2022 Wildcat Classic Invit Date: 09-10-22   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan XC Course - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rodgers, Blake JR Belpre 5:05.2 15:48.2 1
2 Stenberg, Elijah SR West Lafayette 5:10.5 16:04.7 2
3 Caylor, Ash SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:12.8 16:11.9 3
4 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 5:14.4 16:16.8 4
5 Wilson, Conyer JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:15.1 16:19.1  
6 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 5:15.8 16:21.3  
7 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 5:17.1 16:25.1 5
8 Burden, Jordan SR NorthWood 5:17.7 16:27.0 6
9 Rajwa, Albert JR West Lafayette 5:18.1 16:28.2 7
10 Probst, Nicholas SR Penn 5:18.3 16:28.9 8
11 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 5:19.0 16:31.2 9
12 Kaser, Hudson JR Penn 5:19.3 16:32.0 10
13 Ryan, Jack SO Penn 5:20.0 16:34.4 11
14 Powers, Liam FR Hamilton Southeastern 5:22.2 16:41.0 12
15 Goins, Jaiden JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:23.1 16:44.0 13
16 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:23.3 16:44.4 14
17 Miloudi, Ryan SO West Lafayette 5:23.5 16:45.0 15
18 Raber, Alex JR Heritage Christian 5:23.6 16:45.5  
19 Givens, Matt SO Penn 5:24.3 16:47.7 16
20 Allen, Owen JR NorthWood 5:24.6 16:48.5 17
21 Schlegel, Will SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.6 16:48.7 18
22 Arnos, Andrew SR New Haven 5:24.9 16:49.6  
23 Mickelson, William JR Penn 5:25.2 16:50.3 19
24 Mueller, Brandon JR Penn 5:25.7 16:52.1 20
25 Norman, Carter SO Belpre 5:26.2 16:53.6 21
26 Warski, Adam JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:26.4 16:54.0 22
27 Coggins, Will JR Pendleton Heights 5:26.8 16:55.4 23
28 Hemmerling, Matthew JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:29.2 17:02.7 24
29 Smith, Andrew JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:29.9 17:04.9 25
30 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 5:30.0 17:05.4  
31 Benedict, Zeke FR Hamilton Southeastern 5:30.1 17:05.6 26
32 Bentz, Ben JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:30.2 17:05.8 27
33 Chalfant, Michael SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:30.3 17:06.4 28
34 Wittrock, Austin SR South Bend Riley 5:30.9 17:08.1 29
35 Ross, Ian JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:31.4 17:09.8  
36 Miller, Hunter SR Culver Academies 5:31.4 17:09.8 30
37 Spielman, Nick JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:31.8 17:10.8 31
38 Guffey, Jaden JR Fishers 5:32.1 17:11.7 32
39 Holtan, Matthew FR Culver Academies 5:32.2 17:12.3 33
40 Cox, Mikel JR Penn 5:32.4 17:12.9 34
41 Persin, Lucas JR McCutcheon 5:32.8 17:13.9 35
42 Towler, Jonathan JR NorthWood 5:32.8 17:14.0 36
43 Diaz, Nick SR Belpre 5:32.8 17:14.1 37
44 Davis, Benson FR Pendleton Heights 5:33.0 17:14.8 38
45 Burns, Ashton SR Noblesville 5:33.3 17:15.7 39
46 Frederick, Rocco SO Southport 5:33.5 17:16.2 40
