Delaware Invitational Cross Country Meet Date: 09-18-10   Venue: Delaware - Newark, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:23 26:04 45 1 5 11 13 15 27 34
2 2:10:58 26:11 55 3 7 9 17 19 21 23
3 2:21:43 28:20 119 3 23 29 31 33 43 54
4 Delaware Track Club 2:23:35 28:43 120 9 17 21 34 39 49 52
5 2:24:41 28:56 137 11 25 26 37 38 41 45
6 2:24:54 28:58 142 1 13 15 53 60 64  
7 Rutgers-Newark 2:29:26 29:53 193 19 27 30 55 62 65 68
8 2:24:56 28:59 199 31 39 41 43 45 47 49
9 2:28:36 29:43 205 5 36 51 56 57 58 59
10 2:37:34 31:30 244 7 47 61 63 66 67 69
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vincent, Steve SR Delaware 5:08.5 25:33.5 1
1 Mugun, Hillary SR District of Columbia 5:10.8 25:45.1 1
2 Zyryanov, Alex SR George Mason 5:10.1 25:41.6 3
2 Akhtar, Abad SR Stockton 5:11.5 25:48.5 3
3 Steele, Bill SR Wilmington (Del.) 5:22.4 26:42.8 5
3 Weaver, Andy SR Delaware 5:11.1 25:46.4 5
4 Reynolds, Robert SR George Mason 5:14.6 26:04.0 7
4 Tuwei, Fred SR Holy Family 5:37.2 27:56.3 7
5 Warren, Chris Delaware Track Club 5:37.2 27:56.6 9
5 Conway, Michael SR George Mason 5:14.7 26:04.7 9
6 Turnage, Andrew SR Stevens Institute 5:38.0 28:00.5 11
6 Feeney, Dan SR Delaware 5:15.7 26:09.4 11
7 Kosgei, Linus SR District of Columbia 5:40.9 28:14.9 13
7 Parmenter, Nate SR Delaware 5:18.7 26:24.6 13
8 Koech, Zephaniah SR District of Columbia 5:41.1 28:15.7 15
8 Bonnevie, Ed SR Delaware 5:19.7 26:29.5 15
9 LaMastro, Anthony SR George Mason 5:20.4 26:32.7 17
9 Hannagan, Mark Delaware Track Club 5:41.2 28:16.4 17
10 Qazi, Tauqeer SR Rutgers-Newark 5:41.5 28:18.0 19
10 Pitts, Andrew SR George Mason 5:21.1 26:36.1 19
11 Pachella, Mike SR George Mason 5:21.7 26:39.4 21
11 Gorecki, Robert Delaware Track Club 5:41.8 28:19.1 21
12 Faiges, Randall SR Stockton 5:43.1 28:25.7 23
12 Krause, Rob SR George Mason 5:21.8 26:39.9 23
13 Chick, Steven SR Stevens Institute 5:45.9 28:39.7 25
13 Callan, Daniel SR George Mason 5:24.3 26:52.4  
14 Cahill, Michael SR Stevens Institute 5:46.5 28:42.4 26
15 Hinson, Taylor SR Delaware 5:27.6 27:08.9 27
15 Amevor, Tchaz SR Rutgers-Newark 5:46.5 28:42.6 27
16 Gonzalez, Pedro SR Stockton 5:48.8 28:54.1 29
16 McGreal, Andrew SR George Mason 5:30.3 27:21.9  
17 Schlickenmeyer, Josh SR George Mason 5:30.4 27:22.5  
17 Vance, Ryan SR Rutgers-Newark 5:50.5 29:02.5 30
18 Johnston, Carl SR Seton Hall 5:33.7 27:39.2 31
18 Glasser, Dillon SR Stockton 5:52.8 29:14.0 31
19 Torino, Taylor SR George Mason 5:34.2 27:41.3  
19 Rivers, James SR Stockton 5:54.3 29:21.3 33
20 Cuga, Justin Delaware Track Club 5:54.5 29:22.2 34
20 Hawkins, Marshall SR Delaware 5:35.8 27:49.4 34
