CVC 10-14-2011 Date: 10-14-11   Venue: Fall Mountain Regional High School - Langdon, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Men's 5k Varsity Women's 5k
Junior Varsity Men's 5k  
Varsity Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:49 17:57 40 1 6 7 12 14 15 16
2 1:30:48 18:09 56 2 4 8 17 25 28 35
3 1:33:00 18:36 81 3 10 21 23 24 48  
4 1:33:48 18:45 89 9 13 19 22 26 31 33
5 1:34:23 18:52 102 5 18 20 27 32 36 42
6 1:39:50 19:58 151 11 29 34 38 39 40 43
7 1:44:35 20:55 197 30 37 41 44 45 46 47
Varsity Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Williams, Noah SR Hanover 5:27.4 16:57.2 1
2 Provost, Shawn SR Keene 5:32.0 17:11.6 2
3 Moore, Jamie SR Bellows Falls 5:32.9 17:14.5 3
4 Damato, Dan SR Keene 5:36.8 17:26.6 4
5 Frye, Levi SR Fall Mountain 5:39.4 17:34.6 5
6 Voigt, George SR Hanover 5:48.1 18:01.7 6
7 Merrens, Sam SR Hanover 5:48.6 18:03.1 7
8 Frye, Kody SR Keene 5:49.5 18:06.1 8
9 Fontaine, Josh SR Lebanon 5:49.9 18:07.3 9
10 Punger, John SR Bellows Falls 5:51.9 18:13.3 10
11 Terhune, Conor SR Kearsarge 5:52.1 18:14.0 11
12 Brown, Jesse SR Hanover 5:53.5 18:18.3 12
13 Bessette, Teddy SR Lebanon 5:54.2 18:20.5 13
14 Kornfeld, Jacob SR Hanover 5:57.0 18:29.2 14
15 Stallmann, Ben SR Hanover 5:57.6 18:31.2 15
16 Murphy, Josh SR Hanover 5:58.4 18:33.6 16
17 Lewis, Aaron SR Keene 5:59.0 18:35.5 17
18 Kelly, Sean SR Fall Mountain 5:59.8 18:37.9 18
19 Stewart, Cameron SR Lebanon 6:00.3 18:39.6 19
20 Loiselle, Caleb SR Fall Mountain 6:01.1 18:42.1 20
21 `Johnson, Collin SR Bellows Falls 6:04.0 18:51.0 21
22 Kinsman, Zak SR Lebanon 6:09.7 19:08.7 22
23 Jones, Timothy SR Bellows Falls 6:12.8 19:18.3 23
24 Moore, Willie SR Bellows Falls 6:14.5 19:23.5 24
25 DeWees, Kaleb SR Keene 6:16.2 19:28.8 25
26 Ludew, Robert SR Lebanon 6:17.4 19:32.8 26
27 phillips, Tristan SR Fall Mountain 6:19.5 19:39.1 27
28 Droppa, Matthew SR Keene 6:20.7 19:42.8 28
29 VanEtten, Sam SR Kearsarge 6:21.1 19:44.0 29
30 Unaitis, Allen SR Brattleboro 6:21.4 19:45.0 30
31 Fucini, Andrew SR Lebanon 6:22.6 19:49.0 31
32 Gordon, Bradley SR Fall Mountain 6:23.1 19:50.5 32
33 Moynihan, Galen SR Lebanon 6:23.6 19:51.9 33
34 Reeder, Grant SR Kearsarge 6:28.9 20:08.3 34
35 Carley, Taylor SR Keene 6:30.4 20:12.9 35
36 Vosteen, Justin SR Fall Mountain 6:37.3 20:34.4 36
37 Colleran, Sam SR Brattleboro 6:39.8 20:42.4 37
38 Kershaw, Zac SR Kearsarge 6:41.7 20:48.1 38
39 Nordsign, Carter SR Kearsarge 6:44.3 20:56.1 39
40 Corley, shane SR Kearsarge 6:44.9 20:58.2 40
41 Parro, Josh SR Brattleboro 6:46.0 21:01.4 41
