IHSAA Cross Country Regional 6 Date: 10-15-22   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
IHSAA Regional 6 Boys Race IHSAA Regional 6 Girls Race
IHSAA Regional 6 Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:08 17:01 63 5 9 14 16 19 27 33
2 1:26:57 17:23 110 7 20 23 29 31 34 47
3 1:27:26 17:29 115 3 15 18 38 41 49 51
4 1:27:25 17:29 131 2 6 25 46 52 57 60
5 1:28:07 17:37 138 4 17 26 32 59 68 69
6 1:28:15 17:39 141 12 22 28 36 43 55 61
7 1:28:33 17:42 147 8 11 35 39 54 58 64
8 1:28:56 17:47 158 13 21 37 42 45 50 62
9 1:28:27 17:41 163 1 30 40 44 48 53 70
10 1:32:11 18:26 218 10 24 56 63 65 66 67
IHSAA Regional 6 Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bontrager, Noah FR Westview 5:04 15:45 1
2 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:10 16:04 2
3 Wilson, Conyer JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:18 16:29  
4 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:19 16:33 3
5 Yarnelle, Sam JR Angola 5:20 16:37 4
6 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:22 16:41 5
7 Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights 5:23 16:45  
8 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:24 16:47 6
9 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:24 16:47 7
10 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 5:24 16:48  
11 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24 16:49 8
12 Schlegel, William SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24 16:49 9
13 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 5:26 16:54 10
14 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:28 17:00 11
15 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:28 17:02 12
16 Mullett, Daniel SO Columbia City 5:29 17:03 13
17 Waugh, Aiden SO Homestead 5:29 17:04  
18 McMahon, Evan SO Homestead 5:29 17:04  
19 Bentz, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:30 17:08 14
20 Shaw, Nathan SR West Noble 5:32 17:12 15
21 Spielman, Nicholas JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:32 17:13 16
22 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:32 17:14 17
23 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 5:33 17:17 18
24 Panning, Hunter FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:33 17:17 19
25 Silcox, Elijah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34 17:19 20
26 Knoblauch, Cooper FR Homestead 5:34 17:20  
27 Warren, Robert SO East Noble 5:34 17:20  
28 Good, Gavin SO Columbia City 5:35 17:22 21
29 Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb 5:35 17:24 22
30 Borbiev, Aidan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:37 17:29 23
31 Wachtman, Ezekiel SR Lakeland 5:37 17:30 24
32 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 5:38 17:31 25
33 Klink, Kaden FR Angola 5:38 17:32 26
34 Weller, Gavin JR Garrett 5:39 17:36  
35 Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:40 17:38 27
36 O'Keefe, Timothy JR DeKalb 5:40 17:39 28
37 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41 17:40 29
38 Miller, Lyndon SR Westview 5:41 17:41 30
39 Blackburn, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41 17:42 31
40 Carter, Devonti SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:41 17:42  
41 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 5:42 17:44 32
42 Zehr, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:42 17:45 33
43 Brinker, Thomas SO East Noble 5:43 17:46  
44 Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco 5:43 17:47  
45 VandeVelde, Jackson JR Lakewood Park Christian 5:43 17:48  
46 Roper, Joshua JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:44 17:49  
47 Yoder, Ryan SO Homestead 5:44 17:50  
48 Mattocks, Sawyer SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:44 17:50 34
49 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:44 17:52 35
50 Haupert, William JR DeKalb 5:45 17:53 36
51 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 5:45 17:54 37
52 Malcolm, Malachi SO Central Noble 5:49 18:06  
53 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 5:50 18:09 38
54 Keefer, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:50 18:10 39
