New Haven Classic Invitational Date: 09-24-22   Venue: Huntington University Cross Country Course - Huntington, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Suvar, Hannah FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:22.8 19:49.5  
2 Goodwin, Sophie FR Lapel 6:35.1 20:27.5  
3 Gerber , Madison SO Adams Central 6:38.1 20:36.8 1
4 Norris, Faith JR Daleville 6:39.8 20:42.3 2
5 Fernandez, Katia SO Prairie Heights 6:41.0 20:46.0 3
6 spohr, alyssa FR Central Noble 6:42.7 20:51.4 4
7 Davis, Addie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:44.0 20:55.2 5
8 Landis, Gabi JR Adams Central 6:45.2 20:58.9 6
9 Maxwell, Sheridan FR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:47.2 21:05.2 7
10 Schramm, Hannah SO Elkhart Christian Academy 6:47.4 21:05.7 8
11 Huber, Leah FR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:48.6 21:09.7 9
12 Coe, Addison JR Monroe Central 6:48.7 21:10.0 10
13 Clamme, Allie JR Blackford 6:48.9 21:10.6 11
14 Shrewsburg, Hallie JR Fremont 6:53.7 21:25.5 12
15 Hogue, Chloe SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:55.2 21:30.0  
16 malcolm, makenna JR Central Noble 6:55.8 21:32.1 13
17 Wright, Brynn SR Cowan 6:59.0 21:41.9  
18 Hamilton, Madison SO Adams Central 6:59.4 21:43.2 14
19 Gilbert, Addison SO Adams Central 6:59.6 21:43.7 15
20 Thomas, Avery FR Monroe Central 7:00.5 21:46.7 16
21 Rinehold, Michaela SR Central Noble 7:04.2 21:58.2 17
22 Elias, Ella SO Churubusco 7:07.6 22:08.7 18
23 hopf, adelide FR Central Noble 7:09.2 22:13.6 19
24 Lewis, Christian SO Prairie Heights 7:11.5 22:20.7 20
25 Longardner, Jaelie SO Churubusco 7:12.0 22:22.2 21
26 Burch, Lydia FR Elkhart Christian Academy 7:12.3 22:23.1 22
27 Osborne, Katie JR Monroe Central 7:13.7 22:27.6 23
28 Puckett, Karly SR Monroe Central 7:13.8 22:28.0 24
29 Combs, Hannah JR Lapel 7:15.1 22:31.8  
30 Fruechte , Alyssa FR Adams Central 7:16.2 22:35.4 25
31 Myers, Ashlynn SO Prairie Heights 7:16.7 22:37.0 26
32 Sajdak, Marilyn FR Churubusco 7:16.8 22:37.1 27
33 Uggen, Ammee JR Blackford 7:25.3 23:03.7 28
34 Gloyd, Victoria SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:25.5 23:04.2  
35 Smith, Regan SO Eastside 7:27.9 23:11.6 29
36 Faber, Cierra SO Blackford 7:31.7 23:23.6 30
37 Gochenour, Natalie SR Fremont 7:32.9 23:27.2 31
38 Meyers, Sammy SO Fremont 7:33.0 23:27.6 32
39 Buss, Chloe JR Eastside 7:33.2 23:28.3 33
40 Brand, Jenna FR Daleville 7:36.8 23:39.4 34
41 Aikin, Kadence SR Daleville 7:38.5 23:44.8 35
42 Jefferis, Ava SO Union City 7:40.0 23:49.2  
43 Hormann, Libby SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:40.5 23:51.0 36
44 Puckett, Addison SO Monroe Central 7:41.2 23:53.1 37
45 Peters, Rose JR Central Noble 7:42.7 23:57.6 38
46 Vice, Madison SR Central Noble 7:45.7 24:07.1 39
47 Gaddis, Kelsie SR Monroe Central 7:47.9 24:13.9 40
48 Jauregui, Abby JR Adams Central 7:50.1 24:20.7 41
49 Lee, Dakota FR Bluffton 7:50.2 24:21.1  
50 Pryor, Mackenzie JR Monroe Central 7:50.6 24:22.1 42
51 Banister, Kaitlyn SO Wes-Del 7:51.6 24:25.3  
52 Allshouse, Kaylyn JR Prairie Heights 7:51.8 24:25.9 43
53 Paris, Louissa JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:55.2 24:36.4 44
54 Linderwell, Annika SR Bluffton 7:56.2 24:39.6  
55 DeBolt, Jorja JR Churubusco 7:58.0 24:45.2 45
56 Ferguson, Morgan JR Monroe Central 7:59.5 24:50.0  
57 James, Caylee SR Prairie Heights 7:59.6 24:50.3 46
