FM Cross Country 9-2-11 Date: 09-02-11   Venue: Fall Mountain Regional High School - Langdon, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:28 26:17 30 2 4 6 8 10 11 20
2 2:12:50 26:34 46 1 3 7 17 18    
3 Mascom 2:23:54 28:46 71 9 12 13 15 22 23 24
4 2:24:36 28:55 74 5 14 15 19 21 25 26
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cubberley, Elizabeth SR Fall Mountain 7:16.7 22:37.0 1
2 Athanasopoulos, Michaela SR Monadnock 8:07.9 25:16.1 2
3 Welling, Nicole SR Fall Mountain 8:12.1 25:29.3 3
4 Athanasopoulos, Jenna SR Monadnock 8:14.1 25:35.3 4
5 Aho, Raakel SR Conant 8:26.3 26:13.2 5
6 Tolman, Kitty SR Monadnock 8:28.9 26:21.4 6
7 Hansson, Sonja SR Fall Mountain 8:31.6 26:29.8 7
8 Bush, Hannah SR Monadnock 8:42.6 27:04.0 8
9 Mylott, Catie Mascom 8:44.8 27:10.8 9
10 McAnney, Taylor SR Monadnock 8:45.1 27:11.7 10
11 Anderson, Faith SR Monadnock 8:53.7 27:38.4 11
12 Terves, Erin Mascom 9:04.3 28:11.4 12
13 Martin, Taylor Mascom 9:07.3 28:20.5 13
14 Vaillancourt, Lianne SR Conant 9:18.9 28:56.7 14
15 Robinson, Bethany Mascom 9:20.8 29:02.7 15
15 Chalke, Ivy SR Conant 9:20.8 29:02.7 15
17 Walker, Victoria SR Fall Mountain 9:22.2 29:06.9 17
18 Wyman, Whitney SR Fall Mountain 9:22.3 29:07.3 18
19 Young, Stacey SR Conant 9:30.2 29:31.8 19
20 Gross, Kate SR Monadnock 9:37.8 29:55.5 20
21 Chase, Ashley SR Monadnock 9:54.4 30:47.2  
22 Chiasson, Rebecca SR Conant 9:56.0 30:52.1 21
23 Crowell, Christin Mascom 10:01.5 31:09.1 22
24 Hurley, Alix Mascom 10:27.8 32:30.7 23
25 Guerin, Amanda Mascom 10:28.9 32:34.1 24
26 Wollert, Emily SR Monadnock 10:46.6 33:29.3  
27 Li, Bella SR Conant 11:07.9 34:35.4 25
28 Bennett, Autumn SR Conant 11:50.6 36:48.2 26
29 Hehir, Marrissa SR Conant 12:25.6 38:36.9  
30 Launh, Linda SR Conant 12:26.5 38:39.6  
31 Roach, Victoria SR Conant 13:33.7 42:08.5  
32 Alley, Kim Mascom 13:56.0 43:17.8  
33 Cantlin, Morgan Mascom 13:58.9 43:26.7  
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:25 19:29 24 2 3 4 7 8 10 11
2 1:40:51 20:10 33 1 5 6 9 12 13 14
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Frye, Levi SR Fall Mountain 5:58.8 18:34.7 1
2 Medieros, Adam SR Conant 6:00.9 18:41.4 2
3 Durand, Zeke SR Conant 6:01.1 18:42.1 3
4 Beal, Kelton SR Conant 6:10.7 19:11.9 4
5 Kelly, Sean SR Fall Mountain 6:16.8 19:30.8 5
6 Ramsey, Chris SR Monadnock 6:19.3 19:38.4  
7 Gordon, Bradley SR Fall Mountain 6:29.1 20:09.1 6
8 Miller, Noah SR Conant 6:32.3 20:18.9 7
9 Tapply, Michael SR Conant 6:36.3 20:31.4 8
10 Loiselle, Caleb SR Fall Mountain 6:38.8 20:39.1 9
11 Johnston, Hunter SR Monadnock 6:39.0 20:39.8  
12 Hahnl, Conner SR Conant 6:51.1 21:17.5 10
13 Pimental, Tyler SR Conant 7:02.7 21:53.3 11
13 Tidlund, Avery SR Monadnock 7:02.7 21:53.3  
15 Vosteen, Justin SR Fall Mountain 7:04.2 21:58.1 12
16 Pedro, Keith SR Monadnock 7:08.3 22:10.7  
17 Whitcomb, Colby SR Conant 7:10.2 22:16.8  
18 Pierpont, Simon SR Fall Mountain 7:13.0 22:25.3 13
19 Loughlin, Derrick SR Conant 7:25.9 23:05.6  
20 Henry, Christopher SR Fall Mountain 7:36.6 23:38.6 14
21 Moreau, Kyle SR Conant 7:45.3 24:05.8  
22 Williams, Derek SR Conant 7:52.4 24:27.8  
23 Pierpont, Noah SR Fall Mountain 7:52.4 24:28.0  
24 Davis, Ben Mascom 8:39.6 26:54.5  
25 Lyman, Sawywe Mascom 8:56.2 27:46.1  
26 Nick, Heath SR Fall Mountain 9:15.5 28:46.0  
27 Ward, Garrett SR Fall Mountain 9:31.2 29:35.0  
28 Bellefeuille, Dillon SR Fall Mountain 9:52.2 30:40.0  
29 Parsons, Ben Mascom 9:58.0 30:58.0  
30 Brown, Dan Mascom 10:06.6 31:25.0  
31 Mills, Zach SR Conant 10:22.7 32:15.0