IHSAA Cross Country Regional 7 Date: 10-16-21   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:38 17:19 51 1 7 10 15 18 43 53
2 1:27:01 17:24 62 2 4 6 9 41 48 51
3 1:28:45 17:45 97 3 12 24 27 31 33 44
4 1:30:36 18:07 131 8 23 28 34 38 55 58
5 1:30:46 18:09 138 13 20 29 36 40 59 61
6 1:31:06 18:13 144 17 21 25 35 46 47 49
7 1:31:51 18:22 144 5 19 22 42 56 62  
8 1:38:11 19:38 185 11 14 37 60 63 66  
9 1:37:22 19:28 193 16 26 32 54 65    
10 1:35:23 19:04 216 30 39 45 50 52 57 64
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:12.3 16:10.3 1
2 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 5:20.8 16:36.7 2
3 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:23.6 16:45.3 3
4 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:28.8 17:01.7 4
5 Arnos, Andrew SR New Haven 5:30.2 17:06.1  
6 Vogel, Kaden JR Wabash 5:30.3 17:06.2 5
7 O'Blenis, Solomon SR Oak Hill 5:30.9 17:08.1 6
8 Litchfield, Dominic SR Bellmont 5:37.3 17:28.1 7
9 Godwin, Tyler JR Bluffton 5:38.2 17:30.8 8
10 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 5:38.4 17:31.5 9
11 Webb, Ian SR Bellmont 5:39.1 17:33.5 10
12 Bryant, Andrew JR Eastbrook 5:39.3 17:34.2 11
13 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:39.5 17:34.9 12
14 McComb, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:40.3 17:37.4 13
15 Lora, Jonathan SR Eastbrook 5:41.0 17:39.6 14
16 Aylward, Alex SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:41.4 17:40.6  
17 Obringer, Elijah SR Bellmont 5:41.4 17:40.9 15
18 Beck, Nathaniel SO Marion 5:41.8 17:42.0 16
19 Waldman, Zachary SR Norwell 5:42.0 17:42.6 17
20 Walda, Caleb JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 5:43.0 17:45.6  
21 Johnson, Brett SR Bellmont 5:43.1 17:45.9 18
22 Bullins, Jace SO Wabash 5:43.3 17:46.6 19
23 Busch, Brandon SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:44.4 17:50.2 20
24 Voliva, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:44.7 17:51.0  
25 Melcher, Marin SR Norwell 5:45.5 17:53.6 21
26 Church, Jonas SO Wabash 5:45.7 17:54.2 22
27 Baumgartner, Samuel SR Bluffton 5:47.0 17:58.1 23
28 Miller, Gregory SR Huntington North 5:48.3 18:02.1 24
29 Peterson, Jakob SR Norwell 5:48.4 18:02.6 25
30 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 5:49.3 18:05.4 26
31 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 5:49.9 18:07.2 27
32 Baumgartner, Jude SO Bluffton 5:50.0 18:07.4 28
33 Rabideau, Cody SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:50.0 18:07.5 29
34 Bricker, Joshua JR Southern Wells 5:50.1 18:07.8  
35 Schwartz, Trevor SO Adams Central 5:50.2 18:08.0  
36 Osborn, Donavan SR Blackford 5:51.1 18:10.8  
37 Hohenbrink, Carter SR Woodlan 5:51.7 18:12.8 30
38 York, Jonathan SR Huntington North 5:52.7 18:15.8 31
39 Hoting, Jaxon JR Heritage 5:54.0 18:20.0  
40 Herrington, Micheal SO Marion 5:54.3 18:20.9 32
41 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 5:54.8 18:22.4 33
42 Crosbie, Markis SR Bluffton 5:55.0 18:23.1 34
43 Hoffman, Ethan SR Heritage 5:55.8 18:25.5  
44 Huss, Zander SR Norwell 5:56.5 18:27.8 35
45 Boardman, Casey JR Southwood 5:56.6 18:28.1  
46 Steele, Henry JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:56.9 18:28.9 36
47 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 5:57.3 18:30.3 37
48 Osborn, Darius JR Blackford 5:58.1 18:32.5  
49 Johns, Levi SO Bluffton 5:59.6 18:37.3 38
50 Loucks, Tyler SR Woodlan 6:00.8 18:40.9 39
