IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 3 Date: 10-23-21   Venue: New Haven - New Haven, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Southerland, Nicki JR Delta 5:46.0 17:55.1 1
2 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 5:53.7 18:18.9 2
3 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 5:59.2 18:36.1 3
4 Smith, Julie SR Penn 6:03.4 18:49.1 4
5 Panning, Alexa JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:07.2 19:01.0 5
6 Powers, Maggie JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:09.4 19:07.8 6
7 Eubank, Mary JR Penn 6:10.0 19:09.6 7
8 Hansen, Taylor JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:10.1 19:09.8 8
9 BARRETT, ELIZABETH SR Fishers 6:10.5 19:11.2 9
10 Latta, Allie SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:12.1 19:16.1 10
11 Walda, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:13.8 19:21.4 11
12 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:14.8 19:24.7 12
13 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:14.9 19:25.0  
14 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:16.9 19:31.0 13
15 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:17.1 19:31.8  
16 Hile, Haylee SR Northridge 6:17.8 19:33.8 14
17 Baylis, Tame SR Northridge 6:17.8 19:33.8 15
18 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 6:17.9 19:34.3  
19 Lindsey, Addison SO East Noble 6:19.6 19:39.4 16
20 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:20.2 19:41.3 17
21 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:20.2 19:41.4 18
22 Smith, Addison SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:20.7 19:42.9 19
23 David, Rae SO East Noble 6:20.7 19:43.0 20
24 Tomasek, Deirdre JR Mishawaka Marian 6:21.2 19:44.4  
25 Economou, Julia SR Penn 6:23.5 19:51.5 21
26 Stabnik, Ellie JR Penn 6:24.4 19:54.3 22
27 Ritchie, Clare SR Northridge 6:24.8 19:55.5 23
28 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:25.9 19:59.0 24
29 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:26.4 20:00.5 25
30 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:27.1 20:02.8 26
31 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:27.5 20:04.1 27
32 Keihn, Lydia SR East Noble 6:27.6 20:04.2 28
33 Burden, Kaitlin SR NorthWood 6:30.3 20:12.6 29
34 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:31.4 20:16.2 30
35 Esqueda, Nataly SR Goshen 6:31.4 20:16.2  
36 Whicker, Keller SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:31.9 20:17.7 31
37 Rodgers, Dakota JR East Noble 6:33.0 20:21.1 32
38 Howell, Olivia JR Eastbrook 6:33.9 20:23.8  
39 NEWTON, GRACE SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:34.1 20:24.5 33
40 Robles, Makayla SR Delta 6:34.1 20:24.6 34
41 Gannon, Morgan SR Fremont 6:34.3 20:25.0  
42 Gibson, Charlee SO Blue River Valley 6:34.8 20:26.6  
43 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:35.3 20:28.4  
44 McFarren, Sydney JR Southern Wells 6:35.5 20:28.8  
45 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:35.7 20:29.6 35
46 Long, Emma SR Northridge 6:36.0 20:30.5 36
47 Roberts, Zoe SO Concord 6:36.2 20:30.9  
48 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:36.3 20:31.3  
49 Kepner, Ciara SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:39.7 20:41.8 37
50 Baxter, Margaret JR South Bend St. Joseph 6:39.7 20:41.8 38
51 Hodges, Emma SR Elkhart 6:40.4 20:44.1 39
52 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:40.8 20:45.3  
53 Flick, Koryn SO Mishawaka 6:41.2 20:46.5  
