30th Manchester Coca-Cola/adidas Invitational Cross Country Classic Date: 09-25-04   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Boys Freshmen Race Girls Freshmen Race
Boys Varsity and JV Races Girls Varsity and JV Races
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:32 17:30 89 6 9 22 25 27 32 33
2 Griswold CT 1:26:06 17:13 100 1 2 13 38 46 53  
3 1:30:21 18:04 219 3 11 57 72 76 86 111
4 Cape Elizabeth ME 1:31:35 18:19 225 26 28 40 63 68 69 90
5 Mohawk Trail MA 1:31:02 18:12 230 4 18 34 77 97 112 132
6 York ME 1:32:16 18:27 252 31 48 50 61 62 65 92
7 1:32:52 18:34 285 16 37 44 78 110 121 143
8 1:32:46 18:33 299 15 17 64 74 129 168 176
9 1:33:39 18:43 331 12 24 80 82 133 134 153
10 1:33:44 18:44 335 7 10 84 94 140 148 181
11 1:34:05 18:49 336 21 41 56 104 114 154 175
12 1:34:07 18:49 337 35 43 58 75 126 128 164
13 North Yarmouth Academy ME 1:34:39 18:55 344 36 42 54 55 157 160  
14 Ellsworth ME 1:34:29 18:53 350 14 52 83 98 103 106 147
15 Middlebury Union VT 1:34:44 18:56 358 23 30 89 96 120 144  
16 Smithfield RI 1:36:36 19:19 441 49 59 101 108 124 141 146
17 1:36:35 19:19 445 29 67 71 136 142 156  
18 1:36:49 19:21 456 51 60 85 125 135 152 169
19 1:37:14 19:26 461 70 87 88 93 123 131  
20 1:37:05 19:25 461 5 81 91 113 171    
21 1:44:11 20:50 475 8 47 73 145 202    
22 Yarmouth ME 1:37:50 19:34 507 45 99 115 118 130    
23 Freeport ME 1:38:37 19:43 523 39 79 116 119 170 172 180
24 1:42:48 20:33 587 66 102 105 117 197 203  
25 1:41:20 20:16 616 20 100 163 166 167 193 194
26 1:44:01 20:48 719 107 109 161 165 177    
27 Tolman RI 1:43:47 20:45 739 127 149 150 151 162    
28 1:48:56 21:47 752 19 174 183 184 192 195 198
29 1:47:48 21:33 769 95 122 179 185 188 191 196
30 1:45:29 21:05 789 139 155 158 159 178 182  
31 1:51:38 22:19 836 137 138 173 189 199    
32 2:04:54 24:58 964 186 187 190 200 201 204  
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ward, Tradelle Griswold CT 5:07.4 15:55.1 1
2 Croff, Christopher Griswold CT 5:13.5 16:14.1 2
3 Eyualem, Eyob SR Oyster River 5:20.2 16:35.0 3
4 Sylvester, Sam Mohawk Trail MA 5:24.2 16:47.5 4
5 Hill, Jeffrey Blackstone-Millville MA 5:25.1 16:50.2  
6 Wood, Sam SR Laconia 5:26.0 16:53.0 5
7 Loy, Clayton SR Coe-Brown 5:26.5 16:54.4 6
8 Dutille, Derek SR Lebanon 5:30.1 17:05.8 7
9 McGuffin, Dylan SR Sant Bani 5:30.8 17:07.9 8
10 Gelinas, Sean SR Coe-Brown 5:31.3 17:09.4 9
11 Rogers, Tim SR Lebanon 5:33.2 17:15.4 10
12 Noronha, James SR Oyster River 5:34.5 17:19.2 11
13 Best, Brad SR Bow 5:35.3 17:21.9 12
14 Bausch, David Griswold CT 5:35.8 17:23.2 13
15 DeWitt, Corey Ellsworth ME 5:37.2 17:27.8 14
16 Frieden, Glen SR Derryfield 5:37.9 17:29.9 15
17 Torrey, John SR Hanover 5:38.0 17:30.2 16
18 MacKenzie, Doug SR Derryfield 5:38.1 17:30.6 17
19 Turner, Ross Mohawk Trail MA 5:39.7 17:35.5 18
20 Whalen, Shane SR Campbell 5:40.4 17:37.8 19
21 Moore, Brian SR Pelham 5:40.8 17:38.9 20
22 Collins, Brendan SR Belmont 5:41.2 17:40.3 21
23 Fisher, Ken SR Coe-Brown 5:42.1 17:43.1 22
24 Balfour, Nick Middlebury Union VT 5:43.2 17:46.4 23
25 Best, Pete SR Bow 5:43.6 17:47.5 24
26 Fisher, Donald SR Coe-Brown 5:44.6 17:50.8 25
27 Dulac, Curtis Cape Elizabeth ME 5:45.1 17:52.2 26
28 Coulombe, Andrew SR Coe-Brown 5:45.9 17:54.8 27
29 Egan, Graham Cape Elizabeth ME 5:46.1 17:55.6 28
30 Oullette, Mark SR Hopkinton 5:47.1 17:58.6 29
31 Bullied, Phil Middlebury Union VT 5:47.7 18:00.3 30
32 Rose, Mickery York ME 5:48.3 18:02.3 31
33 Phaneuf, Adam SR Coe-Brown 5:48.6 18:03.1 32
34 Coulombe, Mike SR Coe-Brown 5:49.7 18:06.6 33
35 Burnham, Mark Mohawk Trail MA 5:50.5 18:09.1 34
36 Twomey, Sean SR Trinity 5:50.7 18:09.7 35
37 Kelton, Josh North Yarmouth Academy ME 5:51.2 18:11.4 36
38 Kilham, Elliot SR Hanover 5:51.5 18:12.3 37
39 Dyer-Cloutier, Adam Griswold CT 5:51.8 18:13.1 38
40 Eartha, Devon Freeport ME 5:52.0 18:13.7 39
41 Moody-Roberts, Stanis Cape Elizabeth ME 5:52.2 18:14.3 40
42 Loring, Jeff SR Belmont 5:52.8 18:16.2 41
43 KENNEDY, MORGAN SR Hillsboro-Deering 5:53.3 18:17.7  
44 Dearing, Dan North Yarmouth Academy ME 5:53.4 18:18.2 42
45 Cardello, Joe SR Trinity 5:54.2 18:20.4 43
46 Colt, William SR Hanover 5:54.2 18:20.7 44
47 Costello, Nick Yarmouth ME 5:54.3 18:21.0 45
48 Chester, Erik Griswold CT 5:54.4 18:21.2 46
49 Peters, Ben SR Sant Bani 5:54.6 18:21.9 47
50 Green, Nate York ME 5:54.9 18:22.9 48
51 Poyton, Matt Smithfield RI 5:56.7 18:28.2 49
52 Rhodes, Chris York ME 5:56.7 18:28.4 50
53 King, James SR Newmarket 5:56.9 18:28.9 51
54 Burtchell, David Ellsworth ME 5:57.3 18:30.2 52
55 Somero, Myron SR Mascenic Regional 5:57.4 18:30.6  
56 Orum, Andrew Griswold CT 5:58.2 18:33.0 53
57 Fitz, Peter North Yarmouth Academy ME 5:58.5 18:33.9 54
58 Brown, Garrett North Yarmouth Academy ME 5:58.9 18:35.2 55
59 Stevens, Ben SR Belmont 5:59.0 18:35.6 56
60 Reinhold, Ben SR Oyster River 5:59.8 18:38.1 57
61 Luscinski, Bobby SR Trinity 6:00.2 18:39.3 58
62 Morvan, Matt Smithfield RI 6:00.4 18:39.7 59
63 Cyr, Matt SR Newmarket 6:00.6 18:40.5 60
64 Clark, Sam York ME 6:00.9 18:41.3 61
65 DeVirgilio, Tom York ME 6:01.1 18:42.0 62
66 Ginn, Doug Cape Elizabeth ME 6:01.5 18:43.2 63
67 Melnick, Hale SR Derryfield 6:02.4 18:45.9 64
68 Hosmer, Matt York ME 6:02.6 18:46.7 65
69 Fayton, Thomas SR Kearsarge Regional 6:02.7 18:47.1 66
70 Kapala, Sam SR Hopkinton 6:02.9 18:47.6 67
71 Cox, Tom SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:03.5 18:49.4  
72 Flynn, Brendan Cape Elizabeth ME 6:03.8 18:50.4 68
73 Pomeroy, Ben Cape Elizabeth ME 6:04.0 18:50.9 69
74 Aldrich, Kyle SR Fall Mountain 6:04.1 18:51.3 70
75 Meyer, Andrew SR Hopkinton 6:04.6 18:52.9 71
76 Lambert, Bobby SR Oyster River 6:04.7 18:53.3 72
77 Gigas, John SR Sant Bani 6:04.9 18:53.7 73
78 Nardini, Nicholas SR Derryfield 6:05.0 18:54.1 74
79 Cartier, Nate Trinity 6:05.3 18:54.9 75
80 Wamsley, Mike SR Mascenic Regional 6:05.4 18:55.4  
81 Laney, Cliff SR Oyster River 6:05.5 18:55.6 76
82 Henderson, Tyronne Mohawk Trail MA 6:05.6 18:56.0 77
83 Kerr, Tyler SR Hanover 6:07.3 19:01.1 78
84 Enking, Daniel Freeport ME 6:07.5 19:02.0 79
85 McQuarie, Sean SR Bow 6:08.5 19:05.2 80
86 Collis, David SR Laconia 6:10.8 19:12.3 81
87 Stewart, Josh SR Bow 6:11.0 19:12.7 82
88 Silsby, Charles Ellsworth ME 6:11.5 19:14.3 83
89 STITT, ALEX SR Lebanon 6:13.2 19:19.7 84
90 Mitchell, Joseph SR Newmarket 6:13.9 19:21.6 85
91 Hayes, Jerod Foxcroft Academy ME 6:14.9 19:24.9  
92 Hanson, Carleton SR Oyster River 6:15.1 19:25.6 86
93 snide, mike SR Fall Mountain 6:15.5 19:26.8 87
94 Hewes, Matt SR Fall Mountain 6:15.6 19:27.0 88
95 Usher, Isaiah Middlebury Union VT 6:15.7 19:27.3 89
96 Brown, Austin Cape Elizabeth ME 6:16.3 19:29.1 90
97 Miller, Tom SR Laconia 6:16.3 19:29.3 91
98 Schoff, Kevin York ME 6:16.4 19:29.6 92
99 Allen, Tom SR Fall Mountain 6:16.7 19:30.4 93
100 CLARK, DANNY SR Lebanon 6:16.9 19:31.2 94
101 Cunningham, Ryan SR Newfound Regional 6:17.1 19:31.7 95
102 Stone, Jimmy Middlebury Union VT 6:17.9 19:34.4 96
103 Reynolds, Quentin Mohawk Trail MA 6:18.0 19:34.6 97
104 Will, Logan Ellsworth ME 6:18.1 19:34.9 98
105 Shellgren, Andy Yarmouth ME 6:18.4 19:35.7 99
106 Albright, John SR Pelham 6:19.5 19:39.1 100
107 Galoski, David Smithfield RI 6:19.6 19:39.6 101
108 Edmunds, John SR Kearsarge Regional 6:19.9 19:40.5 102
109 Carriere, Lucas Ellsworth ME 6:20.7 19:43.0 103
110 Bryant, Bill SR Belmont 6:21.0 19:43.8 104
111 Coffey, Dennis SR Kearsarge Regional 6:21.7 19:46.1 105
112 Jacobsen, Leif Ellsworth ME 6:21.9 19:46.8 106
113 Perreault, Aaron SR Bishop Brady 6:22.1 19:47.3 107
114 Champigny, Josh Smithfield RI 6:22.2 19:47.5 108
115 Tothill, Daniel SR Bishop Brady 6:22.3 19:47.9 109
116 Marshall, Sam SR Hanover 6:22.4 19:48.3 110
117 Bryant, Nate SR Oyster River 6:22.6 19:48.8 111
118 Mathers, Chas Mohawk Trail MA 6:22.8 19:49.4 112
119 Mercer, Doug SR Laconia 6:22.9 19:49.7 113
120 Ortakales, Jeffrey SR Belmont 6:22.9 19:49.9 114
121 Mangone, Alex Yarmouth ME 6:23.0 19:50.2 115
122 Ritger, Matthew Freeport ME 6:23.1 19:50.4 116
123 Leclair, Adam SR Kearsarge Regional 6:23.5 19:51.5 117
124 King, Rob Yarmouth ME 6:24.6 19:55.1 118
125 Sandberg, Dan Freeport ME 6:24.8 19:55.7 119
126 Remaniak, Crescent Middlebury Union VT 6:25.0 19:56.2 120
127 Typrowicz-Cohen, Josh SR Hanover 6:25.6 19:58.1 121
128 Rhude, Girard SR Newfound Regional 6:25.9 19:59.2 122
129 Belluesio, Willie SR Fall Mountain 6:26.0 19:59.5 123
130 Desmarais, Jake Smithfield RI 6:26.9 20:02.0 124
131 Daigle, Luke SR Newmarket 6:27.1 20:02.7 125
132 Serrano, Jason SR Trinity 6:27.4 20:03.6 126
133 Leclair, Ryan Tolman RI 6:27.4 20:03.8 127
134 Richards, Nicholas SR Trinity 6:27.6 20:04.4 128
135 Keyes, Kyle SR Derryfield 6:28.1 20:05.8 129
136 Hallweaver, Curtis Yarmouth ME 6:29.0 20:08.6 130
137 Chandler, Chad SR Fall Mountain 6:29.1 20:09.2 131
138 Crawford, Nck Mohawk Trail MA 6:29.7 20:10.9 132
139 Henry, Tom SR Bow 6:30.1 20:12.0 133
140 McKernan, Andrew SR Bow 6:30.5 20:13.5 134
141 Fisher, Ed SR Newmarket 6:31.4 20:16.2 135
142 anderson, tyler SR Mascenic Regional 6:31.8 20:17.3  
143 Harb, Harrison SR Hopkinton 6:32.2 20:18.7 136
144 Keenan, Daniel SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:32.6 20:20.0 137
145 Gainty, Matt SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:33.7 20:23.4 138
146 Harvey, Tim SR Hollis/Brookline 6:33.9 20:24.0 139
147 Bezanson, Mike SR Sanborn Regional 6:35.1 20:27.7  
148 Hubbell-Engler, Benjanin SR Lebanon 6:36.9 20:33.2 140
149 Dobson, Kevin SR Sanborn Regional 6:37.0 20:33.6  
150 Butler, Patrick Smithfield RI 6:37.2 20:34.2 141
151 Fowler, Kevin SR Hopkinton 6:38.3 20:37.6 142
152 Skinner, Owen SR Hanover 6:39.2 20:40.3 143
153 Cousino, Greg Middlebury Union VT 6:39.2 20:40.5 144
154 Benton, Zack SR Sant Bani 6:39.5 20:41.3 145
155 Demers, Stephen Smithfield RI 6:40.2 20:43.6 146
156 Grant, Jeremy Ellsworth ME 6:40.6 20:44.7 147
157 grald, dylan SR Lebanon 6:41.2 20:46.6 148
158 Silva, Mark Tolman RI 6:41.9 20:48.9 149
159 Firth, Kevin Tolman RI 6:42.0 20:49.1 150
160 Flynn, Tim Tolman RI 6:43.4 20:53.5 151
161 St. Laurent, Kevin SR Newmarket 6:43.6 20:54.1 152
162 Bly, Brendan SR Bow 6:44.3 20:56.4 153
163 Gray, Sean SR Belmont 6:44.6 20:57.1 154
164 Kelley, Collin SR Hollis/Brookline 6:44.8 20:57.9 155
165 Mackenzie, Chris SR Hopkinton 6:45.3 20:59.5 156
166 Lee, Spencer North Yarmouth Academy ME 6:45.8 21:00.9 157
167 Bumpus, Chris SR Hollis/Brookline 6:46.3 21:02.4 158
168 Coffey, Nick SR Hollis/Brookline 6:46.7 21:03.8 159
169 Gerrity, Henry North Yarmouth Academy ME 6:47.5 21:06.3 160
170 Parent, Patrick SR Bishop Brady 6:48.3 21:08.8 161
171 DaCosta, Mike Tolman RI 6:49.3 21:12.0 162
172 Mallard, Ben SR Pelham 6:49.6 21:12.6 163
173 Janis, Jordan SR Trinity 6:50.7 21:16.2 164
174 Walsh, Danny SR Bishop Brady 6:51.3 21:18.0 165
175 Gagnon, Mike SR Sanborn Regional 6:52.1 21:20.4  
176 Mallard, Tim Pelham 6:53.0 21:23.3 166
177 Ridlon, Andrew SR Pelham 6:54.3 21:27.3 167
178 Robinson, Tyree SR Derryfield 6:56.5 21:34.1 168
179 Velardi, Garrett SR Newmarket 6:56.7 21:34.9 169
180 Dealaman, Jimmy Freeport ME 6:57.2 21:36.2 170
181 Lasell, Casey SR Laconia 6:58.8 21:41.4 171
182 Brennan, Travis Freeport ME 6:59.1 21:42.2 172
183 Thompson, James SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:01.3 21:49.2 173
184 Delano, Tyler SR Campbell 7:01.7 21:50.5 174
185 Clive, Matt SR Belmont 7:02.1 21:51.6 175
186 Kehoe, Sean SR Derryfield 7:03.5 21:55.9 176
187 Ticho, Parker SR Bishop Brady 7:04.8 21:59.9 177
188 Decker, Charley SR Hollis/Brookline 7:05.4 22:02.0 178
189 Ogden, Ben SR Newfound Regional 7:06.1 22:04.1 179
190 Boucher, Tyler Freeport ME 7:09.3 22:14.0 180
191 Keller, Andrew SR Lebanon 7:11.2 22:19.9 181
192 Ullrich, Paul SR Hollis/Brookline 7:13.8 22:27.9 182
193 somero, brad SR Mascenic Regional 7:17.2 22:38.4  
194 Mavrogeorge, Mike SR Campbell 7:18.0 22:41.1 183
195 Mavrogeorge, Jeremy SR Campbell 7:18.4 22:42.2 184
196 Bean, Mike SR Newfound Regional 7:18.6 22:42.9 185
197 Devine, Jeremy SR Milford 7:22.9 22:56.3 186
198 Ortins, Nicholas SR Sanborn Regional 7:27.4 23:10.3  
199 Gray, Nathan SR Milford 7:27.9 23:11.9 187
200 DAVIS, SCOTT SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:30.9 23:21.2  
201 Pelligrino, Brian SR Newfound Regional 7:34.0 23:30.8 188
202 Drake, Zach SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:35.5 23:35.5 189
203 Carvill, Seth SR Milford 7:38.8 23:45.6 190
204 Caldwell, Charles SR Newfound Regional 7:42.1 23:56.0 191
205 Sweeney, Pat SR Campbell 7:45.2 24:05.6 192
206 Neskey, Corey SR Pelham 7:47.9 24:13.8 193
207 Geisler, Matt SR Pelham 7:49.3 24:18.3 194
208 Acker, Matt SR Campbell 7:50.2 24:21.0 195
209 Morgan, Steve SR Newfound Regional 7:54.3 24:33.7 196
210 Grossman, Jake SR Kearsarge Regional 7:57.3 24:43.0 197
211 Bellisle, Robert SR Campbell 8:03.6 25:02.7 198
212 Corsetti, Alex SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:12.6 25:30.8 199
213 Scofield, Adam SR Campbell 8:24.9 26:08.8  
214 Eyster, Leonard Foxcroft Academy ME 8:28.2 26:19.0  
215 Dwyer, Alan SR Milford 8:37.3 26:47.4 200
216 Hamburger, Brendan SR Milford 9:05.1 28:13.7 201
217 Baron, Caleb SR Sant Bani 9:22.3 29:07.2 202
218 Parsons, Drew SR Kearsarge Regional 9:23.8 29:12.0 203
219 Dusseault, Dustin Milford 9:31.5 29:35.8 204
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bishop Hendricken RI 1:25:28 17:05 94 8 10 18 27 31 37 82
2 1:25:23 17:04 111 3 4 25 38 41 45 51
3 1:26:04 17:12 121 2 17 24 30 48 93 97
4 1:27:27 17:29 161 13 28 33 34 53 62 90
5 East Lyme CT 1:27:15 17:27 163 5 23 36 47 52 59 83
6 1:28:33 17:42 196 14 20 35 57 70 75 85
7 Essex VT 1:27:51 17:34 200 6 9 39 68 78 94 103
8 Cumberland RI 1:29:31 17:54 231 22 26 50 56 77 95 99
9 1:28:32 17:42 240 1 29 40 84 86 87 96
