2012 Crystal Springs Cross Country Invitational Date: (10/13)   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Blankley, Andrew JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:34.8 16:27.6 1
2 Madrid, Isaac JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:35.2 16:28.6 2
4 Pleva, Josh JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:35.8 16:30.6 3
5 Bartlett, Colin JR Maria Carrillo 5:42.9 16:51.6 4
6 Saxton, Ken SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:44.7 16:56.7 5
7 King, Michael JR Maria Carrillo 5:47.5 17:05.0 6
8 Dalton, David JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.0 17:06.6 7
9 Hara, Jefferey JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.3 17:07.4 8
10 Surapaneni, Akhil JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.8 17:09.0 9
11 Shea, Nicholas SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:50.2 17:12.9  
12 Gonzalez, Fernando JR Alisal 5:50.7 17:14.3 10
13 Seid, Marshall SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:51.6 17:17.2  
14 Trout, Mason JR Clovis West 5:51.9 17:18.0 11
15 Tan, Johannsen JR Bishop O'Dowd 5:52.0 17:18.4 12
16 Hillman, Jacob Freshman Central Catholic 5:52.6 17:20.1 13
17 Otto, Kyle SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:55.9 17:29.8  
18 Burns, Patrick SR Bishop O'Dowd 5:56.3 17:30.9 14
19 Jow, Owen JR Los Altos 5:58.8 17:38.4 15
20 Shea, Benjamin SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:03.3 17:51.7  
21 Shane, Reimer JR Washington (Fremont) 6:03.4 17:52.0 16
22 Ng, Chris SR Lowell 6:03.6 17:52.4 17
23 McCammon, Riley Sophomore Central Catholic 6:04.9 17:56.3 18
24 Miranda, Marco SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:07.4 18:03.7  
25 Ceremony, Noah SR Bishop O'Dowd 6:08.2 18:06.2 19
26 Jamison, Nick JR Central Catholic 6:08.9 18:08.0 20
27 Jobson, Elliot JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:09.3 18:09.2  
28 Johnson, Erik JR Mills 6:09.9 18:11.0 21
29 Negi, Abhay Freshman Lowell 6:10.0 18:11.4 22
30 Luong, Marvin Freshman Lowell 6:10.4 18:12.7 23
31 Barraza, Humberto JR North Monterey County 6:10.6 18:13.1 24
32 Klein, David JR Los Altos 6:11.1 18:14.5 25
33 Giguiere, Cody JR Scotts Valley 6:11.7 18:16.3 26
34 Gallegos, Jose SR North Monterey County 6:12.0 18:17.4 27
35 Perez, Cesar JR Alisal 6:12.1 18:17.7 28
36 Beatley, Leland SR Central Catholic 6:12.3 18:18.1 29
37 Martin, Daniel Sophomore Central Catholic 6:13.3 18:21.1 30
38 Flamenco, Emilio JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:15.2 18:26.7  
39 Meissner, Karl SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:15.9 18:28.7  
40 Consiglio, Jimmy SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:16.0 18:29.1  
41 Tang, Stanley JR Lowell 6:16.1 18:29.5 31
42 Cannizzaro, Frank JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:16.2 18:29.8  
43 Duffy, Patrick SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:16.8 18:31.3  
44 Carman, Joe Freshman Central Catholic 6:17.4 18:33.3 32
45 Leary, Kevin JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:17.8 18:34.6  
46 Wilde, Eliot JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:18.5 18:36.5  
47 Khuong, Nguyen SR Washington (Fremont) 6:19.3 18:38.8 33
48 Gonzales, Ruben JR Willow Glen 6:19.9 18:40.7 34
49 Jeffrey, Garnes JR Washington (Fremont) 6:20.2 18:41.6 35
50 Perez, Rogelio SR Willow Glen 6:20.9 18:43.4 36
51 Bellaire, Brendan JR Maria Carrillo 6:21.0 18:43.7 37
52 Kato, Leyland JR Archbishop Riordan 6:21.1 18:44.1  
53 Toy, Brandon JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.2 18:44.5  
54 Magee, Ryan JR Scotts Valley 6:21.3 18:44.8 38
55 Mansperger, Daniel SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.4 18:45.2  
56 Yancey, Chris JR Junipero Serra 6:21.7 18:46.0 39
57 Kruse, Ian SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:22.0 18:46.7  
