Cascade Conference Preview Meet Date: 10-18-08   Venue: Lincoln Park - Seattle, WA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 6k Run CC  
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:33:37 18:43 53 3 4 8 17 21 34 36
2 1:34:08 18:49 58 5 6 12 15 20 27 30
3 1:35:05 19:01 66 7 9 10 14 26 47 52
4 1:34:48 18:57 82 1 13 19 24 25 28 33
5 Whatcom CC 1:39:47 19:57 146 2 18 23 49 54 58  
6 1:40:57 20:11 173 11 32 42 43 45 48  
7 1:40:13 20:02 174 29 31 37 38 39 40 44
8 1:42:39 20:31 185 16 22 46 50 51 55  
9 1:47:21 21:28 242 35 41 53 56 57 59 60
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Patrick, Kenna SR Washington 5:33.7 17:16.7  
3 Schutte, Bailey SR Washington 5:37.7 17:29.4  
5 Anderson, Brooke SR Washington 5:38.5 17:31.7  
6 Hansen, Katie SR Seattle U. 5:39.2 17:33.9 1
7 Carlyle, Laura SR Whatcom CC 5:47.5 17:59.8 2
8 Michels, Linsie SR Concordia (Ore.) 5:50.5 18:09.1 3
9 Scheese, Andria SR Concordia (Ore.) 5:52.6 18:15.7 4
10 Reeve, Sabrina SR British Columbia 5:52.8 18:16.4 5
12 Wall, Ashlee SR Washington St. 5:54.3 18:20.9  
13 Smollack, Mietra SR Washington St. 5:55.3 18:24.0  
14 Akeroyd, Nicole SR British Columbia 5:58.1 18:32.7 6
15 Dunn, Sarah SR Washington St. 6:00.8 18:41.0  
17 Casillas, Ana SR Evergreen St. 6:02.0 18:44.8 7
18 Anderson, Dayna SR Washington 6:03.1 18:48.1  
20 Moran, Lauren SR Concordia (Ore.) 6:03.2 18:48.6 8
21 Howard, Janet Unattached 6:03.3 18:48.8  
22 Uhlig, Emily SR Evergreen St. 6:04.6 18:52.9 9
23 Carlson, Karissa SR Evergreen St. 6:04.8 18:53.6 10
24 Wagner, Lindsey SR Northwest U. 6:05.5 18:55.7 11
25 Clift, Justine SR British Columbia 6:05.6 18:56.0 12
26 Stickney, Greta SR Seattle U. 6:06.4 18:58.5 13
27 Mullen, Annie SR Evergreen St. 6:06.8 18:59.6 14
28 Britton, Katie SR British Columbia 6:09.9 19:09.3 15
29 Bluhm, Jennifer SR Seattle Pacific 6:10.0 19:09.7 16
30 Robert, Samantha SR Concordia (Ore.) 6:10.2 19:10.2 17
31 North, Lauren SR Whatcom CC 6:10.8 19:12.2 18
32 Yorkston, Rachel SR Seattle U. 6:11.1 19:13.1 19
33 Venner, Alexandra SR British Columbia 6:11.4 19:14.1 20
34 Taylor, Alice SR Concordia (Ore.) 6:11.6 19:14.5 21
35 Everetts, Janelle SR Cascade College 6:12.2 19:16.4  
36 Johnson, Alexandria SR Seattle Pacific 6:13.8 19:21.5 22
37 Everetts, Megan SR Cascade College 6:14.0 19:22.0  
38 Pearson, Paige SR Whatcom CC 6:15.4 19:26.6 23
39 Cassidy, Celeste SR Seattle U. 6:16.7 19:30.5 24
40 Hamann, Jen SR Seattle U. 6:17.5 19:32.9 25
41 Peterson, Britta SR Evergreen St. 6:18.2 19:35.2 26
42 Farish, Catharine SR British Columbia 6:19.2 19:38.2 27
43 Martinez, Natalie SR Seattle U. 6:19.9 19:40.4 28
44 Siler, Ellie SR Western Washington 6:20.7 19:43.0 29
45 Cosand, Tessa SR Green River CC 6:21.4 19:45.0  
46 Gray, Kaitlyn SR British Columbia 6:21.8 19:46.5 30