10 Amherst MA 1:29:50 17:58 244 21 32 44 58 89 98 101
11 1:29:59 17:59 255 15 42 54 64 80    
12 Xavier CT 1:30:23 18:04 269 16 43 60 69 81 104  
13 Mount Mansfield Union VT 1:30:33 18:06 282 19 55 65 67 76 79 88
14 Ledyard CT 1:30:44 18:08 284 12 46 61 74 91    
15 1:30:39 18:07 292 7 49 71 73 92 102  
16 Woodstock Academy CT 1:31:33 18:18 312 11 63 66 72 100    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Majak, Guor SR Concord 5:02.3 15:39.3 1
2 Hall, Alex SR Manchester Central 5:11.8 16:08.9 2
3 Olsen, Vinny SR Londonderry 5:12.9 16:12.2 3
4 Ahern, Paul SR Londonderry 5:16.2 16:22.5 4
5 Warren, Matt East Lyme CT 5:16.5 16:23.5 5
6 Roque, Ben Essex VT 5:16.7 16:24.1 6
7 Chaloner, Steve SR Merrimack 5:18.4 16:29.3 7
8 McConnell, Colin Bishop Hendricken RI 5:20.4 16:35.5 8
9 Emerson, David Essex VT 5:22.6 16:42.2 9
10 Jackson, Chris Bishop Hendricken RI 5:24.2 16:47.3 10
11 Graham, Kevin Woodstock Academy CT 5:25.1 16:50.1 11
12 Rezendes, Nick Ledyard CT 5:27.0 16:56.1 12
13 Little, Ken SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:28.0 16:59.0 13
14 Nelson, Garrett SR Nashua North 5:30.7 17:07.6 14
15 Stabler, Griffin SR Keene 5:31.0 17:08.4 15
16 Zablocki, Chris Xavier CT 5:32.0 17:11.5 16
17 Gately, Colin SR Manchester Central 5:32.6 17:13.5 17
18 Finnegan, Richard Bishop Hendricken RI 5:33.0 17:14.7 18
19 Howard, Eli Mount Mansfield Union VT 5:33.7 17:16.9 19
20 Schroeder, John SR Nashua North 5:33.9 17:17.6 20
21 Hunt, Brian Amherst MA 5:34.2 17:18.4 21
22 Turcotte, Derrek Cumberland RI 5:34.7 17:19.8 22
23 Babcock, John East Lyme CT 5:34.9 17:20.6 23
24 Paulson, Matt SR Manchester Central 5:35.1 17:21.3 24
25 DellaGrotta, Keith SR Londonderry 5:35.5 17:22.5 25
26 Coleman, Andrew Cumberland RI 5:35.8 17:23.5 26
27 Campbell, Nick Bishop Hendricken RI 5:36.0 17:24.1 27
28 Mueller, John SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:36.2 17:24.6 28
29 Metcalf, Tim SR Concord 5:36.4 17:25.1 29
30 Vatigliano, Dante SR Manchester Central 5:36.5 17:25.6 30
31 Henderson, Derek Bishop Hendricken RI 5:36.9 17:26.9 31
32 Kulp, Ben Amherst MA 5:37.1 17:27.3 32
33 Nally, Shamus SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:37.3 17:28.1 33
34 James, Alex SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:37.5 17:28.7 34
35 McCarty, Ryan SR Nashua North 5:37.7 17:29.4 35
36 Parulis, Alex East Lyme CT 5:39.0 17:33.4 36
37 Palumbo, Andrew Bishop Hendricken RI 5:39.8 17:35.9 37
38 MacAskill, Matt SR Londonderry 5:41.3 17:40.3 38
39 Ramsey, Dan Essex VT 5:41.9 17:42.2 39
40 Nelson, Nat SR Concord 5:42.2 17:43.2 40
41 Sproul, J J SR Londonderry 5:43.0 17:45.9 41
42 Gardner, Dan SR Keene 5:43.6 17:47.7 42
43 Vess, Adam Xavier CT 5:43.8 17:48.2 43
44 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan Amherst MA 5:45.0 17:51.9 44
45 Marino, Tony SR Londonderry 5:45.6 17:53.8 45
46 Quinn, Shea Ledyard CT 5:45.8 17:54.6 46
47 Murdoch, Ryan East Lyme CT 5:46.0 17:55.1 47
48 Becker, Jim SR Manchester Central 5:46.1 17:55.3 48
49 Fredette, James SR Merrimack 5:47.9 18:01.1 49
50 Hartnett, Robert Cumberland RI 5:48.5 18:02.8 50
51 Marino, Matt SR Londonderry 5:48.6 18:03.1 51
52 Steel, Irv East Lyme CT 5:48.7 18:03.5 52
53 Jones, David SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:49.8 18:06.9 53
54 Schofield, Ian SR Keene 5:49.9 18:07.1 54
55 Weir, Nick Mount Mansfield Union VT 5:50.4 18:08.7 55
56 Holgate, Devon Cumberland RI 5:50.6 18:09.4 56
57 Seitz, Dan SR Nashua North 5:51.4 18:11.7 57
58 Marcus, Blake Amherst MA 5:51.7 18:12.9 58
59 Saxena, Varun East Lyme CT 5:51.9 18:13.3 59
60 Pugliese, Marty Xavier CT 5:52.2 18:14.2 60
61 Stammel, Kyle Ledyard CT 5:52.2 18:14.5 61
62 Houghtalen, Drew SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:52.3 18:14.7 62
63 McReynolds, Jamison Woodstock Academy CT 5:52.5 18:15.2 63
64 Jewett, Zach SR Keene 5:52.5 18:15.4 64
65 Hamlin, Chris Mount Mansfield Union VT 5:52.6 18:15.7 65
66 Berkowicz, Mike Woodstock Academy CT 5:52.8 18:16.3 66
67 Alexander, Matt Mount Mansfield Union VT 5:53.2 18:17.4 67
68 Kieft, Tyler Essex VT 5:55.5 18:24.5 68
69 McGuinness, Scott Xavier CT 5:56.4 18:27.4 69
70 Schroeder, David SR Nashua North 5:56.5 18:27.6 70
71 Godfrey, William SR Merrimack 5:56.6 18:27.9 71
72 Slesinski, Andrew Woodstock Academy CT 5:56.7 18:28.4 72
73 Brandon, Naro SR Merrimack 5:57.9 18:32.0 73
74 Billing, David Ledyard CT 5:58.5 18:33.9 74
75 McQuaid, Andrew SR Nashua North 5:58.6 18:34.3 75
76 Hamlin, Robert Mount Mansfield Union VT 5:58.7 18:34.7 76
77 McGinnis, Kevin Cumberland RI 5:59.4 18:36.6 77
78 Yamshchikov, Andrey Essex VT 5:59.9 18:38.1 78
79 Manning, Will Mount Mansfield Union VT 6:00.4 18:39.9 79
80 Russo, Mike SR Keene 6:00.8 18:40.9 80
81 Fahey, Matt Xavier CT 6:01.2 18:42.3 81
82 Wood, Steve Bishop Hendricken RI 6:02.1 18:45.1 82
83 Page, Olin East Lyme CT 6:02.3 18:45.7 83
84 McFarlin, Matt SR Concord 6:03.4 18:49.3 84
85 BERTRAND, COLT SR Nashua North 6:03.8 18:50.4 85
86 Samuels, Pete SR Concord 6:05.5 18:55.6 86
87 Vicinanzo, Tom SR Concord 6:06.3 18:58.2 87
88 Bibb, Stefan Mount Mansfield Union VT 6:06.6 18:59.1 88
89 Bancroft-Brown, Jeremy Amherst MA 6:07.1 19:00.6 89
90 Utz-Meagher, Colin SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:07.7 19:02.5 90
91 Schilke, Tom Ledyard CT 6:08.6 19:05.3 91
92 Servello, Vincent SR Merrimack 6:09.9 19:09.2 92
93 Roy, Nick SR Manchester Central 6:12.2 19:16.5 93
94 Shortsleeve, Kyle Essex VT 6:13.4 19:20.4 94
95 Wojcik, Nick Cumberland RI 6:14.2 19:22.6 95
96 Audet, Kyle SR Concord 6:14.6 19:24.0 96
97 Lamontagne, James SR Manchester Central 6:16.4 19:29.5 97
98 Roberts, Patrick Amherst MA 6:17.4 19:32.5 98
99 Guenard, Ron Cumberland RI 6:20.2 19:41.5 99
100 Weaver, Tom Woodstock Academy CT 6:21.0 19:43.9 100
101 Stanek, Gabe Amherst MA 6:21.9 19:46.6 101
102 Hafferkamp, Scott SR Merrimack 6:23.8 19:52.6 102
103 Jackson, Shannon Essex VT 6:26.1 19:59.6 103
104 Selinsky, Kevin Xavier CT 6:40.1 20:43.1 104
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:45 22:33 47 2 3 6 10 26    
2 1:53:40 22:44 66 4 5 13 21 23    
3 1:54:02 22:48 76 1 7 11 22 35 36 94
4 1:55:31 23:06 97 9 17 18 19 34 60  
5 1:58:02 23:36 147 12 27 28 37 43 44 56
6 Longwood NY 2:00:58 24:11 215 8 25 55 62 65    
7 2:02:35 24:31 236 39 40 42 52 63 73 79
8 2:02:39 24:31 236 16 29 31 77 83 86 99
9 2:02:35 24:31 240 15 46 50 58 71 81 89
10 Greely ME 2:02:31 24:30 242 20 24 57 69 72    
11 2:04:54 24:58 286 41 49 54 66 76 104 111
12 2:09:18 25:51 311 14 45 59 88 105    
13 2:07:15 25:27 328 47 51 68 75 87 91  
14 Cape Elizabeth ME 2:11:14 26:14 343 30 38 80 92 103 107  
15 2:15:06 27:01 373 48 53 64 102 106 112  
16 2:14:32 26:54 392 33 74 93 95 97    
17 Yarmouth ME 2:14:43 26:56 405 61 67 84 85 108 110  
18 2:20:06 28:01 418 32 78 98 101 109    
19 Martha's Vineyard MA 2:17:07 27:25 438 70 82 90 96 100 113  
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Husovsky, Carolyn SR Bishop Guertin 7:01.6 21:50.1 1
2 Addante, Rose SR Hanover 7:07.9 22:09.7 2
3 Brentrup, Jennie SR Hanover 7:09.4 22:14.3 3
4 Brooks, Sarah SR Manchester Central 7:10.7 22:18.3 4
5 Casey, Kristen SR Manchester Central 7:12.3 22:23.2 5
6 Mulvihill, Shauna SR Hanover 7:12.9 22:25.1 6
7 Zuccaro, Kate SR Bishop Guertin 7:14.1 22:28.8 7
9 Harrington, Eileen Longwood NY 7:15.2 22:32.3 8
10 Dinardo, Kim SR Pinkerton 7:15.3 22:32.5 9
11 Williamson, Elyse SR Hanover 7:15.4 22:33.0 10
12 Buechner, Samantha SR Bishop Guertin 7:16.3 22:35.6 11
13 D'Addio, Katie SR Concord 7:18.1 22:41.4 12
14 McLaughlin, Amanda SR Manchester Central 7:19.0 22:44.0 13
15 COLE, CHRISTINA SR Berlin 7:19.8 22:46.6 14
16 Kissell, Sarah SR Keene 7:23.2 22:57.1 15
17 Verveille, Brittany SR Bow 7:23.8 22:59.0 16
18 Sennott, Kelly SR Pinkerton 7:23.9 22:59.4 17
19 Shevenell, Naomi SR Portsmouth Christian 7:24.2 23:00.3  
20 Kwiecien, Kristen SR Pinkerton 7:25.0 23:02.9 18
21 Brigham, Carlie SR Pinkerton 7:25.1 23:03.2 19
22 Conrad, Galina Greely ME 7:25.6 23:04.7 20
23 Healey, Caitlin SR Manchester Central 7:25.8 23:05.1 21
24 Sapienza, Briana SR Manchester Memorial 7:25.9 23:05.6  
25 Green, Kirsten SR Bishop Guertin 7:27.2 23:09.6 22
26 Garrity, Courtney SR Manchester Central 7:27.3 23:10.0 23
27 LePage, Catie Greely ME 7:27.5 23:10.6 24
28 Cavanaugh, Kaitlyn Longwood NY 7:29.1 23:15.4 25
29 Strenta, Stephanie SR Hanover 7:31.7 23:23.5 26
30 Bass, Ariana SR Concord 7:32.2 23:25.0 27
31 Wong, Michele East Lyme CT 7:33.4 23:28.9  
32 Towle, Kelsey SR Concord 7:33.7 23:29.7 28
33 Cote, Jess SR Bow 7:34.0 23:30.6 29
34 Heubener, Mary-Katharine Cape Elizabeth ME 7:36.2 23:37.6 30
35 Bourgault, Danielle SR Bow 7:39.1 23:46.7 31
36 Cosio, Amy SR Timberlane 7:40.3 23:50.2 32
37 Lafleur, Brittany SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:41.3 23:53.4 33
38 Lewis, Jaki SR Pinkerton 7:41.4 23:53.7 34
39 Kent, Elizabeth SR Bishop Guertin 7:43.0 23:58.6 35
40 DaCosta, Katie SR Portsmouth Christian 7:44.3 24:02.6  
41 St. Laurent, Robyn SR Newmarket 7:44.4 24:03.1  
42 Lapierre, Kendra SR Bishop Guertin 7:44.9 24:04.5 36
43 Willette, Calli Burlington VT 7:45.1 24:05.1  
44 Carpenter, Jocelyn SR Concord 7:45.6 24:06.8 37
45 Danielson, Jessica Cape Elizabeth ME 7:47.7 24:13.4 38
46 Allard, Sarah SR Coe-Brown 7:47.9 24:14.0 39
47 Ruth, Jillian SR Coe-Brown 7:48.7 24:16.4 40
48 Snyder, Katie SR Salem 7:49.3 24:18.4 41
49 Beauvais, Nicole SR Coe-Brown 7:49.5 24:19.0 42
50 Lanney, Jessica SR Concord 7:49.7 24:19.4 43
51 Kangarloo, Tairmae SR Concord 7:50.5 24:22.1 44
53 MURPHY, CINDY SR Berlin 7:51.3 24:24.6 45
54 Waite, Amanda SR Con-Val 7:51.4 24:24.8  
55 Newcombe, Liana SR Keene 7:52.1 24:26.9 46
56 Abell, Jill SR Souhegan 7:52.4 24:27.8 47
57 Sleeper, Jessica SR Merrimack 7:52.4 24:28.0 48
58 Trafton, Allison SR Salem 7:52.5 24:28.2 49
59 Borden, Kayla SR Keene 7:55.0 24:36.1 50
60 Nahill, Chelsea SR Souhegan 7:55.2 24:36.7 51
61 Knowlton, Emily SR Coe-Brown 7:56.6 24:41.1 52
62 Green, Courtney SR Merrimack 7:59.0 24:48.4 53
63 Jozwick, Mia SR Salem 7:59.7 24:50.7 54
64 Brutus, Michelle Longwood NY 7:59.8 24:50.9 55
65 Ryan, Lauren SR Concord 8:00.1 24:51.7 56
66 Hallett, Ashley Greely ME 8:00.2 24:52.1 57
67 Harkay, Kristen SR Keene 8:00.3 24:52.4 58
68 Bergeron, Mariah SR Berlin 8:00.9 24:54.2 59
69 Karpinski, Olivia SR Pinkerton 8:01.6 24:56.5 60
70 Stevens, Jenny SR Con-Val 8:02.1 24:58.1  
71 Marshall, Lisa Yarmouth ME 8:02.3 24:58.8 61
72 Persico, Mallory SR Newfound Regional 8:03.2 25:01.3  
73 Malone, Kesley Longwood NY 8:03.9 25:03.6 62
75 Popovich, Carly SR Coe-Brown 8:04.4 25:05.2 63
76 Smith, Malanie SR Merrimack 8:06.5 25:11.7 64
77 Kishkovich, Jenny Smithfield RI 8:06.6 25:12.1  
78 Rebecca, Samantha Longwood NY 8:07.9 25:16.1 65
79 Mixon, Rachel SR Manchester West 8:08.6 25:18.2  
80 Wells, Weslea SR Salem 8:08.9 25:19.0 66
81 Sarah, Brenner SR Exeter 8:10.1 25:23.0  
82 Garlow, Rosie SR Hopkinton 8:10.4 25:23.7  
83 Gross, Hilary Yarmouth ME 8:13.0 25:31.9 67
84 Patten, Vanessa SR Souhegan 8:14.2 25:35.8 68
85 Coppersmith, Jen Greely ME 8:15.3 25:39.0 69
86 Bailey, Celeste Martha's Vineyard MA 8:15.4 25:39.4 70
87 Weeks, Meg SR Keene 8:16.5 25:42.9 71
88 Verrier, Hallie Greely ME 8:17.1 25:44.8 72
89 Chick, Jen SR Coe-Brown 8:17.2 25:45.0 73
90 Von Wahlde, Laura SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:19.0 25:50.6 74
91 Daigneau, Kayla SR Dover 8:19.3 25:51.4  
92 Cummings, Meghan SR Souhegan 8:20.8 25:56.2 75
93 Peltz, Danielle SR Salem 8:21.6 25:58.7 76
94 Seraikas, Katie SR Bow 8:22.3 26:00.7 77
95 Randall, Jennifer St. Mary's Academy RI 8:23.1 26:03.1  
96 Neskey, Jeanine SR Timberlane 8:23.2 26:03.6 78
97 Letourneau, Kathy SR Coe-Brown 8:24.2 26:06.7 79
98 Connell, Samantha SR Con-Val 8:25.8 26:11.6  
99 Overdeep, Meg Smithfield RI 8:26.1 26:12.6  
100 Earnshaw, Corinne Cape Elizabeth ME 8:26.3 26:13.1 80
101 Bennink, Mara East Lyme CT 8:26.5 26:13.8  
102 Martin, Courtney Freeport ME 8:26.9 26:15.1  
103 Stan, Sarah SR Keene 8:27.5 26:16.9 81
104 Buck, Tiffany Freeport ME 8:27.6 26:17.2  
105 Dean, Alida Martha's Vineyard MA 8:28.6 26:20.3 82
106 Ouellette, Kelsie SR Hopkinton 8:29.1 26:21.8  
107 Raffio, Jenna SR Bow 8:29.4 26:23.0 83
108 Foley, Rachel SR Portsmouth 8:29.6 26:23.4  
109 BAILEY, JESSICA SR Lebanon 8:30.2 26:25.5  
110 Kunkel, Grace St. Mary's Academy RI 8:31.3 26:28.7  
111 Dilworth, Molly Yarmouth ME 8:31.6 26:29.7 84
112 Campus, Julie-Marie Yarmouth ME 8:32.0 26:30.9 85
113 Bessette, Casey SR Bow 8:32.1 26:31.3 86
114 Hoang, Thao SR Manchester Memorial 8:33.0 26:34.1  
115 Doherty, Shannon SR Souhegan 8:34.8 26:39.5 87
116 Kramer, Abagail SR Manchester Memorial 8:35.7 26:42.4  
117 Oudekerk, Alana SR Portsmouth 8:37.2 26:47.0  
118 Jellison, Sabrina Ellsworth ME 8:38.5 26:51.2  
119 JONES, ELIZABETH SR Berlin 8:38.8 26:51.9 88
120 Custer, Michelle SR Keene 8:39.7 26:54.9 89
121 Franklin, Lauren Martha's Vineyard MA 8:40.5 26:57.3 90
122 Wisneski, Chandra SR Souhegan 8:42.0 27:01.9 91
123 Gormerley, Kelly Smithfield RI 8:42.2 27:02.6  
124 Harkins, Renee SR Londonderry 8:47.2 27:18.2  
125 Kast, Blake Cape Elizabeth ME 8:47.3 27:18.4 92
126 Lesure, Becca SR Con-Val 8:48.6 27:22.4  
127 Prendergast, Jacqueline SR Exeter 8:48.9 27:23.4  
128 Roberts, Sarah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:49.6 27:25.5 93
129 Phillips, DeeAnn Sanford ME 8:56.0 27:45.6  
130 Herther, Jamie SR Bishop Guertin 8:56.7 27:47.8 94
131 Remmer, Amy SR Londonderry 9:04.1 28:10.8  
132 Piscopo, Amy SR Manchester West 9:07.4 28:21.0  
133 Archer, Renee SR Nashua North 9:10.1 28:29.4  
134 Nekrasova, Tamara SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:10.5 28:30.6 95
135 Kaeka, Marissa Martha's Vineyard MA 9:11.5 28:33.8 96
