2022 NH Division II Middle School X-C Championships Date: 10-22-22   Venue: Londonderry High School - Londonderry, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Championship Girls Championship
Boys Non-scoring Girls Non-scoring
Boys Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:31 12:30 49 1 6 13 14 15 26  
2 1:04:42 12:56 86 5 18 20 21 22 34 72
3 1:04:54 12:58 106 4 10 23 30 39 42 45
4 1:05:55 13:11 128 7 8 9 38 66 75 81
5 1:06:19 13:15 134 11 16 24 37 46 48 59
6 1:05:36 13:07 149 2 12 33 50 52 54 77
7 1:06:17 13:15 175 3 32 40 43 57 65 73
8 1:07:49 13:33 195 25 27 41 44 58 67 69
9 1:08:54 13:46 231 29 31 47 53 71 78 82
10 1:09:12 13:50 241 28 36 49 60 68 74 84
11 1:12:46 14:33 317 17 61 64 85 90 98 99
12 1:12:57 14:35 347 55 56 70 79 87 88 94
13 1:15:52 15:10 359 19 76 80 89 95 96 101
14 1:19:10 15:50 369 35 51 86 97 100 108  
15 1:16:18 15:15 393 62 63 83 92 93 104 105
16 1:37:48 19:33 509 91 102 103 106 107 109  
Boys Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cunningham, Rhys 8 Amherst Middle School 5:41.7 11:23.3 1
2 Corbett, Austin 8 Portsmouth Middle School 5:45.7 11:31.4 2
3 Roy, Ethan 8 Hampton Academy 5:49.8 11:39.6 3
4 Gomes, Devin 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:01.0 12:01.9 4
5 Groves, Ben 8 Hanover Parks & Rec 6:06.5 12:12.9 5
6 Guarrera, Jonas 8 Amherst Middle School 6:06.8 12:13.6 6
7 Laughland, Tucker 8 Kennett Middle School 6:17.5 12:35.0 7
8 Davenport, Malcolm 8 Kennett Middle School 6:20.6 12:41.2 8
9 Kenney, Cadence 8 Kennett Middle School 6:22.0 12:44.0 9
10 Scott, William 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:23.4 12:46.8 10
11 Kohl, Sam 7 Bow Memorial School 6:23.5 12:46.9 11
12 Henderson, Hunter 8 Portsmouth Middle School 6:26.0 12:51.9 12
13 Arnoldy, Thomas 8 Amherst Middle School 6:28.0 12:56.0 13
14 Quinn, Ryan 8 Amherst Middle School 6:29.6 12:59.1 14
15 Preston, Jack 8 Amherst Middle School 6:29.6 12:59.2 15
16 Kohl, George 7 Bow Memorial School 6:30.5 13:00.9 16
17 Geoffroy, Ben 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 6:30.6 13:01.1 17
18 Jones, Rhys 7 Hanover Parks & Rec 6:32.4 13:04.8 18
19 Rozon, Max 8 Pelham Memorial School 6:32.5 13:04.9 19
20 Fellows, Isaac 8 Hanover Parks & Rec 6:32.9 13:05.8 20
21 Faris, Dylan 6 Hanover Parks & Rec 6:34.5 13:09.0 21
22 Bardach, Yosh 7 Hanover Parks & Rec 6:34.8 13:09.6 22
23 O'Hearn, Michael 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:36.0 13:12.0 23
24 Becirovic, Meldin 5 Bow Memorial School 6:37.2 13:14.4 24
25 Banafato, Brendan 8 Oyster River Middle School 6:37.3 13:14.6 25
26 Black, Ian 6 Amherst Middle School 6:37.5 13:14.9 26
27 Sanjay, Siddharth 8 Oyster River Middle School 6:37.7 13:15.4 27
28 Bassett, George 6 Laconia Middle School XC 6:39.1 13:18.2 28
29 Masse, Luke 8 Milford Middle School 6:39.1 13:18.2 29
30 Bergskaug, Marco 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:39.5 13:19.0 30
31 Delli Colli, Ryan 8 Milford Middle School 6:39.9 13:19.7 31
32 DePippo, Nick 8 Hampton Academy 6:40.3 13:20.5 32
