2021 Vermont State X-C Championships Date: 10-30-21   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leahy, Cormac SR Craftsbury Academy 5:30.7 17:07.7 1
2 Krebs, Charlie SR Craftsbury Academy 5:43.8 17:48.2 2
3 Viens, John SR Richford 5:50.3 18:08.4 3
4 Califano, Matthew JR Craftsbury Academy 5:54.8 18:22.5 4
5 Kehler, Charlie SO Craftsbury Academy 5:58.2 18:33.1 5
6 Circosta, Leo JR Craftsbury Academy 6:00.9 18:41.3 6
7 Califano, Alex JR Craftsbury Academy 6:03.6 18:49.9 7
8 Moody, Alan SR Craftsbury Academy 6:04.9 18:53.8  
9 Searls, Peter SR Danville School 6:07.7 19:02.6 8
10 Roberts, Joel SR Mid Vermont Christian 6:08.2 19:04.1  
11 Mattern, Ben JR Thetford Academy 6:11.2 19:13.3 9
12 Sloop, Brady SO Thetford Academy 6:13.3 19:19.9 10
13 Haddock, Wyeth SR BFA-Fairfax 6:17.3 19:32.3 11
14 Alexander, Cole SR Lake Region 6:19.1 19:38.0 12
15 Delena, Enzo SO Stowe 6:21.2 19:44.4 13
16 Mendez, Pablo SR Randolph Union 6:23.8 19:52.5 14
17 Parrsih, Ethan SR Twinfield 6:26.5 20:00.8  
18 Sigler, Wyatt JR Stowe 6:27.5 20:04.1 15
19 Choularton, Ethan JR Stowe 6:28.1 20:05.9 16
20 Lahar, Liam SR Lake Region 6:28.3 20:06.6 17
21 Kramer, Ian SR Northfield 6:31.9 20:17.8 18
22 Kennedy, Cameron SR Randolph Union 6:32.8 20:20.7 19
23 Thompson, Charlie SR Lake Region 6:33.5 20:22.8 20
24 Griffith, Kenan SR Stowe 6:34.6 20:26.1 21
25 Minor, Jackson SR BFA-Fairfax 6:35.3 20:28.4 22
26 Berlin, Samson SO Stowe 6:35.7 20:29.6 23
27 Still, Kalob SR BFA-Fairfax 6:38.2 20:37.2 24
28 Deppisch, Pascal SR Danville School 6:42.3 20:50.2 25
29 Kissinger, Dylan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:42.4 20:50.3 26
30 Palmer, Hayden SR Oxbow 6:44.6 20:57.2 27
31 White, Marcus SR Randolph Union 6:47.3 21:05.5 28
32 Ransom, Harley SR Thetford Academy 6:47.9 21:07.5 29
33 de Carvajal , Gonzalo SR Thetford Academy 6:48.8 21:10.2 30
34 Anderson, Chandler SR Randolph Union 6:49.0 21:10.8 31
35 Lux, Cosby SO Long Trail School 6:49.7 21:13.1  
36 James, Calvin JR Stowe 6:49.9 21:13.5 32
37 Thatcher, Ryan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:52.1 21:20.6 33
38 McEleney, Sean SR Stowe 6:55.1 21:29.8  
39 Stockbridge, Michael SR Rice Memorial 6:56.0 21:32.7 34
40 Spelman, Garrett SO Thetford Academy 6:56.1 21:32.8 35
41 Kutter-Walker, Miguel SO Thetford Academy 6:56.5 21:34.2 36
42 Calvin, Luke SO Otter Valley 6:58.1 21:39.3  
43 Quinn, Brendan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:59.2 21:42.6 37
44 Jumisko Amidon, Nicholas SO Randolph Union 6:59.7 21:44.2 38
45 Miller, Garrett SR Northfield 7:00.4 21:46.2 39
46 Labor, Kaden SR BFA-Fairfax 7:05.0 22:00.7  
47 Martin, Silas JR Richford 7:09.6 22:14.9 40
48 Motyka, Owen SR Northfield 7:10.3 22:17.0 41
