2021 Vermont State X-C Championships Date: 10-30-21   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thornton-Sherman, Evan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:19.9 16:34.0 1
2 Beard, Carson SR U-32 5:22.8 16:43.1 2
3 Servin, Matthew SR Champlain Valley 5:26.9 16:55.9 3
4 Hansen, Oliver SR U-32 5:28.2 16:59.9 4
5 Tremblay, Jacob SR BFA-St. Albans 5:29.1 17:02.5 5
6 Geisler, Brady SR Rutland 5:29.3 17:03.3 6
7 Leahy, Cormac SR Craftsbury Academy 5:30.7 17:07.7 7
8 Boyden, Hale SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:32.0 17:11.6 8
9 Beard, Austin SR U-32 5:32.9 17:14.5 9
10 Mashtare, Ethan SR BFA-St. Albans 5:36.8 17:26.4 10
11 Storms, Calvin SR BFA-St. Albans 5:37.4 17:28.5 11
12 Miklus, Luke SR Essex 5:39.2 17:34.0 12
13 Smart, Avery SR Montpelier 5:39.2 17:34.0 13
14 McEnaney, Jameson SR Champlain Valley 5:40.7 17:38.5 14
15 Cummings, Braden SR Essex 5:41.0 17:39.7 15
16 Cilwik, James SR North Country 5:42.5 17:44.1  
17 Krebs, Charlie SR Craftsbury Academy 5:43.8 17:48.2 16
18 Hillier, Kai SR Champlain Valley 5:45.4 17:53.4 17
19 Valin, Sky JR South Burlington 5:45.5 17:53.5 18
20 Thornton-Sherman, Andrew SO St. Johnsbury Academy 5:45.7 17:54.0 19
21 Schrader, Taggart JR U-32 5:46.2 17:55.6 20
22 Poirer, Kelton JR Essex 5:49.0 18:04.3 21
23 Hurteau, Porter JR BFA-St. Albans 5:49.0 18:04.6 22
24 Viens, John SR Richford 5:50.3 18:08.4 23
25 Schwartz, Tzevi SR U-32 5:50.9 18:10.2 24
26 Sweeny, Patrick SR South Burlington 5:50.9 18:10.3 25
27 McNaughton, Zed SR Woodstock 5:51.7 18:12.8 26
28 Burns, Sargent SR U-32 5:52.0 18:13.8 27
29 Bogie, Aiden SR Lyndon Institute 5:53.8 18:19.3 28
30 Larkin, Vaughn SR South Burlington 5:54.1 18:20.2 29
31 Califano, Matthew JR Craftsbury Academy 5:54.8 18:22.5 30
32 Brown, Wilder SR U-32 5:55.3 18:23.9 31
33 Dube-Johnson, Owen SR Rutland 5:55.8 18:25.6 32
34 Palmer, Dylan SR South Burlington 5:57.3 18:30.2 33
35 Buckley, Thomas SR Colchester 5:57.7 18:31.6 34
36 Donnelly, Kai SR Burlington 5:58.0 18:32.4 35
37 Kehler, Charlie SO Craftsbury Academy 5:58.2 18:33.1 36
38 Smith, Danny SR Woodstock 5:59.1 18:35.8 37
39 Karki, Lucius SR Essex 5:59.3 18:36.5 38
40 Morigeau, Brady SO Mt. Mansfield 5:59.6 18:37.3 39
41 Lenzini, Nathan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:00.1 18:38.9 40
42 Butler, Karver JR Rutland 6:00.3 18:39.7 41
43 Kay, Samuel SR Rutland 6:00.6 18:40.4 42
44 O'Brien, Silas SR South Burlington 6:00.6 18:40.5 43
45 Michaelides, Darrian SR Essex 6:00.7 18:40.8 44
