2022 Baron Classic - Dekalb HS Date: 08-27-22   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb 6:11.6 19:14.6 1
2 Parmerlee, Austin JR Leo 6:12.5 19:17.3 2
3 Clauser, Jude FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:19.4 19:38.7 3
4 Hartleroad, Calvin SR Leo 6:23.4 19:51.4 4
5 Boxell, Gatlin SR Huntington North 6:24.3 19:54.2 5
6 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 6:29.7 20:10.8 6
7 Keister, Dylan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:30.3 20:12.6 7
8 Hoffman, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:36.3 20:31.3 8
9 Price, Keagen JR Huntington North 6:40.0 20:42.9 9
10 Thurber, David SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:42.3 20:50.1 10
11 James, Brendan FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.3 21:05.4 11
12 Knepper, Elijah SR DeKalb 6:50.7 21:16.1 12
13 Clauser, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:53.1 21:23.5 13
14 Fowerbaugh, Sam FR Leo 6:53.9 21:26.2 14
15 Crow, Julianna JR East Noble 6:58.2 21:39.3 1
16 Chioatero, Gabriel JR DeKalb 7:00.2 21:45.5 15
17 Lemmon, Jeremiah JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:03.9 21:57.0 16
18 Gustafson, Nathan Leo 7:04.7 21:59.6 17
19 Furnas, Max FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:05.6 22:02.5 18
20 Cavacini, Marco FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:07.3 22:07.6  
21 Kleber, Nicholas FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:07.7 22:08.9  
22 Gensic, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:13.5 22:26.9  
23 Youngman, Aaron SO Huntington North 7:17.0 22:37.9 19
24 Hansen, Braylon FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:18.7 22:43.0 20
25 Stuckey, Alex JR DeKalb 7:22.3 22:54.2 21
26 Sierks, Aiden SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7:22.5 22:54.8  
27 Sikorski, Mark SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:24.6 23:01.5 22
28 Knuth, Tyler SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:25.3 23:03.6 23
29 Diers, Kyle SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:25.5 23:04.1 24
30 Davidson, Jeremy SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:26.8 23:08.4 25
31 Smith, Cady SR East Noble 7:27.6 23:10.8 2
32 Loraine, Kyler SO Leo 7:31.0 23:21.3 26
33 Hoover, Grady FR Angola 7:33.7 23:29.8  
34 Felkner, Madison FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:35.5 23:35.2 3
35 Bautista, Oliver FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:36.3 23:37.9 27
36 Ramos, Desmond FR DeKalb 7:36.3 23:37.9 28
37 Leach, Miles SO Huntington North 7:39.4 23:47.5 29
38 Morlan, Joseph FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:40.8 23:51.8  
39 Bloom, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:44.8 24:04.3  
40 Elkins, Griffin FR DeKalb 7:47.3 24:11.9 30
41 Villegas, Carlos SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:47.4 24:12.3  
42 Prest, Morigan SR East Noble 7:53.0 24:29.6 4
43 Zink, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:56.2 24:39.5  
44 Serratos, Austin FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:57.2 24:42.7 31
45 Crow, Lilly SO East Noble 7:58.5 24:46.9 5
46 McCarthy, Anna SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:59.9 24:51.2 6
47 Switzer, Peter SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:01.9 24:57.4  
48 Carapia, Martin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:04.1 25:04.3 32
49 Lopez, Miguel FR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:06.0 25:10.0  
50 Lopez-Paredes, Miguel FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:06.0 25:10.1 33
51 Mast, Jaxon FR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:07.4 25:14.4 34
52 Mohre, Andersen FR Lakewood Park Christian 8:08.8 25:18.8  
53 Sheckler, Ariana SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:11.1 25:25.9 7
54 Kimble-Lovett, Amyah JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:19.0 25:50.5 8
55 Nightenhelser, Adrianna SR Huntington North 8:20.5 25:55.1  
56 Johnson, Marie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:21.9 25:59.5 9
57 Schubert, Katelyn JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:22.9 26:02.5 10
58 Yoder, Lydia SO DeKalb 8:27.3 26:16.4  
59 Grosvenor, Eleanor SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:39.7 26:54.7 11
60 Drew, Kyliana FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:41.7 27:00.9 12
61 Jones, Keaton FR Huntington North 8:44.8 27:10.7 35
62 Pankop, Khloe SR East Noble 8:49.3 27:24.6 13
63 Walter, Ella FR East Noble 8:54.8 27:41.7 14
64 Aung, Aung SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:56.8 27:48.1 36
65 Patino, Payton FR DeKalb 8:57.2 27:49.3  
66 Samons, Samantha FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:59.4 27:56.1 15
67 Beeber, Marie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:01.4 28:02.2  
68 Weber, Reese SO Angola 9:02.2 28:04.6  
69 Schoenle, Gabriana FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:03.4 28:08.6 16
70 Williams, Mandy FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:18.3 28:54.7 17
71 Peterson, Brielee FR Huntington North 9:32.5 29:39.0  
72 Cid Gonzalez, Ana SR DeKalb 9:35.5 29:48.1  
73 Itt, Andrea SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:35.9 29:49.6 18
74 Thurber, Isaac FR Lakewood Park Christian 9:54.5 30:47.2  
75 Proximire, Alicia SR East Noble 10:18.0 32:00.4 19
76 Clingan, Connor FR DeKalb 10:22.4 32:14.1 37
77 Moyer, Caleb FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 11:16.5 35:02.2 38
78 Damian, Alessandra SO Ft. Wayne South Side 12:02.6 37:25.4