New England Cross Country Championships Date: 11-08-03   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 VT-Champlain Valley 1:41:26 20:17 112 12 13 16 34 37 61  
2 CT-Fitch 1:41:11 20:14 134 1 21 29 36 47 101 108
3 NH-Manchester Central 1:41:53 20:22 154 4 7 31 45 67 75 90
4 RI-North Kingstown 1:42:53 20:34 166 14 20 22 48 62 70 79
5 1:43:17 20:39 182 8 24 28 42 80 83 110
6 CT-Ridgefield 1:43:30 20:42 193 15 23 49 51 55 86 106
7 1:43:52 20:46 217 5 41 52 54 65 85 116
8 CT-East Lyme 1:44:25 20:53 241 6 10 40 92 93 128  
9 CT-Guilford 1:45:50 21:10 276 17 44 56 78 81 84 95
10 CT-Fairfield 1:45:58 21:11 296 25 35 46 71 119 143  
11 VT-Burlington 1:45:25 21:05 302 3 27 82 94 96 121 153
12 VT-Peoples Academy 1:45:41 21:08 313 2 11 53 114 133 151 155
13 1:46:35 21:19 322 26 39 68 89 100 122 136
14 1:47:26 21:29 350 57 58 66 72 97 111 112
15 CT-Simsbury 1:47:52 21:34 370 30 59 63 87 131 132 149
16 RI-South Kingstown 1:48:21 21:40 381 64 69 73 77 98 124 139
17 VT-Essex 1:48:22 21:40 390 32 74 88 91 105 118 129
18 RI-Westerly 1:48:23 21:40 406 19 43 107 117 120 135  
19 RI-Cranston West 1:48:41 21:44 415 9 60 103 109 134 144 152
20 VT-Lyndon Institute 1:51:41 22:20 491 18 50 137 140 146 147  
21 RI-Ponaganset 1:50:55 22:11 505 38 102 115 123 127 145 148
22 VT-Harwood 1:52:12 22:26 542 76 99 104 125 138 154 156
23 RI-Barrington 1:52:14 22:26 543 33 113 126 130 141 142 150
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schumacher, Amie CT-Holy Cross 5:51.5 18:12.0  
2 Moody-Roberts, Elise ME-Cape Elizabeth 6:02.4 18:45.9  
3 Boucher, Betsy CT-Fitch 6:06.0 18:57.1 1
4 Straub, Laura SR Bishop Brady 6:07.2 19:01.0  
5 Bender, Jennie VT-Peoples Academy 6:07.4 19:01.7 2
6 White, Katie VT-Burlington 6:07.6 19:02.2 3
7 Walkonen, Andrea SR Conant 6:08.5 19:05.1  
8 Wilcox, Jesse ME-Mt. Ararat 6:11.0 19:12.7  
9 Wilcox, Beth ME-Mt. Ararat 6:11.9 19:15.4  
10 Cunningham, Orlaith CT-Branford 6:12.9 19:18.5  
11 Garrity, Caitlin CT-Holy Cross 6:13.0 19:18.9  
12 Lessard, Megan NH-Manchester Central 6:13.7 19:21.1 4
13 Danaher, Ceara CT-Hall 6:13.7 19:21.2  
14 Sanborn, Kathleen VT-Rutland 6:13.9 19:21.7  
15 Dunklee, Susan VT-St. Johnsbury Academy 6:14.9 19:25.0  
16 Bossardet, Katherine CT-Ledyard 6:16.5 19:29.7  
17 Morgenstern, Ashley SR Pinkerton 6:17.3 19:32.3 5
18 Calle, Liz CT-Danbury 6:18.1 19:34.7  
19 Haerizadeh, Sonia CT-Amity 6:18.1 19:34.8  
20 Howard, Kelly CT-Sheehan 6:18.4 19:35.8  
21 Wells, Christina CT-Shepaug Valley 6:19.0 19:37.5  
22 Onderko, Laura CT-Glastonbury 6:19.0 19:37.5  
23 Balentine, Molly ME-Hampden Academy 6:19.2 19:38.2  
24 Stephen, Liz VT-U-32 6:19.8 19:40.2  
25 Burns, Heather CT-Nonnewaug 6:19.9 19:40.4  
26 Barner, Allison CT-East Lyme 6:20.9 19:43.5 6
27 Guenther, Melissa NH-Manchester Central 6:21.1 19:44.2 7
28 Corbett, Carrie SR Concord 6:23.0 19:50.1 8
29 Lagasse, Erin RI-Cranston West 6:23.5 19:51.6 9
30 Lo, Emma CT-Old Lyme 6:23.8 19:52.6  
31 Nichols, Kelly SR Hopkinton 6:24.1 19:53.3  
32 Purdy, Meghan CT-East Lyme 6:24.1 19:53.6 10
33 Kellner, Marissa CT-Ellington 6:24.8 19:55.5  
34 Egan, Claire ME-Cape Elizabeth 6:24.9 19:55.8  
35 Belanger, Jolene ME-Bangor 6:25.1 19:56.6  
36 Pelich, Freja SR Bishop Brady 6:25.1 19:56.7  
37 Dunn, Casey ME-Bangor 6:25.3 19:57.1  
38 Gosling, Abbey SR Inter-Lakes 6:26.4 20:00.7  
39 Hanstein, Lily ME-Mt. Blue 6:26.8 20:01.8  
40 Ludington, Joannah VT-Peoples Academy 6:26.9 20:02.1 11
41 McCormick, Melanie VT-Champlain Valley 6:27.2 20:03.1 12
42 Demiriian, Kristin RI-Pilgrim 6:27.4 20:03.8  
43 Harris, Mairead VT-Champlain Valley 6:27.7 20:04.6 13
44 St. Jeanos, Allison ME-Sanford 6:27.8 20:05.0  
45 vonSchmidt, Alissa CT-N.W.Regional 6:27.9 20:05.4  
46 Crawford, Caitlin RI-North Kingstown 6:28.0 20:05.5 14
47 Rosenfeld, Leah CT-Ridgefield 6:28.5 20:07.2 15
48 Frost, Kendall VT-Champlain Valley 6:28.6 20:07.4 16