136 Descoteaux, Jillian SR Manchester West 9:13.9 28:41.2  
137 Kant, Kelli SR Trinity 9:14.6 28:43.3  
138 Reynolds, Jamie SR Pembroke 9:17.5 28:52.4  
139 LaRosa, Sarah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:17.6 28:52.6 97
140 Mosley, Randi Ellsworth ME 9:19.6 28:58.8  
141 Daniels, Jamie SR Timberlane 9:20.2 29:00.7 98
142 Hammer, Marie SR Londonderry 9:24.3 29:13.5  
143 Veckerelli, Laura SR Trinity 9:25.3 29:16.4  
144 Williams, Carrie SR Newfound Regional 9:25.9 29:18.3  
145 Kaladish, Sara SR Trinity 9:26.8 29:21.2  
146 Leach, Amanda SR Plymouth Regional 9:27.3 29:22.8  
147 Czerepak, Julie SR Bow 9:30.8 29:33.6 99
148 Real, Alisha SR John Stark 9:31.7 29:36.4  
149 Shanor, Zoe Martha's Vineyard MA 9:31.8 29:36.9 100
150 Bennet, Sarah East Lyme CT 9:36.0 29:49.9  
151 Ahearn, Lindsey SR Timberlane 9:36.1 29:50.1 101
152 Levesque, Kristin SR Merrimack 9:36.2 29:50.5 102
153 Culver, Samantha Cape Elizabeth ME 9:36.9 29:52.5 103
154 Borcher, Cathy SR Portsmouth Christian 9:39.1 29:59.3  
155 Hogan, Nicole SR Salem 9:39.8 30:01.6 104
156 MIDDLETON, ROXANNE SR Berlin 9:46.3 30:21.8 105
157 Mahesh, Gabrielle St. Mary's Academy RI 9:47.3 30:25.0  
158 Kissack, Allie SR Portsmouth Christian 9:52.9 30:42.4  
159 Maheshwari, Sapna East Lyme CT 9:53.9 30:45.5  
160 Parrott, Sonia SR Merrimack 9:54.8 30:48.1 106
161 Davitt, Mary SR Manchester West 9:55.3 30:49.7  
162 Stanfield, Hayley Cape Elizabeth ME 9:59.6 31:03.3 107
163 Tucker, Colleen SR John Stark 10:01.4 31:08.7  
164 Goddard, Suvarna Yarmouth ME 10:02.5 31:12.0 108
165 Fricke, Joanna Foxcroft Academy ME 10:04.7 31:19.0  
166 Haslam, Kate SR Timberlane 10:05.6 31:21.7 109
167 Kim, MyoChan Foxcroft Academy ME 10:06.1 31:23.3  
168 Field, Emily Yarmouth ME 10:07.6 31:28.1 110
169 Scire, Sarah SR Salem 10:10.9 31:38.1 111
170 Goodie, Maegan SR Merrimack 10:26.5 32:26.7 112
171 Sobel, Janey Martha's Vineyard MA 10:31.5 32:42.3 113
172 Lawes, Grace SR Nashua North 10:32.1 32:44.1  
173 Winsley, Emily Foxcroft Academy ME 10:32.2 32:44.5  
174 Jackson, Suzie SR Hopkinton 10:32.6 32:45.7  
175 Allie, Leblanc SR Hopkinton 10:48.1 33:33.9  
176 McCarthy, Nicci SR Portsmouth 10:51.5 33:44.4  
177 Youmatz, Ashley SR Pembroke 11:35.5 36:01.0  
178 Brannen, Nichole SR Pembroke 11:36.1 36:03.0  
179 Paeng, YooJin Foxcroft Academy ME 11:40.0 36:15.0  
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:02 21:12 73 5 8 11 23 26 38  
2 Cape Elizabeth ME 1:46:29 21:17 122 1 2 35 37 47 48 54
3 Griswold CT 1:49:02 21:48 129 12 15 22 34 46    
4 Ellsworth ME 1:50:11 22:02 148 6 10 16 52 64 121  
5 1:51:37 22:19 172 14 19 29 41 69 70 79
6 Mohawk Trail MA 1:51:28 22:17 172 9 21 32 50 60 106  
7 1:51:53 22:22 179 18 28 30 36 67 74  
8 Freeport ME 1:56:15 23:15 264 17 20 39 88 100    
9 Catherine McAuley ME 1:57:07 23:25 274 4 40 71 76 83 91  
10 1:58:59 23:47 310 43 56 61 66 84 102  
11 North Yarmouth Academy ME 2:01:49 24:21 332 7 33 75 99 118    
12 Middlebury Union VT 2:03:13 24:38 367 24 42 90 94 117    
13 2:04:30 24:54 370 13 53 85 96 123    
14 2:03:22 24:40 375 31 49 80 103 112    
15 2:04:47 24:57 388 27 55 86 107 113 119  
16 2:03:22 24:40 389 44 78 82 92 93 95  
17 Tolman RI 2:05:39 25:07 393 3 73 89 104 124    
18 2:04:32 24:54 397 25 59 98 105 110 115  
19 Foxcroft Academy ME 2:05:20 25:04 411 45 62 87 108 109 120  
20 2:05:31 25:06 413 63 65 77 97 111 114 116
21 Smithfield RI 2:08:49 25:45 423 57 68 72 101 125    
22 2:13:07 26:37 438 51 58 81 122 126    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moody-Roberts, Elise Cape Elizabeth ME 6:01.4 18:43.0 1
2 Slane, Nicole SR Milford 6:21.7 19:46.1  
3 Egan, Clare Cape Elizabeth ME 6:31.1 20:15.1 2
4 Fleming, Kayla Tolman RI 6:35.4 20:28.5 3
5 Newkirk, Catherine SR Kearsarge Regional 6:36.3 20:31.5  
6 Johnson, Jill Catherine McAuley ME 6:38.0 20:36.8 4
7 Black, Bridgette SR Hanover 6:38.4 20:37.9 5
8 Piazza, Jana Ellsworth ME 6:39.0 20:39.8 6
9 Yoe, Moira North Yarmouth Academy ME 6:41.5 20:47.5 7
10 Nelson, Alice SR Hanover 6:42.7 20:51.3 8
11 Pierce, Heather Mohawk Trail MA 6:44.5 20:56.9 9
12 Lynch, Shauna Ellsworth ME 6:44.9 20:58.1 10
13 Stephens, Katy SR Hanover 6:45.5 21:00.0 11
14 Donahue, Shelby Griswold CT 6:46.9 21:04.4 12
15 Pelich, Freja SR Bishop Brady 6:48.0 21:07.7 13
16 Nichols, Kelly SR Hopkinton 6:49.7 21:13.2 14
17 Chester, Krystyna Griswold CT 6:50.4 21:15.2 15
18 Dow, Lacie Ellsworth ME 6:51.9 21:19.9 16
19 O'Rourke-Suchoff, Dani Freeport ME 6:52.2 21:21.0 17
20 Kent, Stacey SR Coe-Brown 6:52.9 21:23.0 18
21 Helm, Jen SR Hopkinton 6:53.7 21:25.3 19
22 Garrec, Lucy Freeport ME 6:54.7 21:28.6 20
23 Specht, Hannah Mohawk Trail MA 6:55.4 21:30.6 21
24 Slonski, Stephanie Griswold CT 6:56.1 21:32.8 22
25 Little, Chelsea SR Hanover 6:56.6 21:34.4 23
26 Petri, Sabrina Middlebury Union VT 7:00.2 21:45.8 24
27 Lake, Johanna SR Sant Bani 7:00.4 21:46.3  
28 Twomey, Kathleen SR Trinity 7:03.7 21:56.6 25
29 Mamourian, Molly SR Hanover 7:04.4 21:58.8 26
30 Harvey, Natalie SR Hollis/Brookline 7:04.8 21:59.9 27
31 Anderson, Jan Laconia 7:05.4 22:01.8  
32 Hallweaver, Molly Yarmouth ME 7:05.9 22:03.4  
33 Guillmette, Stephanie SR Coe-Brown 7:06.2 22:04.3 28
34 Ferstl, Ann SR Hopkinton 7:07.1 22:07.2 29
35 Hamel, Kendra SR Coe-Brown 7:07.9 22:09.5 30
36 Goodwin, Carolyn SR Derryfield 7:08.0 22:09.9 31
37 Fournier, Becca Mohawk Trail MA 7:08.3 22:10.9 32
38 Durfee, Carolyn SR Laconia 7:08.5 22:11.5  
39 Filliter, Zoe North Yarmouth Academy ME 7:09.0 22:13.2 33
40 Fisher, Amanda Griswold CT 7:09.3 22:14.0 34
41 Gross, Erin Cape Elizabeth ME 7:09.7 22:15.1 35
42 Wright, Kristen SR Coe-Brown 7:10.2 22:16.7 36
43 Slack, Melissa Cape Elizabeth ME 7:10.4 22:17.5 37
44 Williams, Betsy SR Hanover 7:12.1 22:22.8 38
45 Johnson, Bonnie Freeport ME 7:13.8 22:28.0 39
46 Iselborn, Abby Catherine McAuley ME 7:14.5 22:30.2 40
47 Gilroy, Sarah SR Hopkinton 7:15.6 22:33.5 41
48 Kimberly, Myka Middlebury Union VT 7:16.8 22:37.3 42
49 Hodge, Melaney SR Campbell 7:17.1 22:38.3 43
50 RUPPERTSBERGER, NATALIE SR Lebanon 7:20.2 22:48.0 44
51 Marden, Shannon Foxcroft Academy ME 7:21.6 22:52.2 45
52 Wilczek, Jill Griswold CT 7:22.9 22:56.1 46
53 Slack, Amanda Cape Elizabeth ME 7:23.9 22:59.2 47
54 Jakubski, Silvia Cape Elizabeth ME 7:24.6 23:01.6 48
55 Cameron, Leigh SR Derryfield 7:24.9 23:02.5 49
56 Beebe, Julia Mohawk Trail MA 7:25.6 23:04.6 50
57 Hassett, Kate Yarmouth ME 7:28.5 23:13.7  
58 larmand, cassandra SR Mascenic Regional 7:29.9 23:18.1 51
59 Johnson, Lydia Ellsworth ME 7:30.6 23:20.3 52
60 Kievit, Amanda SR Bishop Brady 7:31.2 23:22.1 53
61 Foner, Becky Cape Elizabeth ME 7:31.6 23:23.4 54
62 Weysham, Michelle SR Hollis/Brookline 7:32.7 23:26.5 55
63 Britton, Sarah SR Campbell 7:33.0 23:27.5 56
64 Shaw, Meredith Yarmouth ME 7:33.4 23:29.0  
65 Frezza, Alyssa Smithfield RI 7:33.9 23:30.3 57
66 kingston, becka SR Mascenic Regional 7:34.7 23:33.0 58
67 Cirka, Heather SR Trinity 7:36.6 23:38.7 59
68 Steverson, Alex SR Kearsarge Regional 7:38.0 23:43.1  
69 Reynolds, Amanda Mohawk Trail MA 7:38.8 23:45.7 60
70 Quattrucci, Amanda SR Campbell 7:39.7 23:48.5 61
71 MacAlister, Melissa Foxcroft Academy ME 7:40.6 23:51.3 62
72 MacDonald, Caryn SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:41.1 23:52.7 63
73 Luchini, Gina Ellsworth ME 7:41.3 23:53.5 64
74 Hepp, Cristin SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:42.4 23:56.7 65
75 Jacobson, Kim SR Campbell 7:42.7 23:57.8 66
76 Lank, Amie SR Coe-Brown 7:43.4 24:00.1 67
77 DiBlasi, Kayla Smithfield RI 7:45.8 24:07.3 68
78 Nobis, Maya SR Hopkinton 7:49.5 24:18.8 69
79 Head, Christine SR Hopkinton 7:50.4 24:21.8 70
80 Lawler, Sarah Catherine McAuley ME 7:50.7 24:22.5 71
81 Delamare, Ashley Smithfield RI 7:51.3 24:24.3 72
82 Fluette, Ally Tolman RI 7:51.8 24:25.9 73
83 Berger, Lauren SR Coe-Brown 7:53.2 24:30.3 74
84 Miller, Amy North Yarmouth Academy ME 7:54.9 24:35.6 75
85 Varney, Leah Catherine McAuley ME 7:55.3 24:36.8 76
86 Kwasnik, Karrah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:56.8 24:41.6 77
87 MORTON, LYDIA SR Lebanon 7:57.0 24:42.2 78
88 Wofsey, Leah SR Hopkinton 7:57.7 24:44.4 79
89 Shellgren, Maddie Yarmouth ME 7:58.1 24:45.7  
90 Platt, Molly SR Derryfield 7:58.4 24:46.5 80
91 Lahey, Carolyn SR Laconia 7:58.6 24:47.2  
92 leach, samantha SR Mascenic Regional 8:00.7 24:53.8 81
93 Haselton, Danielle SR Lebanon 8:01.7 24:56.6 82
94 Moody, Jamie Catherine McAuley ME 8:03.2 25:01.6 83
95 Rossetti, Tara SR Campbell 8:05.1 25:07.2 84
96 Rounds, Annie SR Bishop Brady 8:05.3 25:08.0 85
97 Loux-Turner, Jana SR Hollis/Brookline 8:05.6 25:08.9 86
98 Robinson, Alyssa Foxcroft Academy ME 8:06.3 25:11.2 87
99 Shaw, Katie Freeport ME 8:07.1 25:13.7 88
100 Hennigan, Catie Tolman RI 8:08.0 25:16.3 89
101 Wunnava, Geetha Middlebury Union VT 8:09.3 25:20.4 90
102 Perry, Gwen Catherine McAuley ME 8:10.9 25:25.3 91
103 Jasinski, Johanna SR Lebanon 8:11.3 25:26.8 92
104 HAMMOND, PRECIOUS SR Lebanon 8:12.0 25:28.9 93
105 Werner, Jessie Middlebury Union VT 8:12.3 25:29.6 94
106 HORN, KIM SR Lebanon 8:13.0 25:32.0 95
107 Lyons, Liz SR Bishop Brady 8:13.5 25:33.4 96
108 Vogel, Rebecca SR Fall Mountain 8:14.1 25:35.4  
109 Trow, Alison SR Fall Mountain 8:14.9 25:37.9  
110 Williard, Caroline SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:15.3 25:38.9 97
111 Meehan, Christina SR Trinity 8:15.7 25:40.4 98
112 Fortin, Renee North Yarmouth Academy ME 8:16.1 25:41.5 99
113 Crowley, Jessica Freeport ME 8:16.9 25:44.1 100
114 Galoski, Alyse Smithfield RI 8:17.1 25:44.5 101
115 Floyd, Andrea SR Campbell 8:17.4 25:45.5 102
116 Romanowsky, Rachel SR Derryfield 8:20.7 25:55.9 103
117 Littlefield, Ella SR Sant Bani 8:23.7 26:05.1  
118 LeFort, Kaitlyn Tolman RI 8:24.4 26:07.2 104
119 Funk, Kaity SR Trinity 8:25.0 26:09.3 105
120 Sessions, Kimberly Mohawk Trail MA 8:30.6 26:26.6 106
121 Schneider, Kara SR Hollis/Brookline 8:31.5 26:29.4 107
122 Hanson, Shelly Foxcroft Academy ME 8:34.2 26:37.8 108
123 Oldfield, Amber Foxcroft Academy ME 8:37.5 26:47.9 109
124 Kelley, Cody SR Trinity 8:44.0 27:08.1 110
125 Oppenheimer, Emily SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:48.6 27:22.4 111
126 Murphy, Sarah SR Derryfield 8:50.3 27:27.8 112
127 Basile, Natalie SR Hollis/Brookline 8:55.3 27:43.2 113
128 Kopacz, Tammy SR Fall Mountain 8:55.5 27:44.0  
129 Dello Russo, Cara SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:55.8 27:45.0 114
130 Dickerson, Julianne SR Trinity 8:57.5 27:50.2 115
131 Dello Russo, Lauren SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:59.9 27:57.7 116
132 Berno, Robyn Middlebury Union VT 9:00.7 28:00.3 117
133 Kinsman, Heather SR Kearsarge Regional 9:05.2 28:14.1  
134 Quattrocchi, Julie-Marie North Yarmouth Academy ME 9:10.8 28:31.6 118
135 Guadagnoli, Amy SR Hollis/Brookline 9:13.2 28:39.0 119
136 Murphy, Bethany SR Pelham 9:18.6 28:55.8  
137 Stevens, Lea Foxcroft Academy ME 9:21.0 29:03.3 120
138 Greenhalgh, Lynne Ellsworth ME 9:21.1 29:03.5 121
139 Rosenfelder, Lisa SR Mascenic Regional 9:25.6 29:17.6 122
140 Finn, Lydia SR Bishop Brady 9:26.2 29:19.4 123
141 Fielding, Elizabeth Tolman RI 9:27.0 29:21.8 124
142 Godall, Ellen SR Kearsarge Regional 9:34.5 29:45.2  
143 Lepere, Katie Smithfield RI 9:59.6 31:03.1 125
144 Thomas, Jesslyn SR Conant 10:05.5 31:21.5  
145 Notini, Maura SR Pelham 10:06.9 31:25.8  
146 somero, danielle SR Mascenic Regional 10:19.5 32:05.0 126
147 Markiewicz, Kathleen SR Fall Mountain 10:54.6 33:54.0  
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Champlain Valley Union VT 1:45:36 21:07 70 5 6 14 16 29 33 37
2 1:45:32 21:06 71 4 10 11 21 25 35 38
3 1:47:12 21:26 95 7 12 18 26 32 56 57
4 1:48:09 21:37 111 2 15 17 30 47 51 54
5 1:48:23 21:40 115 8 13 20 34 40 44  
6 1:49:12 21:50 131 19 22 23 28 39 43  
7 Essex VT 1:50:08 22:01 137 3 9 24 46 55 59 60
8 1:51:47 22:21 172 1 36 42 45 48 58  
9 Burlington VT 1:53:02 22:36 198 27 31 41 49 50 52 53
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morgenstern, Ashley SR Pinkerton 6:28.4 20:07.0 1
2 Andrus, Gretchen SR Bow 6:32.9 20:20.9 2
3 Botula, Katie Essex VT 6:34.2 20:24.9 3
4 Lessard, Megan SR Manchester Central 6:34.4 20:25.4 4
5 Frost, Kendall Champlain Valley Union VT 6:34.5 20:25.9 5
6 McCormick, Melanie Champlain Valley Union VT 6:39.1 20:40.0 6
7 Rines, Rachel SR Oyster River 6:40.1 20:43.2 7
8 Devost, Devin SR Concord 6:40.5 20:44.6 8
9 Rathmell, Lauren Essex VT 6:40.7 20:45.0 9
10 Guenther, Melissa SR Manchester Central 6:41.6 20:47.7 10
11 Ashby, Lauren SR Manchester Central 6:46.2 21:02.2 11
12 Rines, Lindsay SR Oyster River 6:47.6 21:06.6 12
13 Connolly, Ally SR Concord 6:50.6 21:15.8 13
14 Olsen, Emily Champlain Valley Union VT 6:50.8 21:16.4 14
15 Bemis, Kristen SR Bow 6:51.4 21:18.3 15
16 Harris, Mairead Champlain Valley Union VT 6:52.7 21:22.2 16
17 Bemis, Jamie SR Bow 6:52.8 21:22.8 17
18 Jackson, Veronica SR Oyster River 6:55.4 21:30.7 18
19 Condon, Blair SR Bishop Guertin 6:55.7 21:31.6 19
20 Corbett, Carrie SR Concord 6:55.8 21:32.0 20
21 Allard, Michelle SR Manchester Central 6:56.3 21:33.7 21
22 Burke, Amy SR Bishop Guertin 6:56.4 21:33.9 22
23 Page, Christine SR Bishop Guertin 6:57.4 21:37.0 23
24 Smith, Kaity Essex VT 6:58.7 21:41.0 24
25 Casinghino, Mary SR Manchester Central 6:59.5 21:43.4 25
26 Milliken, Aimee SR Oyster River 7:01.0 21:48.3 26
27 White, Katie Burlington VT 7:01.2 21:48.7 27
28 Gagnon, Elizabeth SR Bishop Guertin 7:02.1 21:51.7 28
29 Hopkins, Amy Champlain Valley Union VT 7:02.4 21:52.5 29
30 Rose, Katherin SR Bow 7:04.0 21:57.4 30
31 Chong, Isabel Burlington VT 7:04.5 21:59.0 31
32 Dallon, Kay SR Oyster River 7:06.3 22:04.5 32
33 Morel, Lindsey Champlain Valley Union VT 7:06.8 22:06.0 33
34 St. John, Hilary SR Concord 7:08.1 22:10.4 34