54 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:41.5 20:47.5 40
55 Shenfeld, Isabelle JR Leo 6:41.8 20:48.4 41
56 Keesling, Olivia SR Randolph Southern 6:41.8 20:48.5  
57 Ricker, Laney SR Pendleton Heights 6:42.5 20:50.6 42
58 Norris, Maya JR Leo 6:42.5 20:50.6 43
59 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 6:42.8 20:51.5 44
60 Lawwill, Lexi SR South Bend Adams 6:43.1 20:52.5  
61 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 6:43.8 20:54.6 45
62 SCHAFER, VERA SR Fishers 6:44.2 20:55.9 46
63 Sturwold, McKenzie SR South Adams 6:44.6 20:57.0  
64 Becker, Rachel SR East Noble 6:45.6 21:00.2 47
65 Herman, Elise JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:46.2 21:02.1 48
66 Kropf, Faye SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:46.4 21:02.8 49
67 Lahr, Lilyana SR Columbia City 6:46.6 21:03.3  
68 Dove, Casandra SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:46.6 21:03.5  
69 Collins, Tess SR South Bend St. Joseph 6:46.6 21:03.5 50
70 Ritschard, Cameron SO South Bend St. Joseph 6:47.4 21:06.0 51
71 Kahn, Makenzee SR Norwell 6:47.6 21:06.4 52
72 Crow, Lilly SO East Noble 6:47.7 21:06.8 53
73 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 6:47.9 21:07.4 54
74 Walters, Elisse SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:48.2 21:08.4 55
75 Butler, Elizabeth SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:48.2 21:08.4 56
76 Van De Weg, Marissa SR Adams Central 6:50.2 21:14.7  
77 Anderson, Ashlyn JR Elkhart 6:51.3 21:18.1 57
78 Krabach, Sarah SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:51.4 21:18.3  
79 Norris, Faith JR Daleville 6:51.6 21:19.0  
80 Landis, Gabi JR Adams Central 6:52.2 21:20.9  
81 Davenport, Jordan SO Angola 6:52.7 21:22.3  
82 Thomas, Lilly SR Alexandria Monroe 6:52.8 21:22.6  
83 McMann, Kylie SR Northridge 6:53.2 21:23.8 58
84 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:53.5 21:24.8 59
85 Keim, Adley SR Elkhart 6:53.8 21:25.8 60
86 Allen, Emilie SR NorthWood 6:54.3 21:27.2 61
87 Morgan, Aubrey SO Penn 6:54.4 21:27.6 62
88 Wicker, Chloe JR Blackford 6:54.8 21:29.0  
89 Jerzak, Nicole SR Penn 6:55.1 21:29.9 63
90 MYBECK, MEGAN SR Fishers 6:55.6 21:31.2 64
91 Sprankles, Leslie SR Bluffton 6:56.4 21:33.7  
92 Reinhard, Haleigh JR Norwell 6:57.3 21:36.7 65
93 Dibley, Alaina SO Elkhart 6:58.0 21:38.9 66
94 Embry, Jaclyn SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:58.2 21:39.5 67
95 Jarrell, Ava SO Pendleton Heights 6:59.0 21:42.0 68
96 Osborn, Arianna JR Homestead 6:59.1 21:42.1 69
97 Lopez Martinez, Delaney SR Northridge 6:59.5 21:43.4 70
98 Fellers, Sydney JR Blue River Valley 6:59.7 21:44.2  
99 Smith, Ali SR Yorktown 6:59.8 21:44.3 71
100 Klockow, Hallie JR Bremen 7:00.3 21:45.9  
101 Lord, Berkeley SR Pendleton Heights 7:01.4 21:49.5 72
102 Wright, Brynn SR Cowan 7:01.5 21:49.8  
103 Litwiller, Virginia JR South Adams 7:01.6 21:50.0  
104 Coe, Addison JR Monroe Central 7:01.8 21:50.5  
105 Cogdell, Emily JR Leo 7:03.0 21:54.2 73
106 WOOD, LINDY SR Jay County 7:03.2 21:55.0  
107 Waelbroeck, Jillian JR Mishawaka 7:03.4 21:55.6  
108 Hanyzewski, Kaylie JR Penn 7:03.4 21:55.6 74
109 Walker, Hadley SO Pendleton Heights 7:04.0 21:57.5 75
110 Havera, Jamie SR LaVille 7:04.4 21:58.8  
111 Denice, Anna SR Homestead 7:04.6 21:59.4 76
112 Gillie, Grace SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:04.8 21:59.9 77
113 Scott, Ellen SR Bellmont 7:05.2 22:01.2  
114 Braun, Katelynn` SR Glenn 7:05.5 22:02.2  
115 Vaught, Aaliyah JR Elkhart 7:06.0 22:03.8 78
