IHSAA Cross Country Regional 6 Date: 10-16-21   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:02 15:41 1
2 Hall, Ausitn SR Columbia City 5:12 16:11 2
3 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:17 16:27 3
4 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:19 16:33 4
5 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24 16:48 5
6 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:25 16:50 6
7 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:26 16:55 7
8 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:27 16:57 8
9 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27 16:58 9
10 Yarnell, Sam JR Angola 5:27 16:58 10
11 Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights 5:28 17:01  
12 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:34 17:20  
13 Wilson, Conyer JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:35 17:22  
14 Waugh, Aiden SO Homestead 5:36 17:26 11
15 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:37 17:29 12
16 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38 17:31  
17 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:38 17:32 13
18 Molden, Chase SR Homestead 5:38 17:33 14
19 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:39 17:34 15
20 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:39 17:35 16
21 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:39 17:36 17
22 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:40 17:37 18
23 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:40 17:38 19
24 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:40 17:39 20
25 Welch, Grayson SR Homestead 5:41 17:42 21
26 Johnson, Benjamin SR Homestead 5:41 17:42 22
27 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:43 17:47  
28 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 5:43 17:47  
29 Wachtman, Ezekiel SR Lakeland 5:44 17:49  
30 Bentz, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44 17:50 23
31 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44 17:50 24
32 MCMain, Tanner SR Garrett 5:45 17:53  
33 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:45 17:53 25
34 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:45 17:54 26
35 Schlegel, William SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:46 17:58 27
36 McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb 5:47 18:01 28
37 Kiplinger, Nicholas SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:48 18:02 29
38 Warren, Trey SO East Noble 5:49 18:05  
39 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:49 18:07  
40 Miller, Lyndon SR Westview 5:49 18:07 30
41 Stewart, owen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:50 18:10  
42 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 5:51 18:11 31
43 Blackburn, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:51 18:11 32
44 McMahon, Evan SO Homestead 5:51 18:12 33
45 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 5:51 18:12 34
46 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 5:51 18:12 35
47 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:51 18:13 36
48 McCarel, Chase JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:53 18:18  
49 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53 18:18  
50 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:54 18:21 37
51 Koch, Oliver JR Angola 5:54 18:22 38
52 Gustafson, Brayden JR Leo 5:54 18:22 39
53 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:55 18:26 40
54 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57 18:32 41
55 Coffman, Luke JR Garrett 5:58 18:33  
56 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:59 18:36 42
57 Weller, Gavin JR Garrett 6:01 18:44  
58 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 6:03 18:51 43
59 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 6:04 18:52 44
60 Miller, Adrian SR Westview 6:04 18:54 45
61 Whiteleather, Devon SO Columbia City 6:05 18:56 46
62 Belcher, Corre SO Churubusco 6:06 18:58 47
63 Moore, Kayden SR Westview 6:06 18:59 48
64 Rentschler, Isaac SR Columbia City 6:06 19:00 49
65 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:06 19:00 50
66 Bontrager, Nick JR Westview 6:07 19:02 51
67 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 6:07 19:03 52
68 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 6:09 19:09 53
69 Bontrager, Cole SO Westview 6:12 19:16 54
70 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:12 19:18 55
71 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 6:12 19:19  
72 Yoder, Quinton JR Westview 6:13 19:20 56
73 Smith, Elijah SO Churubusco 6:13 19:20 57
74 Haupert, Will JR DeKalb 6:13 19:21 58
75 Jaeger, Landon SO Lakeland 6:16 19:31  
76 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 6:17 19:32  
77 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:18 19:35 59
78 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:19 19:39 60
79 Bartlett, Devon SO West Noble 6:20 19:42 61
80 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:20 19:43 62
81 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:20 19:43 63
82 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:21 19:47  
83 Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco 6:23 19:52 64
84 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:26 20:01 65
85 Cearbaugh, Riley JR Prairie Heights 6:30 20:14  
86 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:34 20:25 66
87 Biebrich, River JR West Noble 6:45 21:01 67
88 Schuller, Logan SR West Noble 6:46 21:03 68
89 Palmer, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:53 21:25 69
  Mullett, Daniel SO Columbia City DNF  
  Donahey, Jace SO Leo DNF  
  Uncheselu, Antonio SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Anspach, Dylan SR Columbia City DNF  
  Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Trier, Logan SR Columbia City DNF  
  Cooper, Ayden JR Homestead DNF  
  Million, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Pletcher, Zachary SR Columbia City DNF  
  Hoover, Cillian SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Spielman, Nicholas JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Graves, Chase SO Columbia City DNF  
  Good, Gavin SO Columbia City DNF  
  Harris, Jonah SR Leo DNF  
  Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb DNF  
  Nadeau, Trevor SR Homestead DNF  
  Mattocks, Sawyer SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City DNF  
  Parmerlee, Austin JR Leo DNF  
  Harrold, Quentin SR Columbia City DNF  
  Fikes, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hartleroad, Calvin SR Leo DNF  
  Zehr, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Dickmeyer, Gavin JR Columbia City DNF  
  Johnson, Justis SR Leo DNF  
  Gery, Anthony SR Homestead DNF  
  Hess, Tyler JR Homestead DNF  
  Basham, Charles JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Smith, Timothy SO Homestead DNF  
  Byram, Keiten SO Columbia City DNF  
  Loraine, Kyler SO Leo DNF  
  Rodgers, Joshua SO Homestead DNF  
  Meyers, Ian SO Columbia City DNF  
  Lashure, Will SO Leo DNF  
  Wood, Caleb SR Homestead DNF  
  Heckman, Carson SR Homestead DNF  
  Gates, Hudson JR Homestead DNF  
  Jones, Alexander JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Silcox, Elijah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Widenhoeffer, Ethan JR Homestead DNF  
  Ankenbruck, John SO Homestead DNF  
  Clem, Jonathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pearson, Tristan SO Westview DNS  
  Miller, Curtis SO Westview DNS  
  Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb DNS  
  Murillo, Alonso SO West Noble DNS  
  Aspy, William SR Churubusco DNS  
  Lickey, Gabriel SO Churubusco DNS  
  Knepper, Eli SR DeKalb DNS  
  Kennedy, Asher SO Westview DNS  
  Noward, Christien JR Westview DNS  
  Hershberger, Chad SR Westview DNS  
  Rinker, Isaac SR Churubusco DNS  
  Noland, Hunter JR Churubusco DNS  
  Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb DNS  
  Williams, Blaise SO Churubusco DNS  
  Moore, Izaak JR Westview DNS  
  Sandoval, Andres JR West Noble DNS