Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
2022 AVCTL D1 & D2 Cross Country Meet
Date:
10-15-22
Venue:
Wartick Farm - El Dorado, KS
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Smith, Carter
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
5:46.5
17:56.7
1
2
Griffith, Gabriel
SO
Maize South
5:48.2
18:02.1
1
3
Celso, Joey
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
5:57.7
18:31.5
2
4
Ackerman, David
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
5:59.0
18:35.3
3
5
Santillan, Jack
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:00.1
18:38.8
4
6
Torres, Rigoberto
SO
Newton
6:01.2
18:42.4
2
7
Glover, Joseph
SO
Maize South
6:03.0
18:48.0
3
8
Potter, Luke
JR
Andover
6:03.2
18:48.5
5
9
Kinnane, Daniel
JR
Andover
6:03.8
18:50.3
6
10
Kelly, Shae
SO
Maize South
6:04.3
18:52.0
4
11
Bedore, Jaden
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:04.7
18:53.1
7
12
Evans, Carson
SO
Andover
6:05.3
18:55.1
8
13
Brunswig, Jace
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:06.5
18:58.7
9
14
Santillan, Joe
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:06.9
19:00.1
10
15
Affholder, Cooper
SR
Salina Central
6:07.3
19:01.4
11
16
Carter, Alex
SR
Andover Central
6:07.7
19:02.5
12
17
Iweha, Oke
SR
Maize South
6:09.3
19:07.6
5
18
Martinez , Rafael
SR
Maize South
6:09.5
19:08.1
6
19
North, Will
JR
Salina Central
6:10.1
19:10.0
13
20
Hoard, Cooper
SO
Maize South
6:10.4
19:10.8
7
21
Smith, Emery
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:12.9
19:18.8
22
Garcia, Xzavier
SR
Andover Central
6:13.6
19:21.0
14
23
Baysinger, Avery
SR
Andover Central
6:15.2
19:25.8
15
24
Rocco, Jose
SR
Derby
6:16.4
19:29.7
8
25
Yaus, Cody
JR
Andover
6:17.7
19:33.7
16
26
Zarchan, Kyle
JR
Andover Central
6:19.6
19:39.6
17
27
Howe, Isak
SO
Salina Central
6:22.1
19:47.3
18
28
Marsh, Oliver
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:22.7
19:49.1
29
Krum, Mitchell
SR
Maize South
6:23.0
19:50.1
9
30
Fanning, Mark
SR
Maize
6:23.8
19:52.7
31
Johnson, Jeremiah
SO
Derby
6:24.8
19:55.7
10
32
Morris, Tayton
SO
Salina Central
6:25.0
19:56.1
19
33
Penner, Jackson
SO
Andover
6:25.3
19:57.2
20
34
Soukup, Andon
SO
Valley Center
6:27.4
20:03.6
21
35
Latimer, Kellen
SO
Goddard Eisenhower
6:27.4
20:03.8
36
Mahoney, Kieran
SR
Andover
6:30.3
20:12.8
22
37
Eck, Jared
SR
Maize South
6:32.0
20:17.9
38
Most, Logan
JR
Hutchinson
6:33.6
20:23.1
11
39
Abrams, Francis
SR
Arkansas City
6:35.5
20:29.0
40
Lott, Mason
SR
Goddard
6:35.6
20:29.1
23
41
Anderson, Pierce
JR
Andover
6:36.1
20:30.9
24
42
Lang, Owen
SR
Andover Central
6:37.9
20:36.4
25
43
Coulter, Elijah
SR
Salina South
6:39.5
20:41.3
12
44
Hayes, Zion
SR
Hutchinson
6:39.9
20:42.5
13
45
Pommer, Tate
SO
Salina South
6:42.6
20:51.1
14
46
Rector, Kyle
SR
Salina South
6:42.7
20:51.3
15
47
Martens, Brady
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:44.4
20:56.5
48
Castillo, Michael
SO
Andover
6:45.4
20:59.7
49
Mueller, Earl
SR
Newton
6:46.0
21:01.5