49 Little, Chelsea SR Hanover 6:28.8 20:08.0  
50 Beck, Catherine SR Hollis/Brookline 6:29.4 20:09.8  
51 Lombardi, Stefanie RI-North Providence 6:29.4 20:10.0  
52 Stanish, Heather CT-Guilford 6:29.6 20:10.4 17
53 Rines, Rachel SR Oyster River 6:29.6 20:10.6  
54 Violette, Jess ME-Sanford 6:29.8 20:11.3  
55 Grout, Shauneen VT-Lyndon Institute 6:30.2 20:12.5 18
56 LaPlante, Laura SR Con-Val 6:30.6 20:13.5  
57 Post, Lindsay RI-Westerly 6:30.6 20:13.8 19
58 Gervasi, Amanda ME-Hampden Academy 6:30.7 20:13.9  
59 Haines, Katie CT-East Catholic 6:30.7 20:14.0  
60 Sullivan, Jamie RI-North Kingstown 6:30.8 20:14.2 20
61 Kosta, Beth CT-Fitch 6:30.9 20:14.7 21
62 Osychny, Diana RI-North Kingstown 6:31.3 20:15.9 22
63 Chain, Rebecca CT-Ridgefield 6:31.6 20:16.8 23
64 Brigham, Alyssa SR Merrimack Valley 6:31.8 20:17.4  
65 Witcher, Shamika CT-Wilbur Cross 6:32.1 20:18.3  
66 Fulton, Chrissy SR Concord 6:32.4 20:19.1 24
67 Bradley, Caitlin CT-Fairfield 6:32.6 20:19.8 25
68 Sochat, Vanessa SR Souhegan 6:32.6 20:19.8 26
69 DeSena, Whitney ME-Cape Elizabeth 6:33.3 20:21.9  
70 Chwasciak, Katie SR Merrimack Valley 6:33.4 20:22.2  
71 Jordan, Chelsea ME-York 6:33.4 20:22.4  
72 Simons, Laura CT-New Fairfield 6:33.9 20:23.9  
73 Olson, Tory VT-Rutland 6:34.0 20:24.3  
74 Whelan, Claire VT-Burlington 6:34.2 20:24.8 27
75 Devost, Devin SR Concord 6:34.6 20:26.1 28
76 Chapman, Amanda CT-Fitch 6:34.7 20:26.4 29
77 Bodette, Amanda VT-Middlebury 6:34.8 20:26.7  
78 Brooks, Amy ME-Lincoln Academy 6:35.3 20:28.3  
79 Marschhausen, Jenna SR Manchester Memorial 6:35.4 20:28.6  
80 Szymaszek, Kate CT-Simsbury 6:35.4 20:28.7 30
81 Casinghino, Mary NH-Manchester Central 6:35.5 20:28.9 31
82 McLaughlin, Heather VT-Essex 6:35.9 20:30.2 32
83 Petri, Sabrina VT-Middlebury 6:36.6 20:32.4  
84 Khamsyvoravong, Malay RI-Barrington 6:36.7 20:32.5 33
85 Olsen, Emily VT-Champlain Valley 6:37.0 20:33.5 34
86 Kreiger-Redw'd, Anja CT-Greenwich 6:37.1 20:33.8  
87 Dunn, Kalie ME-Yarmouth 6:37.4 20:34.8  
88 Payne, Sarah RI-Lincoln 6:37.7 20:35.6  
89 Rosenberg, Elyse CT-Fairfield 6:37.8 20:36.1 35
90 Kauffman, Blair CT-Fitch 6:37.9 20:36.3 36
91 Jesseman, Erica ME-Scarborough 6:38.0 20:36.7  
92 Battistoni, Katie RI-Lincoln 6:38.1 20:37.1  
93 Heitkamp, Mary VT-Fair Haven 6:38.5 20:38.1  
94 Nichols, Hannah VT-Champlain Valley 6:38.5 20:38.1 37
95 Lombardi, Nicole RI-North Providence 6:38.9 20:39.3  
96 Kapothanasis, Christie ME-Cheverus 6:38.9 20:39.5  
97 Graham, Rachel RI-Ponaganset 6:39.0 20:39.7 38
98 Cartier, Lacey ME-Lincoln Academy 6:39.3 20:40.6  
99 Patten, Vanessa SR Souhegan 6:39.3 20:40.7 39
100 Murphy, Kayla RI-Bay View 6:40.5 20:44.3  
101 Winston, Martha VT-Woodstock 6:40.8 20:45.3  
102 Martin, Erin CT-East Lyme 6:41.2 20:46.6 40
103 Peverada, Molly ME-Hampden Academy 6:42.1 20:49.5  
104 Pottle, Helen ME-Shead 6:42.4 20:50.2  
105 Ormond, Katie SR Pinkerton 6:42.5 20:50.5 41
106 Connolly, Ally SR Concord 6:42.8 20:51.7 42
107 Lima, Katie RI-Westerly 6:43.4 20:53.3 43
108 Saldahna, Kaitlynn ME-Scarborough 6:43.6 20:53.9  
109 Weysham, Michelle SR Hollis/Brookline 6:43.6 20:54.0  
110 Cantley, Laura CT-Guilford 6:43.6 20:54.1 44
111 Montville, Megan NH-Manchester Central 6:43.8 20:54.8 45
112 Crehan, Kim CT-Fairfield 6:44.3 20:56.3 46
113 Riley, Lauren CT-Fitch 6:44.4 20:56.5 47
114 Ostler, Lindsey SR Nashua 6:44.6 20:57.3  
115 Breagy, Siobhan RI-North Kingstown 6:45.3 20:59.4 48
116 Teitsworth, Elly CT-Ridgefield 6:45.5 21:00.1 49
117 Koenig, Frannie VT-Lyndon Institute 6:45.7 21:00.5 50
118 Helgesen, Caitlin CT-Ridgefield 6:45.8 21:00.8 51
119 Darasz, Casey SR Pinkerton 6:46.2 21:02.0 52
120 Bayr, Stephanie SR Keene 6:47.0 21:04.5  
121 Dreissigacker, Jannah VT-Peoples Academy 6:47.1 21:05.0 53
122 Houghton, Melissa SR Pinkerton 6:47.2 21:05.3 54
123 Holmes, Megan CT-Ridgefield 6:47.4 21:05.7 55
