IHSAA Cross Country State Championship Date: 10-29-22   Venue: La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cridge, Lily SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:33.0 17:14.6  
2 Southerland, Nicki JR Delta 5:33.9 17:17.5  
3 Kennedy, Sophia SR Park Tudor 5:36.1 17:24.4  
4 Kiesler, Julia SR Columbus North 5:40.0 17:36.4 1
5 Farley, Gretchen SR Park Tudor 5:47.1 17:58.4  
6 Gallagher, Bridget SR Guerin Catholic 5:47.5 17:59.8 2
7 Rastrelli, Josefina JR Warsaw Community 5:47.6 18:00.1 3
8 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 5:49.3 18:05.2 4
9 Baker, Lily SR Columbus North 5:50.0 18:07.5 5
10 Score, Julia FR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:53.4 18:17.9  
11 Meade, Heidi SR Princeton Community 5:53.4 18:18.2 6
12 Meade, Haley SR Princeton Community 5:53.6 18:18.6 7
13 Hegedus, Jessica JR Avon 5:54.5 18:21.4  
14 Stock, Cheyanne SR Valparaiso 5:54.9 18:22.7 8
15 Dowty, Libby FR Indian Creek 5:55.4 18:24.3  
16 Powers, Margaret JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:56.1 18:26.5 9
17 Lindsey, Addison SO East Noble 5:56.2 18:26.8 10
18 Eubank, Mary JR Penn 5:59.5 18:37.0 11
19 Moore, Hannah JR Northwestern 6:00.0 18:38.4  
20 Panning, Alexa JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:01.1 18:42.0 12
21 Zelasko, Lillian SR New Prairie 6:01.4 18:42.8  
22 Rocchio, Maddie JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:02.9 18:47.6 13
23 Liddle, Savanna SR Floyd Central 6:03.6 18:49.7 14
24 MYERS, LILY SR Bloomington South 6:04.1 18:51.2 15
25 Bucher, Peyton FR Morgan Township 6:04.3 18:51.9 16
26 Maple, Sarah FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:04.3 18:51.9 17
27 Stewart, Kaitlyn JR Floyd Central 6:04.4 18:52.1 18
28 Lahee, Brooke SR Noblesville 6:05.2 18:54.6 19
29 Bentley, Callie FR East Central 6:05.7 18:56.3 20
30 Klopstad, Jasmine SR Carmel 6:06.5 18:58.6 21
31 Jarrell, Ava SO Pendleton Heights 6:06.5 18:58.7  
32 Newell, Brianna SR Columbus North 6:06.5 18:58.8 22
33 Baylis, Tame SR Northridge 6:08.1 19:03.7  
34 Applegate, Kennedy JR Noblesville 6:08.9 19:06.3 23
35 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:09.3 19:07.5 24
36 Hargrave, Veronica SR Plainfield 6:09.9 19:09.3  
37 Weisman, Xavery SO Pike Central 6:10.1 19:09.8  
38 Hazelrigg, Paige SR Noblesville 6:10.5 19:11.2 25
39 Wood, Lucy FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:10.7 19:11.9  
40 Cohen, Cassandra FR Hobart 6:12.2 19:16.5  
41 Gillisse, Lila SO LaPorte 6:12.4 19:17.1  
42 Economou, Julia SR Penn 6:12.8 19:18.4 26
43 Perez, Nadia JR Noblesville 6:13.5 19:20.4 27
44 Rempe, Summer JR Noblesville 6:13.9 19:21.8 28
45 Applegate, Ansley FR Noblesville 6:14.2 19:22.8 29
46 Mundt, Olivia SO Carmel 6:14.7 19:24.3 30
47 Rocchio, Elizabeth FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:14.8 19:24.4 31
48 Stabnik, Ellie JR Penn 6:15.1 19:25.5 32
49 Moore, Dakotah FR Northridge 6:15.6 19:26.9  
50 Thomas, Grace SR Valparaiso 6:15.6 19:27.0 33