35 Montville, Megan SR Manchester Central 7:13.7 22:27.5 35
36 Fawcett, Courtney SR Pinkerton 7:15.4 22:33.0 36
37 McEwen, Sydney Champlain Valley Union VT 7:16.6 22:36.8 37
38 Gibbons, Ali SR Manchester Central 7:16.9 22:37.4 38
39 Pelletier, Amanda SR Bishop Guertin 7:17.2 22:38.4 39
40 Clymer, Elizabeth SR Concord 7:18.1 22:41.3 40
41 Campbell, Mollie Burlington VT 7:18.2 22:41.6 41
42 Schindler, Leanne SR Pinkerton 7:21.5 22:51.9 42
43 Lozeau, Rachel SR Bishop Guertin 7:21.9 22:53.0 43
44 Hyland, Catherine SR Concord 7:25.4 23:04.1 44
45 Houghton, Meredith SR Pinkerton 7:25.6 23:04.5 45
46 McGraw, Meghan Essex VT 7:26.5 23:07.5 46
47 Andrew, Jess SR Bow 7:27.5 23:10.5 47
48 Ledbetter, Colleen SR Pinkerton 7:27.8 23:11.6 48
49 Willette, Chelsea Burlington VT 7:28.9 23:14.8 49
50 Barr, Kaitlyn Burlington VT 7:30.1 23:18.5 50
51 Dufresne, Mallory SR Bow 7:30.9 23:21.0 51
52 Hart, Mollie Burlington VT 7:36.3 23:37.8 52
53 Weaver, Grace Burlington VT 7:40.7 23:51.6 53
54 Lundquist, Katelyn SR Bow 7:42.3 23:56.4 54
55 Miller, Allison Essex VT 7:46.9 24:10.7 55
56 Casimiro, Nicole SR Oyster River 7:51.8 24:26.0 56
57 Jordanova, Kalina SR Oyster River 7:53.8 24:32.1 57
58 Kane, Meghan SR Pinkerton 7:54.7 24:35.1 58
59 Baker, Jessica Essex VT 8:08.5 25:17.8 59
60 Ducharme, Chelsea Essex VT 8:10.8 25:25.0 60
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:49 18:09 48 2 4 8 13 21 25 110
2 1:32:25 18:29 95 9 11 12 30 33 45 74
3 1:32:47 18:33 104 14 15 18 26 31 56 71
4 1:32:32 18:30 106 5 10 19 34 38 41 49
5 Bishop Hendricken RI 1:32:20 18:28 113 1 7 16 27 62 78 98
6 Xavier CT 1:34:57 18:59 210 29 36 40 44 61 80 82
7 Mount Mansfield Union VT 1:35:16 19:03 228 22 23 46 68 69 125 127
8 1:35:16 19:03 233 3 17 20 32 161    
9 1:35:13 19:02 240 6 24 52 72 86 88 114
10 Ledyard CT 1:36:23 19:16 282 35 42 51 58 96    
11 Essex VT 1:36:27 19:17 297 28 39 43 87 100 126 130
12 Amherst MA 1:36:54 19:22 315 47 65 66 67 70 76 81
13 Greely ME 1:37:35 19:31 351 48 50 73 83 97 104 172
14 1:39:03 19:48 441 75 85 89 90 102 133 154
15 Xaverian Brothers MA 1:40:18 20:03 477 54 77 93 112 141 145  
16 Cumberland RI 1:41:05 20:13 503 55 57 84 151 156 158 164
17 1:41:42 20:20 545 101 106 109 111 118 122 177
18 East Lyme CT 1:46:06 21:13 545 37 53 94 120 241    
19 1:41:43 20:20 557 91 92 95 119 160 163 190
20 Cape Elizabeth ME 1:43:32 20:42 619 64 115 124 132 184 189 239
21 1:43:51 20:46 638 60 129 137 144 168 179 193
22 1:43:47 20:45 647 103 123 131 140 150 173 181
23 1:45:49 21:09 680 63 108 135 162 212 218 220
24 1:45:33 21:06 711 79 139 147 159 187 191 210
25 1:46:05 21:13 715 59 128 153 175 200    
26 Martha's Vineyard MA 1:46:04 21:12 736 99 142 146 166 183 196 224
27 1:50:01 22:00 773 105 113 116 208 231    
28 1:50:18 22:03 816 107 117 157 214 221    
29 1:48:44 21:44 835 149 165 167 176 178 211 227
30 1:48:46 21:45 836 134 155 170 182 195 203  
31 1:50:54 22:10 871 136 138 169 209 219 228 229
32 1:53:55 22:47 907 121 148 186 222 230    
33 Tolman RI 1:54:56 22:59 970 143 194 197 204 232 233 242
34 1:53:20 22:40 985 174 199 201 205 206 215  
35 1:56:55 23:23 985 152 171 202 226 234    
36 1:55:07 23:01 1008 188 192 198 213 217 225 240
37 Yarmouth ME 1:59:29 23:53 1043 180 185 207 235 236    
38 Belfast ME 2:11:25 26:17 1157 216 223 237 238 243    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Baeder, Tyler Bishop Hendricken RI 5:41.9 17:42.4 1
2 Samuel, Jared SR Londonderry 5:43.6 17:47.8 2
3 Chorney, David SR Newfound Regional 5:45.6 17:53.9 3
4 Powell, Dustin SR Londonderry 5:46.1 17:55.3 4
5 Webber, Matt SR Pinkerton 5:48.1 18:01.5 5
6 Schnackenberg, Kurt SR Keene 5:49.1 18:04.7 6
7 Lamothe, Dan Bishop Hendricken RI 5:49.3 18:05.5 7
8 Ditkoff, Matt SR Londonderry 5:49.4 18:05.7 8
9 Teune, Patrick SR Concord 5:51.5 18:12.3 9
10 Plante, Tim SR Pinkerton 5:53.1 18:17.0 10
11 Ward, Brad SR Concord 5:54.6 18:21.8 11
12 Meick, Ethan SR Concord 5:54.8 18:22.4 12
13 Karthas, Tim SR Londonderry 5:55.8 18:25.6 13
14 Goodrich, Zach SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:56.2 18:26.8 14
15 Buell, Cody SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:56.4 18:27.4 15
16 Dean, Ryan Bishop Hendricken RI 5:56.7 18:28.2 16
17 KINERSON, COREY SR Berlin 5:56.8 18:28.6  
18 Chorney, Matt SR Newfound Regional 5:57.0 18:29.3 17
19 Machado, Max SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:57.1 18:29.7 18
20 Breeden, Dana SR Pinkerton 5:57.4 18:30.4 19
21 Manganiello, Mark SR Newfound Regional 5:58.8 18:34.8 20
22 Peabody, Mike SR Londonderry 5:59.0 18:35.5 21
23 Bibb, Connor Mount Mansfield Union VT 5:59.6 18:37.3 22
24 Thornton, Lane Mount Mansfield Union VT 5:59.7 18:37.5 23
25 Clark, David SR Keene 5:59.7 18:37.8 24
26 Beiswenger, Jason SR Londonderry 5:59.8 18:38.0 25
27 Gray, Dan SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:00.4 18:39.8 26
28 Howe, Dan Bishop Hendricken RI 6:00.8 18:41.1 27
29 Ketcham, Chris Essex VT 6:01.1 18:42.1 28
30 Ross, Kelley Xavier CT 6:01.2 18:42.3 29
31 Wolfe, Collin SR Concord 6:01.5 18:43.2 30
32 Burton, Matt SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:01.6 18:43.5 31
33 Benton, Jon SR Newfound Regional 6:02.2 18:45.5 32
34 Pince, Chris SR Concord 6:02.4 18:46.1 33
35 VAILLANCOURT, CALVIN SR Berlin 6:02.9 18:47.7  
36 Sutherland, Marshall SR Pinkerton 6:03.5 18:49.5 34
37 Worth, Andrew Ledyard CT 6:03.8 18:50.5 35
38 Kennedy, Dan Xavier CT 6:04.0 18:51.0 36
39 Natoli, Joe East Lyme CT 6:04.5 18:52.5 37
40 Lalinde, Sam SR Pinkerton 6:05.0 18:54.1 38
41 Kurek, Alec Essex VT 6:05.5 18:55.6 39
42 Fagan, Cory Xavier CT 6:06.3 18:58.2 40
43 Rotz, Joshua SR Pinkerton 6:06.5 18:58.8 41
44 Moore, Todd Ledyard CT 6:07.0 19:00.3 42
45 Braunegg, Eric Essex VT 6:07.3 19:01.4 43
46 Shafer, Pete Xavier CT 6:08.2 19:04.1 44
47 O'Connor, Tim SR Concord 6:09.0 19:06.5 45
48 Cole, Ian Mount Mansfield Union VT 6:09.3 19:07.4 46
49 Moody, Bruce Amherst MA 6:10.2 19:10.4 47
50 Byron, Andrew Greely ME 6:10.4 19:10.9 48
51 Najem, Peter SR Pinkerton 6:11.0 19:12.8 49
52 Desjardins, Steve Greely ME 6:11.3 19:13.7 50
53 Schilke, Eric Ledyard CT 6:11.6 19:14.6 51
54 Stewart, Alex SR Keene 6:11.9 19:15.5 52
55 Holle, Kevin East Lyme CT 6:12.3 19:16.8 53
56 Gibson, Chris Xaverian Brothers MA 6:12.5 19:17.5 54
57 Grigelevich, Steve Cumberland RI 6:13.3 19:19.8 55
58 Henry, Nick SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:13.3 19:20.1 56
59 O'Brien, Colin Cumberland RI 6:13.7 19:21.3 57
60 Duffus, Chris Ledyard CT 6:13.8 19:21.6 58
61 Kyracopoulos, Paul SR Manchester Central 6:14.0 19:22.0 59
62 Clarke, Devon SR Coe-Brown 6:14.1 19:22.4 60
63 Aiudi, Greg Xavier CT 6:14.2 19:22.6 61
64 McGovern, Pat Bishop Hendricken RI 6:14.4 19:23.3 62
65 Trumper, Paul SR Timberlane 6:14.5 19:23.6 63
66 Gross, Ryan Cape Elizabeth ME 6:14.6 19:24.0 64
67 Lambert, Ryan Amherst MA 6:14.7 19:24.2 65
68 Shermeta, Brian Amherst MA 6:14.8 19:24.5 66
69 Johnson, Peter Amherst MA 6:15.0 19:25.3 67
70 Dunnington, Dewey Middlebury Union VT 6:15.2 19:25.7  
71 Sullivan, Ian Mount Mansfield Union VT 6:15.6 19:27.1 68
72 Sutherland, Eric Mount Mansfield Union VT 6:15.7 19:27.3 69
73 Keene, Eli Amherst MA 6:16.5 19:29.8 70
74 Jess, Andrew SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:17.1 19:31.7 71
75 Schillemat, Ryan SR Keene 6:17.4 19:32.7 72
76 Diehl, Ryan Greely ME 6:17.5 19:33.0 73
77 Cofrin, Brendan SR Concord 6:17.6 19:33.4 74
78 Dave, Loverme SR Merrimack 6:17.8 19:33.9 75
79 Norton, Paul Amherst MA 6:18.5 19:36.0 76
80 Greenhalgh, Josh Longwood NY 6:18.8 19:36.9  
81 Matson, Bob Xaverian Brothers MA 6:19.2 19:38.2 77
82 Blais, Jeremy Bishop Hendricken RI 6:19.6 19:39.5 78
83 Williams, Patrick SR Bishop Guertin 6:19.7 19:39.8 79
84 Sartory, Bryan Xavier CT 6:19.8 19:40.1 80
85 Baecher, David Amherst MA 6:19.9 19:40.4 81
86 D'Amelio, Andrew Xavier CT 6:20.1 19:41.1 82
87 Hutchinson, Sam Greely ME 6:20.3 19:41.6 83
88 Gould, Trevor Cumberland RI 6:20.7 19:42.8 84
89 Barbitere, Romaine SR Merrimack 6:20.7 19:43.1 85
90 Carignan, Nick SR Keene 6:20.8 19:43.3 86
91 Nguyen, Dan Essex VT 6:21.7 19:45.9 87
92 Sobel, Eli SR Keene 6:21.8 19:46.4 88
93 Wong, Adrian SR Merrimack 6:21.9 19:46.7 89
94 Loverme, Mike SR Merrimack 6:22.7 19:49.2 90
95 Halliwell, Matt SR Oyster River 6:22.8 19:49.4 91
96 Harvey, Patrick SR Oyster River 6:23.4 19:51.3 92
97 Ross, Mike Xaverian Brothers MA 6:23.6 19:51.9 93
98 Sultan, Harris East Lyme CT 6:24.4 19:54.5 94
99 Strong, Nick SR Oyster River 6:24.9 19:55.8 95
100 Kern, Mike Ledyard CT 6:25.0 19:56.3 96
101 Dexter, Sam Greely ME 6:25.1 19:56.6 97
102 Farrell, Tom Bishop Hendricken RI 6:25.3 19:57.4 98
103 DiMona, John SR Winnacunnet 6:25.6 19:58.2  
104 Fischer, Mason Martha's Vineyard MA 6:26.3 20:00.3 99
105 Whitehead, Stuart Essex VT 6:27.1 20:02.7 100
106 Nagle, Chris SR Nashua North 6:28.0 20:05.7  
107 Arsenault, Shawn SR Salem 6:28.2 20:06.3 101
108 Slocum, Ben Woodstock Academy CT 6:29.2 20:09.4  
109 Durant, Brian SR Winnacunnet 6:29.5 20:10.4  
110 Tretheway, Jeff SR Merrimack 6:29.6 20:10.6 102
111 Riordan, Cisco SR Bow 6:29.7 20:10.9 103
112 Desjardins, Mike Greely ME 6:30.2 20:12.6 104
113 Gurney, Ian SR Exeter 6:30.7 20:13.9 105
114 Duve, Peter SR Salem 6:30.8 20:14.4 106
115 SCONTAS, PETER SR Nashua North 6:31.5 20:16.6  
116 Bertrand, Mike SR Souhegan 6:33.0 20:21.2 107
117 Gagnon, John SR Timberlane 6:33.5 20:22.7 108
118 Ouellette, Matt SR Salem 6:33.8 20:23.6 109
119 O'Leary, John SR Londonderry 6:34.1 20:24.5 110
120 Christensen, Alexander SR Salem 6:34.2 20:24.9 111
121 Stieb, Joe Xaverian Brothers MA 6:35.5 20:28.9 112
122 Lambert, Jeff SR Exeter 6:35.7 20:29.6 113
123 Kallal, Roger Ellsworth ME 6:35.8 20:29.8  
124 Hansel, Peter SR Keene 6:35.8 20:30.0 114
125 Ayers, Geoff Cape Elizabeth ME 6:36.0 20:30.5 115
126 John, Atsalis SR Exeter 6:36.3 20:31.5 116
127 Cahill, Matt SR Souhegan 6:36.8 20:32.8 117
128 Groleau, William SR Salem 6:36.9 20:33.4 118
129 Harding, Eds SR Oyster River 6:37.1 20:34.0 119
130 Kang, Mike East Lyme CT 6:37.6 20:35.3 120
131 Noga, Aaron SR Goffstown 6:37.6 20:35.5 121
132 Freeman, Kellen SR Salem 6:38.0 20:36.6 122
133 Bosse, Kevin SR Bow 6:38.6 20:38.5 123
134 Backer, Davis Cape Elizabeth ME 6:38.7 20:39.0 124
135 MANDRAVELIS, STEVE SR Nashua North 6:39.0 20:39.7  
136 Supple, Will Mount Mansfield Union VT 6:39.2 20:40.3 125
137 Maccagni, Filippo Essex VT 6:39.3 20:40.6 126
138 LaMontagne, Ross SR Portsmouth Christian 6:39.4 20:41.2  
139 Charest, Kendal SR Berlin 6:39.6 20:41.8  
140 VanDeventer, Tristan Mount Mansfield Union VT 6:40.0 20:42.9 127
141 Essley, Anders SR Newmarket 6:40.2 20:43.4  
142 Paras, Sandy SR Manchester Central 6:40.2 20:43.7 128
143 Hoover, Gary SR Coe-Brown 6:40.5 20:44.4 129
144 Lane, Nick Essex VT 6:41.0 20:45.9 130
145 Audley, Justin SR Bow 6:41.1 20:46.2 131
146 Flasz, Alex Brewster NY 6:41.2 20:46.5  
147 Hankinson, Connor Cape Elizabeth ME 6:41.3 20:47.0 132
148 Naro, Kiley SR Merrimack 6:41.5 20:47.6 133
149 Martens, Curt SR Con-Val 6:41.7 20:48.1 134
150 Lizier, Steffen SR Timberlane 6:43.0 20:52.3 135
151 Kresge, Paul SR Conant 6:43.1 20:52.6 136
152 Pare, Brandon SR Nashua South 6:43.3 20:53.2  
153 Neisler, Sean SR Coe-Brown 6:43.6 20:54.1 137
154 Norby, Thomas SR Conant 6:43.8 20:54.7 138
155 Petropulas, Chris SR Bishop Guertin 6:45.2 20:58.9 139
156 Leahy, Sean SR Bow 6:45.7 21:00.7 140
157 Boulanger, Denis Xaverian Brothers MA 6:46.1 21:01.8 141
158 Moreis, Mitchell Martha's Vineyard MA 6:46.2 21:02.1 142
159 Delude, Nathan Tolman RI 6:46.3 21:02.4 143
160 McCann, Brendan SR Coe-Brown 6:46.4 21:02.7 144
161 Mccoobery, Kieran Xaverian Brothers MA 6:46.5 21:03.0 145
162 Miller, Nate SR Alvirne 6:46.5 21:03.2  
163 Rasmussen, Connor Martha's Vineyard MA 6:46.6 21:03.5 146
164 Hsu, Kevin SR Bishop Guertin 6:46.8 21:04.0 147
165 Blanchette, Nicholas SR Goffstown 6:47.0 21:04.7 148
166 O'Dea, Joe Mohawk Trail MA 6:47.2 21:05.3  
167 Billings, Ross Middlebury Union VT 6:48.1 21:08.2  
168 Restuccia, Brian SR John Stark 6:48.6 21:09.7 149
169 Ruth, Joe SR Portsmouth 6:48.9 21:10.6  
170 Audley, Adam SR Bow 6:49.1 21:11.3 150
171 Gorman, Joe Cumberland RI 6:49.5 21:12.5 151
172 Sowa, Greg SR Manchester Memorial 6:50.2 21:14.6 152
173 Hauri, Claudio SR Manchester Central 6:50.7 21:16.2 153
174 Major, Corey Smithfield RI 6:51.0 21:17.1  
175 Godfrey, Shane SR Merrimack 6:51.1 21:17.4 154
176 Rowe, Brian SR Hopkinton 6:51.2 21:17.8  
177 Severy, Nate Middlebury Union VT 6:51.9 21:20.0  
178 Thompson, Spencer SR Con-Val 6:52.1 21:20.6 155
179 Ross, Seth Cumberland RI 6:54.8 21:28.9 156
180 Miccolo, Josh SR Nashua North 6:55.0 21:29.5  
181 Baldwin, Drew SR Souhegan 6:55.3 21:30.3 157
182 Sullivan, Dan Cumberland RI 6:55.4 21:30.8 158
183 Slivinsky, Lucas Brewster NY 6:55.5 21:31.1  
184 Cirrone, Frank SR Bishop Guertin 6:55.6 21:31.4 159
185 Nulk, Ben SR Oyster River 6:56.2 21:33.3 160
186 Wild, Duncan SR Newfound Regional 6:56.3 21:33.5 161
187 Mitchell, Robby SR Trinity 6:56.6 21:34.4  
188 Manning, Ian Mohawk Trail MA 6:56.9 21:35.5  
189 Lee, Greg SR Timberlane 6:57.0 21:35.7 162
190 Smith, Tony SR Oyster River 6:57.5 21:37.3 163
191 Hopkins, Ryan SR Nashua South 6:58.2 21:39.5  
192 Foley, John Cumberland RI 7:00.3 21:45.9 164
193 Avery, Curtis SR John Stark 7:00.6 21:47.0 165
194 Rossi, Matt Martha's Vineyard MA 7:00.9 21:47.8 166
195 Motta, Tommy SR John Stark 7:01.0 21:48.1 167
196 Collins, Brian SR Coe-Brown 7:01.1 21:48.5 168
197 Honda, Masanori SR Hanover 7:01.3 21:49.2  
198 White, Nick SR Conant 7:01.5 21:49.6 169
199 Chesnulevich, Peter SR Alvirne 7:01.6 21:49.9  
200 Rewinski, Zach Woodstock Academy CT 7:01.6 21:50.1  
201 Davis, Ross SR Con-Val 7:01.8 21:50.7 170
202 Roy, Bryan SR Manchester Memorial 7:02.5 21:52.8 171
