2021 Vermont State X-C Championships Date: 10-30-21   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Challenge Race Girls Division 2 Championship
Boys Division 2 Championship Girls Division 1 Championship
Boys Division 3 Championship Girls Division 3 Championship
Boys Division I Championship Girls Overall Results
Boys Overall Results Girls Challenge Race
Girls Division 2 Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:41 21:08 27 1 3 4 9 10 16 17
2 1:49:37 21:55 51 6 7 11 13 14 18 27
3 1:53:34 22:42 75 5 8 12 15 35 37 40
4 2:01:02 24:12 125 2 19 32 33 39 55  
5 2:01:43 24:20 130 20 23 28 29 30 36 45
6 2:10:33 26:06 201 25 38 41 46 51    
7 2:11:03 26:12 203 24 34 43 50 52 60  
8 2:29:40 29:56 222 22 31 49 59 61    
9 2:17:02 27:24 222 21 42 48 54 57    
10 2:17:32 27:30 226 26 44 47 53 56 58  
Girls Division 2 Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thurston, Ava SR Harwood 6:16.4 19:29.4 1
2 McGee, Maggie SR Lamoille 6:39.7 20:41.9 2
3 Zetterstrom, Britta SR Harwood 6:42.5 20:50.6 3
4 Flint, Charlie SR Harwood 6:55.3 21:30.5 4
5 Landis, Ella SR Middlebury 6:57.5 21:37.4 5
6 Felice, Amy JR U-32 6:58.7 21:41.1 6
7 Macke, Esther SR U-32 6:59.4 21:43.2 7
8 McIntosh, Beth SO Middlebury 7:01.6 21:50.0 8
9 Thurston, Julia JR Harwood 7:02.9 21:54.2 9
10 Clerici, Elisa SR Harwood 7:03.7 21:56.5 10
11 Budliger, Addy SR U-32 7:05.9 22:03.4 11
12 Dowgiewicz, Seina SR Middlebury 7:06.0 22:03.7 12
13 Long, Ginger SO U-32 7:06.3 22:04.7 13
14 Serrano, Isabelle SR U-32 7:06.6 22:05.6 14
15 Schneider, Ava SO Middlebury 7:07.9 22:09.8 15
16 Brueckner, Ruth SR Missisquoi Valley 7:13.8 22:27.9  
17 Wing, Celia SO Harwood 7:14.3 22:29.6 16
18 McDonough, Caelyn SR Harwood 7:19.7 22:46.3 17
19 Beaudoin, Madison SO U-32 7:24.7 23:01.7 18
20 MacDowell, Adelle SR Lamoille 7:30.2 23:18.8 19
21 Foley, Liara SR Burr and Burton 7:32.4 23:25.8 20
22 Poulin, Emily SR Spaulding 7:33.3 23:28.4 21
23 Davis, Bethany SR Hartford 7:35.3 23:34.8 22
24 Cabasco, Grace SR Burr and Burton 7:36.8 23:39.3 23
25 Mitchell, Emersen SO Lyndon Institute 7:36.8 23:39.4 24
26 McNaughton, Myra SO Woodstock 7:42.6 23:57.4 25
27 Johnson, Abigail SR Mt. Abraham 7:43.1 23:59.1  
28 Mcgill, Sara SO Montpelier 7:50.6 24:22.4 26
29 Friend, Kayla SO Mt. Abraham 7:54.8 24:35.4  
30 Shull, Ava JR Fair Haven 7:56.2 24:39.8  
31 Bodach-Turner, Ayla SR U-32 7:56.7 24:41.4 27
32 Troland, Sofia SR Milton 7:58.2 24:45.8  
33 Murphy-Majory, Molly SR Burr and Burton 8:00.0 24:51.6 28
34 Harris, Lilly JR Burr and Burton 8:00.1 24:51.9 29
35 Ostrom, Alicia SR Springfield 8:00.4 24:52.8  
36 Burnham, Molly SR Burr and Burton 8:01.3 24:55.4 30
37 Gagne, Cora SR Missisquoi Valley 8:03.1 25:01.1  
38 Maclaury, Meg SR Hartford 8:04.6 25:05.9 31
39 Start, Natalie SR Lamoille 8:09.1 25:19.6 32
40 Gale, Anna SR Lamoille 8:10.9 25:25.3 33
41 Webster, Adrianna SR Lyndon Institute 8:11.2 25:26.2 34
42 Olson, Fairley SR Middlebury 8:20.0 25:53.6 35
43 Mara, Roria SR Burr and Burton 8:22.0 25:59.7 36
44 Balparda, Megan SR Middlebury 8:22.4 26:01.3 37
45 Beckwith, Lila JR Woodstock 8:24.9 26:09.0 38