47 Panning, Hunter FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:33.7 17:16.8 41
48 NIEMEIER, ELZA SR Fishers 5:33.8 17:17.1 42
49 Baker, Payton SR Wapahani 5:33.9 17:17.6 43
50 Hufendick, George SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:34.1 17:18.1 44
51 Jackson, Caden SO Noblesville 5:34.1 17:18.2 45
52 Sanson, Daniel SR McCutcheon 5:34.2 17:18.4 46
53 Zehr, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.3 17:18.8 47
54 Warren, Trey SO East Noble 5:35.1 17:21.2 48
55 Boggs, Colton SR Wapahani 5:35.1 17:21.3 49
56 Garing, Keondre SR McCutcheon 5:35.6 17:22.8 50
57 Wood, Henry SO Fishers 5:35.7 17:23.0 51
58 Swedarsky, Zach SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:36.0 17:24.0  
59 Medina, Daniel SR NorthWood 5:36.8 17:26.5 52
60 Loney, Johnathan JR Yorktown 5:36.9 17:26.8 53
61 Unthum, Jackson SO Noblesville 5:37.0 17:27.0 54
62 Getz, Ethan SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:37.0 17:27.1 55
63 Fuerbringer, Riley SR South Bend Riley 5:37.2 17:27.6 56
64 Mohr, Cooper SO Fishers 5:37.4 17:28.2 57
65 Schafer, Noah JR Penn 5:37.7 17:29.4  
66 Wolf, Dylan SO Fishers 5:38.0 17:30.3 58
67 Clark, Tommy SR Fishers 5:38.3 17:31.1 59
68 Davies, Cole SR NorthWood 5:38.6 17:32.2 60
69 Swick, Cary SR McCutcheon 5:38.8 17:32.7 61
70 Shinneman, Jack SO Noblesville 5:39.0 17:33.4 62
71 Mullett, Daniel SO Columbia City 5:39.2 17:33.9 63
72 McNamara, Richard SR Southport 5:39.3 17:34.2 64
73 Lottes, Evan FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:39.4 17:34.6 65
74 Rodriguez, Elias SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:39.9 17:36.0 66
75 Rivas, Isaiah JR South Bend Riley 5:40.2 17:36.9 67
76 Belush, Grant SR Fishers 5:40.3 17:37.2 68
77 NIX, ETHAN SR Fishers 5:40.6 17:38.3  
78 Gebhard, Brayden JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:40.7 17:38.7  
79 Lyst, Jason SR Pendleton Heights 5:41.2 17:40.1 69
80 Olivio-Hernandez, Darien SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:41.4 17:40.6 70
81 Poorman, Elijah SR Penn 5:41.9 17:42.3  
82 Hoover, Cillian SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:41.9 17:42.4 71
83 Naville, Jude SO Noblesville 5:42.3 17:43.6 72
84 Brinker, Thomas SO East Noble 5:42.8 17:45.2 73
85 Holdman, Drew SR McCutcheon 5:43.1 17:46.1 74
86 Obrien, Hunter JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:43.6 17:47.6 75
87 Wilmington, Luke SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:44.0 17:48.8 76
88 Shrock, Jon SR Wapahani 5:44.0 17:48.9 77
89 Good, Gavin SO Columbia City 5:44.1 17:49.0 78
90 Koh, Yian SR West Lafayette 5:44.1 17:49.2 79
91 Johnson, Zach FR West Lafayette 5:44.2 17:49.6 80
92 Probst, Aidan SO Penn 5:45.3 17:52.8  
93 Obertein, Dionte JR Culver Academies 5:45.6 17:53.8 81
94 Watson, Tate SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:45.7 17:54.1  
95 Rerick, Tyler SO Penn 5:46.1 17:55.3  
96 Warnock, Grant FR Noblesville 5:46.5 17:56.6 82
97 Chandler, Jack SO West Lafayette 5:47.4 17:59.3 83