33 Leader, Gavin 6 Portsmouth Middle School 6:40.3 13:20.5 33
34 Collins, Oliver 7 Hanover Parks & Rec 6:41.3 13:22.6 34
35 Schuette-Simon, Aiden 8 Kingswood Regional 6:44.3 13:28.5 35
36 Mousseau, Cooper 6 Laconia Middle School XC 6:44.9 13:29.7 36
37 Mallios, Niko 8 Bow Memorial School 6:45.6 13:31.2 37
38 Palestrant, Jacob 8 Kennett Middle School 6:46.7 13:33.3 38
39 Howie, Matthew 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:47.2 13:34.4 39
40 Granger, Wes 6 Hampton Academy 6:47.2 13:34.4 40
41 O'Brien, Callum 7 Oyster River Middle School 6:48.2 13:36.3 41
42 O'Hearn, Aiden 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:48.4 13:36.8 42
43 LaPierre, Zavier 7 Hampton Academy 6:49.0 13:37.9 43
44 Dinnan, Jace 6 Oyster River Middle School 6:49.2 13:38.3 44
45 Masoni, Vittorio 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:51.7 13:43.4 45
46 Wurster, Brecken 6 Bow Memorial School 6:52.8 13:45.6 46
47 Elliot, Jacob 7 Milford Middle School 6:53.7 13:47.3 47
48 Thomas, Will 8 Bow Memorial School 6:54.9 13:49.7 48
49 Hayward, Aidan 7 Laconia Middle School XC 6:54.9 13:49.8 49
50 McGeorge, Nate 7 Portsmouth Middle School 6:56.5 13:53.0 50
51 Pinard, Jacob 7 Kingswood Regional 6:58.9 13:57.8 51
52 Beidleman, Nicky 7 Portsmouth Middle School 6:59.8 13:59.5 52
53 Hindle, Kooper 7 Milford Middle School 7:00.5 14:01.0 53
54 Bell, Aiden 6 Portsmouth Middle School 7:00.7 14:01.4 54
55 Collins, Landon 8 West Running Brook 7:01.7 14:03.4 55
56 Zenga, Lyndon 7 West Running Brook 7:02.1 14:04.1 56
57 Muldoon, Andrew 7 Hampton Academy 7:02.3 14:04.6 57
58 Clapp, Levi 8 Oyster River Middle School 7:02.6 14:05.1 58
59 Fragola, Tristan 8 Bow Memorial School 7:05.2 14:10.3 59
60 Wentworth, Rhys 6 Laconia Middle School XC 7:05.8 14:11.6 60
61 Jakubowski, Trey 7 Merrimack Valley Middle School 7:06.7 14:13.4 61
62 Perreault, Clay 7 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 7:06.9 14:13.8 62
63 Hayes, Osias 7 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 7:07.8 14:15.5 63
64 Chevalier, Westin 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 7:09.7 14:19.3 64
65 Hamlen, Brody 8 Hampton Academy 7:11.0 14:22.0 65
66 Hague, Clayton 7 Kennett Middle School 7:11.2 14:22.3 66
67 Doane, Silas 7 Oyster River Middle School 7:11.6 14:23.1 67
68 Smithson, Chael 6 Laconia Middle School XC 7:11.6 14:23.1 68
69 Guyotte, Lucas 8 Oyster River Middle School 7:12.6 14:25.1 69
70 Rufo, Max 7 West Running Brook 7:13.4 14:26.8 70
71 Bergeron , Jeremy 8 Milford Middle School 7:14.3 14:28.6 71
72 Gleiser, Gabriel 6 Hanover Parks & Rec 7:16.6 14:33.2 72
73 O'Connor, Mohammed 6 Hampton Academy 7:21.2 14:42.3 73
74 Kiley, Jacob 7 Laconia Middle School XC 7:22.5 14:44.9 74
75 McIndoe, Isaac 7 Kennett Middle School 7:23.7 14:47.3 75
76 Hayes, Aaron 7 Pelham Memorial School 7:24.3 14:48.6 76
77 Audet, Teddy 6 Portsmouth Middle School 7:25.8 14:51.6 77
78 Nutting, Landon 8 Milford Middle School 7:26.1 14:52.2 78
79 Hooke, Owen 6 West Running Brook 7:26.3 14:52.5 79
