Naimadu Collegiate & HS XC Classic Date: 10-10-09   Venue: Abilene Christian - Abilene, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Collegiate Men Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV Girls
Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV Boys Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A-5A Girls
Boys 3 Mile Run CC 3A-5A Boys Girls 2 Mile Run CC 1A-2A Girls
  Women 4k Run CC Collegiate Women
Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:11:09 14:13 15 1 2 3 4 5 12 14
2 1:19:01 15:48 55 6 9 10 13 17 18 20
3 1:19:30 15:54 57 7 8 11 15 16 19  
Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Palomarez, Hope SR Abilene 6:55.3 13:50.5 1
2 Morrison, Jessica SR Abilene 7:00.7 14:01.4 2
3 McKeehan, Molly SR Abilene 7:11.7 14:23.3 3
4 Smith, Megan SR Abilene 7:12.8 14:25.5 4
5 Leija, Cobi SR Abilene 7:14.5 14:28.9 5
6 Fields, Kaitlin SR Abilene Wylie 7:28.6 14:57.1 6
7 Benavides, Kimberlee SR Snyder 7:29.2 14:58.4 7
8 Wright, Avery SR Snyder 7:36.9 15:13.8 8
9 Shipley, Brooke SR Abilene Wylie 7:39.8 15:19.6 9
10 Bazaldua, Aries SR West Texas A&M 7:41.9 15:23.7  
11 LOVELADY, JORDAN SR Tuscola Jim Ned 7:44.4 15:28.8  
12 Wyatt, Autumn SR Abilene Cooper 7:45.8 15:31.5  
13 Hale, Kassie SR Abilene Wylie 7:49.7 15:39.3 10
14 Burton, Ashton SR Snyder 8:02.4 16:04.7 11
15 Tutt, Lindsey SR Tuscola Jim Ned 8:03.0 16:05.9  
16 Robledo, Tere SR Abilene 8:03.8 16:07.6 12
17 Jacobs, Katy SR Brownwood 8:04.1 16:08.2  
18 Bailey, Ashton SR Abilene Cooper 8:09.0 16:17.9  
19 Little, Peyton SR Abilene Wylie 8:10.6 16:21.1 13
20 Robledo, Juanita SR Abilene 8:13.0 16:25.9 14
21 Ornales, Vanessa SR Snyder 8:15.1 16:30.1 15
22 Tutt, Lexi SR Tuscola Jim Ned 8:19.0 16:38.0  
23 Perry, Loran SR Snyder 8:21.9 16:43.8 16
24 Baker, Alyx SR Abilene Wylie 8:22.6 16:45.1 17
25 Sandifer, Madison SR Abilene Wylie 8:25.2 16:50.3 18
26 Stockton, Jacqueline SR Tuscola Jim Ned 8:29.1 16:58.2  
27 McKinley-Kiker, Cortni SR Snyder 8:33.5 17:06.9 19
28 Clay, Mackenizie SR Abilene Wylie 8:44.1 17:28.2 20
29 Taylor, Macee SR Abilene Wylie 8:48.7 17:37.4  
30 Boldenow, Abby SR Abilene Wylie 8:59.9 17:59.8  
31 Gilliam, Lauren SR Abilene Wylie 9:00.4 18:00.7  
32 Simental, Brenya SR Brownwood 9:24.0 18:48.0  
33 Otiz, Roxann SR Abilene Wylie 9:32.0 19:04.0  
34 Hooker, Kristin SR Abilene Wylie 9:37.4 19:14.8  
35 Martinez, Vanessa SR Abilene Cooper 9:50.2 19:40.4  
36 Frymire, Abby SR Abilene Wylie 9:56.9 19:53.7  
37 Walker, Lorenda SR Abilene Cooper 10:28.9 20:57.7  
38 ODonald, Brionna SR Abilene Wylie 10:54.0 21:48.0  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Collegiate Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:53 20:22 33 3 5 6 9 10 11 18
