23:27.4 1
2 Payne, Kate SR Archmere 7:38.3 23:43.9 2
3 McAdams, Heather SR Charter 7:43.8 24:01.2 3
4 Speranza, Tess SR National Cathedral 7:47.1 24:11.5 4
5 Quinn, Savvy SR Archmere 7:47.7 24:13.4 5
6 Xu, Helen SR Charter 7:53.4 24:31.1 6
7 Macha, Ashley SR Padua 8:05.4 25:08.1 7
8 Ritter, Emily SR Charter 8:06.7 25:12.5 8
9 Martin, Amanda SR Charter 8:07.3 25:14.1 9
10 Summerville, Abigail SR National Cathedral 8:08.1 25:16.7 10
11 Love, Maddy SR Archmere 8:08.6 25:18.2 11
12 Nihill, Marissa SR Padua 8:09.6 25:21.4 12
13 Fournaris, Anna SR Archmere 8:11.5 25:27.2 13
14 Rigby, Sian SR Charter 8:11.9 25:28.3 14
15 Mason, Natalie SR Archmere 8:12.0 25:28.9 15
16 Copeland, Steph SR Archmere 8:12.3 25:29.8 16
17 Gawinski, Allison SR St. Mark's 8:19.6 25:52.4 17
18 Lombardo, Jenny SR Charter 8:19.8 25:53.2 18
19 Gilroy, Sarah SR Archmere 8:22.9 26:02.6 19
20 daniels, rachel SR Delaware Military Academy 8:23.2 26:03.5  
21 Aulen, Jordan SR Archmere 8:23.4 26:04.2  
22 Macha, Abby SR Padua 8:25.1 26:09.5 20
23 Smack, Abigail SR Archmere 8:26.3 26:13.1  
24 Barnowski, Aggy SR St. Andrews 8:30.9 26:27.6 21
25 Taylor, Alaina SR Padua 8:32.8 26:33.5 22
26 Burlew, Corryn SR St. Mark's 8:34.3 26:38.0 23
27 Moore, Emily SR Charter 8:35.6 26:42.1 24
28 Bendolph, Jeanette SR Caesar Rodney 8:35.9 26:43.1 25
29 Cochran, Nicole SR Padua 8:37.4 26:47.7 26
30 Delaplane, Lizzy SR Charter 8:37.5 26:48.2  
31 horsky, holly SR Delaware Military Academy 8:37.8 26:48.9  
32 Boulden, Sullivan SR Archmere 8:38.2 26:50.3  
33 Elmedkhar, Amber SR Middletown 8:38.6 26:51.5  
34 Barr, Lucy SR Archmere 8:39.0 26:52.8  
35 Duncan, Jessie SR St. Andrews 8:39.2 26:53.3 27
36 Hanley, Elinor SR National Cathedral 8:40.9 26:58.6 28
37 Cammissa, Samantha SR Charter 8:41.0 26:58.8  
38 Walhgren, Brooke SR Padua 8:41.4 27:00.2 29
39 Shockley, Maddie SR Charter 8:42.2 27:02.5  
40 Jeppsen, Charlotte SR National Cathedral 8:43.2 27:05.7 30
41 Taglione, Julia SR Padua 8:43.8 27:07.5  
42 Foley, Alena SR Charter 8:44.2 27:08.8  
43 Storm, Liz SR Charter 8:44.3 27:09.1  
44 Boswick, Shannon SR Archmere 8:44.9 27:11.2  
45 Langan, Tara SR St. Mark's 8:48.5 27:22.1 31
46 Lawlor, Kiki SR Archmere 8:48.9 27:23.5  
47 Storm, Holly SR Charter 8:49.2 27:24.2  
48 Gannon, Cara SR Charter 8:49.8 27:26.1  
49 Eastburn, Mariah SR Middletown 8:50.8 27:29.4  
50 McCormick, Caley SR Padua 8:51.0 27:30.0  
51 Northam, Jennifer SR Caesar Rodney 8:51.1 27:30.3 32
52 O'Dwyer, Devon SR Archmere 8:51.7 27:32.2  
53 Schrader, Jordyn SR Charter 8:53.2 27:36.9  
54 Patton, Catherine SR National Cathedral 8:53.7 27:38.5 33
55 Brevoort, Nicole SR Charter 8:54.1 27:39.7  
56 Reilly, Christina SR Archmere 8:54.5 27:41.0  
57 Catalanotto, Anna SR National Cathedral 8:58.9 27:54.4 34
58 Knepper, Alex SR Charter 9:00.7 28:00.2  
59 Higley, Mary Kate SR Padua 9:00.9 28:00.6  
60 Montooth, Stephanie SR Archmere 9:01.0 28:01.0  
61 Wagner, Laura SR Caesar Rodney 9:03.0 28:07.1 35
62 Duplessis, Allison SR St. Mark's 9:04.5 28:12.0 36
63 Diggins, Megan SR Archmere 9:05.0 28:13.6  
64 Smart, Kate SR National Cathedral 9:05.1 28:13.9 37
65 Rahill-Marier, Amina SR National Cathedral 9:09.4 28:27.2  
66 Sullivan, Corinne SR Archmere 9:10.3 28:29.9  
67 Rodgers, Stephanie SR Caesar Rodney 9:10.5 28:30.5 38
68 Reidinger, Annie SR St. Mark's 9:11.3 28:33.1 39
69 Dixon, Anna SR Charter 9:14.3 28:42.4  
70 Disabella, Sarah SR Archmere 9:15.4 28:45.7  
71 Fasy, Maren SR St. Mark's 9:16.4 28:48.9 40
72 Walls, Brittany SR St. Mark's 9:16.9 28:50.5 41
73 Raisis, Pauline SR Archmere 9:18.3 28:54.9  
74 Orth, Laura SR Padua 9:18.8 28:56.4  
75 Barolak, Kelsey SR St. Andrews 9:22.1 29:06.5 42
