2022 Dekalb HS 4k Invit. Date: 08-16-22   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Yarnell, Sam JR Angola 5:18.1 13:10.7 1
2 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:24.1 13:25.5 2
3 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:28.4 13:36.4 3
4 McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb 5:29.9 13:40.1 4
5 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:31.4 13:43.8 5
6 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:31.5 13:43.9 6
7 Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb 5:36.3 13:56.0 7
8 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:38.2 14:00.7 8
9 Sell, David SR Leo 5:39.5 14:03.8 9
10 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 5:45.6 14:19.1 10
11 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:46.7 14:21.8 11
12 Gustafson, Brayden JR Leo 5:46.9 14:22.2 12
13 Klink, Kaden FR Angola 5:46.9 14:22.2 13
14 Weller, Gavin JR Garrett 5:47.5 14:23.7 14
15 Haupert, Will JR DeKalb 5:48.0 14:25.1 15
16 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 5:48.1 14:25.3 16
17 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:48.8 14:27.1 17
18 Lashure, Will SO Leo 5:49.7 14:29.3 18
19 Wachtman, Zeke SR Lakeland 5:51.4 14:33.5 19
20 Donahey, Jace SO Leo 5:52.1 14:35.1 20
21 O'Keefe, Tim JR DeKalb 5:53.6 14:39.0 21
22 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 5:54.5 14:41.1 22
23 Strong, Andrew FR Eastside 5:59.8 14:54.4 23
24 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 6:01.1 14:57.6  
25 James, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:03.4 15:03.2 24
26 Keefer, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:05.2 15:07.7 25
27 Jaeger, Landon SO Lakeland 6:05.5 15:08.4 26
28 Barton, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:09.5 15:18.4 27
29 Cooke, Gavin FR Angola 6:11.8 15:24.2 28
30 Clauser, Jude FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:13.5 15:28.3 29
31 Yoder, Luke SR Lakeland 6:17.0 15:37.0 30
32 Troyer , Christian SR Lakeland 6:17.3 15:37.9 31
33 Hofer, Oliver SO Lakeland 6:19.5 15:43.2 32
34 Delaney, Eric SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:20.9 15:46.9 33
35 Gould, Jiler FR Leo 6:21.7 15:48.8  
36 Keister, Dylan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:24.9 15:56.8  
37 Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb 6:26.1 15:59.7 34
38 Thurber, David SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:28.0 16:04.4  
39 Parmerlee, Austin JR Leo 6:28.3 16:05.3  
40 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:29.8 16:08.9  
41 Boltz, Aiden FR Garrett 6:31.8 16:14.0 35
42 Burns, David JR Eastside 6:35.8 16:23.9 36
43 Hoffman, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.9 16:36.5  
44 Knepper, Elijah SR DeKalb 6:42.3 16:40.1  
45 Gater, Tyler SR Garrett 6:45.2 16:47.1 37
46 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 6:51.1 17:01.8 38
47 Clauser, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:51.3 17:02.3  
48 Burkett, Cayden FR Eastside 6:52.0 17:04.2 39
49 Hartleroad, Calvin SR Leo 6:55.2 17:12.0  
50 Kirby, Wade FR Garrett 6:55.7 17:13.4 40
51 Yagodinski, Leo FR Angola 6:58.5 17:20.4 41
52 Loraine, Kyler SO Leo 7:01.1 17:26.8  
53 Firestine, Seth JR Eastside 7:02.0 17:29.0 42
54 Leininger, Brady FR Angola 7:02.1 17:29.2 43
55 Quinn, Aaron SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06.5 17:40.1  
56 Chioatero, Gabriel JR DeKalb 7:10.5 17:50.1  
57 Boltz, Conner FR Garrett 7:10.7 17:50.6 44
58 Hostetler, Koen FR Lakeland 7:10.8 17:50.8  
59 Fowerbaugh, Sam FR Leo 7:11.8 17:53.3  
60 Hoover, Grady FR Angola 7:12.7 17:55.6  
61 Gensic, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:17.1 18:06.4  
62 Kleber, Nicholas FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:19.9 18:13.6  
63 Kueber, David SO Garrett 7:20.0 18:13.7 45
64 Furnas, Max FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:21.1 18:16.4  
65 Elkins, Griffin FR DeKalb 7:23.0 18:21.2  
66 Stuckey, Alex JR DeKalb 7:23.4 18:22.3  
67 Moser, Michael SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:23.8 18:23.1  
68 Jones, Jakob SR Garrett 7:24.7 18:25.5 46
69 Bloom, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:36.5 18:54.7  
70 Cavacini, Marco FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:48.5 19:24.7  
71 Ramos, Desmond FR DeKalb 7:55.3 19:41.6  
72 Morlan, Joseph FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:00.3 19:54.0  
73 Zink, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:18.9 20:40.1  
74 Molargik, Andrew SR Garrett 8:26.6 20:59.4  
75 Woolard, Tatenur SR Garrett 8:32.4 21:13.8  
76 Magg, Chris JR Eastside 9:00.9 22:24.6 47
77 Clingan, Connor FR DeKalb 11:54.8 29:37.0