2 1:41:26 20:17 45 1 2 8 15 19    
3 West Texas A&M 1:44:43 20:56 69 7 12 13 16 21 23 24
4 1:45:14 21:02 77 4 14 17 20 22 25 26
Men 4 Mile Run CC Collegiate Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sang, Amos SR Abilene Christian 4:44.6 18:58.3 1
2 Delbene, Colby SR Abilene Christian 4:57.1 19:48.2 2
3 McNeil, Jared SR Tarleton State 4:58.4 19:53.4 3
4 Rodriguez, Felix SR Dallas Baptist 4:58.7 19:54.7 4
5 Irwin, Luke SR Unattached 5:03.3 20:13.0  
6 Rosiles, Westyn SR Tarleton State 5:05.4 20:21.3 5
7 Hearell, Chris SR Tarleton State 5:07.1 20:28.3 6
8 Vasquez, Rolando SR West Texas A&M 5:07.2 20:28.8 7
9 Maina, Daniel SR Abilene Christian 5:07.4 20:29.6 8
10 Quezada, Roland SR Tarleton State 5:07.8 20:31.0 9
11 Styles, Kolin SR Unattached 5:09.5 20:37.7  
12 Valenzuela, Gerzain SR Tarleton State 5:10.0 20:39.9 10
13 Kern, Jonathan SR Tarleton State 5:10.1 20:40.2 11
14 Harris, Thomas SR West Texas A&M 5:11.6 20:46.4 12
15 Striley, Andrew SR West Texas A&M 5:12.6 20:50.3 13
16 Millsap, John SR Dallas Baptist 5:13.4 20:53.4 14
17 Pike, Will SR Abilene Christian 5:13.9 20:55.5 15
18 Neer, Todd SR McMurry 5:14.1 20:56.1  
19 Villarreal, Joey SR West Texas A&M 5:14.7 20:58.8 16
20 Morgan, Zach SR Dallas Baptist 5:16.5 21:05.7 17
21 Mynar, Logan SR Tarleton State 5:16.8 21:06.9 18
22 Schofield, Jacob SR Abilene Christian 5:18.8 21:15.0 19
23 Mullens, Brad SR McMurry 5:20.8 21:23.2  
24 Koser, Jordan SR Dallas Baptist 5:21.5 21:25.8 20
25 Janousek, Michael SR West Texas A&M 5:24.9 21:39.5 21
26 Lindsey, Kurt SR Dallas Baptist 5:28.8 21:55.2 22
27 Kachel, Jarret SR West Texas A&M 5:30.0 21:59.8 23
28 Murray, Jarred SR West Texas A&M 5:30.8 22:02.9 24
29 White, Nic SR Dallas Baptist 5:32.2 22:08.5 25
30 Ness, Robbie SR West Texas A&M 5:36.4 22:25.6  
31 Benes, Jesse SR Dallas Baptist 5:37.5 22:29.7 26
32 Colflesh, Davonta SR Dallas Baptist 5:38.0 22:31.7  
33 Collins, Caleb SR Dallas Baptist 5:39.7 22:38.5  
34 Hughes, Joshua SR Dallas Baptist 5:47.0 23:07.9  
35 Lofton, Kyler SR Dallas Baptist 5:48.1 23:12.3  
36 Geraghty, Sean SR Arkansas-Fort Smith 5:56.3 23:45.2  
37 Williams, Rylan SR Arkansas-Fort Smith 6:07.9 24:31.4  
38 Hubbard, Andrew SR Arkansas-Fort Smith 6:27.9 25:51.5  
39 Castillo, Marvin SR Dallas Baptist 7:04.0 28:15.9  
Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV Boys Team Scores
Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Caraway, Matthew SR Abilene 6:58.2 20:54.6  
2 Simmons, Shea SR Abilene 7:09.7 21:29.1  
3 Garcia, Raymond SR Abilene 7:11.2 21:33.6  
4 Ross, Nathan SR Brownwood 7:45.0 23:14.9  
5 Clark, Caleb SR Abilene 8:10.8 24:32.4  
