IHSAA Cross Country State Championship Date: 10-29-22   Venue: La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mathison, Kole SR Carmel 4:50.6 15:02.8 1
2 Provenzano, Tony JR Carmel 4:53.3 15:11.2 2
3 Todd, Cameron JR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:53.3 15:11.2 3
4 Garrett, Ty SR Center Grove 4:59.8 15:31.6 4
5 Rosio, Matteo SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:00.1 15:32.4 5
6 Propst, Asher SR Noblesville 5:00.5 15:33.7 6
7 Killeen, Nate SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:00.8 15:34.7  
8 Henkle, Brayden SR Franklin Central 5:01.1 15:35.6 7
9 Bauschke, William SO Mishawaka 5:01.4 15:36.3  
10 Lord, Aaron SR New Albany 5:01.4 15:36.5  
11 Clark, Kyle SR Bloomington North 5:01.7 15:37.3 8
12 Bontrager, Noah FR Westview 5:02.9 15:41.0  
13 RHEAM, RYAN JR Bloomington South 5:03.2 15:42.2 9
14 Click, Caden JR Noblesville 5:04.0 15:44.6 10
15 Spees, Samuel JR Zionsville 5:04.2 15:45.1 11
16 Nehring, Emerson SR Plainfield 5:04.7 15:46.6  
17 Burns, Nathan SR Mooresville 5:05.4 15:48.9  
18 Quagliaroli, Sam SO Fishers 5:05.7 15:49.8 12
19 Nolan, Jackson SO Evansville F.J. Reitz 5:05.7 15:49.8 13
20 Mendez, Mateo SR Columbus North 5:05.8 15:50.0 14
21 Dillabaugh, James SR Valparaiso 5:06.1 15:51.1 15
22 Weinel, Jaryn SR Jasper 5:06.2 15:51.4 16
23 York, Ryan SR Hanover Central 5:07.3 15:54.8  
24 Guthrie, Clayton SR Columbus North 5:07.4 15:55.2 17
25 Nifong, Noah SO Floyd Central 5:08.0 15:57.1 18
26 Handy, Ryan SR Zionsville 5:08.5 15:58.4 19
27 Trevino, Tristan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:08.5 15:58.5  
28 Leedke, Charlie SR Carmel 5:08.9 15:59.9 20
29 Miller, Jaxon SR Northridge 5:09.7 16:02.4 21
30 Clore, Samuel JR Avon 5:10.9 16:05.9  
31 LaPatra, Joseph JR Griffith 5:11.1 16:06.6  
32 Nobles, Mason SO Valparaiso 5:11.2 16:06.8 22
33 Claxton, Tommy SR Goshen 5:11.3 16:07.3 23
34 Helton, Matthew SR Zionsville 5:11.6 16:08.3 24
35 Turnbull, John SO Zionsville 5:12.0 16:09.4 25
36 Rockwell, Gavin JR Center Grove 5:12.2 16:09.9 26
37 Mayo, Evan JR Zionsville 5:12.3 16:10.3 27
38 Mitchell, Jacob FR Bloomington North 5:12.6 16:11.4 28
39 Brown, III, Ralph JR Munster 5:12.7 16:11.7  
40 Austin, Chase SR Brown County 5:12.9 16:12.3  
41 Price, Seth SR Liberty Christian 5:13.3 16:13.5  
42 Rockwell, Jarret SR Center Grove 5:13.4 16:13.6 29
43 WILSON, AUSTIN SR Fishers 5:13.5 16:14.0 30
44 Wheeler, Griffen SR Greenfield-Central 5:13.7 16:14.6  
45 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:14.2 16:16.2  
46 Tuck, Jackson SR Chesterton 5:14.5 16:17.2 31
47 Barco IV, Martin JR Martinsville 5:15.0 16:18.6  
48 Loera-Arambula, Luis SR Goshen 5:15.2 16:19.3 32
49 O'Connor, Evan JR Chesterton 5:15.3 16:19.8 33
50 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 5:15.5 16:20.4  
51 Miller, Baylor FR Northridge 5:15.7 16:20.8 34
52 KIM, MATTHEW JR Fishers 5:15.8 16:21.1 35
53 White, Neal SO Columbus North 5:15.9 16:21.4 36