76 Ford, Christine SR Archmere 9:24.1 29:12.8  
77 McDougal, Mackenizie SR Archmere 9:25.0 29:15.6  
78 Fish, Kathryn SR St. Mark's 9:26.4 29:20.0  
79 Coogan, Lily SR Archmere 9:26.7 29:20.8  
80 Prechtl, Carin SR St. Mark's 9:27.1 29:22.1  
81 Montgomery, Madison SR St. Mark's 9:27.8 29:24.5  
82 Poindexter, Sophie SR Padua 9:28.2 29:25.5  
83 Mould, Lesley SR National Cathedral 9:28.5 29:26.6  
84 Torrance, Sophia SR St. Andrews 9:28.7 29:27.0 43
85 Hines, Camy SR St. Andrews 9:28.8 29:27.5 44
86 Dlugos, Sarah SR Archmere 9:29.1 29:28.4  
87 Gurev, Cassidy SR Charter 9:30.3 29:32.1  
88 Guidash, Maddy SR Padua 9:31.2 29:34.8  
89 Bruce, Mary Charlotte SR National Cathedral 9:32.4 29:38.6  
90 Clements, Megan SR Archmere 9:32.5 29:38.9  
91 Navarro, Isabel SR St. Andrews 9:33.0 29:40.7 45
92 Boachie, Margaret SR Sussex Tech 9:33.1 29:40.9 46
93 Brevoort, Alexandra SR Charter 9:33.4 29:41.8  
94 Steel, Morgan SR Archmere 9:35.7 29:49.0  
95 Behm, Laura SR Archmere 9:40.3 30:03.0  
96 Lynch, Helen SR Charter 9:43.6 30:13.5  
97 Cole, Lydia SR Charter 9:44.8 30:17.3  
98 Banning, Regan SR Sussex Tech 9:46.4 30:22.2 47
99 Fortunato, Maria SR Archmere 9:49.9 30:33.0  
100 McKenna, Jillian SR Charter 9:51.9 30:39.1  
101 henry, lizzie SR Delaware Military Academy 9:52.7 30:41.8  
102 Bell, Eliza SR St. Andrews 9:55.4 30:50.1 48
103 Bryant, Bridie SR Archmere 9:55.5 30:50.3  
104 O'Connor, Natalie SR Charter 9:56.0 30:51.8  
105 Cave, Aija SR St. Andrews 9:56.8 30:54.6  
106 Carlozzi, Josie SR Charter 9:59.5 31:03.0  
107 Siders, Abigail SR St. Andrews 10:00.2 31:04.9  
108 Shipley, Riley SR St. Andrews 10:02.6 31:12.5  
109 Lucey, Kelley SR Archmere 10:02.7 31:12.8  
110 Malloy, Catherine SR National Cathedral 10:05.7 31:22.2  
111 Wendt, Allison SR St. Andrews 10:06.8 31:25.6  
112 Kane, Mary Kate SR Padua 10:09.1 31:32.7  
113 Binder, Julie SR Charter 10:10.0 31:35.3  
114 Simons, Emily SR Archmere 10:10.6 31:37.3  
115 Green, Malia SR Caesar Rodney 10:11.2 31:39.1 49
116 Pham, Lisa SR Sussex Tech 10:12.4 31:43.0 50
117 Hidalgo, Makailea SR Charter 10:14.2 31:48.4  
118 Kellogg, Camille SR National Cathedral 10:17.5 31:58.8  
119 Hausheer, Lizzie SR Charter 10:21.1 32:10.0  
120 Harmon, Elise SR Charter 10:21.8 32:12.0  
121 Morris, Heather SR Charter 10:27.4 32:29.6  
122 Erhardt, Rielly SR Padua 10:41.8 33:14.3  
123 Johnson, Kelly SR Sussex Tech 10:46.9 33:30.1 51
124 Zwiebel, Laura SR Sussex Tech 10:50.2 33:40.3 52
125 Hernandez, Natalia SR Milford 10:55.4 33:56.5  
126 Ruoff, Megan SR Charter 10:55.9 33:58.1  
127 Clark, Mattie SR National Cathedral 11:17.8 35:06.2  
128 Dhanawade, Joy SR Charter 11:27.6 35:36.6  
129 Isaacs, Ashley SR Middletown 11:31.6 35:49.2  
130 Doughty, Alexis SR Milford 11:56.5 37:06.3  
131 Marconi, Emily SR Milford 12:20.2 38:19.9  
132 Fulton, Molly SR Milford 12:29.5 38:49.0  
133 Hinawy, Latifa SR Middletown 12:29.6 38:49.4  
134 Daugherty, Siobhan SR Charter 12:40.4 39:22.8  
135 Ildefonso, Alexia SR St. Andrews 12:48.5 39:48.2  
136 Dinh, Jessie SR St. Andrews 13:49.3 42:57.0  
Women's 5k A Varsit Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:38 21:55 59 1 9 12 16 21 38 40
2 1:52:25 22:29 86 4 17 18 19 28 41 42
3 1:52:14 22:26 94 2 6 20 22 44 46 51
4 1:54:18 22:51 106 10 11 25 29 31 39 58
5 1:54:57 22:59 127 3 8 30 33 53 55 56
6 1:56:26 23:17 139 7 26 27 32 47 48 57
7 1:56:33 23:18 139 5 15 24 45 50    
8 1:59:01 23:48 165 13 14 37 49 52 63 64
9 2:02:54 24:34 216 23 35 43 54 61 62 65
10 2:19:09 27:49 299 36 59 66 68 70 71 72
11 2:23:39 28:43 303 34 60 67 69 73 74 75
Women's 5k A Varsit Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rickert, Amanda SR Charter 6:26.4 20:00.7 1
