IHSAA Cross Country Regional 6 Date: 10-16-21   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Boys 2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Girls
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:37 19:55 59 1 9 10 12 27 34 40
2 1:40:40 20:08 62 2 6 13 15 26 29 46
3 1:41:00 20:12 67 5 7 16 17 22 25  
4 1:40:01 20:00 85 3   11 14   24  
5 1:44:41 20:56 128 8 20 30 31 39 42 56
6 1:47:17 21:27 163 4 28 37 45 49 50 52
7 1:51:38 22:19 210 19 23 47 57 64 65  
8 1:50:24 22:04 214 18 36 51 54 55 59 62
9 1:51:25 22:17 223 32 35 43 53 60 63 66
10 1:51:59 22:23 229 21 41 48 58 61 67  
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knoblauch, Addison SO Homestead 5:56 18:27 1
2 Lindsey, Addison FR East Noble 6:14 19:24 2
3 Panning, Alexa SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:15 19:26 3
4 Clibon, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:16 19:31  
5 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:20 19:42 4
6 Hansen, Taylor SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:20 19:42 5
7 Rodgers, Dakota SO East Noble 6:23 19:51 6
8 Hall, Marybeth SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:23 19:51 7
9 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:25 19:57 8
10 Saddington, Lauren SO Homestead 6:25 19:59 9
11 Goebel, Alexis FR Homestead 6:26 20:00 10
12 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:06 11
13 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:28 20:07 12
14 David, Rae FR East Noble 6:28 20:07 13
15 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30 20:13 14
16 Keihn, Lydia JR East Noble 6:31 20:16 15
17 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:32 20:20  
18 Snell, Hadley SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:33 20:22 16
19 Schiffeneder, Haile FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:33 20:24 17
20 Lahr, Lilyana SR Columbia City 6:34 20:26 18
21 Bennett, Lydia JR DeKalb 6:34 20:27 19
22 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:37 20:34 20
23 Gannon, Morgan SR Fremont 6:37 20:35 21
24 Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:39 20:41 22
25 Dove, Casandra JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:40 20:45  
26 DeTray, Abby JR DeKalb 6:40 20:46 23
27 Kropf, Faye JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43 20:55 24
28 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:44 20:56  
29 Sloffer, Maura SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:46 21:02 25
30 Crow, Lilly FR East Noble 6:46 21:02 26
31 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 6:46 21:04 27
32 Davenport, Jordan FR Angola 6:47 21:07 28
33 Becker, Rachel JR East Noble 6:48 21:09 29
34 Norris, Maya SO Leo 6:48 21:10 30
35 Shenfeld, Isabelle SO Leo 6:50 21:16 31
36 Bish, Ava FR West Noble 6:51 21:20 32
37 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:52 21:23  
38 Walters, Elisse FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:53 21:26 33
39 Osborn, Arianna SO Homestead 6:54 21:28 34
40 Clark, Ruby SO West Noble 6:54 21:29 35
41 Mullinax, Felice SO Columbia City 6:56 21:34 36
42 Budak, Ava SO Angola 6:56 21:35 37
43 Kaufmann, Karly FR Eastside 6:57 21:37  
44 Luttik, Sierra FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:58 21:39 38
45 Lesser, Danielle SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:58 21:41  
46 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 6:59 21:44 39
47 Denice, Anna SR Homestead 7:01 21:49 40
48 Gochenour, Natalie JR Fremont 7:01 21:51 41
49 Hogue, Chloe JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:03 21:55  
50 Cogdell, Emily SO Leo 7:06 22:04 42
51 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline SO West Noble 7:07 22:07 43
52 Malcolm, Makenna SO Garrett 7:07 22:09  
