John Sanborn Plymouth Invitational Cross Country Meet Date: 10-16-09   Venue: Plymouth Regional High School - Plymouth, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:49 20:57 31 1 4 5 10 11 16 28
2 1:48:30 21:42 62 3 6 13 14 26 30 36
3 1:53:12 22:38 92 15 17 18 20 22 25 29
4 1:55:16 23:03 98 7 9 19 31 32 41 45
5 1:56:41 23:20 121 2 23 24 34 38 51  
6 2:02:54 24:34 159 12 27 37 40 43 44 46
7 2:04:30 24:54 165 8 33 35 42 47 49  
8 2:15:46 27:09 210 21 39 48 50 52 53  
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tevnan, Brianna SR Merrimack Valley 6:05.5 18:55.7 1
2 Forgiel, Caroline SR Kearsarge 6:11.7 19:14.9 2
3 Slavin, Marina SR Oyster River 6:20.3 19:41.7 3
4 Hicks, Samantha SR Laconia 6:22.3 19:48.0  
5 Youngs, Merike SR Merrimack Valley 6:45.9 21:01.2 4
6 Poquette, April SR Merrimack Valley 6:47.0 21:04.8 5
7 Mistretta, Meredith SR Oyster River 6:48.6 21:09.6 6
8 Erwin, Shelby SR Kingswood 6:56.9 21:35.4 7
9 Wright, Hannah SR Kennett 7:01.3 21:49.2 8
10 Ekstrom, Morgan SR Kingswood 7:01.6 21:50.0 9
11 Haney, Mckenzie SR Merrimack Valley 7:02.2 21:51.9 10
12 Tevnan, Bridget SR Merrimack Valley 7:03.6 21:56.2 11
13 Clark, Abigail SR Plymouth Regional 7:05.6 22:02.3 12
14 Drugan-Eppich, Kylee SR Oyster River 7:06.3 22:04.7 13
15 Laaman, Kristen SR Oyster River 7:06.5 22:05.3 14
16 Bell, Haley SR Coe-Brown 7:09.0 22:13.2 15
17 Mason, Morgan SR Merrimack Valley 7:11.7 22:21.4 16
18 Hodgdon, Carissa SR Coe-Brown 7:15.0 22:31.6 17
19 Terry, Katelyn SR Coe-Brown 7:15.3 22:32.5 18
20 Heinrich, Haley SR Kingswood 7:20.5 22:48.7 19
21 Leavitt, Blair SR Coe-Brown 7:21.5 22:51.9 20
22 Santry, Victoria SR Newfound Regional 7:24.7 23:01.9 21
23 Detrude, Danielle SR Coe-Brown 7:25.2 23:03.4 22
24 Menning, Brittany SR Kearsarge 7:29.8 23:17.6 23
25 Jones, Julia SR Kearsarge 7:32.5 23:26.1 24
26 Allan, Miranda SR Coe-Brown 7:32.9 23:27.4 25
27 Pape, Serena SR Oyster River 7:33.5 23:29.3 26
28 Uhlman, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 7:36.3 23:37.9 27
29 Matthews, Morgan SR Merrimack Valley 7:38.1 23:43.4 28
30 Laboe, Paige SR Coe-Brown 7:40.8 23:51.8 29
31 Patrinostro, Mary SR Oyster River 7:48.3 24:15.2 30
32 Heinrich, Hanne SR Kingswood 7:53.3 24:30.6 31
33 Vaughn, Anna SR Kingswood 7:53.8 24:32.2 32
34 Mason, Danielle SR Kennett 7:57.5 24:43.8 33
35 Stowell, Sarah SR Kearsarge 8:05.4 25:08.3 34
36 Schreiber, Quin SR Kennett 8:06.3 25:11.0 35
37 Kneuer, Sarah SR Laconia 8:06.9 25:13.1  
38 Hobbs, Alli SR Oyster River 8:11.7 25:27.7 36
39 Gaiero, Maggie SR Plymouth Regional 8:11.7 25:28.0 37
40 Palaski, Krestina SR Kearsarge 8:14.0 25:34.9 38
41 Stevens, Nicole SR Newfound Regional 8:14.7 25:37.2 39
42 Uhlman, Kathleen SR Plymouth Regional 8:18.9 25:50.2 40
43 Hamill, Erin SR Kingswood 8:19.0 25:50.6 41
44 Hernandez, Sarah SR Kennett 8:19.2 25:51.1 42
45 Flynn-Robinson, Deidre SR Plymouth Regional 8:20.7 25:55.8 43
