IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 12 Date: 10-08-22   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:26 19:17 51 4 6 7 16 18 22 24
2 1:36:40 19:20 54 1 11 13 14 15 17 28
3 1:36:16 19:15 54 5 8 10 12 19 31 40
4 1:39:04 19:48 87 2 3 23 29 30 37 51
5 1:43:28 20:41 158 20 33 34 35 36 43 47
6 1:43:54 20:46 166 21 27 38 39 41 46 50
7 1:45:31 21:06 189 26 32 42 44 45 52 56
8 1:58:25 23:41 227 9 25 62 64 67    
9 1:56:57 23:23 267 48 49 55 57 58 61  
10 2:00:48 24:09 289 53 54 59 60 63 65 66
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maple, Sarah FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:57.1 18:27.0 1
2 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:02.7 18:44.3 2
3 Wilson, Maren FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:03.4 18:46.5 3
4 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:04.4 18:49.6 4
5 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.5 18:53.0 5
6 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:08.1 19:01.0 6
7 Perego, Caterina FR Homestead 6:08.3 19:01.8 7
8 Lanning, Megan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:08.4 19:02.1 8
9 Suvar, Hannah FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:09.1 19:04.1 9
10 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.4 19:05.1 10
11 Panning, Alexa JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:14.7 19:21.5 11
12 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:15.9 19:25.2 12
13 Schlicker, Lilly FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:17.8 19:31.1 13
14 Weller, Mallory FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:19.9 19:37.7 14
15 Clark, Hannah FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:21.6 19:43.0 15
16 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:22.0 19:44.2 16
17 Kropf, Faye SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:22.3 19:45.1 17
18 Saddington, Brier FR Homestead 6:23.9 19:50.0 18
19 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:24.2 19:50.9 19
20 Mullinax, Felice JR Columbia City 6:27.2 20:00.3 20
21 Bruns, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.6 20:07.7 21
22 Shaw, Lydia SO Homestead 6:30.5 20:10.4 22
23 Dove, Casandra SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:30.9 20:11.7 23
24 Kiess, Gabrielle SR Homestead 6:31.7 20:14.2 24
25 Hogue, Chloe SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:33.1 20:18.6 25
26 Shenfeld, Isabelle JR Leo 6:35.4 20:25.7 26
27 Tippmann, Ava SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:37.8 20:33.0 27
28 Walters, Elisse SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:37.9 20:33.2 28
29 Schmidt, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:39.3 20:37.8 29
30 Williams, Maleah SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:41.3 20:44.0 30
31 Kruse, Stella FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:41.4 20:44.4 31
32 Lashure, Olivia SR Leo 6:41.8 20:45.5 32
33 Sigler, Brooke SO Columbia City 6:42.5 20:47.8 33
34 Kennedy, Emma SO Columbia City 6:44.0 20:52.2 34
35 Wagner, Ayla JR Columbia City 6:44.4 20:53.6 35
36 Lickey, Samantha FR Columbia City 6:44.7 20:54.5 36
37 Salam, Amina SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:46.8 21:01.0 37
38 McCarthy, Anna SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.5 21:03.3 38
39 Felkner, Madison FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.6 21:03.4 39
40 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:48.7 21:07.0 40
41 Howe, Geena FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:48.9 21:07.5 41
42 Cogdell, Emily JR Leo 6:50.5 21:12.6 42
43 Sigler, Ava FR Columbia City 6:53.4 21:21.5 43
44 Norris, Maya JR Leo 6:57.3 21:33.5 44
45 Beaty, Ava FR Leo 6:57.8 21:35.0 45
46 Wheeler, Margaret SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:59.5 21:40.3 46
47 Ward, Ava JR Columbia City 7:06.4 22:01.6 47
48 Woollacott, Virginia JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:08.1 22:07.1  
49 Cervantes, Anabel SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:09.6 22:11.7 48
50 Douglas, Destiny JR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:11.1 22:16.4 49