6 Pulley, Dakota SR Brownwood 8:35.1 25:45.1  
Boys 3 Mile Run CC 3A-5A Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:16 17:27 18 1 2 3 4 8 10 16
2 1:37:38 19:31 52 5 7 11 14 15 18  
3 1:38:28 19:41 57 6 9 12 13 17    
Boys 3 Mile Run CC 3A-5A Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Zach SR Abilene 5:32.5 16:37.5 1
2 Muniz, James Abilene High School 5:40.5 17:01.5 2
3 Patterson, Josh SR Abilene Wylie 5:41.5 17:04.5  
4 Olvera, Josh SR Abilene 5:45.8 17:17.4 3
5 Garcia, Kris SR Abilene Wylie 5:49.0 17:27.0  
6 Silva, John SR Abilene 5:53.9 17:41.5 4
7 McLaughlin, Cameron SR Brownwood 5:54.0 17:41.8  
8 Hall, Harrison SR Abilene Wylie 5:56.9 17:50.7  
9 Boyd, Taylor SR Abilene Cooper 6:04.0 18:11.9 5
10 Monroy, Armondo SR Snyder 6:05.9 18:17.6 6
11 Hernandez, Mark SR Abilene Cooper 6:08.8 18:26.2 7
12 Hancock, Grayson SR Abilene 6:13.1 18:39.2 8
13 Estrada, Juan SR Snyder 6:15.3 18:45.8 9
14 Holzhauer, Elijah SR Abilene 6:25.8 19:17.3 10
15 Hust, Anthony SR Abilene Cooper 6:34.5 19:43.4 11
16 Estrada, Antonio SR Snyder 6:38.0 19:53.9 12
17 Clay, Tyler SR Snyder 6:38.4 19:55.2 13
18 Kirbo, Kindry SR Brownwood 6:42.7 20:08.0  
19 Salazar, Jacob SR Brownwood 6:48.0 20:23.8  
20 Johnson, Isaiah SR Abilene Cooper 6:52.2 20:36.5 14
21 Garcia, Isael SR Abilene Cooper 6:53.4 20:40.2 15
22 Rondot, Marcus SR Abilene 7:00.7 21:01.9 16
23 Johnson, Quantez SR Brownwood 7:10.7 21:32.1  
24 Ramirez, Fernando SR Snyder 7:12.0 21:35.9 17
25 Grey, Reed SR Abilene Cooper 7:38.6 22:55.8 18
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A-5A Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:55 12:35 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:09:58 13:59 69 10 13 14 15 17 18 20
3 1:09:46 13:57 75 2 11 19 21 22 23  
4 1:12:36 14:31 86 9 12 16 24 25 26 27
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A-5A Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ellis, Jourdan SR Abilene 5:51.6 11:43.1 1
2 Rebecca, Swenson SR Abilene Cooper 6:08.9 12:17.7 2
3 Hale, Tori SR Abilene 6:15.7 12:31.3 3
4 Cortes, Victoria SR Abilene 6:16.2 12:32.4 4
5 Weidanz, Alexandra SR Abilene 6:31.2 13:02.3 5
6 Weidanz, Madelline SR Abilene 6:33.2 13:06.3 6
7 Murillo, Alie SR Abilene 6:36.8 13:13.5 7
8 Sutton, Ashley SR Abilene 6:37.3 13:14.5 8
9 Preston, Allie SR Abilene Wylie 6:42.6 13:25.1 9
10 Gober, Amanda SR Brownwood 6:46.5 13:32.9  
11 West, Jessica SR Snyder 6:48.4 13:36.8 10
12 Hood, Morgan SR Abilene 6:49.8 13:39.5  
13 Pentecost, Morgan SR Abilene Cooper 6:54.9 13:49.8 11
14 Gonzales, LoveLeigh SR Brownwood 6:58.7 13:57.4  
15 Patterson, Julia SR Abilene Wylie 6:59.7 13:59.3 12