46 Searles, Mae SR Lamoille 8:27.5 26:17.0 39
47 Graham-Gurland, Arianna SR Middlebury 8:30.7 26:27.0 40
48 Stainton, Farren JR Woodstock 8:31.1 26:28.0 41
49 Nadeau, Cadence SO Spaulding 8:31.3 26:28.8 42
50 Colby, Una JR Lyndon Institute 8:31.3 26:28.8 43
51 Pompeii, Mira JR Montpelier 8:33.7 26:36.1 44
52 Lewit, Sky JR Burr and Burton 8:34.2 26:37.8 45
53 Myers, Morgan SR Woodstock 8:34.3 26:38.2 46
54 Ayres, Zoe JR Montpelier 8:39.0 26:52.5 47
55 Young, Charlotte SR Spaulding 8:39.0 26:52.6 48
56 Burnham, Rylee SR Hartford 8:41.0 26:58.8 49
57 Ruigomez, Cristina JR Springfield 8:46.3 27:15.3  
58 Webster, Natalie SR Lyndon Institute 8:47.4 27:18.8 50
59 Mello, Maggie JR Woodstock 8:48.0 27:20.7 51
60 Hill, Maisy SR Mt. Abraham 8:57.4 27:49.7  
61 Mawhinney, Macy SO Lyndon Institute 9:04.1 28:10.7 52
62 Hanna, Torrey SO Vergennes 9:08.2 28:23.5  
63 Stefaniak, Haley SR Missisquoi Valley 9:08.9 28:25.7  
64 Hedman, Nora JR Milton 9:11.6 28:34.0  
65 Donofrio, Lena SO Montpelier 9:21.2 29:03.8 53
66 Durkee, Brooke SR Missisquoi Valley 9:21.8 29:05.8  
67 Howard, Olivia SR Springfield 9:23.2 29:10.0  
68 Sickles, Madalyn SR Spaulding 9:27.0 29:22.0 54
69 Hall, RubyJean SR Mt. Abraham 9:30.0 29:31.3  
70 Vis, Alizabeth SO Lamoille 9:30.2 29:31.9 55
71 Pritchard, Clare SO Montpelier 9:51.4 30:37.6 56
72 Toborg, Elizabeth SO Spaulding 9:55.8 30:51.3 57
73 Gingold, Phoebe SR Montpelier 10:22.7 32:14.9 58
74 Wendling, Cecilia SR Hartford 10:31.3 32:41.6 59
75 Hedman, Alexis SR Milton 10:37.7 33:01.5  
76 Gervais, Alexis SR Lyndon Institute 10:43.8 33:20.5 60
77 Charron, Olivia JR Fair Haven 12:09.7 37:47.5  
78 DaFabiis, Hailie SR Hartford 13:17.9 41:19.3 61
Boys Challenge Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:47 19:45 37 3 5 8 10 11 13 16
2 1:39:23 19:52 46 2 4 9 12 19 22 31
3 1:40:29 20:05 68 6 7 14 15 26 35 48
4 1:42:43 20:32 106 17 18 20 24 27 32 42
5 1:45:02 21:00 149 1 23 28 41 56 90 95
6 1:49:11 21:50 220 34 40 46 47 53 62 66
7 1:49:35 21:55 224 33 43 44 50 54 58 63
8 1:49:51 21:58 229 38 39 45 52 55 59 61
9 1:50:48 22:09 245 25 30 37 76 77 78 80
10 1:53:14 22:38 276 21 29 70 74 82 93 94
11 1:57:05 23:25 334 57 60 67 71 79 92 99
12 1:57:25 23:29 337 51 64 68 73 81 102  
13 1:59:49 23:57 368 49 65 83 85 86 98  
14 2:03:33 24:42 382 36 69 87 89 101    
15 2:11:10 26:14 449 72 84 96 97 100    
16 2:13:38 26:43 461 75 88 91 103 104 105  
Boys Challenge Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McKinstry, Andrew SO U-32 19:24.6 1
2 McNamara, Jonathan SO Essex 19:30.4 2
3 Morris, Ethan JR Champlain Valley 19:32.6 3
4 Lyle, Nathan JR Essex 19:36.7 4
5 King, Oliver JR Champlain Valley 19:39.4 5
6 Bridges, Bennett SR South Burlington 19:42.4 6
7 Simone, Austin JR South Burlington 19:47.0 7
8 Story, Jonan SO Champlain Valley 19:48.1 8
9 Shevchik, Jacob SO Essex 19:50.2 9
10 Berard, Hayden SR Champlain Valley 19:52.9 10
11 Cuneo, Nikolas JR Champlain Valley 19:54.7 11
12 Dubief, Duncan SO Essex 19:56.0 12
13 Garavelli, Charles SO Champlain Valley 20:00.2 13
14 Cloutier, Ollie SR South Burlington 20:09.0 14
15 Bialas, James SR South Burlington 20:10.0 15