51 Seward, Zoe SR Rochester Community 6:15.8 19:27.5  
52 Miller, Halle SR Northview 6:15.8 19:27.7 34
53 Jackson, Victoria JR Whiteland Community 6:16.4 19:29.4  
54 Wilson, Maren FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:16.5 19:29.8  
55 Hile, Haylee SR Northridge 6:16.5 19:29.8  
56 Gresham, Emma SR Boonville 6:16.6 19:30.2  
57 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:16.8 19:30.7 35
58 Perego, Caterina FR Homestead 6:17.0 19:31.4 36
59 Freese, Bailey JR Guerin Catholic 6:17.2 19:32.0 37
60 Ehrhardt, Elizabeth JR Valparaiso 6:17.2 19:32.1 38
61 Foley, Sadie FR Carmel 6:17.5 19:32.8 39
62 Adams, Courtney SO Northwestern 6:17.5 19:32.8  
63 Magnusen, Audrey JR Zionsville 6:18.4 19:35.7 40
64 Matthews, Kaelina SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:18.5 19:35.9 41
65 Konow, Charlotte SO Carmel 6:18.7 19:36.8 42
66 Olthof, Ella SO Illiana Christian 6:18.9 19:37.4  
67 Jordan, Abby JR Maconaquah 6:19.2 19:38.3 43
68 McCoy, Jessica SR Charlestown 6:19.3 19:38.6  
69 Gradolf, Hadley SR Brown County 6:19.5 19:39.1  
70 Ricketts, Audrey JR Carmel 6:19.5 19:39.1 44
71 Nowaskie, Aubrey JR South Knox 6:19.6 19:39.4  
72 Robson, Janell SR Benton Central 6:20.2 19:41.4  
73 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:20.4 19:41.8 45
74 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:20.6 19:42.6 46
75 Leverenz, Kaden SR Signature 6:20.7 19:43.0  
76 Herman, Elaina JR Zionsville 6:21.5 19:45.4 47
77 Wenzler, Kara JR Carmel 6:21.7 19:46.1 48
78 Lanning, Megan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:22.2 19:47.5 49
79 Fox, Kadence SO Manchester 6:22.2 19:47.6  
80 Edwards, Mary SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:22.7 19:49.0 50
81 Campbell, Rachel SR East Central 6:22.8 19:49.4 51
82 Applegate, Addison JR Corydon Central 6:23.0 19:50.1 52
83 Hayes, Ellia JR Northview 6:23.2 19:50.7 53
84 Grant, Gnister JR Northview 6:23.5 19:51.6 54
85 Laber, Zoie FR Maconaquah 6:24.0 19:53.1 55
86 Murphy, Cailyn FR Zionsville 6:24.0 19:53.2 56
87 Scheitlin, Madeline JR Zionsville 6:24.0 19:53.2 57
88 Elliott, Emerson JR Floyd Central 6:24.4 19:54.3 58
89 Abbring, Dana SO Morgan Township 6:24.6 19:55.0 59
90 Suvar, Hannah FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:24.8 19:55.7  
91 Colin, Macey FR East Noble 6:25.0 19:56.2 60
92 Klaus, Julie SR Columbus North 6:25.2 19:56.8 61
93 McDonald, Anabelle SR East Central 6:25.3 19:57.3 62
94 Vatnsdal, Emma SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:25.3 19:57.3 63
95 Wigand, Ally SR Jasper 6:25.4 19:57.6  
96 Sherlock, Ainsley FR Columbus North 6:25.4 19:57.6 64
97 Tezera, Samrawit JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:25.5 19:57.8 65
98 GRAHAM, CLARA JR Bloomington South 6:25.5 19:57.8 66
99 Butler, Elizabeth SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:26.2 20:00.0 67
100 Collins, Morgan SR Penn 6:26.4 20:00.5 68
101 Roth, Addison JR Lake Central 6:26.4 20:00.6 69
102 Tomasek, Deirdre JR Mishawaka Marian 6:26.6 20:01.1  