55 McCarel, Chase JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:51 18:13  
56 Strong, Andrew FR Eastside 5:51 18:13  
57 Noward, Christien JR Westview 5:52 18:14 40
58 Bartlett, Devon SO West Noble 5:52 18:15 41
59 Anspach, Dylan SR Columbia City 5:52 18:15 42
60 McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb 5:53 18:17 43
61 Bontrager, Nick JR Westview 5:53 18:20 44
62 Whiteleather, Devon SO Columbia City 5:54 18:22 45
63 Gould, Jiler FR Leo 5:54 18:23 46
64 Basham, Charles JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:55 18:24 47
65 Bontrager, Cole SO Westview 5:56 18:27 48
66 Troxel Gonzalez, Nathan FR West Noble 5:57 18:31 49
67 Pletcher, Zachary SR Columbia City 5:59 18:36 50
68 Hofmeister, Xavier FR West Noble 6:00 18:39 51
69 Smith, Elijah SO Churubusco 6:00 18:40  
70 Lashure, Will SO Leo 6:00 18:40 52
71 Yoder, Quinton JR Westview 6:01 18:42 53
72 Delaney, Eric SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:01 18:42 54
73 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:01 18:43 55
74 Jaeger, Landon SO Lakeland 6:01 18:43 56
75 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 6:01 18:44 57
76 Clauser, Jude FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:05 18:57 58
77 Cooke, Gavin FR Angola 6:06 19:00 59
78 Donahey, Jace SO Leo 6:08 19:04 60
79 Barton, Gabriel SR DeKalb 6:08 19:06 61
80 Rentschler, Isaac SR Columbia City 6:08 19:06 62
81 Hofer, Oliver SO Lakeland 6:11 19:15 63
82 James, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:12 19:19 64
83 knafel, kyle FR Central Noble 6:17 19:34  
84 Yoder, Luke SO Lakeland 6:22 19:49 65
85 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 6:26 20:00 66
86 Troyer, Christian SR Lakeland 6:32 20:20 67
87 Leininger, Brady FR Angola 6:38 20:37 68
88 Hoover, Grady FR Angola 6:44 20:56 69
89 Miller, Curtis SO Westview 6:53 21:25 70
  Beuchel, Tyler JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Hobbick, Grayson FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Uncheselu, Antonio SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  LeCoque, William FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Ellingson, Erick SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Habib, Zaraab FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Yoder, Evan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Belcher, Corre SO Churubusco DNF  
  Keister, Dylan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Hoover, Cillian SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hartleroad, Calvin SR Leo DNF  
  Gustafson, Brayden JR Leo DNF  
  Loraine, Kyler SO Leo DNF  
  Fowerbaugh, Sam FR Leo DNF  
  Parmerlee, Austin JR Leo DNF  
  Gustafson , Nathan FR Leo DNF  
  Yoder, Alex FR Westview DNF  
  Johnson, Reeves SR Angola DNS  
  Yagodinski, Leo FR Angola DNS  
  Dickmeyer, Gavin JR Columbia City DNS  
  Copeland, Logan FR Columbia City DNS  
  Graves, Chase SO Columbia City DNS  
  Fudge, Andy SO Columbia City DNS  
  Moctezuma, Bailey SO Columbia City DNS  
  Byall, Austin JR Columbia City DNS  
  Sparks, Tyler JR Columbia City DNS  
  Meyers, Landon FR Columbia City DNS  
  Wagner, Maylan FR Columbia City DNS  
  Rizzo, Reece SO Columbia City DNS  
  Meyers, Ian SO Columbia City DNS  
  Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb DNS  
  Quinn, Aaron SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNS  
  Hoffman, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNS  
  Jones, Alexander JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Clem, Jonathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Gernhardt, Levi SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Miller, Morgan JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Habegger, John SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Bieberich, River JR West Noble DNS  
  Murillo, Alonso SO West Noble DNS  
  Schuller, Logan SR West Noble DNS  
  Burke, Benaiah FR West Noble DNS  
  Sandoval, Andres JR West Noble DNS  
  Pearson, Tristan SO Westview DNS  
  Hershberger, Chad SR Westview DNS  