203 Goldfield, Spencer Greely ME 7:02.8 21:53.7 172
204 Mulherin, Steve SR Bow 7:03.1 21:54.6 173
205 Schneider, Greg SR Hollis/Brookline 7:03.3 21:55.2 174
206 Yeargain, Jordan SR Portsmouth Christian 7:03.7 21:56.6  
207 Provencher, Jeremy SR Manchester Central 7:04.1 21:57.8 175
208 Clegg, River SR John Stark 7:04.5 21:58.9 176
209 Boyle, Tim SR Salem 7:05.1 22:00.7 177
210 Bates, Wesley SR John Stark 7:05.1 22:01.0 178
211 Hermaneau, Devan SR Coe-Brown 7:05.2 22:01.4 179
212 Slader, Alex Yarmouth ME 7:05.6 22:02.5 180
213 Lauwers, Bob SR Bow 7:05.9 22:03.4 181
214 Wilde, brett SR Newmarket 7:06.6 22:05.5  
215 Rand, Alex SR Con-Val 7:07.5 22:08.3 182
216 Gillette, Ryan Brewster NY 7:08.4 22:11.1  
217 Burke, Nolan Martha's Vineyard MA 7:08.5 22:11.4 183
218 Yantakosol, Matt Cape Elizabeth ME 7:08.6 22:11.8 184
219 Keifer, Ryan SR Trinity 7:08.8 22:12.4  
220 Denancour, Zach SR Hopkinton 7:08.9 22:12.7  
221 Iannotti, Dan Smithfield RI 7:09.1 22:13.5  
222 Ramini, Marshall Sanford ME 7:09.3 22:13.8  
223 King, Dan Yarmouth ME 7:09.9 22:15.9 185
224 Leathers, Michael SR Goffstown 7:10.2 22:16.7 186
225 Welch, Luke Sanford ME 7:10.8 22:18.5  
226 Westberg, Doug SR Bishop Guertin 7:11.2 22:19.8 187
227 Paradis, Phil SR Manchester West 7:11.7 22:21.5 188
228 Bickford, Joel Cape Elizabeth ME 7:12.3 22:23.2 189
229 O'Keefe, Pet SR Oyster River 7:12.5 22:23.7 190
230 Ennis, Steve SR Bishop Guertin 7:13.0 22:25.3 191
231 Karger, Matt SR Manchester West 7:13.4 22:26.7 192
232 Tennian, Mike SR Coe-Brown 7:14.2 22:29.3 193
233 Mbenque, Cheick Tolman RI 7:14.5 22:30.2 194
234 Levesque, Ethan SR Kingswood 7:14.8 22:31.0  
235 Keetz, Jon Smithfield RI 7:15.8 22:34.1  
236 Ledien, Scott Ellsworth ME 7:16.4 22:36.1  
237 Steifel, Mike SR Con-Val 7:17.3 22:38.8 195
238 Baird, Jim Martha's Vineyard MA 7:18.0 22:41.1 196
239 Bergeron, Mike Tolman RI 7:18.1 22:41.3 197
240 Chambers, Brad Manchester West 7:18.5 22:42.6 198
241 Grant, Mike SR Hollis/Brookline 7:18.9 22:43.7 199
242 Mulherin, Sean SR Plymouth Regional 7:19.0 22:44.0  
243 Lovejoy, Christian SR Manchester Central 7:19.5 22:45.6 200
244 Grant, Richard SR Hollis/Brookline 7:20.0 22:47.1 201
245 Caisse, Jeff SR Nashua South 7:20.1 22:47.6  
246 Keeley, Ryan SR Manchester Memorial 7:21.5 22:51.9 202
247 Payne, Will SR Con-Val 7:21.8 22:52.8 203
248 Martin, Derek Freeport ME 7:21.9 22:53.2  
249 Nolan, Justin Tolman RI 7:22.5 22:54.8 204
250 Gaffney, Patrick SR Derryfield 7:22.6 22:55.4  
251 Gamble, Ryan SR Merrimack Valley 7:22.9 22:56.3  
252 Reynolds, Sean SR Hollis/Brookline 7:23.1 22:56.9 205
253 Hart, Mike SR Hollis/Brookline 7:23.4 22:57.9 206
254 Hochman, Ryder Yarmouth ME 7:24.4 23:00.8 207
255 Mcleary, Jake SR Exeter 7:24.5 23:01.2 208
256 Smith, Evan SR Winnacunnet 7:25.5 23:04.2  
257 Tessier, Matt SR Kingswood 7:27.2 23:09.6  
258 morway, brian SR Fall Mountain 7:27.4 23:10.3  
259 Willis, Tom Mohawk Trail MA 7:27.6 23:10.7  
260 Litchfield, Zach SR Hopkinton 7:27.7 23:11.1  
261 Spinney, Brandon SR Merrimack Valley 7:28.4 23:13.3  
262 McCarthy, Luke SR Conant 7:28.7 23:14.3 209
263 Leese, Nelson SR Bishop Guertin 7:29.0 23:15.0 210
264 Briggeman, Sean Manchester CT 7:29.5 23:16.7  
265 Willis, Evan SR Winnacunnet 7:29.8 23:17.5  
266 Moore, Mike SR John Stark 7:29.9 23:17.9 211
267 Saltzman, Dan SR Kingswood 7:30.2 23:18.8  
268 Robichaud, Matt SR Pembroke 7:30.3 23:19.3  
269 Stoltz, Russell SR Plymouth Regional 7:30.5 23:19.7  
270 Masse, Addison SR Portsmouth Christian 7:31.1 23:21.7  
271 Nickerson, Steve Ellsworth ME 7:31.6 23:23.4  
272 Robinson, Patrick SR Timberlane 7:35.6 23:35.6 212
273 Carter, Matt Ellsworth ME 7:36.1 23:37.4  
274 VanDeventer, Randy SR Manchester West 7:36.8 23:39.5 213
275 Zuorski, Garrett SR Souhegan 7:36.9 23:39.8 214
276 Cudney, Max SR Hollis/Brookline 7:38.9 23:45.8 215
277 Saunders, Logan Belfast ME 7:41.9 23:55.4 216
278 Slebodnick, Jonathan SR Manchester West 7:42.6 23:57.6 217
279 Manning, Matthew SR Timberlane 7:42.9 23:58.3 218
280 Shaw, David SR Nashua South 7:43.6 24:00.6  
281 Moore, Hank SR Conant 7:44.7 24:04.0 219
282 LaBelle, Gabe SR Timberlane 7:47.4 24:12.3 220
283 Clancy, Tommy SR Souhegan 7:48.0 24:14.3 221
284 Croasdale, Matthew SR Goffstown 7:48.5 24:15.8 222
285 Ballard, Mike Belfast ME 7:48.6 24:16.0 223
286 Bouck, David Martha's Vineyard MA 7:50.1 24:20.8 224
287 Perry, Steven SR Merrimack Valley 7:50.9 24:23.2  
288 Skold, Simon Freeport ME 7:54.2 24:33.4  
289 Gabbriel, Brett SR Manchester West 7:54.3 24:33.7 225
290 Hale, Jon SR Trinity 7:54.4 24:34.1  
291 Putnam, Eric SR Fall Mountain 7:57.6 24:44.0  
292 Hering, Jim SR Pembroke 7:58.7 24:47.5  
293 Herndon, Matt Mohawk Trail MA 8:00.3 24:52.6  
294 McKenna, Shawn SR Alvirne 8:03.0 25:00.8  
295 Tarry, Damon SR Manchester Memorial 8:04.1 25:04.2 226
296 Sires, Earl SR Kennett 8:05.4 25:08.3  
297 DiPrizio, Aaron SR Kingswood 8:10.6 25:24.6  
298 Talbot, Ben SR John Stark 8:12.9 25:31.7 227
299 Turgeon, Kyle SR Conant 8:13.7 25:34.1 228
300 Durand, Nate SR Conant 8:13.8 25:34.3 229
301 Bunker, Josh SR Portsmouth 8:14.0 25:35.1  
302 Van Kalken, Daniel SR Goffstown 8:16.6 25:43.1 230
303 Chin, Russel SR Exeter 8:17.3 25:45.2 231
304 Wood, Matt Smithfield RI 8:17.9 25:47.1  
305 Leite, Justin Tolman RI 8:18.2 25:48.0 232
306 Carpenter, Kevin SR Newmarket 8:18.3 25:48.4  
307 Sarazian, Mark Tolman RI 8:19.2 25:51.1 233
308 Lambert, Justin SR Manchester Memorial 8:19.7 25:52.6 234
309 Mosher, Adam Yarmouth ME 8:23.3 26:03.9 235
310 Lyons, James Yarmouth ME 8:24.3 26:07.0 236
311 Grotz, Scott Belfast ME 8:24.8 26:08.5 237
312 Cunis, Peter SR Plymouth Regional 8:24.9 26:08.8  
313 Lemire, Rob SR Derryfield 8:26.1 26:12.7  
314 Hawthorne, Alex Belfast ME 8:27.4 26:16.7 238
315 Hawkins, Jeff SR Berlin 8:28.6 26:20.2  
316 Russo, Greg Brewster NY 8:29.0 26:21.5  
317 Caito, Paul SR Trinity 8:36.7 26:45.6  
318 Austin, John SR Portsmouth Christian 8:38.4 26:50.9  
319 Chisolm, John Freeport ME 8:38.5 26:51.2  
320 Batchelder, David SR Derryfield 8:38.6 26:51.5  
321 DeJesus, Steve SR Kennett 8:40.8 26:58.3  
322 Bridger, Sasha Cape Elizabeth ME 8:45.2 27:12.0 239
323 Hebert, Nick SR Manchester West 8:47.5 27:19.1 240
324 Nbotlin, Josh East Lyme CT 8:50.2 27:27.6 241
325 Lowell, Nick Tolman RI 8:52.1 27:33.5 242
326 DeFusco, Matt SR Hopkinton 8:52.6 27:34.9  
327 McNeil, Aaron Foxcroft Academy ME 8:58.3 27:52.6  
328 DuBreuil, Gary SR Plymouth Regional 9:00.7 28:00.1  
329 Fennimore, Sindbad Belfast ME 9:55.2 30:49.5 243
Girls Freshmen Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:27 15:17 62 4 7 14 18 19 56 72
2 1:17:10 15:26 83 2 3 22 27 29 31 32
3 1:18:37 15:43 114 1 9 11 42 51    
4 1:20:32 16:06 124 8 12 13 38 53 60  
5 1:21:26 16:17 133 21 24 25 30 33 36 70
6 Cumberland RI 1:22:26 16:29 150 5 10 41 46 48    
7 1:23:02 16:36 151 15 16 17 34 69 73 74
8 Longwood NY 1:23:21 16:40 165 6 37 39 40 43 57 63
9 1:26:47 17:21 203 23 28 35 58 59 62 68
10 Ponaganset RI 1:27:32 17:30 216 20 45 47 49 55 64  
11 St. Mary's Academy RI 1:30:20 18:04 253 26 44 52 65 66 75  
12 Martha's Vineyard MA 1:35:44 19:08 303 50 54 61 67 71    
Girls Freshmen Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Howe, Nikki SR Trinity 6:39.2 13:18.3  
2 Banaian, Holly SR Manchester Memorial 6:41.5 13:23.0 1
3 Mills, Paige SR Keene 6:54.2 13:48.4 2
4 Nealey, Megan Belfast ME 7:04.3 14:08.5  
5 Trolan, Madeline SR Nashua South 7:06.3 14:12.5  
6 Barlow, Hilary SR Salem 7:17.4 14:34.8  
7 Schillemat, Amber SR Keene 7:17.9 14:35.8 3
8 Brooks, Samantha SR Hollis/Brookline 7:18.3 14:36.6 4
9 Shuffleton, Lauren SR Pinkerton 7:19.9 14:39.7  
10 Matteo, Amanda Smithfield RI 7:21.7 14:43.4  
11 Lundberg, Emma SR Newfound Regional 7:23.7 14:47.4  
12 Speroni, Marissa Cumberland RI 7:25.0 14:49.9 5
13 Johnston, Jennifer Longwood NY 7:25.1 14:50.1 6
14 Ferris, Lindsey SR Nashua North 7:25.4 14:50.7  
15 Visnaskas, Meagan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:25.7 14:51.4 7
16 Montbleau, Kara SR Bishop Guertin 7:26.1 14:52.1 8
17 Martin, Jillian SR John Stark 7:26.9 14:53.7  
18 Khrysta, Brewster SR Manchester Memorial 7:27.1 14:54.1 9
19 Caldwell, Lucy SR Hanover 7:27.3 14:54.6  
20 Beauregard, Katie Cumberland RI 7:28.0 14:55.9 10
21 Jackie, Dussault SR Manchester Memorial 7:28.5 14:57.0 11
22 Ressijac, Catherine SR Bishop Guertin 7:28.6 14:57.2 12
23 Sonietz, Skye SR Berlin 7:30.8 15:01.5  
24 Huebner, Meghan SR Winnacunnet 7:30.9 15:01.7  
25 Dellea-Messner, Regina SR Salem 7:38.3 15:16.6  
26 Ells, Sarah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:39.4 15:18.8  
27 Page, Sarah SR Bishop Guertin 7:40.2 15:20.4 13
28 Woodrow, Taylor SR Hollis/Brookline 7:41.7 15:23.4 14
29 Courcy, Allison SR Salem 7:42.5 15:25.0  
30 Dwyer, Kristi SR Merrimack 7:42.9 15:25.8 15
31 Kazazian, Christina SR Merrimack 7:44.2 15:28.3 16
32 Bishop, Rachel SR Manchester Central 7:44.5 15:29.0  
33 Wingate, Jennifer SR Merrimack 7:45.6 15:31.1 17
34 Smyth, Hillary SR Hollis/Brookline 7:50.6 15:41.1 18
35 Lord, Julianna Yarmouth ME 7:51.9 15:43.7  
36 Bonvouloir, Nicole Smithfield RI 7:52.8 15:45.5  
37 McKernan, Meaghan SR Winnacunnet 7:55.9 15:51.7  
38 Kulpa, Erika SR Hollis/Brookline 7:57.8 15:55.6 19
39 Saccoccio, Brittany Ponaganset RI 7:58.6 15:57.1 20
40 Aviza, Kate SR Concord 8:00.5 16:00.9 21
41 Johnson, Spenser SR Keene 8:00.6 16:01.1 22
42 Spencer, Julia SR Manchester West 8:01.7 16:03.3  
43 Marchionni, Jennifer SR Londonderry 8:02.6 16:05.1 23
44 Valvis, Marie SR Pinkerton 8:02.7 16:05.4  
45 Jenovese, Kristen SR Concord 8:03.0 16:05.9 24
46 Knowlton, Amanda SR Coe-Brown 8:03.6 16:07.1  
47 Szypszak, Lara SR Concord 8:04.6 16:09.1 25
48 Brown, Andrea SR Coe-Brown 8:06.7 16:13.4  
49 Perry, Hannah St. Mary's Academy RI 8:06.9 16:13.7 26
50 Lones, Amy Greely ME 8:08.6 16:17.2  
51 Schillemat, Gretchen SR Keene 8:08.9 16:17.8 27
52 Nadolny, Katie SR Portsmouth 8:09.6 16:19.1  
53 Schwalbe, Courtney SR Londonderry 8:10.4 16:20.7 28
54 St Amant, Nicole SR Berlin 8:10.5 16:21.0  
55 GUETTI, KAYLYN SR Lebanon 8:12.3 16:24.6  
56 Weber, Eliza SR Keene 8:13.7 16:27.3 29
57 Smith, Maui SR Concord 8:14.6 16:29.2 30
58 Wienberg, Emily SR Manchester Central 8:17.1 16:34.2  
59 Clark, Sarah SR Keene 8:19.0 16:38.0 31
60 Sammis, Rachel SR Souhegan 8:20.0 16:39.9  
61 Will, Hannah SR Souhegan 8:20.4 16:40.7  
62 White, Elise SR Keene 8:20.6 16:41.2 32
63 Mulcahy, Cynthia SR Concord 8:21.0 16:42.0 33
64 Thomas, Sarah SR Merrimack 8:21.1 16:42.2 34
65 Lafond, Emily Catherine McAuley ME 8:22.4 16:44.8  
66 Hutchins, Abigail SR Londonderry 8:23.3 16:46.5 35
67 Lalumiere, Jill Greely ME 8:23.7 16:47.3  
68 Morrison, Alicia SR Kennett 8:24.1 16:48.2  
69 Mauck, Hayley SR Concord 8:26.2 16:52.4 36
70 Wotjuniak, Jessica Longwood NY 8:26.4 16:52.8 37
71 Lee, Joanne SR Bishop Guertin 8:27.6 16:55.1 38
72 Boyd, Sarah Longwood NY 8:28.5 16:56.9 39
73 filiano, emily SR Lebanon 8:28.6 16:57.2  
74 Dropkin, Casey SR Plymouth Regional 8:30.7 17:01.3  
75 Saint-Amant, Makayla SR Nashua North 8:33.4 17:06.7  
76 Therriault, Alison SR Plymouth Regional 8:33.5 17:06.9  
77 Shelly, Karianne SR Sant Bani 8:33.6 17:07.2  
78 Weiner, Brittany SR Con-Val 8:33.9 17:07.7  
79 Conboy, Susan SR Plymouth Regional 8:34.6 17:09.2  
80 BAILEY, MAISEA SR Lebanon 8:36.6 17:13.1  
81 Balsamello, Nicole Longwood NY 8:36.9 17:13.7 40
82 Campbell, Jesse SR Coe-Brown 8:37.3 17:14.5  
83 Gallagher, Amanda Cumberland RI 8:40.8 17:21.5 41
84 Morse, Sarah SR Manchester Memorial 8:41.0 17:22.0 42
85 Monfils, Taylor Smithfield RI 8:42.6 17:25.1  
86 Coyne, Jackie SR Winnacunnet 8:43.6 17:27.2  
87 Zhang, Xing Longwood NY 8:44.0 17:27.9 43
88 Smith, Christine St. Mary's Academy RI 8:44.4 17:28.7 44
89 Milan, Justine SR Merrimack Valley 8:44.8 17:29.5  
90 Charbonneau, Carrie Ponaganset RI 8:46.4 17:32.8 45
91 Mareb, Rachel SR Salem 8:47.2 17:34.3  
92 Yangyang, Gao Cumberland RI 8:48.0 17:35.9 46
93 Donnelly, Cecilia Ponaganset RI 8:49.0 17:37.9 47
94 Yueyue, Guo Cumberland RI 8:51.6 17:43.2 48
95 Cole-Chu, Lily East Lyme CT 8:52.0 17:43.9  
96 Dawson, Jessie SR Laconia 8:52.5 17:45.0  
97 Martins, Stephanie SR Pelham 8:53.8 17:47.6  
98 Martin, Sara Ponaganset RI 8:54.4 17:48.7 49
99 thompson, brittany SR Exeter 8:56.2 17:52.3  
100 Sobel, Emily Martha's Vineyard MA 8:57.4 17:54.7 50
101 Straw, Jennifer SR Manchester West 8:58.1 17:56.2  
102 Meile, Kayla SR Manchester Memorial 9:00.9 18:01.8 51
103 Goodwin, Mollie St. Mary's Academy RI 9:02.9 18:05.7 52
104 Bernard, Alicia SR Laconia 9:03.2 18:06.4  
105 Honan, Nellie Catherine McAuley ME 9:07.5 18:15.0  
106 Carter, Lindsey SR Con-Val 9:07.7 18:15.4  
107 Croteau, Ally SR Bishop Guertin 9:14.0 18:28.0 53
108 Conlon, Bridget Martha's Vineyard MA 9:15.2 18:30.3 54
109 Fuller, Ashley SR Pembroke 9:17.3 18:34.6  
110 Tetreault, Kristina Ponaganset RI 9:18.3 18:36.5 55
111 Pillon, Steph SR Hollis/Brookline 9:21.0 18:41.9 56
112 Palmer, Samantha Longwood NY 9:23.0 18:45.9 57
113 Bellew, Brittany SR Londonderry 9:23.1 18:46.1 58
114 Combes, Bridget SR Londonderry 9:24.5 18:48.9 59
115 Croteau, Brittany SR Bishop Guertin 9:27.3 18:54.6 60
116 Reid, Elizabeth Martha's Vineyard MA 9:28.0 18:56.0 61
117 Raffa, Jill SR Londonderry 9:31.0 19:01.9 62
118 Schnellenbach, Carly Longwood NY 9:32.2 19:04.4 63
119 Beaty, Feliccia SR Goffstown 9:33.4 19:06.7  
120 Cline, Melanie Ponaganset RI 9:35.3 19:10.5 64
121 Gellman, Mika St. Mary's Academy RI 9:38.0 19:15.9 65
122 Giordano, Melanie St. Mary's Academy RI 9:38.3 19:16.6 66
123 Peters, Alyssa SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:38.6 19:17.2  
124 Willey, Sophie Martha's Vineyard MA 9:49.6 19:39.1 67
125 DeMeo, Liz SR Londonderry 9:55.2 19:50.3 68