21 Bailey, Wilson SR Lincoln (Pa.) 5:55.8 29:28.7  
22 Knight, Austin SR Wilmington (Del.) 5:55.9 29:29.5 36
22 Morgan, Jacob SR George Mason 5:39.3 28:06.8  
23 Stengel, Louie SR Stevens Institute 5:57.7 29:38.5 37
24 Gallo, R. Julian SR Stevens Institute 5:58.1 29:40.2 38
24 Doan, Conor SR George Mason 5:49.0 28:55.3  
25 Zeffer, Colin Delaware Track Club 5:58.3 29:41.2 39
25 Hanko, Jared SR Seton Hall 5:52.0 29:10.0 39
26 Chester, Erik SR Seton Hall 5:53.0 29:14.8 41
26 Huyett, Joe SR Stevens Institute 5:59.2 29:45.7 41
27 O'Leary, Andrew SR Seton Hall 5:55.1 29:25.4 43
27 Codianni, Jim SR Stockton 5:59.4 29:46.8 43
28 Niang, Mamadou SR Seton Hall 5:55.5 29:27.3 45
28 Verderame, Andrew SR Stevens Institute 6:01.1 29:55.3 45
29 Cramond, Tony SR Seton Hall 5:57.4 29:36.8 47
29 kinkaid, jeff SR Holy Family 6:02.3 30:01.0 47
30 Santangelo, Thomas Delaware Track Club 6:02.9 30:04.4 49
30 Parker, Dwight SR Seton Hall 6:02.4 30:01.5 49
31 Trotta, Vinnie SR Wilmington (Del.) 6:04.5 30:12.3 51
31 Hellwig, Cory SR Seton Hall 6:08.3 30:30.9  
32 Ellerbe, Dorian SR Seton Hall 6:24.9 31:53.6  
32 O'Dowd, Ryan Delaware Track Club 6:04.7 30:12.9 52
33 Carter, Marvin SR Seton Hall 7:13.3 35:54.2  
33 Thomas, Vincent SR Lincoln (Pa.) 6:04.7 30:13.2  
34 Catalano, Dominic SR Stevens Institute 6:07.3 30:26.2  
35 Rotich, Peter SR District of Columbia 6:11.5 30:46.7 53
36 Radcliffe, Andrew SR Stockton 6:11.9 30:48.8 54
37 Ying, Rolland SR Rutgers-Newark 6:14.3 31:01.0 55
38 Sammons, Jeff SR Wilmington (Del.) 6:15.1 31:04.7 56
39 Ennis, Joe SR Stockton 6:15.3 31:05.9  
40 Waltemire, Luke SR Wilmington (Del.) 6:15.6 31:07.4 57
41 Pascoe, James SR Wilmington (Del.) 6:18.0 31:19.1 58
42 Burkhart, John SR Stockton 6:19.3 31:25.6  
43 Pospisil, Dylan SR Stockton 6:19.5 31:26.5  
44 Brady, Logan Delaware Track Club 6:20.7 31:32.7  
45 Koppel, Andrew SR Wilmington (Del.) 6:24.3 31:50.5 59
46 Chemallan, Justin SR District of Columbia 6:24.6 31:51.9 60
47 Mallard, Chris SR Holy Family 6:25.2 31:54.8 61
48 Ballinger, Andrew SR Stevens Institute 6:27.1 32:04.6  
49 Heithoff, Travis SR Stevens Institute 6:28.2 32:10.0  
50 Karwacki, Jim SR Stockton 6:29.0 32:13.7  
51 Manasse, Vladimir SR Rutgers-Newark 6:30.8 32:23.1 62
52 monteith, pat SR Holy Family 6:34.0 32:38.9 63
53 Jacobs, Ricky SR District of Columbia 6:45.3 33:35.1 64
54 Evans, Ronald SR Lincoln (Pa.) 6:46.7 33:41.9  
55 Maloney, James SR Stockton 6:47.7 33:46.7  
56 Farao, Gerard SR Rutgers-Newark 6:48.8 33:52.1 65
57 Mcbain, Alex SR Holy Family 7:03.0 35:03.2 66
58 hannah, kevin SR Holy Family 7:44.1 38:27.5 67
59 Aderinto, Paul SR Rutgers-Newark 7:44.6 38:29.6 68