58 Juarez, David SR Clovis West 6:22.6 18:48.5 40
59 Ferguson, Blake JR Maria Carrillo 6:22.8 18:49.2 41
60 Christensen, Austen SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:23.0 18:49.7  
61 Martinez, Juan JR Alisal 6:24.1 18:52.9 42
62 Durst, Kinsa SR Bishop O'Dowd 6:24.4 18:53.9 43
63 Reksoatmodjo, Ricky SR Scotts Valley 6:25.4 18:56.7 44
64 Wu, Spencer JR Mills 6:26.3 18:59.4 45
65 Obregon, Chris SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:26.5 19:00.1  
66 Frankl, Willie Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:26.8 19:01.0 46
67 Lang, Ian JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:26.9 19:01.3  
68 Espinoza, Abraham JR Alisal 6:27.1 19:02.0 47
69 Archbold, Brandon JR Junipero Serra 6:27.2 19:02.2 48
70 Kelly, Kyle JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28.6 19:06.3  
71 Pujara, Kedar SR Washington (Fremont) 6:28.9 19:07.2 49
72 Nieto, Johnny JR Willow Glen 6:29.1 19:07.9 50
73 Camacho, Luis Freshman North Monterey County 6:29.8 19:09.8 51
74 Guevara, Christian JR Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:30.6 19:12.2  
75 Torrez, Brian JR Firebaugh 6:30.7 19:12.5  
76 Nguyen, Brian JR Lowell 6:30.8 19:12.8 52
77 Oberkirch, Daniel SR Willow Glen 6:31.1 19:13.8 53
78 Sam, Matthew Freshman Lowell 6:31.6 19:15.0 54
79 Barrows, Gordon JR Junipero Serra 6:31.8 19:15.8 55
80 Salvail, Andrew SR Newark Memorial 6:33.0 19:19.2  
81 McMillan, Keegan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:33.2 19:19.8  
82 Sun, Tony JR Los Altos 6:33.6 19:20.9 56
83 Shaw, Ben JR Scotts Valley 6:34.3 19:23.2 57
84 Hoffman, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 6:34.6 19:24.0 58
85 Alvarez, Matt SR Clovis West 6:34.7 19:24.3 59
86 Sarto, Anthony JR Maria Carrillo 6:36.5 19:29.5 60
87 Moran, Jonathan JR Alisal 6:36.6 19:30.0 61
88 Stamper, Ryan JR Clovis West 6:36.8 19:30.4 62
89 Wildman, Caleb JR Aptos 6:36.9 19:30.7  
90 Hart, Matthew Sophomore Central Catholic 6:37.0 19:31.1 63
91 Fernando, Matthew JR Junipero Serra 6:37.1 19:31.4 64
92 Manchester, Charles JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:37.2 19:31.7  
93 Virgen, Gerardo SR Alisal 6:37.3 19:32.0 65
94 Song, Sebastian JR Woodside 6:39.8 19:39.5  
95 Musser, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:40.9 19:42.4 66
96 Kwong, Nathan JR Mills 6:41.2 19:43.5 67
97 Morales, Malcom SR Silver Creek 6:41.4 19:43.9 68
98 Yu, Brendon JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:41.8 19:45.1  
99 DeMerritt, Connor JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:42.7 19:48.0  
100 Hart, Chris SR Central Catholic 6:42.8 19:48.3  
101 Hingorani, Sean SR Junipero Serra 6:43.1 19:48.9 69
102 vonMayrhaus, Konrad JR Mills 6:43.3 19:49.6 70
103 Aredo, Matt JR Junipero Serra 6:44.4 19:52.9 71
104 Leoncini, John SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:45.7 19:56.9  
105 Yee, Kai JR Mills 6:45.9 19:57.2 72
106 Reyes, Israel SR Willow Glen 6:46.0 19:57.6 73
107 Glass, Kevin JR Los Altos 6:46.1 19:57.9 74
108 Carolan, Eoin SR Junipero Serra 6:46.3 19:58.4 75
109 Willis, Tremeyne SR Willow Glen 6:46.4 19:58.9 76
110 Brockmann, Austin SR Scotts Valley 6:46.6 19:59.5 77
111 Gementara, Hans JR Mills 6:47.1 20:00.9 78
112 McCarty, Alex JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:47.2 20:01.3  
113 Williams, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:47.6 20:02.4  
114 Huttlinger, Jim JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:47.9 20:03.3  
115 Mike, Steven SR Junipero Serra 6:48.1 20:03.7  
116 Kingshill, Torin SR Junipero Serra 6:49.2 20:07.0  
117 To, Evan Sophomore Silver Creek 6:50.2 20:10.1 79
118 DeWitt, Bryce Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 6:51.4 20:13.4 80
119 Vernot, Andre SR Washington (Fremont) 6:51.7 20:14.3 81
120 Cornejo, Luis SR North Monterey County 6:53.3 20:19.1 82
121 Chris, Yee JR Washington (Fremont) 6:53.4 20:19.4 83