53 Mast, Kiana FR Westview 7:07 22:09  
54 Steele, Allison SR Prairie Heights 7:08 22:13  
55 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:09 22:14  
56 Clark, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:10 22:17 44
57 Rinehold, Michaela JR Central Noble 7:10 22:18  
58 Jackson, Antalya FR Angola 7:11 22:21 45
59 Smith, Cady JR East Noble 7:12 22:24 46
60 Elias, Ella FR Churubusco 7:13 22:26  
61 Woodcox, Olivia SO DeKalb 7:14 22:29 47
62 Gumbel, Makayla JR Fremont 7:14 22:30 48
63 Fernandez, Katia FR Prairie Heights 7:14 22:31  
64 Schneider, Holly SO Angola 7:15 22:32 49
65 Budak, Isabella JR Angola 7:17 22:40 50
66 Kennedy, Emma FR Columbia City 7:17 22:41 51
67 Underwood-Sanders, Isabella FR Angola 7:19 22:47 52
68 Martin, Lucy FR West Noble 7:20 22:48 53
69 Ward, Ava SO Columbia City 7:20 22:48 54
70 DeBolt, Jorja SO Churubusco 7:22 22:54  
71 Taylor, Lindsay SO Columbia City 7:22 22:55 55
72 Buss, Chloe SO Eastside 7:25 23:04  
73 Lewis, Christian FR Prairie Heights 7:25 23:05  
74 Lashure, Olivia JR Leo 7:26 23:07 56
75 Gentis, MeiLin FR DeKalb 7:26 23:07 57
76 Shrewsburg, Hallie SO Fremont 7:26 23:07 58
77 Whiteleather, Hailey SR Columbia City 7:26 23:08 59
78 Vice, Madison JR Central Noble 7:33 23:30  
79 Debolt, Cara SR Churubusco 7:36 23:39  
80 Christlieb, Elizabeth JR West Noble 7:37 23:41 60
81 McCullough, Kayla SR Fremont 7:42 23:56 61
82 Sigler, Karris SR Columbia City 7:45 24:07 62
83 Hamlin, Erin FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:45 24:08  
84 Klages, Rachel SO West Noble 7:56 24:42 63
85 Yoder, Lydia FR DeKalb 7:59 24:49 64
86 Gentis, KaiLin FR DeKalb 8:00 24:52 65
87 Brimhall, Taryn FR West Noble 8:09 25:22 66
88 Hays, Alexis JR Fremont 9:12 28:38 67
  Mullett, Emily SR Columbia City DNF  
  Gardner, Audrey JR Homestead DNF  
  Middelberg, Anna JR Columbia City DNF  
  Snyder, Libby FR Columbia City DNF  
  Haslett, Sophia FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Yoder, Jillian JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Brooks, Rachel SO Leo DNF  
  Hunter, Kiera SR Homestead DNF  
  Short, Jaden SO Columbia City DNF  
  Scheiderer, Abigail SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Varga, Lucy FR Columbia City DNF  
  Williams, Katie FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle JR Homestead DNF  
  Johnson, Emma SO Columbia City DNF  
  Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Willson, Cassidy SR Columbia City DNF  
  Taylor, Eden FR Columbia City DNF  
  Risley, Alicia FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Uhrhammer, Emily JR Homestead DNF  
  Freeman, Eden SR Columbia City DNF  
  Wagner, Ayla SO Columbia City DNF  
  Taylor, Breanna SO Columbia City DNF  
  Pennekamp, Anna SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Rago, Hope SO Angola DNS  
  Barnes, Kathleen JR Leo DNS  
  Fee, Sienna JR Angola DNS  
  Villa-Romero, Ashley JR Angola DNS  
  Werling, Arianna JR Leo DNS  
  Saathoff, Maike SR Angola DNS  
  Fisher, Macey SR Leo DNS  
  Pulfer, Erica JR Leo DNS  
  Weber, Reese FR Angola DNS  
  Moreno, Breanna SO West Noble DNS  
  Prest, Morigan JR East Noble DNS  
  Kissner, Sally JR Leo DNS  
  Tayahua, Ariana FR West Noble DNS  
  Smith, Emma FR Angola DNS  
  Waibel, Summer FR Leo DNS  
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:46 17:21 68 3 11 14 19 21 22 33
2 1:25:59 17:11 74 5 9       17 20
3 1:27:36 17:31 98 4 8 25 29 32 41 59
4 1:27:45 17:33 99 2 12 13 35 37 46 49
5 1:27:08 17:25 111 1 10 26 36 38 43  
6 1:29:18 17:51 121 7 15 16 39 44 53 66
7 1:32:22 18:28 191 18 28 40 50 55 58 62
8 1:33:25 18:41 210 6 31 52 60 61 67 68
9 1:33:38 18:43 216 30 42 45 48 51 54 56
10 1:36:05 19:13 265 34 47 57 63 64 65 69
2021 ISHAA West Noble XC Regional - Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:02 15:41 1
