Humble ISD Region III Preview Meet Date: 09-17-11   Venue: Humble Atascocita, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3.2k Freshman Women's 3.2k JV
Men's 5k 5A Gold Women's 3.2k 1A-4A Si
Men's 5k 1A-4A Si Women's 3.2k 5A Gold
Men's 5k JV Women's 3.2k Open
Men's 5k Open  
Women's 3.2k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:05:01 13:00 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 1:08:47 13:45 59 6 10 11 13 19 35 36
3 Kingwood Park 1:11:28 14:17 93 15 16 17 22 23 45 50
4 1:12:20 14:28 120 18 21 24 27 30 31 43
5 1:12:54 14:34 171 12 25 40 42 52 85 98
6 1:13:55 14:47 201 26 29 46 49 51 57 65
7 Galena Park North Shore 1:13:40 14:44 202 14 38 41 54 55 63 78
8 1:15:08 15:01 233 20 34 39 58 82    
9 1:15:50 15:10 264 28 44 61 64 67 74 80
10 1:16:43 15:20 275 9 33 68 70 95 96 97
11 Houston Westbury 1:17:04 15:24 310 32 56 71 75 76 83 87
12 1:17:50 15:34 316 47 48 62 73 86 89 94
13 1:17:09 15:25 318 53 59 60 69 77 79 84
14 1:20:13 16:02 362 37 66 81 88 90 92 93
15 Humble 1:28:02 17:36 463 72 91 99 100 101 102 103
Women's 3.2k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nolen, Katheryn SR Humble Kingwood 6:27.7 12:51.0 1
2 Hodges, Claire SR Humble Kingwood 6:28.7 12:53.0 2
3 Ivey, Elizabeth SR Humble Kingwood 6:30.2 12:56.0 3
4 Gary, Morgan SR Humble Kingwood 6:36.3 13:08.0 4
5 Prucha, Briana SR Humble Kingwood 6:38.8 13:13.0 5
6 Zhang, Leslie SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:42.3 13:20.0 6
7 Livingston, Morgan SR Humble Kingwood 6:43.8 13:23.0 7
8 Bernard, Janiece SR Humble Kingwood 6:45.3 13:26.0 8
9 Roberson, Keon SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:46.3 13:28.0 9
10 Cheng, Isabelle SR Humble Kingwood 6:47.3 13:30.0  
11 Jacobs, McKenzie SR Humble Kingwood 6:47.8 13:31.0  
12 Howsmon, Hanna SR Humble Kingwood 6:48.8 13:33.0  
13 Orth, Kathleen SR Humble Kingwood 6:49.3 13:34.0  
14 Stephens, Shelby SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:50.8 13:37.0 10
15 Pham, Ashley SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:51.9 13:39.0 11
16 Shull, Shelby SR Humble Kingwood 6:55.9 13:47.0  
17 Zemlicka, Brianna SR Willis 6:57.4 13:50.0 12
18 Villarreal, Brenda SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:58.4 13:52.0 13
19 Hill, Rachel SR Humble Kingwood 6:59.9 13:55.0  
20 Laxton, Sage SR Humble Kingwood 7:03.9 14:03.0  
21 Tiblow, Hali SR Humble Kingwood 7:03.9 14:03.0  
22 Crowther, Alysse SR Galena Park North Shore 7:04.9 14:05.0 14
23 Drew, Lauren SR Humble Kingwood 7:05.9 14:07.0  
24 Murfin, Pam SR Kingwood Park 7:06.9 14:09.0 15
25 Rosenthal, Kristen SR Kingwood Park 7:08.9 14:13.0 16
26 Morrison, Katie SR Humble Kingwood 7:10.0 14:15.0  
27 McLaughlin, Bailey SR Montgomery 7:10.5 14:16.0  
28 Contreras, Jamie SR Kingwood Park 7:11.0 14:17.0 17
29 McKitrick, Kendal SR Friendswood 7:11.5 14:18.0 18
30 Morales, Quincy SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:12.0 14:19.0 19
31 McDonald, Taylor SR Magnolia West 7:12.5 14:20.0 20
32 Williams, Olivia SR Friendswood 7:14.0 14:23.0 21
33 Straud, Abby SR Kingwood Park 7:14.5 14:24.0 22
34 Ruggles, Ginny SR Kingwood Park 7:15.0 14:25.0 23
35 Hill, Renee SR Humble Kingwood 7:15.5 14:26.0  
36 Martinez, Megan SR Humble Kingwood 7:17.0 14:29.0  
37 Krail, Megan SR Friendswood 7:17.5 14:30.0 24
38 Vigil, Jenny SR Willis 7:18.0 14:31.0 25
39 Davis, Ferrin SR Cypress Ranch 7:18.5 14:32.0 26
40 Waltenbaugh, Jessie SR Friendswood 7:19.0 14:33.0 27
41 Priesmeyer, Natalie SR Humble Atascocita 7:19.5 14:34.0 28
42 Teran, Joy SR Cypress Ranch 7:20.0 14:35.0 29
43 Sokora, Hannah SR Friendswood 7:20.5 14:36.0 30
44 Hermes, Lisa SR Friendswood 7:21.0 14:37.0 31
45 Sampy, Ebony SR Houston Westbury 7:21.5 14:38.0 32
46 Ileana, Garcia SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:22.0 14:39.0 33
47 Plantiko, Danyelle SR Magnolia West 7:22.5 14:40.0 34
48 Brady, Brooke SR Humble Kingwood 7:23.0 14:41.0  
49 Knabe, Maggie SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:23.5 14:42.0 35
50 Schmitzer, Melissa SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:24.0 14:43.0 36
51 Ponce, Lisette SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:24.5 14:44.0 37
52 Ayala, Elvia SR Galena Park North Shore 7:25.0 14:45.0 38
53 Nicholas, Kelly SR Magnolia West 7:25.5 14:46.0 39
54 Maddin, Samantha SR Willis 7:26.0 14:47.0 40
55 Gutierrez, Josie SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:26.5 14:48.0  
56 Rodriguez, Ashley SR Galena Park North Shore 7:27.0 14:49.0 41
57 Lopez, Anjelica SR Willis 7:27.6 14:50.0 42
58 Gauntt, Alana SR Montgomery 7:28.1 14:51.0  
59 Zawila, Emma SR Friendswood 7:28.6 14:52.0 43
60 Gonzales, Jaimiri SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:29.1 14:53.0  
61 Doyle, Megan SR Humble Atascocita 7:30.6 14:56.0 44
62 Maldanaldo, Gabrielle SR Kingwood Park 7:30.6 14:56.1 45
63 Jessica, Suchma SR Cypress Ranch 7:30.6 14:56.1 46
64 Keast, Sophia SR Richmond George Ranch 7:30.6 14:56.1 47
65 Tighe, Meghan SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:30.6 14:56.1  
66 Omeludike, Otito SR Richmond George Ranch 7:30.6 14:56.1 48
67 Rovello, Cheyenne SR Cypress Ranch 7:30.6 14:56.1 49
68 Renderos, Eileen SR Kingwood Park 7:30.6 14:56.1 50
69 Mauldin, Kayla SR Cypress Ranch 7:30.6 14:56.1 51
70 Ferguson, Morgan SR Willis 7:30.6 14:56.1 52
71 Mata, Abby SR Nederland 7:31.1 14:57.1  
72 Martinez, Jackie SR Summer Creek 7:31.1 14:57.1 53
73 Bartlett, Beth SR Friendswood 7:31.1 14:57.1  
74 Peplinski, Sarah SR Friendswood 7:31.1 14:57.1  
75 Viana, Tatiana SR Galena Park North Shore 7:31.1 14:57.1 54
76 Archer, Kayla SR Friendswood 7:31.1 14:57.1  
77 Phillippi, Ashley SR Montgomery 7:31.2 14:57.3  
78 Fernandez, Irinia SR Galena Park North Shore 7:34.6 15:04.0 55
79 Lane, Bria SR Houston Westbury 7:35.4 15:05.6 56
80 Page, Brittany SR Friendswood 7:39.2 15:13.1  
81 Posada, Jeryl SR Kingwood Park 7:40.9 15:16.5  
82 Stevenson, Monica SR Cypress Ranch 7:41.1 15:17.0 57
83 Taylor, Kendall SR Kingwood Park 7:41.6 15:18.0  
84 Poole, Madi SR Magnolia West 7:42.3 15:19.3 58
85 Gracia, Julissa SR Summer Creek 7:42.7 15:20.3 59
86 Lowe, Allana SR Summer Creek 7:44.4 15:23.5 60
87 Cardenas, Crystal SR Humble Atascocita 7:44.7 15:24.1 61
88 Hamp, Faith SR Richmond George Ranch 7:44.9 15:24.5 62
89 Serrano, Noemi SR Galena Park North Shore 7:45.5 15:25.8 63
90 Wheeler, Alexis SR Humble Atascocita 7:45.9 15:26.5 64
91 Greene, Michele SR Cypress Ranch 7:46.3 15:27.3 65
92 Brown, Joy SR Kingwood Park 7:46.7 15:28.0  
93 Santoyo, Martha SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:47.4 15:29.5 66
94 Bergamini, Mary SR Humble Atascocita 7:47.7 15:30.1 67
95 Albritton, Elizabeth SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:48.0 15:30.7 68
96 Olivo, Maria SR Summer Creek 7:49.0 15:32.7 69
97 Shaw, Lindsey SR Kingwood Park 7:49.4 15:33.6  
98 Williams, Loretta SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:49.6 15:34.0 70
99 Esquivel, Kelly SR Houston Westbury 7:49.8 15:34.3 71
100 Hargrove, Athenea SR Kingwood Park 7:53.3 15:41.2  
101 Games, Joie SR Humble 7:53.6 15:41.9 72
102 Lowell, Shelby SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:56.8 15:48.2  