2 Groce, Alexis SR Milford 6:38.2 20:37.4 2
3 Dunkley, Ashton SR Middletown 6:41.1 20:46.4 3
4 Mills, Rebekah SR Caesar Rodney 6:42.3 20:50.0 4
5 Cooper, Erin SR Smyrna 6:51.9 21:19.9 5
6 Cabrera, Kelsey SR Milford 6:54.7 21:28.6 6
7 Killmon, Bethany SR Sussex Tech 6:55.5 21:31.1 7
8 Brown, Gabby SR Middletown 6:56.6 21:34.6 8
9 Ford, Erin SR Charter 7:00.2 21:45.6 9
10 Kaminski, Analese SR St. Mark's 7:02.0 21:51.4 10
11 Chamness, Marisa SR St. Mark's 7:06.9 22:06.6 11
12 Barnes, Emma SR Charter 7:12.3 22:23.3 12
13 Milham, Virginia SR Newark 7:13.8 22:28.1 13
14 Beston, Rachel SR Newark 7:14.3 22:29.6 14
15 Vickers, Tori SR Smyrna 7:15.0 22:31.8 15
16 Subramoney, Caroline SR Charter 7:16.4 22:36.1 16
17 Cummings, Cowan SR Caesar Rodney 7:17.2 22:38.6 17
18 Mihok, Jackie SR Caesar Rodney 7:18.0 22:40.9 18
19 Seiwell, Amanda SR Caesar Rodney 7:20.1 22:47.4 19
20 Wilson, Amy SR Milford 7:20.7 22:49.3 20
21 Alfieri, Silvana SR Charter 7:22.0 22:53.3 21
22 Uebele, Hannah SR Milford 7:23.2 22:57.2 22
23 MacElrevey, Madison SR Cape Henlopen 7:24.2 23:00.2 23
24 Hernandez, Alanis SR Smyrna 7:24.8 23:02.1 24
25 Crouse, Lauren SR St. Mark's 7:26.3 23:06.7 25
26 Taylor, Natasha SR Sussex Tech 7:27.5 23:10.6 26
27 LeCates, Chelsea SR Sussex Tech 7:29.8 23:17.8 27
28 Green, Marcianna SR Caesar Rodney 7:33.5 23:29.1 28
29 Pettoruto, Sarah SR St. Mark's 7:34.5 23:32.2 29
30 Coleman, Chanel SR Middletown 7:35.5 23:35.3 30
31 McGovern, Katie SR St. Mark's 7:37.4 23:41.3 31
32 Davidson, Meghan SR Sussex Tech 7:38.0 23:43.1 32
33 Deliberty, Sara SR Middletown 7:39.1 23:46.6 33
34 Desir, Dieunise SR William Penn 7:39.8 23:48.6 34
35 Rams, Keren SR Cape Henlopen 7:39.9 23:49.0 35
36 Jackson, Ana SR A.I. duPont 7:40.0 23:49.5 36
37 Rowley, Sam SR Newark 7:40.7 23:51.5 37
38 Martin, Danielle SR Charter 7:40.8 23:51.9 38
39 Gagnon, Rachel SR St. Mark's 7:41.7 23:54.7 39
40 Martin, Emily SR Charter 7:44.1 24:02.2 40
41 Skocik, Nicole SR Caesar Rodney 7:45.2 24:05.5 41
42 Bole, Katie SR Caesar Rodney 7:46.5 24:09.6 42
43 Brokaw, Grace SR Cape Henlopen 7:49.2 24:18.1 43
44 Cole, Lydia SR Milford 7:50.6 24:22.4 44
45 Dollard, Kiara SR Smyrna 7:54.9 24:35.6 45
46 Schulze, Kristen SR Milford 7:55.5 24:37.5 46
47 Schroder, Kate SR Sussex Tech 7:57.8 24:44.6 47
48 Sava, Amanda SR Sussex Tech 8:00.9 24:54.2 48
49 Holvek, Whitney SR Newark 8:02.5 24:59.3 49
50 Davis, Alyson SR Smyrna 8:04.1 25:04.4 50
51 Hoey, Taylor SR Milford 8:05.8 25:09.6 51
52 Donnelly, Ashlei SR Newark 8:06.8 25:12.8 52
53 Rinaldi, Erin SR Middletown 8:07.4 25:14.5 53
54 Mocci, Alyssa SR Cape Henlopen 8:10.9 25:25.4 54
55 Calhoun, Alyssia SR Middletown 8:11.1 25:26.0 55
56 Davis, Sarah SR Middletown 8:11.2 25:26.3 56
57 Cannon, Kellen SR Sussex Tech 8:15.0 25:38.2 57
58 Baker, Madelyn SR St. Mark's 8:20.1 25:53.9 58
59 Downs, Sierra SR A.I. duPont 8:22.7 26:02.2 59
60 Murphy, Hailey SR William Penn 8:23.8 26:05.4 60
61 Wagner, Riley SR Cape Henlopen 8:29.3 26:22.4 61
62 Joseph, Karalyn SR Cape Henlopen 8:35.9 26:42.9 62
63 Elder, Helena SR Newark 8:47.3 27:18.5 63
64 Delaney, Allison SR Newark 8:49.4 27:24.9 64
65 Heffernan, Maggie SR Cape Henlopen 9:04.3 28:11.3 65
66 Howe, Kathryn SR A.I. duPont 9:05.6 28:15.3 66
67 Gallagher, Kirsten SR William Penn 9:13.8 28:41.0 67
68 O'donnell, Sally SR A.I. duPont 9:21.1 29:03.4 68
69 Percell, Suniah SR William Penn 9:43.6 30:13.4 69
70 Reisor, Kristen SR A.I. duPont 10:17.7 31:59.5 70
71 King, Abigail SR A.I. duPont 10:30.1 32:37.9 71
72 Kelly, Michelle SR A.I. duPont 10:47.8 33:32.9 72
73 Brokenborough, Morgan SR William Penn 11:12.9 34:50.9 73
74 Louisaire, Lauren SR William Penn 11:20.2 35:13.7 74