42 Pierpont, Simon SR Fall Mountain 6:46.2 21:02.2 42
43 Heckel, Kent SR Kearsarge 6:47.0 21:04.6 43
44 Olson, Spenser SR Brattleboro 6:54.0 21:26.4 44
45 Burdo, Jon SR Brattleboro 6:58.6 21:40.6 45
46 Burdo, Anthony SR Brattleboro 6:59.5 21:43.6 46
47 Chisolm, Connor SR Brattleboro 7:07.5 22:08.4 47
48 Britton, Gabe SR Brattleboro 8:09.8 25:21.9  
49 Scarlett, William SR Bellows Falls 8:13.1 25:32.4 48
50 Borochoff-Porte, Noah SR Brattleboro    
50 Greene, Nick SR Newport    
50 Smith, Travis SR Keene    
50 Thompson, Nate SR Kearsarge    
50 Pomazzi, Oliver SR Brattleboro    
50 Henry, Christopher SR Fall Mountain    
Junior Varsity Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:58 20:11 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 12
2 1:50:56 22:11 57 5 8 11 15 18 23 24
3 1:56:36 23:19 77 9 13 16 19 20 21 22
4 2:05:43 25:08 92 10 14 17 25 26    
Junior Varsity Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hall, Forest SR Keene 6:15.1 19:25.4 1
2 Parody, Griffin SR Keene 6:33.1 20:21.6 2
3 Clark, Daniel SR Keene 6:33.3 20:22.0 3
4 Rathbun, Jackson SR Keene 6:33.7 20:23.2 4
5 Liebold, Zach SR Lebanon 6:34.8 20:26.6 5
6 Bain, David SR Keene 6:34.9 20:27.0 6
7 Funk, Wiliam SR Keene 6:44.7 20:57.6 7
8 Jasinski, Jake SR Lebanon 6:53.9 21:26.2 8
9 Marr, Justin SR Kearsarge 6:59.5 21:43.5 9
10 Williams, Hunter SR Fall Mountain 7:03.9 21:57.2 10
11 Maurer, Dan SR Lebanon 7:05.6 22:02.4 11
12 Lord, Ethan SR Keene 7:06.7 22:06.0 12
13 Astle, William SR Kearsarge 7:10.3 22:17.1 13
14 O'Donnell, Conor SR Keene 7:11.5 22:20.8  
15 Henry, Christopher SR Fall Mountain 7:12.5 22:23.9 14
16 Luciani, Gabriel SR Keene 7:13.0 22:25.4  
17 Houghton, William SR Keene 7:19.2 22:44.7  
18 Cate, Justin SR Lebanon 7:27.3 23:09.8 15
19 Bartlett, Nicholas SR Keene 7:30.4 23:19.5  
20 Newbern, Ben SR Kearsarge 7:32.1 23:24.8 16
21 Pierpont, Noah SR Fall Mountain 7:37.7 23:42.2 17
22 Dewey, Tobin SR Lebanon 7:40.7 23:51.6 18
23 Sullivan, Connor SR Kearsarge 7:50.7 24:22.6 19
24 DeCesare, Ryan SR Newport 7:52.6 24:28.6  
25 Murphy, Peter SR Keene 7:53.4 24:31.0  
26 Erez, Alex SR Keene 7:56.9 24:41.7  
27 Miller, Dylan SR Kearsarge 7:58.9 24:48.2 20
28 Gainor, Aidan SR Kearsarge 8:01.2 24:55.2 21
29 Bell, Trevor SR Keene 8:03.7 25:03.2  
30 Beltz, Zach SR Kearsarge 8:04.7 25:06.1 22
31 Haidari, Adam SR Lebanon 8:05.7 25:09.2 23
32 Thompson, Nate SR Kearsarge 8:06.3 25:11.0  
33 Bunnel, Tyler SR Lebanon 8:18.3 25:48.4 24
34 Menzel, Philip SR Lebanon 8:56.2 27:46.0  