46 Circosta, Leo JR Craftsbury Academy 6:00.9 18:41.3 45
47 McVeigh, Nathaniel SR Middlebury 6:01.0 18:41.7 46
48 Harrington, Baxter JR Middlebury 6:01.1 18:42.1 47
49 Eames, Carson JR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:01.5 18:43.2 48
50 Laverty, Kris SR Essex 6:02.1 18:45.0 49
51 Jacobs, Gavin SO Mt. Mansfield 6:02.8 18:47.5 50
52 Deale, Owen JR Champlain Valley 6:03.4 18:49.0 51
53 Smith, Willem SR Mt. Mansfield 6:03.6 18:49.8 52
54 Califano, Alex JR Craftsbury Academy 6:03.6 18:49.9 53
55 Pidgeon, Evan SR South Burlington 6:04.7 18:53.2 54
56 Moody, Alan SR Craftsbury Academy 6:04.9 18:53.8 55
57 Laverty, Carl JR Essex 6:04.9 18:53.8 56
58 Crum, Jack SR Champlain Valley 6:06.1 18:57.5 57
59 Cole, Gabriel SR Lyndon Institute 6:07.1 19:00.8 58
60 Searls, Peter SR Danville School 6:07.7 19:02.6 59
61 Bruner, Micah SR Stratton Mountain School 6:08.2 19:04.1  
62 Roberts, Joel SR Mid Vermont Christian 6:08.2 19:04.1  
63 Rivera, Noah JR Harwood 6:08.6 19:05.3 60
64 Kelly, Jack SR Colchester 6:10.1 19:10.1 61
65 Nelson, Baker SO Middlebury 6:10.7 19:11.8 62
66 Toborg, Matthew SR Spaulding 6:10.8 19:12.2 63
67 Nenninger, Rowan JR South Burlington 6:10.9 19:12.6 64
68 McAuliffe, Benjamin SR Champlain Valley 6:11.0 19:12.9 65
69 Mattern, Ben JR Thetford Academy 6:11.2 19:13.3 66
70 LaChance, Raymond JR Colchester 6:11.4 19:13.9 67
71 Merrill-Triplett, Ezra JR Montpelier 6:11.9 19:15.6 68
72 Hughes, Will JR BFA-St. Albans 6:13.0 19:19.0 69
73 MacCurtain, Rye SR Harwood 6:13.1 19:19.3 70
74 Metcalf, Indy SO Harwood 6:13.1 19:19.3 71
75 Sloop, Brady SO Thetford Academy 6:13.3 19:19.9 72
76 Shycon, David SR Stratton Mountain School 6:13.8 19:21.5  
77 Giordano, Quinn SR Woodstock 6:15.9 19:27.9 73
78 Byam, Connor SO Burlington 6:17.2 19:32.1 74
79 Haddock, Wyeth SR BFA-Fairfax 6:17.3 19:32.3 75
80 Bernier, Nathaniel JR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:17.4 19:32.8 76
81 Olsen, Haaken SO Middlebury 6:17.6 19:33.4 77
82 Smithwick, Amos Burr and Burton 6:17.9 19:34.1 78
83 Mathes, Tenzin SR Brattleboro 6:18.5 19:36.2 79
84 Alexander, Cole SR Lake Region 6:19.1 19:38.0 80
85 Spinney, Clayton JR Mt. Mansfield 6:19.4 19:38.8 81
86 Gifford, Eben SO Mt. Mansfield 6:20.1 19:40.9 82
87 Lindemuth, Farmer SO Mt. Mansfield 6:20.5 19:42.2 83
88 Delena, Enzo SO Stowe 6:21.2 19:44.4 84
89 Teaford, Wyatt SR Stratton Mountain School 6:21.4 19:45.0  
90 Vernon, Isaac JR Burr and Burton 6:21.9 19:46.7 85
91 Gavin, Farnsworth SR Hartford 6:22.0 19:47.1 86