16 Buley, Andrew SR Champlain Valley 20:11.2 16
17 Stelma-Leonard, Linden SR Craftsbury Academy 20:21.1  
18 Rixon, Charlie JR Mt. Mansfield 20:21.2 17
19 Clark, Charlie SR Mt. Mansfield 20:26.8 18
20 Steward, James SO Essex 20:30.0 19
21 Page, Milo SO Mt. Mansfield 20:33.0 20
22 Gray, Dominik SR St. Johnsbury Academy 20:34.6 21
23 Larcom, Cade SR Essex 20:35.0 22
24 Malloy, Wyat SO U-32 20:35.7 23
25 Katz, Brock SR Mt. Mansfield 20:39.3 24
26 Boulanger, Callan SO Middlebury 20:40.2 25
27 Bialas, Christopher SR South Burlington 20:41.1 26
28 Murphy, Clayton SR Champlain Valley 20:41.6  
29 Sternberg, Jacob SO Champlain Valley 20:42.1  
30 Ripley, James JR Mt. Mansfield 20:43.4 27
31 Lamb, Tennessee SO U-32 20:45.5 28
32 Scott, Joseph SR St. Johnsbury Academy 20:46.5 29
33 Carr-Perlow, Aaron SO Middlebury 20:48.5 30
34 Nasse, Henry JR Essex 20:50.4 31
35 Smith, Shea SR Mt. Mansfield 20:52.1 32
36 Mitchel, Gabe SR Burlington 20:53.6 33
37 Garavelli, Thomas SR Champlain Valley 20:56.2  
38 Schad, Sam SO Champlain Valley 20:56.9  
39 Giuliani, Sam SR Essex 20:58.9  
40 Erikson, Anders SR Champlain Valley 20:59.4  
41 Bonning, Eli SR Essex 21:01.2  
42 Hansel, Cooper JR Harwood 21:01.8 34
43 Schaefer, Will SO South Burlington 21:04.0 35
44 Junker-Boyce, Ulysses SO Thetford Academy 21:04.2 36
45 Kelly, Josh SR Stowe 21:05.4  
46 Hamilton, Avery SO Middlebury 21:10.4 37
47 Johnson, Anders JR Champlain Valley 21:10.6  
48 Serinese, Gus SR Champlain Valley 21:12.1  
49 Charron, Hayden SO Champlain Valley 21:13.5  
50 Watson, Miles SR Colchester 21:16.4 38
51 Lewis, Zach JR Stowe 21:19.2  
52 Moriarity, Nolan SO Champlain Valley 21:21.5  
53 Silvia, Noah JR Champlain Valley 21:22.4  
54 O Brien, Miles JR Colchester 21:29.2 39
55 McKibben, Noah SR Craftsbury Academy 21:33.4  
56 Robinson, Christopher SR Champlain Valley 21:34.0  
57 Desautel, Mason SR Champlain Valley 21:35.4  
58 Cantallopes, Artur SR Harwood 21:36.0 40
59 Frostick, Colby SR U-32 21:36.2 41
60 Repp, Liam SO Mt. Mansfield 21:41.5 42
61 Snyder, Desmond SO Burlington 21:44.6 43
62 Ladue, Benjamin SR Champlain Valley 21:48.1  
63 Sessions, Kai SR Burlington 21:51.6 44
64 Doloughty, Luke SR Colchester 21:53.0 45
65 Pekarski, Noah SO Harwood 21:56.9 46
66 Kennedy, Finn SO Essex 21:58.6  
67 Popowicz, Wyatt JR Harwood 22:02.7 47
68 Sullivan, Casey SR South Burlington 22:09.5 48
69 Jacobs, Nathanial SR Burr and Burton 22:19.4 49
70 Hall, Derek SR Mt. Mansfield 22:23.8  
71 Marckres, Mason JR Essex 22:24.6  
72 Sabataso, Will SO Rutland 22:27.2  
73 Kany, Jackson SR Champlain Valley 22:31.1  
74 Weber, Sam SR Burlington 22:31.3 50
75 Brondyke, Sam JR Montpelier 22:31.8 51
76 Shirk, Harrison JR Colchester 22:34.2 52
77 Ellis, Atticus SO Harwood 22:34.5 53
78 Michael, Ben JR Burlington 22:34.7 54
79 Richardson, Donovan SR Champlain Valley 22:35.2  
80 Flaherty, Aidan SR Colchester 22:38.9 55
81 Hayes, Liam SO U-32 22:41.0 56
82 Kunin, Jacob SO Champlain Valley 22:45.8  
83 Ditch, Taro SR BFA-St. Albans 22:46.9 57
84 Poor, Jesse SO South Burlington 22:53.2  
85 Lacourciere, Jacques JR Essex 22:53.2  