103 Compean, Cassie SR Richmond George Ranch 7:57.5 15:49.6 73
104 Dagle, Kelsey SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:58.0 15:50.5  
105 Peralez, Jacqueline SR Humble Atascocita 7:58.3 15:51.2 74
106 Millsaps, Morgan SR Friendswood 7:59.1 15:52.7  
107 Daniels, Ashley SR Houston Westbury 7:59.4 15:53.4 75
108 Lane, Sierra SR Houston Westbury 7:59.6 15:53.9 76
109 Malayah, Stewart SR Houston Westside 7:59.9 15:54.4  
110 Crosby, Mya SR Summer Creek 8:00.5 15:55.7 77
111 Barrientos, Sandy SR Galena Park North Shore 8:01.6 15:57.8 78
112 Trevino, Kambria SR Summer Creek 8:02.3 15:59.1 79
113 Cardenas, Savannah SR Humble Atascocita 8:03.3 16:01.1 80
114 Navarrete, Christine SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:03.8 16:02.2 81
115 Lohse, Hannah SR Cypress Ranch 8:04.2 16:02.9  
116 Collier, Kendall SR Magnolia West 8:04.6 16:03.8 82
117 Thompson, Sharde SR Houston Westbury 8:06.0 16:06.6 83
118 Sutton, Shannon SR Cypress Ranch 8:06.6 16:07.8  
119 Goggans, Amy SR Kingwood Park 8:07.1 16:08.6  
120 Nemirovsky, Brittany SR Friendswood 8:07.3 16:09.0  
121 Scarcliff, Gabbi SR Summer Creek 8:07.9 16:10.4 84
122 Zabrowski, Hayley SR Kingwood Park 8:08.3 16:11.2  
123 Caruso, Cristina SR Cypress Ranch 8:08.6 16:11.7  
124 Miller, Kasey SR Friendswood 8:09.1 16:12.6  
125 Pizzitola, Katie SR Friendswood 8:09.7 16:13.8  
126 Gilmore, Michaela SR Montgomery 8:10.6 16:15.6  
127 Twyford, Julia SR Friendswood 8:10.8 16:16.1  
128 Sanchez, Krystal SR Summer Creek 8:11.5 16:17.4  
129 Mann, Meredith SR Summer Creek 8:14.4 16:23.3  
130 Morrison, Bryanna SR Humble Atascocita 8:14.8 16:23.9  
131 Buckner, Madelin SR Willis 8:15.2 16:24.7 85
132 Jacquot, Seara SR Summer Creek 8:18.5 16:31.3  
133 Booker, Danielle SR Friendswood 8:20.2 16:34.7  
134 Granados, Eunice SR Summer Creek 8:21.5 16:37.4  
135 Freeman, Emily SR Summer Creek 8:22.9 16:40.2  
136 Foster, Emilie SR Cypress Ranch 8:24.5 16:43.4  
137 Wiltz, Shanelle SR Richmond George Ranch 8:25.2 16:44.7 86
138 Jaroszewski, Erin SR Houston Westbury 8:25.9 16:46.2 87
139 Juarez, Mariela SR Cypress Ranch 8:28.9 16:52.1  
140 Fischer, Lauren SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:32.1 16:58.4 88
141 Purifoy, Jessica SR Dayton 8:32.3 16:58.8  
142 Boeheck, Taylor SR Richmond George Ranch 8:32.5 16:59.1 89
143 Denova, Jennifer SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:32.7 16:59.6 90
144 Brown, Alyssa SR Humble 8:32.8 16:59.8 91
145 Rickerman, Tiffany SR Kingwood Park 8:34.3 17:02.9  
146 Gracia, Mayra SR Summer Creek 8:35.8 17:05.8  
147 Martinez, Itzel SR Cypress Ranch 8:38.7 17:11.6  
148 Herring, Kaitlyn SR Kingwood Park 8:40.4 17:14.9  
149 Bice, Jessica SR Fort Bend Austin 8:40.7 17:15.5  
150 Sermeno, Elsy SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:42.2 17:18.5 92
151 Moreno, Elizabeth SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:42.6 17:19.2 93
152 Schneider, Sarah SR Kingwood Park 8:44.9 17:23.9  
153 Smith, Yasmin SR Richmond George Ranch 8:45.8 17:25.6 94
154 Goulet, Reagan SR Humble Atascocita 8:46.6 17:27.2  
155 Chapman, Becca SR Kingwood Park 8:47.3 17:28.6  
156 Vasquez, Ashley SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:48.2 17:30.5  
157 Charvet, Alyssa SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:49.1 17:32.3 95
158 Gray, Kameeshia SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:50.3 17:34.6  
159 Penaloza, Liliana SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:51.7 17:37.5  
160 Underwood, Faith SR Humble Atascocita 8:51.9 17:37.9  
161 Moralez, Akire SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:52.2 17:38.4 96
162 Scott, Laura SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:53.0 17:40.0 97
163 Sanchez, Crystal SR Willis 8:53.3 17:40.7 98
164 Smith, Rachel SR Humble Atascocita 8:53.7 17:41.3  
165 Nworah, Ellvira SR Houston Westside 8:54.9 17:43.8  
166 Fischer, Briana SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:56.6 17:47.1  
167 Love, Jasmine SR Houston Westbury 8:58.1 17:50.1  
168 Ike, Tiffany SR Fort Bend Austin 8:59.7 17:53.3  
169 Long, Ashley SR Summer Creek 9:00.0 17:54.0  
170 Herron, Daranesha SR Houston Westside 9:00.3 17:54.4  
171 Priest, Madison SR Kingwood Park 9:05.3 18:04.5  
172 Harrison, Jordan SR Richmond George Ranch 9:08.9 18:11.6  
173 Tinoco, Andrea SR Houston Cypress Falls 9:09.9 18:13.5  
174 Hernandez, Miriam SR Galena Park North Shore 9:11.4 18:16.6  
175 Patterson, Michaela SR Humble 9:13.9 18:21.6 99
176 Gamboa, Lla Jaira SR Humble 9:14.9 18:23.6 100
177 Betts, Brianna SR Fort Bend Austin 9:15.2 18:24.2  
178 Perez, April SR Willis 9:17.8 18:29.4  
179 Turcios, Jennifer SR Galena Park North Shore 9:19.0 18:31.6  
180 Cranson, D'Mara SR Humble 9:21.1 18:35.9 101
181 McCoy, Karen SR Humble Atascocita 9:22.3 18:38.3  
182 Espinosa, Montserrat SR Humble Atascocita 9:22.7 18:39.1  
183 Cantu, Sarah SR Kingwood Park 9:23.4 18:40.4  
184 Hernandez, Ashley SR Pasadena Rayburn 9:24.2 18:42.0  
185 LaTouf, Emiliy SR Houston Cypress Falls 9:24.9 18:43.5  
186 Seffair, Isadora SR Fort Bend Austin 9:26.5 18:46.6  
187 Marshburn, Ashlyn SR Humble Atascocita 9:33.8 19:01.1  
188 Aviles, Yicenia SR Houston Westbury 9:35.0 19:03.5  
189 Wales, Shelby SR Kingwood Park 9:38.0 19:09.4  
190 Chukwu, Yvonne SR Richmond George Ranch 9:43.8 19:21.0  
191 Stansell, Allie SR Humble 9:44.9 19:23.2 102
192 Lynch, Avionne SR Humble 9:52.4 19:38.2 103
193 Rodriguez, Elizabeth SR Humble 9:54.4 19:42.0  
194 McMiller, Lauren SR Summer Creek 10:01.2 19:55.6  
195 Rodriguez, Domenica SR Nederland 10:09.1 20:11.2  
196 Toran, My'ricle SR Summer Creek 10:12.6 20:18.3  
Women's 3.2k 1A-4A Si Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kingwood Park 1:03:53 12:46 59 2 4 14 16 23 41  
2 1:04:31 12:54 63 5 9 10 19 20 28 31
3 1:04:56 12:59 77 7 8 15 18 29 47 49
4 1:06:20 13:16 108 3 11 12 21 61    
5 1:07:59 13:35 147 24 25 27 34 37 39  
6 1:07:44 13:32 156 1 6 46 50 53 67 69
7 1:09:49 13:57 199 13 40 43 48 55 56 65
8 Galena Park North Shore 1:10:24 14:04 207 26 32 38 51 60 62 64
9 1:11:20 14:16 226 30 35 36 59 66    
10 1:11:52 14:22 231 22 33 42 63 71 72  
11 1:12:35 14:31 258 44 45 54 57 58 68 73
12 1:15:54 15:10 288 17 52 70 74 75 76 77
Women's 3.2k 1A-4A Si Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moreno, Ana SR Magnolia West 6:02.7 12:01.2 1
2 Lindberg, Destilynn SR Kingwood Park 6:09.0 12:13.7 2
3 Hardin, Samantha SR Montgomery 6:13.0 12:21.9 3
4 Burns, Peyton Little Cypress Mauricevil 6:13.3 12:22.3  
5 Broussard, Courtney SR Kingwood Park 6:16.9 12:29.6 4
6 Clifford, Erika SR Friendswood 6:19.9 12:35.5 5
7 Hinchley, Elizabeth SR Magnolia West 6:21.7 12:39.1 6
8 Santana, Kiersten SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:25.3 12:46.2 7
9 Elizondo, Rahnee SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:25.5 12:46.6 8
10 Kaltenbaugh, Caitlin SR Friendswood 6:25.6 12:46.9 9
11 Alaniz, Savannah SR Friendswood 6:25.9 12:47.5 10
12 Oliver, Kaileigh SR Montgomery 6:26.1 12:47.9 11
13 Degitz, Heather SR Montgomery 6:26.7 12:48.9 12
14 Hunter, Julie SR Summer Creek 6:27.7 12:51.0 13