54 Hines, Ethan SR Guerin Catholic 5:16.2 16:22.3  
55 Mimbela, Parker SR Center Grove 5:16.2 16:22.5 37
56 Biltimier, Thomas JR Carmel 5:16.7 16:24.0 38
57 Cirincione, Luca SO Floyd Central 5:16.7 16:24.1 39
58 Russell, Will SR Columbus North 5:16.9 16:24.5 40
59 Sobecki, Brayden JR LaPorte 5:17.1 16:25.3 41
60 Kelly, Ben SR Providence 5:17.5 16:26.4  
61 Capes, Jack SO Carmel 5:17.9 16:27.8 42
62 Schlegel, William SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:18.1 16:28.4 43
63 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 5:18.5 16:29.5  
64 Caylor, Ashenafi SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:18.7 16:30.2 44
65 Strong, Jack SO Noblesville 5:18.8 16:30.4 45
66 Moster, Luke SO Guerin Catholic 5:18.9 16:30.9  
67 Spindler, Alex JR Gibson Southern 5:19.1 16:31.5  
68 Tuck, Josh SR Chesterton 5:19.3 16:32.2 46
69 Goins, Jaiden JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:19.7 16:33.3  
70 Montgomery, Kyle JR Center Grove 5:19.7 16:33.4 47
71 Rice, Brandon SR Austin 5:19.9 16:33.9  
72 Rinker, Samuel JR Noblesville 5:19.9 16:34.0 48
73 Zeck, Dylan SR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:20.0 16:34.4  
74 Wilson, Conyer JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:20.2 16:35.0  
75 Yarnelle, Sam JR Angola 5:20.3 16:35.2  
76 Conway, Will JR Floyd Central 5:20.4 16:35.5 49
77 Bourgeois, Max JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:20.5 16:35.9  
78 Larson, Adler SR Columbus North 5:20.9 16:37.1 50
79 Hulsman, Harrison SR Jasper 5:20.9 16:37.2 51
80 Farmer, Evan SO Franklin Central 5:21.1 16:37.8 52
81 Pillai, Janan SR LaPorte 5:21.3 16:38.3 53
82 Grant, Jcim JR Northview 5:21.4 16:38.7  
83 Wuethrich, Tristen SR Rensselaer Central 5:21.6 16:39.2  
84 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 5:21.7 16:39.5  
85 Brinkruff, Liam JR Greenfield-Central 5:21.7 16:39.6  
86 Gingerich, David JR Northridge 5:21.9 16:40.1 54
87 Legue, Brennan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:21.9 16:40.2 55
88 TABOR, HUNTER JR Bloomington South 5:22.0 16:40.4 56
89 Neal, Ronald SO Noblesville 5:22.1 16:40.7 57
90 Probst, Nicholas SR Penn 5:22.1 16:40.7 58
91 MEAUX, TATE SR Fishers 5:22.2 16:41.1 59
92 Kemple, Hayden SO Clinton Prairie 5:22.2 16:41.2  
93 Kaser, Hudson JR Penn 5:22.3 16:41.5 60
94 Wojcik, Austin JR Lake Central 5:22.9 16:43.2 61
95 Hennessy, Griffin SR Center Grove 5:23.0 16:43.7 62
96 Mallon, Connor SR Carmel 5:23.3 16:44.5 63
97 Berger, Bobby SR Chesterton 5:23.7 16:45.8 64
98 D'Onofrio, Dominic JR Bloomington North 5:24.0 16:46.6 65
99 Swartz, Tyler JR Warsaw Community 5:24.5 16:48.1 66
100 Martinez, Draven SO Columbus North 5:24.6 16:48.6 67
101 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.8 16:49.1 68
102 Reedus, Justin FR Franklin Central 5:24.9 16:49.5 69
103 Diaz, Dorian FR Goshen 5:25.2 16:50.3 70
104 Wheatley, Nathan SR Floyd Central 5:25.5 16:51.4 71
105 Perschon, Benjamin FR Lake Central 5:25.6 16:51.7 72