51 Rodriguez, Rodgelio SR Heritage 6:01.3 18:42.5  
52 Stetzel, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:01.3 18:42.7 40
53 Sneed, Toby JR Oak Hill 6:01.5 18:43.2 41
54 Rhodes, Justin SR New Haven 6:01.5 18:43.2  
55 Howard, Chase SO Wabash 6:02.2 18:45.4 42
56 Kukelhan, Henry SR Bellmont 6:03.4 18:49.2 43
57 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 6:03.4 18:49.2 44
58 Hubbart, Ryan JR Woodlan 6:06.1 18:57.5 45
59 Kwandrans, Robert SR Norwell 6:06.7 18:59.5 46
60 Kelich, Gavin JR Madison-Grant 6:10.8 19:12.2  
61 Eubank, Andrew SR Norwell 6:11.7 19:15.0 47
62 Geller, Garrett SR Oak Hill 6:12.7 19:17.9 48
63 Hofherr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 6:12.8 19:18.2  
64 Walker, Keaton JR Blackford 6:13.3 19:19.8  
65 Threewits, Gavin SO Norwell 6:13.3 19:19.9 49
66 Garrison, Brady JR Woodlan 6:20.3 19:41.5 50
67 Ormsby, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:21.6 19:45.7 51
68 Pratt, Karson SR Northfield 6:21.6 19:45.7  
69 Lockridge, Nathaniel SR Woodlan 6:23.2 19:50.8 52
70 Habegger, Tristen SR Bellmont 6:23.3 19:51.0 53
71 Hawkins, Caleb SO Marion 6:27.7 20:04.5 54
72 Mayer, Bryson SR Bluffton 6:28.4 20:06.7 55
73 Denton, Layne JR Northfield 6:30.5 20:13.3  
74 Oswalt, Kasen SO Wabash 6:32.4 20:19.1 56
75 Baxter, Johnathan SO Woodlan 6:38.4 20:37.8 57
76 Brown, Andrew SR Bluffton 6:39.7 20:42.0 58
77 Allen, Joseph JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:57.4 21:37.0 59
78 Bennett, Joshua SO Eastbrook 7:01.8 21:50.6 60
79 Clark, Logan JR Adams Central 7:02.1 21:51.6  
80 Bearman, Michael SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:06.9 22:06.3 61
81 Berry, Michael SR Wabash 7:11.1 22:19.4 62
82 King, Miles SO Eastbrook 7:16.7 22:36.8 63
83 Handerson, Christian SR Woodlan 7:18.6 22:42.7 64
84 Jackson, Tusi SO Marion 7:27.4 23:10.0 65
85 Hodson, William SO Eastbrook 7:49.1 24:17.5 66
Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:30 21:06 51 1 5 10 16 19 30 34
2 1:47:15 21:27 74 2 9 18 21 24 29 47
3 1:51:18 22:15 116 11 17 23 26 39 45 60
4 1:51:07 22:13 119 6 13 31 33 36 41 49
5 1:51:46 22:21 127 4 20 22 35 46    
6 1:51:52 22:22 140 3 12 27 44 54 56 61
7 1:52:39 22:31 142 7 8 25 50 52    
8 1:54:21 22:52 163 14 15 28 51 55 57  
9 1:56:33 23:18 205 32 37 40 43 53 58 59
10 2:03:50 24:46 253 38 42 48 62 63    
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 6:05.2 18:54.6 1
2 Walda, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:16.5 19:29.7 2
3 Sturwold, McKenzie SR South Adams 6:28.2 20:06.2 3
4 Sprankles, Leslie SR Bluffton 6:32.1 20:18.2  
5 McFarren, Sydney JR Southern Wells 6:32.3 20:18.9  
6 Howell, Olivia JR Eastbrook 6:41.7 20:48.0 4
7 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 6:44.0 20:55.4 5
8 Kahn, Makenzee SR Norwell 6:45.7 21:00.7 6
9 Van De Weg, Marissa SR Adams Central 6:48.2 21:08.2 7
10 Landis, Gabi JR Adams Central 6:53.1 21:23.6 8
11 Krabach, Sarah SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:53.6 21:25.1  
12 Embry, Jaclyn SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:55.5 21:31.1 9
13 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 6:59.6 21:43.9 10
14 Woodard, Audrey SO Oak Hill 7:00.4 21:46.3 11
15 Litwiller, Virginia JR South Adams 7:01.0 21:48.2 12
16 Reinhard, Haleigh JR Norwell 7:01.3 21:49.0 13
17 Wicker, Chloe JR Blackford 7:02.3 21:52.1 14
18 Clamme, Allie JR Blackford 7:02.6 21:53.0 15
19 Scott, Ellen SR Bellmont 7:02.8 21:53.7  