15 Henry, Melissa SR Kingwood Park 6:27.9 12:51.4 14
16 Johnston, Kirsten SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:28.7 12:53.1 15
17 Coursey, Lee Ann SR Kingwood Park 6:29.8 12:55.2 16
18 MONTOYA, FRIDA SR Galena Park 6:29.9 12:55.5 17
19 Eskridge, Brielle SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:31.0 12:57.5 18
20 Kimmel, Maddie SR Friendswood 6:37.3 13:10.1 19
21 Rosendahl, Kate SR Friendswood 6:38.2 13:11.9 20
22 Barnett, Emily SR Montgomery 6:40.7 13:16.9 21
23 Miller, Kinsey SR Nederland 6:42.7 13:20.8 22
24 Hamman, Liz SR Kingwood Park 6:44.2 13:23.8 23
25 Pieper, Elyse SR Richmond George Ranch 6:44.9 13:25.3 24
26 Garcia, Eliza SR Richmond George Ranch 6:45.5 13:26.3 25
27 Reyes, Briana SR Galena Park North Shore 6:46.4 13:28.2 26
28 Hinz, Elizabeth SR Richmond George Ranch 6:48.0 13:31.4 27
29 McCullough, Jamie SR Friendswood 6:48.8 13:33.1 28
30 Perry, Haley SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:49.1 13:33.6 29
31 Corley, Shelby SR Dayton 6:50.3 13:36.0 30
32 Martin, Sarah SR Friendswood 6:52.2 13:39.6 31
33 Cruz, Alejandra SR Galena Park North Shore 6:52.7 13:40.7 32
34 Miller, Morgan SR Nederland 6:54.0 13:43.3 33
35 Shipley, Brooke SR Richmond George Ranch 6:56.0 13:47.3 34
36 Chavez, Josselin SR Dayton 6:56.7 13:48.6 35
37 Verneuil, Dixie SR Dayton 6:56.9 13:49.0 36
38 Flourney, Ashley SR Richmond George Ranch 6:57.0 13:49.4 37
39 Reyes, Ashley SR Galena Park North Shore 6:58.2 13:51.7 38
40 Haig, Heather SR Richmond George Ranch 7:00.7 13:56.6 39
41 Esquivel, Tessa SR Summer Creek 7:01.0 13:57.3 40
42 Johnson, Brooke SR Kingwood Park 7:01.4 13:58.1 41
43 Cooper, Victoria SR Nederland 7:01.6 13:58.4 42
44 Taft, Bryanna SR Summer Creek 7:05.9 14:07.0 43
45 Polter, Caylin SR Port Neches-Groves 7:06.5 14:08.2 44
46 Jaramillo, Cassandra SR Port Neches-Groves 7:07.7 14:10.5 45
47 Breed, Bailey SR Magnolia West 7:08.5 14:12.2 46
48 LaGrange, Taylor SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:09.2 14:13.5 47
49 Garza, Jessica SR Summer Creek 7:09.5 14:14.1 48
50 Barr, Molly SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:11.5 14:18.2 49
51 ashlyn, blakely SR Magnolia West 7:12.1 14:19.3 50
52 Santos, Claudia SR Galena Park North Shore 7:12.4 14:20.0 51
53 GONZALEZ, STEPHANIE SR Galena Park 7:13.7 14:22.6 52
54 Sifuentes, Dayana SR Stafford 7:18.1 14:31.3  
55 Burnett, Allison SR Magnolia West 7:19.0 14:33.0 53
56 Moton, Lacey SR Port Neches-Groves 7:21.3 14:37.6 54
57 Bell, Lauren SR Summer Creek 7:22.9 14:40.8 55
58 Carlson, Kim SR Summer Creek 7:24.0 14:43.0 56
59 Clopton, Elaine SR Port Neches-Groves 7:26.6 14:48.2 57
60 Ware, Maegan SR Port Neches-Groves 7:28.0 14:50.8 58
61 Yates, Mikayla SR Dayton 7:28.3 14:51.5 59
62 Statum, Jennifer SR Galena Park North Shore 7:34.6 15:04.0 60
63 Howard, Randi SR Montgomery 7:35.2 15:05.2 61
64 Diaz, Diana SR Galena Park North Shore 7:36.4 15:07.7 62
65 Jimenez, Jade SR Nederland 7:37.3 15:09.4 63
66 Coronel, Johanna SR Galena Park North Shore 7:37.7 15:10.2 64
67 Lemus, Estefany SR Summer Creek 7:38.5 15:11.8 65
68 Ead, Destiny SR Dayton 7:40.2 15:15.3 66
69 Davis, Elisa SR Magnolia West 7:43.0 15:20.8 67
70 Torres, Esperanza SR Galena Park North Shore 7:43.6 15:21.9  
71 Graham, Bailey SR Port Neches-Groves 7:44.0 15:22.8 68
72 Vasquez, Elizabeth SR Magnolia West 7:50.8 15:36.3 69
73 FERNANDEZ, NUNIK SR Galena Park 7:52.8 15:40.2 70
74 Whaley, Reid SR Nederland 7:53.2 15:41.0 71
75 Morgan, Ashten SR Nederland 7:53.9 15:42.4 72
76 Garza, Lauren SR Stafford 8:00.5 15:55.5  
77 Deramus, Dannielle Little Cypress Mauricevil 8:01.3 15:57.1  
78 Jones, Katelyn SR Port Neches-Groves 8:10.8 16:16.1 73
79 JIMINEZ, ESTRELLA SR Galena Park 8:16.8 16:27.9 74
80 RUBIO, BRIANNA SR Galena Park 8:17.0 16:28.4 75
81 MOLINA, ZAYRA SR Galena Park 8:20.5 16:35.4 76
82 FLORES, KEYLA SR Galena Park 8:25.8 16:45.9 77
83 Ballard, Betty SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:27.6 16:49.5  
84 Gaytan, Madison SR Stafford 8:30.1 16:54.5  
85 Duhon, Alyssa SR Port Neches-Groves 8:34.0 17:02.3  
86 White, Victoria SR Port Neches-Groves 8:35.6 17:05.4  
87 Smith, Shaina SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:35.6 17:05.4  
Men's 3.2k Freshman Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:06 11:37 43 4 6 8 9 16 18 20
2 1:00:33 12:06 90 7 11 21 22 29 39 44
3 1:01:01 12:12 97 3 5 17 31 41 48  
4 1:01:03 12:12 101 12 14 19 24 32    
5 1:02:02 12:24 123 1 27 28 33 34    
6 1:02:57 12:35 131 10 15 30 36 40    
7 1:05:13 13:02 157 2 26 38 42 49 51  
8 1:05:29 13:05 171 23 25 35 43 45    
9 1:08:26 13:41 193 13 37 46 47 50    
Men's 3.2k Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kraemer, Mathew SR Summer Creek 5:30.7 10:57.6 1
2 Rodriguez, Larry SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:33.4 11:03.1 2
3 Chris, Landin SR Clute Brazoswood 5:38.8 11:13.8 3
4 Erana, Javier SR The Woodlands 5:43.4 11:22.9 4
5 Grey, Ethan SR Clute Brazoswood 5:46.0 11:28.0 5
6 Ballesteros, Sebastian SR The Woodlands 5:46.7 11:29.4 6
7 Oliver, Ryan SR Friendswood 5:47.4 11:30.8 7
8 Hill, Derek SR The Woodlands 5:51.0 11:38.1 8
9 May, Ryan SR The Woodlands 5:51.6 11:39.1 9
10 Hicks, Brendon SR Cypress Ranch 5:52.0 11:39.9 10
11 Muhammad, Hassan SR Kingwood Park 5:54.4 11:44.8  
12 Adcox, Andrew SR Friendswood 5:54.7 11:45.4 11
13 Eguia, Cristian SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:55.9 11:47.8 12
14 Mendez, Willie SR Houston Cypress Falls 5:56.6 11:49.2 13
15 Silverman, Andrew SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:59.0 11:54.0 14
16 Braydon, Lyons SR Cypress Ranch 6:00.1 11:56.0 15
17 Andrus, John SR The Woodlands 6:00.6 11:57.0 16
18 David, Martinez SR Clute Brazoswood 6:04.0 12:04.0 17
19 Snyder, Doug SR The Woodlands 6:04.6 12:05.1 18
20 Norris, Logan SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:07.2 12:10.3 19
21 Kiker, Duncan SR The Woodlands 6:07.7 12:11.3 20
22 Villegas, Javier SR The Woodlands 6:08.2 12:12.2  
23 Gaeckler, Charlie SR Friendswood 6:09.0 12:13.9 21
24 Lawson, Karl SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:10.3 12:16.3  
25 Eldridge, Matthew SR Friendswood 6:12.5 12:20.8 22
26 Walters, Abraham SR The Woodlands 6:13.2 12:22.1  
27 Thomas, Clint SR Humble Atascocita 6:13.9 12:23.5 23
28 O'Keane, Ryan SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:14.3 12:24.3 24
29 Pilgrim, Cole SR The Woodlands 6:15.0 12:25.8  
30 Paschall, Brandon SR Kingwood Park 6:17.3 12:30.3  
31 Rojas, Ulises SR The Woodlands 6:17.7 12:31.1  
32 Mongarro, Jose SR Humble Atascocita 6:18.3 12:32.4 25
33 Lara, Jonathan SR Galena Park North Shore 6:18.8 12:33.3  
34 Cauthen, Tyler SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:19.5 12:34.8 26
35 Heg, Michael SR The Woodlands 6:20.0 12:35.7  
36 Hales, Joshua SR Summer Creek 6:21.8 12:39.3 27
37 Marquez, Arturo SR Summer Creek 6:22.4 12:40.5 28
38 Michalek, Adam SR Friendswood 6:23.7 12:43.1 29
39 Charles, Suchma SR Cypress Ranch 6:24.7 12:45.1 30
40 Head, Christopher SR Clute Brazoswood 6:25.7 12:46.9 31
41 Dockery, Ben SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:26.0 12:47.6 32
42 Schuler, Jacob SR The Woodlands 6:27.6 12:50.9  