106 Strietelmeier, Jalen SO Highland 5:25.6 16:51.7  
107 Ashman, Joseph JR Franklin Central 5:25.7 16:52.0 73
108 Spielman, Nicholas JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.8 16:52.2 74
109 Herrera, Gabriel JR Bloomington North 5:25.9 16:52.5 75
110 Knox, Will SR Northridge 5:26.3 16:53.8 76
111 Hall, Garrett SR Warsaw Community 5:26.4 16:54.0 77
112 Mueller, Brandon JR Penn 5:26.6 16:54.8 78
113 Farmer, Levi SR Center Grove 5:27.0 16:56.0 79
114 Mickelson, William JR Penn 5:27.6 16:58.0 80
115 Mimnaugh, Tyler SO Warsaw Community 5:27.9 16:58.8 81
116 Hernandez, Marc SO Northridge 5:28.1 16:59.3 82
117 Nobbe, William SR Zionsville 5:28.3 17:00.2 83
118 Miloudi, Ryan SO West Lafayette 5:28.7 17:01.2 84
119 Ryan, Jack SO Penn 5:28.7 17:01.3 85
120 Hottell, Kellen SR Columbus North 5:29.1 17:02.6 86
121 Moor, Alec JR Noblesville 5:29.6 17:04.1 87
122 NIX, ETHAN SR Fishers 5:29.9 17:05.0 88
123 Kaiser, Nicolas SR Bloomington North 5:30.2 17:06.0 89
124 Aidoo, Ethan JR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:31.1 17:08.7  
125 Miller, Xavier FR Northridge 5:31.4 17:09.6 90
126 Ruszkowski, William JR Culver Academies 5:31.6 17:10.4  
127 Panning, Hunter FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:31.9 17:11.2 91
128 CARPENTER, CADEN SR Fishers 5:33.0 17:14.7 92
129 Malchow, Nathaniel SR Valparaiso 5:33.2 17:15.4 93
130 Quadlin, Hunter SO LaPorte 5:33.4 17:15.9 94
131 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 5:33.5 17:16.3  
132 Givens, Matthew SO Penn 5:33.6 17:16.6 95
133 Potter, Andrew JR Warsaw Community 5:33.7 17:16.7 96
134 Petrovich, Riley JR Lake Central 5:33.8 17:17.2 97
135 GILDEA, JACK SR Bloomington South 5:34.3 17:18.7 98
136 D'Onofrio, Caelan FR Bloomington North 5:34.4 17:18.9 99
137 Hoffert, Ryun SR Warsaw Community 5:34.4 17:19.1 100
138 Burns, Ashton SR Noblesville 5:34.5 17:19.3 101
139 Kane, Cooper SR Fishers 5:34.6 17:19.5 102
140 Lopez, Alexander JR Goshen 5:34.7 17:19.8 103
141 Spicher, Jonathan SR Northridge 5:34.8 17:20.4 104
142 Mossberger, Sawyer SO Evansville F.J. Reitz 5:34.9 17:20.6 105
143 Stenberg, Elijah SR West Lafayette 5:35.2 17:21.4 106
144 Smith, Evan SO Lake Central 5:35.3 17:21.7 107
145 Augustine, Joseph SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:35.3 17:21.7 108
146 Cavanaugh, Brady JR Valparaiso 5:35.4 17:22.0 109
147 Bineyard, Elijah JR Zionsville 5:35.9 17:23.8 110
148 Watson, Tate SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:36.3 17:25.0 111
149 ZHANG, SUOMING JR Bloomington South 5:36.6 17:25.8 112
150 Clark, Riley SR Valparaiso 5:36.9 17:26.7 113
151 ZINKAN, JOSEPH JR Bloomington South 5:37.0 17:27.2 114
152 KELLER, JACOB SR Bloomington South 5:37.1 17:27.4 115
153 Hulen, Weston JR Crown Point 5:37.1 17:27.5  
154 Burrell, Ezra SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:37.3 17:28.1 116
155 Ross, Ian JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:37.7 17:29.4 117