20 McDonald, Elle JR Huntington North 7:02.9 21:53.9 16
21 Bledsoe, Emma SR Oak Hill 7:03.2 21:54.8 17
22 Williams, Merari SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:04.7 21:59.5 18
23 Brooks, Kaylee SR Huntington North 7:05.6 22:02.5 19
24 Felver, Lauren SR Eastbrook 7:06.4 22:04.8 20
25 Gillie, Grace SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:06.7 22:05.7 21
26 Lakanen, Claire JR Eastbrook 7:06.7 22:05.9 22
27 Highley, Leah JR Oak Hill 7:07.1 22:07.2 23
28 Tan, Maria SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:07.7 22:08.9  
29 Gochtvott-Stine, Fiona SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:07.8 22:09.2 24
30 Gilbert, Addison SO Adams Central 7:08.0 22:09.8 25
31 Geller, Grace SR Oak Hill 7:09.5 22:14.6 26
32 Kinsey, Ava SO South Adams 7:09.7 22:15.0 27
33 Uggen, Ammee JR Blackford 7:12.0 22:22.3 28
34 Bleke, Rachel SR Bellmont 7:12.0 22:22.4  
35 Hensler, Madeline SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:12.6 22:24.2 29
36 Cady, Brenna SO Huntington North 7:12.6 22:24.3 30
37 Shepherd, Allison SR Norwell 7:15.5 22:33.1 31
38 Chen, Cara JR Woodlan 7:16.6 22:36.7 32
39 Cady, Alana SO Norwell 7:17.7 22:39.9 33
40 Fuller, Danica SO Heritage 7:23.1 22:56.7  
41 Kugler, Calisen JR Wabash 7:24.4 23:00.7  
42 Haupert, Hannah SO Huntington North 7:24.6 23:01.6 34
43 Hallis, Elissa JR Eastbrook 7:24.9 23:02.3 35
44 Hartup, Alexis JR Norwell 7:25.7 23:04.8 36
45 Zent, Riley SR Woodlan 7:25.7 23:04.9 37
46 Garcia, Chloe JR Bellmont 7:28.1 23:12.2  
47 Bever, Trinity JR Northfield 7:28.5 23:13.7 38
48 McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill 7:29.2 23:15.7 39
49 Emenhiser, Marilyn JR Woodlan 7:30.3 23:19.3 40
50 Meredith, Emerson SO Norwell 7:31.1 23:21.7 41
51 Sabinske, Amelia SR Southern Wells 7:31.1 23:21.8  
52 Moore, Madeline JR Northfield 7:31.5 23:23.0 42
53 Summers, Macy SR Marion 7:32.5 23:26.0  
54 Lake, Brenna SR Woodlan 7:32.6 23:26.3 43
55 Trausch, Kalle SO South Adams 7:33.0 23:27.7 44
56 King, Taylor SR Oak Hill 7:33.8 23:30.1 45
57 Steenbergh, Molley JR Marion 7:34.2 23:31.2  
58 Goble, Josie JR Eastbrook 7:38.7 23:45.2 46
59 Niblack, Katey SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:40.2 23:49.9 47
60 Zolman, Mara JR Northfield 7:40.3 23:50.2 48
61 Reinhard, Madalynn SR Norwell 7:41.4 23:53.7 49
62 Jauregui, Abby JR Adams Central 7:41.6 23:54.3 50
63 Williamson, Samantha SR Blackford 7:43.0 23:58.6 51
64 Faurote, Elise SR Adams Central 7:44.5 24:03.4 52
65 Goheen, Adeline SR Woodlan 7:45.3 24:05.8 53
66 Hermann, Maleah SR Heritage 7:47.8 24:13.7  
67 Neuenschwander, Ella SR South Adams 7:48.5 24:15.8 54
68 Bowman, Una SR Blackford 7:48.6 24:15.9 55
69 Hunley, Addisyn SR South Adams 7:48.8 24:16.8 56
70 Paris, Louissa JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:49.7 24:19.6  
71 Buckler, Isabella JR Marion 7:50.1 24:20.6  
72 Slentz, Ruby SR Blackford 7:52.2 24:27.3 57
73 Dietel, Hannah SR Woodlan 7:53.4 24:30.9 58
74 Beamer, Ivy SO Wabash 7:55.3 24:36.7  
75 Leidig, Alexis SO Southern Wells 7:57.9 24:44.9  
76 Moehring, Alexis JR Woodlan 7:58.0 24:45.1 59
77 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 8:04.0 25:03.9 60
78 Summers , Ava SO Marion 8:06.1 25:10.5  
79 McIntire, Christelle SO South Adams 8:17.7 25:46.5 61
80 Miller, Asia SR Northfield 8:30.0 26:24.7 62
81 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 8:37.6 26:48.3  
82 Kissel, Anna JR Northfield 8:40.9 26:58.7 63