43 Gracia, Jorge SR Summer Creek 6:27.9 12:51.5 33
44 Mendoza, Kyle SR Summer Creek 6:29.3 12:54.3 34
45 Berarducci, Adam SR The Woodlands 6:29.7 12:55.0  
46 Monogarro, Luis SR Humble Atascocita 6:30.7 12:57.1 35
47 Heilman, Josh SR Kingwood Park 6:31.2 12:58.0  
48 Bledsoe, Matthew SR Montgomery 6:31.8 12:59.2  
49 Opalko, Austin SR The Woodlands 6:32.6 13:00.7  
50 Hollas, Josef SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:35.6 13:06.7  
51 Andrew, Wilson SR Cypress Ranch 6:37.0 13:09.4 36
52 Don, Tim SR Dayton 6:38.1 13:11.7  
53 Stansell, James SR Willis 6:38.5 13:12.4  
54 Reysa, Ames SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:40.1 13:15.8 37
55 Sanchez, Juan SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:40.4 13:16.3 38
56 Gomez, Edward SR Galena Park North Shore 6:42.6 13:20.5  
57 Larsen, Bryton SR Friendswood 6:43.8 13:23.0 39
58 Neira, David SR Cypress Ranch 6:46.0 13:27.5 40
59 Brown, Hunter SR The Woodlands 6:46.3 13:28.0  
60 Love, Austin SR Montgomery 6:46.5 13:28.5  
61 Ali, MD SR Clute Brazoswood 6:46.9 13:29.2 41
62 Tate, Austin SR The Woodlands 6:47.2 13:29.8  
63 King, Jacob SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:49.0 13:33.3 42
64 Travioli, Mason SR Humble Atascocita 6:50.1 13:35.6 43
65 Ma, Mark SR The Woodlands 6:56.8 13:48.9  
66 Kettle, Travis SR Friendswood 6:58.2 13:51.7 44
67 Green, Hayden SR Friendswood 7:00.8 13:56.8  
68 Baty, Jonathon SR Humble Atascocita 7:03.2 14:01.6 45
69 Arguello, Geraldo SR Galena Park North Shore 7:03.5 14:02.3  
70 Stone, Matthew SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:08.1 14:11.4 46
71 Mroz, Austin SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:10.2 14:15.6 47
72 Backwith, Cameron SR Friendswood 7:11.0 14:17.1  
73 Kowalski, Alfredo SR Clute Brazoswood 7:12.5 14:20.2 48
74 Gehovak, Alan SR Willis 7:15.4 14:25.9  
75 LeBouf, Zach SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:25.7 14:46.4 49
76 Williams, Matt SR Friendswood 7:26.0 14:46.9  
77 Watkins, Mike SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:30.0 14:54.9 50
78 Bush, Tiger SR Friendswood 7:30.9 14:56.7  
79 Medrano, Jonathon SR Galena Park North Shore 7:32.1 14:59.2  
80 Thomas, Sweeney SR Dayton 7:35.3 15:05.4  
81 Case, Brennen SR Montgomery 7:46.6 15:27.9  
82 Andrews, Lyden SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:54.2 15:43.1 51
Women's 3.2k 5A Gold Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:11 11:38 30 2 3 6 8 11 12 17
2 59:57 11:59 59 4 5 13 15 22 23 30
3 1:00:05 12:01 64 1 7 16 19 21 24 35
4 1:02:29 12:29 109 9 14 26 29 31 46 56
5 1:06:43 13:20 185 18 37 40 41 49 60 64
6 1:07:15 13:27 192 33 34 39 42 44 45 48
7 1:07:08 13:25 204 10 38 47 54 55 57  
8 1:07:21 13:28 206 25 27 43 52 59 71  
9 1:09:56 13:59 260 28 36 53 67 76 87  
10 1:10:56 14:11 295 50 51 63 65 66 68 73
11 1:12:35 14:31 322 58 61 62 69 72 74 81
12 1:14:05 14:49 337 20 77 78 80 82 83 85
13 1:14:31 14:54 340 32 70 75 79 84 86  
Women's 3.2k 5A Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roper, Cali SR Willis 5:35.0 11:06.2 1
2 Raines, Sandie SR Humble Kingwood 5:39.4 11:15.0 2
3 Daigre, Catie SR Humble Kingwood 5:48.6 11:33.2 3
4 Wassef, Chrissy SR Houston Clear Lake 5:50.9 11:37.8 4
5 Wassef, Audrey SR Houston Clear Lake 5:51.5 11:39.0 5
6 Howley, Grace SR Humble Kingwood 5:52.9 11:41.8 6
7 Campbell, Jessica SR Willis 5:55.2 11:46.4 7
8 Craig, Laura SR Humble Kingwood 5:55.5 11:46.9 8
9 Robinson, Kelly SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:55.6 11:47.3 9
10 Gilcrease, Madison SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:58.8 11:53.5 10
11 Mills, Ashley SR Humble Kingwood 5:59.5 11:55.0 11
12 Sheehan, Kerstin SR Humble Kingwood 6:00.5 11:56.8 12
13 Perry, Julianne SR Houston Clear Lake 6:00.8 11:57.5 13
14 Schilsky, Leslie SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:05.4 12:06.7 14
15 Musgrave, Sarah SR Houston Clear Lake 6:06.8 12:09.4 15
16 Ragland, Makayla SR Willis 6:08.7 12:13.2 16
17 Bradley, Sarah SR Humble Kingwood 6:09.2 12:14.2 17
18 Flanagan, Megan SR Humble Kingwood 6:13.7 12:23.1  
19 Poston, Jennifer SR Humble Kingwood 6:15.3 12:26.4  
20 Moore, Taleah SR Humble Atascocita 6:15.5 12:26.7 18
21 Traverse, Brittany SR Willis 6:15.7 12:27.2 19
22 Taylor, Kate SR Houston Westside 6:17.4 12:30.5 20
23 Ellery, Jordan SR Willis 6:18.7 12:33.2 21
24 Zimpfer, Kristen SR Houston Clear Lake 6:19.3 12:34.2 22
25 Abrego, Nikki SR Houston Clear Lake 6:22.7 12:41.2 23
26 Adamick, Renee SR Willis 6:23.3 12:42.2 24
27 Ford, Chyanne SR Clute Brazoswood 6:24.9 12:45.5 25
28 Deakins, Haley SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:25.2 12:46.0 26
29 Allen, Sidney SR Clute Brazoswood 6:25.4 12:46.5 27
30 Welborn, Jordan SR Lumberton 6:25.6 12:46.9 28
31 Ford, Cody SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:28.8 12:53.3 29
32 Ward, Jaci SR Houston Clear Lake 6:29.7 12:54.9 30
33 Curry, Monique SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:30.5 12:56.6 31
34 Reynolds, Meredith SR Humble Kingwood 6:31.8 12:59.2  
35 Vinjamuri, Anita SR Fort Bend Austin 6:38.6 13:12.6 32
36 Stevenson, Deja SR Cypress Ranch 6:39.9 13:15.2 33
37 Miller, Karlee SR Cypress Ranch 6:41.0 13:17.5 34
38 Reina, Rebecca SR Willis 6:43.4 13:22.2 35
39 Mitchell, Shay SR Lumberton 6:44.3 13:24.1 36
40 Reina, Victoria SR Willis 6:45.3 13:25.9  
41 Reyna, Kirsten SR Humble Atascocita 6:45.5 13:26.5 37
42 Keaton, Kaelynn SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:46.5 13:28.5 38
43 Davis, Emily SR Cypress Ranch 6:47.2 13:29.8 39
44 Wong, Elizabeth SR Willis 6:47.5 13:30.4  
45 Cerna, Natalie SR Houston Clear Lake 6:48.4 13:32.1  
46 Reyna, Ariel SR Humble Atascocita 6:49.3 13:33.9 40
47 Corral, Danielle SR Humble Atascocita 6:49.7 13:34.7 41
48 Rogers, Jennifer SR Cypress Ranch 6:50.2 13:35.8 42
49 Allen, Jaymie SR Clute Brazoswood 6:50.6 13:36.5 43
50 Hayes, Addy SR Cypress Ranch 6:51.0 13:37.4 44
51 Martin, Ashley SR Cypress Ranch 6:51.3 13:37.9 45
52 Dean, Devyn SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:51.5 13:38.3 46
53 Riggs, Laurie SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:51.7 13:38.7 47
54 Jensen, Amy SR Cypress Ranch 6:51.9 13:39.1 48
55 Perkins, London SR Willis 6:52.8 13:40.9  
56 Hoffman, Steffi SR Houston Clear Lake 6:53.0 13:41.2  
57 Lieberman, Sarina SR Houston Clear Lake 6:53.1 13:41.6  
58 Dziedzic, Autumn SR Humble Atascocita 6:53.5 13:42.4 49
59 Ruvalcaba, Sara SR Cypress Ranch 6:53.5 13:42.4  
60 Brooke, Devereaux SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:53.8 13:42.8 50
61 Nash, Sofia SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:59.2 13:53.6 51
62 Grey, Miranda SR Clute Brazoswood 7:02.7 14:00.5 52
63 Mitchell, Macy SR Lumberton 7:02.8 14:00.9 53
64 Edge, Victoria SR Cypress Ranch 7:03.4 14:02.0  
65 Vasisko, Olivia SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:04.4 14:04.0 54
66 Rowan, Kate SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:04.6 14:04.4 55
67 Harrison, Anastatia SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:05.8 14:06.9 56
68 Duncan, Destiny SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:06.1 14:07.4 57