80 Powell, Grant 6 Pelham Memorial School 7:31.3 15:02.6 80
81 Liebenow, Max 7 Kennett Middle School 7:33.2 15:06.4 81
82 Coates, Josh 7 Milford Middle School 7:33.5 15:07.0 82
83 Wooten, Conor 8 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 7:33.9 15:07.7 83
84 Connolly, Aiden 8 Laconia Middle School XC 7:39.5 15:18.9 84
85 Desmarais, Emmitt 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 7:42.1 15:24.1 85
86 Bronson, Jonathan 7 Kingswood Regional 7:45.4 15:30.8 86
87 Rufo, Demitri 6 West Running Brook 7:45.5 15:31.0 87
88 Leone, Noah 8 West Running Brook 7:47.4 15:34.8 88
89 Young, Devin 8 Pelham Memorial School 7:52.6 15:45.1 89
90 Hodges, Ray 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 7:54.5 15:48.9 90
91 Jafri, Asher 6 Pennichuck Middle School 7:56.4 15:52.8 91
92 Hoegler , Austyn 7 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 8:10.0 16:19.9 92
93 Clough, Evan 6 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 8:10.8 16:21.6 93
94 Kimbark, Nolan 7 West Running Brook 8:20.0 16:39.9 94
95 Bates, Evan 8 Pelham Memorial School 8:35.4 17:10.8 95
96 Knight, Hunter 8 Pelham Memorial School 8:35.5 17:10.9 96
97 Garner, David 7 Kingswood Regional 8:46.6 17:33.2 97
98 Clough, Garrett 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 9:01.3 18:02.6 98
99 Theberg, Brayden 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 9:06.6 18:13.2 99
100 Osgood, Jason 7 Kingswood Regional 9:20.0 18:39.9 100
101 Jiang, Roger 6 Pelham Memorial School 9:23.0 18:46.0 101
102 Moore, TaVyon 8 Pennichuck Middle School 9:55.5 19:50.9 102
103 Hall, Ewan 6 Pennichuck Middle School 10:05.8 20:11.6 103
104 Buteau, Isaac 6 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 10:12.1 20:24.1 104
105 Moran, Quinn 6 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 10:13.2 20:26.4 105
106 Savage, Jason 8 Pennichuck Middle School 10:20.3 20:40.6 106
107 Lisa, Matthew 8 Pennichuck Middle School 10:36.1 21:12.1 107
108 Blaney, Liam 7 Kingswood Regional 10:46.8 21:33.5 108
109 Pobocik, Nick 6 Pennichuck Middle School 11:26.5 22:53.0 109
Girls Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:47 13:33 32 1 2 6 7 16 17 19
2 1:09:22 13:52 38 4 5 8 9 12 42 43
3 1:13:53 14:46 98 11 13 20 24 30 51 57
4 1:16:21 15:16 137 15 26 28 33 35 52 56
5 1:16:15 15:15 139 22 23 27 31 36 46 64
6 1:17:29 15:29 153 10 18 25 39 61 71 72
7 1:17:11 15:26 175 3 40 41 44 47 73 75
8 1:19:25 15:53 191 29 32 37 38 55    
9 1:27:32 17:30 225 14 21 54 58 78    
10 1:23:54 16:46 247 34 45 49 59 60    
11 1:28:57 17:47 301 50 53 65 66 67 68 69
12 1:37:15 19:27 317 48 62 63 70 74 76 77
Girls Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Swanbon, Samantha 8 Amherst Middle School 6:21.4 12:42.8 1
2 Hill, Bridget 8 Amherst Middle School 6:29.2 12:58.3 2
3 Paul, Jaylyn 7 Milford Middle School 6:33.1 13:06.1 3
4 Hathaway-Rube, Claire 8 Pennichuck Middle School 6:35.9 13:11.8  
5 Cook, Madelyn 8 Oyster River Middle School 6:41.1 13:22.1 4
6 Gelsey-Drees, Eleanora 8 Oyster River Middle School 6:52.5 13:44.9 5
