2022 Dekalb HS 4k Invit. Date: 08-16-22   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 4K Girls 4K
Girls 4K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:48 17:21 43 2 5 9 12 15 34 37
2 1:29:04 17:48 63 3 8 11 16 25 26 46
3 1:30:37 18:07 71 6 7 18 19 21 27 33
4 1:29:21 17:52 72 1 4 10 28 29 30 36
5 1:35:09 19:01 123 13 20 23 32 35 38 39
6 1:37:43 19:32 138 14 17 24 41 42 45  
7 1:42:46 20:33 180 22 31 40 43 44 47 48
Girls 4K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 6:32.4 16:15.3 1
2 Shenfeld, Isabelle JR Leo 6:35.5 16:23.0 2
3 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:42.6 16:40.7 3
4 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:44.9 16:46.5 4
5 Norris, Maya JR Leo 6:51.2 17:02.1 5
6 Tippmann, Ava SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:51.7 17:03.4 6
7 Bruns, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:53.2 17:07.0 7
8 Budak, Ava JR Angola 6:53.6 17:08.2 8
9 Cogdell, Emily JR Leo 7:02.0 17:28.9 9
10 Woodcox, Olivia JR DeKalb 7:04.1 17:34.1 10
11 Davenport, Jordan SO Angola 7:04.9 17:36.2 11
12 Lashure, Olivia SR Leo 7:05.1 17:36.8 12
13 Kuhn, Kaitlyn JR Fairfield 7:07.6 17:42.9 13
14 Kaufmann, Karly SO Eastside 7:17.3 18:07.0 14
15 Beaty, Ava FR Leo 7:21.6 18:17.6 15
16 Jackson, Antalya SO Angola 7:26.6 18:30.2 16
17 Smith, Regan SO Eastside 7:27.1 18:31.3 17
18 Wheeler, Sophia SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:30.7 18:40.3 18
19 Felkner, Madison FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:34.4 18:49.4 19
20 Culp, Makayla SR Fairfield 7:35.4 18:52.1 20
21 Rodenbeck, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:37.7 18:57.8 21
22 Haynes, Aida SR Garrett 7:41.2 19:06.5 22
23 Geiger, Delana SR Fairfield 7:41.7 19:07.7 23
24 Buss, Chloe JR Eastside 7:42.0 19:08.5 24
25 Schneider, Holly JR Angola 7:42.2 19:08.8 25
26 Budak, Isabella SR Angola 7:42.6 19:09.9 26
27 Luce, Kyra FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:45.3 19:16.6 27
28 Gentis, MeiLin SO DeKalb 7:47.0 19:20.9 28
29 Gentis, KaiLin SO DeKalb 7:48.5 19:24.6 29
30 Helbert, Sydney FR DeKalb 7:51.6 19:32.2 30
31 Ebert, Addison JR Garrett 7:52.8 19:35.2 31
32 Green, Annelise JR Fairfield 7:53.3 19:36.4 32
33 Dean, Ela JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:56.5 19:44.5 33
34 Kissner, Sally SR Leo 7:58.3 19:49.0 34
35 Lambright, Natalee FR Fairfield 7:59.0 19:50.6 35
36 McNamara, Abigail JR Lakeland 7:59.0 19:50.7  
37 Woodcox, Claire FR DeKalb 8:03.6 20:02.1 36
38 Knight, Lillian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:10.3 20:18.7  
39 Brooks, Rachel JR Leo 8:12.4 20:24.1 37
40 Moreland, Natalie FR Fairfield 8:16.3 20:33.8 38
41 Wheeler, Margaret SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:16.8 20:34.9  
42 Schubert, Katelyn JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:20.3 20:43.7  
43 Barton, Isabella SO DeKalb 8:22.7 20:49.7  
44 Stofleth, Jalyn SO Fairfield 8:24.4 20:53.8 39
45 Martin, Molly FR Garrett 8:25.4 20:56.2 40
46 Yaros, Maddie JR Eastside 8:25.5 20:56.6 41
47 Fike, Athena JR Eastside 8:26.8 20:59.7 42
48 Jacobs, Brooklyn JR Garrett 8:28.3 21:03.4 43
49 Gall, Kenlee SR Fairfield 8:32.6 21:14.1  
50 Johnson, Marie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:34.8 21:19.8  