69 Curry, Angie SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:07.6 14:10.4  
70 Limas, Elizabeth SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:08.0 14:11.2 58
71 Madenijian, Johanna SR Clute Brazoswood 7:08.9 14:12.9 59
72 Long, Kendra SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:09.1 14:13.4  
73 Matheu, Chantal SR Humble Atascocita 7:09.3 14:13.8 60
74 Duran, April SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:11.4 14:18.0 61
75 Gutierrez, Cinthia SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:12.6 14:20.4 62
76 Hernandez, Sandra SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:12.9 14:20.9 63
77 Albee, Brooke SR Humble Atascocita 7:14.2 14:23.5 64
78 Van, Kimberly SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:14.6 14:24.2 65
79 Hutchinson, Hailey SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:20.3 14:35.5 66
80 Norsworthy, Chelsea SR Lumberton 7:21.7 14:38.3 67
81 Segura, Jayden SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:22.8 14:40.6 68
82 Barrera, Jazmin SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:24.3 14:43.6 69
83 Gigliotti, Janel SR Fort Bend Austin 7:28.0 14:50.9 70
84 Shelton, Rachel SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:30.1 14:55.2  
85 Pisarski, Jenna SR Clute Brazoswood 7:32.6 15:00.1 71
86 Torres, Kassandra SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:33.9 15:02.7 72
87 Serretti, Francesca SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:34.9 15:04.6 73
88 Resendis, Ruth SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:35.1 15:05.2 74
89 Dorrance, Emily SR Fort Bend Austin 7:35.5 15:05.8 75
90 Garcia, Ruby SR Lumberton 7:35.9 15:06.7 76
91 Deboise, Zaahira SR Houston Westside 7:38.3 15:11.4 77
92 Zimmerer, Rene' SR Houston Westside 7:39.1 15:13.0 78
93 Hartman, Kayla SR Fort Bend Austin 7:42.6 15:20.1 79
94 Crook, Cydney SR Houston Westside 7:44.9 15:24.6 80
95 Mahaney, Kasey SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:49.8 15:34.3 81
96 Miller, Samantha SR Houston Westside 7:55.9 15:46.5 82
97 Leverett, Michaela SR Houston Westside 8:01.2 15:57.1 83
98 Beaver, Amanda SR Fort Bend Austin 8:03.9 16:02.4 84
99 Washington, Laprosha SR Houston Westside 8:14.9 16:24.2 85
100 Dedivitis, Hannah SR Houston Westside 8:15.3 16:24.9  
101 Hernandez, Rebecca SR Fort Bend Austin 8:18.0 16:30.5 86
102 Yarbrough, Sarah SR Lumberton 8:24.5 16:43.2 87
103 Gorny, Samantha SR Houston Westside 8:37.9 17:10.0  
Men's 5k 5A Gold Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:57 16:11 45 4 8 10 11 12 13 15
2 1:22:51 16:34 106 1 5 17 40 43 56 70
3 1:23:40 16:44 115 2 20 21 27 45 51 57
4 1:25:13 17:02 151 9 14 22 52 54 60 67
5 1:25:50 17:10 153 23 26 29 37 38 41 42
6 1:25:10 17:02 159 3 25 33 39 59 62  
7 1:26:17 17:15 171 24 28 35 36 48 68 69
8 1:26:12 17:14 177 7 31 34 50 55 74 75
9 1:27:16 17:27 195 6 19 44 47 79 83  
10 1:29:39 17:55 263 30 32 53 72 76 78 88
11 1:29:30 17:54 279 46 49 58 61 65 73 84
12 1:31:25 18:17 304 18 64 66 71 85 86  
13 1:32:38 18:31 317 16 63 77 80 81 82 87
Men's 5k 5A Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nowak, Craig SR Houston Cypress Woods 4:55.3 15:17.4  
2 Dohner, Bradley SR Klein Oak 4:57.1 15:23.0 1
3 Wallace, Cale SR Cypress Ranch 4:59.0 15:29.1 2
4 Teel, Ryan SR Friendswood 4:59.4 15:30.4 3
5 Hedges, Brigham SR The Woodlands 5:02.5 15:40.0 4
6 Jones, Nathaniel SR Klein Oak 5:06.7 15:53.0 5
7 Smith, Layne SR Nederland 5:12.4 16:10.7 6
8 Goodlander, Zachary SR Willis 5:12.5 16:11.0 7
9 Hendrick, Jake SR The Woodlands 5:12.9 16:12.2 8
10 Blau, Keaton SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:15.3 16:19.8 9
11 Vibrock, Eric SR The Woodlands 5:15.7 16:21.0 10
12 Moncrief, Conner SR The Woodlands 5:15.9 16:21.6 11
13 Vargas, Chris SR The Woodlands 5:16.4 16:23.1 12
14 Kirby, Hiroshi SR The Woodlands 5:17.5 16:26.5 13
15 Parmley, Matt SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:17.7 16:27.1 14
16 Irvin, Craig SR The Woodlands 5:18.4 16:29.2 15
17 Namazkar, Mehran SR Fort Bend Austin 5:20.6 16:36.3 16
18 Cooke, Mark SR Klein Oak 5:21.0 16:37.4 17
19 Perez, Eladio SR Houston Westside 5:21.2 16:38.0 18
20 Fulk, Trent SR Nederland 5:23.4 16:44.9 19
21 Jordan, Jacob SR Cypress Ranch 5:24.3 16:47.8 20
22 McMurry, Colin SR Cypress Ranch 5:24.9 16:49.4 21
23 Guevara, Jose SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:25.0 16:49.9 22
24 Bougeois, Bruin SR The Woodlands 5:26.4 16:54.3  
25 Harris, Clay SR Humble Atascocita 5:26.6 16:54.7 23
26 Shelton, Daniel SR Galena Park North Shore 5:26.8 16:55.5 24
27 Kessler, Levi SR Friendswood 5:27.0 16:56.1 25
28 Mackay, Jonathan SR The Woodlands 5:27.6 16:57.9  
29 Benson, Conner SR Humble Atascocita 5:28.2 16:59.6 26
30 Kosley, Alex SR Cypress Ranch 5:28.3 17:00.1 27
31 Campbell, JR SR The Woodlands 5:28.5 17:00.6  
32 Garcia, Orlando SR Galena Park North Shore 5:28.6 17:01.2 28
33 Smith, Stephen SR Humble Atascocita 5:29.6 17:04.2 29
34 Taylor, Connor SR Richmond George Ranch 5:30.3 17:06.2 30
35 Gersch, Zach SR Willis 5:30.4 17:06.6 31
36 Heikkila, Chandler SR Richmond George Ranch 5:31.5 17:10.1 32
37 Cardenas, Isaac SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:32.2 17:12.2  
38 Richardson, Troy SR Friendswood 5:33.1 17:15.1 33
39 Zemlicka, Chris SR Willis 5:33.9 17:17.6 34
40 Berrones, Raymond SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:34.1 17:18.2  
41 Perez, Enrique SR Galena Park North Shore 5:34.7 17:19.9 35
42 Garcia, Eduardo SR Galena Park North Shore 5:35.4 17:22.2 36
43 Quinlan, Zachary SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:35.6 17:22.9  
44 Mitchell, Reginald SR Humble Atascocita 5:36.3 17:24.8 37
45 Sneed, Trey SR Humble Atascocita 5:37.0 17:27.2 38
46 Cobb, Calvin SR Friendswood 5:37.2 17:27.7 39
47 Law, Walter SR Klein Oak 5:37.4 17:28.3 40
48 Diaz, Cody SR Humble Atascocita 5:37.5 17:28.8 41
49 Shanks, Chris SR Humble Atascocita 5:37.7 17:29.4 42
50 Blackwell, Keith SR Klein Oak 5:37.9 17:29.9 43
51 Roebuck, Ryan SR Nederland 5:38.0 17:30.4 44
52 Wilson, Joshua SR Cypress Ranch 5:39.2 17:34.1 45
53 Van Der Walt, Shaun SR Houston Cypress Falls 5:39.6 17:35.3 46
54 Donovan, Justin SR Nederland 5:40.0 17:36.4 47
55 Martinez, Xavier SR Galena Park North Shore 5:40.8 17:39.1 48
56 Kobotra, Shawn SR Houston Cypress Falls 5:41.0 17:39.5 49
57 Gersch, Alex SR Willis 5:43.3 17:46.6 50
58 Tyree, Alan SR Cypress Ranch 5:43.5 17:47.3 51
59 Salinas, Layne SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:43.6 17:47.8 52
60 Janer, Jordan SR Richmond George Ranch 5:43.8 17:48.4 53
61 Medlin, Stephen SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:44.1 17:49.1 54
62 Glenn, Michael SR Willis 5:44.7 17:51.0 55
63 Lopez, Richard SR Klein Oak 5:45.9 17:54.7 56
64 Wong, Norris SR Cypress Ranch 5:46.1 17:55.3 57
65 Erdeljac, Danny SR Houston Cypress Falls 5:47.0 17:58.2 58
66 Sokora, Blake SR Friendswood 5:47.9 18:01.1 59
67 Adams, Kyle SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:48.1 18:01.6 60
68 Jenkins, Robbie SR Houston Cypress Falls 5:48.2 18:02.1 61
69 Swindler, Nelson SR Friendswood 5:48.5 18:03.0 62
70 Kallur, Abhi SR Fort Bend Austin 5:48.9 18:04.1 63