126 Vigneau, Svetlana SR Pembroke 9:55.9 19:51.7  
127 Sheltry, Kayla SR Pembroke 9:57.4 19:54.7  
128 Kahn, Lauren SR Merrimack 9:57.9 19:55.8 69
129 Caisse, Melissa SR Nashua South 9:59.4 19:58.8  
130 Filiault, Abbey SR Goffstown 9:59.8 19:59.5  
131 Feldvebel, Tessa SR Concord 10:04.8 20:09.6 70
132 Scribner, Gabrielle Belfast ME 10:07.2 20:14.4  
133 Cyr, Christine Catherine McAuley ME 10:09.7 20:19.3  
134 Flynn, Emilly SR Portsmouth 10:14.6 20:29.2  
135 Chaisson, Lynn SR Berlin 10:19.3 20:38.6  
136 Lindsey, Claire Martha's Vineyard MA 10:22.1 20:44.2 71
137 Beaulieu, Jill SR Hollis/Brookline 10:26.8 20:53.6 72
138 Morales, Melissa Tolman RI 10:35.9 21:11.7  
139 Ferenc, Anna Tolman RI 10:36.6 21:13.1  
140 Gagne, Kayla Tolman RI 10:37.3 21:14.5  
141 Clegg, Mariah SR John Stark 10:39.7 21:19.3  
142 McDermott, Amelia Foxcroft Academy ME 10:42.5 21:24.9  
143 Herrick, Mallory SR Merrimack 10:51.2 21:42.3 73
144 Sweetser, Brittney SR Merrimack 11:04.1 22:08.1 74
145 Desire, Kerlyne SR Derryfield 11:35.0 23:09.9  
146 Sarette, Mandy SR Goffstown 11:37.2 23:14.4  
147 Buckingham, Kathleen East Lyme CT 11:52.3 23:44.6  
148 Carter, Caitlin St. Mary's Academy RI 11:54.4 23:48.8 75
149 Kim, SeulKi Foxcroft Academy ME 12:04.2 24:08.3  
150 Engelbach, Meg SR Winnacunnet 12:37.0 25:13.9  
Girls Varsity and JV Races Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:26 21:29 127 9 18 31 34 35 109  
3 Longwood NY 1:49:33 21:54 187 13 21 43 48 62 124 142
4 South Kingstown RI 1:49:37 21:55 189 25 29 32 46 57 102 132
5 Deering ME 1:49:09 21:49 197 2 26 45 61 63 154  
6 Mansfield MA 1:48:56 21:47 206 1 19 44 52 90 101 125
7 1:50:14 22:02 221 10 24 27 72 88 89  
8 1:50:46 22:09 244 6 14 28 75 121    
9 Greely ME 1:51:51 22:22 248 16 53 55 60 64 82  
10 1:51:54 22:22 262 12 20 42 69 119 139  
11 1:52:03 22:24 272 11 17 70 74 100    
12 St. Mary's Academy RI 1:52:33 22:30 296 8 33 71 76 108 151 182
13 1:53:23 22:40 320 3 65 67 78 107 113 115
14 1:54:06 22:49 353 5 22 79 118 129    
15 East Lyme CT 1:57:33 23:30 445 15 77 92 130 131    
16 1:58:41 23:44 474 50 56 86 138 144    
17 Ledyard CT 1:57:58 23:35 476 7 84 123 128 134 190  
18 1:58:24 23:40 480 80 83 91 99 127    
19 1:59:00 23:48 497 38 96 112 116 135    
20 Brewster NY 2:00:04 24:00 509 37 73 104 146 149    
21 Martha's Vineyard MA 2:00:40 24:08 536 39 87 122 143 145 147 159
22 Ponaganset RI 2:02:08 24:25 539 41 94 106 114 184 188 200
23 2:01:18 24:15 576 97 98 103 137 141    
24 2:05:28 25:05 618 23 110 156 158 171    
25 Belfast ME 2:08:37 25:43 645 47 66 170 176 186    
26 2:07:02 25:24 646 51 85 165 167 178 198  
27 Cumberland RI 2:07:11 25:26 662 58 111 148 164 181 191  
28 2:04:47 24:57 665 117 120 136 140 152 180  
29 Sanford ME 2:07:28 25:29 674 81 93 160 163 177 183 197
30 2:07:37 25:31 711 105 126 153 161 166    
31 2:11:48 26:21 726 54 133 172 174 193    
32 2:11:01 26:12 727 49 155 169 175 179 192  
33 2:12:16 26:27 771 95 150 168 173 185 187  
34 2:24:19 28:51 936 162 189 194 195 196 199  
Girls Varsity and JV Races Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Collins, Kailin Mansfield MA 6:19.0 19:37.5 1
2 Morgan, Ashley Deering ME 6:25.9 19:59.0 2
3 Marschhausen, Jenna SR Manchester Memorial 6:31.3 20:15.9 3
5 Chwasciak, Katie SR Merrimack Valley 6:34.1 20:24.4 5
6 Quinn, Julianne SR Manchester West 6:34.4 20:25.5 6
7 Bossardet, Katherine Ledyard CT 6:36.1 20:30.8 7
8 Murphy, Kayla St. Mary's Academy RI 6:36.5 20:32.2 8
9 Petropulos, Tyler SR Souhegan 6:38.2 20:37.4 9
10 Maynard, Kathleen SR Kennett 6:39.7 20:42.0 10
11 Boyer, Karen Keene 6:42.5 20:50.7 11
12 foster, emily SR Exeter 6:46.8 21:04.2 12
13 Johnston, Christine Longwood NY 6:47.2 21:05.4 13
14 Johnson, Kristin SR Manchester West 6:49.3 21:11.7 14
15 Barner, Allison East Lyme CT 6:50.1 21:14.3 15
16 Leyden, Jen Greely ME 6:51.5 21:18.7 16
17 Cornell, Amy SR Keene 6:52.8 21:22.7 17
18 Stokes, Kirsten SR Souhegan 6:52.9 21:23.1 18
19 Brague, Katie Mansfield MA 6:53.0 21:23.4 19
20 Taetzsch, Amy SR Exeter 6:53.1 21:23.7 20
21 Wotjuniak, Kristen Longwood NY 6:53.2 21:24.0 21
22 Youngs, Nora SR Merrimack Valley 6:54.3 21:27.5 22
23 DeBaie, Lauryn SR Londonderry 6:54.9 21:29.1 23
24 Kantack, Liz SR Kennett 6:55.4 21:30.9 24
25 Woodford, Merri South Kingstown RI 6:55.7 21:31.7 25
26 MacDowell, Jen Deering ME 6:55.8 21:32.1 26
27 Murphy, Meghan SR Kennett 6:55.9 21:32.4 27
28 Wrobel, Nicole SR Manchester West 6:57.3 21:36.6 28
29 Davis, Kate South Kingstown RI 6:57.7 21:37.9 29
31 Schaeffer, Rachel SR Salem 6:58.6 21:40.9  
32 Croteau, Chantal SR Souhegan 6:58.7 21:41.1 31
33 Johnson, Racheal South Kingstown RI 6:59.9 21:44.8 32
34 Nelson, Christina St. Mary's Academy RI 7:00.8 21:47.6 33
35 Stauble, Angela SR Souhegan 7:02.3 21:52.1 34
36 Ruddock, Emma SR Souhegan 7:02.5 21:52.9 35
38 Pollock, Dana Brewster NY 7:03.1 21:54.7 37
39 Paull, Allison SR Timberlane 7:04.3 21:58.4 38
40 Mayhew, Gwen Martha's Vineyard MA 7:05.1 22:01.0 39
42 Graham, Rachel Ponaganset RI 7:05.4 22:01.9 41
43 Sears, Bridget SR Exeter 7:05.7 22:02.7 42
44 Dombrowsky, Leanna Longwood NY 7:06.3 22:04.6 43
45 Meagher, Katie Mansfield MA 7:06.9 22:06.4 44
46 Martineau, Laura-Kate Deering ME 7:07.4 22:08.1 45
47 Burton, Jill South Kingstown RI 7:07.5 22:08.4 46
48 Riesgo, Melissa Belfast ME 7:09.0 22:13.0 47
49 Cahill, Kelly Longwood NY 7:09.2 22:13.6 48
50 Ouellet, Nicky SR Goffstown 7:09.3 22:14.0 49
51 LaPlante, Laura SR Con-Val 7:10.1 22:16.6 50
52 Johnson, Jenny SR Dover 7:10.5 22:17.6 51
53 Sionne, Brianna Mansfield MA 7:10.9 22:19.0 52
54 Coonahan, Erin Greely ME 7:14.3 22:29.3 53
55 Schlabach, Corrine SR Plymouth Regional 7:15.2 22:32.2 54
56 Makynen, Emily Greely ME 7:15.7 22:33.8 55
57 Quinlan, Amanda SR Con-Val 7:16.1 22:35.0 56
58 Moretti, Katelyn South Kingstown RI 7:16.1 22:35.2 57
59 Gaspar, Christine Cumberland RI 7:16.8 22:37.2 58
61 Hockenberry, Kristin Greely ME 7:18.1 22:41.3 60
62 Misener, Mindy Deering ME 7:18.7 22:43.2 61
63 Spielman, Annamarie Longwood NY 7:19.8 22:46.5 62
64 McLoughlin, Kara SR Salem 7:20.0 22:47.1  
65 Mitchell, Nicole Deering ME 7:20.2 22:47.7 63
66 Morazzini, Tara Greely ME 7:20.4 22:48.6 64
67 Osgood, Amanda SR Manchester Memorial 7:23.2 22:57.2 65
68 Knox, Alicia Belfast ME 7:23.8 22:59.2 66
69 Sheridan, Kristen SR Manchester Memorial 7:24.1 22:59.9 67
70 Barkley, Jessica SR Alvirne 7:24.3 23:00.6  
72 Grenier, Erica SR Exeter 7:24.6 23:01.3 69
73 Kyle, Erin SR Keene 7:24.7 23:01.9 70
74 Petrone, Brianna St. Mary's Academy RI 7:24.9 23:02.5 71
75 Eshelman, Anna SR Kennett 7:25.8 23:05.2 72
76 DeWitt, Caitlyn Brewster NY 7:26.0 23:05.8 73
77 Norwood, Karyn SR Keene 7:26.2 23:06.4 74
78 Chisholm, Courtney SR Manchester West 7:26.3 23:06.8 75
79 Gill, Katie St. Mary's Academy RI 7:27.2 23:09.5 76
80 Purdy, Meghan East Lyme CT 7:27.4 23:10.3 77
81 Casoni, Rachel SR Manchester Memorial 7:27.7 23:11.2 78
82 Jones, Nora SR Merrimack Valley 7:28.2 23:12.7 79
83 McAuliffe, Kim SR Nashua South 7:28.6 23:13.8 80
84 Parker, Kayla Sanford ME 7:29.6 23:16.9 81
85 Jacobson, Holly Greely ME 7:29.8 23:17.7 82
86 OToole, Kelly SR Nashua South 7:30.1 23:18.6 83
87 Fritz, Sarah Ledyard CT 7:30.9 23:21.1 84
88 Myers, Lauren SR Dover 7:31.4 23:22.5 85
89 Hebert, Alexandra SR Con-Val 7:31.6 23:23.2 86
90 Flanders, Genevieve Martha's Vineyard MA 7:31.8 23:24.0 87
91 Forsythe, Jen SR Kennett 7:32.0 23:24.6 88
92 Morrison, Sarah SR Kennett 7:33.1 23:27.9 89
93 Brown, Lauren Mansfield MA 7:34.0 23:30.8 90
94 Hilliard, Jordan SR Nashua South 7:34.7 23:32.7 91
95 Ross, Emily East Lyme CT 7:35.0 23:33.7 92
96 Matt, Jessica Sanford ME 7:35.3 23:34.7 93
97 Galvin, Lily Ponaganset RI 7:35.4 23:34.9 94
98 Philibert, Ashley SR John Stark 7:35.4 23:35.2 95
99 Schwarzenberg, Amy SR Timberlane 7:35.7 23:35.8 96
100 Amante, Lia SR Merrimack 7:35.9 23:36.5 97
101 O'Brien, Courtney SR Merrimack 7:36.8 23:39.5 98
102 Oberholtzer, Krista SR Nashua South 7:37.2 23:40.6 99
103 Ewing, Lindsay SR Keene 7:37.7 23:42.3 100
104 McMullen, Kelly Mansfield MA 7:38.1 23:43.6 101
105 Entwistle, Katie South Kingstown RI 7:38.2 23:43.9 102
106 Taylor, Lindsey SR Merrimack 7:38.8 23:45.5 103
107 Powell, Terry Brewster NY 7:39.3 23:47.0 104
108 Long, Cai SR Salem 7:39.4 23:47.5  
109 Chaput, Renee SR Nashua North 7:40.7 23:51.6  
110 DeMarco, Suzanna SR Winnacunnet 7:41.2 23:53.1 105
111 Witman, Haley Ponaganset RI 7:42.4 23:56.9 106
112 Cote, Emily SR Manchester Memorial 7:43.2 23:59.1 107
113 Lyons, Elizabeth St. Mary's Academy RI 7:44.0 24:01.9 108
114 Agans, Elizabeth SR Souhegan 7:45.5 24:06.4 109
115 Powell, Valerie SR Londonderry 7:45.6 24:06.6 110
116 Juskuv, Catherine Cumberland RI 7:46.2 24:08.7 111
117 Mokray, Brenna SR Timberlane 7:46.5 24:09.5 112
118 Paradis, Jennifer SR Manchester Memorial 7:46.7 24:10.1 113
119 Aubin, Alicia Ponaganset RI 7:47.5 24:12.8 114
120 O'Leary, Shannon SR Manchester Memorial 7:48.0 24:14.2 115
121 Fortini, Cassie SR Timberlane 7:48.9 24:16.9 116
122 Lampron, Kirsten SR Kingswood 7:49.1 24:17.7 117
123 Friberg, Lindsay SR Merrimack Valley 7:50.6 24:22.2 118
124 sinclair, allison SR Exeter 7:50.8 24:22.8 119
125 Saltmarsh, Deanna SR Kingswood 7:51.2 24:24.0 120
126 Bzik, Lara SR Manchester West 7:51.8 24:25.9 121
127 Parker, Rosa Martha's Vineyard MA 7:52.4 24:27.9 122
128 Doulamis, Anastasia SR Nashua North 7:52.6 24:28.5  
129 Kunkemoeller, Britta Ledyard CT 7:53.1 24:30.1 123
130 Sweetman, Kate Longwood NY 7:53.6 24:31.6 124
131 Jaquette, Sarah Mansfield MA 7:54.5 24:34.4 125
132 McKenzie, Anna SR Winnacunnet 7:55.0 24:35.9 126
133 Chitalia, Reema SR Nashua South 7:56.1 24:39.3 127
134 Frechette, Theresa Ledyard CT 7:56.2 24:39.6 128
135 Evanofski, Charlotte SR Merrimack Valley 7:56.3 24:39.9 129
136 Parulis, Emily East Lyme CT 7:58.0 24:45.1 130
137 Leahy, Katy East Lyme CT 7:59.7 24:50.5 131
138 Wright, Brittany South Kingstown RI 8:01.0 24:54.5 132
139 Prince, Lindsey SR Plymouth Regional 8:01.6 24:56.4 133
140 Barnett, Jenny Ledyard CT 8:01.9 24:57.3 134
141 LeFleur, Nicole SR Timberlane 8:02.7 24:59.9 135
142 Haley, Brandee SR Kingswood 8:02.9 25:00.4 136
143 Kanakis, Allison SR Merrimack 8:03.4 25:02.0 137
144 Gosline, Lauren SR Con-Val 8:03.9 25:03.6 138
145 Cardoni, Lauren SR Exeter 8:04.4 25:05.3 139
146 Millen, Jocelyn SR Alvirne 8:05.0 25:06.9  
147 Libby, Kay SR Kingswood 8:06.3 25:11.2 140
148 Levine, Ashley SR Nashua North 8:07.3 25:14.2  
149 Sousa, Julie SR Merrimack 8:07.7 25:15.3 141
150 Bousquet, Alyna Longwood NY 8:08.9 25:19.2 142
151 Gaines, cassandra Martha's Vineyard MA 8:09.4 25:20.6 143
152 Hyde, Allegra SR Con-Val 8:10.3 25:23.6 144
153 Woodman, Sagitta Martha's Vineyard MA 8:11.4 25:27.0 145
154 Bak, Christy Brewster NY 8:11.5 25:27.3 146
155 Perry, Nicole Martha's Vineyard MA 8:12.8 25:31.3 147
156 Davies, Pamela SR Salem 8:13.2 25:32.6  
157 Waterman, Kellie Cumberland RI 8:14.7 25:37.1 148
158 Powell, Tracy Brewster NY 8:18.8 25:50.0 149
159 O'Niell, Kate SR John Stark 8:19.7 25:52.7 150
160 Sinapi, Allison St. Mary's Academy RI 8:20.3 25:54.4 151
161 Hill, Libby SR Kingswood 8:20.4 25:54.8 152
162 Camillo, Kaleena SR Spaulding 8:20.5 25:55.2  
163 Boduch, Abigail SR Winnacunnet 8:21.0 25:56.7 153
164 Everest, Christina Deering ME 8:22.2 26:00.6 154
165 Troike, Jessica SR Alvirne 8:24.4 26:07.5  
166 Jepsen, Meaghan SR Goffstown 8:24.9 26:08.9 155
167 Hutchins, Kate SR Londonderry 8:25.2 26:09.7 156
169 Cabral, Julie SR Alvirne 8:27.6 26:17.3  
170 Fanning, Lindsay SR Londonderry 8:29.5 26:23.1 158
171 Morris, Sarah SR Nashua North 8:29.7 26:23.8  
172 Williams, Ashley SR Spaulding 8:30.5 26:26.3  
173 Ibarrando, Morgan Martha's Vineyard MA 8:30.6 26:26.7 159
174 St. Jeanos, Amanda Sanford ME 8:30.7 26:27.0 160
175 Steinshouer, Katie SR Winnacunnet 8:30.9 26:27.5 161
176 Stanyan, Michelle SR Pembroke 8:33.4 26:35.3 162
177 Briggs, Ruthie Sanford ME 8:33.6 26:36.1 163
178 Perry, Desiree Cumberland RI 8:35.2 26:40.8 164
179 Mundo, Cristi SR Dover 8:35.5 26:41.9 165
180 Anderson, Hannah SR Winnacunnet 8:36.4 26:44.7 166
181 Bohn, Elizabeth SR Dover 8:37.3 26:47.4 167
182 Fenner, Corinne SR John Stark 8:40.5 26:57.2 168
183 Brockstedt, Rose SR Goffstown 8:44.9 27:10.9 169
184 Hogan, Claire Belfast ME 8:46.4 27:15.8 170
185 Cornilessen, Amanda SR Londonderry 8:48.0 27:20.7 171
186 Palmison, Nicole SR Plymouth Regional 8:48.8 27:23.2 172
187 Montplaisir, Beth SR John Stark 8:50.4 27:28.1 173
188 Ames, Jodi SR Plymouth Regional 8:50.7 27:29.1 174
189 Goldstein, Rebekah SR Goffstown 8:51.3 27:31.0 175
190 Vasil, Erin Belfast ME 8:52.1 27:33.4 176
191 Hobson, Erica Sanford ME 8:52.5 27:34.6 177
192 Phetteplace, Sarah SR Dover 8:58.4 27:52.9 178
193 Dignard, Anne SR Goffstown 8:59.6 27:56.7 179
194 Young, Angie SR Kingswood 9:01.0 28:01.0 180
195 Langinhas, Jeannine Cumberland RI 9:03.2 28:07.8 181
196 Faltus, Kathleen St. Mary's Academy RI 9:06.6 28:18.4 182
197 Knox, Carolyn Sanford ME 9:06.8 28:19.1 183
198 Smith, Christine Ponaganset RI 9:07.7 28:21.8 184
199 Lawton, Sarah SR John Stark 9:08.3 28:23.6 185
200 Andrews, Whitney Belfast ME 9:12.4 28:36.4 186
201 Martin, Katie SR John Stark 9:15.5 28:46.0 187
202 Wardwell, Ann Ponaganset RI 9:16.9 28:50.6 188
203 French, Melanie SR Pembroke 9:17.0 28:50.8 189
204 Jones, Erin Ledyard CT 9:18.1 28:54.1 190
205 Kiley, Sara Cumberland RI 9:20.2 29:00.8 191
206 Jepsen, Laura SR Goffstown 9:26.9 29:21.6 192
207 Jemery, Jennifer SR Plymouth Regional 9:28.8 29:27.5 193
208 Holzmacher, Leah SR Pembroke 9:30.1 29:31.4 194
209 Ober, Becky SR Pembroke 9:32.9 29:40.1 195
210 Fitzgerald, Lindsey SR Pembroke 9:33.5 29:42.1 196
211 Torres, Allegra Sanford ME 9:34.1 29:43.9 197
212 Hoerman, Gwen SR Spaulding 9:36.7 29:51.9  
213 Halliday, Alyssa SR Spaulding 9:46.2 30:21.5  