124 Axley, Catherine CT-Guilford 6:47.4 21:05.8 56
125 Bemis, Kristen SR Bow 6:47.6 21:06.4  
126 Gallaher, Molly SR Bishop Guertin 6:48.2 21:08.3 57
127 MacFarland, Brittany SR Bishop Guertin 6:48.2 21:08.4 58
128 Barbosa, Saundra RI-East Providence 6:48.4 21:09.1  
129 Cunningham, Caitlin CT-Simsbury 6:48.7 21:09.8 59
130 McCaffrey, Emily RI-East Greenwich 6:48.7 21:10.0  
131 Webber, Becky RI-Cranston West 6:50.0 21:14.0 60
132 Fields, Brittney VT-Champlain Valley 6:50.8 21:16.5 61
133 Wallace, Ala RI-Burrilville 6:51.2 21:17.7  
134 Ohanian, Kristen RI-North Kingstown 6:51.4 21:18.4 62
135 Lavertu, Nicole ME-John Bapst Memorial 6:51.5 21:18.7  
136 Topalis, Andrea CT-Simsbury 6:51.6 21:18.8 63
137 Davis, Kate RI-South Kingstown 6:52.0 21:20.1 64
138 Kane, Meghan SR Pinkerton 6:52.7 21:22.4 65
139 Page, Christine SR Bishop Guertin 6:53.4 21:24.6 66
140 Gibbons, Ali NH-Manchester Central 6:53.4 21:24.6 67
141 Blake, Ashley SR Souhegan 6:54.0 21:26.3 68
142 Jaswell, Megan RI-Johnston 6:54.0 21:26.3  
143 Burton, Jill RI-South Kingstown 6:54.4 21:27.5 69
144 Fisher, Kara CT-New Milford 6:54.5 21:28.0  
145 McCarthy, Annie RI-East Greenwich 6:54.8 21:28.9  
146 Fuller, Sharon ME-Old Town 6:55.2 21:30.1  
147 Andrus, Gretchen SR Bow 6:56.1 21:33.0  
148 Nannig, Jade RI-North Kingstown 6:56.2 21:33.2 70
149 Schickner, Lindsey SR Hanover 6:56.4 21:33.9  
150 Knuff, Catherine CT-Fairfield 6:56.7 21:34.8 71
151 Buechner, Michelle SR Bishop Guertin 6:58.7 21:40.9 72
152 Johnson, Rachael RI-South Kingstown 6:58.7 21:41.1 73
153 Smith, Kaity VT-Essex 6:58.7 21:41.1 74
154 Brooks, Sarah NH-Manchester Central 7:00.6 21:46.8 75
155 Scannell, Devin VT-Harwood 7:00.6 21:46.8 76
156 Wright, Brittany RI-South Kingstown 7:00.8 21:47.6 77
157 Cufone, Christina CT-Guilford 7:01.4 21:49.4 78
158 Schick, Jenn RI-North Kingstown 7:01.7 21:50.3 79
159 St. John, Hilary SR Concord 7:01.7 21:50.4 80
160 Burke, Kristin CT-Guilford 7:02.0 21:51.1 81
161 Lynch, Shauna ME-Ellsworth 7:02.0 21:51.3  
162 Campbell, Mollie VT-Burlington 7:02.2 21:51.9 82
163 Clymer, Elizabeth SR Concord 7:02.8 21:53.6 83
164 Richerson, Diana CT-Guilford 7:02.8 21:53.6 84
165 Guilbeault, Nichole SR Pinkerton 7:02.8 21:53.7 85
166 O'Rourke-Suchoff, Dani ME-Freeport 7:02.9 21:54.1  
167 Fleming, Elizabeth CT-Ridgefield 7:03.2 21:55.0 86
168 Elliott, Kate CT-Simsbury 7:03.4 21:55.7 87
169 Brooks, Stephanie VT-Essex 7:04.4 21:58.7 88
170 Varanka, Alexandra SR Souhegan 7:04.7 21:59.6 89
171 Casey, Kristen NH-Manchester Central 7:04.9 22:00.2 90
172 Duncan, Danielle VT-Essex 7:05.0 22:00.5 91
173 Wong, Michele CT-East Lyme 7:05.1 22:00.7 92
174 Ross, Emily CT-East Lyme 7:05.1 22:00.8 93
175 Chong, Isabel VT-Burlington 7:05.7 22:02.7 94
176 Hoey, Alex CT-Guilford 7:05.9 22:03.4 95
177 Barr, Kaitlyn VT-Burlington 7:06.0 22:03.8 96
178 Green, Kirsten SR Bishop Guertin 7:06.2 22:04.2 97
179 Woodford, Meri RI-South Kingstown 7:06.6 22:05.4 98
180 Griffin, Meesha VT-Harwood 7:07.0 22:06.8 99
181 Kirtley, Stacey SR Souhegan 7:07.8 22:09.2 100
182 Kennedy, Caitlyn CT-Fitch 7:08.0 22:10.0 101
183 Joyal, Amanda RI-Ponaganset 7:08.2 22:10.6 102
184 Battista, Giana RI-Cranston West 7:08.3 22:10.7 103
185 Gilbert, Sara VT-Harwood 7:08.4 22:11.2 104
186 DeCapua, Chelsea VT-Essex 7:08.6 22:11.6 105
187 Davis, Carolina CT-Ridgefield 7:08.6 22:11.8 106
188 Stefanski, Julie RI-Westerly 7:09.1 22:13.2 107
189 Williams, Priscilla CT-Fitch 7:09.8 22:15.5 108
190 Lagasse, Ryan RI-Cranston West 7:10.1 22:16.4 109
191 Carpenter, Jocelyn SR Concord 7:11.1 22:19.4 110
192 Condon, Blair SR Bishop Guertin 7:11.4 22:20.5 111
193 Buechner, Samantha NH-Bishop Guertin 7:11.9 22:22.0 112
194 Mann, Nina RI-Barrington 7:12.5 22:23.9 113
195 Dreissigacker, Emily VT-Peoples Academy 7:12.6 22:24.3 114
196 Galvin, Lily RI-Ponaganset 7:13.2 22:25.9 115