71 Krantz, Harry SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:51.4 18:11.9  
72 moss, xavier SR Houston Westside 5:51.9 18:13.3 64
73 limas, effarin SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:52.4 18:15.0  
74 Juarez, Humberto SR Houston Cypress Falls 5:52.7 18:15.9 65
75 storey, conner SR Houston Westside 5:53.1 18:17.2 66
76 Franklin, Julian SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:53.3 18:17.7 67
77 Wheeler, Elijah SR Galena Park North Shore 5:53.4 18:18.1 68
78 Cruz, Andres SR Galena Park North Shore 5:55.7 18:25.2 69
79 Alvarez, Pedro SR Klein Oak 5:56.9 18:29.1 70
80 Merkel, Austin SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:57.6 18:31.1  
81 springer, joshua SR Houston Westside 5:58.0 18:32.4 71
82 Marrufo, Julian SR Richmond George Ranch 5:58.6 18:34.2 72
83 Gore, Cody SR Humble Atascocita 5:59.3 18:36.4  
84 Dougless, David SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:00.9 18:41.5  
85 Langen, Jonathan SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:03.9 18:50.6 73
86 Hudson, Chris SR Willis 6:05.6 18:56.0 74
87 Hurst, Tanner SR Willis 6:06.5 18:58.9 75
88 Wandling, Tyler SR Richmond George Ranch 6:07.1 19:00.7 76
89 Elkins, Cody SR Fort Bend Austin 6:08.1 19:03.7 77
90 Jozwiak, Cameron SR Richmond George Ranch 6:09.3 19:07.5 78
91 Montondon, Nathan SR Nederland 6:11.6 19:14.7 79
92 Wood, Thomas SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:13.1 19:19.4  
93 Lumbreras, Hilario SR Fort Bend Austin 6:14.5 19:23.6 80
94 Morrow, Michael SR Cypress Ranch 6:16.1 19:28.6  
95 Seiler, Elliott SR Fort Bend Austin 6:16.9 19:31.2 81
96 Zhao, David SR Fort Bend Austin 6:19.0 19:37.6 82
97 Cessna, Adam SR Nederland 6:20.0 19:40.7 83
98 Nassar, Samir SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:21.2 19:44.5 84
99 lopez, xavier SR Houston Westside 6:21.3 19:44.9 85
100 Raniefar, Meelad SR Houston Westside 6:29.0 20:08.7 86
101 Forero, David SR Willis 6:30.1 20:12.0  
102 Salazar, Justin SR Fort Bend Austin 6:33.8 20:23.8 87
103 Oneil, Adam SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:34.5 20:25.8  
104 Cano, Alfonso SR Richmond George Ranch 6:40.5 20:44.3 88
105 Jasso, Uriel SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:40.8 20:45.3  
106 Beach, Keagan SR Willis 6:42.7 20:51.3  
107 Dodd, Brandon SR Willis 6:48.5 21:09.2  
108 Meier, Matthew SR Cypress Ranch 7:01.3 21:49.0  
Men's 5k 1A-4A Si Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:18 17:27 32 1 3 5 10 13 29  
2 1:28:15 17:39 48 4 7 8 12 17 22 25
3 1:30:25 18:05 91 15 16 19 20 21 30 32
4 1:31:35 18:19 111 2 18 23 33 35 40  
5 Dayton 1:32:45 18:33 126 9 11 26 28 52 54 56
6 1:33:03 18:36 133 6 14 34 38 41 45 49
7 1:35:19 19:03 173 27 31 36 37 42 48  
8 1:40:29 20:05 243 43 44 50 51 55    
8 Little Cypress Mauricevil 1:44:41 20:56 243 24 47 53 58 61    
9 1:55:03 23:00 287 39 59 62 63 64 66  
10 1:57:35 23:31 295 46 57 60 65 67    
Men's 5k 1A-4A Si Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rodriguez, Pete SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:29.6 17:04.0 1
2 Bootz, Jake SR Summer Creek 5:29.7 17:04.4 2
3 Rivera, Brandon SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:33.7 17:16.9 3
4 Edmonson, Julian SR Kingwood Park 5:35.4 17:22.1 4
5 Gonzalez, Luis SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:35.7 17:23.2 5
6 Rangel, Alsono SR Magnolia West 5:37.6 17:29.0 6
7 Tatum, Chris SR Kingwood Park 5:38.0 17:30.2 7
8 Jackson, Ishmael SR Kingwood Park 5:38.5 17:31.7 8
9 Christine, Adam SR Dayton 5:39.3 17:34.4 9
10 Luce, Rickey SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:42.9 17:45.5 10
11 Simmons, Devon SR Dayton 5:43.6 17:47.5 11
12 King, Cody SR Kingwood Park 5:43.9 17:48.5 12
13 Hernandez, Edwardo SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:44.2 17:49.5 13
14 Moreno, Jose` SR Magnolia West 5:44.5 17:50.3 14
15 Morataya, Junior SR Montgomery 5:45.6 17:54.0 15
16 Cline, Austin SR Friendswood 5:46.3 17:55.9  
17 Russell, Matt SR Montgomery 5:46.8 17:57.5 16
18 Bounds, John SR Kingwood Park 5:48.6 18:03.1 17
19 Sprouse, Ben SR Summer Creek 5:50.0 18:07.5 18
20 Tierranegra, Nick SR Montgomery 5:50.4 18:08.7 19
21 Love, Austin SR Montgomery 5:51.5 18:12.0 20
22 Maggart, Chris SR Montgomery 5:52.0 18:13.9 21
23 Thomas, Chaiyo SR Kingwood Park 5:52.2 18:14.5 22
24 Velasco, Marco SR Summer Creek 5:52.5 18:15.3 23
25 Lilly, Aaron Little Cypress Mauricevil 5:52.8 18:16.1 24
26 Murphy, Jordan SR Kingwood Park 5:55.0 18:23.1 25
27 Solano, Hector SR Dayton 5:57.2 18:29.8 26
28 KELLY, KARL SR Galena Park 5:57.4 18:30.4 27
29 Walker, Johnathan SR Dayton 5:59.3 18:36.4 28
30 Hendrickson, Zachary SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:01.5 18:43.4 29
31 Hernandez, Daniel SR Montgomery 6:02.9 18:47.7 30
32 MARQUEZ, LUIS SR Galena Park 6:04.6 18:52.8 31
33 Nemeth, William SR Montgomery 6:07.4 19:01.6 32
34 Escobar, Jose SR Summer Creek 6:08.1 19:03.6 33
35 Pasket, Jacob SR Magnolia West 6:08.3 19:04.5 34
36 Robinson, Anthony SR Summer Creek 6:08.5 19:05.1 35
37 Lynch, James SR Montgomery 6:11.0 19:12.9  
38 CABRERA, FERNANDO SR Galena Park 6:11.6 19:14.6 36
39 Worthington, Josh SR Humble 6:11.8 19:15.4  
40 RAMIREZ, CHRISTOPHER SR Galena Park 6:12.2 19:16.4 37
41 karcher, joseph SR Magnolia West 6:12.4 19:17.0 38
42 Fuller, Michael SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 6:13.5 19:20.6 39
43 Lecesne, Josh SR Summer Creek 6:13.9 19:21.7 40
44 Newman, Jerry SR Magnolia West 6:14.1 19:22.5 41
45 LEAL, ANTHONY SR Galena Park 6:15.2 19:25.7 42
46 Suarez, Victor SR Montgomery 6:17.7 19:33.5  
47 Pocasangre, Jonathan SR Stafford 6:18.7 19:36.6 43
48 Delgado, Jesse SR Stafford 6:20.2 19:41.3 44
49 Curtis, Drew SR Magnolia West 6:20.7 19:42.8 45
50 Carruth, Bryant SR Lumberton 6:24.6 19:55.2 46
51 Morris, Logan Little Cypress Mauricevil 6:25.5 19:57.7 47
52 LOPEZ, MARVIN SR Galena Park 6:28.3 20:06.4 48
53 Lovell, Sage SR Magnolia West 6:29.5 20:10.2 49
54 Mendoza, Edwin SR Stafford 6:29.7 20:10.8 50
55 Armet, Pablo SR Stafford 6:30.0 20:12.0 51
56 Jackson, Ricky SR Dayton 6:32.0 20:18.1 52
57 White, Travis Little Cypress Mauricevil 6:32.8 20:20.5 53
58 Thomas, Marcus SR Dayton 6:33.9 20:24.1 54
59 Murphy, Jesse SR Stafford 6:42.1 20:49.4 55
60 Owens, Ryan SR Dayton 6:46.8 21:04.0 56
61 Curewitz, Justin SR Lumberton 6:51.4 21:18.3 57
62 Hicks, Casey SR Dayton 6:58.4 21:40.0  
63 Ward, Justin Little Cypress Mauricevil 7:15.4 22:32.9 58
64 Debarge, Cole SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 7:17.0 22:37.9 59
65 Bellow, Jesse SR Lumberton 7:33.4 23:28.9 60
66 Archer, Gage Little Cypress Mauricevil 7:35.1 23:34.2 61
67 Meloncon, Kale SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 7:39.5 23:47.8 62
68 Whiddon, Dusty SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 7:54.1 24:33.3 63
69 Lee, Dalten SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 7:57.5 24:43.7 64
70 Barrett, Jaden SR Lumberton 8:11.0 25:25.5 65
71 Haidusek, Garrett SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:50.4 27:28.0 66
72 Mora, Jonathan SR Lumberton 8:50.4 27:28.0 67