46 Yepez, Emily SR Plymouth Regional 8:25.4 26:10.5 44
47 Bailey, Katelyn SR Laconia 8:27.6 26:17.4  
48 Burkhardt, Lauren SR Kingswood 8:32.6 26:32.8 45
49 Harrigan, Aliza SR Plymouth Regional 8:39.5 26:54.2 46
50 Fournier, Christine SR Kennett 8:39.8 26:55.2 47
51 Dorey, Katie SR Newfound Regional 8:41.4 27:00.1 48
52 Cawley, Ke SR Kennett 8:53.8 27:38.8 49
53 Yeaton, Jessica SR Newfound Regional 9:01.4 28:02.3 50
54 Smerald, Danielle SR Kearsarge 9:01.5 28:02.7 51
55 Meegan, Kelly SR Newfound Regional 10:19.6 32:05.2 52
56 Greene, Jen SR Newfound Regional 11:21.7 35:18.3 53
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:05 17:49 31 1 2 3 12 13 17 19
2 1:33:19 18:39 67 9 10 11 14 23 24 28
3 1:34:48 18:57 94 7 8 21 26 32 42 52
4 1:35:34 19:06 109 6 16 18 33 36 43 50
5 1:35:01 19:00 111 4 15 27 30 35 38 47
6 1:37:14 19:26 136 20 22 29 31 34 45 46
7 1:39:19 19:51 165 5 37 39 40 44 48 55
8 1:47:31 21:30 219 25 41 49 51 53 54 56
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Collopy, Jack SR Oyster River 5:32.3 17:12.6 1
2 Noronha, Gubby SR Oyster River 5:35.5 17:22.4 2
3 Brady, Ryan SR Oyster River 5:35.7 17:23.1 3
4 Stackhouse, Brendan SR Kingswood 5:36.2 17:24.7 4
5 Morel, Zach SR Newfound Regional 5:45.2 17:52.7 5
6 Ham, Colton SR Merrimack Valley 5:51.8 18:13.2 6
7 Doherty, Sean SR Kennett 5:52.5 18:15.4 7
8 Haine, Peter SR Kennett 5:54.9 18:22.6 8
9 Jarvis, John SR Coe-Brown 5:54.9 18:22.9 9
10 Loy, Justin SR Coe-Brown 5:56.3 18:27.1 10
11 Craven, Anthony SR Coe-Brown 5:56.9 18:29.0 11
12 Brady, Miles SR Oyster River 5:57.4 18:30.6 12
13 Webber, Matt SR Oyster River 5:59.5 18:36.9 13
14 Rose, Mike SR Coe-Brown 6:03.2 18:48.6 14
15 Cronin, Dan SR Kingswood 6:03.9 18:50.7 15
16 Moller, Derek SR Merrimack Valley 6:04.5 18:52.5 16
17 Olivier, Chris SR Oyster River 6:04.8 18:53.7 17
18 Wiley, Kyle SR Merrimack Valley 6:05.0 18:54.0 18
19 McDonough, Bobby SR Oyster River 6:07.7 19:02.6 19
20 Hnizdor, Joshua SR Kearsarge 6:08.6 19:05.2 20
21 L'Heureux, Dalton SR Kennett 6:09.8 19:09.2 21
22 Schaffer-Morrison, Sam SR Kearsarge 6:10.8 19:12.1 22
23 Fitts, Jonathan SR Coe-Brown 6:10.9 19:12.4 23
24 Martino, David SR Laconia 6:13.6 19:21.0  
25 Nelson, Adam SR Coe-Brown 6:14.1 19:22.3 24
26 Sanborn, Matthew SR Plymouth Regional 6:14.2 19:22.7 25
27 Jenis, Nick SR Kennett 6:14.3 19:23.0 26
28 Donahue, Ben SR Kingswood 6:14.5 19:23.8 27
29 Robert, Brian SR Coe-Brown 6:15.7 19:27.5 28
30 Terhune, Conor SR Kearsarge 6:17.3 19:32.3 29
31 Brooks, Chris SR Kingswood 6:17.8 19:34.0 30
32 Stockwell, James SR Kearsarge 6:18.6 19:36.4 31
33 Kasianchuk, Ryan SR Kennett 6:19.2 19:38.4 32
34 Roy, Marc SR Merrimack Valley 6:21.4 19:45.2 33
35 Donaghy, Harry SR Kearsarge 6:22.5 19:48.7 34
36 Richardson, Mark SR Kingswood 6:22.6 19:49.0 35
37 Latorella, Matt SR Merrimack Valley 6:23.0 19:50.0 36
38 Sewall, Dustin SR Newfound Regional 6:26.7 20:01.5 37
