IHSAA Cross Country Regional 6 Date: 10-16-21   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Boys 2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Girls
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:37 19:55 59 1 9 10 12 27 34 40
2 1:40:40 20:08 62 2 6 13 15 26 29 46
3 1:41:00 20:12 67 5 7 16 17 22 25  
4 1:40:01 20:00 85 3   11 14   24  
5 1:44:41 20:56 128 8 20 30 31 39 42 56
6 1:47:17 21:27 163 4 28 37 45 49 50 52
7 1:51:38 22:19 210 19 23 47 57 64 65  
8 1:50:24 22:04 214 18 36 51 54 55 59 62
9 1:51:25 22:17 223 32 35 43 53 60 63 66
10 1:51:59 22:23 229 21 41 48 58 61 67  
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 5:56 18:27 1
2 Lindsey, Addison SO East Noble 6:14 19:24 2
3 Panning, Alexa JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:15 19:26 3
4 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:16 19:31  
5 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:20 19:42 4
6 Hansen, Taylor JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:20 19:42 5
7 Rodgers, Dakota JR East Noble 6:23 19:51 6
8 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:23 19:51 7
9 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:25 19:57 8
10 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:25 19:59 9
11 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:26 20:00 10
12 Whicker, Keller SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:06 11
13 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:28 20:07 12
14 David, Rae SO East Noble 6:28 20:07 13
15 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30 20:13 14
16 Keihn, Lydia SR East Noble 6:31 20:16 15
17 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:32 20:20  
18 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:33 20:22 16
19 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:33 20:24 17
20 Lahr, Lilyana SR Columbia City 6:34 20:26 18
21 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 6:34 20:27 19
22 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:37 20:34 20
23 Gannon, Morgan SR Fremont 6:37 20:35 21
24 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:39 20:41 22
25 Dove, Casandra SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:40 20:45  
26 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:40 20:46 23
27 Kropf, Faye SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43 20:55 24
28 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:44 20:56  
29 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:46 21:02 25
30 Crow, Lilly SO East Noble 6:46 21:02 26
31 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 6:46 21:04 27
32 Davenport, Jordan SO Angola 6:47 21:07 28
33 Becker, Rachel SR East Noble 6:48 21:09 29
34 Norris, Maya JR Leo 6:48 21:10 30
35 Shenfeld, Isabelle JR Leo 6:50 21:16 31
36 Bish, Ava SO West Noble 6:51 21:20 32
37 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:52 21:23  
38 Walters, Elisse SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:53 21:26 33
39 Osborn, Arianna JR Homestead 6:54 21:28 34
40 Clark, Ruby JR West Noble 6:54 21:29 35
41 Mullinax, Felice JR Columbia City 6:56 21:34 36
42 Budak, Ava JR Angola 6:56 21:35 37
43 Kaufmann, Karly SO Eastside 6:57 21:37  
44 Luttik, Sierra SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:58 21:39 38
45 Lesser, Danielle SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:58 21:41  
46 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 6:59 21:44 39
47 Denice, Anna SR Homestead 7:01 21:49 40
48 Gochenour, Natalie SR Fremont 7:01 21:51 41
49 Hogue, Chloe SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:03 21:55  
50 Cogdell, Emily JR Leo 7:06 22:04 42
51 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline JR West Noble 7:07 22:07 43
52 Malcolm, Makenna JR Garrett 7:07 22:09  
53 Mast, Kiana SO Westview 7:07 22:09  
54 Steele, Allison SR Prairie Heights 7:08 22:13  
55 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:09 22:14  
56 Clark, Emily JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:10 22:17 44
57 Rinehold, Michaela SR Central Noble 7:10 22:18  
58 Jackson, Antalya SO Angola 7:11 22:21 45
59 Smith, Cady SR East Noble 7:12 22:24 46
60 Elias, Ella SO Churubusco 7:13 22:26  
61 Woodcox, Olivia JR DeKalb 7:14 22:29 47
62 Gumbel, Makayla SR Fremont 7:14 22:30 48
63 Fernandez, Katia SO Prairie Heights 7:14 22:31  
64 Schneider, Holly JR Angola 7:15 22:32 49
65 Budak, Isabella SR Angola 7:17 22:40 50
66 Kennedy, Emma SO Columbia City 7:17 22:41 51
67 Underwood-Sanders, Isabella SO Angola 7:19 22:47 52
68 Martin, Lucy SO West Noble 7:20 22:48 53
69 Ward, Ava JR Columbia City 7:20 22:48 54
70 DeBolt, Jorja JR Churubusco 7:22 22:54  
71 Taylor, Lindsay JR Columbia City 7:22 22:55 55
72 Buss, Chloe JR Eastside 7:25 23:04  
73 Lewis, Christian SO Prairie Heights 7:25 23:05  
74 Lashure, Olivia SR Leo 7:26 23:07 56
75 Gentis, MeiLin SO DeKalb 7:26 23:07 57
76 Shrewsburg, Hallie JR Fremont 7:26 23:07 58
77 Whiteleather, Hailey SR Columbia City 7:26 23:08 59
78 Vice, Madison SR Central Noble 7:33 23:30  
79 Debolt, Cara SR Churubusco 7:36 23:39  
80 Christlieb, Elizabeth SR West Noble 7:37 23:41 60
81 McCullough, Kayla SR Fremont 7:42 23:56 61
