2022 Marion XC Invitational Date: 09-03-22   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan XC Course - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:20.6 16:36.1 1
2 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:20.7 16:36.5 2
3 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.3 16:47.7 3
4 Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb 5:25.6 16:51.7 4
5 Waldman, Zach SR Norwell 5:25.9 16:52.6 5
6 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:26.0 16:52.8 6
7 Wittenberg, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 5:27.5 16:57.5 7
8 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:27.8 16:58.6 8
9 Batio, Clay SR Delta 5:30.6 17:07.2 9
10 Vaught, Samuel SO Roncalli 5:31.9 17:11.1 10
11 Clark, Caden SR Delta 5:37.4 17:28.3 11
12 Orihuela, Alex JR Richmond 5:37.7 17:29.2 12
13 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 5:38.6 17:32.0 13
14 Reynolds, Gabe JR Muncie Central 5:40.4 17:37.6 14
15 Herrington, Mike SO Marion 5:40.8 17:38.8 15
16 Davis, Jack JR Roncalli 5:42.1 17:42.9 16
17 O'Keefe, Tim JR DeKalb 5:42.9 17:45.4 17
18 Miller, Ethan JR Richmond 5:43.2 17:46.5 18
19 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 5:43.8 17:48.3 19
20 Farmer, Greyson SO Richmond 5:44.9 17:51.6 20
21 Chris, Colyn SR Concord 5:44.9 17:51.7 21
22 Claudio-Rivera, Anthony JR Concord 5:45.1 17:52.3 22
23 Haupert, Will JR DeKalb 5:45.2 17:52.5 23
24 Callaway, Harry JR New Castle Chrysler 5:46.2 17:55.7 24
25 Daniel, Caiden FR Marion 5:46.9 17:58.0 25
26 Crawmer, Cody SR New Palestine 5:47.1 17:58.5 26
27 Meyer, Jaxson FR Concord 5:47.2 17:58.8 27
28 Miller, Kaden JR Maconaquah 5:47.6 17:59.9 28
29 Orihuela, Ivan SR Richmond 5:47.8 18:00.7 29
30 Troxel, Nathan FR West Noble 5:48.0 18:01.4 30
31 Smith, Gavin SO New Palestine 5:48.1 18:01.7 31
32 Voliva, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:48.5 18:02.7  
33 Hoting, Jaxon JR Heritage 5:48.6 18:03.0 32
34 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:48.7 18:03.5 33
35 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:48.8 18:03.9 34
36 Warner, David SR Roncalli 5:49.2 18:04.9 35
37 Cooper, Jacob SO New Palestine 5:49.4 18:05.5 36
38 Lashure, Will SO Leo 5:50.2 18:08.1 37
39 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 5:50.4 18:08.7 38
40 Ogle, Xavier SO Richmond 5:52.5 18:15.4 39
41 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 5:53.5 18:18.4 40
42 Roper, Josh JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:54.5 18:21.4 41
43 Bartlett, Devon SO West Noble 5:54.8 18:22.5 42
44 Clark, Chet SO Muncie Central 5:55.6 18:24.8 43
45 Melcher, Marin SR Norwell 5:56.0 18:26.2 44
46 Hofmeister, Xavier FR West Noble 5:56.2 18:26.6 45
47 Woodburn, Nick FR Roncalli 5:56.6 18:28.0 46
48 Wagner, John SO Roncalli 5:56.6 18:28.1 47
49 Kennedy, Chadwich SR Concord 5:57.2 18:29.8 48
50 Yoder, Jackson FR Concord 5:59.8 18:38.0 49
51 Keefer, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:00.3 18:39.4 50
52 Bradford, Hayden SO Muncie Central 6:00.4 18:39.8 51
53 Roth, Corban FR Heritage 6:00.5 18:40.2 52
54 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 6:02.1 18:45.0 53
55 Jeter, Adrian JR Mississinewa 6:02.8 18:47.4 54
56 Collins, Jacob JR New Palestine 6:03.7 18:50.1 55
57 Baker, Evan SR Roncalli 6:04.4 18:52.3 56
58 Threewits, Gavin SO Norwell 6:04.9 18:53.9 57