60 Richardson, Dave SR Holy Family 7:54.5 39:18.9 69
61 Galasso, Aidan Unattached 5:26.3 27:02.0  
61 Slouf, Tyler Unattached 5:47.0 28:45.2  
61 Rene, Sepulveda Unattached 5:38.7 28:03.8  
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:54 18:46 27 2 3 6 7 9 11 21
2 1:36:13 19:14 52 1 5 13 16 17 20  
3 1:36:49 19:21 53 4 8 12 14 15 19 22
4 1:45:18 21:03 138 10 27 32 34 35 39 42
5 1:45:31 21:06 142 23 25 30 31 33 36 51
6 1:52:06 22:25 183 18 24 38 49 54 57  
7 1:50:51 22:10 184 26 29 40 43 46 52 53
8 1:52:35 22:31 198 28 37 41 44 48 50 55
9 2:05:48 25:09 265 45 47 56 58 59 60 61
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sinclair, Laura SR George Mason 5:41.4 17:40.9 1
2 Ogden, Katie SR Towson 5:53.5 18:18.5 2
3 Dillow, Katlyn SR Towson 6:00.5 18:40.0 3
4 Loughran, Katy SR Delaware 6:02.1 18:45.2 4
5 Castro, Sandy SR George Mason 6:04.7 18:53.2 5
6 Griffith, Erika SR Towson 6:05.7 18:56.2 6
7 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kaylin SR Towson 6:06.0 18:57.3 7
8 Watunya, Jen SR Delaware 6:07.4 19:01.7 8
9 Gervais, Brandi SR Towson 6:07.8 19:03.0 9
10 Evangelist, Robyn SR Stockton 6:12.2 19:16.4 10
11 Kasimova, Liya SR Towson 6:13.6 19:20.9 11
12 Prettyman, Lindsay SR Delaware 6:15.7 19:27.2 12
13 Samyn, Victoria SR George Mason 6:19.4 19:38.8 13
14 Deinert, Katie SR Delaware 6:20.3 19:41.7 14
15 Sloat, Christine SR Delaware 6:24.4 19:54.4 15
16 Fickel, Samantha SR George Mason 6:25.3 19:57.1 16
17 Lockie, Kailyn SR George Mason 6:27.5 20:04.1 17
18 Hora, Whitney SR Wilmington (Del.) 6:28.0 20:05.5 18
19 Lambert, Ali SR Delaware 6:28.1 20:05.9 19
20 Spencer, Jennifer SR George Mason 6:31.5 20:16.5 20
21 McKenzie, Hannah SR Towson 6:32.3 20:19.0 21
22 Finocchio, Alex SR Delaware 6:33.7 20:23.2 22
23 Graf, Isabel SR Delaware 6:36.0 20:30.6  
24 Bradley, Brittni SR Towson 6:36.9 20:33.3  
25 Rolle, Hughnique SR Seton Hall 6:37.8 20:36.0 23
26 Kennedy, Alyssa SR Delaware 6:38.4 20:37.9  
27 Riley, Danielle SR Wilmington (Del.) 6:38.7 20:39.0 24
28 Pineault, Kaylee SR Delaware 6:39.7 20:42.0  
29 Seiwell, Leeann SR Delaware 6:40.6 20:44.8  
30 Hehn, Ali SR Seton Hall 6:41.5 20:47.7 25
31 Princiotta, Ashley SR Stevens Institute 6:41.8 20:48.5 26
32 McGrainer, Nicole SR Towson 6:42.9 20:51.9  
33 Sinclair, Morgan SR Stockton 6:45.3 20:59.3 27
34 thomas, dominique SR Holy Family 6:45.8 21:00.9 28
35 Amey, Rachel Delaware Track Club 6:47.4 21:05.7  
36 Casiello, Chrissy SR Delaware 6:48.1 21:08.1  
37 Barito, Laura SR Stevens Institute 6:48.3 21:08.6 29
38 Gispert, Emily SR Delaware 6:48.4 21:09.0  
39 Paredes, Eloisa SR Seton Hall 6:48.7 21:09.9 30