86 Sabel, Aiden SO Essex 22:55.0  
87 Lily, Amos JR Burlington 23:00.2 58
88 Davis, James SO Essex 23:07.0  
89 Tompkins, Dylan SO Colchester 23:07.1 59
90 Herbert, Marshall SR BFA-St. Albans 23:07.3 60
91 Putnam, Spencer JR Colchester 23:10.2 61
92 Busker, Jonah SR Harwood 23:12.9 62
93 Shaver, Duncan SO Burlington 23:15.9 63
94 Bacon, Tyler SO Montpelier 23:17.1 64
95 Smithwich, Shea SO Burr and Burton 23:17.9 65
96 Ruta, Sebastian SR Harwood 23:18.6 66
97 Rock-Jones, Ian SR Burlington 23:20.1  
98 Puttlitz, Julien SO Colchester 23:21.3  
99 MacKenzie, Lucas SR BFA-St. Albans 23:22.9 67
100 Modun, Merrick SR Montpelier 23:23.8 68
101 Gaine, Connor SO Thetford Academy 23:25.6 69
102 Grey, Rowan SO Burlington 23:26.3  
103 Kane, Luke SR BFA-Fairfax 23:26.8  
104 Vu, Trieu JR Burlington 23:29.0  
105 Levin, Ari SO St. Johnsbury Academy 23:29.5 70
106 Keith, Jackson SR Mt. Mansfield 23:32.6  
107 Michalski, Brian SR Colchester 23:33.4  
108 Dalley, Tanner SR BFA-St. Albans 23:40.2 71
109 Stebbins, Isaac SO Lamoille 23:47.0 72
110 Harrington, Michael SR Colchester 23:47.1  
111 Margulius, Isaac SO South Burlington 23:50.5  
112 Turner, Jasper SR Montpelier 23:52.1 73
113 Maney, Gavin JR St. Johnsbury Academy 24:00.2 74
114 Senecal, Elliot SO Mt. Abraham 24:01.8 75
115 Broderson, Keil SO Middlebury 24:04.4 76
116 ONeil, Finn SR Middlebury 24:04.8 77
117 Nelson, Marcel SO Champlain Valley 24:05.8  
118 Weston, Henry JR Middlebury 24:07.7 78
119 Moore, Reaghan SO Green Mt Valley School 24:07.8  
120 Vincent, Brayden SO BFA-St. Albans 24:08.3 79
121 Kathan, Colby JR Harwood 24:09.7  
122 Davis, Brady SO Burlington 24:12.2  
123 Flinner, Lucas SO Middlebury 24:12.6 80
124 Baker-Rouse, Asa JR Middlebury 24:13.5  
125 Cody, Mitchell SR Mt. Anthony 24:20.5  
126 Monegeon, Owen SO Montpelier 24:20.9 81
127 Thompson, Mark SO St. Johnsbury Academy 24:24.1 82
128 Egbert, Charles SR Burr and Burton 24:25.2 83
129 Giroux, Henry JR Burlington 24:32.2  
130 Wolynec, Ben SO Essex 24:41.2  
131 Cheever, Hayden SR Lamoille 24:45.0 84
132 Whiteman, Kagan JR BFA-Fairfax 24:45.7  
133 Traver Adolphus, Xavier SO Burr and Burton 24:53.2 85
134 Svoren, Marko JR Rutland 24:53.8  
135 Murphy, Ronie JR Burr and Burton 24:54.2 86
136 Giordano, Bobby SO Rutland 25:04.0  
137 Gervais, Andrew SR Mt. Mansfield 25:08.5  
138 Montichio, Alessandro SR Thetford Academy 25:12.7 87
139 Cross, Ryan SO Mt. Abraham 25:14.6 88
140 Marshall, John SO Thetford Academy 25:25.1 89
141 Loga, Otis SR U-32 25:25.8 90
142 Dunne, Conor SR Stowe 25:35.4  
143 Darling, Joseph JR Mt. Abraham 25:38.6 91
144 Sweet, Chase JR Harwood 25:38.6  
145 Boyle, Cole SR BFA-St. Albans 25:50.3 92
146 Herbert, Leo SR Mt. Anthony 25:50.8  
147 Alamuddin, Zack SO St. Johnsbury Academy 26:09.8 93
148 Tinker, Jack JR BFA-Fairfax 26:17.6  
149 Mitchell, Miles SR Stowe 26:18.6  
150 Morse, Ben SR St. Johnsbury Academy 26:20.0 94
151 Fowler, Victor SO Harwood 26:21.3  
152 Young, Julian SR Brattleboro 26:23.4  
153 Hayward, Gregory SO U-32 26:38.3 95
154 Fontaine, Quinn SO Burlington 26:38.4  
155 Gwozdz, Matrix SR Lamoille 27:05.1 96