122 Lacy, Skyler Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:53.5 20:19.7 84
123 Son-Bell, Peter JR Los Altos 6:53.6 20:20.1 85
124 Molina, Charles SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:53.9 20:20.9  
125 Van, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 6:54.0 20:21.1 86
126 Gearing, Sam Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:54.8 20:23.6  
127 Wehr, Charles SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:55.2 20:24.7 87
128 Sanchez, Robby JR Andrew P. Hill 6:57.1 20:30.5 88
129 Baldoza, Steaven JR Stuart Hall 6:58.0 20:33.0 89
130 Leano, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:58.1 20:33.3  
131 Yee, Greg SR Mills 6:58.7 20:35.0 90
132 Arietta, Greg JR Maria Carrillo 6:59.7 20:38.1  
133 Shelley, Michael JR Willow Glen 7:00.4 20:40.0 91
134 Whelan, Ray SR Junipero Serra 7:01.7 20:43.8  
135 Metzger, Nate SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:01.8 20:44.3  
136 Anguelov, Nikolay JR Los Altos 7:02.2 20:45.4 92
137 Grubbs, Bryce Sophomore Marin Academy 7:02.3 20:45.7  
138 Casey, Daniel JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:02.5 20:46.3 93
139 Lam, Aaron JR Mills 7:03.2 20:48.3  
140 Berccia, Miguel TULARE WESTERN 7:03.5 20:49.2  
141 Marcelo, Gabe JR Washington (Fremont) 7:04.1 20:50.9 94
142 Sheedy, John JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:04.5 20:52.3 95
143 Romero, Mathew SR North Monterey County 7:05.1 20:54.0 96
144 Thomas, Bradley Sophomore Marin Academy 7:05.6 20:55.3  
145 Chen, Jonathan JR Mills 7:05.9 20:56.3  
146 Guzman, Ezequiel SR North Monterey County 7:06.3 20:57.6 97
147 Ramirez, Jose JR Alisal 7:06.8 20:58.9 98
148 Kehmna, Jack JR Willow Glen 7:09.8 21:07.9  
149 Cabanillas, Abner Freshman North Monterey County 7:10.0 21:08.3 99
150 Cruz, Kristian JR Washington (Fremont) 7:11.5 21:13.0  
151 Chow, Derek SR Mills 7:12.2 21:15.0  
152 Marquez, Chris Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 7:14.0 21:20.3 100
153 Hernandez, Emmanuel SR Andrew P. Hill 7:14.3 21:21.1 101
154 Lo, Jonathan JR Mills 7:14.7 21:22.3  
155 Schneider, Rowan Freshman Maria Carrillo 7:14.9 21:22.8  
156 Tran, Wilson SR Andrew P. Hill 7:15.6 21:25.0 102
157 Kinard, Jordan JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:16.6 21:27.9 103
158 Vien, Benjamin 12 ANDREW P. HILL 7:17.5 21:30.5 104
159 Tolentino, Elijah JR Stuart Hall 7:18.4 21:33.2 105
160 Stillman, Tristan Sophomore Maria Carrillo 7:19.1 21:35.1  
161 Amarandos, Nathan JR Junipero Serra 7:19.4 21:36.3  
162 Huynh, Eric SR Silver Creek 7:19.7 21:37.1 106
163 Garcia, David SR Mills 7:21.0 21:40.9  
164 Tran, Binh JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:21.3 21:41.7 107
165 Sill, Forrest JR Woodside 7:22.8 21:46.2  
166 Otto, Michael JR Bellarmine College Prep 7:23.5 21:48.1  
167 Shannon, Dylan JR Junipero Serra 7:25.1 21:53.0  
168 Lyngag, 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:25.3 21:53.4  
169 McCabe, Nathan SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:25.9 21:55.3  
170 Marchan, Neil JR Washington (Fremont) 7:28.0 22:01.6  
171 Degnan, Michael SR Woodside 7:29.4 22:05.8  
172 Moreno, Jaime SR Clovis West 7:30.5 22:08.9 108
173 Narayan, Shanil JR Andrew P. Hill 7:30.7 22:09.6 109
174 Nicholas, Garnes JR Washington (Fremont) 7:31.6 22:12.1  
175 Fong, Alex SR Stuart Hall 7:32.6 22:15.2 110
176 Pham, Vincent SR Andrew P. Hill 7:33.6 22:18.0 111
177 Triveno, Alex JR Woodside 7:34.4 22:20.5  
178 Fangon, Paul JR Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:35.2 22:22.7  
179 Peralta, Rigo Sophomore North Monterey County 7:35.7 22:24.3  
180 Fortaleza, Francis Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 7:35.9 22:24.8 112
181 Perry, Christian JR Aptos 7:36.0 22:25.2  
182 Revilla, Anthony JR Archbishop Riordan 7:36.4 22:26.2  