16 Northcutt, Xalee SR Snyder 6:59.8 13:59.5 13
17 Pollard, Courtney SR Snyder 7:01.6 14:03.2 14
18 Espinoza, Janell SR Snyder 7:02.5 14:05.0 15
19 Potts, Amanda SR Abilene Wylie 7:06.3 14:12.5 16
20 Driggers, Jentri SR Snyder 7:07.2 14:14.4 17
21 Medrano, Samatha SR Snyder 7:07.7 14:15.3 18
22 Hickman, Ashley SR Abilene Cooper 7:08.8 14:17.6 19
23 McCullar, Karyss SR Snyder 7:16.3 14:32.6 20
24 Gonzales, Katelyn SR Abilene Cooper 7:19.6 14:39.1 21
25 Arick, Kaylee SR Abilene Cooper 7:21.4 14:42.7 22
26 Salazar, Larisa SR Brownwood 7:27.9 14:55.7  
27 Santana, Mariah SR Abilene Cooper 7:29.0 14:57.9 23
28 Vannater, Alyssa SR Abilene Wylie 7:39.9 15:19.8 24
29 Tucker, Shelby SR Abilene Wylie 7:50.2 15:40.3 25
30 Knox, Sara SR Abilene Wylie 8:03.0 16:05.9 26
31 Stephens, Des'Arae SR Abilene Wylie 8:28.7 16:57.3 27
32 Grothe, Amber SR Abilene Wylie 8:40.7 17:21.4  
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 1A-2A Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Tuscola Jim Ned 1:07:48 13:33 19 1 2 3 5 8 9 10
2 Winters 1:14:16 14:51 48 4 6 11 13 14    
3 Hawley 1:19:20 15:52 67 7 12 15 16 17 18  
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 1A-2A Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Day, Savannah Tuscola Jim Ned 6:17.1 12:34.1 1
2 Crawford, Sarah Tuscola Jim Ned 6:26.7 12:53.3 2
3 Carpenter, Paige SR Abilene Christian Schools 6:53.3 13:46.5  
4 Gonzalez, Ashley SR Clyde Eula 6:54.7 13:49.4  
5 O'Dell, Meagan Tuscola Jim Ned 6:56.9 13:53.7 3
6 Slimp, Zanny SR Winters 6:57.1 13:54.2 4
7 Harris, Luci Tuscola Jim Ned 7:00.2 14:00.3 5
8 Register, Michala SR Clyde Eula 7:04.8 14:09.6  
9 Green, Katie SR Big Country Home Educator 7:07.5 14:15.0  
10 Lindley, Katlin SR Winters 7:10.3 14:20.5 6
11 Jesse, Davenport SR Clyde Eula 7:10.5 14:20.9  
12 Courtney, Taylor SR Hawley 7:11.2 14:22.4 7
13 Ellyn, Avery Tuscola Jim Ned 7:13.7 14:27.3 8
14 Portera, Courtney Tuscola Jim Ned 7:16.1 14:32.1 9
15 Kimmel, Katelin Tuscola Jim Ned 7:18.2 14:36.3 10
16 Aragon, Basilia SR Winters 7:24.4 14:48.7 11
17 Smith, Marti SR Hawley 7:36.8 15:13.6 12
18 Oswalt, Sabrina SR Winters 7:41.0 15:21.9 13
19 Green, Krystal SR Big Country Home Educator 7:42.0 15:24.0  
20 Herrera, Gabriela SR Big Country Home Educator 7:54.6 15:49.2  
21 Reyna, Julie SR Winters 7:55.8 15:51.5 14
22 Mulkey, Amanda SR Hawley 8:01.0 16:02.0 15
23 Thompson, Tatyana SR Big Country Home Educator 8:01.7 16:03.3  
24 Phillips, Christine SR Hawley 8:25.6 16:51.2 16
25 Chittum, Jenna SR Hawley 8:25.8 16:51.5 17
26 Click, Ashley SR Clyde Eula 8:37.9 17:15.8  
27 Hooper, Chasity SR Hawley 9:13.4 18:26.7 18