51 Luce, Kyra FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:11.9 22:18.7 50
52 Gloyd, Victoria SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:15.2 22:29.1  
53 Boner, Sophia SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:16.5 22:33.2 51
54 Baughman, Samantha JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:17.6 22:36.5  
55 Prochaska, Lauren FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:23.8 22:55.8  
56 Brooks, Rachel JR Leo 7:24.2 22:57.0 52
57 Martin, Molly FR Garrett 7:24.8 22:58.8 53
58 Ebert, Addison JR Garrett 7:28.4 23:10.0 54
59 Shackleford, Jackie JR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:30.5 23:16.6 55
60 Hamlin, Erin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:44.4 23:59.5  
61 Barnes, Kathleen SR Leo 7:50.7 24:19.1 56
62 Burns, Lexi SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:55.1 24:32.8 57
63 Burton, Jasmin SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:57.7 24:40.8 58
64 Haynes, Aida SR Garrett 7:57.9 24:41.3 59
65 Jacobs, Brooklyn JR Garrett 7:57.9 24:41.3 60
66 Farouk, Khadi JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:08.2 25:13.3 61
67 Albrecht, Janelle JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:09.1 25:16.1 62
68 Liechty, Samantha SR Garrett 8:09.6 25:17.8 63
69 Dowd, Kathryn JR Lakewood Park Christian 8:09.9 25:18.6  
70 Thompson, Chloe SO Whitko 8:19.1 25:47.2  
71 Robinson, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:21.2 25:53.5 64
72 Gilbert, Ayla SO Garrett 8:34.3 26:34.2 65
73 Spiece, Jada JR Garrett 8:54.3 27:36.1 66
74 Steup, Renee SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:00.0 27:53.9 67
Boys Varsity Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:43 16:32 52 3 10 11 12 16 23 37
2 1:24:10 16:50 78 6 7 18 21 26 28 30
3 1:24:50 16:58 101 1 5 20 36 39 41 48
4 1:25:21 17:04 103 9 13 15 31 35 44 51
5 1:25:41 17:08 124 4 8 19 43 50 53 58
6 1:26:59 17:23 135 14 22 29 32 38 45 49
7 1:26:40 17:20 140 2 24 33 34 47 52 55
8 1:30:45 18:09 226 25 40 46 54 61 69 76
9 1:32:55 18:35 257 17 56 57 63 64 65 67
10 1:35:44 19:08 274 27 42 62 66 77 79  
11 1:39:41 19:56 336 59 60 68 71 78 80  
12 1:43:25 20:41 364 70 72 73 74 75 81 82
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:05.2 15:46.1 1
2 Wilson, Conyer JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:09.6 15:59.8 2
3 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:09.8 16:00.3 3
4 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:14.6 16:15.3 4
5 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:15.8 16:18.8 5
6 Borbiev, Aidan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:16.9 16:22.4 6
7 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:17.0 16:22.5 7
8 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:17.1 16:22.9 8
9 Mullett, Daniel SO Columbia City 5:19.6 16:30.6 9
10 Bentz, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:19.7 16:30.9 10
11 Schlegel, William SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:22.3 16:39.0 11
12 Panning, Hunter FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:23.6 16:43.0 12
13 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 5:23.6 16:43.1 13
14 McMahon, Evan SO Homestead 5:24.0 16:44.2 14
15 Good, Gavin SO Columbia City 5:24.4 16:45.7 15
16 Spielman, Nicholas JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.9 16:50.1 16
17 Weller, Gavin JR Garrett 5:26.9 16:53.2 17
18 Silcox, Elijah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:27.5 16:55.1 18
19 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:28.0 16:56.6 19
20 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 5:30.6 17:04.6 20
21 Blackburn, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:32.1 17:09.4 21
22 Knoblauch, Cooper FR Homestead 5:32.7 17:11.2 22
23 Zehr, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:32.7 17:11.4 23
24 Carter, Devonti SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:32.8 17:11.5 24
25 Roper, Joshua JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:34.0 17:15.4 25
26 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:36.0 17:21.4 26