51 Bontrager, Ava SR Fairfield 8:38.8 21:29.6  
52 VanKoevering, Lana FR Lakeland 8:38.8 21:29.7  
53 Cunningham, Elizabeth SO Fairfield 8:40.0 21:32.6  
54 Barnes, Katy SR Leo 8:41.2 21:35.6  
55 McCauley, Tatum SO Fairfield 8:42.1 21:37.9  
56 Wilkinson, Tara JR Lakeland 8:42.3 21:38.4  
57 Arroyo, Mackenzie JR Leo 8:52.1 22:02.8  
58 Hedges, Bailey FR Garrett 8:53.2 22:05.3 44
59 Walton, DonAstey SR Leo 8:54.2 22:08.0  
60 Bonecutter, Destiny SR Eastside 8:56.0 22:12.4 45
61 Myers, Brooke SO Angola 8:56.2 22:12.8 46
62 Patino, Payton FR DeKalb 9:06.8 22:39.2  
63 Wheeler, Ruth SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:07.6 22:41.2  
64 Weber, Reese SO Angola 9:07.6 22:41.3  
65 Samons, Samantha FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:10.9 22:49.5  
66 Sines, Chloe SR Lakeland 9:13.5 22:56.0  
67 Liechty, Samantha SR Garrett 9:16.3 23:02.8 47
68 Beeber, Marie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:18.0 23:07.1  
69 Pulfer, Erica SR Leo 9:25.9 23:26.8  
70 Gilbert, Ayla SO Garrett 9:31.0 23:39.5 48
71 Spiece, Jada JR Garrett 10:04.3 25:02.3  
72 Rink, Leah FR Fairfield 10:22.2 25:46.6  
73 Liechty, Lexi FR Garrett 10:31.7 26:10.4  
74 Bontrager, Mya JR Leo 10:33.0 26:13.5  
75 Bontrager, Lucy SO Fairfield 11:05.5 27:34.3  
76 O'Connor, Alli SO Garrett 11:18.3 28:06.1  
77 Kaufman, Sarah JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11:20.5 28:11.7  
78 Muncie, Sophia FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 12:33.6 31:13.3  
Boys 4K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:17 14:03 47 2 8 9 12 16 18 20
2 1:11:02 14:12 58 4 7 11 15 21 27 34
3 1:11:22 14:16 69 1 5 13 22 28 41 43
4 1:11:58 14:23 75 3 6 17 24 25 29 33
5 Lakeland 1:15:15 15:03 116 10 19 26 30 31 32 38
6 1:22:28 16:29 170 14 35 37 40 44 45 46
7 1:28:16 17:39 187 23 36 39 42 47    
Boys 4K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Yarnell, Sam JR Angola 5:18.1 13:10.7 1
2 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:24.1 13:25.5 2
3 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:28.4 13:36.4 3
4 McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb 5:29.9 13:40.1 4
5 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:31.4 13:43.8 5
6 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:31.5 13:43.9 6
7 Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb 5:36.3 13:56.0 7
8 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:38.2 14:00.7 8
9 Sell, David SR Leo 5:39.5 14:03.8 9
10 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 5:45.6 14:19.1 10
11 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:46.7 14:21.8 11
12 Gustafson, Brayden JR Leo 5:46.9 14:22.2 12
13 Klink, Kaden FR Angola 5:46.9 14:22.2 13
14 Weller, Gavin JR Garrett 5:47.5 14:23.7 14
15 Haupert, Will JR DeKalb 5:48.0 14:25.1 15
16 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 5:48.1 14:25.3 16
17 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:48.8 14:27.1 17
18 Lashure, Will SO Leo 5:49.7 14:29.3 18
19 Wachtman, Zeke SR Lakeland 5:51.4 14:33.5 19
20 Donahey, Jace SO Leo 5:52.1 14:35.1 20
21 O'Keefe, Tim JR DeKalb 5:53.6 14:39.0 21
22 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 5:54.5 14:41.1 22
23 Strong, Andrew FR Eastside 5:59.8 14:54.4 23