35 Bellefeuille, Dillon SR Fall Mountain 9:08.7 28:25.0 25
36 Chickering, Dillon Brattleboro 9:20.0 29:00.0  
37 Green, Sam SR Brattleboro 9:20.3 29:01.0  
38 Ward, Garrett SR Fall Mountain 9:24.8 29:15.0 26
39 Guyer, Ethan SR Lebanon    
39 St. Germain, Colton SR Newport    
39 Stone, Jacob SR Newport    
39 Dube, Steve SR Newport    
39 Lorandeau, Sydney SR Newport    
39 Cole, Matt SR Lebanon    
39 Johnson, Tyler SR Newport    
39 Bellinger, kyle SR Lebanon    
39 Ticehurst, Ethan SR Lebanon    
39 Clayton, Dallas SR Newport    
39 Fucini, James SR Lebanon    
39 Cioffredi, John SR Lebanon    
39 Crutchfield, Lincoln SR Lebanon    
39 Britton, Gabe SR Brattleboro    
39 Cahill, Joe SR Kearsarge    
39 Carr, Brendan SR Kearsarge    
39 Dean, Nate SR Kearsarge    
39 Burdo, Jon SR Brattleboro    
39 Sullivan, Ethan SR Kearsarge    
39 Sherman, Robert SR Kearsarge    
39 Emery, Mac SR Kearsarge    
39 Koutras, Mike SR Keene    
39 Tcharkovski, Serioja SR Keene    
39 Rychlik, Dylan SR Keene    
39 Nick, Heath SR Fall Mountain    
39 Droppa, Matthew SR Keene    
39 Blanchard, Mason SR Keene    
39 Hastings, Leo SR Keene    
39 Fontaine, Garrett SR Lebanon    
39 Wallin, Leo SR Lebanon    
39 Parro, Josh SR Brattleboro    
Varsity Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:09 22:01 33 1 3 8 10 11 12 13
2 1:52:45 22:33 46 2 6 9 14 15 18 19
3 2:03:54 24:46 77 5 7 17 22 26 27  
4 2:04:04 24:48 84 4 16 20 21 23 24 25
Varsity Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fay, Anna SR Keene 6:39.3 20:40.8 1
2 Houde, Nell SR Lebanon 6:43.4 20:53.5 2
3 Boden, Brie SR Keene 6:52.5 21:21.8 3
4 Clark, Anna Bellows Falls 6:57.4 21:37.0  
5 Cubberley, Elizabeth SR Fall Mountain 6:58.4 21:40.2 4
6 Carr, Briggie SR Kearsarge 7:01.5 21:49.8 5
7 Perryman, Erin SR Lebanon 7:06.2 22:04.3 6
8 Bolger, Maggie SR Kearsarge 7:11.1 22:19.4 7
9 Short, Amber SR Keene 7:11.9 22:22.0 8
10 Ludew, Kelly SR Lebanon 7:17.5 22:39.4 9
11 Schillemat, Nicole SR Keene 7:20.1 22:47.6 10
12 Guerriero, Julia SR Keene 7:23.4 22:57.9 11
13 Ullrich, Katrina SR Keene 7:26.5 23:07.4 12
14 Klaski, Rachel SR Keene 7:28.5 23:13.5 13
15 Atwater, Kelsie SR Lebanon 7:31.0 23:21.3 14
16 Peterson, Liz SR Lebanon 7:39.2 23:47.0 15
17 Murray, Jackie SR Keene 7:40.2 23:50.0  
18 Bettinger, Tami SR Keene 7:47.6 24:13.0  
19 Manning, Helen SR Brattleboro 7:48.5 24:15.9  
20 Welling, Nicole SR Fall Mountain 7:51.6 24:25.5 16
21 Pangonis, Chloe SR Keene 7:54.6 24:34.7  
22 Johnson, Hillary SR Kearsarge 7:56.6 24:40.8 17