27 VandeVelde, Jackson JR Lakewood Park Christian 5:37.8 17:27.1 27
28 Basham, Charles JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.0 17:33.9 28
29 Yoder, Ryan SO Homestead 5:40.2 17:34.5 29
30 Mattocks, Sawyer SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.4 17:35.1 30
31 Anspach, Dylan SR Columbia City 5:40.5 17:35.6 31
32 Waugh, Aiden SO Homestead 5:41.5 17:38.4 32
33 McCarel, Chase JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:42.6 17:41.9 33
34 Reagan, Alexander SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:43.9 17:46.1 34
35 Whiteleather, Devon SO Columbia City 5:44.2 17:46.9 35
36 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 5:44.4 17:47.4 36
37 Hoover, Cillian SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:45.1 17:49.7 37
38 Rodgers, Joshua SO Homestead 5:45.7 17:51.4 38
39 Lashure, Will SO Leo 5:46.5 17:54.1 39
40 Slater, Jacksan FR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:46.8 17:55.0 40
41 Donahey, Jace SO Leo 5:46.9 17:55.4 41
42 Kruse, Braeson SR Lakewood Park Christian 5:47.2 17:56.3 42
43 Keefer, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:47.3 17:56.5 43
44 Pletcher, Zachary SR Columbia City 5:47.6 17:57.6 44
45 MacDonald, Alex FR Homestead 5:48.4 17:59.8 45
46 Milledge, Kye JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:48.5 18:00.1 46
47 James, A'careon SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:48.8 18:01.0 47
48 Gould, Jiler FR Leo 5:49.2 18:02.4 48
49 Cooper, Ayden JR Homestead 5:51.6 18:09.9 49
50 Clauser, Jude FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:51.7 18:10.3 50
51 Rentschler, Isaac SR Columbia City 5:52.2 18:11.7 51
52 Shaw, Biruk FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:52.6 18:12.8 52
53 Delaney, Eric SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53.3 18:15.2 53
54 Tavira, Diego FR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:54.1 18:17.5 54
55 Buell, Talan FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:55.4 18:21.6 55
56 Boltz, Aiden FR Garrett 5:56.0 18:23.6 56
57 Davis, Landon SR Garrett 5:59.5 18:34.2 57
58 James, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:00.8 18:38.3 58
59 Wiegand, Jackson FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:03.9 18:47.9 59
60 Kenner, Grayson FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:05.5 18:53.0 60
61 Reinders, Isaiah FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.6 19:18.0 61
62 Mansojer, Sied Anthony JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:15.9 19:25.2 62
63 Gater, Tyler SR Garrett 6:18.0 19:31.8 63
64 Fielden, Carter FR Garrett 6:18.3 19:32.8 64
65 Boltz, Conner FR Garrett 6:18.4 19:32.8 65
66 VandeVelde, Caleb FR Lakewood Park Christian 6:19.2 19:35.3 66
67 Kirby, Wade FR Garrett 6:23.8 19:49.6 67
68 Suvar, Owen SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:27.8 20:02.0 68
69 Salazar, Adam SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:28.2 20:03.2 69
70 Herrera, Mason JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:31.5 20:13.4 70
71 Doden, Jones JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:32.1 20:15.4 71
72 Johnson, Julian FR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:33.0 20:18.2 72
73 Bollinger, Kendal FR Whitko 6:33.0 20:18.3  
74 Barnes, Paul SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:40.3 20:40.9 73
75 Desrosiers, Haendel SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:47.4 21:02.8 74
76 Polk, Damian JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:50.0 21:10.8 75
77 Davidson, Justin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:51.7 21:16.1 76
78 Mohre, Andersen FR Lakewood Park Christian 6:53.2 21:20.8 77
79 Keolasy, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:00.4 21:43.2 78
80 Shively, Titus SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:04.1 21:54.5 79
81 Beasley, Aaron FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:04.1 21:54.5 80
82 Lopez, Miguel FR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:06.8 22:03.1 81
83 Villegas, Carlos SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:17.9 22:37.5 82