24 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 6:01.1 14:57.6  
25 James, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:03.4 15:03.2 24
26 Keefer, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:05.2 15:07.7 25
27 Jaeger, Landon SO Lakeland 6:05.5 15:08.4 26
28 Barton, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:09.5 15:18.4 27
29 Cooke, Gavin FR Angola 6:11.8 15:24.2 28
30 Clauser, Jude FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:13.5 15:28.3 29
31 Yoder, Luke SR Lakeland 6:17.0 15:37.0 30
32 Troyer , Christian SR Lakeland 6:17.3 15:37.9 31
33 Hofer, Oliver SO Lakeland 6:19.5 15:43.2 32
34 Delaney, Eric SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:20.9 15:46.9 33
35 Gould, Jiler FR Leo 6:21.7 15:48.8  
36 Keister, Dylan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:24.9 15:56.8  
37 Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb 6:26.1 15:59.7 34
38 Thurber, David SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:28.0 16:04.4  
39 Parmerlee, Austin JR Leo 6:28.3 16:05.3  
40 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:29.8 16:08.9  
41 Boltz, Aiden FR Garrett 6:31.8 16:14.0 35
42 Burns, David JR Eastside 6:35.8 16:23.9 36
43 Hoffman, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.9 16:36.5  
44 Knepper, Elijah SR DeKalb 6:42.3 16:40.1  
45 Gater, Tyler SR Garrett 6:45.2 16:47.1 37
46 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 6:51.1 17:01.8 38
47 Clauser, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:51.3 17:02.3  
48 Burkett, Cayden FR Eastside 6:52.0 17:04.2 39
49 Hartleroad, Calvin SR Leo 6:55.2 17:12.0  
50 Kirby, Wade FR Garrett 6:55.7 17:13.4 40
51 Yagodinski, Leo FR Angola 6:58.5 17:20.4 41
52 Loraine, Kyler SO Leo 7:01.1 17:26.8  
53 Firestine, Seth JR Eastside 7:02.0 17:29.0 42
54 Leininger, Brady FR Angola 7:02.1 17:29.2 43
55 Quinn, Aaron SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06.5 17:40.1  
56 Chioatero, Gabriel JR DeKalb 7:10.5 17:50.1  
57 Boltz, Conner FR Garrett 7:10.7 17:50.6 44
58 Hostetler, Koen FR Lakeland 7:10.8 17:50.8  
59 Fowerbaugh, Sam FR Leo 7:11.8 17:53.3  
60 Hoover, Grady FR Angola 7:12.7 17:55.6  
61 Gensic, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:17.1 18:06.4  
62 Kleber, Nicholas FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:19.9 18:13.6  
63 Kueber, David SO Garrett 7:20.0 18:13.7 45
64 Furnas, Max FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:21.1 18:16.4  
65 Elkins, Griffin FR DeKalb 7:23.0 18:21.2  
66 Stuckey, Alex JR DeKalb 7:23.4 18:22.3  
67 Moser, Michael SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:23.8 18:23.1  
68 Jones, Jakob SR Garrett 7:24.7 18:25.5 46
69 Bloom, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:36.5 18:54.7  
70 Cavacini, Marco FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:48.5 19:24.7  
71 Ramos, Desmond FR DeKalb 7:55.3 19:41.6  
72 Morlan, Joseph FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:00.3 19:54.0  
73 Zink, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:18.9 20:40.1  
74 Molargik, Andrew SR Garrett 8:26.6 20:59.4  
75 Woolard, Tatenur SR Garrett 8:32.4 21:13.8  
76 Magg, Chris JR Eastside 9:00.9 22:24.6 47
77 Clingan, Connor FR DeKalb 11:54.8 29:37.0