103 White, Ellen SR Columbus North 6:26.8 20:01.7 70
104 Campbell, Catherine SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:26.8 20:01.8 71
105 Alderman, Calli SR Shawe Memorial 6:26.8 20:01.9  
106 Hostetler, Eleanor SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:27.7 20:04.5 72
107 Keihn, Lydia SR East Noble 6:28.2 20:06.3 73
108 Lopez, Destiny JR Crown Point 6:29.0 20:08.7 74
109 Kropf, Faye SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:29.3 20:09.7 75
110 Morlok, Sydney SR Columbus North 6:29.5 20:10.1 76
111 Bland, Emersyn JR Morgan Township 6:29.7 20:10.7 77
112 Heagy, Mackinsey JR Zionsville 6:29.7 20:10.9 78
113 Pavey, Lilli FR Corydon Central 6:29.7 20:10.9 79
114 Clark, Hannah FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:29.8 20:11.1 80
115 Crain, Hannah FR Edgewood 6:30.0 20:11.7  
116 MARTOGLIO, JASMINE FR Bloomington South 6:30.0 20:11.9 81
117 Gibson, Charlee SO Blue River Valley 6:30.3 20:12.6  
118 Smith, Peyton JR Linton-Stockton 6:30.4 20:13.1  
119 Barrett, Rosie SR Guerin Catholic 6:30.5 20:13.4 82
120 Bowen, Katherine SO Zionsville 6:30.9 20:14.6 83
121 Byvoets, Brooke JR Valparaiso 6:31.3 20:15.8 84
122 Anderson, Anika JR Valparaiso 6:31.4 20:16.1 85
123 Carpenter, Nora SR Crown Point 6:31.6 20:16.8 86
124 Hatch, Liv JR Valparaiso 6:31.7 20:17.2 87
125 Shaw, Lydia SO Homestead 6:31.8 20:17.3 88
126 KUN, TAMARA JR Bloomington South 6:31.9 20:17.7 89
127 Schlicker, Lilly FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:32.2 20:18.5 90
128 Kolb, Katie FR Guerin Catholic 6:32.3 20:18.9 91
129 Atzinger, Ginger JR Floyd Central 6:32.5 20:19.5 92
130 Mosier, Hallie SR Floyd Central 6:32.8 20:20.5 93
131 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:33.2 20:21.8 94
132 Smith, Mackenzie SO Lake Central 6:33.9 20:23.8 95
133 Balinnang, Arianna FR Penn 6:34.2 20:24.7 96
134 Rastrelli, Samantha FR Warsaw Community 6:34.6 20:26.1 97
135 NEWTON, GRACE SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:35.2 20:27.8 98
136 Morgan, Aubrey SO Penn 6:35.4 20:28.7 99
137 Kruse, Stella FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:35.8 20:29.8 100
138 Brewer, Adeline SO East Central 6:36.1 20:30.8 101
139 Gram, Celeste JR Culver Academies 6:36.9 20:33.1  
140 Gibson, Chloe FR East Noble 6:37.2 20:34.1 102
141 Vollrath, Nicole JR Lake Central 6:37.5 20:35.0 103
142 Howett, Marissa JR Warsaw Community 6:37.6 20:35.3 104
143 Rodgers, Dakota JR East Noble 6:37.7 20:35.8 105
144 Vander Bie, Elizabeth JR Warsaw Community 6:37.9 20:36.3 106
145 David, Rae SO East Noble 6:38.2 20:37.3 107
146 Morrison, Katelyn SR Northview 6:38.8 20:39.2 108
147 Brumbaugh, Nadia JR Crown Point 6:39.2 20:40.3 109
148 Barnes, Isabella FR Floyd Central 6:39.7 20:42.0 110
149 Watt, Mallory FR Princeton Community 6:40.7 20:45.0 111
150 Klem, Emily SO East Central 6:41.2 20:46.6 112
151 Kepner, Ciara SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:41.5 20:47.6 113
152 Stalbaum, Kyla SR Zionsville 6:41.6 20:47.9 114