75 Backus, Alexis SR William Penn 11:24.1 35:25.8 75
Women's 5k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:22 23:40 25 1 3 6 7 8 9 14
2 2:03:13 24:38 47 4 5 10 12 16 19 22
3 2:08:42 25:44 81 11 15 17 18 20 25 32
4 2:08:18 25:39 89 2 13 21 26 27 37 39
5 2:16:55 27:23 143 23 24 30 31 35 42 47
6 2:24:29 28:53 181 28 33 36 40 44    
7 2:24:47 28:57 185 29 34 38 41 43 45 46
Women's 5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Anderson, Maria SR Charter 7:08.9 22:12.7 1
2 Carey, Kathleen SR Middletown 7:17.5 22:39.5 2
3 Santer, Lexi SR Charter 7:27.6 23:10.7 3
4 Mills, Channah SR Caesar Rodney 7:35.5 23:35.4 4
5 Cummings, Aleya SR Caesar Rodney 7:42.2 23:56.2 5
6 Rinschler, Natalie SR Charter 7:49.0 24:17.2 6
7 Moore, Casey SR Charter 7:50.1 24:20.7 7
8 Walsh, Rachel SR Charter 7:50.2 24:21.0 8
9 Saunders, Jenna SR Charter 7:50.4 24:21.8 9
10 Reid, Tyra SR Caesar Rodney 7:56.4 24:40.4 10
11 McCabe, Rachel SR St. Mark's 8:01.0 24:54.5 11
12 Stewart, Maegan SR Caesar Rodney 8:06.4 25:11.4 12
13 Davis, Alexandra SR Middletown 8:10.3 25:23.6 13
14 Langrehr, Mae SR Charter 8:12.8 25:31.2 14
15 Basciani, Kristen SR St. Mark's 8:16.0 25:41.2 15
16 Campagnini, Gina SR Caesar Rodney 8:19.1 25:50.7 16
17 Charamella, Krista SR St. Mark's 8:20.7 25:56.0 17
18 Spurrier, Allison SR St. Mark's 8:22.7 26:02.0 18
19 Florio, Ciera SR Caesar Rodney 8:23.6 26:05.0 19
20 Ladics, Kelsey SR St. Mark's 8:24.8 26:08.7 20
21 Aigbogun, Amina SR Middletown 8:28.0 26:18.7 21
22 Hayward, Meghan SR Caesar Rodney 8:35.5 26:41.8 22
23 Needham, Athena SR Sussex Tech 8:35.9 26:43.1 23
24 Shapley, Lauren SR Sussex Tech 8:38.6 26:51.4 24
25 Bennett, Samantha SR St. Mark's 8:39.2 26:53.2 25
26 Rinaldi, Kathryn SR Middletown 8:40.0 26:55.7 26
27 Lintz, Rachel SR Middletown 8:41.9 27:01.6 27
28 Best, Rachel SR Cape Henlopen 8:43.9 27:08.0 28
29 Fabres-Parker, Mia SR Milford 8:48.2 27:21.2 29
30 Castaneda, Kassandra SR Sussex Tech 8:53.5 27:37.7 30
31 McBroom, Shelby SR Sussex Tech 8:54.2 27:39.9 31
32 Goss, Emily SR St. Mark's 9:00.4 27:59.1 32
33 Trugman, Emma SR Cape Henlopen 9:00.7 28:00.3 33
34 Chilton, Osisang SR Milford 9:01.7 28:03.1 34
35 Lester, Sophie SR Sussex Tech 9:01.8 28:03.4 35
36 Taylor, Olivia SR Cape Henlopen 9:06.3 28:17.6 36
37 Saah, Kristine SR Middletown 9:06.4 28:17.8 37
38 Guzman, Alexis SR Milford 9:10.4 28:30.4 38
39 Li, Esme SR Middletown 9:17.2 28:51.5 39
40 Beston, Caroline SR Newark 9:20.1 29:00.4  
41 Smith, Maddie SR Cape Henlopen 9:38.3 29:56.9 40
42 Fitzgerald-Lorah, Morgan SR Milford 9:38.6 29:57.9 41
43 McCallister, Grace SR A.I. duPont 9:42.3 30:09.5  
44 Binning, Amanda SR Newark 9:42.6 30:10.3  
45 Trent, Kaitlyn SR Newark 9:52.7 30:41.7  
46 DeLeon, Samantha SR Sussex Tech 9:55.2 30:49.4 42
47 Parsley, Morgan SR Milford 9:57.2 30:55.6 43
48 Hetfield, Grace SR Cape Henlopen 10:00.8 31:07.0 44
49 Downes, Jessica SR Milford 10:11.5 31:40.0 45
50 Corporan, Madeleiny SR Milford 10:28.2 32:32.0 46
51 Holsey, Stepfanie SR A.I. duPont 10:36.4 32:57.4  
52 Nicoletti, Isabella SR Sussex Tech 10:44.7 33:23.2 47
53 Becker, Angela SR Newark 11:55.9 37:04.5  
Men's 5k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:59 19:23 31 4 5 6 7 9 13 15
2 1:37:32 19:30 39 1 2 8 12 16 17 18
3 1:40:25 20:05 67 3 11 14 19 20 21 25
4 1:45:27 21:05 105 10 22 23 24 26 30  
5 2:00:12 24:02 167 27 29 31 34 46    
6 2:02:06 24:25 171 28 33 35 37 38 41 44
7 Sanford School 2:05:36 25:07 196 32 39 40 42 43 48 51
8 2:21:16 28:15 227 36 45 47 49 50    
Men's 5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 hanley, zach SR Delaware Military Academy 6:02.6 18:46.7 1