92 Borland, Jay SO Montpelier 6:22.2 19:47.4 87
93 Mendez, Pablo SR Randolph Union 6:23.8 19:52.5 88
94 Parrsih, Ethan SR Twinfield 6:26.5 20:00.8  
95 Murphy, Luke SO Montpelier 6:26.9 20:02.0 89
96 Sigler, Wyatt JR Stowe 6:27.5 20:04.1 90
97 Pierce, Camden SR Spaulding 6:27.7 20:04.6 91
98 Boissoneault, Kaiden SR Lamoille 6:27.8 20:05.0 92
99 Choularton, Ethan JR Stowe 6:28.1 20:05.9 93
100 Lahar, Liam SR Lake Region 6:28.3 20:06.6 94
101 Engvall, Noah SR Mt. Abraham 6:28.8 20:08.1 95
102 Smith, Quinn JR Harwood 6:29.0 20:08.7 96
103 Berg, Matthew SO Middlebury 6:29.1 20:09.1 97
104 Callaghan, Ryan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:29.2 20:09.2 98
105 Magoon, Dylan JR Springfield 6:29.8 20:11.3 99
106 Ehrlich, Charles JR Montpelier 6:29.9 20:11.6 100
107 Huynh, Jason SR Burlington 6:30.0 20:11.8 101
108 Labrie, Jonathan SR Colchester 6:30.2 20:12.6 102
109 Beaudoin, Brady JR Mt. Anthony 6:30.4 20:13.1 103
110 Chance, Aidan SR Middlebury 6:30.7 20:14.1 104
111 Lillis, Ebbe SR Harwood 6:31.0 20:15.0 105
112 Shelton, Lane JR Rutland 6:31.1 20:15.3 106
113 Kramer, Ian SR Northfield 6:31.9 20:17.8 107
114 Kennedy, Cameron SR Randolph Union 6:32.8 20:20.7 108
115 Moreno, Bennett SO Hartford 6:32.9 20:21.0 109
116 Thompson, Charlie SR Lake Region 6:33.5 20:22.8 110
117 Walther, Finn SR Hartford 6:34.4 20:25.6 111
118 Griffith, Kenan SR Stowe 6:34.6 20:26.1 112
119 Tremblay, Teddy SO BFA-St. Albans 6:34.6 20:26.1 113
120 Minor, Jackson SR BFA-Fairfax 6:35.3 20:28.4 114
121 Ross, Hayden SR Spaulding 6:35.4 20:28.7 115
122 Berlin, Samson SO Stowe 6:35.7 20:29.6 116
123 Hornby, Michael JR Burr and Burton 6:36.3 20:31.4 117
124 Gawrys, Adam SR Lamoille 6:36.3 20:31.5 118
125 Cummiskey, Chris SO Harwood 6:37.6 20:35.5 119
126 Beatty, Liam SR North Country 6:37.7 20:35.8  
127 Still, Kalob SR BFA-Fairfax 6:38.2 20:37.2 120
128 McCalla, Max SR Rutland 6:38.4 20:37.8 121
129 Rockcastle, Caleb SO Montpelier 6:38.6 20:38.6 122
130 Rowe, Elliot SO Lamoille 6:38.8 20:39.1 123
131 Porter, Mason JR Lamoille 6:39.1 20:40.2 124
132 Carlson, Taylor JR Mt. Mansfield 6:41.7 20:48.1 125
133 Stezner, Arvid SR Colchester 6:42.3 20:50.0 126
134 Deppisch, Pascal SR Danville School 6:42.3 20:50.2 127
135 Kissinger, Dylan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:42.4 20:50.3 128
136 Bleakney-Eastman, Kiran SR Burlington 6:42.9 20:52.0 129
137 French, Michael SR Colchester 6:43.0 20:52.2 130
138 Payne, Finn JR Mt. Anthony 6:43.2 20:52.9 131
139 Gramling, Calvin JR Vergennes 6:43.5 20:53.8 132