Men's 5k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:35 16:55 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:32:31 18:30 76 8 10 12 20 26 28 36
3 1:34:11 18:50 97 15 16 21 22 23 31 38
4 1:35:05 19:01 125 9 11 30 35 40 67  
5 1:36:39 19:19 156 14 19 33 43 47 51 60
6 1:37:31 19:30 177 17 24 34 41 61 62 65
7 1:39:23 19:52 215 27 29 46 50 63 81 88
8 1:40:13 20:02 226 13 37 53 57 66 73 83
9 1:40:06 20:01 227 18 32 49 52 76 80  
10 1:40:54 20:10 249 25 42 55 59 68 84 85
11 1:44:39 20:55 311 45 48 56 75 87 91 92
12 1:44:42 20:56 319 44 54 71 72 78 82 89
13 1:46:11 21:14 353 58 69 70 77 79 90 94
14 1:48:24 21:40 356 39 64 74 86 93 95  
Men's 5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hawley, Rick SR The Woodlands 5:23.6 16:45.4 1
2 McDermott, Patrick SR The Woodlands 5:23.9 16:46.5 2
3 Jysereid, Even SR The Woodlands 5:27.5 16:57.6 3
4 Hill, Kevin SR The Woodlands 5:29.0 17:02.3 4
5 Golden, Matt SR The Woodlands 5:29.5 17:03.7 5
6 Siller, David SR The Woodlands 5:30.7 17:07.6 6
7 Bell, Imran SR The Woodlands 5:32.2 17:12.1 7
8 Emery, Logan SR The Woodlands 5:34.9 17:20.5  
9 Gingras, Luis SR The Woodlands 5:35.8 17:23.5  
10 Gonzalez, Alexander SR The Woodlands 5:36.4 17:25.2  
11 Kroon, Eric SR The Woodlands 5:39.5 17:35.0  
12 Espinosa, Andres SR Humble Atascocita 5:42.8 17:45.1 8
13 Alsup, Blane SR The Woodlands 5:46.9 17:57.9  
14 Schmidt, Bradley SR The Woodlands 5:47.5 17:59.7  
15 Weidig, Josh SR The Woodlands 5:48.6 18:03.2  
16 Konopczynski, Sam SR The Woodlands 5:48.9 18:04.0  
17 Blakeley, Steven SR The Woodlands 5:49.2 18:04.9  
18 Rhodes, Brendon SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:49.4 18:05.7 9
19 Seppi, Jeffrey SR The Woodlands 5:50.7 18:09.8  
20 Gamino, Francesco SR Humble Atascocita 5:51.4 18:11.8 10
21 Mackay, Jose SR The Woodlands 5:56.6 18:28.0  
22 Tepera, Blake SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:57.0 18:29.3 11
23 Sosa, Dominique SR Humble Atascocita 5:58.3 18:33.4 12
24 Jacobs, Michael SR Kingwood Park 5:58.7 18:34.5 13
25 Harris, Daniel SR The Woodlands 5:59.4 18:36.8  
26 Munoz, Manual SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:59.7 18:37.6 14
27 Anselmo, Robert SR Friendswood 6:00.3 18:39.4 15
28 Diaz, Julian SR The Woodlands 6:00.6 18:40.3  
29 Otto, Michael SR Friendswood 6:01.5 18:43.1 16
30 Rios, Jesus SR Stafford 6:01.7 18:43.7  
31 Bowman, Reese SR Cypress Ranch 6:02.1 18:45.0 17
32 Krolow, Aaron SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:03.0 18:47.8 18
33 Perez, Miguel SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:03.7 18:50.0 19
34 Stavinoha, Scott SR Humble Atascocita 6:04.4 18:52.4 20
35 Bradshaw, Jake SR Friendswood 6:05.3 18:55.1 21
36 Janak, Derek SR Friendswood 6:05.7 18:56.2 22
37 Candee, Andrew SR Friendswood 6:06.3 18:58.3 23
38 Sampson, Conner SR Cypress Ranch 6:06.6 18:59.1 24
39 Shipley, Tyler SR Richmond George Ranch 6:08.4 19:04.8 25
40 Solis, Romario SR Humble Atascocita 6:09.9 19:09.2 26
41 Myron, Scott SR Summer Creek 6:10.0 19:09.7 27
42 Marshall, Landon SR Humble Atascocita 6:10.6 19:11.6 28
43 Stroud, Devon SR Summer Creek 6:11.4 19:14.1 29
44 Krezinski, Jason SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:11.6 19:14.7 30
45 Stamy, Matthew SR Friendswood 6:11.9 19:15.6 31
46 Ludkowski, Devin SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:12.7 19:18.2 32
47 LaFrentz, Sean SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:13.3 19:20.0 33
48 Craig, Layne SR Cypress Ranch 6:13.8 19:21.4 34
49 Waters, Sam SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:16.0 19:28.4 35
50 Kurtz, Ryan SR Humble Atascocita 6:17.9 19:34.1 36
51 Fuller, Chris SR Kingwood Park 6:21.2 19:44.6 37
52 Metaxas, Athanasios SR Friendswood 6:21.8 19:46.2 38
53 cockerham, kye SR Houston Westside 6:22.1 19:47.2 39
54 Riggs, Bradley SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:22.3 19:47.8 40
55 Quigley, Tyler SR Cypress Ranch 6:22.5 19:48.5 41
56 Moore, Zachary SR Richmond George Ranch 6:23.1 19:50.5 42
57 Rhodes, Jonah SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:23.5 19:51.5 43
58 Ortega, Cory SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:23.7 19:52.3 44
59 Gutierrez, Gilbert SR Humble 6:25.0 19:56.2 45
60 Gibson, Micah SR Humble Atascocita 6:25.4 19:57.5  
61 Hales, Alexander SR Summer Creek 6:25.7 19:58.3 46
62 Carnes, Wyatt SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:26.4 20:00.7 47
63 Herrera, Francisco SR Humble 6:26.9 20:02.3 48
64 Hollas, James SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:27.8 20:04.9 49
65 Padgett, Anthony SR Fort Bend Austin 6:31.5 20:16.6  
66 Lightener, Xaiver SR Summer Creek 6:32.5 20:19.7 50
67 La Frentz, Brad SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:32.9 20:20.9 51
68 Stewart, Joseph SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:33.1 20:21.3 52
69 Rhea, Josh SR Kingwood Park 6:33.8 20:23.5 53
70 windsor, bobby SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:33.9 20:23.9 54
71 Cherry, Landon SR Richmond George Ranch 6:34.1 20:24.6 55
72 Saucedo, Alan SR Humble 6:36.3 20:31.5 56
73 Knapschaefer, Trent SR Kingwood Park 6:36.5 20:32.0 57
74 Mendoza, Uriel SR Magnolia West 6:36.8 20:33.1 58
75 Moritz, Gailus SR Humble Atascocita 6:37.1 20:33.9  
76 Cweigenberg, Gabe SR Richmond George Ranch 6:37.4 20:34.8 59
77 Videl, Jose SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:37.6 20:35.6 60
78 Klein, Mitch SR Cypress Ranch 6:38.5 20:38.2 61
79 McRae, Lance SR Cypress Ranch 6:39.4 20:41.0 62
80 Caridad, Orlando SR Summer Creek 6:39.7 20:42.0 63
81 angel, brandon SR Houston Westside 6:39.9 20:42.6 64
82 Rivaz, Christian SR Cypress Ranch 6:40.6 20:44.6 65
83 Ripkowski, Ryan SR Dayton 6:41.5 20:47.5  
84 Merlau, Paul SR Friendswood 6:41.8 20:48.6  
85 Benson, Garrett SR Friendswood 6:43.9 20:55.0  
86 Roman, Joseph SR Kingwood Park 6:45.1 20:58.6 66
87 Williams, Victor SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:45.4 20:59.8 67
88 Sims, Alex SR Richmond George Ranch 6:45.6 21:00.5 68
89 Flores, Danny SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:45.9 21:01.2  
90 Goerz, Hunter SR Magnolia West 6:46.2 21:02.3 69
91 Palivela, Nihanth SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:46.8 21:03.9  
92 Camarillo, Hector SR Magnolia West 6:48.0 21:07.7 70
93 Burton, Matthew SR Fort Bend Austin 6:50.3 21:15.0  
94 Alviso, Genaro SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:51.1 21:17.5 71
95 montes, miguel SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:51.4 21:18.4 72
96 Johnson, Steven SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:51.7 21:19.3  
97 Spoerle, Nathan SR Kingwood Park 6:52.6 21:22.1 73
98 Foreman, Christian SR Galena Park North Shore 6:53.4 21:24.7  
99 abrilian, shant SR Houston Westside 6:53.9 21:26.0 74
100 Rivera, Rafael SR Humble 6:54.6 21:28.4 75
101 Cassidy, Robert Humble Atascocita 6:55.9 21:32.2  
102 RUFFIN, ROCK SR Galena Park 6:56.3 21:33.5  
103 Brockermeyer, Clay SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:56.5 21:34.2 76
104 Carroll, Rocky SR Magnolia West 6:57.1 21:35.9 77
105 Armstrong, Mitchell SR Friendswood 7:00.6 21:47.0  