49 Sainz, Sam JR Twinfield 7:11.4 22:20.5  
50 Letzelter, Fintan SR Lake Region 7:12.2 22:22.8 42
51 Young, Kaziu SR White River Valley 7:12.7 22:24.4  
52 Ihse, Gustav SR Northfield 7:15.6 22:33.6 43
53 Jones, Jasper JR Thetford Academy 7:19.7 22:46.3  
54 Attwood, Liam SR Windsor 7:19.9 22:47.0  
55 Luangrath, Khamden JR Hazen 7:22.8 22:56.0  
56 Snyder, Colin SR Northfield 7:23.1 22:56.8 44
57 Canney, Joe SR Rice Memorial 7:23.9 22:59.2 45
58 Thomas, William SR Lake Region 7:27.0 23:08.9 46
59 Stillson, Aiden SR Danville School 7:27.6 23:10.9 47
60 Viens, Luc SR Richford 7:29.3 23:16.2 48
61 Ranney, Hudson SO Windsor 7:45.4 24:06.0  
62 Williams, Tristin SR Peoples Academy 7:48.1 24:14.5 49
63 LaRock, Baker JR Otter Valley 7:50.6 24:22.4  
64 Jones, Bobby SR Peoples Academy 7:52.8 24:29.2 50
65 Covey, Caide SR Oxbow 7:54.1 24:33.0 51
66 Becker, Collin SO Randolph Union 7:55.4 24:37.3 52
67 Jensen, Lucas SO Mill River 7:57.7 24:44.4  
68 Wang, Jason SR Peoples Academy 8:00.0 24:51.6 53
69 Morse, Aiden SR Oxbow 8:02.4 24:58.9 54
70 Robb, Governor SR Lake Region 8:02.9 25:00.7 55
71 Coy, Davian JR Richford 8:05.2 25:07.7 56
72 Lugo, John SR Richford 8:05.5 25:08.6 57
73 Plantes, Anthony SR Richford 8:07.7 25:15.3 58
74 Myer, Elijah JR Northfield 8:08.7 25:18.6 59
75 Roos, Noah SR Danville School 8:10.8 25:25.0 60
76 Grover, Eric SR Peoples Academy 8:11.7 25:27.9 61
77 Andrews, Moses SO Oxbow 8:14.2 25:35.6 62
78 Maddox, Otto SO Enosburg Falls 8:17.7 25:46.6  
79 Hill, Carter SR Hazen 8:23.7 26:05.2  
80 Edgar, Thomas SR Danville School 8:25.2 26:10.0 63
81 Hines, Forest SO Rice Memorial 8:29.9 26:24.4 64
82 Garvin, Miles SR Green Mountain Union 8:35.4 26:41.4  
83 Hardy, Remy SO Rice Memorial 8:39.7 26:54.8 65
84 Clark, Ronin SO Long Trail School 8:39.9 26:55.6  
85 Rosenbaum, Simon SR Vermont Commons School 8:42.2 27:02.6  
86 Dessureau, Christian SR Northfield 8:49.3 27:24.8  
87 Daniel, Charles SO Richford 8:50.9 27:29.7  
88 Anderson, Cooper SR Danville School 8:56.3 27:46.5 66
89 Davis, Zachary JR Poultney 9:00.6 27:59.7  
90 Swindele-Viele, Bronson SO Peoples Academy 9:10.7 28:31.2 67
91 Patch, Taylor SR Mill River 9:11.4 28:33.3  
92 Milazzo, Nicolas JR Poultney 9:12.9 28:38.2  
93 Foley , Ethan JR Mill River 9:16.3 28:48.5  
94 Corti, Samuel SR Oxbow 9:29.9 29:30.8 68
95 Blaney, Cyrus JR Enosburg Falls 9:35.4 29:47.8  
96 Benson, Tobias JR Hazen 9:46.9 30:23.8  
97 Ward, Joe SO Peoples Academy 10:43.3 33:19.0 69
98 Douglass, Tyler SO Peoples Academy 10:54.2 33:52.9  
99 Hall, Aidan SR Vermont Commons School 11:03.5 34:21.8  
100 Frappier, Max SO Enosburg Falls 13:34.5 42:10.9  
101 Lawrence, Rowan SR Danville School 13:45.5 42:45.1