140 Spritzer, Ethan SO Middlebury 6:43.5 20:53.9 133
141 Fearon, Grey SO Vergennes 6:43.7 20:54.3 134
142 Rakowski, Calder JR Vergennes 6:44.0 20:55.5 135
143 Palmer, Hayden SR Oxbow 6:44.6 20:57.2 136
144 White, Marcus SR Randolph Union 6:47.3 21:05.5 137
145 Ransom, Harley SR Thetford Academy 6:47.9 21:07.5 138
146 Buckley, Christo JR Burr and Burton 6:48.3 21:08.7 139
147 Doggett, Isaac JR Burlington 6:48.7 21:09.9 140
148 de Carvajal , Gonzalo SR Thetford Academy 6:48.8 21:10.2 141
149 Anderson, Chandler SR Randolph Union 6:49.0 21:10.8 142
150 Lux, Cosby SO Long Trail School 6:49.7 21:13.1  
151 James, Calvin JR Stowe 6:49.9 21:13.5 143
152 Ndikumwenayo, Boniface SR Burlington 6:50.0 21:14.0 144
153 MaGill, Gavin JR Montpelier 6:50.6 21:15.9 145
154 Gage, Lincoln SO Harwood 6:50.7 21:16.2 146
155 Fournier-Stephens, Jack JR Hartford 6:50.8 21:16.6 147
156 Scheetz, Thomas JR Mt. Anthony 6:51.4 21:18.5 148
157 Thatcher, Ryan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:52.1 21:20.6 149
158 Pauly, Keller JR Woodstock 6:53.2 21:24.0 150
159 Chiappinelli, Emanuele SR BFA-St. Albans 6:53.5 21:24.7 151
160 Gervais, Brady JR Lyndon Institute 6:54.1 21:26.7 152
161 Creller, Brady SR Missisquoi Valley 6:54.4 21:27.7 153
162 McEleney, Sean SR Stowe 6:55.1 21:29.8 154
163 Ponessi, Andrew SR Mt. Anthony 6:55.1 21:29.9 155
164 Hed, Noah SR Brattleboro 6:55.6 21:31.2 156
165 Stockbridge, Michael SR Rice Memorial 6:56.0 21:32.7  
166 Spelman, Garrett SO Thetford Academy 6:56.1 21:32.8 157
167 Kutter-Walker, Miguel SO Thetford Academy 6:56.5 21:34.2 158
168 Hill, Gus SR Mt. Abraham 6:58.0 21:38.8 159
169 Calvin, Luke SO Otter Valley 6:58.1 21:39.3  
170 Athocha, Abel JR Mt. Abraham 6:58.5 21:40.4 160
171 Quinn, Brendan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:59.2 21:42.6 161
172 Jumisko Amidon, Nicholas SO Randolph Union 6:59.7 21:44.2 162
173 Lehnartz, Oskar SR Brattleboro 6:59.7 21:44.3 163
174 O'Meara, Finn JR Burr and Burton 7:00.2 21:45.6 164
175 Miller, Garrett SR Northfield 7:00.4 21:46.2 165
176 Benoit, Norman SR Mt. Abraham 7:01.4 21:49.4 166
177 Ball, Hugh SR Mt. Abraham 7:01.5 21:49.6 167
178 Wendling, Hugh SO Hartford 7:02.0 21:51.3 168
179 Evan, Kaigle JR Milton 7:04.7 21:59.6  
180 Labor, Kaden SR BFA-Fairfax 7:05.0 22:00.7 169
181 Sexter, Henry SR Burr and Burton 7:05.9 22:03.4 170
182 Orost, Joseph SO Lamoille 7:06.7 22:05.8 171
183 Cataldo, Martin SR Brattleboro 7:07.9 22:09.6 172
184 Jewett, Ian JR Burr and Burton 7:08.2 22:10.6 173