  Miller, Adrian SR Westview DNS  
  Miller, Mearl FR Westview DNS  
IHSAA Regional 6 Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:03 19:24 39 1 4 6 7 21 25 30
2 1:38:55 19:47 64 2 5 15 20 22 24 26
3 1:39:47 19:57 77 9 10 11 18 29 32 53
4 1:41:21 20:16 110 3 16 27 31 33 34 42
5 1:42:18 20:27 133 8 12 36 37 40 58 65
6 1:45:54 21:10 194 23 28 39 48 56 60 61
7 1:46:28 21:17 198 19 41 43 46 49 57 62
8 1:47:10 21:26 203 13 44 45 47 54 63 69
9 1:48:42 21:44 209 14 17 55 59 64 67 68
10 1:47:31 21:30 226 35 38 50 51 52 66  
IHSAA Regional 6 Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 5:59 18:37 1
2 Maple, Sarah FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:03 18:51 2
3 Lindsey, Addison SO East Noble 6:08 19:05 3
4 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:09 19:09 4
5 Panning, Alexa JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:13 19:22 5
6 Perego, Caterina FR Homestead 6:16 19:30 6
7 Suvar, Hannah FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:16 19:30  
8 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:16 19:31 7
9 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:17 19:32 8
10 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:17 19:33 9
11 Lanning, Megan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:19 19:38 10
12 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21 19:45 11
13 Wilson, Maren FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:23 19:53 12
14 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:26 20:01 13
15 DeTray, Abigail SR DeKalb 6:27 20:04 14
16 Schlicker, Lilly FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 15
17 Gibson, Chloe FR East Noble 6:29 20:09 16
18 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 6:29 20:09 17
19 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:30 20:13 18
20 Mullinax, Felice JR Columbia City 6:30 20:13 19
21 Kropf, Faye SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:31 20:16 20
22 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:31 20:16 21
23 Clark, Hannah FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:31 20:18 22
24 Parson, Trinity FR West Noble 6:32 20:21 23
25 Weller, Mallory FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:33 20:23 24
26 Bruns, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35 20:28  
27 Saddington, Brier FR Homestead 6:35 20:29 25
28 Walters, Elisse SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:36 20:31 26
29 David, Rae SO East Noble 6:36 20:33 27
30 Christlieb, Elizabeth SR West Noble 6:38 20:37 28
31 Kruse, Stella FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:38 20:38 29
32 Hogue, Chloe SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:38 20:38  
33 Shaw, Lydia SO Homestead 6:39 20:43 30
34 Becker, Rachel SR East Noble 6:40 20:46 31
35 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:40 20:46 32
36 Colin, Macey FR East Noble 6:41 20:48 33
37 Keihn, Lydia SR East Noble 6:42 20:51 34
38 Manns, Bailey FR Westview 6:42 20:51 35
39 Tippmann, Ava SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:42 20:52  
40 Shenfeld, Isabelle JR Leo 6:42 20:52  
41 Schmidt, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:43 20:54 36
42 Dove, Casandra SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:44 20:56 37
43 Mast, Kiana SO Westview 6:44 20:57 38
44 Martin, Lucy SO West Noble 6:44 20:58 39
45 Williams, Maleah SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:46 21:03 40
46 Lashure, Olivia SR Leo 6:50 21:16  
47 Kennedy, Emma SO Columbia City 6:51 21:20 41
48 Rodgers, Dakota JR East Noble 6:52 21:23 42
49 Wagner, Ayla JR Columbia City 6:54 21:27 43
50 Shrewsburg, Hallie JR Fremont 6:57 21:37  
51 Budak, Ava JR Angola 6:57 21:37 44
52 Davenport, Jordan SO Angola 6:58 21:39 45
53 Lickey, Samantha FR Columbia City 6:58 21:42 46
54 Jackson, Antalya SO Angola 6:58 21:42 47
55 Bish, Ava SO West Noble 6:58 21:42 48
56 Sigler, Brooke SO Columbia City 7:00 21:46 49
57 Cogdell, Emily JR Leo 7:01 21:49  
58 McCarthy, Anna SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:01 21:49  
59 Rainsberger, Adelyn SO Westview 7:02 21:53 50