197 Pomykato, Allison SR Pinkerton 7:13.6 22:27.4 116
198 Stefanski, Kaitlyn RI-Westerly 7:13.9 22:28.3 117
199 Brown, Kristen VT-Essex 7:15.0 22:31.6 118
200 Rogers, Colleen CT-Fairfield 7:15.0 22:31.6 119
201 Cooper, Lindsay RI-Westerly 7:16.1 22:34.9 120
202 Hart, Mollie VT-Burlington 7:16.5 22:36.3 121
203 Wenger, Johanna SR Souhegan 7:16.8 22:37.1 122
204 Gannon, Michaela RI-Ponaganset 7:18.8 22:43.4 123
205 McIntyre, Shannon RI-South Kingstown 7:19.8 22:46.4 124
206 Cloutier, Holly VT-Harwood 7:20.6 22:49.0 125
207 Chason, Hannah RI-Barrington 7:20.9 22:50.1 126
208 Saccaccio, Ariana RI-Ponaganset 7:22.8 22:55.9 127
209 Laehy, Katy CT-East Lyme 7:22.8 22:56.0 128
210 Garrett, Katy VT-Essex 7:23.4 22:57.7 129
211 Hurt, Emily RI-Barrington 7:23.9 22:59.2 130
212 Boudreau, Lindsey CT-Simsbury 7:23.9 22:59.3 131
213 Marion, Jessica CT-Simsbury 7:24.8 23:02.0 132
214 Polow, Hannah VT-Peoples Academy 7:26.7 23:08.1 133
215 Fontes, Ashley RI-Cranston West 7:26.9 23:08.6 134
216 Harris, Tiffany RI-Westerly 7:27.6 23:10.7 135
217 Black, Liz SR Souhegan 7:27.8 23:11.5 136
218 Northrup, Katherine VT-Lyndon Institute 7:27.8 23:11.5 137
219 Faillace, Heather VT-Harwood 7:30.1 23:18.4 138
220 Lord, Stephanie RI-South Kingstown 7:31.2 23:22.1 139
221 Gray, Kaela VT-Lyndon Institute 7:32.6 23:26.4 140
222 Movessian, Stephanie RI-Barrington 7:33.3 23:28.4 141
223 LaCross, Allison RI-Barrington 7:34.4 23:31.9 142
224 Klipp, Ingrid CT-Fairfield 7:36.1 23:37.1 143
225 Giannini, Krishana RI-Cranston West 7:37.7 23:42.1 144
226 Duquette, Sara RI-Ponaganset 7:40.5 23:50.8 145
227 Wheeler, Ashley VT-Lyndon Institute 7:40.5 23:50.8 146
228 Carlson, Amanda VT-Lyndon Institute 7:43.4 23:59.8 147
229 Aubin, Alicia RI-Ponaganset 7:45.2 24:05.5 148
230 Piazza, Jess CT-Simsbury 7:46.2 24:08.6 149
231 Burgen, Darcy RI-Barrington 7:46.9 24:10.8 150
232 Geary, Becci VT-Peoples Academy 7:51.7 24:25.8 151
233 Mahoney, Marrissa RI-Cranston West 7:52.2 24:27.2 152
234 Hard, Emery VT-Burlington 7:54.7 24:35.0 153
235 Graham, Caitlin VT-Harwood 7:55.2 24:36.5 154
236 Rossman, Hannah VT-Peoples Academy 8:02.2 24:58.4 155
237 Moore, Catherine VT-Harwood 8:06.0 25:10.1 156
238 Agans, Elizabeth SR Souhegan    
238 Aluti, Victoria RI-Cranston West    
238 Balantic, Cathleen CT-East Lyme    
238 Barlow, Leah CT-Fairfield    
238 Nelson, Alice SR Hanover    
238 Bentrup, Jennie SR Hanover    
238 Bernstein, Jenna CT-Fairfield    
238 Bills, Gabrielle VT-Essex    
238 Botula, Katie VT-Essex    
238 Braddock, Jamie NH-Manchester Central    
238 Brockstedt, Rose SR Concord    
238 Bronner, Sigrid VT-Peoples Academy    
238 Williams, Betsy SR Hanover    
238 Burke, Amy SR Bishop Guertin    
238 Little, Molly RI-South Kingstown    
238 Littlewood, Lizzie CT-Fitch    
238 Long, Rose VT-Lyndon Institute    
238 McGregor, Lynn CT-Guilford    
238 Pelletier, Amanda SR Bishop Guertin    
238 Pitcher, Shannon CT-Simsbury    
238 Sargent, Elsa VT-North Country    
238 Sargent, Ida VT-North Country    
238 Scanlon, Christon RI-Barrington    
238 Povar, Sam RI-Cranston West    
238 Prior, Ilana CT-Fairfield    
238 Scidler, Amanda RI-North Kingstown    
238 Szymaszek, Ana CT-Simsbury    
238 Thompson, Alex CT-Guilford    
238 Visconti, Erin CT-Ridgefield    
238 Witman, Haley RI-Ponaganset    
238 Wong, Rachel CT-East Lyme    
238 Ward, Margo CT-Fitch    
238 Wentworth, Kelly VT-Lyndon Institute    
238 Lavoie, Emilie SR Pinkerton    
238 Stephens, Katy SR Hanover    
238 Calkins, Lyndsay VT-Danville    
238 Carey, Kaela RI-Westerly    
238 Charavelle, Jenn VT-Peoples Academy    
238 Contos, Sara SR Souhegan    
238 Dinardo, Kim SR Pinkerton    
238 Drapp, Sarah VT-Harwood    
238 Gawrych, Sam RI-Westerly    
238 Glover, Madeline ME-John Bapst Memorial    
238 Hawkins, Audrey RI-Barrington    
238 Healy, Caitlin NH-Manchester Central    