185 Martin, Silas JR Richford 7:09.6 22:14.9 174
186 Davison, Sean SR Mt. Abraham 7:09.7 22:15.1 175
187 Motyka, Owen SR Northfield 7:10.3 22:17.0 176
188 Sainz, Sam JR Twinfield 7:11.4 22:20.5  
189 LeGrand, Gabe JR Lamoille 7:11.8 22:21.8 177
190 Fontaine, Elliot SO Burlington 7:12.0 22:22.4 178
191 Letzelter, Fintan SR Lake Region 7:12.2 22:22.8 179
192 Young, Kaziu SR White River Valley 7:12.7 22:24.4  
193 Johnson, Zachary JR Hartford 7:14.8 22:31.0 180
194 Ihse, Gustav SR Northfield 7:15.6 22:33.6 181
195 Berkson-Harvey, Ben SR Brattleboro 7:15.6 22:33.7 182
196 Barrows, Caleb SR Fair Haven 7:15.9 22:34.5  
197 Manosh, Garrett JR Lamoille 7:16.6 22:36.7 183
198 Laforest, Ethan SR Mt. Anthony 7:17.7 22:40.1 184
199 Ploof, Caleb SR Missisquoi Valley 7:18.8 22:43.5 185
200 Jones, Jasper JR Thetford Academy 7:19.7 22:46.3 186
201 Attwood, Liam SR Windsor 7:19.9 22:47.0  
202 Duane, Will SR Woodstock 7:20.0 22:47.1 187
203 Ackermona-Hovis, Miles JR Brattleboro 7:20.1 22:47.7 188
204 Choiniere, Cameron JR Missisquoi Valley 7:22.3 22:54.4 189
205 Luangrath, Khamden JR Hazen 7:22.8 22:56.0  
206 Snyder, Colin SR Northfield 7:23.1 22:56.8 190
207 Iliff, William SR Mt. Abraham 7:23.7 22:58.8 191
208 Canney, Joe SR Rice Memorial 7:23.9 22:59.2  
209 Harris, Braden SR North Country 7:24.0 22:59.6  
210 Wellspeak, David SR Mt. Anthony 7:24.6 23:01.6 192
211 White, Logan SO Hartford 7:25.3 23:03.5 193
212 Maurice, Alexander SR Spaulding 7:26.3 23:06.8 194
213 Thomas, William SR Lake Region 7:27.0 23:08.9 195
214 Stillson, Aiden SR Danville School 7:27.6 23:10.9 196
215 Abrams, Mac JR Woodstock 7:27.8 23:11.5 197
216 Gagnon, Riley JR Vergennes 7:29.3 23:16.2 198
217 Viens, Luc SR Richford 7:29.3 23:16.2 199
218 Rubel, Noah SR Spaulding 7:29.7 23:17.5 200
219 Smathers, Callum SR Rutland 7:31.5 23:22.8 201
220 Therrien, Christopher SR Vergennes 7:36.7 23:39.1 202
221 Reed, Aidan SR Woodstock 7:37.8 23:42.5 203
222 Carpenter, Talan JR Lyndon Institute 7:38.1 23:43.3 204
223 Talbott, Travis SR Lyndon Institute 7:41.1 23:52.6 205
224 Patel , Ved SR Mt. Anthony 7:45.0 24:05.0 206
225 Ranney, Hudson SO Windsor 7:45.4 24:06.0  
226 Cobb, Spencer JR Springfield 7:47.7 24:13.4 207
227 Williams, Tristin SR Peoples Academy 7:48.1 24:14.5 208
228 LaRock, Baker JR Otter Valley 7:50.6 24:22.4  
229 Cassidy, Ian SR Colchester 7:51.2 24:24.2 209
230 Jones, Bobby SR Peoples Academy 7:52.8 24:29.2 210
231 Covey, Caide SR Oxbow 7:54.1 24:33.0 211
232 Becker, Collin SO Randolph Union 7:55.4 24:37.3 212