60 Warrener, Annagail SO Westview 7:02 21:54 51
61 Howe, Geena FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:03 21:55  
62 Owsley, Gwendolynn SO Westview 7:03 21:56 52
63 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:04 21:58 53
64 Myers, Ashlynn SO Prairie Heights 7:04 21:59  
65 Spohr, Allyssa FR Central Noble 7:06 22:06  
66 Felkner, Madison FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06 22:06  
67 malcolm, makenna JR Central Noble 7:07 22:08  
68 Budak, Isabella SR Angola 7:08 22:11 54
69 Woodcox, Olivia JR DeKalb 7:08 22:13 55
70 Sajdak, Marilyn FR Churubusco 7:09 22:14  
71 Lewis, Christian SO Prairie Heights 7:09 22:16  
72 Klages, Rachel JR West Noble 7:09 22:16 56
73 Sigler, Ava FR Columbia City 7:11 22:22 57
74 Salam, Amina SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:14 22:31 58
75 Helbert, Sydney FR DeKalb 7:15 22:32 59
76 Clark, Ruby JR West Noble 7:15 22:34 60
77 Rinehold, Michaela SR Central Noble 7:19 22:45  
78 Buss, Chloe JR Eastside 7:20 22:49  
79 Lara, Erika JR West Noble 7:26 23:06 61
80 Hopf, Adelaide 8 Central Noble 7:27 23:10  
81 Fernandez, Katia SO Prairie Heights 7:31 23:22  
82 Ward, Ava JR Columbia City 7:32 23:27 62
83 Schneider, Holly JR Angola 7:33 23:29 63
84 Gentis, KaiLin SO DeKalb 7:38 23:44 64
85 Boner, Sophia SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:40 23:52 65
86 Mauck, Eden FR Westview 7:42 23:56 66
87 Gentis, MeiLin SO DeKalb 7:47 24:13 67
88 Barton, Isabella SO DeKalb 8:18 25:48 68
89 Weber, Reese SO Angola 8:26 26:14 69
  Butler, Paige SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Luttik, Sierra SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Zimmerman, Makaylah SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Hilaski, Isabella SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Ealing, Anna JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Yoder, Jillian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Barb, Elena FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle SR Homestead DNF  
  Barb, Aubrey SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Slone, Isabella FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Windsor, Addison JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Hansen, Taylor JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Valencia, Isabella JR Ft. Wayne Northrop DNF  
  Behling, Faith SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Allen, Kate FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Williams, Katie SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Crow, Julie JR East Noble DNF  
  Sheckler, Ariana SO Ft. Wayne Northrop DNF  
  Blume, Natalie FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Schoenle, Gabriana FR Ft. Wayne Northrop DNF  
  Clem, Anna FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Miller, Maria SR Westview DNS  
  Fee, Sienna SR Angola DNS  
  Keene, Samantha JR West Noble DNS  
  Varga, Lucy SO Columbia City DNS  
  Uhrhammer, Emily SR Homestead DNS  
  Short, Jaden JR Columbia City DNS  
  Taylor, Breanna JR Columbia City DNS  
  Risley, Alicia SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Prest, Morigan SR East Noble DNS  
  Rodgers, Madelyn FR Homestead DNS  
  Brimhall, Taryn SO West Noble DNS  
  Mullett, Allison FR Columbia City DNS  
  Tayahua, Ariana SO West Noble DNS  
  Scheiderer, Abigail JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Taylor, Eden SO Columbia City DNS  
  Niezer, Daisy FR Homestead DNS  
  Whicker, Keller SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Pankop, Khloe SR East Noble DNS  
  Borchelt, Joelle FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Myers, Brooke SO Angola DNS  
  Smith, Cady SR East Noble DNS  
  Moreno, Breanna JR West Noble DNS  
  Crow, Lilly SO East Noble DNS  
  Woodcox, Claire FR DeKalb DNS  
  Baumann, Natalie SR West Noble DNS  
  Snyder, Libby SO Columbia City DNS  
  McGuire, Lindsay JR Homestead DNS  
  Clark, Emily JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Taylor, Lindsay JR Columbia City DNS  
  Bartz, Mackenzie JR Columbia City DNS