40 Gedney, Allie SR Delaware 6:49.5 21:12.5  
41 Edding, Nyala SR Seton Hall 6:50.4 21:15.3 31
42 Addonizio, Erica SR Delaware 6:51.0 21:17.1  
43 Lambert, Michele SR Delaware 6:53.2 21:23.9  
44 Rudy, Katherine SR Stockton 6:53.5 21:25.0 32
45 Ogden, Megan SR Towson 6:55.5 21:31.0  
46 Fitch, Kirsten Delaware Track Club 6:58.7 21:41.0  
47 Wrest, Madison SR Seton Hall 6:59.4 21:43.3 33
48 Leaness, Jill SR Stockton 7:00.3 21:45.9 34
49 Salge, Nicole SR Stockton 7:02.3 21:52.3 35
50 Huston, Lauren Delaware Track Club 7:02.8 21:53.8  
51 Dickerson, Ke'Aira SR Seton Hall 7:07.8 22:09.1 36
52 Powell, Tracey SR Delaware 7:08.8 22:12.5  
53 price, delainey SR Holy Family 7:10.7 22:18.2 37
54 Oppermann, SaraBeth SR Wilmington (Del.) 7:12.3 22:23.2 38
55 Prokopiuk, Barbara SR Stockton 7:12.9 22:25.3 39
56 Freed, Kelly SR Stevens Institute 7:14.3 22:29.6 40
57 Riddle, Karen SR Towson 7:15.0 22:31.6  
58 Ozcan, Tijen SR Delaware 7:16.9 22:37.6  
59 Cain, June SR Holy Family 7:17.1 22:38.2 41
60 Rolfing, Sarah SR Stockton 7:17.7 22:40.0 42
62 Rembert, Kristina SR Lincoln (Pa.) 7:21.3 22:51.2  
63 Christensen, Jamie SR Stockton 7:21.8 22:52.7  
64 Lemke, Laura SR Stevens Institute 7:23.1 22:56.9 43
65 schrank, jennifer SR Holy Family 7:24.8 23:02.0 44
66 Lee, Rachel Delaware Track Club 7:29.3 23:16.2  
67 Sewell, Tynisha SR Lincoln (Pa.) 7:32.4 23:25.8  
68 Hollis, Kaneesha SR District of Columbia 7:32.5 23:26.2 45
69 Castro, Katie SR Stevens Institute 7:33.1 23:27.9 46
70 Jones, Callister SR District of Columbia 7:35.1 23:34.2 47
71 finnegan, molley SR Holy Family 7:35.7 23:36.1 48
72 McCrea, Kristy SR Wilmington (Del.) 7:37.4 23:41.2 49
73 Brooks, Tyonna SR Delaware 7:42.2 23:56.1  
74 porter, latifah SR Holy Family 7:53.0 24:29.9 50
75 Chafos, Christina SR Seton Hall 7:54.4 24:34.1 51
76 Brady, Carolyn SR Stevens Institute 7:54.5 24:34.4 52
77 Rorick, Amber SR Stevens Institute 7:57.7 24:44.3 53
78 Anthony, Brittany SR Wilmington (Del.) 8:08.5 25:17.8 54
79 pierson, chelsea SR Holy Family 8:12.4 25:30.1 55
80 Spaulding, Shannon SR Lincoln (Pa.) 8:15.8 25:40.7  
81 Lindsay, Ashlee SR District of Columbia 8:16.7 25:43.3 56
82 Walton, Samantha SR Wilmington (Del.) 8:18.0 25:47.4 57
83 McCoy, diamond SR Holy Family 8:19.0 25:50.5  
84 Lindsay, Amber SR District of Columbia 8:23.1 26:03.4 58
85 Smith, Jasmine SR District of Columbia 8:41.8 27:01.5 59
86 Clark, Areial SR District of Columbia 8:42.2 27:02.7 60
87 Barnes, Ashley SR Seton Hall 8:48.0 27:20.8  
88 Creary, Shauna Kay SR District of Columbia 8:57.6 27:50.5 61
89 amis, atiya SR Holy Family 8:57.7 27:50.8  
90 Medeiros, Lauren Unattached 7:21.0 22:50.2