214 Herterich, Kim SR Dover 10:06.4 31:24.4 198
215 Drouin, Amanda SR Pembroke 10:18.8 32:03.0 199
216 Peters, Jess Ponaganset RI 10:54.3 33:53.0 200
Boys Freshmen Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Essex VT 1:02:43 12:32 85 4 5 21 24 31 35 122
2 1:03:46 12:45 122 6 12 15 30 59 76 107
3 1:04:11 12:50 129 13 16 22 26 52    
4 Bishop Hendricken RI 1:04:29 12:53 144 18 23 28 33 42 58 86
5 1:04:25 12:53 150 7 20 39 40 44 55 84
6 1:06:07 13:13 221 17 27 38 48 91 144  
7 1:06:12 13:14 234 11 43 47 54 79 143  
8 East Lyme CT 1:06:14 13:14 235 8 14 57 74 82    
9 1:06:11 13:14 236 3 19 41 85 88 90 95
10 1:05:59 13:11 242 1 37 60 71 73 118  
11 1:06:26 13:17 266 2 51 66 67 80 133 138
12 1:08:35 13:43 321 29 36 50 97 109    
13 1:08:32 13:42 331 9 62 77 89 94 113 132
14 Xaverian Brothers MA 1:09:04 13:48 352 45 46 63 96 102 108 120
15 Greely ME 1:09:54 13:58 360 10 34 101 105 110 111  
16 Longwood NY 1:11:06 14:13 431 32 83 87 104 125 129  
17 1:11:21 14:16 438 61 68 69 114 126    
18 1:12:02 14:24 460 64 65 98 106 127    
19 1:13:00 14:36 471 25 93 100 119 134    
20 Martha's Vineyard MA 1:14:37 14:55 522 56 92 115 117 142 149  
21 Amherst MA 1:16:16 15:15 534 53 72 124 140 145 148 150
22 1:14:40 14:56 539 70 81 123 130 135 139  
23 Yarmouth ME 1:17:48 15:33 558 75 78 121 137 147    
24 Cumberland RI 1:17:45 15:33 562 49 103 128 136 146    
25 Brewster NY 1:17:04 15:24 599 99 112 116 131 141    
Boys Freshmen Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stilling, Matt SR Pinkerton 5:57.7 11:55.4  
2 Garland, Brendan SR Conant 5:58.4 11:56.7 1
3 McGrath, Alex SR Con-Val 5:58.6 11:57.1 2
4 Clark, Christian SR Concord 6:01.6 12:03.1 3
5 Kieft, Brandon Essex VT 6:02.2 12:04.4 4
6 McMahon, Niall Essex VT 6:05.2 12:10.4 5
7 Merrill, Trevor SR Manchester Memorial 6:06.1 12:12.2 6
8 Travalini, Matt SR Londonderry 6:08.6 12:17.1 7
9 LaQuerre, Nick SR Nashua North 6:09.6 12:19.1  
10 Krinjak, David Manchester CT 6:11.6 12:23.1  
11 Wallis, Stephen SR Dover 6:12.5 12:24.9  
12 Quatrothe, John East Lyme CT 6:12.6 12:25.1 8
13 Breen, Kevin SR Winnacunnet 6:13.9 12:27.8  
14 McCune, Matt SR Salem 6:15.0 12:29.9 9
15 Crosson, Ethan Greely ME 6:16.5 12:32.9 10
16 Kowalski, Joey SR Keene 6:17.1 12:34.1 11
17 Drake, Dylan SR Winnacunnet 6:17.4 12:34.8  
18 Lemieux, Chris SR Manchester Memorial 6:17.6 12:35.1 12
19 Hafferkamp, Seth SR Merrimack 6:17.7 12:35.3 13
20 Sewnson, Mike East Lyme CT 6:17.8 12:35.6 14
21 Hill, Andrew SR Manchester Memorial 6:19.1 12:38.1 15
22 Paison, Brian SR Merrimack 6:19.3 12:38.6 16
23 Sinnott, Patrick SR Trinity 6:20.5 12:40.9 17
24 Venable, Bronson Bishop Hendricken RI 6:20.7 12:41.4 18
25 Akey, Tom SR Concord 6:20.9 12:41.8 19
26 Kehoe, Nathan Mohawk Trail MA 6:21.1 12:42.2  
27 Campo, Justin SR Londonderry 6:22.4 12:44.7 20
28 Ahokas, Graham Essex VT 6:22.9 12:45.8 21
29 Mulrey, Jack SR Merrimack 6:23.8 12:47.6 22
30 Martins, Jonah Bishop Hendricken RI 6:24.3 12:48.5 23
31 Davide, Matt Essex VT 6:24.4 12:48.8 24
32 Ess, Brandon SR Pembroke 6:25.6 12:51.1 25
33 Bealieau, Alex SR Merrimack 6:26.1 12:52.1 26
34 Howes, Adam SR Trinity 6:26.2 12:52.4 27
35 Ricci, Nathan Bishop Hendricken RI 6:26.5 12:53.0 28
36 VanGombos, Joe SR Manchester West 6:26.7 12:53.3 29
37 Leonard, Andrew SR Manchester Memorial 6:26.8 12:53.6 30
38 Mitchell, Josh Essex VT 6:27.2 12:54.3 31
39 Franklin, Barry Longwood NY 6:27.6 12:55.2 32
40 Igoe, Paul SR Oyster River 6:28.2 12:56.4  
41 Osterbein, John Bishop Hendricken RI 6:28.4 12:56.8 33
42 Kacerik, Tom Woodstock Academy CT 6:29.2 12:58.4  
43 Morazzini, Russ Greely ME 6:29.6 12:59.1 34
44 Prior, Nick Essex VT 6:29.8 12:59.5 35
45 Johnson, Russell SR Manchester West 6:30.0 12:59.9 36
46 Klum, James SR Hollis/Brookline 6:30.6 13:01.2  
47 Thomas, Perry SR Conant 6:30.8 13:01.5 37
48 Dunn, Daniel SR Trinity 6:31.2 13:02.3 38
49 Weaver, Ian Woodstock Academy CT 6:31.4 13:02.8  
50 Beiswenger, Eric SR Londonderry 6:31.9 13:03.7 39
51 Weaver, Ethan Woodstock Academy CT 6:33.8 13:07.6  
52 Peabody, Aaron SR Berlin 6:34.3 13:08.6  
53 Barbera, Mike SR Londonderry 6:34.7 13:09.4 40
54 Pince, Alex SR Concord 6:34.8 13:09.6 41
55 Pizzuti, Nick Bishop Hendricken RI 6:35.2 13:10.3 42
56 Lefrancois, Paul SR Pinkerton 6:35.3 13:10.6  
57 Scott, Mike SR Keene 6:35.5 13:10.9 43
58 Naso, Mike SR Londonderry 6:35.6 13:11.2 44
59 Ryan, Brendan Xaverian Brothers MA 6:36.4 13:12.7 45
60 O'Brien, Conor Xaverian Brothers MA 6:36.5 13:13.0 46
61 Farias, Simon SR Keene 6:36.9 13:13.7 47
62 Jackson, Matt SR Manchester Central 6:37.0 13:14.0  
63 Scranton, Shane Mohawk Trail MA 6:37.2 13:14.3  
64 Harris, Max SR Oyster River 6:37.4 13:14.7  
65 Jacobsen, Connor SR Oyster River 6:37.5 13:14.9  
66 LaMountain, Everett Smithfield RI 6:37.6 13:15.2  
67 Ducharme, Dustin SR Trinity 6:37.7 13:15.4 48
68 Mora, Branden SR Merrimack Valley 6:37.9 13:15.7  
69 Sherman, Dave Cumberland RI 6:38.0 13:15.9 49
70 Hepler, Wyatt SR Manchester West 6:38.2 13:16.3 50
71 Butler, Devon SR Con-Val 6:38.6 13:17.2 51
72 Repack, Brandon SR Merrimack 6:38.9 13:17.7 52
73 Cann, Adrian Amherst MA 6:39.7 13:19.4 53
74 Fay, Brian SR Keene 6:40.4 13:20.7 54
75 Hayes, Erik SR Londonderry 6:40.8 13:21.5 55
76 Wright, Nicholas SR Newfound Regional 6:40.9 13:21.8  
77 Pepin, Colby Sanford ME 6:41.8 13:23.5  
78 Emin, Lucas Martha's Vineyard MA 6:42.3 13:24.6 56
79 McGuire, Colin SR Laconia 6:42.5 13:24.9  
80 Ridley, Matt East Lyme CT 6:43.2 13:26.3 57
81 Lamendola, Travis Bishop Hendricken RI 6:43.9 13:27.7 58
82 Hoerner, Jared SR Manchester Memorial 6:44.1 13:28.1 59
83 Dorchies, Gregory SR Conant 6:44.2 13:28.4 60
84 Landis, Zeke SR John Stark 6:45.5 13:31.0 61
85 Moro, Justyn SR Salem 6:46.3 13:32.6 62
86 Scott, John Bishop Guertin 6:46.8 13:33.6  
87 Thomas, Justin Xaverian Brothers MA 6:47.5 13:34.9 63
88 Mitchell, William SR Bow 6:48.1 13:36.1 64
89 Gerry, Billy SR Bow 6:48.7 13:37.4 65
90 Butler, Justin SR Con-Val 6:49.2 13:38.4 66
91 Hyland, Dillon SR Con-Val 6:49.7 13:39.3 67
92 Howe, Eli SR John Stark 6:49.9 13:39.8 68
93 Murray, Max SR John Stark 6:50.6 13:41.1 69
94 Chalmers, Andrew SR Plymouth Regional 6:51.0 13:42.0 70
95 Brake, Sean SR Kearsarge Regional 6:51.7 13:43.4  
96 Griffin, Taylor SR Conant 6:52.0 13:43.9 71
97 wilder, david SR Exeter 6:53.6 13:47.1  
98 Pely, Adam Amherst MA 6:53.9 13:47.7 72
99 StLaurent, Wayne SR Conant 6:54.8 13:49.6 73
100 Boucher, Mike East Lyme CT 6:54.9 13:49.8 74
101 Blanchette, Chris SR Pinkerton 6:55.7 13:51.3  
102 Eckard, Zach Woodstock Academy CT 6:55.8 13:51.6  
103 Dietz, Billy Yarmouth ME 6:56.0 13:51.9 75
104 Coutu, Ben SR Manchester Memorial 6:56.1 13:52.1 76
105 McCleary, Pat SR Salem 6:56.4 13:52.8 77
106 Woodworth, Will Yarmouth ME 6:56.6 13:53.1 78
107 Koutras, Chris SR Keene 6:56.8 13:53.6 79
108 Canavan, Joseph SR Con-Val 6:57.6 13:55.1 80
109 Drake, Collin SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:58.0 13:56.0  
110 Coro, Christopher SR Plymouth Regional 6:58.5 13:57.0 81
111 Russo, Chris East Lyme CT 6:58.7 13:57.4 82
112 Henry, Isaac Mohawk Trail MA 6:58.9 13:57.7  
113 Moore, Teddy SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:59.1 13:58.1  
114 Lupfer, Pat Longwood NY 6:59.3 13:58.6 83
115 Broderick, Ted SR Souhegan 6:59.8 13:59.6  
116 Stephens, Tim SR Hanover 7:01.1 14:02.2  
117 Dodds, Cooper SR Hanover 7:02.1 14:04.2  
118 Berger, Roy SR Londonderry 7:02.4 14:04.8 84
119 Pandolph, Pierce SR Concord 7:02.6 14:05.1 85
120 Auger, Miles SR Newfound Regional 7:02.7 14:05.3  
121 Casbarro, Nick Bishop Hendricken RI 7:03.0 14:06.0 86
122 Beaulieu, Mike SR Nashua North 7:04.0 14:08.0  
123 Pfeiffer, Chase Longwood NY 7:04.5 14:09.0 87
124 Baron, Zach SR Sant Bani 7:04.8 14:09.5  
125 Cofrin, Tim SR Concord 7:06.1 14:12.2 88
126 Clarke, Jarrett Sanford ME 7:06.7 14:13.4  
127 Revtsov, Yevgen SR Salem 7:07.1 14:14.2 89
128 Brown, Craig SR Manchester Central 7:07.6 14:15.1  
129 Vicinanzo, Matt SR Concord 7:08.1 14:16.1 90
130 Herod, Adam SR Trinity 7:08.4 14:16.8 91
131 Perry, Marcus Martha's Vineyard MA 7:11.0 14:21.9 92
132 Fallon, Josh SR Pembroke 7:11.3 14:22.6 93
133 Lane, Scott SR Salem 7:11.5 14:22.9 94
134 Gerding, Matt SR Concord 7:12.0 14:24.0 95
135 Lockwood, Derek Blackstone-Millville MA 7:12.8 14:25.5  
136 Hardcastle, Max SR Sant Bani 7:13.0 14:26.0  
137 Buckley, Will Xaverian Brothers MA 7:13.8 14:27.6 96
138 Brock, Jared SR Portsmouth Christian 7:14.4 14:28.7  
139 St Cyr, Matthew SR Laconia 7:14.5 14:29.0  
140 Coffey, Timothy Ponaganset RI 7:15.0 14:29.9  
141 Burke, Matt SR Manchester West 7:15.3 14:30.6 97
142 Lagos, Stephen SR Bow 7:17.1 14:34.1 98
143 Castiglia, Kevin Brewster NY 7:17.5 14:35.0 99
144 Rennie, Jesse SR Pembroke 7:17.7 14:35.4 100
145 Emery, Jake Greely ME 7:17.9 14:35.8 101
146 Gesimondo, John Xaverian Brothers MA 7:18.1 14:36.2 102
147 Greene, Ian Freeport ME 7:18.4 14:36.7  
148 Verdier, Mike Cumberland RI 7:19.0 14:38.0 103
149 Moreau, Timothy SR Laconia 7:19.1 14:38.2  
150 Choate, Jordan SR Nashua South 7:19.8 14:39.5  
151 gallant, jeff SR Exeter 7:20.4 14:40.7  
152 Strum, Zack Longwood NY 7:20.8 14:41.5 104
153 Beaudion, Kyle Sanford ME 7:21.8 14:43.5  
154 Rucci, Nick Bishop Guertin 7:21.9 14:43.8  
155 Dupont, Paul SR Nashua South 7:22.3 14:44.6  
156 Stalker, Kyle SR Portsmouth Christian 7:22.6 14:45.1  
157 Nelson, Ryan SR Coe-Brown 7:22.9 14:45.7  
158 Groom, Jake Greely ME 7:23.2 14:46.4 105
159 Attorri, Dan SR Bow 7:23.9 14:47.7 106
160 Grant, Nate SR Manchester Memorial 7:24.3 14:48.5 107
161 Spencer, Jordan SR Nashua North 7:25.7 14:51.3  
162 Astle, Joey SR Kearsarge Regional 7:26.5 14:52.9  
163 Nevins, Matthias SR Kearsarge Regional 7:26.7 14:53.4  
164 Grady, Mike Xaverian Brothers MA 7:27.0 14:54.0 108
165 brenner, sam SR Exeter 7:27.3 14:54.6  
166 Daily, Jack SR Manchester West 7:28.1 14:56.2 109
167 Normandin, Matt SR Manchester Central 7:29.9 14:59.7  
168 Fournier, Scott Greely ME 7:30.1 15:00.1 110
169 Bowden, Andrew Greely ME 7:30.2 15:00.4 111
170 Haroutunian, Anthony SR Coe-Brown 7:30.6 15:01.2  
171 Adams, Kevin Brewster NY 7:30.9 15:01.8 112
172 Decker, Corbin SR Salem 7:31.0 15:02.0 113
173 Dayton, Paddy SR Kearsarge Regional 7:31.2 15:02.3  
174 Meuser, Ben SR John Stark 7:32.1 15:04.1 114
175 Pachico, Mitchell Martha's Vineyard MA 7:32.3 15:04.6 115
176 Quinn, Kieran Brewster NY 7:32.5 15:04.9 116
177 Baldassarre, Greg SR Derryfield 7:33.2 15:06.4  
178 O'Donohugh, Mike Martha's Vineyard MA 7:33.4 15:06.7 117
179 Conroy, Robert SR Conant 7:34.9 15:09.8 118
180 Colbert, Alex SR Pembroke 7:35.3 15:10.5 119
181 Carey, Chris Xaverian Brothers MA 7:35.7 15:11.3 120
182 Grimes, Caleb SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:36.4 15:12.8  
183 Kennedy, Chris SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:36.8 15:13.6  
184 Carson, Bret SR Sanborn Regional 7:37.2 15:14.3  
185 Quinn, Dan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:38.2 15:16.3  
186 Rockwood, Cameron Yarmouth ME 7:38.8 15:17.6 121
187 Elliott, Chris Essex VT 7:39.3 15:18.6 122
188 Degreenia, Corey SR Plymouth Regional 7:39.7 15:19.4 123
189 Johnson, Chris Amherst MA 7:39.9 15:19.7 124
190 McCarthy, Joshua SR Nashua North 7:40.0 15:20.0  
191 Kruger, Nicklas SR Sanborn Regional 7:40.2 15:20.3  
192 Shvarts, Alex SR Timberlane 7:40.4 15:20.7  
193 Curtis, Jack SR Derryfield 7:40.5 15:21.0  
194 Pare, Tyler SR Nashua South 7:40.8 15:21.5  
195 Stark, Tyler Belfast ME 7:41.0 15:21.9  
196 Piccolo, Vincent Longwood NY 7:41.2 15:22.3 125
197 Seamus, McMorrow Freeport ME 7:41.8 15:23.5  
198 Cobb, Jesse SR John Stark 7:43.0 15:25.9 126
199 Dwyer, Michael SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:43.4 15:26.7  
200 Gunnison, Joe SR Bow 7:43.6 15:27.1 127
201 Rau, Justin Bishop Guertin 7:45.2 15:30.3  
202 Wiltshire, Ian SR Newfound Regional 7:46.0 15:31.9  
203 Cabana, Nate Cumberland RI 7:47.2 15:34.3 128
204 Formichelli, Matt Longwood NY 7:47.9 15:35.8 129
205 Mann, Ethan SR Hanover 7:49.1 15:38.2  
206 Coro, Ryan SR Plymouth Regional 7:49.4 15:38.8 130
207 Zumski, Nick SR Souhegan 7:52.0 15:43.9  
208 Kerrigan, Tom Brewster NY 7:57.7 15:55.3 131
209 Cole, Keegan SR Salem 7:58.6 15:57.1 132
210 Starkweather, Kyle SR Coe-Brown 7:58.8 15:57.6  
211 Congdon, Sam SR Con-Val 8:00.3 16:00.5 133
212 Reynolds, Kory SR Pembroke 8:00.5 16:01.0 134
213 Coonan, Benjamin SR Plymouth Regional 8:01.7 16:03.3 135
214 Diamond, Matt Cumberland RI 8:02.8 16:05.5 136
215 hubbard, justin SR Exeter 8:03.1 16:06.1  
216 Sadic, Kyle Sanford ME 8:05.2 16:10.3  
217 Mangone, David Yarmouth ME 8:05.3 16:10.5 137
218 Charest, Spencer SR Berlin 8:06.2 16:12.4  
219 Stiles, David SR Hollis/Brookline 8:06.4 16:12.7  
220 Fernald, Matt SR Con-Val 8:10.8 16:21.5 138
221 Decker, Mark SR Plymouth Regional 8:12.5 16:25.0 139
222 Ho, Jonathan Amherst MA 8:13.2 16:26.4 140
223 Flattery, Conor Brewster NY 8:14.1 16:28.1 141
224 Tierney, Joe Smithfield RI 8:15.4 16:30.7  
225 Bardwell, Mark SR Dover 8:15.7 16:31.3  
226 David, Michael SR Timberlane 8:16.1 16:32.1  
227 Davis, Surgean Manchester CT 8:17.2 16:34.3  
228 Donnelly, Neil SR Derryfield 8:19.8 16:39.6  
229 Hyde, Whitney Martha's Vineyard MA 8:20.1 16:40.2 142
230 Kenrelly, Jeremy Bishop Guertin 8:23.5 16:47.0  
231 Curran, Carl SR Keene 8:24.0 16:48.0 143
232 Charmanski, Kyle SR Timberlane 8:25.0 16:49.9  
233 Curtis, Ricky SR Coe-Brown 8:25.2 16:50.4  
234 Lyons, Shawn Ellsworth ME 8:26.9 16:53.8  
235 Vadalia, Akash SR Derryfield 8:28.3 16:56.6  
236 Knox, Jeff Belfast ME 8:34.4 17:08.7  
237 Ficaro, David SR Trinity 8:36.1 17:12.1 144
238 Hansen, Mark SR Souhegan 8:41.2 17:22.4  
239 Phillis, Zach Amherst MA 8:41.6 17:23.1 145
240 Emmanuelson, Matt SR Alvirne 8:49.9 17:39.8  
