Tri-County League Championships Date: 10-11-08   Venue: Pelham High School - Pelham, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Danielson, Cormac SR Amherst Middle School 6:01.0 12:38.0 1
1 Hoerner, Brett SR Southside Middle School 6:01.2 12:38.4 1
2 Anson, Josh SR Amherst Middle School 6:23.8 13:25.8 3
2 Capobianco, Nicholas SR Londonderry Middle School 6:05.4 12:47.3 3
3 Wisniewski, Michal SR Londonderry Middle School 6:06.1 12:48.9 5
3 Matthew, Shaw SR Mountain View MS 6:30.2 13:39.4  
4 Case, Michell SR Londonderry Middle School 6:14.4 13:06.1 6
4 Costa, Joe SR Pelham Memorial School 6:36.5 13:52.6 6
5 O'Neill, Brennan SR McLaughlin Middle School 6:38.9 13:57.6 8
5 Grady, Brett SR Woodbury Middle School 6:19.4 13:16.7 8
6 Russell, Timothy SR Londonderry Middle School 6:20.5 13:19.0 10
6 Jolicoeur, Kurtis SR Windham Middle School 6:39.0 13:57.9 10
7 Doyle, Ryan SR Hudson Memorial School 6:21.7 13:21.5 12
7 Lemerises, Drew SR Milford Middle School 6:41.3 14:02.6 12
8 Clark, Davis SR Southside Middle School 6:23.4 13:25.1 14
8 Young, Cameron SR West Running Brook MS 6:45.8 14:12.1  
9 Nigro, Nicholas SR Londonderry Middle School 6:26.9 13:32.5 15
9 Robinson, Matt SR West Running Brook MS 6:55.2 14:31.8  
10 Barrows, Brian SR Elm Street Middle School 6:30.8 13:40.6 16
10 Clark, Owen SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle Sc 6:56.1 14:33.7  
11 Fuller, Ryan SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle Sc 7:06.6 14:55.7  
11 Vitagliano, Dario SR Hillside 6:31.2 13:41.5 17
12 Prior, Matthew SR Amherst Middle School 7:09.4 15:01.6 18
12 Teague, Andrew SR Hudson Memorial School 6:35.4 13:50.4 18
13 Kempf, Jonathan SR Amherst Middle School 7:10.3 15:03.6 20
13 Ruiter, Devon SR Londonderry Middle School 6:37.4 13:54.5 20
14 Anzel, Zach SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:38.4 13:56.6  
14 Letendre, Andrew SR Pelham Memorial School 7:10.6 15:04.3 22
15 McNulty, Owen SR Elm Street Middle School 6:38.5 13:56.8 23
15 Ryder, Jacob SR Milford Middle School 7:12.6 15:08.4 23
16 Bennett, Cameron SR Elm Street Middle School 6:44.9 14:10.3 25
16 Shea, Liam SR Milford Middle School 7:14.7 15:12.7 25
17 Pioli, Devyn SR Milford Middle School 7:17.7 15:19.0 27
17 Saulnier, Nick SR Woodbury Middle School 6:46.3 14:13.2 27
18 Lessard, Thomas SR Fairgrounds Middle School 6:47.2 14:15.0  
18 Fortin, Ryan SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle Sc 7:34.4 15:54.2  
19 Thompson, Tyler SR Hillside 6:47.6 14:15.8 29
19 Smith, Austin SR Windham Middle School 7:36.6 15:58.7 29
20 Goldberg, Dylan SR Amherst Middle School 7:36.7 15:59.0 31
20 Kay, Gavriel SR Hillside 6:49.0 14:18.8 31
21 Harvey, Alex SR McLaughlin Middle School 7:42.7 16:11.6 33
21 Grubbs, Reed SR Woodbury Middle School 6:49.4 14:19.7 33
22 Irwin, Ben SR Elm Street Middle School 6:49.5 14:19.9 35
22 Wolfram, Nicholas SR Pelham Memorial School 7:46.6 16:19.8 35
23 Demers, Phillip SR Hudson Memorial School 6:54.9 14:31.3 37
23 Beliveau, Brad SR Mountain View MS 7:48.2 16:23.1  
24 Wallaker, Travis SR Pelham Memorial School 7:53.6 16:34.4 38
24 Sheridan, Liam SR Timberlane Regional MS 6:56.2 14:34.0 38
25 Chevalier, Gabe SR Milford Middle School 7:56.2 16:39.9 40
25 Busi, James SR Timberlane Regional MS 6:57.3 14:36.3 40
26 Blake, Cameron SR Hudson Memorial School 6:57.9 14:37.6 42
26 Michael, Pyszka SR Mountain View MS 7:57.0 16:41.7  
27 Tucker, Bradley SR Amherst Middle School 8:04.9 16:58.3 43
27 Heymans, Ryan SR Hillside 6:58.6 14:39.0 43
28 Hannon, Jared SR Pelham Memorial School 8:07.3 17:03.4 45
28 Mills, Connor SR Timberlane Regional MS 6:59.2 14:40.2 45
29 Bevis, Matthew SR Londonderry Middle School 7:04.1 14:50.5 47
29 Mailhot, Alec SR Mountain View MS 8:07.8 17:04.4  
30 Symes, Bailey SR Hillside 7:09.2 15:01.3 48
30 Fuhs, Andrew SR Milford Middle School 8:18.1 17:25.9 48
31 Trott, Travis SR Pelham Memorial School 8:22.5 17:35.1 50
31 Skinner, Sam SR Timberlane Regional MS 7:12.0 15:07.2 50