47 Jensen, Shellane Western Washington 6:23.6 19:51.8 31
48 DeLapp, Paige SR Northwest U. 6:24.2 19:53.9 32
49 Cadelinia, Rhiannon SR Seattle U. 6:24.6 19:54.9 33
50 Sarson, Heather SR British Columbia 6:24.7 19:55.4  
51 Pesanti, Maggie SR Concordia (Ore.) 6:24.9 19:56.0 34
52 Dunn, Brittney SR Warner Pacific 6:28.0 20:05.8 35
53 Olson, Jenna SR Concordia (Ore.) 6:29.3 20:09.7 36
54 Matthews, Valerie SR Western Washington 6:29.8 20:11.1 37
55 Nano, Anne-Mari SR British Columbia 6:30.4 20:13.0  
56 Miller, Kendra SR Western Washington 6:30.5 20:13.5 38
57 Berni, Kate Western Washington 6:30.8 20:14.3 39
58 Larssen, Bev SR British Columbia 6:32.0 20:18.2  
59 Northey, Megan SR Western Washington 6:32.2 20:18.7 40
60 Annas, Katie SR Warner Pacific 6:35.6 20:29.2 41
61 Granstrom, Bailey SR Northwest U. 6:36.8 20:33.1 42
62 Bolce, Sarah SR Seattle U. 6:37.3 20:34.6  
63 Macias, Leslie SR Cascade College 6:37.7 20:35.6  
64 Gebhart, Joy SR Northwest U. 6:38.3 20:37.5 43
65 Innes, Jennifer SR Seattle U. 6:38.7 20:38.9  
66 Bakeman, Mary SR Central Washington 6:39.0 20:39.7  
67 Hunter, Tiffany SR Seattle U. 6:39.4 20:41.0  
68 Walruff, Savannah SR Concordia (Ore.) 6:40.0 20:42.9  
69 Lopez, Amanda SR Cascade College 6:40.5 20:44.4  
70 Rice, Nori SR British Columbia 6:41.4 20:47.2  
71 McDonald, Catherine SR Western Washington 6:41.6 20:47.9 44
72 Robinson, Mariah SR British Columbia 6:42.0 20:49.2  
73 Campbell, Katie SR Northwest U. 6:44.8 20:57.9 45
74 Hanscom, Margaret SR Seattle Pacific 6:47.0 21:04.5 46
75 Farah, Lindsey SR Evergreen St. 6:48.2 21:08.2 47
76 Prause, Shayna SR Northwest U. 6:49.7 21:13.0 48
77 Dalton, Ashley SR Seattle U. 6:49.9 21:13.6  
78 Kratz, Caroline SR Western Washington 6:53.9 21:26.1  
79 Phy, Ashlee SR Whatcom CC 6:54.5 21:28.1 49
80 Peterson, Heidi SR Seattle Pacific 6:55.7 21:31.8 50
81 Kiracofe, Stephanie SR Seattle Pacific 6:55.9 21:32.2 51
82 Leo, Diann SR Evergreen St. 6:56.6 21:34.5 52
83 Winkle, Kayla SR Warner Pacific 6:56.7 21:34.9 53
84 Raines, Nicole SR Whatcom CC 6:58.7 21:41.2 54
85 Owen, Tanja SR Central Washington 7:01.5 21:49.6  
86 McLaughlin, Heather SR Concordia (Ore.) 7:02.0 21:51.2  
87 Ball, Laurel SR Seattle Pacific 7:03.9 21:57.3 55
88 Baker, Emily SR Evergreen St. 7:05.4 22:01.8  
89 Waters, Nicole SR Seattle U. 7:05.9 22:03.3  
90 Hirschkorn, Jessica SR Central Washington 7:10.5 22:17.7  
91 Westlake, Samantha SR Warner Pacific 7:11.8 22:21.6 56
92 Hophan, Michelle SR Warner Pacific 7:20.8 22:49.8 57
93 Bertschinger, Larrissa SR Whatcom CC 7:33.6 23:29.4 58
94 Ronning, Courtney SR Green River CC 7:53.6 24:31.7  
95 Coleman, Evelyn SR Evergreen St. 7:57.7 24:44.4  
96 Doney, Joy SR Warner Pacific 7:59.0 24:48.5 59
97 Holstrom, Elisabeth SR Warner Pacific 8:02.8 25:00.4 60
98 Estrella, Krystal SR Warner Pacific 8:41.9 27:01.6  