39 Jamieson, John SR Kingswood 6:28.1 20:06.0 38
40 Lundberg, Jake SR Newfound Regional 6:28.6 20:07.5 39
41 Coleman, Sean SR Newfound Regional 6:30.5 20:13.2 40
42 Monier, Curtis SR Laconia 6:34.7 20:26.4  
43 Gookins, Cody SR Plymouth Regional 6:34.8 20:26.7 41
44 Fox, Brian SR Kennett 6:35.8 20:29.9 42
45 Haney, Patrick SR Merrimack Valley 6:43.2 20:52.8 43
46 Morel, Jake SR Newfound Regional 6:47.1 21:04.9 44
47 Coffey, Patrick SR Kearsarge 6:47.9 21:07.5 45
48 VanEtten, Sam SR Kearsarge 6:48.2 21:08.3 46
49 Huckins, Josiah SR Kingswood 6:49.5 21:12.5 47
50 Bruning, Mike SR Newfound Regional 6:49.6 21:12.9 48
51 Thorne, Evan SR Plymouth Regional 6:56.4 21:33.8 49
52 Hewitt, Greg SR Merrimack Valley 6:57.2 21:36.3 50
53 Grass, Nicholas SR Plymouth Regional 7:14.4 22:29.9 51
54 Gregston, Thomas SR Kennett 7:19.4 22:45.3 52
55 Palmison, Daniel SR Plymouth Regional 7:36.6 23:38.7 53
56 Emanuel, Adam SR Laconia 7:37.0 23:40.1  
57 Oakley, Thomas SR Plymouth Regional 7:41.5 23:53.9 54
58 Parent, Cameron SR Laconia 7:42.7 23:57.7  
59 Haskell, Matt SR Newfound Regional 7:50.2 24:20.9 55
60 Holland, Corbin SR Plymouth Regional 8:14.4 25:36.3 56
5k JV Race Team Scores
5k JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Goyette, Kayla SR Merrimack Valley 7:44.8 24:04.4  
1 Armstrong, Andrew SR Oyster River 6:12.5 19:17.4 1
2 Terry, Lindsey SR Coe-Brown 7:47.6 24:12.8 1
2 Wakeman, Ben SR Oyster River 6:12.9 19:18.6 2
3 Hutton, Roy SR Oyster River 6:18.1 19:34.9 3
3 Dunn, Madison SR Coe-Brown 7:58.8 24:47.8 2
4 Brewster, Carrie SR Merrimack Valley 8:05.6 25:08.9  
4 Southworth, Andy SR Oyster River 6:21.0 19:43.8 4
5 Joslin, Johanna SR Coe-Brown 8:13.9 25:34.8 3
5 Attisano, Peter SR Oyster River 6:21.3 19:44.8 5
6 Davis, Christian SR Oyster River 6:22.1 19:47.4 6
6 Mitza, Amy SR Laconia 8:17.8 25:46.8  
7 Thomas, Devin SR Oyster River 6:23.5 19:51.6 7
7 Blake, Sarah SR Merrimack Valley 8:21.0 25:56.8  
8 Curtin, Megan SR Coe-Brown 8:21.9 25:59.6 4
8 Marshall, Brandon SR Coe-Brown 6:25.3 19:57.2 8
9 Adams, Avery SR Coe-Brown 8:33.3 26:35.1 5
9 Valarese, Rob SR Coe-Brown 6:28.4 20:06.8 9
10 Young, Alana SR Coe-Brown 8:35.9 26:42.9 6
10 Briere, Brandon SR Coe-Brown 6:28.6 20:07.4 10
11 Aube, Trevor SR Coe-Brown 6:30.7 20:14.0 11
11 Goelzer, Molly SR Oyster River 8:36.5 26:45.0 7
12 Ameduri, Rachel SR Oyster River 8:37.0 26:46.4 8
12 Kofer, Eric SR Coe-Brown 6:30.8 20:14.3 12
13 Kendrick, Mariah SR Kingswood 8:38.9 26:52.3  
13 Dowe, Jacob SR Coe-Brown 6:33.0 20:21.3 13
14 Kolby, Karlye SR Oyster River 8:42.6 27:03.8 9
14 Lee, Andrew SR Coe-Brown 6:35.2 20:28.1 14
15 DiPrizio, Emma SR Kingswood 8:47.7 27:19.6  
15 Noel, Kyle SR Coe-Brown 6:35.4 20:28.7  
16 Belliveau, Paige SR Coe-Brown 8:54.1 27:39.5 10
16 Thomassian, Ty SR Kingswood 6:39.0 20:39.8 15
17 Caulfield, Thomas SR Oyster River 6:39.1 20:40.3  