7 Siska, Brynn 6 Amherst Middle School 6:54.3 13:48.5 6
8 Moriarity, Annabelle 5 Amherst Middle School 6:57.9 13:55.7 7
9 Han, Rina 7 Oyster River Middle School 6:58.4 13:56.8 8
10 Kavanagh, Olivia 7 Oyster River Middle School 6:59.7 13:59.3 9
11 LaPointe, Hannah 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:59.8 13:59.5 10
12 Boyington, Charlotte 7 West Running Brook 6:59.9 13:59.7  
13 Ash, Mariah 6 Laconia Middle School XC 7:09.5 14:19.0 11
14 Carty, Elizabeth 8 Oyster River Middle School 7:09.7 14:19.3 12
15 Stokes, Eden 6 Laconia Middle School XC 7:10.3 14:20.5 13
16 Silverwatch, Leah 7 Pelham Memorial School 7:10.6 14:21.2 14
17 Ryan, Rheya 7 Hampton Academy 7:11.1 14:22.1 15
18 Llewellyn, Finley 7 Amherst Middle School 7:11.2 14:22.3 16
19 Faucher, Olivia 8 Amherst Middle School 7:16.8 14:33.5 17
20 Hoesch, Sarah 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:21.3 14:42.6 18
21 Walker, Dylan 8 Amherst Middle School 7:23.2 14:46.4 19
22 Dea, Abby 6 Laconia Middle School XC 7:24.4 14:48.8 20
23 Philipp, Naiya 7 West Running Brook 7:24.5 14:48.9  
24 Tetreault, Emily 8 Pelham Memorial School 7:25.6 14:51.1 21
25 White, Taylor 8 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 7:25.7 14:51.4 22
26 Vierzen, Catherine 7 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 7:25.9 14:51.8 23
27 Keegan, Makayla 8 Laconia Middle School XC 7:27.9 14:55.7 24
28 Dunsmoor, Lucia 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:36.8 15:13.5 25
29 Costa, Leah 6 Hampton Academy 7:38.9 15:17.8 26
30 Lizotte, Anna 6 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 7:40.4 15:20.7 27
31 ElRayess, Molly 7 Hampton Academy 7:42.4 15:24.7 28
32 Dent, Lucille 7 Hanover Parks & Rec 7:43.4 15:26.7 29
33 Morrison, Ashley 6 West Running Brook 7:44.5 15:28.9  
34 Bassett, Remy 8 Laconia Middle School XC 7:44.5 15:29.0 30
35 Eliessetch, Javiera 6 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 7:45.1 15:30.1 31
36 Pellerin, Kaylee 7 Kingswood Regional 7:45.6 15:31.1  
37 Swenson, Beatrice 7 Hanover Parks & Rec 7:47.8 15:35.5 32
38 Parisi, Sofia 7 Hampton Academy 7:47.9 15:35.7 33
39 Burnell, Jenna 8 Kennett Middle School 7:50.2 15:40.4 34
40 Arlington, Emily 7 Hampton Academy 7:50.5 15:41.0 35
41 Raynes, Riley 8 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 7:50.7 15:41.4 36
42 Bell, Alice 8 Hanover Parks & Rec 7:50.9 15:41.8 37
43 Swenson, Cora 5 Hanover Parks & Rec 7:51.8 15:43.5 38
44 Stern, Natalie 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:53.0 15:45.9 39
45 Coates, Rylee 7 Milford Middle School 7:54.3 15:48.6 40
46 Lessage, Leila 7 Milford Middle School 7:55.3 15:50.5 41
47 Dannhausen, Emily 5 Oyster River Middle School 7:56.0 15:51.9 42
48 Ray, Avery 8 Oyster River Middle School 7:58.1 15:56.2 43
49 Rowe, Gretta 7 Milford Middle School 8:02.0 16:03.9 44
50 Lajoie, Nia 8 Kennett Middle School 8:07.2 16:14.3 45
51 Carmody, Saoirse 7 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 8:09.3 16:18.5 46
52 Grochala, Evangeline 6 Milford Middle School 8:11.2 16:22.4 47