156 Lynds, Edwin SO Woodstock 27:07.1  
157 Courcy, Owen SO Woodstock 27:07.4  
158 Sartwell, Jordan JR Lamoille 27:12.9 97
159 Schmitt, Gabe SO Middlebury 27:12.9  
160 Luther, John SR Burr and Burton 27:19.4 98
161 Shelley, Quinn JR Burlington 27:20.7  
162 Randell, Conner SR Mt. Anthony 27:26.7  
163 Suchomel, Lewis SR Middlebury 27:31.4  
164 Mormando, Logan JR Rutland 28:08.2  
165 Corrigan, Landon SO BFA-St. Albans 28:09.6 99
166 Peake, Jacob SO U-32 28:19.3  
167 Sargent, Michael SR Lamoille 28:21.2 100
168 Ransom, Oliver SO Thetford Academy 28:26.6 101
169 Halecky, Jacob SO Montpelier 28:57.0 102
170 Lavigne, Dustin SR Mt. Abraham 29:21.7 103
171 Barnes, Morgan SR Mt. Abraham 29:22.2 104
172 Neuman, Leo SR Burlington 29:43.4  
173 Pudvah, Tristan SR Mt. Abraham 30:51.3 105
174 McHenry, Benjamin JR South Burlington 31:23.1  
175 Maffessanti, Gianni JR Essex 31:23.4  
176 Farnham, Tucker SO Colchester 31:27.7  
177 Shirk, Eli JR Colchester 31:29.0  
178 St. Pierre, Donnie SO Richford 33:09.8  
179 Stanislas, Hayden SO BFA-St. Albans 34:56.0  
180 Lawrence, Terrence SO BFA-St. Albans 36:10.8  
181 Czwakiel, Thomas SR Springfield 36:11.5  
182 Salimi, Kamron JR Colchester 36:14.4  
183 O'Neil-Dunne, Gus SO Burlington 38:44.8  
184 Boomhover, Tristan SO BFA-St. Albans 40:56.5  
  Richardson, Patrick SR Essex DQ  
Girls Division 1 Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:50 21:10 56 2 4 13 16 21 23 34
2 1:46:49 21:21 61 3 8 12 18 20 24 28
3 1:48:41 21:44 75 7 10 15 17 26 31 44
4 1:48:47 21:45 85 6 9 11 29 30 46 54
5 1:52:56 22:35 142 5 14 37 41 45 50 53
6 1:53:29 22:41 159 1 32 33 42 51 59 64
7 1:56:16 23:15 191 35 36 38 39 43 47  
8 2:00:11 24:02 209 22 27 48 55 57 61 67
9 2:12:21 26:28 256 19 25 68 71 73 76  
10 2:08:34 25:42 281 49 52 58 60 62 63 69
11 2:21:29 28:17 331 56 65 66 70 74 75 81
12 2:31:55 30:23 346 40 72 77 78 79 80 82
Girls Division 1 Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hughes, Loghan SR BFA-St. Albans 6:23.5 19:51.8 1
2 Cunningham, Rebecca SR Burlington 6:25.4 19:57.7 2
3 Kredell, Alice SO Champlain Valley 6:27.6 20:04.3 3
4 Fairfax, Gillian JR Burlington 6:34.6 20:26.1 4
5 Fisher, Sierra SR South Burlington 6:34.8 20:26.6 5
6 Drury, Tess SR Mt. Mansfield 6:38.2 20:37.4 6
7 Stewart, Heidi SR Essex 6:48.6 21:09.6 7
8 Nails, Jasmine SR Champlain Valley 6:52.7 21:22.5 8
9 Page, Emma SR Mt. Mansfield 6:54.4 21:27.7 9
10 Stimson, Scarlet SR Essex 6:54.7 21:28.6 10
11 McEntee, Ella SO Mt. Mansfield 6:56.3 21:33.5 11
12 Murray, Avery SR Champlain Valley 6:56.4 21:33.8 12
13 Goldstein, Aya SR Burlington 6:57.6 21:37.5 13
14 Poirier, Paige JR South Burlington 6:59.2 21:42.6 14
15 Cobb, Virginia JR Essex 7:00.9 21:47.9 15
16 Kilbrun, Greta SR Burlington 7:00.9 21:48.0 16
17 Larson, Madeline SR Essex 7:02.2 21:51.9 17
18 Hobbs, Corinna SR Champlain Valley 7:02.5 21:52.8 18
19 Marcotte, Kiera SO North Country 7:03.4 21:55.5 19
20 Silverman, Kate SO Champlain Valley 7:03.5 21:55.9 20
21 Fairfax, Maive SR Burlington 7:05.3 22:01.5 21
22 Culpo, Helen SR Rutland 7:06.9 22:06.4 22