17 Daigle, Caylee SR Kennett 8:55.0 27:42.3  
18 Palfi, Andras SR Oyster River 6:40.6 20:44.7  
18 Gilbert, Amber SR Laconia 8:55.1 27:42.7  
19 Townsend, Grace SR Kennett 8:56.8 27:48.1  
19 Evans, Tyler SR Kingswood 6:42.0 20:49.0 16
20 Williamson, Kyle SR Oyster River 6:42.3 20:50.1  
20 Swindell, Nicole SR Coe-Brown 9:04.4 28:11.5  
21 Brodeur, Gabby SR Oyster River 9:10.7 28:31.1 11
21 Osgood, Steven SR Kingswood 6:42.4 20:50.4 17
22 McDonough, Patrick SR Oyster River 6:43.2 20:52.7  
22 Atwell, Kyra SR Kingswood 9:23.6 29:11.4  
23 Gaiero, Stephanie SR Plymouth Regional 9:26.3 29:19.6 12
23 Eastman, Parker SR Oyster River 6:43.3 20:53.3  
24 Cass, Amy SR Laconia 9:31.2 29:34.9  
24 Braun, Nate SR Kingswood 6:44.5 20:57.0 18
25 Ambrose, Kirsten SR Plymouth Regional 9:47.8 30:26.4 13
25 Kondrup, Chihiro SR Coe-Brown 6:45.8 21:00.8  
26 Philpot, Madeline SR Laconia 9:51.6 30:38.4  
26 Bohi, Joe SR Merrimack Valley 6:47.7 21:06.8  
27 Drugan-Eppich, Tim SR Oyster River 6:48.5 21:09.4  
27 Nelson, Erica SR Plymouth Regional 9:51.8 30:38.9 14
28 Chesney, Gabby SR Oyster River 9:53.8 30:45.0 15
28 Hatfield, Greg SR Coe-Brown 6:52.0 21:20.3  
29 Weber, Emilie SR Plymouth Regional 9:57.4 30:56.4 16
29 McCoo, Brandon SR Merrimack Valley 6:54.0 21:26.4  
30 Carbone, Cooper SR Kingswood 6:55.9 21:32.3 19
30 Stever, Marlee SR Plymouth Regional 10:21.9 32:12.3 17
31 Ambrose, Michelle SR Plymouth Regional 10:22.7 32:14.9 18
31 Orlowicz, Martin SR Kingswood 6:57.8 21:38.2 20
32 Perkins, Mercedes SR Kingswood 10:26.4 32:26.5  
32 Hutton, Wesley SR Oyster River 7:03.2 21:54.8  
33 Horton, Ryan SR Oyster River 7:07.0 22:06.7  
33 Pridgen, Alyssa SR Plymouth Regional 10:28.5 32:33.0 19
34 Beveridge, Austin SR Kingswood Regional 7:07.5 22:08.5  
35 Burns, Matt SR Coe-Brown 7:25.0 23:02.6  
36 Lawrence, Reilly SR Oyster River 7:28.4 23:13.2  
37 Hampl, Billy SR Coe-Brown 7:38.3 23:44.2  
38 Woodard, Damian SR Oyster River 7:43.7 24:00.8  
39 Webber, Evan SR Oyster River 7:45.5 24:06.4  
40 Jacobsen, Cody SR Oyster River 7:46.4 24:09.3  
41 Clemons, James SR Merrimack Valley 7:48.6 24:16.0  
42 Chalmers, Ethan SR Kennett 7:51.6 24:25.3  
43 Aube, Spencer SR Coe-Brown 7:54.7 24:35.0  
44 chabot, sam SR Kearsarge 7:55.1 24:36.4  
45 Sullivan, Andrew SR Oyster River 7:58.9 24:48.2  
46 Fwu, Wilson SR Oyster River 8:01.3 24:55.6  
47 Simpson, Colby SR Plymouth Regional 8:07.4 25:14.4  
48 Reeder, Grant SR Kearsarge 8:11.3 25:26.6  
49 Haake, Steffen SR Oyster River 8:16.9 25:43.9  
50 Dow, Matt SR Kingswood 8:17.2 25:45.1 21
51 Sigua, Skyler SR Kearsarge 8:20.9 25:56.5  
52 Snow, Henry SR Coe-Brown 8:30.6 26:26.6  
53 Babcock, Nils SR Kingswood Regional 8:31.1 26:28.2  
54 Luxem, Uli SR Oyster River 8:46.9 27:17.3  
55 Gaynor, Adian SR Kearsarge 8:50.9 27:29.6  
56 Strong, Alex SR Oyster River 8:53.7 27:38.3  
57 Larrabee-Dewar, Nick SR Kennett 9:21.8 29:05.6