2 swain, kyle SR Delaware Military Academy 6:06.5 18:58.8 2
3 DiNardo, Trent SR Archmere 6:11.9 19:15.5 3
4 Drake, Evan SR St. Albans 6:12.2 19:16.6 4
5 Sylvester, Jackson SR St. Albans 6:12.8 19:18.2 5
6 Bader, Phillip SR St. Albans 6:13.2 19:19.7 6
7 McClure, Grant SR St. Albans 6:14.3 19:22.9 7
8 davis, philip SR Delaware Military Academy 6:15.0 19:25.3 8
9 Feest, John SR St. Albans 6:20.5 19:42.2 9
10 Blazes, Sam SR Sidwell Friends 6:25.8 19:58.7 10
11 Graf, Collin SR Archmere 6:27.1 20:02.7 11
12 gebhart, andrew SR Delaware Military Academy 6:28.6 20:07.5 12
13 Rae, Ephrem SR St. Albans 6:29.0 20:08.8 13
14 Brawley, Anthony SR Archmere 6:29.4 20:09.8 14
15 Abboud, Philip SR St. Albans 6:30.6 20:13.6 15
16 trexler, brock trexler SR Delaware Military Academy 6:30.9 20:14.6 16
17 mccarthy, garret SR Delaware Military Academy 6:31.6 20:16.6 17
18 mcgovern, tyler SR Delaware Military Academy 6:32.1 20:18.4 18
19 Quinn, Matt SR Archmere 6:32.4 20:19.4 19
20 Jordan, Luke SR Archmere 6:38.5 20:38.2 20
21 Leonard, Eddie SR Archmere 6:40.6 20:44.9 21
22 Honnold, Evan SR Sidwell Friends 6:45.7 21:00.6 22
23 Stevens, Ben SR Sidwell Friends 6:46.6 21:03.3 23
24 Nash, Noah SR Sidwell Friends 6:49.2 21:11.4 24
25 Bree, Ryan SR Archmere 6:57.7 21:37.9 25
26 Hodges, Drew SR Sidwell Friends 7:09.3 22:14.1 26
27 Sommerfield, Davis SR Cape Henlopen 7:13.8 22:28.0 27
28 Tobin, Michael SR Brandywine 7:17.7 22:40.0 28
29 Brokaw, Rick SR Cape Henlopen 7:18.6 22:42.8 29
30 Schauber, Frank SR Tower Hill 7:20.3 22:48.1  
31 Gosselin, Jake SR Sidwell Friends 7:21.4 22:51.6 30
32 Fagan, Patrick SR Tower Hill 7:24.9 23:02.5  
33 White, Lance SR Cape Henlopen 7:33.0 23:27.7 31
34 Kuplinski, Matthew Sanford School 7:35.3 23:34.7 32
35 Yi, Jang SR Lake Forest 7:45.1 24:05.0  
36 Michels, Connor SR Brandywine 7:50.4 24:21.7 33
37 Schom, Thomas SR Tower Hill 7:51.4 24:24.8  
38 Inkster, Aubrey SR Cape Henlopen 7:54.0 24:32.9 34
39 Noszek, Joseph SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:57.8 24:44.5  
40 Byrnes, Riley SR Brandywine 8:00.0 24:51.5 35
41 Anderson, zach SR Polytech 8:03.0 25:00.7 36
42 Sigmund, Sam SR Brandywine 8:03.5 25:02.3 37
43 Jones, Mervin SR Brandywine 8:06.3 25:11.0 38
44 Kucykowski, Alexander Sanford School 8:06.9 25:13.0 39
45 Malafronti, Christopher Sanford School 8:10.1 25:23.0 40
46 Nemmeth, Gunnar SR Brandywine 8:13.2 25:32.6 41
47 Vendrick, Matthew Sanford School 8:14.6 25:36.8 42
48 Lee, Alex SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:17.1 25:44.7  
49 Grandel, Sam Sanford School 8:18.6 25:49.3 43
50 Symons, Jake SR Lake Forest 8:21.5 25:58.3  
51 Michels, Colin SR Brandywine 8:21.9 25:59.5 44
52 Fraczkowski, Greg SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:29.2 26:22.1  
53 Gafford, Zach SR Polytech 8:33.3 26:34.9 45
54 Czerwinski, Grant SR Cape Henlopen 8:41.9 27:01.6 46
55 Carpenter, Morgan SR Tower Hill 8:49.3 27:24.8  
56 Simpson, Logan SR Polytech 8:57.5 27:50.1 47
57 Lan-Vander, Jack Sanford School 9:06.9 28:19.4 48
58 Zarate, James SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:19.9 28:59.8  
59 Howell, Timothy SR Polytech 9:37.6 29:54.9 49
60 sastre, tyler SR St. Thomas More 10:03.4 31:15.1  
61 Sprinkle, Collin SR Polytech 10:16.6 31:56.1 50
62 McNeil, Phillip Sanford School 12:02.2 37:24.2 51
Men's 5k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:03 19:36 20 1 3 4 5 7 8 10
2 1:41:42 20:20 61 6 11 12 15 17 19 23
3 1:44:27 20:53 98 2 16 18 24 38 43 46
4 1:45:11 21:02 105 9 20 21 27 28 30 32
5 1:46:53 21:22 122 13 22 25 29 33 42 45
6 1:50:20 22:04 173 14 26 35 48 50 59 65
7 1:51:03 22:12 184 31 34 36 39 44 47 49
8 1:58:59 23:47 259 40 51 55 56 57 69 70