53 Amidon, Maddie 7 Kingswood Regional 8:15.4 16:30.7  
54 Smith, Audrey 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 8:16.9 16:33.7 48
55 Casinelli, Ella 7 Kennett Middle School 8:20.6 16:41.1 49
56 Wood, Natalie 6 Bow Memorial School 8:21.4 16:42.8 50
57 Pritchard, Paige 8 Pennichuck Middle School 8:22.6 16:45.2  
58 Smith, Ava 8 Laconia Middle School XC 8:25.0 16:49.9 51
59 Strickland, Jagger 6 Hampton Academy 8:26.3 16:52.6 52
60 Coffman, Brylee 6 Bow Memorial School 8:27.8 16:55.5 53
61 Diffily, Kylie 6 Pelham Memorial School 8:28.5 16:56.9 54
62 Al-Nimr, Miriam 7 Hanover Parks & Rec 8:29.2 16:58.4 55
63 Nadeau, Meghan 8 Hampton Academy 8:30.4 17:00.7 56
64 Carey, Rebecca 8 Pennichuck Middle School 8:31.9 17:03.8  
65 Grant, Maddison 8 Laconia Middle School XC 8:32.0 17:04.0 57
66 Silva, Ania 6 Pelham Memorial School 8:36.0 17:12.0 58
67 Blair, Addy 8 Kennett Middle School 8:47.5 17:34.9 59
68 Fay, Shannon 8 Kennett Middle School 8:51.9 17:43.8 60
69 McDermott, Emily 7 West Running Brook 8:53.8 17:47.5  
70 Bubar, Ayle 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 8:53.9 17:47.7 61
71 Baca, Emily 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 8:57.1 17:54.2 62
72 Kwayisi, Cleo 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 8:57.9 17:55.8 63
73 Henrichsen, Daphne 7 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 8:59.3 17:58.5 64
74 Bureau, Autumn 7 Bow Memorial School 9:12.8 18:25.5 65
75 Fish, Madelyn 8 Bow Memorial School 9:13.2 18:26.3 66
76 Wilke, Claire 8 Bow Memorial School 9:13.7 18:27.3 67
77 Provost, Grace 6 Pennichuck Middle School 9:25.0 18:50.0  
78 Weiss, Josie 6 Bow Memorial School 9:35.9 19:11.7 68
79 DeCosta, Grace 7 Bow Memorial School 9:49.0 19:38.0 69
80 Belanger, Lilly 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 10:50.2 21:40.3 70
81 Beaudette, Eva 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 11:24.7 22:49.4 71
82 Ferreira, Maria 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 11:25.0 22:50.0 72
83 Boyd, Arabella 6 Milford Middle School 11:35.6 23:11.1 73
84 Paris, Madison 7 Merrimack Valley Middle School 11:35.6 23:11.2 74
85 Weissensee, Kaelyn 6 Milford Middle School 11:40.4 23:20.8 75
86 Cheney, Madison 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 11:42.2 23:24.4 76
87 Demers, Julia 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 11:46.9 23:33.8 77
88 Copper, Scarlett 6 Pelham Memorial School 12:05.8 24:11.5 78
Girls Non-scoring Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:01 17:00 39 4 5 6 10 14 17 18
2 1:28:01 17:36 66 1 2 16 19 28 29 34
3 1:31:10 18:14 68 3 8 9 23 25 33 35
4 1:33:34 18:42 82 7 12 20 21 22 26 27
5 1:37:36 19:31 99 11 13 15 24 36    
6 2:06:10 25:14 168 30 31 32 37 38    
Girls Non-scoring Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Edwards, Sara 7 Portsmouth Middle School 6:59.8 13:59.6 1
2 Kennedy, Grace 8 Amherst Middle School 7:48.3 15:36.6  
3 Swanson, Anora 8 Amherst Middle School 7:50.9 15:41.7  