23 O'brien, Jordyn SR Burlington 7:07.4 22:08.0 23
24 Scharf, Amelie JR Champlain Valley 7:08.2 22:10.5 24
25 Bronk, Dani JR Green Mt Valley School 7:10.4 22:17.5  
26 Nikitina, Sofia SR North Country 7:12.0 22:22.2 25
27 Gerg, Tanisha SR Essex 7:12.5 22:24.0 26
28 Geisler, Erin SO Rutland 7:14.3 22:29.4 27
29 Johnson, Segoleine SO Champlain Valley 7:15.7 22:34.0 28
30 Lindemuth, Snow SR Mt. Mansfield 7:15.8 22:34.3 29
31 Bowen, Seven SO Mt. Mansfield 7:16.1 22:35.2 30
32 Bibeau, Alyse SO Essex 7:16.8 22:37.2 31
33 Garceau, Lauren-Kate SR BFA-St. Albans 7:17.4 22:39.2 32
34 Dasaro, Ruby JR BFA-St. Albans 7:19.4 22:45.4 33
35 Sanborn, Elsa JR Burlington 7:20.8 22:49.6 34
36 Bernier , Adele SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:22.8 22:56.0 35
37 Crance , McKenna JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:25.3 23:03.8 36
38 Kakalec, Jane SR South Burlington 7:28.4 23:13.4 37
39 Crance , Bennett JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:29.0 23:15.2 38
40 Qualter , Peyton JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:30.0 23:18.4 39
41 Whitney, Ava SR Brattleboro 7:34.5 23:32.2 40
42 Clark, Maggie JR South Burlington 7:35.5 23:35.5 41
43 Fieldhouse, Paige JR Green Mt Valley School 7:36.9 23:39.6  
44 Hodgeman, Lydia SR BFA-St. Albans 7:37.3 23:41.0 42
45 Fay, Hazel SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:38.1 23:43.4 43
46 Weston, Annabelle SO Essex 7:38.4 23:44.5 44
47 Fisher, Marina SO South Burlington 7:43.1 23:59.1 45
48 Gangl, Anna JR Mt. Mansfield 7:44.7 24:04.0 46
49 Franklin, Wisteria SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:47.9 24:14.0 47
50 Taylor, Evangeline SO Rutland 7:51.3 24:24.4 48
51 Saccio, Ella JR Mt. Anthony 7:51.5 24:25.0 49
52 Cannon, Mckenna SR South Burlington 7:51.7 24:25.8 50
53 Storms, Kate SO BFA-St. Albans 7:53.7 24:32.0 51
54 Korzec, Sadie SR Mt. Anthony 8:03.4 25:02.0 52
55 Williams, Lauren SR South Burlington 8:06.6 25:11.9 53
56 Ades, Tessa JR Mt. Mansfield 8:09.3 25:20.5 54
57 Tarmy, Caroline JR Stratton Mountain School 8:09.5 25:21.0  
58 Braley, Cheyenne SR Rutland 8:09.8 25:22.0 55
59 McArdle, Rowan SR Colchester 8:18.1 25:47.8 56
60 McDermott, Sierra SR Rutland 8:18.7 25:49.5 57
61 White, Eden JR Mt. Anthony 8:19.2 25:51.2 58
62 Charron, Carly SR BFA-St. Albans 8:22.3 26:00.7 59
63 Anisman, Sophia JR Mt. Anthony 8:27.2 26:16.1 60
64 Mahar, Annabelle JR Rutland 8:31.3 26:28.8 61
65 Boejstrup, Caroline SR Mt. Anthony 8:41.6 27:00.8 62
66 Zimpher, Claire JR Mt. Anthony 8:42.8 27:04.5 63
67 Sharp, Amiya SR BFA-St. Albans 8:49.1 27:23.9 64
68 Tarte, Anna SR Colchester 8:52.8 27:35.6 65
69 Basille, Isabella SR Colchester 8:56.1 27:45.8 66
70 Lillie, Deirdre SR Rutland 9:00.5 27:59.6 67
71 McAlister, Brionna JR North Country 9:02.4 28:05.5 68
72 Pacher, Cyra JR Mt. Anthony 9:07.5 28:21.3 69
73 Nunan, Kaya SR Colchester 9:11.1 28:32.5 70
74 Cilwik, Thankful SR North Country 9:26.9 29:21.6 71
75 Cummings, Anna SR Brattleboro 9:35.2 29:47.5 72
76 Derouchie, Alexis JR North Country 9:51.1 30:36.7 73
77 McCullagh, Maeve SR Colchester 10:14.0 31:47.9 74