58 Kirkpatrick, Macy FR Daleville 8:00.0 24:51.6 47
59 Fruechte, Brooke JR Adams Central 8:02.7 24:59.7 48
60 Smith, Chloe JR Elkhart Christian Academy 8:03.4 25:02.1 49
61 Glasgo, Breonna JR Prairie Heights 8:07.9 25:16.0 50
62 Doster , Ashlyn SO Adams Central 8:08.8 25:18.8  
63 Bertsch, Alydia JR Bluffton 8:10.2 25:23.2  
64 Gochenour, Alaska FR Fremont 8:10.7 25:24.7 51
65 Hostetler, Britney JR Prairie Heights 8:12.1 25:29.1 52
66 Leidig, Alexis SO Southern Wells 8:13.4 25:33.1 53
67 Bluhm, Ella FR Adams Central 8:15.3 25:38.9  
68 Burton, Ruthie SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:15.8 25:40.6 54
69 Craig, Alex FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:17.5 25:45.8 55
70 Corn, Jaiya SO Southwood 8:18.2 25:47.9  
71 Baker, Gracie JR Monroe Central 8:18.5 25:48.8  
72 Ramos, Jorja JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:18.9 25:50.1 56
73 Bearman, Remi SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:19.0 25:50.6 57
74 Corbin, Makenna FR Daleville 8:19.1 25:50.7 58
75 Burton, Beatrice SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:19.5 25:52.0  
76 Dowd, Kathryn JR Lakewood Park Christian 8:20.3 25:54.4  
77 Skinner, Morgan JR Wes-Del 8:21.3 25:57.8  
78 Yaros, Maddie JR Eastside 8:22.8 26:02.4 59
79 Bonecutter, Destiny SR Eastside 8:23.4 26:04.3 60
80 Rayl, Aliya SO Fremont 8:27.6 26:17.2 61
81 Nichols, Sara JR Cowan 8:28.2 26:19.0  
82 Tiffany, Tapanga FR Churubusco 8:36.1 26:43.7 62
83 Wells, Carmen JR Prairie Heights 8:36.7 26:45.4  
84 Justin, Emerson SR Wes-Del 8:41.8 27:01.3  
85 Robles, Amarah SO Bluffton 8:44.2 27:08.7  
86 Gumbel, Makayla SR Fremont 8:47.8 27:20.0 63
87 Fike, Athena JR Eastside 8:52.2 27:33.6 64
88 Perez, Laura SR Churubusco 8:53.2 27:36.8 65
89 Fox, Moriah SO Elkhart Christian Academy 8:53.5 27:37.7 66
90 Sabinske, Adeline FR Southern Wells 8:54.4 27:40.5 67
91 Potts, Olivia JR Elkhart Christian Academy 8:56.2 27:46.2 68
92 Solga, Zoey SR Southern Wells 8:57.3 27:49.6 69
93 Arvin, Alivia SO Monroe Central 8:57.9 27:51.5  
94 Thompson , Chloe SO Whitko 8:58.0 27:51.7  
95 Jacobs, Allison SR Blackford 9:02.3 28:05.1 70
96 Refeld, Eva SR Churubusco 9:03.1 28:07.5 71
97 Bergstrom, Kylee SO Cowan 9:04.9 28:13.0  
98 Simmons, Emily SO Daleville 9:04.9 28:13.2 72
99 Steup, Renee SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:05.9 28:16.1  
100 Sondek, Anna JR Oak Farm Montessori 9:10.9 28:31.9  
101 Robinson, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:12.1 28:35.5  
102 Hughett, Brianna SR Southern Wells 9:27.7 29:23.9 73
103 Coble, Alora SO Elwood Community 9:28.5 29:26.4  
104 Vanover, Emma SO Elwood Community 9:31.1 29:34.7  
105 Renner, Allison SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 9:37.7 29:55.1  
106 Simmons, Olivia SO Elwood Community 9:41.1 30:05.7  
107 Lahr, Ella JR Southern Wells 9:42.1 30:08.7 74
108 Bay, Julie SO Blackford 9:42.4 30:09.8 75
109 Fitzharris , Adeline JR Oak Farm Montessori 9:44.6 30:16.4  
110 Heller , Hailey FR Adams Central 9:45.8 30:20.1  
111 Bulmahn, Amalia SO Churubusco 9:56.1 30:52.1  
112 Smith, Julia SR Monroe Central 9:59.2 31:01.9  
113 Refeld, Amelia SO Churubusco 10:20.7 32:08.8  
114 Aschliman, Kavya FR Adams Central 10:25.6 32:24.0  
115 Overmann, Mallory SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 10:54.1 33:52.5