32 David, Tristan SR Hudson Memorial School 7:13.3 15:09.9 52
32 Miller, Troy SR Windham Middle School 8:29.0 17:48.8 52
33 Crowell, Chris SR West Running Brook MS 8:29.6 17:50.1  
33 Descoteax, Matt SR Woodbury Middle School 7:13.5 15:10.3 54
34 Barry, Will SR Pennichuck Middle School 7:20.2 15:24.3 55
34 Goulet, Eric SR West Running Brook MS 8:36.7 18:05.1  
35 Curran, Matthew SR Pennichuck Middle School 7:22.5 15:29.2 56
35 Agarwal, Siddhart SR Windham Middle School 8:38.7 18:09.1 56
36 Gustafson, Jim SR Windham Middle School 8:44.2 18:20.7 58
36 Wynkoop, Chris SR Woodbury Middle School 7:23.3 15:30.9 58
37 Perry, Keith SR Londonderry Middle School 7:26.8 15:38.3  
37 Lussier, Josh SR McLaughlin Middle School 9:05.4 19:05.2 60
38 Smith, Graham SR Windham Middle School 9:14.5 19:24.4 61
38 Page, Ed SR Woodbury Middle School 7:28.9 15:42.7 61
39 Kivikoski, Alexander SR Hillside 7:29.3 15:43.4 63
39 Hardacre, Ryan SR Windham Middle School 9:18.2 19:32.1 63
40 Shields, Jody SR Elm Street Middle School 7:31.6 15:48.2 65
40 Ghazarian, Levon SR Windham Middle School 9:25.2 19:46.8  
41 L'Heureux, Adam SR Elm Street Middle School 7:33.8 15:53.0 66
41 Boucher, Mike SR McLaughlin Middle School 9:30.9 19:58.8 66
42 Fellows, Alex SR Gilbert H. Hood Middle Sc 10:06.9 21:14.4  
42 Frydrick, Patrick SR Woodbury Middle School 7:36.4 15:58.4 68
43 Schneider, Jackson SR Hillside 7:36.9 15:59.4 69
43 Frost, Tyler SR McLaughlin Middle School 10:38.4 22:20.5 69
44 Le Blanc, Jordan SR Londonderry Middle School 7:37.2 16:00.1  
44 Nikitas, Ben SR Windham Middle School 10:47.8 22:40.2  
45 Benard, Austin SR Elm Street Middle School 7:38.6 16:02.9 71
45 Doherty, Bryan SR Pelham Memorial School 16:30.5 34:40.0 71
46 Bishop, Dennis SR Londonderry Middle School 7:40.9 16:07.8  
47 Palermo, Vincent SR Elm Street Middle School 7:42.9 16:12.0  
48 Carlson, Matthew SR Hillside 7:43.9 16:14.1  
49 Campbell, Tim SR Hudson Memorial School 7:45.0 16:16.5 73
50 Delisle, Nick SR Pennichuck Middle School 7:46.9 16:20.4 74
51 French, Oliver SR Pennichuck Middle School 7:50.6 16:28.2 75
52 Brook, Bryce SR Elm Street Middle School 7:52.1 16:31.3  
53 Vine, Kyle SR Londonderry Middle School 7:53.0 16:33.2  
54 Palmer, Tyler SR Southside Middle School 7:53.9 16:35.2 76
55 Harrises, Alec SR Hillside 7:56.3 16:40.1  
56 Barr, Jake SR Londonderry Middle School 7:56.9 16:41.5  
57 Muse, Ryan SR Londonderry Middle School 7:59.9 16:47.8  
58 Kennedy, Matthew SR Londonderry Middle School 8:00.2 16:48.4  
59 Brenner, Ian SR Londonderry Middle School 8:02.1 16:52.4  
60 Sharp, Caleb SR Timberlane Regional MS 8:03.8 16:56.0 77
61 Polanco, Ryan SR Southside Middle School 8:06.8 17:02.3 78
62 Kappler, Sam SR Timberlane Regional MS 8:10.0 17:08.9 79
63 Fisher, Kevin SR Southside Middle School 8:10.5 17:10.1 80
64 Tomasi, Matt SR Timberlane Regional MS 8:15.1 17:19.6 81
65 Roundy, Jacob SR Elm Street Middle School 8:15.8 17:21.1  
66 Cailler, David SR Hudson Memorial School 8:16.4 17:22.4 82
67 Emanuelson, Greg SR Hudson Memorial School 8:20.1 17:30.1  
68 Cunniff, Frank SR Hudson Memorial School 8:24.5 17:39.4  
69 Creem, Ben SR Pennichuck Middle School 8:25.9 17:42.3 83
70 LeBoeuf, Nick SR Woodbury Middle School 8:33.3 17:57.9  
71 McGowan, Andrew SR Southside Middle School 8:42.3 18:16.7 84
72 Calnan, Blake SR Hillside 9:10.0 19:14.9  
73 Chevalier, Andrei SR Londonderry Middle School 9:11.4 19:17.9  
74 Lawrence-Webb, Jack SR Londonderry Middle School 9:21.7 19:39.5  
75 Glenn, James SR Hillside 9:38.5 20:14.9  
76 Levesque, Nolan SR Pennichuck Middle School 9:39.3 20:16.5 85
77 Landry, Brandon SR Elm Street Middle School 9:40.6 20:19.2  
78 Kraus, Ethan SR Fairgrounds Middle School 9:47.8 20:34.2  
79 Lenzi, Cody SR Hudson Memorial School 9:49.6 20:38.2  
80 Beaulieu, Ben SR Elm Street Middle School 10:27.0 21:56.6  
81 Nakos, Peter SR Hillside 10:59.6 23:05.1  
82 Mc Fadries, Mark SR Londonderry Middle School 11:49.7 24:50.2  
83 Dezurick, Brian SR Pennichuck Middle School 13:10.2 27:39.3 86