Tri-County League Championships Date: 10-11-08   Venue: Pelham High School - Pelham, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Quinn, Brett SR Amherst Middle School 6:07.3 12:51.2 1
1 Perry, Jack SR Londonderry Middle School 6:04.0 12:44.3 1
2 Nall, John SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle Sc 6:12.5 13:02.3  
2 Delahunty, David SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:05.9 12:48.4 3
3 Casey, Michael SR Amherst Middle School 6:15.5 13:08.5 4
3 Perry, Ian SR Londonderry Middle School 6:06.5 12:49.7 4
4 Horton, Alex SR Londonderry Middle School 6:06.8 12:50.2 6
4 O'Neil, Adam SR McLaughlin Middle School 6:20.2 13:18.4  
5 Lerude, Grant SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:08.8 12:54.3 7
5 Tendler, Chaim SR Parkside Middle School 6:25.0 13:28.5 7
6 Kane, Aaron SR Parkside Middle School 6:26.5 13:31.6 9
6 Ewing, Riley SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:09.3 12:55.5 9
7 Prior, Don SR Amherst Middle School 6:33.9 13:47.2 11
7 Mehm, Eric SR Londonderry Middle School 6:17.3 13:12.2 11
8 Waterhouse, Sam SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle Sc 6:40.2 14:00.3  
8 Delahunty, Jim SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:17.5 13:12.7 13
9 Massa, Benjamin SR Amherst Middle School 6:51.7 14:24.6 14
9 Bennett, Zach SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:17.9 13:13.5 14
10 Velino, Mark SR Amherst Middle School 6:52.1 14:25.3 16
10 Belmonte, Frank SR Londonderry Middle School 6:21.0 13:20.1 16
11 Meservey, Cam SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:22.4 13:23.0 18
11 Stap, Patrick SR Windham Middle School 6:53.1 14:27.4 18
12 Ryherd, Garret SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 6:56.5 14:34.5 20
12 Lafond, Tyler SR Londonderry Middle School 6:23.0 13:24.1 20
13 Lafond, Nick SR Londonderry Middle School 6:24.7 13:27.8 22
13 Andy, MacGibbon SR Mountain View MS 6:57.8 14:37.3 22
14 Plummer, James SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:00.9 14:43.9 24
14 McDuffee, Robbie SR Londonderry Middle School 6:27.8 13:34.4  
15 Foley, Ben SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle Sc 7:02.2 14:46.6  
15 Clutter, Justin SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:31.5 13:42.0 25
16 Bonfanti, Scott SR Londonderry Middle School 6:35.1 13:49.6  
16 Sapienza, Dominic SR McLaughlin Middle School 7:02.5 14:47.3  
17 Dechene, Ian SR Elm Street Middle School 6:36.1 13:51.7  
17 Ahlquist, Ryan SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:02.7 14:47.6 26
18 Carr, Matt SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:03.5 14:49.3 27
18 Sirios, Justin SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:36.4 13:52.3 27
19 Berube, Mike SR Elm Street Middle School 6:36.6 13:52.8  
19 Dale, Chris SR West Running Brook MS 7:04.8 14:52.0 29
20 McPherson, Zach SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:05.0 14:52.5 30
20 Zadei, Allan SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:36.9 13:53.4  
21 Karneth, Nick SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:37.3 13:54.2  
21 Gallo, Ben SR Windham Middle School 7:06.7 14:56.0 31
22 MacAfee, Brian SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:40.0 14:00.0 32
22 McInnis, David SR Windham Middle School 7:07.9 14:58.6 32
23 Gay, Dawson SR Parkside Middle School 7:14.4 15:12.2 34
23 Dwyer, Ryan SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:43.7 14:07.8  
24 Fitzgerald, Pat SR Londonderry Middle School 6:44.2 14:08.7  
24 Armstrong, Jeff SR Windham Middle School 7:14.7 15:12.8 35
25 Davy, Andrew SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle Sc 7:15.3 15:14.1  
25 Kiertscher, Adam SR Merrimack Middle School 6:44.4 14:09.2 36
26 Flynn, Nolan SR Hillside 6:45.1 14:10.6 37