4 Bell, Brionna 7 Portsmouth Middle School 7:59.9 15:59.8 2
5 Foord, Elsa 6 Oyster River Middle School 8:03.4 16:06.7 3
6 Sirmaian, Eve 7 Hampton Academy 8:18.7 16:37.3 4
7 Field, Cailan 7 Hampton Academy 8:19.7 16:39.3 5
8 Christian, Julia 8 Hampton Academy 8:21.9 16:43.8 6
9 Mooney, Madelyn 8 Amherst Middle School 8:25.8 16:51.5  
10 McCormick, Ava 6 Bow Memorial School 8:30.0 16:59.9 7
11 O'Shea, Margaret 8 Oyster River Middle School 8:33.6 17:07.2 8
12 Edwards, McKinley 7 Oyster River Middle School 8:34.7 17:09.3 9
13 Barker, Kaylynn 7 Laconia Middle School XC 8:38.0 17:16.0  
14 Johnson, Annika 7 Hampton Academy 8:42.0 17:24.0 10
15 Holl, Lillian 7 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 8:43.7 17:27.3 11
16 Matheis, Alexis 7 Bow Memorial School 8:45.4 17:30.7 12
17 Desjardins, Madison 6 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 8:45.8 17:31.6 13
18 Jost, Lindsey 8 Hampton Academy 8:48.5 17:36.9 14
19 Samenfeld, Mia 6 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 8:51.7 17:43.3 15
20 Brady, Anna 7 Portsmouth Middle School 8:54.4 17:48.8 16
21 Babyak, Harper 8 Hampton Academy 9:02.7 18:05.3 17
22 Christman, Kaili 8 Amherst Middle School 9:07.6 18:15.2  
23 Svirsky, Amelia 6 Hampton Academy 9:14.9 18:29.7 18
24 Lafreniore, Taylor 6 Hampton Academy 9:26.6 18:53.2  
25 McKnight, Deliah 7 Portsmouth Middle School 9:27.1 18:54.2 19
26 Geiben Lynn, Marliese 6 Bow Memorial School 9:39.3 19:18.6 20
27 Caruso, Ciana 6 Hampton Academy 9:43.1 19:26.1  
28 Faro, Claire 6 Bow Memorial School 9:45.2 19:30.3 21
29 McManus, Kit 7 Hampton Academy 9:49.1 19:38.1  
30 Fontaine, Natalie 6 Bow Memorial School 10:07.7 20:15.4 22
31 Sekera, Carrigan 7 Oyster River Middle School 10:09.7 20:19.3 23
32 Daniels, Josephine 8 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 10:09.7 20:19.3 24
33 Kong, Elizabeth 6 Oyster River Middle School 10:13.8 20:27.5 25
34 Silva-Cosgrove, Morgana 7 Hampton Academy 10:18.5 20:36.9  
35 Wood, Madelyn 8 Bow Memorial School 10:24.4 20:48.7 26
36 Cluff, Isabel 6 Hampton Academy 10:24.7 20:49.3  
37 Fogwell, Gabriella 6 Hampton Academy 10:30.0 21:00.0  
38 Johnson, Alicia 6 Bow Memorial School 10:35.9 21:11.8 27
39 Fleck, Cece 7 Portsmouth Middle School 10:39.8 21:19.5 28
40 McKenna, Harper 7 Portsmouth Middle School 10:43.4 21:26.8 29
41 Bior, Akuak 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 10:44.1 21:28.2 30
42 Liberty, Abigail 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 10:46.4 21:32.8 31
43 Knoll, Gabby 6 Bow Memorial School 10:50.8 21:41.6  
44 Gies, Leila 6 Milford Middle School 11:02.6 22:05.1  
45 Martin, Sofia 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 11:02.6 22:05.1 32
46 Walsh, Fallon 6 Oyster River Middle School 11:15.5 22:31.0 33
47 Gemignani, Olivia 7 Hanover Parks & Rec 11:17.2 22:34.3  
48 Donahue, Allie 6 Portsmouth Middle School 11:18.0 22:35.9 34
49 Bacon, Emily 6 Oyster River Middle School 11:22.9 22:45.7 35
50 Bowes, Lillian 6 Hampton Academy 11:34.1 23:08.1  
51 Faucher, Natalie 8 Milford Middle School 11:55.5 23:50.9  