238 Higgins, Grace VT-Burlington    
238 Hopkins, Amy VT-Champlain Valley    
238 Kelley, Colleen RI-South Kingstown    
238 Kenyon, Melissa RI-Westerly    
238 Kogge, Kate VT-Champlain Valley    
238 Kolling, Stephanie RI-North Kingstown    
238 Hyland, Catherine SR Concord    
238 Krupsky, Kim ME-Sanford    
238 Lefebvre, Renee RI-Ponaganset    
238 Margeson, Katia CT-Ridgefield    
238 McEwen, Sydney VT-Champlain Valley    
238 Parulis, Emily CT-East Lyme    
238 Pastore, Hailie VT-Harwood    
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 CT-New Milford 1:23:31 16:42 90 12 15 20 21 22 46 144
2 CT-Ledyard 1:24:08 16:49 121 9 16 29 30 37 56 60
3 CT-Danbury 1:24:41 16:56 161 13 17 19 50 62 133 140
4 1:24:38 16:55 168 5 24 31 34 74 118 151
5 RI-Bishop Hendricken 1:25:13 17:02 198 8 25 42 53 70 82 86
6 1:24:50 16:58 208 2 28 43 63 72 116 128
7 1:25:09 17:01 218 7 11 45 65 90 126 142
8 CT-Manchester 1:25:44 17:08 220 35 38 44 51 52 94 102
9 CT-Griswold 1:24:44 16:56 236 1 3 23 77 132 154 168
10 VT-Essex 1:26:54 17:22 308 26 33 61 89 99 152 166
11 CT-Amity 1:26:30 17:18 315 4 67 73 80 91 117 134
12 1:27:13 17:26 318 27 36 40 85 130 141 148
13 1:27:01 17:24 324 47 49 71 78 79 81 121
14 RI-Cumberland 1:27:21 17:28 330 41 54 58 68 109 143 155
15 1:27:41 17:32 369 39 66 69 92 103 123 145
16 RI-Westerly 1:27:43 17:32 376 6 14 96 124 136 146 164
17 VT-Champlain Valley 1:27:57 17:35 379 32 55 87 95 110 122 138
18 VT-North Country 1:29:20 17:52 450 18 75 83 125 149 160 167
19 RI-North Kingstown 1:29:00 17:48 455 64 76 88 113 114 131 135
20 RI-Lincoln 1:29:18 17:51 462 57 59 104 115 127 129 139
21 VT-Peoples Academy 1:29:26 17:53 491 84 93 101 105 108 156 163
22 RI-Barrington 1:29:52 17:58 495 10 106 107 119 153 158 165
23 VT-Middlebury 1:30:30 18:06 527 48 98 111 120 150 161 162
24 VT-Mt. Mansfield 1:31:26 18:17 593 97 100 112 137 147 157 159
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Haji, Ahmed CT-Conard 4:55.6 15:18.4  
2 True, Ben ME-Greely 4:56.8 15:22.3  
3 Coombs, Gavin CT-Griswold 5:02.9 15:41.0 1
4 Giddings, Eric ME-South Portland 5:03.6 15:43.4  
5 Thorne, Cory SR Portsmouth 5:04.1 15:44.8  
6 Metzger, David CT-Ellington 5:06.1 15:51.0  
7 Edgerton, Bobby VT-Windsor 5:06.3 15:51.7  
8 Majak, Guor SR Concord 5:06.6 15:52.7 2
9 Miller, Levi ME-Belfast 5:08.7 15:59.0  
10 Hall, Alex SR Manchester Central 5:11.6 16:08.0  
11 Ward, Tradelle CT-Griswold 5:11.7 16:08.4 3
12 Bonsey, Brandon ME-Falmouth 5:12.0 16:09.5  
13 Krause, David CT-Amity 5:12.7 16:11.5 4
14 Pizzonia, Chase CT-Darien 5:12.8 16:11.9  
15 Schillemat, Brandon SR Keene 5:13.5 16:14.1 5
16 Taye, Ayalew ME-Portland 5:14.2 16:16.1  
17 Springer, Dan RI-Westerly 5:14.4 16:17.0 6
18 Mitchell, Philip CT-Glastonbury 5:15.9 16:21.6  
19 Lonsdale, Tyler CT-Staples 5:16.2 16:22.4  
20 Ahern, Paul SR Londonderry 5:16.6 16:23.6 7
21 McGrath, Scott SR Con-Val 5:16.7 16:24.1  
22 Cacace, Brian CT-Notre Dame-West Haven 5:17.4 16:26.2  
23 Moitoso, Adam RI-Bishop Hendricken 5:17.4 16:26.3 8
24 Holliday, David CT-Ledyard 5:17.5 16:26.5 9
25 Webb, Tom RI-Barrington 5:18.1 16:28.5 10
26 Olsen, Vinny SR Londonderry 5:18.3 16:28.9 11
27 Vicklund, Patrick CT-New Milford 5:18.7 16:30.1 12
28 Graham, Kevin CT-Woodstock Academy 5:19.5 16:32.6  
29 Burgess, Grant CT-Staples 5:19.6 16:33.0  
30 Dunlap, Matt ME-Mt. Blue 5:19.9 16:33.9  
31 Vail, Thomas CT-Danbury 5:20.0 16:34.2 13
32 O'Keefe, Ryan ME-Sumner 5:20.1 16:34.6  
33 Warren, Matthew CT-East Lyme 5:20.2 16:34.8  
34 Springer, Josh RI-Westerly 5:20.7 16:36.5 14
35 Durfee, Paul SR Laconia 5:21.1 16:37.7  
36 DeCrescenzo, Nick CT-New Milford 5:21.3 16:38.2 15
37 DeWitt, Joey ME-Ellsworth 5:21.4 16:38.7  
38 Guzman, Jose CT-Wilby 5:21.6 16:39.3  
39 Diehl, Casey ME-Greely 5:21.9 16:40.2  
40 Demerchant, Benjamin ME-Fort Fairfield 5:22.6 16:42.3  
41 Green, Chris CT-Berlin 5:22.8 16:42.8  