99 Huber, Mo SR U-Washington 5:35.2 17:21.5  
99 McGuirk, Adrienne SR U-Washington 5:38.1 17:30.5  
99 Bonner, Ellie SR U-Washington 6:03.1 18:48.3  
99 Lightfoot, Courtney SR U-Washington 6:02.0 18:44.7  
99 Linnell, Allison SR U-Washington 5:53.7 18:19.2  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:31 26:18 41 3 4 5 6 23 26 28
2 2:12:53 26:34 61 2 8 11 19 21 22 27
3 2:13:30 26:42 66 7 12 14 15 18 20 25
4 Whatcom CC 2:15:40 27:08 90 1 10 17 29 33    
5 2:20:55 28:11 125 9 16 31 34 35    
6 2:21:32 28:18 135 13 24 30 32 36 37  
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Simpson, Josh SR Whatcom CC 5:07.8 25:30.3 1
2 Khalif, Hassan Club Cav 5:08.8 25:35.0  
3 Bridges, Seth SR Northwest U. 5:12.5 25:53.7  
4 Cannata-Bowman, Nick SR Seattle U. 5:12.8 25:55.0 2
5 Grever, Chris SR Concordia (Ore.) 5:13.5 25:58.6 3
6 Romero-Clark, Martin SR Concordia (Ore.) 5:14.1 26:01.7 4
7 Cisneros, Cordero Club Cav 5:14.8 26:04.9  
8 Burck, Eric SR Concordia (Ore.) 5:14.9 26:05.4 5
9 Brown, Jessy SR Concordia (Ore.) 5:16.3 26:12.6 6
10 Kazuta, Kerry SR British Columbia 5:16.5 26:13.7 7
11 Van Nuland, Michael SR Seattle U. 5:17.4 26:17.9 8
12 Drake, Wes SR Unattached 5:18.2 26:21.7  
13 Schmidt, Andrew SR Cascade College 5:18.9 26:25.5 9
14 Jenkins, Cory SR Whatcom CC 5:19.3 26:27.2 10
15 Barkhaus, Erik SR Seattle U. 5:20.3 26:32.3 11
16 Smith, Jordan SR British Columbia 5:21.0 26:35.7 12
17 Jones, Eric SR Evergreen St. 5:21.8 26:39.7 13
18 Bean, Erik SR British Columbia 5:23.2 26:47.0 14
19 Abraham, Nick SR Western Washington 5:23.6 26:48.9  
20 Stephens-Whale, Shaun SR British Columbia 5:24.6 26:53.9 15
21 Lagerstrom, Eric SR Cascade College 5:24.8 26:54.7 16
22 Wipf, Alex Western Washington 5:25.8 26:59.6  
23 Nodine, Matt SR Whatcom CC 5:25.9 27:00.3 17
24 Thistlewood, Ben SR British Columbia 5:26.0 27:00.8 18
25 Heitzinger, Hans SR Seattle U. 5:26.5 27:03.2 19
26 Cameron, Eric SR British Columbia 5:26.8 27:04.4 20
27 Hart, Tyler SR Northwest U. 5:26.9 27:04.9  
28 Kollgaard, Adam SR Seattle U. 5:26.9 27:05.3 21
29 Spencer, David SR Unattached 5:27.2 27:06.8  
30 McClement, Matthew SR Seattle U. 5:27.4 27:07.4 22
31 Burrus, Josh SR Concordia (Ore.) 5:28.6 27:13.6 23
32 Rakestraw, Brian SR Evergreen St. 5:29.5 27:17.9 24
34 Dunffee, Evan SR British Columbia 5:30.9 27:25.2 25
35 Zitzer, Dylan SR Concordia (Ore.) 5:31.5 27:27.9 26
36 Hole, Nigel SR British Columbia 5:31.7 27:28.9  
37 Johnson, Kyle SR Unattached 5:32.0 27:30.7  
39 Auld, Chris SR Seattle U. 5:33.5 27:37.8 27
40 Winger, Rustin SR Seattle U. 5:34.6 27:43.6  
41 Hunt, Theo SR British Columbia 5:34.7 27:44.2  
42 McCluskie, Shane SR British Columbia 5:35.0 27:45.3  
43 Smith, Matthew SR Concordia (Ore.) 5:36.7 27:53.8 28
44 Miller, Graham SR Seattle U. 5:36.8 27:54.2  