52 Clark, Amelia 7 Kearsarge Regional Middle Scho 12:17.6 24:35.2 36
53 Deneve, Dylan 6 Hampton Academy 14:59.2 29:58.3  
54 Farrell-Wright, Savannah 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 15:03.0 30:06.0 37
55 Turcotte, Fallon 6 Pennichuck Middle School 15:12.4 30:24.8  
56 Green, Ayva 6 Hampton Academy 15:13.6 30:27.2  
57 Worrell, Charlotte 7 Merrimack Valley Middle School 15:29.0 30:57.9 38
58 Safri, Salome 8 Pennichuck Middle School 16:02.6 32:05.1  
Boys Non-scoring Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:09:34 13:54 20 2 3 4 5 6 11 17
2 1:12:15 14:27 61 9 10 12 14 16 18 22
3 1:12:55 14:35 64 7 8 13 15 21 26 29
4 1:19:47 15:57 108 1 24 25 28 30 39  
5 1:23:13 16:38 132 19 23 27 31 32 34 35
6 1:33:53 18:46 164 20 33 36 37 38    
Boys Non-scoring Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mize, Jacob 7 Laconia Middle School XC 6:50.7 13:41.4 1
2 Crooks, John 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:52.8 13:45.6 2
3 Allan, Tyler 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:55.7 13:51.3 3
4 Spencer, Oliver 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:55.7 13:51.4 4
5 Masoni, Patrick 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:58.5 13:56.9 5
6 Wu, Zack 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:04.9 14:09.7 6
7 Alwrekat, Abdullah 6 Bow Memorial School 7:05.8 14:11.6 7
8 Gies, Eli 8 Milford Middle School 7:06.2 14:12.3  
9 Fellers, Ian 6 Bow Memorial School 7:06.9 14:13.7 8
10 Zhao, Yizhou 6 Oyster River Middle School 7:07.1 14:14.1 9
11 Zhou, Ian 6 Oyster River Middle School 7:07.5 14:14.9 10
12 Garin , Logan 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:09.0 14:18.0 11
13 Lamb, Simon 7 Oyster River Middle School 7:09.2 14:18.4 12
14 Tobey, Isaac 7 Bow Memorial School 7:13.0 14:26.0 13
15 Wiley, Alexander 8 Amherst Middle School 7:14.3 14:28.5  
16 Warner, Curtis 8 Amherst Middle School 7:15.3 14:30.6  
17 Trudell, Silas 6 Oyster River Middle School 7:18.4 14:36.8 14
18 Lafferty, Adam 8 Bow Memorial School 7:23.5 14:47.0 15
19 Andersen, Ryker 7 Oyster River Middle School 7:25.8 14:51.5 16
20 Imbrogno, Quinn 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:27.2 14:54.4 17
21 Scott, Coleman 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:28.2 14:56.4  
22 Cathey, Ethan 7 Oyster River Middle School 7:30.4 15:00.7 18
23 Ahern, Hunter 6 Pennichuck Middle School 7:35.3 15:10.5  
24 Kulberg, Viktor 7 Hampton Academy 7:35.3 15:10.6 19
25 Chevalier, Rohan 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 7:37.9 15:15.7 20
26 McArdle, Elijah 6 Bow Memorial School 7:38.6 15:17.2 21
27 Cole, Jack 8 Amherst Middle School 7:42.8 15:25.5  
28 Termorshuizen, Connor 7 Oyster River Middle School 7:44.5 15:28.9 22
29 Goldsmith, Asa 7 Oyster River Middle School 7:45.8 15:31.5  
30 Zuba, Colin 8 Hampton Academy 7:52.7 15:45.3 23
31 Hall, Gavin 8 Laconia Middle School XC 7:54.1 15:48.1 24
32 Jacquet, Landon 7 Milford Middle School 7:56.1 15:52.1  