Women 4k Run CC Collegiate Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:12 15:02 18 1 2 4 5 6 10 14
2 Midwestern St. 1:18:53 15:46 57 3 11 12 15 16 23 24
3 West Texas A&M 1:20:04 16:00 70 7 9 13 20 21 25  
4 1:23:55 16:47 110 8 19 26 27 30 31  
5 1:24:15 16:51 114 17 18 22 28 29    
Women 4k Run CC Collegiate Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steffan, Hannah SR Dallas Baptist .3 14:40.4 1
2 Mucho, Laura SR Dallas Baptist .3 14:55.6 2
3 Cole, Sydney SR Midwestern St. .3 14:56.7 3
4 Ashford, Tabbitha SR Dallas Baptist .3 15:01.4 4
5 Morrison, Lacey SR Dallas Baptist .3 15:13.1 5
6 Lewis, Carla SR McMurry .3 15:18.8  
7 Oncken, Rachel SR Dallas Baptist .3 15:21.9 6
8 Bazaldua, Aries SR West Texas A&M .3 15:25.0 7
9 Susset, Chloe SR Abilene Christian .3 15:40.1 8
10 Reyna, Allie SR West Texas A&M .3 15:44.0 9
11 Kibet, Linet SR Dallas Baptist .3 15:45.1 10
12 Owens, Heather SR Midwestern St. .3 15:46.0 11
13 hendrix, kayla SR Midwestern St. .3 15:53.3 12
14 Blakely, Jessica SR West Texas A&M .3 16:00.3 13
15 Alford, Ashley SR Dallas Baptist .3 16:02.1 14
16 Sanders, Lindsay SR Dallas Baptist .3 16:03.3  
17 Carrillo, Cynthia SR Midwestern St. .3 16:03.5 15
18 Spivey, Ashley SR Dallas Baptist .3 16:06.5  
19 pate, lindsey SR Midwestern St. .3 16:14.4 16
20 Pittenger, Rhyland SR Tarleton State .3 16:15.7 17
21 Grillo, Katherine SR Tarleton State .3 16:17.6 18
22 Herndon, Shayla SR Abilene Christian .3 16:20.7 19
23 Hudgens, Nicole SR West Texas A&M .3 16:23.7 20
24 Toroitich, Eddah SR West Texas A&M .3 16:32.0 21
25 Draper, Kurstin SR McMurry .3 16:33.5  
26 Burgess, Erica SR Arkansas-Fort Smith .3 16:37.9  
27 Bishop, Sheila SR Tarleton State .3 16:38.5 22
28 Sutton, Hassie SR Midwestern St. .3 16:42.6 23
29 Dulaney, Bailey SR Midwestern St. .3 16:43.9 24
30 Garcia, Brieana SR West Texas A&M .3 16:45.8 25
31 Williamson, Kelsi SR Abilene Christian .3 16:47.3 26
32 Poston, Clara SR Midwestern St. .3 16:53.4  
33 Putman, Lindsey SR Abilene Christian .3 16:57.3 27
34 Thiessen, Nicole SR Dallas Baptist .3 16:57.7  
35 McGuire, Brittney SR McMurry .3 17:01.8  
36 Caldwell, Melody SR Midwestern St. .3 17:07.6  
37 Trnka, Kyndall SR Tarleton State .3 17:11.7 28
38 Zuniga, Monica SR Dallas Baptist .3 17:19.2  
39 bell, julie SR Midwestern St. .3 17:26.2  
40 Kuykendall, Morgan SR Tarleton State .3 17:51.8 29
41 Newkirk, Apryl SR Dallas Baptist .3 18:07.3  
42 Schaffner, Laura SR Dallas Baptist .3 18:08.9  
43 Timmons, Kaily SR Abilene Christian .3 18:10.5 30
44 Liss, Megan SR Dallas Baptist .3 18:50.8  
45 Hanisco, Caitlin SR Abilene Christian .3 19:45.4 31
46 Mahoney, Melanie SR Dallas Baptist .4 20:15.5  
47 Eudy, Jordan SR Dallas Baptist .4 20:28.3