9 2:00:38 24:07 269 37 53 58 60 61 63 64
10 2:02:28 24:29 275 41 52 54 62 66 67 68
Men's 5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garvey, Thomas SR St. Albans 6:12.1 19:16.1 1
2 hailey, joshua SR Delaware Military Academy 6:15.2 19:25.9 2
3 Arnold, Devoe SR St. Albans 6:15.3 19:26.0 3
4 Henderson, Landon SR St. Albans 6:21.5 19:45.4 4
5 Atwood, Woody SR St. Albans 6:21.6 19:45.7 5
6 O'Keefe, Dylan SR Gonzaga 6:21.9 19:46.8 6
7 Miles, Lane SR St. Albans 6:23.1 19:50.3 7
8 Ford, Will SR St. Albans 6:23.4 19:51.2 8
9 Carlozzi, Augie SR Charter 6:25.2 19:56.8 9
10 Patton, James SR St. Albans 6:25.8 19:58.6 10
11 Baker, Calvin SR St. Albans 6:26.7 20:01.7  
12 Medish, Nikolai SR St. Albans 6:28.6 20:07.5  
13 Carroll, Danny SR St. Albans 6:29.3 20:09.7  
14 David, Matt SR St. Albans 6:29.6 20:10.5  
15 King, Joe SR Gonzaga 6:29.7 20:10.7 11
16 Mata, Fernando SR Gonzaga 6:31.6 20:16.7 12
17 Bryski, Max SR St. Albans 6:32.4 20:19.1  
18 Booros, Matt SR Caesar Rodney 6:36.0 20:30.6 13
19 Adebajo, Stefan SR St. Albans 6:36.3 20:31.3  
20 Frydman, Alec SR St. Albans 6:37.6 20:35.6  
21 Mey, Paul SR St. Mark's 6:37.7 20:35.8 14
22 O'Halloran, Riley SR Gonzaga 6:40.1 20:43.3 15
23 ellis, tucker SR Delaware Military Academy 6:40.4 20:44.1 16
24 Ehrenhaft, Ethan SR St. Albans 6:40.8 20:45.2  
25 Ross, Jack SR Gonzaga 6:40.9 20:45.6 17
26 Naatz, Tom SR St. Albans 6:41.2 20:46.5  
27 Richardson, Brandon SR St. Albans 6:41.3 20:47.0  
28 Kiernan, Tommy SR St. Albans 6:41.4 20:47.4  
29 archangelo, ryan SR Delaware Military Academy 6:42.7 20:51.4 18
30 Crowley, Nick SR Gonzaga 6:43.1 20:52.6 19
31 Monroe, Nick SR Charter 6:44.1 20:55.8 20
32 Wilson, Charles SR Charter 6:45.1 20:58.6 21
33 Connor, Sean SR Caesar Rodney 6:46.1 21:01.7 22
34 O'Donnell, Tom SR Gonzaga 6:46.2 21:02.2 23
35 amos, chris SR Delaware Military Academy 6:47.6 21:06.5 24
36 La Violette, Fred SR St. Albans 6:48.9 21:10.7  
37 Parrino, Chris SR St. Albans 6:49.4 21:12.3  
38 Emerson, Casey SR St. Albans 6:50.7 21:16.0  
39 Miskovsky, Patrick SR Gonzaga 6:54.3 21:27.5  
40 Ribich, Michael SR Gonzaga 6:55.0 21:29.5  
41 Boley, Thomas SR St. Albans 6:55.1 21:29.9  
42 Boe, Matt SR St. Albans 6:55.2 21:30.2  
43 Harmon, Josh SR St. Albans 6:56.6 21:34.6  
44 Duggan, Julian SR Gonzaga 6:57.4 21:37.0  
45 Andreoli, Matthew SR St. Albans 6:57.8 21:38.1  
46 Faircloth, Wes SR Caesar Rodney 6:57.9 21:38.6 25
47 DiStefano, James SR St. Mark's 6:58.0 21:39.0 26
48 Johnson, David SR Charter 6:58.4 21:39.9 27
49 Fickes, Ben SR Charter 6:58.5 21:40.3 28
50 Rae, Miki SR St. Albans 6:58.9 21:41.7  
51 Recka, Nick SR Gonzaga 6:59.3 21:42.9  
52 Gable, Levi SR Caesar Rodney 7:01.1 21:48.6 29
53 Jackson, Eric SR Charter 7:01.4 21:49.4 30
54 Lutz, Spencer SR Archmere 7:01.8 21:50.7 31
55 Turk, Joel SR Charter 7:02.1 21:51.7 32
56 Garduno, Aaron SR Caesar Rodney 7:03.0 21:54.4 33
57 Harrison, Seth SR St. Albans 7:03.1 21:54.6  
58 Penny, Patrick SR Gonzaga 7:03.6 21:56.4  
59 Gomes, Edward SR Archmere 7:04.1 21:57.9 34
60 Humphrey, Stephen SR St. Mark's 7:05.9 22:03.3 35
61 Tse, Stanley SR Charter 7:07.0 22:06.7  
62 Gardner, Gabe SR St. Albans 7:07.3 22:07.8  
63 Dooley, Nick SR Charter 7:07.8 22:09.2  
64 Pettey, Nick SR Gonzaga 7:08.0 22:10.0  
65 Demarco, Nick SR Gonzaga 7:08.4 22:11.0  
66 Williamson, Corlan SR Charter 7:08.7 22:12.2  
67 Sullivan, David SR Archmere 7:09.2 22:13.6 36
68 Harper, Jeremy SR Milford 7:10.6 22:17.9 37
69 Getka, Nick SR Gonzaga 7:11.0 22:19.2  
70 reynolds, cody SR Delaware Military Academy 7:11.3 22:20.2 38
71 Viscuso, Sebastian SR St. Albans 7:11.9 22:22.0  
72 Sabini, Peter SR Archmere 7:12.6 22:24.1 39