59 James, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:05.2 18:54.6 58
60 Mashuda, Lukas JR Norwell 6:05.8 18:56.5 59
61 Slater, Jacksan FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:05.9 18:56.9 60
62 Carr, Tiler SR Huntington North 6:06.1 18:57.5 61
63 Schrock, Daylen SO Maconaquah 6:06.4 18:58.4 62
64 Green, Daelin JR Muncie Central 6:06.5 18:58.6 63
65 Schuller, Logan SR West Noble 6:06.5 18:58.9 64
66 Hanson, Kaden FR Maconaquah 6:07.1 19:00.5 65
67 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:07.3 19:01.2 66
68 Gustafson, Brayden JR Leo 6:07.5 19:01.8 67
69 Huff, Liam JR Roncalli 6:07.6 19:02.2 68
70 Kustron, Nicholas JR Concord 6:07.6 19:02.2 69
71 Barton, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:07.7 19:02.4 70
72 Gonzales, Alejandro FR Concord 6:09.7 19:08.6 71
73 McDonald, Zachary SO Concord 6:10.5 19:11.2  
74 Diver, Landon SO Norwell 6:12.4 19:17.0 72
75 Lisinicchia, Dominic SR Huntington North 6:12.7 19:17.9 73
76 Milledge, Kye JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.0 19:19.1 74
77 Sandoval, Andreas JR West Noble 6:13.1 19:19.3  
78 Donahey, Jace SO Leo 6:13.2 19:19.6 75
79 Poetz, Isaac SR New Palestine 6:13.7 19:21.0 76
80 Newton, Ethan JR Richmond 6:15.2 19:25.8 77
81 Musick, Brandon SR Muncie Central 6:15.8 19:27.5 78
82 Jacob, Elijah FR Norwell 6:16.7 19:30.4 79
83 Delaney, Eric SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:16.8 19:30.8 80
84 Holzinger, Jack SR Huntington North 6:17.2 19:32.1 81
85 Moore, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 6:17.8 19:34.0 82
86 Montiel, Daniel FR Concord 6:18.3 19:35.3  
87 McClain, Noah SR Richmond 6:18.4 19:35.7 83
88 Clauser, Jude FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:18.7 19:36.6 84
89 Boxell, Gatlin SR Huntington North 6:19.7 19:39.7 85
90 Steuer, Jackson SR Roncalli 6:21.4 19:45.2  
91 Rigsbee, Charlie SO New Palestine 6:22.1 19:47.1 86
92 Johnson, Luke JR Norwell 6:22.7 19:49.0 87
93 Plemons, Micah SR Huntington North 6:22.8 19:49.3 88
94 Kreigh, Jasper SO Norwell 6:23.1 19:50.4  
95 Amstein, Hayden SO Heritage 6:23.5 19:51.7 89
96 Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb 6:23.8 19:52.4 90
97 Mihm, Sam SR Heritage 6:26.3 20:00.2 91
98 Parmerlee, Austin JR Leo 6:26.6 20:01.1  
99 Keister, Dylan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:26.8 20:01.8  
100 Tyler, Jacob FR Muncie Central 6:26.9 20:02.2 92
101 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 6:27.5 20:04.1 93
102 Westfall, Zathan SO Norwell 6:28.3 20:06.6  
103 Mathies, Lucas JR Roncalli 6:28.4 20:06.9  
104 Salazar, Adam SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:28.8 20:08.0 94
105 Harris, Marshall SO Heritage 6:28.9 20:08.3 95
106 Taylor, Hayden FR New Palestine 6:29.2 20:09.2 96
107 Leduc, Carter FR New Castle Chrysler 6:30.3 20:12.6 97
108 Carter, AJ SO Richmond 6:30.4 20:13.1  
109 Ragsdale, Sam FR New Palestine 6:30.6 20:13.8  
110 Price, Keagen JR Huntington North 6:34.0 20:24.1  
111 Stevens, Jake FR Huntington North 6:34.5 20:25.9  
112 Hoffman, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.7 20:26.4  
113 Mann, Cameron JR New Palestine 6:35.3 20:28.3  
114 Tavira, Diego FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:35.5 20:28.8 98
115 Sotelo, Jeshua SR Concord 6:36.2 20:31.0  
116 Hanford, Gabe FR Heritage 6:36.3 20:31.4 99