233 Jensen, Lucas SO Mill River 7:57.7 24:44.4  
234 Wang, Jason SR Peoples Academy 8:00.0 24:51.6 213
235 Kittson, Quinn JR Milton 8:00.4 24:52.6  
236 Connelly, Blake SO Missisquoi Valley 8:01.4 24:55.8 214
237 Morse, Aiden SR Oxbow 8:02.4 24:58.9 215
238 Young, Connor SR Springfield 8:02.5 24:59.4 216
239 Robb, Governor SR Lake Region 8:02.9 25:00.7 217
240 Coy, Davian JR Richford 8:05.2 25:07.7 218
241 Lugo, John SR Richford 8:05.5 25:08.6 219
242 Plantes, Anthony SR Richford 8:07.7 25:15.3 220
243 Myer, Elijah JR Northfield 8:08.7 25:18.6 221
244 Roos, Noah SR Danville School 8:10.8 25:25.0 222
245 Grover, Eric SR Peoples Academy 8:11.7 25:27.9 223
246 Andrews, Moses SO Oxbow 8:14.2 25:35.6 224
247 Maddox, Otto SO Enosburg Falls 8:17.7 25:46.6  
248 Hill, Carter SR Hazen 8:23.7 26:05.2  
249 Edgar, Thomas SR Danville School 8:25.2 26:10.0 225
250 Hines, Forest SO Rice Memorial 8:29.9 26:24.4  
251 Garvin, Miles SR Green Mountain Union 8:35.4 26:41.4  
252 Berkson-Harvey, David JR Brattleboro 8:36.8 26:45.9 226
253 Hardy, Remy SO Rice Memorial 8:39.7 26:54.8  
254 Clark, Ronin SO Long Trail School 8:39.9 26:55.6  
255 Cushman, Aden SO Spaulding 8:40.2 26:56.4 227
256 Demingware, Caleb SO Milton 8:40.5 26:57.2  
257 De Ciccio, Amelio SO Milton 8:41.0 26:58.8  
258 Rosenbaum, Simon SR Vermont Commons School 8:42.2 27:02.6  
259 Wood, Nikolai SO Fair Haven 8:47.0 27:17.7  
260 Dessureau, Christian SR Northfield 8:49.3 27:24.8 228
261 Underwood, Caleb SR Missisquoi Valley 8:50.5 27:28.4 229
262 Daniel, Charles SO Richford 8:50.9 27:29.7 230
263 Anderson, Cooper SR Danville School 8:56.3 27:46.5 231
264 Davis, Zachary JR Poultney 9:00.6 27:59.7  
265 Tunkel, Noah SO Springfield 9:04.8 28:13.0 232
266 Swindele-Viele, Bronson SO Peoples Academy 9:10.7 28:31.2 233
267 Patch, Taylor SR Mill River 9:11.4 28:33.3  
268 Milazzo, Nicolas JR Poultney 9:12.9 28:38.2  
269 Patterson, Luciano JR Missisquoi Valley 9:13.2 28:38.9 234
270 Foley , Ethan JR Mill River 9:16.3 28:48.5  
271 Miller, Owen SR Springfield 9:27.2 29:22.5 235
272 Corti, Samuel SR Oxbow 9:29.9 29:30.8 236
273 Blaney, Cyrus JR Enosburg Falls 9:35.4 29:47.8  
274 Benson, Tobias JR Hazen 9:46.9 30:23.8  
275 Babcock, Owen SR Springfield 9:50.2 30:34.1 237
276 Ward, Joe SO Peoples Academy 10:43.3 33:19.0 238
277 Douglass, Tyler SO Peoples Academy 10:54.2 33:52.9 239
278 Hall, Aidan SR Vermont Commons School 11:03.5 34:21.8  
279 Frappier, Max SO Enosburg Falls 13:34.5 42:10.9  
280 Lawrence, Rowan SR Danville School 13:45.5 42:45.1 240