183 Growney, Maurice JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:36.8 22:27.5 113
184 Coughlan, Will JR Junipero Serra 7:37.8 22:30.5  
185 Barajas-Duran, Javier SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:38.7 22:33.0 114
186 Buettner, Andre SR Washington (Fremont) 7:39.1 22:34.1  
187 Kwok, Peter SR Mills 7:40.1 22:37.3  
188 Nguyen, Tony JR Andrew P. Hill 7:41.7 22:41.9  
189 Yee, JayCee SR Clovis West 7:42.3 22:43.7 115
190 Ho, Matthew 12 SILVER CREEK 7:43.0 22:45.8 116
191 Garcia, Nick SR Silver Creek 7:43.6 22:47.6 117
192 Wong, Zack SR Mills 7:43.9 22:48.3  
193 Nguyen, 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:44.3 22:49.5  
194 Sears, Matthew JR Los Altos 7:45.8 22:53.9 118
195 Gomez, Jose JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:46.4 22:55.6 119
196 Claiche, Ben Sophomore Maria Carrillo 7:46.5 22:56.0  
197 Van der Zweep, Johnny Sophomore St. Lawrence Academy 7:46.8 22:56.8 120
198 Sargent, Andrew JR Los Altos 7:47.6 22:59.4  
199 Garcia, Dmitry JR North Monterey County 7:48.5 23:02.0  
200 Whitney, Colin JR Bellarmine College Prep 7:49.1 23:03.6  
201 Tighe, 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:51.6 23:11.0  
202 Taylor, David SR Bishop O'Dowd 7:54.0 23:18.3  
203 Dao, Louis JR Andrew P. Hill 7:54.2 23:18.7  
204 Lonhart, Steve JR Scotts Valley 7:54.3 23:19.1  
205 Nguyen, Hy SR Andrew P. Hill 7:55.2 23:21.6  
206 Barrera, Ivan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:55.3 23:22.0  
207 Tait, Alex JR Willow Glen 7:57.2 23:27.7  
208 Julian, 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:57.5 23:28.7  
209 Nguyen, Dat JR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.2 23:30.7  
210 Wong, Patrick JR Stuart Hall 7:58.4 23:31.2 121
211 Louie, Justin SR Mills 8:00.5 23:37.3  
212 Tran, Tony SR Andrew P. Hill 8:00.9 23:38.6  
213 Joa, Brandon JR Stuart Hall 8:01.3 23:39.6 122
214 Quach, Austin JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:01.8 23:41.1 123
215 Arquiza, Nick JR St. Lawrence Academy 8:01.9 23:41.6 124
216 Nguyen, Long JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:02.1 23:42.0 125
217 Lawrence, Josh Sophomore St. Lawrence Academy 8:02.2 23:42.4 126
218 Vuong, William 11 SILVER CREEK 8:02.7 23:43.7 127
219 Doan, Henry JR Andrew P. Hill 8:05.1 23:51.0  
220 Liao, Steven SR Newark Memorial 8:09.8 24:04.7  
221 Morales, Carlos SR Andrew P. Hill 8:12.4 24:12.4  
222 Pallone, Anthony SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:13.8 24:16.7  
223 Loiacono, Travis JR St. Lawrence Academy 8:14.3 24:18.1 128
224 Hanni, Casey JR Los Altos 8:20.6 24:36.7  
225 Mahowald, Austin JR Los Altos 8:22.7 24:42.8  
226 Murphy, Peter Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 8:23.1 24:44.2  
227 Ramos, Luis SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:23.3 24:44.5 129
228 McKenna, Gilbert SR Scotts Valley 8:29.3 25:02.3  
229 Aranillo, JohnNeill SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:33.8 25:15.8 130
230 Tran, Victor JR Andrew P. Hill 8:34.0 25:16.2  
231 Mills, Joshua Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 8:34.5 25:17.7  
232 Bagoasian, Eric SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:34.8 25:18.6  
233 Narayan, Rachan SR Andrew P. Hill 8:35.9 25:21.8  
234 Larwood, Mark SR St. Lawrence Academy 8:37.4 25:26.3 131
235 Vu, Kyle SR Andrew P. Hill 8:37.7 25:27.0  
236 Liu, Brian JR Mills 8:46.1 25:51.9  
237 Duong, Minh-Tuan 12 SILVER CREEK 8:50.1 26:03.8 132
238 Chavez, Miguel SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:50.3 26:04.4  
239 Tran, Kevin 10 SILVER CREEK 8:59.3 26:30.9  
240 Ricardez, David JR Andrew P. Hill 9:00.3 26:33.7  
241 Forte, Tony Sophomore St. Lawrence Academy 9:16.5 27:21.7 133
242 Santos, Kailen JR Stuart Hall 9:31.5 28:05.8 134
243 Ma, Alex JR Mills 10:45.8 31:44.9  
244 Mohammed, Sam SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 10:54.2 32:09.8