26 Buckley, Ryan SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:15.7 15:15.0 37
27 Bacher, Ben SR Amherst Middle School 7:16.6 15:16.8 39
27 Watt, Remy SR Merrimack Middle School 6:46.1 14:12.8 39
28 Doveno, Tyler SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:46.3 14:13.1 41
28 Mansur, J J SR Pelham Memorial School 7:17.1 15:17.8  
29 Leonard, Nick SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:17.7 15:19.2 42
29 O'Clare, Dacoda SR Woodbury Middle School 6:47.1 14:14.9 42
30 Brodeur, Kyle SR Londonderry Middle School 6:48.6 14:18.0  
30 Rich, Brandon SR McLaughlin Middle School 7:19.6 15:23.2  
31 Mills, Brian SR Timberlane Regional MS 6:49.5 14:20.0 44
31 Hemond, Jacob SR West Running Brook MS 7:20.5 15:25.1 44
32 Ollila, Jake SR Mountain View MS 7:22.2 15:28.6 46
32 McGovern, Ryan SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:49.7 14:20.2  
33 Francis, Benjamin SR Merrimack Middle School 6:51.0 14:23.0 47
33 Carelli, Porter SR Windham Middle School 7:24.6 15:33.7 47
34 Vamos, Tas SR Amherst Middle School 7:25.9 15:36.3 49
34 Parker, Ben SR Londonderry Middle School 6:54.0 14:29.3  
35 Brock, Christian SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:28.2 15:41.1  
35 Young, Connor SR Merrimack Middle School 6:54.8 14:31.1 50
36 Hosaspian, Fredrick SR Hudson Memorial School 6:55.3 14:32.0 51
36 Shiepe, George SR McLaughlin Middle School 7:30.7 15:46.4  
37 Morrow, Taylor SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:55.6 14:32.6 52
37 Liu, Nathan SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:36.2 15:57.9  
38 Brad, Chapdelaine SR Mountain View MS 7:40.0 16:05.9 53
38 Donegan, Patrick SR Timberlane Regional MS 6:55.9 14:33.3 53
39 Tamposi, Jon SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:40.6 16:07.3  
39 Doherty, Bennett SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:56.2 14:34.0  
40 Poisson, Justin SR Mountain View MS 7:43.3 16:12.9 55
40 Courtney, Mike SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 6:58.8 14:39.4  
41 Lorden, Kyle SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:44.3 16:15.1  
41 Martin, Mackenzie SR Merrimack Middle School 6:59.9 14:41.7 56
42 Fitzpatrick, Kevin SR Fairgrounds Middle School 7:01.8 14:45.7 57
42 LaFleur, Cam SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:44.5 16:15.3  
43 Merryman, Alex SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 7:45.1 16:16.6  
43 Hennessey, Ryan SR Londonderry Middle School 7:01.9 14:46.0  
44 Lussier, Marc SR Londonderry Middle School 7:02.1 14:46.3  
44 Smith, Cam SR Windham Middle School 7:52.3 16:31.7 58
45 Garrell, Matty SR Hillside 7:02.4 14:47.0 59
45 Raymond, Timothy SR Windham Middle School 8:04.4 16:57.2 59
46 Ugur, Evin SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 8:05.2 16:58.9  
46 Thickins, Anthony SR Londonderry Middle School 7:03.0 14:48.3  
47 Blum, Zachary SR Hollis Brookline Middle S 8:07.6 17:03.9  
47 Winn, Nick SR Londonderry Middle School 7:05.6 14:53.6  
48 Brownlie, Cameron SR Parkside Middle School 8:09.5 17:07.9 61
48 Briggs, Chris SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 7:05.8 14:54.2  
49 Rimalover, Erik SR Milford Middle School 8:09.7 17:08.4  
49 Gilmartin, Zach SR Timberlane Regional MS 7:06.2 14:54.9 62
50 Carrier, Matthew SR Hillside 7:07.1 14:56.8 63
50 Soucy, Cameron SR Windham Middle School 8:14.4 17:18.2  
51 Hemphill, Austin SR Mountain View MS 8:16.8 17:23.3 64
51 Wojenski, Jake SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 7:07.5 14:57.7  
52 Capistran, Jake SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 7:08.2 14:59.3  
52 Thibodeau, Shawn SR Windham Middle School 8:20.9 17:31.9  
53 Lowell, Jack SR Amherst Middle School 8:23.2 17:36.8  
53 Mancinelli, Joe SR Timberlane Regional MS 7:09.8 15:02.4 65