156 Klein, Gabriel JR Warsaw Community 5:38.1 17:30.4 118
157 Sweeney, KJ SR Carmel 5:38.2 17:30.9 119
158 Kippenbrock, Wylee JR Jasper 5:38.6 17:32.0 120
159 McDermott, Kaden JR Franklin Central 5:38.9 17:33.0 121
160 Zehr, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:39.5 17:34.9 122
161 Blume, Carter JR Jasper 5:39.9 17:36.2 123
162 Peterson, Preston JR LaPorte 5:40.3 17:37.3 124
163 Smith, Andrew JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:40.3 17:37.4 125
164 Orr, Rick SO Warsaw Community 5:40.4 17:37.5 126
165 Lackey, Owen SR Franklin Central 5:40.5 17:38.0 127
166 Smith, Kaden SR Lake Central 5:41.8 17:42.0 128
167 Johnson, Brice SO Evansville F.J. Reitz 5:42.5 17:44.2 129
168 Herzog, Tyler JR Chesterton 5:43.0 17:45.7 130
169 Ochoa, Roger JR Lake Central 5:43.6 17:47.5 131
170 Klimczak, Stephen SR LaPorte 5:43.6 17:47.7 132
171 Lilly, Liam SO LaPorte 5:44.6 17:50.8 133
172 Wright, Jacob SR West Lafayette 5:44.9 17:51.7 134
173 Tonagel, Charles SO LaPorte 5:45.0 17:51.8 135
174 Welp, Jacob SR Jasper 5:46.2 17:55.7 136
175 Bentz, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:46.6 17:56.9 137
176 Holden, Jack SO Bloomington North 5:47.1 17:58.4 138
177 Nova, Nathan SR Valparaiso 5:48.2 18:01.9 139
178 Hackney, John SR Evansville F.J. Reitz 5:48.3 18:02.3 140
179 Vega, Nicolas SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:48.5 18:02.8 141
180 Moser, Peter SO Goshen 5:48.6 18:03.0 142
181 Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:48.6 18:03.0 143
182 CALDWELL, MARSHALL SO Bloomington South 5:48.6 18:03.1 144
183 Johnson, Zachary FR West Lafayette 5:48.7 18:03.5 145
184 Eigenbrod, Erik JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:50.5 18:08.9 146
185 Rajwa, Albert JR West Lafayette 5:51.0 18:10.6 147
186 Koh, Yian SR West Lafayette 5:51.1 18:11.0 148
187 Leal, Emilio SO Franklin Central 5:53.5 18:18.3 149
188 Wilgocki, Oliver JR Chesterton 5:53.5 18:18.4 150
189 Coleman, Reid JR Floyd Central 5:53.5 18:18.5 151
190 Woehler, Kyle FR Jasper 5:54.9 18:22.6 152
191 McGuire, Braden JR Floyd Central 5:56.1 18:26.4 153
192 Wren, Austin SR Jasper 5:57.3 18:30.2 154
193 Clark, Lincoln JR Goshen 5:57.8 18:31.6 155
194 Lesnet, Malachi FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:00.2 18:39.2 156
195 Heathcotte, Samuel SO Evansville F.J. Reitz 6:00.8 18:41.1 157
196 Haq, Charles SR West Lafayette 6:02.6 18:46.6 158
197 McGrath, Drew JR Lake Central 6:02.8 18:47.4 159
198 Edwards, Ethan JR Floyd Central 6:03.0 18:47.8 160
199 Spanner, Josiah FR Evansville F.J. Reitz 6:03.7 18:50.1 161
200 Burrell, Eli SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:04.7 18:53.1 162
201 Grewal, Kush FR Penn 6:05.0 18:54.1 163
202 Meritt, Caleb SO Evansville F.J. Reitz 6:05.5 18:55.7 164
203 Abney, Brady JR Goshen 6:08.9 19:06.3 165
204 Arlington, Trevor JR Chesterton 6:09.5 19:08.1 166
205 Powers, Liam FR Hamilton Southeastern 6:35.9 20:30.2 167