98 Bennett, Bereket JR NorthWood 5:47.5 17:59.7 84
99 Mumaw, Luke JR Noblesville 5:47.5 17:59.7 85
100 Miller, Johnny SO Belpre 5:47.9 18:00.9 86
101 Tomboni, Mason FR Wapahani 5:48.3 18:02.1 87
102 Pritchett, Carter SR Fishers 5:48.6 18:03.1  
103 Hillman-Strabbing, Wade SR Fishers 5:48.7 18:03.5  
104 Whiteleather, Devon SO Columbia City 5:48.9 18:04.0 88
105 Truex, Calix SO NorthWood 5:49.0 18:04.3 89
106 Rafacz, John JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:49.0 18:04.3 90
107 Caparell, Deven SR South Bend Riley 5:49.7 18:06.6 91
108 Grewel, Kush FR Penn 5:49.8 18:06.8  
109 Godleski, Luke SR Fishers 5:49.8 18:06.8  
110 Craig II, Raffael SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:50.0 18:07.6  
111 Wang, Peter SR Culver Academies 5:50.6 18:09.4 92
112 Haq, Charlie SR West Lafayette 5:50.7 18:09.8 93
113 Correa, Matthias JR South Bend Riley 5:50.8 18:10.0 94
114 Mason, Bradley JR NorthWood 5:51.0 18:10.5  
115 Rentschler, Isaac SR Columbia City 5:51.3 18:11.4 95
116 Caparell, Aiden FR South Bend Riley 5:52.0 18:13.8 96
117 O'Donnell, Aidan JR Yorktown 5:52.1 18:13.9 97
118 Sanchez, Daniel SR Southport 5:52.6 18:15.7 98
119 Hartman, Brady SR NorthWood 5:53.4 18:18.2  
120 Barnes, Bode SO Noblesville 5:54.3 18:20.8  
121 Schaal-Deresh, Nate FR Yorktown 5:54.9 18:22.7 99
122 Cheeks, Daeveon SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:54.9 18:22.7 100
123 Wright, Jacob SR West Lafayette 5:54.9 18:22.7  
124 Adams, Simon SR Noblesville 5:55.0 18:23.0  
125 Myers, John SR Fishers 5:55.2 18:23.5  
126 Conrad, Luke FR Noblesville 5:56.1 18:26.5  
127 Anspach, Dylan SR Columbia City 5:56.1 18:26.5 101
128 Flores, Gio JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:56.4 18:27.5 102
129 Koperczak, Devin FR Pendleton Heights 5:57.6 18:31.0 103
130 Bemder, River FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:57.9 18:32.0  
131 Click, Cooper FR Noblesville 5:58.0 18:32.2  
132 Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:58.4 18:33.5  
133 Miller, Owen SR NorthWood 5:58.9 18:35.2  
134 Weist, Logan FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:59.0 18:35.6  
135 Pardue, Lucas JR Pendleton Heights 5:59.6 18:37.2 104
136 Goetz, Brody SR South Bend Riley 5:59.7 18:37.7 105
137 Lah, Ian SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:59.9 18:38.2  
138 Aber, Caleb SO Wapahani 6:00.8 18:41.0 106
139 Semmes, Kris FR McCutcheon 6:01.0 18:41.6 107
140 Lee, Mason SO McCutcheon 6:01.6 18:43.6 108
141 Pickering, Matt SR East Noble 6:01.9 18:44.4 109
142 Meyers, Ian SO Columbia City 6:03.7 18:50.1 110
143 Jenkins, Austin SO Belpre 6:04.9 18:53.7 111
144 Dickmeyer, Gavin JR Columbia City 6:05.7 18:56.3  
145 Alexander, Xavier SO Southport 6:07.4 19:01.6 112
146 Burnette, Brooks JR McCutcheon 6:07.5 19:02.0  
147 Schomer, Daniel JR West Lafayette 6:07.7 19:02.5  
148 Hayes, Gio JR Lafayette Jefferson 6:08.4 19:04.6 113
149 Pletcher, Zachary SR Columbia City 6:09.2 19:07.0  
150 Clark, Ryan SO Noblesville 6:09.6 19:08.3  