54 Murphy, Cameron SR Hudson Memorial School 7:10.3 15:03.5 66
54 Grissel, Friedrich SR West Running Brook MS 8:32.3 17:55.7 66
55 Conant, Nick SR Hudson Memorial School 7:10.6 15:04.2 68
55 Messina, Nick SR West Running Brook MS 8:38.2 18:08.1 68
56 Charron, Adam SR Hudson Memorial School 7:11.0 15:04.9 70
56 Hembrough, Keith SR West Running Brook MS 8:42.8 18:17.7 70
57 Saunders, Tim SR Amherst Middle School 9:28.5 19:53.8  
57 Glander, Ryan SR Woodbury Middle School 7:11.4 15:05.8 72
58 Loginov, Evan SR Londonderry Middle School 7:15.9 15:15.3  
58 Schlooner, Chris SR Parkside Middle School 9:55.2 20:49.9 73
59 Sheahan, Kyle SR Hudson Memorial School 7:17.4 15:18.6 74
59 Wilson, Ryan SR Windham Middle School 10:13.7 21:28.7  
60 L'Heureux, Nick SR Elm Street Middle School 7:20.3 15:24.7  
60 Perrone, Tyler SR Mountain View MS 10:37.2 22:18.1 75
61 Barch, Sam SR Timberlane Regional MS 7:23.5 15:31.4 76
61 Stock, Andy SR West Running Brook MS 10:38.2 22:20.2 76
62 Stone, Nick SR Londonderry Middle School 7:23.9 15:32.2  
63 Valcourt, Trevor SR Timberlane Regional MS 7:25.0 15:34.5 78
64 Ruffell, Chandler SR Merrimack Middle School 7:25.5 15:35.6 79
65 Buck, Ryan SR Woodbury Middle School 7:33.1 15:51.5 80
66 Collyer, Howie SR Timberlane Regional MS 7:34.5 15:54.5 81
67 Kenison, Erik SR Londonderry Middle School 7:35.1 15:55.7  
68 Russell, Conner SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 7:36.4 15:58.5  
69 Vivian, Andrew SR Londonderry Middle School 7:38.0 16:01.7  
70 Lecza, Cooper SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 7:39.3 16:04.4  
71 Whitmore, Sam SR Hillside 7:40.8 16:07.7 82
72 Bourque, Martin SR Londonderry Middle School 7:41.6 16:09.4  
73 Chaisson, Joseph SR Hillside 7:42.4 16:11.0 83
74 Bureau, Mike SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 7:42.6 16:11.4  
75 Mokas, George SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 7:42.0 16:12.3  
76 Moran, Dan SR Woodbury Middle School 7:43.5 16:13.2 84
77 Kennedy, Alex SR Timberlane Regional MS 7:44.0 16:14.4  
78 Carter, Joshua SR Hudson Memorial School 7:45.2 16:17.0 85
79 Williams, Henry SR Hudson Memorial School 7:46.6 16:19.8 86
80 LaRosa, Jeff SR Woodbury Middle School 7:47.8 16:22.4 87
81 Turner, Matt SR Timberlane Regional MS 7:50.5 16:27.9  
82 Peters, Grant SR Londonderry Middle School 7:53.1 16:33.5  
83 Burns, Kyle SR Fairgrounds Middle School 7:53.4 16:34.1 88
84 Lane, Connor SR Merrimack Middle School 7:53.9 16:35.2 89
85 Salvatore, Jack SR Hillside 7:55.4 16:38.2 90
86 Sullivan, Aaron SR Hudson Memorial School 7:57.1 16:41.9  
87 Bompastore, Andrew SR Londonderry Middle School 7:59.7 16:47.4  
88 Magrath, Jack SR Londonderry Middle School 8:00.0 16:48.0  
89 Coburn, Alexander SR Londonderry Middle School 8:01.7 16:51.5  
90 Holley, Jared SR Merrimack Middle School 8:04.5 16:57.5  
91 Foster, Logan SR Timberlane Regional MS 8:04.8 16:57.9  
92 Lane, Austin SR Merrimack Middle School 8:06.4 17:01.3  
93 Spiedel, Shawn SR Fairgrounds Middle School 8:09.1 17:07.1 91
94 Padellaro, Ben SR Timberlane Regional MS 8:19.6 17:29.0  
95 Kivikoski, Aaron SR Hillside 8:21.7 17:33.4 92
96 Gorham, Jack SR Ross A. Lurgio MS 8:21.9 17:33.8  
97 Hamlin, Kyle SR Woodbury Middle School 8:23.4 17:37.1 93
98 Kleiner, Chris SR Hudson Memorial School 8:26.3 17:43.3  
99 Infantino, Michael SR Hudson Memorial School 8:26.9 17:44.4  
100 Chaput, Derek SR Elm Street Middle School 8:46.8 18:26.3  
101 Ventresca, Alex SR Fairgrounds Middle School 8:47.8 18:28.4  
102 Lemaire, Francois SR Timberlane Regional MS 9:44.5 20:27.4  
103 Lefoley, Andrew SR Timberlane Regional MS 9:55.7 20:50.9  
104 Robinson, Chris SR Timberlane Regional MS 10:01.7 21:03.4  
105 Miller, Jared SR Timberlane Regional MS 10:24.4 21:51.1  
106 Jackson, Matt SR Timberlane Regional MS 10:30.6 22:04.3