153 Churilla, Sydney JR Lake Central 6:41.9 20:48.9 115
154 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:43.0 20:52.3 116
155 Weaver, Emersyn JR Carmel 6:43.6 20:54.0 117
156 Valdivieso, Erika JR Corydon Central 6:44.0 20:55.4 118
157 Milam, Claire JR Guerin Catholic 6:44.1 20:55.5 119
158 Laput, Ella SO Warsaw Community 6:44.7 20:57.6 120
159 Becker, Rachel SR East Noble 6:45.1 20:58.7 121
160 Pycraft, Elliza JR Crown Point 6:45.3 20:59.4 122
161 Lammie, Anaya SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:45.5 20:59.8 123
162 Boivin, Grace JR Guerin Catholic 6:45.7 21:00.5 124
163 Hines, Keira FR Guerin Catholic 6:45.7 21:00.7 125
164 Loshnowsky, Lucy SO Maconaquah 6:46.4 21:02.8 126
165 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:47.2 21:05.1 127
166 Weber, Marie JR Lake Central 6:47.2 21:05.2 128
167 Isley, Meredith SO Valparaiso 6:47.5 21:06.1 129
168 Walters, Elisse SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:49.2 21:11.3 130
169 Leghart, Peri FR Corydon Central 6:49.9 21:13.5 131
170 Adams, Morgan JR Corydon Central 6:49.9 21:13.6 132
171 Mimnaugh, Mikayla SR Warsaw Community 6:50.5 21:15.6 133
172 Anthis, Kyndall SR Princeton Community 6:50.9 21:16.7 134
173 DeJesus, Gabby FR Crown Point 6:51.2 21:17.6 135
174 Rakowski, Audrey FR Morgan Township 6:51.2 21:17.7 136
175 MARTOGLIO, AURELIA FR Bloomington South 6:51.9 21:19.9 137
176 Cooper, Brinkley SO Noblesville 6:52.5 21:21.6 138
177 Jordan, Chloe FR Maconaquah 6:52.7 21:22.4 139
178 Main, Allie SR Floyd Central 6:52.8 21:22.5 140
179 Bryan, Isabella FR Morgan Township 6:52.8 21:22.7 141
180 Inderhees, Jocelyn JR East Central 6:54.5 21:27.8 142
181 HOOVER, JULIANNE FR Bloomington South 6:54.7 21:28.6 143
182 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:54.8 21:28.9 144
183 Breidenbaugh, Heidi SO Princeton Community 6:55.9 21:32.3 145
184 BORDERS, CHLOE SR Bloomington South 6:56.1 21:33.0 146
185 Rebolloso, Anabelle FR Penn 6:56.5 21:34.1 147
186 Miller, Aubrey FR Northview 6:57.1 21:35.9 148
187 Parsons, Vanessa SO Morgan Township 6:58.0 21:38.8 149
188 Beaver, Megan JR Morgan Township 6:59.0 21:41.8 150
189 Saddington, Brier FR Homestead 6:59.6 21:43.8 151
190 Jones, Samantha SO Maconaquah 6:59.8 21:44.5 152
191 Schassburger, Tara SO Lake Central 7:02.5 21:52.9 153
192 Wright, Jenna FR Princeton Community 7:06.3 22:04.6 154
193 Transparenti, Elliana SO Warsaw Community 7:07.7 22:08.8 155
194 Gonzalez, Essey SO Lake Central 7:08.2 22:10.5 156
195 Holland, Gabby SO Corydon Central 7:10.6 22:18.1 157
196 Siminski, Jordan SR Crown Point 7:13.4 22:26.6 158
197 McClain, Aubrey SO Maconaquah 7:17.1 22:38.3 159
198 Eve, Katie FR Corydon Central 7:18.9 22:43.6 160
199 Eldridge, Brooklyn JR Northview 7:19.0 22:43.9 161
200 Eldridge, Maisie SR Northview 7:24.2 23:00.1 162
201 Smith, Lexi JR Princeton Community 7:27.5 23:10.6 163
202 Pflum, Kendall JR East Central 7:32.4 23:25.7 164
203 Goodwin, Sophie FR Lapel 7:57.5 24:43.8  
204 Moeller, Kaytlin SO Maconaquah 8:11.1 25:26.0 165