42 Couture, Eric SR Spaulding 5:22.8 16:43.1  
43 McGuffin, Dylan NH-Sant Bani 5:22.9 16:43.4  
44 Norte, Hunter CT-Ellington 5:23.2 16:44.3  
45 Bajorin, Neil CT-Ledyard 5:23.3 16:44.4 16
46 Bach, Mathew CT-Danbury 5:23.3 16:44.5 17
47 Webster, Daniel VT-North Country 5:23.3 16:44.6 18
48 Snow, Graham CT-Danbury 5:23.6 16:45.3 19
49 Bartlett, Miles ME-Lake Region 5:23.7 16:45.6  
50 Danton, Benjamin CT-New Milford 5:23.8 16:46.1 20
51 Swirsky, Steve CT-Branford 5:24.1 16:46.9  
52 Hunt, David CT-New Milford 5:24.4 16:48.0 21
53 DeCrescenzo, Michael CT-New Milford 5:24.8 16:49.3 22
54 Garren, Eric CT-Bristol Eastern 5:25.5 16:51.5  
55 Croff, Christopher CT-Griswold 5:25.7 16:52.0 23
56 Gardner, Dan SR Keene 5:25.8 16:52.2 24
57 Roy-Mayhew, Joe ME-Deering 5:25.9 16:52.7  
58 Huntington, Ben SR Pinkerton 5:26.2 16:53.4  
59 Long, James RI-Bishop Hendricken 5:26.2 16:53.6 25
60 Embrey, Evan ME-Bonny Eagle 5:26.5 16:54.4  
61 Roque, Benjamin VT-Essex 5:26.6 16:54.7 26
62 Roland, Jeff SR Bishop Guertin 5:26.7 16:55.0 27
63 O'Connor, Cian SR Concord 5:26.9 16:55.7 28
64 Blanchard, Mike CT-Ledyard 5:27.1 16:56.2 29
65 Sweet, Kyle CT-Ledyard 5:27.5 16:57.7 30
66 McDermott, Christopher CT-Notre Dame-West Haven 5:27.8 16:58.4  
67 Matta, J.T. SR Manchester West 5:27.8 16:58.4  
68 Heath, Jason ME-Bonny Eagle 5:27.9 16:58.9  
69 Rubin, Zach SR Keene 5:28.0 16:59.2 31
70 Berger, Matt VT-Champlain Valley 5:28.3 17:00.1 32
71 Emerson, David VT-Essex 5:28.7 17:01.2 33
72 Gallagher, Matt SR Keene 5:28.8 17:01.5 34
73 Edgington, William CT-Manchester 5:29.0 17:02.3 35
74 Ahern, Cory SR Bishop Guertin 5:29.1 17:02.4 36
75 Moore, Ryan CT-Ledyard 5:29.5 17:03.8 37
76 Chudzik, Peter CT-Manchester 5:29.8 17:04.6 38
77 McDonald, Geoff SR Bow 5:29.9 17:05.0 39
78 Warren, Edward SR Lebanon 5:29.9 17:05.1  
79 Merra, Anthony SR Bishop Guertin 5:30.2 17:05.8 40
80 Doyon, Tim VT-Mt. Anthony 5:30.2 17:06.0  
81 Chaloner, Steve SR Merrimack 5:30.5 17:06.9  
82 Friedman, Kyle CT-Norwich Free Academy 5:30.6 17:07.2  
83 Trout, Spencer ME-Richmond 5:30.6 17:07.2  
84 Hopkins, Max SR Hanover 5:30.7 17:07.5  
85 Kenwood, Mark RI-Cumberland 5:30.8 17:07.9 41
86 Jackson, Chris RI-Bishop Hendricken 5:30.9 17:08.2 42
87 Metcalf, Tim SR Concord 5:31.0 17:08.5 43
88 Anderson, Matt CT-Manchester 5:31.1 17:08.7 44
89 Spiak, Peter SR Londonderry 5:31.4 17:09.6 45
90 Page, Mark ME-Cheverus 5:31.4 17:09.6  
91 Davies, Geoff RI-Chariho 5:31.5 17:09.9  
92 McEwen, Reid CT-New Milford 5:31.6 17:10.2 46
93 Schroeder, John SR Nashua 5:31.6 17:10.4 47
94 Gallogly, Terrance RI-Classical 5:31.7 17:10.5  
95 Filteau, Christopher ME-Waterville 5:31.8 17:10.9  
96 Ginn, Matthew ME-Cheverus 5:32.0 17:11.4  
97 Eseltine, Dustin VT-Middlebury 5:32.3 17:12.4 48
98 Hauck, Matt SR Nashua 5:32.5 17:13.2 49
99 Cohen, Jeff CT-Danbury 5:33.0 17:14.5 50
100 Miller, Ryan CT-Manchester 5:33.0 17:14.5 51
101 Mason, Brian CT-Manchester 5:33.0 17:14.7 52
102 Barek, Tom RI-Portsmouth 5:33.3 17:15.5  
103 French, Tyler SR Con-Val 5:33.4 17:15.8  
104 Coleman, Dustin RI-Bishop Hendricken 5:33.6 17:16.5 53
105 Stadnick, Justin RI-South Kingstown 5:34.3 17:18.6  
106 Speroni, Andrew RI-Cumberland 5:34.6 17:19.6 54
107 Fox, Luke VT-Champlain Valley 5:34.8 17:20.2 55
108 Rezendes, Nick CT-Ledyard 5:34.9 17:20.6 56
109 Farrill, Chris RI-Lincoln 5:34.9 17:20.6 57
110 Holgate, David RI-Cumberland 5:34.9 17:20.7 58
111 Dagnese, Justin RI-Lincoln 5:35.3 17:21.8 59
112 Mercurio, Andrew RI-LaSalle 5:35.4 17:22.1  
113 Forcella, John ME-Falmouth 5:35.5 17:22.4  
114 Crandall, Ian CT-Ledyard 5:35.6 17:22.6 60
115 Brooks, Nathaniel VT-Essex 5:35.7 17:23.0 61
116 Abrantes, Dan CT-Danbury 5:35.8 17:23.2 62
117 DeWitt, Corey ME-Ellsworth 5:35.8 17:23.3  
118 Hoffman, Mike SR Concord 5:35.8 17:23.5 63
119 McVety, Dan RI-Pilgrim 5:35.9 17:23.7  