16
50
Shaffer, Connor
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:47.3
21:05.5
51
Tingue, Nick
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:47.3
21:05.6
52
Ricke, Ben
JR
Andover
6:47.5
21:06.2
53
Reiland, Cooper
SO
Valley Center
6:52.4
21:21.4
26
54
McCartney, Max
SO
Maize South
6:53.6
21:25.1
55
Griswold, Andrew
SR
Valley Center
6:55.2
21:30.1
27
56
Price, Jackson
SR
Salina South
6:55.3
21:30.5
17
57
Rocco, Simon
SR
Derby
6:55.3
21:30.5
18
58
Young, Dylan
SR
Valley Center
6:55.4
21:30.7
28
59
Partlow, Rylan
JR
Hutchinson
6:55.6
21:31.3
19
60
Davis, Logan
SO
Derby
6:57.3
21:36.5
20
61
Harper, Gabriel
SR
Arkansas City
6:57.3
21:36.6
62
Hudson, Cooper
JR
Goddard
7:01.1
21:48.5
29
63
Martling, Brendan
SO
Goddard
7:03.2
21:55.0
30
64
Ybarra, Trenton
SO
Derby
7:03.6
21:56.1
21
65
Stenzel , Luke
SR
Newton
7:03.8
21:56.9
22
66
Rothe, Ezra
SO
Goddard Eisenhower
7:03.9
21:57.2
67
Peterson, Tucker
SO
Salina South
7:09.4
22:14.3
23
68
Hull, Connor
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
7:10.8
22:18.6
69
Fyfe, Cohen
SO
Goddard
7:13.4
22:26.7
31
70
Jackson, Owen
JR
Arkansas City
7:16.2
22:35.3
71
Martinez, Thomas
SR
Maize South
7:20.3
22:48.0
72
Potter, Tom
SR
Andover
7:20.6
22:49.2
73
McCaig, Braden
SR
Andover Central
7:21.2
22:51.0
32
74
Hinsdale, Wyatt
SO
Hutchinson
7:22.9
22:56.2
24
75
Cozine, Alex
JR
Andover Central
7:24.3
23:00.6
33
76
Brady, Jeremiah
JR
Andover Central
7:25.2
23:03.2
77
Cestoni, Nick
SO
Goddard Eisenhower
7:27.9
23:11.8
78
Stokes, AB
SR
Newton
7:30.7
23:20.6
25
79
Garcia, Manuel
JR
Valley Center
7:33.5
23:29.1
34
80
Schutz, Matthew
SR
Salina South
7:34.5
23:32.2
26
81
Eddington, Michael
SR
Hutchinson
7:41.1
23:52.7
27
82
Unrein, Landon
JR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
7:44.4
24:03.1
83
Vincent, Adam
JR
Goddard
7:44.6
24:03.6
35
84
Miller, Nolan
SO
Valley Center
7:44.9
24:04.6
36
85
Bennington, Cole
SO
Goddard
7:47.6
24:13.0
37
86
Conner, Jerome
SO
Salina Central
7:58.4
24:46.4
38
87
Treto, Logan
JR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
8:09.6
25:21.3
88
Freeman, Lucas
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
8:11.3
25:26.5
89
Dennis, Braden
JR
Valley Center
8:11.7
25:27.9
39
90
Headrick, Jackson
JR
Arkansas City
8:15.6
25:40.0
91
Fields, Brody
SO
Andover
8:27.4
26:16.8
92
Ruiz Martinez, Cuba
SO
Newton
9:41.7
30:07.7
28
93
Batcheller, Mitchell
SR
Andover Central
9:46.3
30:21.9
Rocco, Tony
SO
Derby
DNS
Le, Ryan
SO
Maize South
DNS
Henderson, Henry
SO
Goddard Eisenhower
DNS
McNeal, Deion
SR
Salina Central
DNS
Hedger, Korbin
SR
Andover Central
DNS
Schmidt, Josiah
SR
Newton
DNS
Vu, Thai
SR
Andover
DNS
Duran, Alejandro
JR
Salina South
DNS
Meyers, Nick
SR
Hutchinson
DNS
Southern, Michael
SR
Newton
DNS
Brunsting, Aydan
JR
Salina South
DNS
Esparza, John
SR
Goddard
DNS
Alexander, James
JR
Goddard
DNS
Granados, Owen
JR
Goddard
DNS
Kalish, Hunter
SO
Hutchinson
DNS
Mahapatro, Akul
SO
Maize South
DNS
Murphy-Arney, Lane
SO
Derby
DNS