78 Rivers, Lyla JR Colchester 10:21.0 32:09.6 75
79 Michael, Alexandra SR North Country 10:25.2 32:22.7 76
80 Kitzmiller, Priya JR Brattleboro 10:27.7 32:30.4 77
81 Lewis, Meredith SO Brattleboro 10:30.8 32:40.1 78
82 Devault, Addison JR Brattleboro 10:45.5 33:25.8 79
83 Salisz, Matylda SR Brattleboro 10:49.3 33:37.7 80
84 Pecor, Ella SR Colchester 10:53.5 33:50.6 81
85 Hannigan, Elena SR Brattleboro 11:31.2 35:47.8 82
Girls Division 3 Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:00 23:12 27 1 5 7 14 22 36  
2 2:01:59 24:23 46 3 12 13 18 28 64  
3 2:02:59 24:35 46 6 9 11 20 37    
4 2:13:09 26:37 85 8 16 21 40 52 53  
5 1:44:39 26:09 101 4 19 33 45      
6 2:16:07 27:13 108 24 25 27 32 43 46  
7 1:48:17 27:04 117 15 23 29 50      
8 2:24:04 28:48 136 17 31 41 47 59    
9 2:24:42 28:56 137 10 30 42 55 61 62  
10 1:50:01 27:30 141 2 34 49 56      
11 1:56:25 29:06 163 26 38 39 60      
12 2:00:43 30:10 194 35 44 57 58      
13 2:06:57 31:44 216 48 51 54 63      
Girls Division 3 Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Laird, Estella FR North Branch 6:28.9 20:08.6  
2 Durkee, Madelyn SR Thetford Academy 6:35.6 20:29.3 1
3 Heintz, Annika SR Mill River 6:41.4 20:47.2 2
4 Ager, Stephanie SR Bellows Falls 6:50.0 21:14.1 3
5 Miller, Anita JR White River Valley 6:53.6 21:25.1  
6 Horner-Richardson, Rachel SR Mid Vermont Christian 6:59.0 21:41.9  
7 Elander, Mei SR Enosburg Falls 7:08.8 22:12.4 4
8 Hesser, Annie JR Thetford Academy 7:12.0 22:22.2 5
9 Leahy, Anika SO Craftsbury Academy 7:13.2 22:26.1 6
10 Hayden, Ava SO Thetford Academy 7:13.7 22:27.6 7
11 Roberts, Alyssa SO Mid Vermont Christian 7:17.3 22:38.7  
12 Knapp, McKenna JR Northfield 7:25.1 23:03.1  
13 Royer, Cassandra JR Hazen 7:25.6 23:04.6 8
14 Purdy, Ava JR Craftsbury Academy 7:28.6 23:14.0 9
15 Lahoz, Martina JR Rice Memorial 7:32.9 23:27.2 10
16 Martinez, Laura SR Pacem School 7:36.1 23:37.3  
17 Krebs, Ruth SO Craftsbury Academy 7:37.3 23:41.1 11
18 Maxfield, Aubrey SO Bellows Falls 7:46.8 24:10.6 12
19 Bartlett, Ashley SR Bellows Falls 7:49.5 24:19.0 13
20 Powell, Autumn SO Mid Vermont Christian 7:54.2 24:33.4  
21 Brown, Charlize JR Thetford Academy 7:58.4 24:46.5 14
22 Matson, Lydia SO Stowe 7:59.0 24:48.3 15
23 Royer, Jessica SR Hazen 7:59.7 24:50.6 16
24 Bowers, Mara SO Peoples Academy 8:07.3 25:14.3 17
25 Ware, Lilly JR Bellows Falls 8:09.3 25:20.5 18
26 Stovgaard, Freja SR Enosburg Falls 8:12.9 25:31.5 19
27 Bjerke, Rachel SR Craftsbury Academy 8:14.4 25:36.3 20
28 Velton, Lisa JR Hazen 8:18.8 25:49.9 21
29 Miller, Rachael SO Northfield 8:19.2 25:51.0  
30 Bosco, Mary JR Thetford Academy 8:20.6 25:55.6 22
31 Trowbridge, Rosalyn SR Stowe 8:24.5 26:07.5 23
32 Ashton, Alison SO BFA-Fairfax 8:26.5 26:13.8 24
33 Clark, Colleen SR BFA-Fairfax 8:33.5 26:35.7 25
34 Allen, Paige JR Randolph Union 8:34.3 26:38.1  
35 Plante, Myah SR Richford 8:39.3 26:53.6 26
36 Skillman, Forest JR BFA-Fairfax 8:39.3 26:53.7 27
37 Artyukhova, Tatyana SR Bellows Falls 8:39.8 26:55.2 28
38 Anderson, Lilley SR Danville School 8:43.7 27:07.4  
39 Flaherty, Piper SO Stowe 8:43.7 27:07.4 29