120 Cooper, Nick RI-North Kingstown 5:36.0 17:24.1 64
121 DellaGrotta, Keith SR Londonderry 5:36.1 17:24.4 65
122 Hall, John SR Bow 5:36.2 17:24.7 66
123 Genovesi, Alex CT-Amity 5:36.8 17:26.5 67
124 Coleman, Andrew RI-Cumberland 5:37.2 17:27.7 68
125 Bly, Patrick SR Bow 5:37.3 17:27.9 69
126 McConnell, Colin RI-Bishop Hendricken 5:37.5 17:28.7 70
127 Farrell, Alex ME-Morse 5:37.7 17:29.3  
128 Waterhouse, Tim ME-Scarborough 5:37.8 17:29.5  
129 Sleath, Corey VT-St. Johnsbury Academy 5:37.9 17:30.0  
130 Maas, Dan SR Nashua 5:38.0 17:30.3 71
131 Samuels, Pete SR Concord 5:38.0 17:30.3 72
132 Percy, Andrew CT-Amity 5:38.2 17:30.7 73
133 Schofield, Sam SR Keene 5:38.3 17:31.1 74
134 Wheeler, Curtin VT-North Country 5:38.7 17:32.4 75
135 Stasivk, Pat RI-North Kingstown 5:39.0 17:33.2 76
136 Kimble, Jordan CT-Griswold 5:39.0 17:33.4 77
137 McCarty, Ryan SR Nashua 5:39.1 17:33.7 78
138 Hinkle, Joe SR Nashua 5:39.3 17:34.3 79
139 Larson, Jonathan VT-Burlington 5:39.5 17:34.8  
140 Sudhoff, Ed CT-Amity 5:39.6 17:35.1 80
141 McDowell, Shane SR Nashua 5:39.6 17:35.2 81
142 Finnegan, Richard RI-Bishop Hendricken 5:40.1 17:36.6 82
143 Wheeler, Nicholas VT-North Country 5:40.3 17:37.4 83
144 Cheney, Tom VT-Milton 5:40.6 17:38.2  
145 Reynolds, Adam VT-Peoples Academy 5:41.4 17:40.7 84
146 Mulligan, Ed SR Bishop Guertin 5:41.5 17:41.2 85
147 Campbell, Nick RI-Bishop Hendricken 5:41.6 17:41.5 86
148 Burks, Charlie VT-Champlain Valley 5:41.7 17:41.7 87
149 Moriarty, Dan RI-North Kingstown 5:42.1 17:42.9 88
150 Simolinski, Mateusz VT-Essex 5:42.1 17:43.0 89
151 Marino, Tony SR Londonderry 5:42.2 17:43.2 90
152 D'Angelo, Bob CT-Amity 5:43.2 17:46.2 91
153 Best, Pete SR Bow 5:43.6 17:47.7 92
154 Kiely, George VT-Peoples Academy 5:43.8 17:48.3 93
155 Reading, Chris CT-Manchester 5:43.9 17:48.6 94
156 Alajajian, Steve VT-Champlain Valley 5:44.0 17:48.7 95
157 Motta, Miles RI-Westerly 5:44.2 17:49.4 96
158 Rose, Mickey ME-York 5:44.3 17:49.8  
159 Austin, Kurt VT-Brattleboro 5:44.4 17:50.0  
160 VanDeventer, Peter VT-Mt. Mansfield 5:44.4 17:50.2 97
161 Todd, Dietrich VT-Middlebury 5:44.8 17:51.4 98
162 George, Justin VT-Windsor 5:45.2 17:52.6  
163 Miller, Corey VT-Essex 5:45.3 17:53.0 99
164 Howard, Eli VT-Mt. Mansfield 5:45.5 17:53.6 100
165 Church, Jeremiah VT-Peoples Academy 5:46.1 17:55.5 101
166 Whalen, Matt CT-Manchester 5:46.4 17:56.2 102
167 Gerry, Dickie SR Bow 5:46.5 17:56.5 103
168 Margenot, Andrew RI-Lincoln 5:46.8 17:57.5 104
169 Ludington, Tyler VT-Peoples Academy 5:47.2 17:58.7 105
170 Murray, Pat RI-Barrington 5:47.9 18:00.9 106
171 Cote, Blake VT-South Burlington 5:48.2 18:02.0  
172 Conaway, Travis RI-Barrington 5:48.3 18:02.1 107
173 Hickory, Ben VT-Peoples Academy 5:48.6 18:03.0 108
174 Smith, Mike RI-South Kingstown 5:49.3 18:05.4  
175 McGinnis, Kevin RI-Cumberland 5:49.5 18:05.9 109
176 Huntington, Sam VT-Champlain Valley 5:49.7 18:06.6 110
177 Bullied, Phil VT-Middlebury 5:50.2 18:08.0 111
178 Frazer, Andrew VT-Hartford 5:50.2 18:08.1  
179 Cote, Blaise VT-South Burlington 5:50.5 18:09.1  
180 Hamlin, Chris VT-Mt. Mansfield 5:50.7 18:09.8 112
181 Craven, Ptrick RI-North Kingstown 5:50.9 18:10.2 113
182 Fuller, Nate RI-North Kingstown 5:50.9 18:10.4 114
183 Howard, Jimmy RI-Lincoln 5:51.2 18:11.1 115
184 Ford, Stephen SR Concord 5:51.4 18:11.8 116
185 Desir, Matt CT-Amity 5:51.8 18:13.1 117
186 Hanna, Ben SR Keene 5:52.2 18:14.3 118
187 Dente, Mark RI-Barrington 5:52.8 18:16.3 119
188 Balfour, Nick VT-Middlebury 5:53.3 18:17.7 120
189 DeDonato, Jason SR Nashua 5:54.8 18:22.3 121
190 Roenblad, Kyle VT-Champlain Valley 5:55.3 18:24.1 122
191 Andrew, Chris SR Bow 5:55.6 18:24.8 123
192 Dionne, Andrew RI-Westerly 5:55.8 18:25.5 124
193 Hamblett, Jordan VT-North Country 5:56.0 18:26.0 125
194 MacAskill, Matt SR Londonderry 5:56.1 18:26.3 126
195 Smith, Evan RI-Lincoln 5:56.3 18:27.1 127