2 Hall, Ausitn SR Columbia City 5:12 16:11 2
3 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:17 16:27 3
4 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:19 16:33 4
5 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24 16:48 5
6 Flora, Grant JR West Noble 5:25 16:50 6
7 Shappell, Luke JR Leo 5:26 16:55 7
8 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:27 16:57 8
9 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27 16:58 9
10 Yarnell, Sam SO Angola 5:27 16:58 10
11 Glasgo, Kawliga JR Prairie Heights 5:28 17:01  
12 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:34 17:20  
13 Wilson, Conyer SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:35 17:22  
14 Waugh, Aiden FR Homestead 5:36 17:26 11
15 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:37 17:29 12
16 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38 17:31  
17 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:38 17:32 13
18 Molden, Chase SR Homestead 5:38 17:33 14
19 Steidinger, Jaydon SO Leo 5:39 17:34 15
20 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:39 17:35 16
21 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:39 17:36 17
22 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:40 17:37 18
23 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:40 17:38 19
24 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:40 17:39 20
25 Welch, Grayson JR Homestead 5:41 17:42 21
26 Johnson, Benjamin SR Homestead 5:41 17:42 22
27 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:43 17:47  
28 Hostetler, Caden JR Lakeland 5:43 17:47  
29 Wachtman, Ezekiel JR Lakeland 5:44 17:49  
30 Bentz, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44 17:50 23
31 Hendrickson, Vaughn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44 17:50 24
32 MCMain, Tanner SR Garrett 5:45 17:53  
33 Nietert, Blake JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:45 17:53 25
34 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:45 17:54 26
35 Schlegel, William FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:46 17:58 27
36 McIntire, Jaren SO DeKalb 5:47 18:01 28
37 Kiplinger, Nicholas SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:48 18:02 29
38 Warren, Trey FR East Noble 5:49 18:05  
39 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:49 18:07  
40 Miller, Lyndon JR Westview 5:49 18:07 30
41 Stewart, owen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:50 18:10  
42 Silva, Isaac JR West Noble 5:51 18:11 31
43 Blackburn, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:51 18:11 32
44 McMahon, Evan FR Homestead 5:51 18:12 33
45 Neireiter, Wyatt JR Churubusco 5:51 18:12 34
46 Ridge, Marcus SO Columbia City 5:51 18:12 35
47 Hinkley, Gavin SO Angola 5:51 18:13 36
48 McCarel, Chase SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:53 18:18  
49 Kleber, William SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53 18:18  
50 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:54 18:21 37
51 Koch, Oliver SO Angola 5:54 18:22 38
52 Gustafson, Brayden SO Leo 5:54 18:22 39
53 Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb 5:55 18:26 40
54 Kieffer, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57 18:32 41
55 Coffman, Luke SO Garrett 5:58 18:33  
56 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:59 18:36 42
57 Weller, Gavin SO Garrett 6:01 18:44  
58 Enyeart, Cooper FR Angola 6:03 18:51 43
59 Flores, Fernando SO Leo 6:04 18:52 44
60 Miller, Adrian JR Westview 6:04 18:54 45
61 Whiteleather, Devon FR Columbia City 6:05 18:56 46
62 Belcher, Corre FR Churubusco 6:06 18:58 47
63 Moore, Kayden JR Westview 6:06 18:59 48
64 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 6:06 19:00 49
65 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:06 19:00 50