151 Bettag, Camden JR Lafayette Jefferson 6:09.6 19:08.5 114
152 Dugan, Cree SO Culver Academies 6:09.7 19:08.8 115
153 Gaddey, Eli JR South Bend Riley 6:10.0 19:09.7  
154 Yenerich, Noah JR McCutcheon 6:10.8 19:12.1  
155 Smith, Ashton FR Pendleton Heights 6:11.1 19:13.1 116
156 Hatke, Carson SO Lafayette Jefferson 6:11.9 19:15.6 117
157 Crosser, Gannon SR Yorktown 6:12.8 19:18.2 118
158 Clampitt-Morales, Jacob JR West Lafayette 6:12.9 19:18.6  
159 Carpenter, Lucas SR South Bend Riley 6:13.2 19:19.6  
160 Nallamothu, Kedaar SO Yorktown 6:13.3 19:20.0 119
161 Fudge, Andrew SO Columbia City 6:15.1 19:25.4  
162 Zhang, Brian SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:16.5 19:29.9  
163 Mlulei, Jean-Paul FR Southport 6:16.7 19:30.5 120
164 McCorkhill, Preston FR Wapahani 6:18.7 19:36.7 121
165 Rizzo, Reece SO Columbia City 6:19.6 19:39.5  
166 Craig, Jackson JR Pendleton Heights 6:20.5 19:42.3  
167 Warner, Jaxson JR Culver Academies 6:21.0 19:43.7 122
168 Afari-Aikins, John JR Culver Academies 6:21.7 19:46.0 123
169 Parvu-Timmer, Braxton SO NorthWood 6:21.8 19:46.2  
170 Baker, Ian SO McCutcheon 6:21.9 19:46.6  
171 Mayer, Samuel SR Southport 6:22.5 19:48.5 124
172 Sautter, Will SR West Lafayette 6:23.8 19:52.5  
173 Burnette, Hudson SO McCutcheon 6:24.0 19:53.0  
174 Graves, Chase SO Columbia City 6:25.2 19:57.0  
175 Felty, Connor SO McCutcheon 6:25.6 19:58.1  
176 Onishi, Daimon SO West Lafayette 6:25.8 19:58.6  
177 Sanchez, David SO Southport 6:26.5 20:00.8 125
178 Phillips, Logan SO Lafayette Jefferson 6:26.9 20:02.0  
179 Parvu-Timmer, Bryce JR NorthWood 6:27.0 20:02.5  
180 White, Zack FR Pendleton Heights 6:30.1 20:12.2  
181 Winkle, Sam SO Yorktown 6:31.3 20:15.9 126
182 Ali, Wajit FR Southport 6:33.3 20:22.0  
183 Goehring, Jack SR Pendleton Heights 6:36.0 20:30.4  
184 Maniraguha, Muhawenimana FR Southport 6:40.3 20:43.7  
185 Hampshire, Maddox JR Southport 6:40.5 20:44.5  
186 Guzman, Luis FR Southport 6:41.6 20:47.8  
187 Rahe, Jason FR Wapahani 6:43.3 20:53.0  
188 Cebolla, Marco JR Belpre 6:45.6 21:00.4 127
189 Sayers, Ethan SR Yorktown 6:45.7 21:00.6 128
190 Pederson, Paul JR South Bend Riley 6:49.2 21:11.3  
191 Gibson, Kamden JR Wapahani 6:51.1 21:17.5  
192 Alvarado, Brian SR South Bend Riley 6:51.6 21:18.8  
193 Day, Ethan JR South Bend Riley 6:52.3 21:21.0  
194 Breedlove, Nolan SO Belpre 6:54.6 21:28.2 129
195 Schlotter, Nathan FR East Noble 6:55.4 21:30.6 130
196 Harrington , Brighton FR Pendleton Heights 6:57.9 21:38.5  
197 Church, Michael JR Belpre 6:58.2 21:39.4  
198 Rainwaters, Braisen JR Wapahani 6:59.1 21:42.1  
199 Penrod, Dillon JR Pendleton Heights 7:06.1 22:03.9  
200 Rench, Cooper FR Yorktown 7:12.5 22:23.8  
201 Thrasher, Kason FR Wapahani 7:15.3 22:32.4  
202 Hoffman, Aiden FR East Noble 7:34.1 23:31.1 131
203 Gamble, Ethan FR Yorktown 7:37.3 23:40.9  
204 Golden, Logan FR East Noble 7:52.5 24:28.0 132
205 Morgan, Evan SO Wapahani 8:31.6 26:29.6  
206 Morgan, Logan FR Yorktown 9:01.9 28:03.8