117 Quinn, Aaron SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:37.2 20:34.1  
118 Eidson, Ian SO Huntington North 6:37.3 20:34.6  
119 Reyna, Anthony SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:38.0 20:36.5  
120 Reinders, Isaiah FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:38.3 20:37.6 100
121 Knepper, Elijah SR DeKalb 6:38.4 20:37.9  
122 Thurber, David SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:39.5 20:41.4  
123 Lehman, Javen SO Muncie Central 6:42.4 20:50.2 101
124 Swoverland, Connor SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:43.1 20:52.5  
125 Steele, Kendall SO New Palestine 6:44.2 20:56.0  
126 Littell, Ezra JR Roncalli 6:45.2 20:59.0  
127 Parrott, Noah FR Delta 6:45.4 20:59.7 102
128 Klinger, Ethan SO Muncie Central 6:46.5 21:02.9  
129 Reynolds, Reggie FR Muncie Central 6:47.9 21:07.5  
130 Shafer, Noah SO Mississinewa 6:48.7 21:09.9 103
131 Bieberich, River JR West Noble 6:49.0 21:10.8  
132 Clauser, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:50.5 21:15.5  
133 Wilhite, Logan SR Heritage 6:51.8 21:19.4 104
134 Lawson, Colten JR New Castle Chrysler 6:53.2 21:23.9 105
135 Hawkins, Caleb SO Marion 6:55.4 21:30.8 106
136 Davidson, Justin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:56.1 21:32.9 107
137 Chioatero, Gabriel JR DeKalb 6:57.9 21:38.5  
138 Pumroy, Brayden JR Mississinewa 6:59.0 21:41.9 108
139 Blankenship, Elijah FR New Castle Chrysler 6:59.4 21:43.2 109
140 Galster, Ethan SR New Palestine 6:59.9 21:44.7  
141 Naatz, Cooper SO Heritage 7:01.0 21:48.2  
142 Buuck, Payton SO Heritage 7:02.3 21:52.1  
143 Ferrell, Jack JR Richmond 7:02.6 21:53.2  
144 Huston, Luke FR Delta 7:04.6 21:59.4 110
145 Baldwin, Justin SO Muncie Central 7:07.5 22:08.4  
146 Lewman, AJ JR Delta 7:07.7 22:08.8 111
147 Taylor, John JR Marion 7:08.3 22:10.8 112
148 Rose, Jacen SO Marion 7:12.4 22:23.4 113
149 Bowden, Julian FR Richmond 7:13.6 22:27.4  
150 Deckman, Cameron FR Delta 7:14.3 22:29.4 114
151 Cook, Jordan FR New Castle Chrysler 7:17.9 22:40.5 115
152 Huynh, Sammy FR New Castle Chrysler 7:18.1 22:41.1 116
153 Stark, Levi SO Mississinewa 7:18.3 22:41.8 117
154 Coppernoll, Hunter SO Delta 7:18.7 22:43.1 118
155 Stuckey, Alex JR DeKalb 7:20.4 22:48.4  
156 Gilbert, Josh SO Richmond 7:21.7 22:52.5  
157 Bebout, Ethan SR Mississinewa 7:23.0 22:56.5 119
158 Davidson, Jeremy SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:27.0 23:08.8  
159 Dash, Paul SO Mississinewa 7:28.6 23:13.8 120
160 Lapsley, Cameron JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:30.5 23:19.7  
161 Little, Callan FR Mississinewa 7:32.9 23:27.3 121
162 Diers, Kyle SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:33.3 23:28.6  
163 Rush, Ayden SO New Palestine 7:34.8 23:33.0  
164 Ramos, Desmond FR DeKalb 7:39.2 23:46.8  
165 Richard, Quinn SR Maconaquah 7:41.6 23:54.3 122
166 Serratos, Austin FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:48.0 24:14.2  
167 Crouch, Alan FR Delta 7:48.2 24:14.8  
168 Murillo, Alonso SO West Noble 8:01.5 24:56.1  
169 Donoghue, Seamus FR New Castle Chrysler 8:05.5 25:08.7 123
170 Sayger, Jacob JR Maconaquah 8:06.7 25:12.4 124
171 McKee, Michael FR New Castle Chrysler 8:09.2 25:20.1  
172 Hurd, Brody SR Mississinewa 8:16.8 25:43.6  
173 Hoffman, Dylan JR Heritage 8:17.9 25:47.0  
174 Burke, Ben FR West Noble 9:10.7 28:31.3