66 Bontrager, Nick SO Westview 6:07 19:02 51
67 Rodriguez, Evan SO West Noble 6:07 19:03 52
68 Johnson, Austin SO Leo 6:09 19:09 53
69 Bontrager, Cole FR Westview 6:12 19:16 54
70 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:12 19:18 55
71 Palmer, Konner JR Lakeland 6:12 19:19  
72 Yoder, Quinton SO Westview 6:13 19:20 56
73 Smith, Elijah FR Churubusco 6:13 19:20 57
74 Haupert, Will SO DeKalb 6:13 19:21 58
75 Jaeger, Landon FR Lakeland 6:16 19:31  
76 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 6:17 19:32  
77 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:18 19:35 59
78 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:19 19:39 60
79 Bartlett, Devon FR West Noble 6:20 19:42 61
80 Meyer, Braylon SO DeKalb 6:20 19:43 62
81 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:20 19:43 63
82 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:21 19:47  
83 Palmer, Evan SO Churubusco 6:23 19:52 64
84 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:26 20:01 65
85 Cearbaugh, Riley SO Prairie Heights 6:30 20:14  
86 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:34 20:25 66
87 Biebrich, River SO West Noble 6:45 21:01 67
88 Schuller, Logan JR West Noble 6:46 21:03 68
89 Palmer, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:53 21:25 69
  Mullett, Daniel FR Columbia City DNF  
  Donahey, Jace FR Leo DNF  
  Uncheselu, Antonio FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Anspach, Dylan JR Columbia City DNF  
  Adair, Max SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Trier, Logan SR Columbia City DNF  
  Cooper, Ayden SO Homestead DNF  
  Million, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Pletcher, Zachary JR Columbia City DNF  
  Hoover, Cillian FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Spielman, Nicholas SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Graves, Chase FR Columbia City DNF  
  Good, Gavin FR Columbia City DNF  
  Harris, Jonah JR Leo DNF  
  Abernathy, Levi JR DeKalb DNF  
  Nadeau, Trevor SR Homestead DNF  
  Mattocks, Sawyer JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City DNF  
  Parmerlee, Austin SO Leo DNF  
  Harrold, Quentin SR Columbia City DNF  
  Fikes, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hartleroad, Calvin JR Leo DNF  
  Zehr, Kevin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Dickmeyer, Gavin SO Columbia City DNF  
  Johnson, Justis JR Leo DNF  
  Gery, Anthony JR Homestead DNF  
  Hess, Tyler SO Homestead DNF  
  Basham, Charles SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Smith, Timothy FR Homestead DNF  
  Byram, Keiten FR Columbia City DNF  
  Loraine, Kyler FR Leo DNF  
  Rodgers, Joshua FR Homestead DNF  
  Meyers, Ian FR Columbia City DNF  
  Lashure, Will FR Leo DNF  
  Wood, Caleb SR Homestead DNF  
  Heckman, Carson JR Homestead DNF  
  Gates, Hudson SO Homestead DNF  
  Jones, Alexander SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Silcox, Elijah SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Widenhoeffer, Ethan SO Homestead DNF  
  Ankenbruck, John FR Homestead DNF  
  Clem, Jonathan JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pearson, Tristan FR Westview DNS  
  Miller, Curtis FR Westview DNS  
  Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb DNS  
  Murillo, Alonso FR West Noble DNS  
  Aspy, William JR Churubusco DNS  
  Lickey, Gabriel FR Churubusco DNS  
  Knepper, Eli JR DeKalb DNS  
  Kennedy, Asher FR Westview DNS  
  Noward, Christien SO Westview DNS  
  Hershberger, Chad JR Westview DNS  
  Rinker, Isaac JR Churubusco DNS  
  Noland, Hunter SO Churubusco DNS  
  Hefty, Matthias SO DeKalb DNS  
  Williams, Blaise FR Churubusco DNS  
  Moore, Izaak SO Westview DNS  
  Sandoval, Andres SO West Noble DNS