82 Sigler, Karris SR Columbia City 7:45 24:07 62
83 Hamlin, Erin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:45 24:08  
84 Klages, Rachel JR West Noble 7:56 24:42 63
85 Yoder, Lydia SO DeKalb 7:59 24:49 64
86 Gentis, KaiLin SO DeKalb 8:00 24:52 65
87 Brimhall, Taryn SO West Noble 8:09 25:22 66
88 Hays, Alexis SR Fremont 9:12 28:38 67
  Mullett, Emily SR Columbia City DNF  
  Gardner, Audrey SR Homestead DNF  
  Middelberg, Anna SR Columbia City DNF  
  Snyder, Libby SO Columbia City DNF  
  Haslett, Sophia SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Yoder, Jillian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Brooks, Rachel JR Leo DNF  
  Hunter, Kiera SR Homestead DNF  
  Short, Jaden JR Columbia City DNF  
  Scheiderer, Abigail JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Varga, Lucy SO Columbia City DNF  
  Williams, Katie SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle SR Homestead DNF  
  Johnson, Emma JR Columbia City DNF  
  Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Willson, Cassidy SR Columbia City DNF  
  Taylor, Eden SO Columbia City DNF  
  Risley, Alicia SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Uhrhammer, Emily SR Homestead DNF  
  Freeman, Eden SR Columbia City DNF  
  Wagner, Ayla JR Columbia City DNF  
  Taylor, Breanna JR Columbia City DNF  
  Pennekamp, Anna JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Rago, Hope JR Angola DNS  
  Barnes, Kathleen SR Leo DNS  
  Fee, Sienna SR Angola DNS  
  Villa-Romero, Ashley SR Angola DNS  
  Werling, Arianna SR Leo DNS  
  Saathoff, Maike SR Angola DNS  
  Fisher, Macey SR Leo DNS  
  Pulfer, Erica SR Leo DNS  
  Weber, Reese SO Angola DNS  
  Moreno, Breanna JR West Noble DNS  
  Prest, Morigan SR East Noble DNS  
  Kissner, Sally SR Leo DNS  
  Tayahua, Ariana SO West Noble DNS  
  Smith, Emma SO Angola DNS  
  Waibel, Summer SO Leo DNS  
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:46 17:21 68 3 11 14 19 21 22 33
2 1:25:59 17:11 74 5 9       17 20
3 1:27:36 17:31 98 4 8 25 29 32 41 59
4 1:27:45 17:33 99 2 12 13 35 37 46 49
5 1:27:08 17:25 111 1 10 26 36 38 43  
6 1:29:18 17:51 121 7 15 16 39 44 53 66
7 1:32:22 18:28 191 18 28 40 50 55 58 62
8 1:33:25 18:41 210 6 31 52 60 61 67 68
9 1:33:38 18:43 216 30 42 45 48 51 54 56
10 1:36:05 19:13 265 34 47 57 63 64 65 69
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:02 15:41 1
2 Hall, Ausitn SR Columbia City 5:12 16:11 2
3 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:17 16:27 3
4 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:19 16:33 4
5 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24 16:48 5
6 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:25 16:50 6
7 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:26 16:55 7
8 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:27 16:57 8
9 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27 16:58 9
10 Yarnell, Sam JR Angola 5:27 16:58 10
11 Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights 5:28 17:01  
12 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:34 17:20  
13 Wilson, Conyer JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:35 17:22  
14 Waugh, Aiden SO Homestead 5:36 17:26 11
15 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:37 17:29 12
16 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38 17:31  
17 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:38 17:32 13
18 Molden, Chase SR Homestead 5:38 17:33 14
19 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:39 17:34 15
20 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:39 17:35 16
21 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:39 17:36 17
22 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:40 17:37 18
23 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:40 17:38 19
24 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:40 17:39 20
25 Welch, Grayson SR Homestead 5:41 17:42 21
26 Johnson, Benjamin SR Homestead 5:41 17:42 22
27 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:43 17:47  
28 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 5:43 17:47  
29 Wachtman, Ezekiel SR Lakeland 5:44 17:49  
30 Bentz, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44 17:50 23
31 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44 17:50 24
32 MCMain, Tanner SR Garrett 5:45 17:53  
33 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:45 17:53 25
34 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:45 17:54 26
35 Schlegel, William SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:46 17:58 27
36 McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb 5:47 18:01 28
37 Kiplinger, Nicholas SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:48 18:02 29
38 Warren, Trey SO East Noble 5:49 18:05  
39 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:49 18:07  
40 Miller, Lyndon SR Westview 5:49 18:07 30
41 Stewart, owen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:50 18:10  
42 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 5:51 18:11 31
43 Blackburn, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:51 18:11 32
44 McMahon, Evan SO Homestead 5:51 18:12 33