73 Ogden-Lord, Benjamin SR Sidwell Friends 7:12.6 22:24.3 40
74 Tull, Ethan SR Sussex Tech 7:13.3 22:26.3 41
75 Cosden, Christian SR Caesar Rodney 7:13.6 22:27.4 42
76 Hutson, Kieran SR Gonzaga 7:14.8 22:30.9  
77 Moore, Keenan SR Gonzaga 7:15.2 22:32.4  
78 boys, matt SR Delaware Military Academy 7:15.5 22:33.4 43
79 Tarte, Brendan SR Archmere 7:16.7 22:37.0 44
80 McGovern, Patrick SR Gonzaga 7:16.9 22:37.7  
81 Scherping, Steven SR Gonzaga 7:17.8 22:40.3  
82 Van Den Anker, John SR St. Albans 7:17.9 22:40.7  
83 Brown, Austinio SR Caesar Rodney 7:18.2 22:41.5 45
84 Dillon, Mike SR Charter 7:18.8 22:43.5  
85 Hagen, Randy SR Caesar Rodney 7:19.3 22:44.9  
86 Richards, Peter SR St. Albans 7:20.1 22:47.6  
87 Gold, Michael SR Gonzaga 7:20.5 22:48.6  
88 Donvan, Ben SR St. Albans 7:21.3 22:51.2  
89 seward, ross SR Delaware Military Academy 7:21.9 22:53.0 46
90 Caldwell, Philip SR Gonzaga 7:22.5 22:55.1  
91 Spall, Joe SR Archmere 7:22.9 22:56.4 47
92 Marsh, Thomas SR St. Albans 7:23.3 22:57.3  
93 Harmon, Spencer SR Charter 7:23.5 22:58.1  
94 Beck, Joe SR Gonzaga 7:23.7 22:58.6  
95 Ryan, Steven SR St. Mark's 7:23.9 22:59.4 48
96 Anderson, Noah SR Archmere 7:24.0 22:59.7 49
97 poad, brian SR Delaware Military Academy 7:24.4 23:01.0  
98 Posluszny, Jack SR Gonzaga 7:24.9 23:02.6  
99 Higgins, Chris SR St. Mark's 7:25.2 23:03.2 50
100 Kelley, Will SR St. Albans 7:26.6 23:07.7  
101 Wiechecki, Jonathan SR Charter 7:26.8 23:08.3  
102 Weintraub, Matthew SR Gonzaga 7:27.2 23:09.5  
103 Truitt, James SR St. Albans 7:27.6 23:10.7  
104 Diamanty, Thomas SR Archmere 7:27.6 23:10.9  
105 Bridges, Keyon SR Gonzaga 7:28.3 23:12.9  
106 Loukanov, Alex SR St. Albans 7:28.6 23:13.9  
107 Olsen, Chris SR St. Albans 7:29.0 23:15.1  
108 rehbach, robert SR Delaware Military Academy 7:29.3 23:16.0  
109 Valeiras, John SR Gonzaga 7:30.7 23:20.6  
110 Schauer, Adam SR St. Albans 7:30.9 23:21.1  
111 Kraft, Christian SR Archmere 7:31.0 23:21.5  
112 Wilson, Zane SR Archmere 7:31.1 23:21.8  
113 Modin, Jay SR Sidwell Friends 7:31.6 23:23.2 51
114 Seiler, Henry SR Gonzaga 7:33.8 23:30.2  
115 Rueckert, Sammy SR St. Albans 7:34.0 23:30.6  
116 Siskin, Jared SR Charter 7:34.0 23:30.8  
117 Dziobek-Garrett, Reynolds SR St. Albans 7:34.9 23:33.5  
118 Velleca, Anthony SR St. Albans 7:35.6 23:35.8  
119 Wharton, Ike SR Sussex Tech 7:36.7 23:39.2 52
120 Hossain, Abrir SR Newark 7:36.9 23:39.8  
121 Xu, Humphrey SR St. Albans 7:37.2 23:40.7  
122 Yoka, Mitchell SR Milford 7:39.1 23:46.6 53
123 Allen, Luke SR Gonzaga 7:40.1 23:49.8  
124 Large, Jamie SR St. Albans 7:41.4 23:53.8  
125 Schlosberg, Michael SR Charter 7:42.6 23:57.4  
126 Pitts, Tommy SR Gonzaga 7:43.0 23:58.5  
127 Van Curren, Issac SR Sussex Tech 7:43.6 24:00.5 54
128 Stockton, Will SR St. Albans 7:43.9 24:01.6  
129 Oslin, Matthew SR Archmere 7:44.8 24:04.2  
130 Anderson, Alex SR Caesar Rodney 7:45.0 24:04.9  
131 Kumar, Dhruv SR Caesar Rodney 7:45.8 24:07.3  
132 Smith, Andrew SR Gonzaga 7:45.9 24:07.6  
133 Regis, Mark SR Gonzaga 7:46.1 24:08.4  
134 Volanth, Dylan SR Gonzaga 7:47.0 24:11.0  
135 Richer, Ben SR Sidwell Friends 7:48.0 24:14.1 55
136 Morris, Dominic SR Gonzaga 7:48.6 24:16.0  
137 Holt, Will SR St. Albans 7:48.8 24:16.6  
138 Sapir, Ethan SR Sidwell Friends 7:50.9 24:23.4 56
139 Anderson, Kurt SR Caesar Rodney 7:51.5 24:25.1  
140 Phelps, Will SR St. Albans 7:53.7 24:31.9  
141 Sarraille, Ben SR Sidwell Friends 7:54.6 24:34.6 57
142 Curry, Kaelan SR Milford 7:55.1 24:36.1 58
143 Bollinger, Andrew SR St. Mark's 7:55.8 24:38.6 59
144 Spillan, Patrick SR Archmere 7:56.7 24:41.2  
145 Meinhold, Evan SR Caesar Rodney 7:57.0 24:42.1  
146 Bounds, John SR Charter 7:58.2 24:45.8  