106 Castillo, Chris SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:01.5 21:49.9  
107 Ramirez, Esaid SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:01.8 21:50.6 78
108 Anthony, Ngyuen SR Humble Atascocita 7:02.4 21:52.5  
109 Strickland, Justin SR Magnolia West 7:02.6 21:53.0 79
110 Merquecho, Fernando SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:02.9 21:54.2 80
111 Davis, Dillon SR Summer Creek 7:03.1 21:54.8 81
112 ruiz, erik SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:03.8 21:56.9 82
113 James, Jamie SR Montgomery 7:04.2 21:58.0  
114 James, Russell SR Kingwood Park 7:04.5 21:59.0 83
115 Nguyen, Anthony SR Richmond George Ranch 7:04.7 21:59.6 84
116 Shipley, Kyle SR Richmond George Ranch 7:04.8 22:00.1 85
117 Hardee, Cameron SR Richmond George Ranch 7:05.1 22:00.8  
118 Loveless, Holden SR Cypress Ranch 7:05.5 22:02.1  
119 Book, Conner SR Cypress Ranch 7:07.5 22:08.3  
120 O'Connor, Chris SR Nederland 7:10.0 22:16.0  
121 Lara, Giuseppe SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:11.4 22:20.5  
122 urrea, carlos SR Houston Westside 7:13.0 22:25.3 86
123 Maness, Johnathan SR Dayton 7:14.7 22:30.8  
124 Reyes, Cesar SR Humble 7:18.1 22:41.4 87
125 Le, Kevin SR Summer Creek 7:21.9 22:53.2 88
126 Dehnert, Taylor SR Kingwood Park 7:22.0 22:53.4  
127 RODRIGUEZ, WILLIAM SR Galena Park 7:23.0 22:56.7  
128 Jimenez, Alfredo SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:23.7 22:58.6 89
129 garza, findencio SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:26.6 23:07.7  
130 Martinez, Eduardo SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:29.2 23:15.7  
131 Lee, Michael SR Richmond George Ranch 7:29.5 23:16.7  
132 palafox, leonardo SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:30.3 23:19.1  
133 Reed, D'Anthony SR Summer Creek 7:30.5 23:19.8  
134 Hernandez, Josue SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:31.5 23:22.9  
135 Daniels, Brandon SR Dayton 7:34.5 23:32.4  
136 Lynch, Dustin SR Montgomery 7:34.9 23:33.6  
137 Kaylor, Sam SR Magnolia West 7:35.3 23:34.8 90
138 Giron, Jason SR Humble 7:37.1 23:40.5 91
139 Pena, Rolando SR Humble 7:38.4 23:44.3 92
140 walker, andrew SR Houston Westside 7:44.7 24:04.0 93
141 Ellison, Zachary SR Richmond George Ranch 7:47.2 24:11.6  
142 Sellers, Caleb SR Nederland 7:48.4 24:15.5  
143 Arredondo, Art SR Magnolia West 7:53.1 24:30.1 94
144 Ignacio, Aaron SR Summer Creek 7:54.7 24:34.9  
145 alejandro, ruben SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:01.7 24:56.9  
146 Trevino, Saul SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:03.2 25:01.4  
147 Melton, Nick SR Magnolia West 8:04.0 25:03.9  
148 Baza, Cipriano SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:04.4 25:05.2  
149 perez, jhosteen SR Houston Westside 8:06.9 25:13.0 95
150 Burns, Randy SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:11.5 25:27.2  
151 Uscanga, Bryan SR Nederland 8:21.6 25:58.5  
152 Germaine, Matthew SR Fort Bend Austin 8:28.6 26:20.3  
153 Cantu, Alex SR Humble 8:46.0 27:14.4  
154 Lakatos, Travis SR Cypress Ranch 8:48.1 27:21.1  
Women's 3.2k Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:09:21 13:52 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Women's 3.2k Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ameringer, Mary SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:34.0 13:03.5  
2 Burton, Paige SR Humble Kingwood 6:41.5 13:18.4 1
3 Gusdorff, Delaney SR Humble Kingwood 6:48.8 13:33.0 2
4 Carley, Lexi SR Humble Kingwood 7:05.8 14:06.9 3
5 Cumbus, Kathryn SR Humble Kingwood 7:07.1 14:09.3 4
6 Himel, Gabby SR Humble Kingwood 7:09.3 14:13.8 5
7 Pollard, Rachel SR Humble Kingwood 7:15.0 14:25.1 6
8 Pogue, Avery SR Humble Kingwood 7:16.3 14:27.7 7
9 Berg, Julia SR Humble Kingwood 7:17.3 14:29.6  
10 Partida, Kailey SR Humble Kingwood 7:19.5 14:34.0  
11 Jackson, Maggie SR Humble Kingwood 7:22.0 14:39.0  
12 Dewalt, Ashtyn SR Humble Kingwood 7:25.4 14:45.7  
13 Biancardi, Michelle SR Humble Kingwood 7:26.6 14:48.2  
14 Michie, Laura SR Humble Kingwood 7:30.3 14:55.4  
15 Garcia, Stephanie SR Humble Kingwood 7:38.1 15:11.0  
16 Thomson, Kacey SR Humble Kingwood 7:44.9 15:24.5  
17 Aliana, Hale SR Humble Kingwood 7:50.0 15:34.7  
18 Davis, Kate SR Humble Kingwood 7:55.3 15:45.1  
19 Fitt, Sarah SR Humble Kingwood 7:56.3 15:47.3  
20 LeBon, Valentine SR Humble Kingwood 7:57.1 15:48.9  
21 Lorenzo, Cinthia SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:57.4 15:49.4  
22 Martin, Jessica SR Humble Kingwood 7:58.2 15:51.1  
23 Moore, Sarah SR Humble Kingwood 7:58.7 15:52.0  
24 Krutilek, Maddy SR Humble Kingwood 8:01.7 15:58.1  
25 Noerup, Pernille SR Humble Kingwood 8:02.1 15:58.7  
26 Potter, Kayla SR Humble Kingwood 8:11.7 16:17.8  
27 Trombley, Katherine SR Humble Kingwood 8:12.4 16:19.2  
28 Rodriguez, Brooke SR Humble Kingwood 8:18.4 16:31.1  
29 Murray, Maeve SR Humble Kingwood 8:20.0 16:34.3  
30 Shiveley, Shelby SR Humble Kingwood 8:33.7 17:01.5  
31 Sonderer, Fallon SR Humble Kingwood 8:34.9 17:04.1  
32 Potts, Emily SR Humble Kingwood 8:45.2 17:24.4  
33 Hartley, Ashley SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:49.5 17:33.1  
34 Smith, Aaliyah SR Humble Kingwood 9:01.2 17:56.3  
35 Pozzi, Gabby SR Humble Kingwood 9:34.8 19:03.2  
36 Claassen, Allison SR Humble Kingwood 9:43.0 19:19.5  
Men's 5k Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:56 18:35 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:48:26 21:41 61 8 9 12 15 17    
3 1:48:59 21:47 64 10 11 13 14 16    
Men's 5k Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 De la Puente, Jose SR The Woodlands 5:48.3 18:02.4 1
2 Bandera, Gerardo SR The Woodlands 5:52.4 18:15.1 2
3 Postel, James SR The Woodlands 5:58.6 18:34.2 3
4 Carden, Shawn SR Summer Creek 6:05.7 18:56.2  
5 Beetz, John SR The Woodlands 6:07.1 19:00.5 4
6 Vibrock, John SR The Woodlands 6:08.3 19:04.3 5
7 Katancik, Michael SR The Woodlands 6:11.0 19:12.8 6
8 Gornick, Grant SR The Woodlands 6:16.3 19:29.4 7
9 Ethridge, Blaze SR The Woodlands 6:19.5 19:39.1  
10 Weynand, Austin SR The Woodlands 6:28.4 20:06.9  
11 Rossi, Cole SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:28.7 20:07.9 8
12 Noble, Taylor SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:33.7 20:23.4 9
13 Lane, David SR Houston Westbury 6:33.8 20:23.8 10
14 Biwer, Matt SR The Woodlands 6:36.3 20:31.4  
15 Sweatt, Bejae SR Houston Westbury 6:40.7 20:45.2 11
16 Rodriguez, Nicholas SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:48.5 21:09.4 12
17 Preston, Pierott SR Houston Westbury 6:59.4 21:43.0 13
18 Terrell, Chason SR Houston Westbury 7:01.7 21:50.4 14
19 Murdock, John SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:05.3 22:01.5 15
20 Franks, Travis SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:14.3 22:29.6  
21 Santamria, Reyes SR Summer Creek 7:36.3 23:37.9  
22 Waltman, Tyler SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:38.7 23:45.2  
23 Gamble, Jalen SR Houston Westbury 7:48.9 24:17.0 16
24 Andrew, Cappelle SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:57.7 24:44.2 17
25 Hermida, Jake SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:02.5 24:59.2