45 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 5:51 18:12 34
46 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 5:51 18:12 35
47 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:51 18:13 36
48 McCarel, Chase JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:53 18:18  
49 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53 18:18  
50 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:54 18:21 37
51 Koch, Oliver JR Angola 5:54 18:22 38
52 Gustafson, Brayden JR Leo 5:54 18:22 39
53 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:55 18:26 40
54 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57 18:32 41
55 Coffman, Luke JR Garrett 5:58 18:33  
56 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:59 18:36 42
57 Weller, Gavin JR Garrett 6:01 18:44  
58 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 6:03 18:51 43
59 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 6:04 18:52 44
60 Miller, Adrian SR Westview 6:04 18:54 45
61 Whiteleather, Devon SO Columbia City 6:05 18:56 46
62 Belcher, Corre SO Churubusco 6:06 18:58 47
63 Moore, Kayden SR Westview 6:06 18:59 48
64 Rentschler, Isaac SR Columbia City 6:06 19:00 49
65 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:06 19:00 50
66 Bontrager, Nick JR Westview 6:07 19:02 51
67 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 6:07 19:03 52
68 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 6:09 19:09 53
69 Bontrager, Cole SO Westview 6:12 19:16 54
70 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:12 19:18 55
71 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 6:12 19:19  
72 Yoder, Quinton JR Westview 6:13 19:20 56
73 Smith, Elijah SO Churubusco 6:13 19:20 57
74 Haupert, Will JR DeKalb 6:13 19:21 58
75 Jaeger, Landon SO Lakeland 6:16 19:31  
76 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 6:17 19:32  
77 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:18 19:35 59
78 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:19 19:39 60
79 Bartlett, Devon SO West Noble 6:20 19:42 61
80 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:20 19:43 62
81 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:20 19:43 63
82 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:21 19:47  
83 Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco 6:23 19:52 64
84 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:26 20:01 65
85 Cearbaugh, Riley JR Prairie Heights 6:30 20:14  
86 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:34 20:25 66
87 Biebrich, River JR West Noble 6:45 21:01 67
88 Schuller, Logan SR West Noble 6:46 21:03 68
89 Palmer, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:53 21:25 69
  Mullett, Daniel SO Columbia City DNF  
  Donahey, Jace SO Leo DNF  
  Uncheselu, Antonio SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Anspach, Dylan SR Columbia City DNF  
  Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Trier, Logan SR Columbia City DNF  
  Cooper, Ayden JR Homestead DNF  
  Million, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Pletcher, Zachary SR Columbia City DNF  
  Hoover, Cillian SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Spielman, Nicholas JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Graves, Chase SO Columbia City DNF  
  Good, Gavin SO Columbia City DNF  
  Harris, Jonah SR Leo DNF  
  Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb DNF  
  Nadeau, Trevor SR Homestead DNF  
  Mattocks, Sawyer SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City DNF  
  Parmerlee, Austin JR Leo DNF  
  Harrold, Quentin SR Columbia City DNF  
  Fikes, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hartleroad, Calvin SR Leo DNF  
  Zehr, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Dickmeyer, Gavin JR Columbia City DNF  
  Johnson, Justis SR Leo DNF  
  Gery, Anthony SR Homestead DNF  
  Hess, Tyler JR Homestead DNF  
  Basham, Charles JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Smith, Timothy SO Homestead DNF  
  Byram, Keiten SO Columbia City DNF  
  Loraine, Kyler SO Leo DNF  
  Rodgers, Joshua SO Homestead DNF  
  Meyers, Ian SO Columbia City DNF  
  Lashure, Will SO Leo DNF  
  Wood, Caleb SR Homestead DNF  
  Heckman, Carson SR Homestead DNF  
  Gates, Hudson JR Homestead DNF  
  Jones, Alexander JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Silcox, Elijah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Widenhoeffer, Ethan JR Homestead DNF  
  Ankenbruck, John SO Homestead DNF  
  Clem, Jonathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pearson, Tristan SO Westview DNS  
  Miller, Curtis SO Westview DNS  
  Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb DNS  
  Murillo, Alonso SO West Noble DNS  
  Aspy, William SR Churubusco DNS  
  Lickey, Gabriel SO Churubusco DNS  
  Knepper, Eli SR DeKalb DNS  
  Kennedy, Asher SO Westview DNS  
  Noward, Christien JR Westview DNS  
  Hershberger, Chad SR Westview DNS  
  Rinker, Isaac SR Churubusco DNS  
  Noland, Hunter JR Churubusco DNS  
  Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb DNS  
  Williams, Blaise SO Churubusco DNS  
  Moore, Izaak JR Westview DNS  
  Sandoval, Andres JR West Noble DNS