147 Schadt, James SR Archmere 7:58.4 24:46.5  
148 McDonald, Daylakashawn SR Caesar Rodney 7:58.8 24:47.6  
149 Mason, Jonathan SR Charter 8:00.7 24:53.7  
150 Soltany, Alex SR St. Albans 8:00.9 24:54.4  
151 McKee, Matt SR Newark 8:01.1 24:54.9  
152 DiBari, David SR Gonzaga 8:01.2 24:55.3  
153 Clements, Kurt SR Archmere 8:01.6 24:56.4  
154 McCormick, Josh SR Milford 8:02.1 24:57.9 60
155 Henjes, Paul SR Archmere 8:02.5 24:59.3  
156 Legg, Zach SR Milford 8:02.8 25:00.3 61
157 Robinson, Maxwell SR Gonzaga 8:03.2 25:01.4  
158 O'Leary, Daniel SR Charter 8:03.8 25:03.3  
159 Frankel, George SR Archmere 8:04.0 25:04.0  
160 Taylor, Ryan SR Sussex Tech 8:04.3 25:04.7 62
161 Gaffney, Nick SR St. Albans 8:04.9 25:06.7  
162 Butterini, Jonathan SR Gonzaga 8:05.7 25:09.3  
163 Hannon, Conor SR Gonzaga 8:07.0 25:13.2  
164 Kraft, CJ SR Archmere 8:07.4 25:14.6  
165 Wang, Caleb SR Archmere 8:07.8 25:15.8  
166 Hughes, Chandler SR Gonzaga 8:08.9 25:19.0  
167 Howell, Ryan SR Gonzaga 8:09.7 25:21.8  
168 Gilewski, Brian SR Milford 8:13.0 25:32.1 63
169 Munk, Ross SR St. Albans 8:13.7 25:34.1  
170 deBloois, Derek SR Caesar Rodney 8:14.1 25:35.4  
171 Riehle, Michael SR Charter 8:14.5 25:36.6  
172 Green, Tyler SR Charter 8:15.4 25:39.5  
173 Reston, James SR St. Albans 8:16.6 25:43.0  
174 Baurys, Eric SR Caesar Rodney 8:17.0 25:44.4  
175 Szczepanski, Chris SR Milford 8:17.7 25:46.6 64
176 Andaya, Rafael SR Caesar Rodney 8:18.6 25:49.2  
177 Onufrovich, Robert SR Caesar Rodney 8:19.1 25:50.9  
178 McCausland, Jack SR Archmere 8:19.5 25:52.1  
179 Hallberg, Hewitt SR Charter 8:19.8 25:53.1  
180 Pacarro, Janssen SR Milford 8:20.2 25:54.3  
181 Szczepanski, Mike SR Milford 8:22.9 26:02.7  
182 Pack, Alex SR St. Albans 8:24.1 26:06.5  
183 Bauer, Billy SR Archmere 8:24.4 26:07.3  
184 Van Amerongen, Jan SR Charter 8:27.2 26:16.1  
185 Mancini, Michael SR St. Mark's 8:30.2 26:25.4 65
186 McDermitt, Colin SR St. Mark's 8:33.0 26:34.0  
187 Bowes, Daniel SR St. Albans 8:33.8 26:36.6  
188 Walsh, Liam SR Archmere 8:38.2 26:50.2  
189 Vallaster, Andrew SR St. Albans 8:39.9 26:55.4  
190 Guarini, Will SR Gonzaga 8:43.0 27:05.0  
191 Hilligoss, Dylan SR Milford 8:44.0 27:08.4  
192 Kraus, Zach SR Sussex Tech 8:47.1 27:17.9 66
193 D'Souza, Dean SR Charter 8:47.2 27:18.2  
194 Sortur, Shrayus SR Charter 8:48.0 27:20.7  
195 Metzler, Alex SR Sussex Tech 8:50.7 27:28.9 67
196 King, Aidan SR Charter 8:50.8 27:29.3  
197 Pradell, Ben SR Brandywine 8:50.9 27:29.5  
198 Chandradt, David SR Sussex Tech 8:51.3 27:30.9 68
199 Bouyat, Michael SR Gonzaga 8:52.7 27:35.1  
200 Kalicki, Peter SR Sidwell Friends 8:55.2 27:42.9 69
201 McGinnis, Ethan SR St. Albans 8:57.3 27:49.7  
202 Hitchens, Josh SR Charter 8:59.2 27:55.5  
203 Bornemann, Daniel SR Newark 9:01.5 28:02.7  
204 Altschul, James SR Sidwell Friends 9:06.5 28:18.1 70
205 Groce, Matt SR Milford 9:07.7 28:21.8  
206 Murphy, Declan SR St. Albans 9:08.7 28:24.9  
207 Shah, Saathi SR Milford 9:13.2 28:39.1  
208 Morgan, Dylan SR Caesar Rodney 9:15.0 28:44.5  
209 Odum, Malcolm SR Archmere 9:17.1 28:51.0  
210 Ciccolella, Jack SR Archmere 9:19.9 28:59.7  
211 Wang, John SR St. Albans 9:24.7 29:14.8  
212 McCartan, Shane SR St. Mark's 9:25.1 29:16.0  
213 Lueking, Will SR Charter 9:27.5 29:23.5  
214 Dramis, Dylan SR Archmere 9:34.4 29:44.8  
215 McCann, Schuyler SR Newark 9:44.9 30:17.5  
216 Rivera, Hunter SR Charter 9:46.6 30:22.8  
217 Moran, Luke SR Charter 9:56.9 30:54.8  
218 Zlupko, TJ SR Charter 9:57.6 30:57.1  
219 Hallman, Cole SR Milford 10:01.4 31:08.8  
220 Bacon, Joe SR St. Mark's 10:03.8 31:16.1  
221 Nielson, Eric SR Milford 10:21.9 32:12.3