45 Austin, Evan SR Whatcom CC 5:38.4 28:02.1 29
46 Rockwell, Liam SR Evergreen St. 5:39.5 28:07.7 30
47 Garcia, Julio SR Cascade College 5:40.0 28:10.5 31
48 Martin, Darin SR Evergreen St. 5:42.3 28:21.6 32
49 Reagan, Billy SR British Columbia 5:45.6 28:38.3  
50 Peters, Travis SR Unattached 5:46.1 28:40.4  
51 Kettler, Noah SR Whatcom CC 5:46.1 28:40.9 33
52 Adams, Alec SR Seattle U. 5:46.6 28:43.2  
53 Brewer, Brendan SR Green River CC 5:47.9 28:49.6  
54 Fisher, Jake SR Cascade College 5:48.3 28:51.5 34
55 Calvin, Jacob SR Green River CC 5:49.0 28:55.3  
56 Torres, Tyler SR Unattached 5:50.5 29:02.7  
57 Auld, Dan SR Seattle U. 5:53.2 29:16.1  
58 Bradley, Ben SR Cascade College 6:08.7 30:33.2 35
59 Poplawski, Alex SR Seattle U. 6:09.1 30:35.0  
60 Henry, Chris Seattle U. 6:13.6 30:57.2  
61 Randles, Andy SR Unattached 6:14.0 30:59.2  
62 Lara, Ryan SR Evergreen St. 6:15.3 31:05.6 36
63 Pace, Nicholas SR Evergreen St. 6:15.8 31:08.2 37
64 Johnson, Carl SR Western Washington 6:20.0 31:29.1  
65 Keefer, Jon SR Northwest U. 7:00.9 34:52.5  
66 Hill, Damian SR U-Whatcom CC 5:33.3 27:37.2  
66 Burke, Mark SR U-Whatcom CC 5:30.1 27:21.1  
Men 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:00 18:36 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Men 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Spady, Kelly SR Washington 4:53.2 18:13.0 1
2 Hickerson, David SR Washington St. 4:54.8 18:19.0  
3 Knox, Caleb SR Washington 4:57.4 18:29.0 2
6 McCary, David SR Washington 5:00.4 18:40.0 3
7 Lemenager, Luke SR Washington St. 5:01.5 18:44.0  
8 Miller, Peter SR Washington St. 5:01.7 18:45.0  
9 Manning, Graydon SR Washington 5:02.3 18:47.0 4
10 Williams, Charlie SR Washington 5:03.3 18:51.0 5
11 Quackenbush, Cameron SR Washington 5:07.6 19:07.0 6
13 Govier, Brian SR Washington 5:08.3 19:09.3 7
14 Taylor, Jayson SR Unattached 5:09.5 19:14.0  
15 Hicks, Steven Unattached 5:13.0 19:27.0  
16 Swenson, Jeremy SR Washington St. 5:13.3 19:28.0  
17 Lindstrom, Danny SR Unattached 5:14.3 19:32.0  
18 Cronrath, Matt SR Unattached 5:15.9 19:38.0  
19 Goodman, Chris SR Unattached 5:17.0 19:42.0  
20 Stoker, Jason SR Unattached 5:17.8 19:45.0  
21 Pierson, Etienne SR Washington 5:18.1 19:46.0  
23 Bromka, Alec SR Washington 5:20.0 19:53.0  
24 Van De Brake, Cody SR Unattached 5:21.0 19:57.0  
26 Abbott, Joe SR Unattached 5:31.5 20:36.0  
27 Dull, Jeff SR Seattle Pacific 5:57.5 22:13.0  
28 Davies, Eric SR Seattle Pacific 6:08.5 22:54.0  
29 Bicknell, Aaron SR Cascade College 7:25.7 27:42.0  
30 Armenta, Tyler SR U-Whatcom CC 5:25.9 20:15.0  
30 Abbott, Austin SR U-Washington 4:59.9 18:38.0  
30 Drosky, Greg SR U-Washington 5:07.9 19:08.0  
30 Soberanis, Ryan SR U-Washington 5:19.2 19:50.0  
30 Webster Jr., Rob SR U-Washington 4:58.5 18:33.0