23 Power, Jocelyn SR Keene 7:57.0 24:42.3  
24 Cantlin, Natalie SR Lebanon 7:58.8 24:47.8 18
25 Whitaker, Molly SR Lebanon 7:58.9 24:48.0 19
26 Bailey-deBruijn, Saskia SR Brattleboro 8:00.0 24:51.4  
27 Flanagan, Grace SR Lebanon 8:00.0 24:51.6  
28 Russell, Lauren SR Keene 8:04.8 25:06.5  
29 Han, Claire SR Lebanon 8:07.1 25:13.6  
30 Sica, Cecilia SR Keene 8:09.1 25:19.7  
31 Hennigan, Kelly SR Keene 8:09.3 25:20.5  
32 Welling, Rachel SR Fall Mountain 8:14.8 25:37.4 20
33 Hansson, Sonja SR Fall Mountain 8:18.7 25:49.7 21
34 Adams, Franchesca SR Keene 8:19.7 25:52.6  
35 Houghton, Ali SR Keene 8:20.7 25:55.7  
36 Cahill, Anna SR Kearsarge 8:22.0 25:59.8 22
37 Kidder, Kasey SR Brattleboro 8:22.3 26:00.6  
38 Stack, Madeline SR Keene 8:28.6 26:20.2  
39 Koutras, Claire SR Keene 8:30.7 26:27.0  
40 Tramontina, Lauren SR Fall Mountain 8:32.4 26:32.2 23
41 Han, Emily SR Lebanon 8:32.6 26:32.7  
42 Hildrey, Rachel SR Keene 8:35.4 26:41.6  
43 Harwood-Ponzini, Kayla SR Keene 8:35.5 26:41.9  
44 Dunnell, Nina SR Fall Mountain 8:38.1 26:50.0 24
45 Gordon, Jenny SR Keene 8:38.2 26:50.3  
46 Wyman, Whitney SR Fall Mountain 8:38.7 26:51.8 25
47 Yoerger, Hannah SR Fall Mountain 8:47.7 27:19.7  
48 Walker, Julia SR Keene 8:48.6 27:22.5  
49 Bish, Micala SR Lebanon 9:03.5 28:08.7  
50 Davis, Emily SR Keene 9:10.2 28:29.6  
51 Johnson, Quincey SR Keene 9:16.5 28:49.1  
52 Vierzon, Jocelyn SR Kearsarge 9:21.4 29:04.6 26
53 Walker, Galena SR Keene 9:21.7 29:05.5  
54 Allen, Audrey SR Fall Mountain 9:23.1 29:09.7  
55 DeAngelis, Marissa SR Kearsarge 9:41.8 30:08.0 27
56 Willis, Colleen SR Keene 10:12.8 31:44.2  
57 Becklo, Cassie SR Newport 10:31.2 32:41.4  
58 Tenney, Jasmine SR Fall Mountain 10:40.5 33:10.2  
59 Wilson, Emily SR Keene    
59 Silverman, Leah SR Brattleboro    
59 Damphousse, Audrey SR Keene    
59 Yang, Janne SR Brattleboro    
59 Chatelet, Solene SR Brattleboro    
59 Fernette, Sarah SR Fall Mountain    
59 Hadden, Elizabeth SR Keene    
59 Fortier, Samantha SR Newport    
59 Dustin, Cheyenne SR Newport    
59 Walker, Victoria SR Fall Mountain    
59 McGrath, Megan SR Keene    
59 Mednick, Elena SR Keene    
59 Varno, Stephanie SR Keene    
59 Hunter, Abby SR Keene    
59 Merrill, Catie SR Keene    
59 Reichel, Hannah SR Brattleboro    
59 Richardson, Brittany SR Keene    
59 Cormier, Eileen SR Keene    
59 Strauss, Emma SR Brattleboro    
59 Cheng, KC SR Lebanon    
59 Klotzbier, Ali SR Keene    
59 Bryant, Terranae SR Keene    
59 Constantine, Tori SR Lebanon