196 Cofrin, Brendan SR Concord 5:56.4 18:27.4 128
197 Belshe, Alex RI-Lincoln 5:56.5 18:27.8 129
198 Gagnon, Billy SR Bishop Guertin 5:56.8 18:28.7 130
199 Henderson, Pat RI-North Kingstown 5:57.1 18:29.4 131
200 Bausch, David CT-Griswold 5:57.2 18:30.0 132
201 Schlemmer, Andrew CT-Danbury 5:58.0 18:32.2 133
202 Rosen, Sam CT-Amity 5:58.2 18:33.1 134
203 Johnson, Dan RI-North Kingstown 5:58.6 18:34.2 135
204 Gaccionne, Marty RI-Westerly 5:58.9 18:35.2 136
205 Lackowski, Aaron VT-Mt. Mansfield 5:59.2 18:36.2 137
206 Campbell, Jeff VT-Champlain Valley 5:59.3 18:36.3 138
207 Sylvestre, James RI-Lincoln 5:59.4 18:36.7 139
208 Rickert, Brendan CT-Danbury 5:59.5 18:37.0 140
209 Durkin, Ryan SR Bishop Guertin 5:59.7 18:37.7 141
210 Sproul, J J SR Londonderry 6:00.6 18:40.3 142
211 Gnenard, Ronald RI-Cumberland 6:01.3 18:42.6 143
212 Socotch, Anthony CT-New Milford 6:02.0 18:44.8 144
213 Rider, Tom SR Bow 6:02.5 18:46.3 145
214 Campbell, Mike RI-Westerly 6:03.1 18:48.3 146
215 Weir, Nick VT-Mt. Mansfield 6:05.9 18:56.9 147
216 Ahern, Brian SR Bishop Guertin 6:06.3 18:58.2 148
217 Carroll, Sean VT-North Country 6:06.9 19:00.0 149
218 Stone, Jimmy VT-Middlebury 6:07.3 19:01.2 150
219 Stabler, Griffin SR Keene 6:07.6 19:02.2 151
220 Ketcham, Chris VT-Essex 6:08.4 19:04.6 152
221 Millard, Corey RI-Barrington 6:08.5 19:04.9 153
222 St. Martin, Daniel CT-Griswold 6:08.8 19:05.8 154
223 Wojcik, Nick RI-Cumberland 6:08.9 19:06.3 155
224 Kirol, Ashton VT-Peoples Academy 6:11.1 19:13.2 156
225 Bibb, Stefan VT-Mt. Mansfield 6:12.9 19:18.5 157
226 Keyworth, Tyler RI-Barrington 6:13.5 19:20.4 158
227 Manning, Will VT-Mt. Mansfield 6:13.8 19:21.4 159
228 Crosson, Dan ME-Greely 6:14.1 19:22.4  
229 Starr, Seth VT-North Country 6:15.1 19:25.6 160
230 Billings, Ross VT-Middlebury 6:15.3 19:26.0 161
231 Cousino, Greg VT-Middlebury 6:23.6 19:52.0 162
232 Geary, Ben VT-Peoples Academy 6:25.2 19:57.0 163
233 Spaulding, Keith RI-Westerly 6:25.7 19:58.4 164
234 Maguire, Sean RI-Barrington 6:28.4 20:06.7 165
235 Kieft, Tyler VT-Essex 6:29.2 20:09.3 166
236 Meunier, Jonathan VT-North Country 6:31.9 20:17.7 167
237 LaPointe, Edmund CT-Griswold 6:37.6 20:35.3 168
238 Castinguay, Nick SR Bishop Guertin    
238 Neville, Mike SR Bishop Guertin    
238 Lagos, Andrew SR Bow    
238 Best, Brad SR Bow    
238 McFarlin, Matt SR Concord    
238 Pince, Chris SR Concord    
238 Bennett, Deron CT-Amity    
238 Morrill, Westbrook CT-Danbury    
238 Hildebrandt, Rich CT-Ledyard    
238 Quinn, Shea CT-Ledyard    
238 McCall, Mike CT-Manchester    
238 Miller, Josh CT-Manchester    
238 Reilly, John CT-New Milford    
238 Vento, Anthony CT-New Milford    
238 Vincello, Andrew SR Keene    
238 Schofield, Ian SR Keene    
238 Powell, Dustin SR Londonderry    
238 Beiswenger, Jason SR Londonderry    
238 Blackstone, Chris ME-Presque Isle    
238 Griffin, Mike ME-Scarborough    
238 McQuaid, Andrew SR Nashua    
238 Nelson, Garrett SR Nashua    
238 Moura, Mark RI-Barrington    
238 Grimshaw, Ross RI-Barrington    
238 Lombardi, TM RI-Bishop Hendricken    
238 Rochford, Conck RI-Bishop Hendricken    
238 Gould, Jared RI-Cumberland    
238 Turcotte, Derek RI-Cumberland    
238 Zagroony, Scott RI-Lincoln    
238 Andraus, Jon RI-Lincoln    
238 Lester, Corey RI-North Kingstown    
238 Vinci, Will RI-North Kingstown    
238 Bentley, Jesse VT-Arlington    
238 Hausermann, Dan VT-Champlain Valley    
238 LaShombe, Jay VT-Champlain Valley    
238 Simmons, William VT-Essex    
238 Belanger, Jason VT-Essex    
238 Reynolds, Tim VT-Green Mountain    
238 Dunnington, Dewey VT-Middlebury    
238 Stanley, Zach VT-Middlebury    
238 Alexander, Matt VT-Mt. Mansfield    
238 Cole, Ian VT-Mt. Mansfield    
238 Ackerson, Trent VT-North Country    
238 Iula, Mike VT-North Country    
238 Ostler, John VT-Peoples Academy    
238 Bickford, Channing VT-Peoples Academy