116 Luttik, Sierra SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:06.6 22:05.4 79
117 Highley, Leah JR Oak Hill 7:06.9 22:06.6 80
118 Knott, Jaci SR Wes-Del 7:07.3 22:07.7  
119 Dixon, Ella SR Pendleton Heights 7:07.7 22:08.8 81
120 Williams, Merari SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:07.8 22:09.2 82
121 Huisman, Grace SR Yorktown 7:08.6 22:11.8 83
122 Rousseve, Ava SR South Bend St. Joseph 7:08.8 22:12.2 84
123 Hoefer, Ella SR Northridge 7:09.3 22:13.9 85
124 Geller, Grace SR Oak Hill 7:10.0 22:16.2 86
125 Murthy, Nithya SR Fishers 7:10.4 22:17.2 87
126 Brooks, Kaylee SR Huntington North 7:10.9 22:18.8 88
127 Lakanen, Claire JR Eastbrook 7:10.9 22:18.8  
128 Hensler, Madeline SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:11.5 22:20.8 89
129 Terrell, Rachel SR Elkhart 7:11.6 22:21.2 90
130 Woodard, Audrey SO Oak Hill 7:12.1 22:22.5 91
131 Welpott, Olivia JR Pendleton Heights 7:12.1 22:22.5 92
132 Elliot, Mary Clare SR South Bend St. Joseph 7:12.6 22:24.3 93
133 Gruet, Emma SR Elkhart Christian Academy 7:12.7 22:24.4  
134 Felver, Lauren SR Eastbrook 7:13.0 22:25.3  
135 Ritschard, Amelia (Mia) SR South Bend St. Joseph 7:15.1 22:31.9 94
136 Stagge, Rachael SR Yorktown 7:16.3 22:35.8 95
137 Clark, Emily JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:16.7 22:36.9 96
138 Slone, Savannah JR NorthWood 7:17.0 22:37.7 97
139 Clamme, Allie JR Blackford 7:17.0 22:37.7  
140 Bledsoe, Emma SR Oak Hill 7:17.9 22:40.5 98
141 Bellia, Mary (Molly) JR South Bend St. Joseph 7:18.8 22:43.4 99
142 McDonald, Elle JR Huntington North 7:19.0 22:44.0 100
143 Brewer, MacKenzie SR NorthWood 7:20.4 22:48.4 101
144 Schwertfeger, Emma SO Fishers 7:20.5 22:48.6 102
145 Smith, Cady SR East Noble 7:20.5 22:48.8 103
146 Oliver, Tori SO Yorktown 7:20.6 22:49.0 104
147 Davidson, Abigail JR Pendleton Heights 7:22.0 22:53.4 105
148 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 7:23.2 22:57.0 106
149 Walker, Elise JR Elkhart 7:23.3 22:57.3 107
150 Haupert, Hannah SO Huntington North 7:24.6 23:01.5 108
151 Romano, Ally SO Yorktown 7:24.6 23:01.6 109
152 Gochtvott-Stine, Fiona SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:26.8 23:08.2 110
153 Justin, Emerson SR Wes-Del 7:30.2 23:18.8  
154 Lashure, Olivia SR Leo 7:31.2 23:22.0 111
155 Bohanon, Olivia SR Delta 7:32.5 23:26.1 112
156 Hartup, Alexis JR Norwell 7:33.5 23:29.2 113
157 Cady, Brenna SO Huntington North 7:33.8 23:30.0 114
158 Eldridge, Camryn SR Delta 7:36.9 23:39.8 115
159 Prenkert, Sydney JR NorthWood 7:38.4 23:44.2 116
160 Niblack, Katey SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:41.3 23:53.4 117
161 Reinhard, Madalynn SR Norwell 7:41.8 23:55.0 118
162 Cady, Alana SO Norwell 7:42.8 23:57.9 119
163 McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill 7:43.8 24:01.1 120
164 Shepherd, Allison SR Norwell 7:44.9 24:04.4 121
165 Moulton, Aurilia SO Yorktown 7:45.3 24:05.9 122
166 Hunsberger, Cassie JR NorthWood 7:46.9 24:10.7 123
167 King, Taylor SR Oak Hill 7:50.8 24:23.0 124
168 Baldwin, Aubrey SR Fishers 7:52.2 24:27.2 125
169 Davidhizar, Emma SO NorthWood 7:53.1 24:29.9 126
170 Goller, Abby JR Yorktown 7:55.2 24:36.4 127
171 Meredith, Emerson SO Norwell 7:57.1 24:42.3 128
172 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 8:01.2 24:55.2 129
173 Shue, Addison SO Delta 8:04.3 25:04.8 130
174 Goble, Josie JR Eastbrook 8:14.1 25:35.2  
175 Alexander, Katie SR Delta 8:31.5 26:29.2 131
176 Painter, Ella SR Delta 9:11.7 28:34.3 132