33 Belanger, Joshua 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:56.6 15:53.1  
34 Barns, Jack 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:59.9 15:59.8  
35 Mitchell, Owen 6 Laconia Middle School XC 8:02.2 16:04.4 25
36 Shulman, Jack 7 Bow Memorial School 8:04.3 16:08.6 26
37 Mack, Guilford 6 Milford Middle School 8:08.6 16:17.1  
38 Lambert, Sheadon 6 Hampton Academy 8:11.8 16:23.6 27
39 Hogg, Sam 7 Laconia Middle School XC 8:16.9 16:33.8 28
40 Filkins, Jacob 7 Bow Memorial School 8:22.4 16:44.7 29
41 Pawlowski, Ryan 6 Bow Memorial School 8:25.6 16:51.1  
42 Albushies, Anthony 7 Bow Memorial School 8:30.3 17:00.5  
43 Ledoux, Ben 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 8:31.4 17:02.7  
44 Desrosiers, Henry 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 8:31.4 17:02.7  
45 Ray, Connor 6 Oyster River Middle School 8:34.8 17:09.6  
46 Caputo, Dominic 8 Amherst Middle School 8:35.9 17:11.8  
47 O'Sullivan, Daniel 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 8:43.0 17:25.9  
48 Slayton, Lucas 8 Bow Memorial School 8:45.3 17:30.6  
49 Smith, Sawyer 6 Oyster River Middle School 8:48.4 17:36.8  
50 Dinardo, Jordan 6 Laconia Middle School XC 8:50.1 17:40.1 30
51 Jew, Miko 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 8:56.7 17:53.4  
52 MacLeod, Christian 7 Hampton Academy 8:57.2 17:54.3 31
53 Strykoski, Blake 7 Hampton Academy 8:59.7 17:59.3 32
54 Lacasse, Matthew 6 Merrimack Valley Middle School 9:00.2 18:00.4 33
55 Bauer, Eric 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 9:07.3 18:14.5  
56 Powers, Jake 6 Hampton Academy 9:12.9 18:25.7 34
57 Connor, Jonathan 7 Hampton Academy 9:25.8 18:51.6 35
58 Braman, Wesley 6 Oyster River Middle School 9:27.8 18:55.6  
59 Johnston, Tim 6 Bow Memorial School 9:28.5 18:57.0  
60 Harman, Ben 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 9:29.0 18:58.0 36
61 King, Carter 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 9:30.5 19:01.0 37
62 Knapp, Kuiper 7 Kennett Middle School 9:31.7 19:03.4  
63 Barahona, Liam 7 Kennett Middle School 9:39.7 19:19.4  
64 O'Shea, William 6 Oyster River Middle School 9:44.6 19:29.1  
65 Borden, Max 6 Hampton Academy 9:54.7 19:49.3  
66 Tallamraju, Neil 8 Hollis Brookline Middle School 10:00.1 20:00.2  
67 Landers, Gavin 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 10:04.3 20:08.5  
68 Fay, Harrison 7 Hollis Brookline Middle School 10:04.8 20:09.5  
69 Jenkins, William 7 Oyster River Middle School 10:31.2 21:02.4  
70 Couture, Ian 7 Oyster River Middle School 10:35.9 21:11.7  
71 Silva-Baroody, Adren 6 Oyster River Middle School 10:47.3 21:34.5  
72 Schoner, Niccolo 8 Oyster River Middle School 10:47.4 21:34.7  
73 Guay, Tyler 8 Merrimack Valley Middle School 11:19.0 22:37.9 38
74 Piernas, Michael 7 Milford Middle School 11:32.0 23:04.0  
75 Bradley, Cullen 6 Hampton Academy 11:51.5 23:43.0  
76 Patterson, Caden 7 Laconia Middle School XC 14:16.4 28:32.8 39
77 Williams, Odin 6 Pennichuck Middle School 14:52.8 29:45.5  
  Heneberry, Mark 8 Amherst Middle School DQ