241 Masse, Kendall SR Portsmouth Christian 8:55.2 17:50.3  
242 Iannitelli, Ben Smithfield RI 8:56.2 17:52.4  
243 Hebert, Keith Cumberland RI 9:06.3 18:12.5 146
244 Sousy, Clark Yarmouth ME 9:18.0 18:36.0 147
245 Gao, John Amherst MA 9:45.4 19:30.7 148
246 Knowles, Thomas Martha's Vineyard MA 9:52.9 19:45.7 149
247 Bohn, Phil SR Dover 10:38.9 21:17.8  
248 Decceco, Dalton SR Sant Bani 11:46.7 23:33.3  
249 Mitchell, Jeremy Foxcroft Academy ME 12:17.0 24:33.9  
250 Cox, Neil Amherst MA 12:22.9 24:45.7 150
Boys Varsity and JV Races Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:58 17:47 100 10 19 20 21 30 37 38
2 Greely ME 1:28:24 17:40 103 3 18 24 26 32 42  
3 Mansfield MA 1:30:02 18:00 166 7 14 34 55 56 85 89
4 Longwood NY 1:30:44 18:08 179 13 23 29 31 83 179  
5 South Kingstown RI 1:32:13 18:26 244 22 27 39 76 80 90 93
6 Manchester CT 1:32:11 18:26 246 17 43 52 64 70 88 104
7 1:31:59 18:23 247 12 28 47 69 91 94 101
8 Champlain Valley Union VT 1:31:57 18:23 247 11 36 45 58 97 100  
9 Martha's Vineyard MA 1:32:30 18:30 262 16 51 53 65 77 124 131
10 1:31:48 18:21 297 2 15 62 95 123 139 154
11 1:33:14 18:38 327 9 60 71 82 105 136  
12 Xaverian Brothers MA 1:34:23 18:52 393 6 54 68 119 146 156  
13 1:34:44 18:56 397 35 61 96 102 103 129 155
14 1:35:07 19:01 413 40 46 87 107 133 177 181
15 1:35:33 19:06 431 50 66 67 118 130 164 182
16 1:35:29 19:05 451 8 57 122 127 137 145 148
17 Classical RI 1:35:42 19:08 466 4 49 109 142 162 197  
18 Burlington VT 1:36:04 19:12 468 72 78 86 111 121 173 187
19 1:36:46 19:21 512 25 113 116 120 138 158 171
20 Belfast ME 1:35:38 19:07 513 1 79 112 147 174 192 201
21 Brewster NY 1:37:14 19:26 523 33 84 106 134 166 175  
22 1:38:36 19:43 540 41 73 81 157 188 196 215
23 1:38:01 19:36 566 44 98 110 153 161 189 207
24 1:38:20 19:40 596 92 114 115 126 149 163 180
25 Sanford ME 1:39:00 19:48 614 75 108 135 144 152 193 206
26 1:39:23 19:52 624 48 125 140 143 168 178 205
27 1:40:18 20:03 654 59 128 141 150 176 185 194
28 1:40:19 20:03 673 63 132 151 160 167 170 184
29 1:47:54 21:34 810 74 159 169 195 213    
30 1:55:25 23:05 822 5 186 204 211 216    
31 1:48:07 21:37 874 117 165 191 199 202    
32 1:53:23 22:40 912 99 183 208 210 212    
33 1:51:47 22:21 963 172 190 198 200 203 209 214
Boys Varsity and JV Races Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thorne, Cory SR Portsmouth 5:01.8 15:37.7  
2 Miller, Levi Belfast ME 5:02.7 15:40.5 1
3 Ahern, Cory SR Bishop Guertin 5:18.1 16:28.5 2
4 Diehl, Casey Greely ME 5:19.4 16:32.5 3
5 Couture, Eric SR Spaulding 5:19.5 16:32.7  
6 Bartlett, Miles Lake Region ME 5:20.3 16:35.2  
7 Gallogly, Terrance Classical RI 5:29.5 17:03.7 4
8 Jacques, Peter SR Monadnock 5:31.2 17:09.0 5
9 Amirault, Mark Xaverian Brothers MA 5:31.4 17:09.7 6
10 Meagher, Matt Mansfield MA 5:31.7 17:10.6 7
11 Henry, Elliot SR Exeter 5:33.3 17:15.6 8
12 Jenkins, Benjamin SR Con-Val 5:33.7 17:16.8 9
13 Huntington, Ben SR Pinkerton 5:34.8 17:20.3 10
14 Fox, Luke Champlain Valley Union VT 5:36.4 17:25.3 11
15 Connolly, Donny SR Timberlane 5:38.0 17:30.4 12
16 Sico, Alex Longwood NY 5:39.7 17:35.6 13
17 Collins, Ryan Mansfield MA 5:40.1 17:36.8 14
18 Merra, Anthony SR Bishop Guertin 5:40.6 17:38.2 15
19 Parzanese, Edison Martha's Vineyard MA 5:41.1 17:40.0 16
20 Whalen, Matt Manchester CT 5:41.4 17:40.9 17
21 Crosson, Dan Greely ME 5:41.9 17:42.5 18
22 Graham, Owen SR Pinkerton 5:44.4 17:50.2 19
23 Greenlaw, John SR Pinkerton 5:44.6 17:50.9 20
24 MacPherson, Craig SR Pinkerton 5:45.6 17:53.8 21
25 Stadnick, Justin South Kingstown RI 5:46.7 17:57.2 22
26 Johnston, James Longwood NY 5:47.4 17:59.3 23
27 Pride, John Greely ME 5:47.9 18:01.1 24
28 Cullinane, Jeffrey SR Winnacunnet 5:48.0 18:01.5 25
29 Knowles, Ben Greely ME 5:48.2 18:01.8 26
30 Hathaway, Kyle South Kingstown RI 5:48.4 18:02.4 27
31 Scali, Anthony SR Timberlane 5:48.5 18:03.0 28
32 Healey, Mike Longwood NY 5:48.7 18:03.4 29
33 Anderson, Michael SR Pinkerton 5:48.8 18:03.8 30
34 Hamilton, Mike Longwood NY 5:48.9 18:04.1 31
35 Sheldon, Harrison Greely ME 5:49.8 18:06.8 32
36 Niessl, Chris Brewster NY 5:50.0 18:07.4 33
37 Caeran, Mike Mansfield MA 5:50.3 18:08.3 34
38 White, Christopher SR Salem 5:50.4 18:08.9 35
39 Campbell, Jeff Champlain Valley Union VT 5:51.1 18:11.0 36
40 Pretorius, Herman SR Pinkerton 5:51.3 18:11.6 37
41 Grandstaff, Quintin SR Pinkerton 5:52.0 18:13.8 38
42 Smith, Mike South Kingstown RI 5:52.2 18:14.3 39
43 Maas, Dan SR Nashua South 5:52.6 18:15.5 40
44 Anderson, Brian SR Pembroke 5:52.7 18:15.9 41
45 Hutchins, John Greely ME 5:53.5 18:18.4 42
46 Miller, Josh Manchester CT 5:54.4 18:21.2 43
47 shartzer, joseph SR Manchester West 5:54.5 18:21.4 44
48 Marsten, Chase Champlain Valley Union VT 5:55.7 18:25.2 45
49 DeDonato, Jason SR Nashua South 5:55.9 18:25.9 46
50 Tsentalovich, Igor SR Timberlane 5:56.1 18:26.5 47
51 LaMarche, Brian SR Manchester Memorial 5:56.6 18:28.1 48
52 Estey, Jeremy Classical RI 5:56.7 18:28.4 49
53 Thibault, Keith SR Alvirne 5:57.3 18:30.1 50
54 Blaire, Wolfie Martha's Vineyard MA 5:57.8 18:31.6 51
55 Perkins, Scott Manchester CT 5:57.9 18:32.1 52
56 Parker, Jackson Martha's Vineyard MA 5:58.0 18:32.3 53
57 Mcdonough, Dan Xaverian Brothers MA 5:58.1 18:32.6 54
58 Monks, Brendan Mansfield MA 5:58.1 18:32.8 55
59 Roberts, Benjamin SR Spaulding 5:58.5 18:33.9  
60 Cerqueira, Dan Mansfield MA 5:58.7 18:34.5 56
61 Field, Ben SR Exeter 5:58.8 18:35.0 57
62 Jacobsen, Alec Champlain Valley Union VT 6:00.7 18:40.7 58
63 Kurylo, Brendon SR John Stark 6:00.8 18:41.0 59
64 French, Troy SR Con-Val 6:00.9 18:41.4 60
65 Deschuytner, Matt SR Salem 6:01.2 18:42.2 61
66 Gagnon, Billy SR Bishop Guertin 6:01.9 18:44.4 62
67 Stackhouse, Terry SR Kingswood 6:02.3 18:45.6 63
68 Pilgrim, Ben Manchester CT 6:02.4 18:46.1 64
69 Smadbeck, Patrick Martha's Vineyard MA 6:02.7 18:47.1 65
70 Puleo, Dominique SR Alvirne 6:02.8 18:47.4 66
71 Brown, Alex SR Alvirne 6:03.1 18:48.3 67
72 Kladder, Andrew SR Spaulding 6:03.2 18:48.6  
73 Macisaac, Andrew Xaverian Brothers MA 6:03.7 18:50.0 68
74 Trumper, William SR Timberlane 6:03.9 18:50.8 69
75 Lukach, Jeff Manchester CT 6:04.1 18:51.4 70
76 Lyon, Vincent SR Con-Val 6:04.4 18:52.3 71
77 Kempner, Douglas Burlington VT 6:05.3 18:55.2 72
78 Lamontagne, Jon SR Pembroke 6:05.8 18:56.5 73
79 Goupil, Jeff SR Dover 6:06.3 18:58.3 74
80 Desruisseaux, Jason Sanford ME 6:06.5 18:58.7 75
81 Philbin, James South Kingstown RI 6:06.6 18:59.0 76
82 Smadbeck, Jamie Martha's Vineyard MA 6:06.9 18:59.9 77
83 McBee, Danny Burlington VT 6:07.0 19:00.4 78
84 Schallek, Corey Belfast ME 6:07.1 19:00.7 79
85 Siravo, Joe South Kingstown RI 6:07.2 19:01.0 80
86 Tetlow, John SR Pembroke 6:07.4 19:01.5 81
87 Lavoie, Michael SR Con-Val 6:07.6 19:02.3 82
88 Bentivegna, Tom Longwood NY 6:07.8 19:02.7 83
89 Rosenfeld, Brice Brewster NY 6:08.0 19:03.4 84
90 Anderson, Matt Mansfield MA 6:08.1 19:03.8 85
91 Larson, Jonathan Burlington VT 6:08.2 19:04.0 86
92 Hauck, Matt SR Nashua South 6:08.6 19:05.4 87
93 Metheny, Justin Manchester CT 6:09.0 19:06.5 88
94 Adams, John Mansfield MA 6:09.3 19:07.4 89
95 McDermott, Jon South Kingstown RI 6:09.8 19:09.1 90
96 Flinn, Rob SR Timberlane 6:09.9 19:09.4 91
97 Halling, Brian SR Souhegan 6:10.3 19:10.5 92
98 Egan, Cory South Kingstown RI 6:10.5 19:11.4 93
99 Robertson, Brandon SR Timberlane 6:10.7 19:11.9 94
100 Durkin, Ryan SR Bishop Guertin 6:10.9 19:12.6 95
101 Breen, Derek SR Salem 6:11.5 19:14.2 96
102 Mainer, Mike Champlain Valley Union VT 6:12.0 19:15.8 97
103 Lavallee, J.D. SR Manchester West 6:12.5 19:17.4 98
104 MacDonald, Todd SR Kennett 6:12.6 19:17.9 99
105 Blittersdorf, Evan Champlain Valley Union VT 6:12.7 19:18.1 100
106 Terlikosky, Joe SR Timberlane 6:12.8 19:18.3 101
107 Caredeo, Matt Salem 6:13.1 19:19.3 102
108 Trafton, Matthew SR Salem 6:13.2 19:19.6 103
109 Malick, Connor Manchester CT 6:13.7 19:21.3 104
110 Pickman, Alex SR Con-Val 6:13.9 19:21.8 105
111 Kelly, Brendan Brewster NY 6:14.2 19:22.6 106
112 Plourde, Chris SR Nashua South 6:14.3 19:23.1 107
113 Bouchard, Jacob Sanford ME 6:14.6 19:23.9 108
114 Gubata, Christopher Classical RI 6:14.9 19:24.8 109
115 Reese, Brad SR Manchester West 6:15.1 19:25.6 110
116 Bushey, Jason Burlington VT 6:15.8 19:27.6 111
117 Miller, Luke Belfast ME 6:16.2 19:29.1 112
118 Butterworth, Corey SR Winnacunnet 6:16.8 19:30.8 113
119 Marshall, Laurent SR Souhegan 6:16.9 19:31.1 114
120 Burrow, Caleb SR Souhegan 6:17.0 19:31.3 115
121 Cullinane, Patrick SR Winnacunnet 6:17.2 19:32.0 116
122 Lorden, Brennen SR Merrimack Valley 6:17.4 19:32.7 117
123 Chamberlain, Bryant SR Alvirne 6:17.7 19:33.6 118
124 Sullivan, Gabe Xaverian Brothers MA 6:18.0 19:34.5 119
125 Gould, Jon SR Winnacunnet 6:18.3 19:35.5 120
126 Donnelly, Liam Burlington VT 6:19.1 19:37.9 121
127 fortier, colby SR Exeter 6:21.0 19:43.8 122
128 Ahern, Brian SR Bishop Guertin 6:21.4 19:45.3 123
129 Robinson, Mitch Martha's Vineyard MA 6:21.6 19:45.8 124
130 Sylvia, Thomas SR Manchester Memorial 6:22.2 19:47.7 125
131 Galvin, Andrew SR Souhegan 6:22.5 19:48.4 126
132 Hiesh, Christopher SR Exeter 6:22.7 19:49.1 127
133 Doscher, Brent SR John Stark 6:23.9 19:53.0 128
134 Mcphee, Nicholas SR Salem 6:24.1 19:53.5 129
135 Brown, Steve SR Alvirne 6:24.2 19:53.9 130
136 Yennie, Ry Martha's Vineyard MA 6:24.5 19:54.8 131
137 Summers, Dylan SR Kingswood 6:25.1 19:56.5 132
138 Sanborn, Nick SR Nashua South 6:25.6 19:58.2 133
139 Black, Dan Brewster NY 6:26.2 19:59.9 134
140 Givens, Steve Sanford ME 6:27.4 20:03.8 135
141 Riddle, Jimmie SR Con-Val 6:28.2 20:06.3 136
142 Plue, Jeff SR Exeter 6:28.3 20:06.7 137
143 Woodworth, Chad SR Winnacunnet 6:28.5 20:07.1 138
144 Kent, John SR Bishop Guertin 6:28.5 20:07.3 139
145 Covey, James SR Manchester Memorial 6:28.7 20:07.7 140
146 Zawacki, Ben SR John Stark 6:29.9 20:11.5 141
147 Jimenez, Daniel Classical RI 6:30.1 20:12.1 142
148 Trudel, Douglas SR Manchester Memorial 6:30.2 20:12.5 143
149 Lebrun, Matt Sanford ME 6:30.5 20:13.4 144
150 stanek, adam SR Exeter 6:30.7 20:13.9 145
151 Siciliano, Nick Xaverian Brothers MA 6:31.7 20:17.2 146
152 Francis, Matt Belfast ME 6:31.9 20:17.8 147
153 coffey, matt SR Exeter 6:32.1 20:18.4 148
154 Nilson, Craig SR Souhegan 6:32.4 20:19.2 149
155 Dube, Jeff SR John Stark 6:32.8 20:20.5 150
156 Bickford, Aaron SR Kingswood 6:32.9 20:21.0 151
157 Cannon, Richard Sanford ME 6:33.0 20:21.2 152
158 Kuehne, Ryan SR Manchester West 6:33.9 20:23.9 153
159 Migliore, Steve Bishop Guertin 6:34.1 20:24.5 154
160 Diorio, Andrew SR Salem 6:34.4 20:25.3 155
161 Macisaac, Ian Xaverian Brothers MA 6:34.7 20:26.5 156
162 Schmidt, Zach SR Pembroke 6:35.1 20:27.6 157
163 Schoenberger, Steve SR Winnacunnet 6:35.8 20:29.8 158
164 Buchanan, Bryan SR Dover 6:36.5 20:32.0 159
165 Cronin, John SR Kingswood 6:36.6 20:32.5 160
166 Beaver, Zach SR Manchester West 6:37.1 20:33.9 161
167 O'Rourke, Patrick Classical RI 6:37.2 20:34.2 162
168 Daniels, Brad SR Souhegan 6:37.8 20:36.1 163
169 Michaels, Paul SR Alvirne 6:38.3 20:37.8 164
170 Marshall, Josh SR Merrimack Valley 6:39.1 20:40.1 165
171 Fedorov, Oleksiy Brewster NY 6:39.4 20:40.9 166
172 Waugh, Jon SR Kingswood 6:40.3 20:43.9 167
173 Bauer, Jack SR Manchester Memorial 6:41.6 20:48.0 168
174 Merrihew, Shane SR Dover 6:43.0 20:52.1 169
175 Hoerman, Alex SR Spaulding 6:43.8 20:54.6  
176 Thomas, Keith SR Kingswood 6:43.9 20:55.0 170
177 Engelbach, Ben SR Winnacunnet 6:44.2 20:55.8 171
178 Albaugh, John SR Plymouth Regional 6:44.4 20:56.7 172
179 McGrath, Chad Burlington VT 6:46.2 21:02.2 173
180 Tanguay, Matt Belfast ME 6:48.9 21:10.5 174
181 Kerrigan, Mike Brewster NY 6:49.2 21:11.5 175
182 Koeblin, Rich SR John Stark 6:49.7 21:12.9 176
183 McWhirter, Jason SR Nashua South 6:49.9 21:13.7 177
184 Hoerner, Chris SR Manchester Memorial 6:51.2 21:17.7 178
185 Ligouri, Matt Longwood NY 6:52.3 21:21.2 179
186 Kokko, Christopher SR Souhegan 6:53.5 21:25.0 180
187 Rush, Pat SR Nashua South 6:57.0 21:35.6 181
188 Phenuaf, Ryan SR Alvirne 6:58.3 21:39.7 182
189 Shanks, Jaime SR Kennett 6:59.3 21:43.0 183
190 Brunton, Josh SR Kingswood 6:59.5 21:43.5 184
191 Cann, Bobby SR John Stark 7:01.0 21:48.1 185
192 Burke, Rory SR Monadnock 7:03.0 21:54.5 186
193 Yanofsky, Jared Burlington VT 7:03.1 21:54.7 187
194 Lamontagne, Josh SR Pembroke 7:03.3 21:55.2 188
195 Tinsley, Jay SR Manchester West 7:03.7 21:56.7 189
196 Stoltz, Earl SR Plymouth Regional 7:04.5 21:58.9 190
197 Gamble, Patrick SR Merrimack Valley 7:04.6 21:59.4 191
198 Fennimore, Rapheal Belfast ME 7:09.7 22:15.2 192
199 Davis, Charlie Sanford ME 7:09.8 22:15.6 193
200 Wilson, Greg SR John Stark 7:12.2 22:23.0 194
201 Yacobucci, Dominic SR Dover 7:13.3 22:26.5 195
202 Taylor, Ben SR Pembroke 7:13.8 22:28.0 196
203 Tabis, Damian Classical RI 7:20.1 22:47.6 197
204 Lynch, Thomas SR Plymouth Regional 7:20.4 22:48.4 198
205 Nickerson, Richard SR Merrimack Valley 7:20.6 22:49.1 199
206 Weeks, Chris SR Plymouth Regional 7:22.9 22:56.3 200
207 Stark, Torey Belfast ME 7:24.1 23:00.1 201
208 Clasby, Nathan SR Merrimack Valley 7:26.1 23:06.3 202
209 Mattson, Dan SR Plymouth Regional 7:26.4 23:07.2 203
210 Smith, Kyle SR Monadnock 7:26.8 23:08.2 204
211 Bouchard, Jonathan SR Manchester Memorial 7:30.1 23:18.4 205
212 Hirn, Corey Sanford ME 7:30.5 23:19.9 206
213 Hepler, Kurt SR Manchester West 7:34.5 23:32.3 207
214 Bliss, SIMON SR Kennett 7:36.6 23:38.8 208
215 Fullerton, Craig SR Plymouth Regional 7:37.8 23:42.6 209
216 Spencer, Jay SR Kennett 7:40.8 23:52.0 210
217 Thornton, Chris SR Monadnock 7:58.9 24:48.1 211
218 McKay, Matt SR Kennett 8:00.3 24:52.5 212
219 Mareck, Daniel SR Dover 8:04.5 25:05.5 213
220 Korade, Peter SR Plymouth Regional 8:53.4 27:37.5 214
221 Ward, Ian SR Pembroke 8:55.1 27:42.8 215
222 Beal, Matt SR Monadnock 9:08.9 28:25.5 216