40 Bradshaw, Harmony SO Randolph Union 8:49.5 27:25.3  
41 Foley, Amelia SR Rice Memorial 8:55.3 27:43.5 30
42 Volk, Eva SO Peoples Academy 8:57.0 27:48.5 31
43 Wood, Charlotte SR BFA-Fairfax 8:57.8 27:51.1 32
44 Shippert, Marie (Masha) SR Enosburg Falls 8:58.8 27:54.2 33
45 Haley, Olivia SO Mill River 8:59.6 27:56.8 34
46 Loyzelle, Sara SO Otter Valley 8:59.8 27:57.5  
47 Hughes-Muse, Rowan SO Long Trail School 9:00.2 27:58.6 35
48 Luce, Cecelia JR Thetford Academy 9:01.4 28:02.3 36
49 Roainov, Daisy JR Craftsbury Academy 9:01.4 28:02.4 37
50 Carson, Abagail SR Oxbow 9:02.5 28:05.7  
51 Archambault, Carly SR Richford 9:02.6 28:06.1 38
52 Tessier, Vanessa SO Richford 9:03.1 28:07.5 39
53 Chen, Isabelle SR Oxbow 9:08.4 28:24.1  
54 Considine, Ella SR Hazen 9:08.7 28:24.9 40
55 Peno-Camley, Aliyah SO Peoples Academy 9:10.3 28:29.9 41
56 Cross, Marissa SO Rice Memorial 9:11.1 28:32.3 42
57 Pigeon, Ava SR BFA-Fairfax 9:11.3 28:33.0 43
58 Bissell, Phoebe FR Long Trail School 9:18.7 28:56.0 44
59 Maddox, Apple SR Enosburg Falls 9:20.4 29:01.4 45
60 Fahey, Nora SR Oxbow 9:25.1 29:15.8  
61 Hackett, Lucy SR BFA-Fairfax 9:26.0 29:18.8 46
62 Dobson, Lila SR Peoples Academy 9:30.7 29:33.2 47
63 Zanotto, Alice SR Lake Region 9:35.0 29:46.6 48
64 Seo , Willa SO Mill River 9:35.6 29:48.5 49
65 Hutkai, Csegne SR BFA-Fairfax 9:36.9 29:52.5  
66 Farley, Naomi SR Stowe 9:44.0 30:14.7 50
67 Edlund, Charlie SO Lake Region 9:48.4 30:28.4 51
68 McKenzie, Edyth JR Hazen 9:58.4 30:59.6 52
69 Mas Garvigo, Marta SR Hazen 9:59.1 31:01.7 53
70 Barrup, Morgan SR Lake Region 9:59.4 31:02.7 54
71 Eldred, Adeline SO Rice Memorial 10:00.9 31:07.1 55
72 Murray , Faith SR Mill River 10:07.9 31:28.8 56
73 Yates, Phoebe SO Long Trail School 10:15.4 31:52.4 57
74 Ward, Nora FR Long Trail School 10:16.9 31:56.9 58
75 McPhail, Hennessy SO Poultney 10:18.8 32:02.8  
76 Sandvil, Laci SR Danville School 10:28.0 32:31.4  
77 Reeder, Star SO Arlington Memorial 10:34.5 32:51.6  
78 Valcour, Adele SR Peoples Academy 10:36.7 32:58.5 59
79 Kirkpatrick, Katelyn SO Richford 10:43.1 33:18.4 60
80 Mendez, Deycy SO Randolph Union 10:49.4 33:37.8  
81 Grant, Kimberly SR Blue Mountain 10:52.2 33:46.6  
82 Callan, Miriam SO Rice Memorial 10:54.0 33:52.3 61
83 Andrenelli, Eleonora SR Hazen 11:10.6 34:43.8  
84 Hunt, Anna JR Rice Memorial 11:17.1 35:03.9 62
85 Corey, Zoe SR Danville School 11:25.9 35:31.3  
86 Bastianel, Sara SR Lake Region 11:28.7 35:40.0 63
87 Stoodley, Shelby SR Bellows Falls 12:05.5 37:34.4 64
88 Desrochers, Hannah SO Blue Mountain 12:16.3 38:07.8  
89 Longmoore, Jada SR Blue Mountain 12:57.9 40:17.2  
90 Crandall, Alexis SO Poultney 14:55.7 46:23.4  
Boys Division 2 Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:03 17:24 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 10
2 1:36:17 19:15 95 12 13 16 22 32 35 47
3 1:36:50 19:22 109 4 18 26 27 34 43 51
4 1:38:07 19:37 121 15 19 20 31 36 42 52
5 1:40:27 20:05 164 7 11 21 54 71 76 80
6 1:42:46 20:33 196 23 24 40 50 59 63 65
7 1:43:41 20:44 215 25 37 38 53 62 68 74
8 1:44:01 20:48 223 29 41 44 45 64 67 69
9 1:46:09 21:13 237 17 28 39 75 78 86  
10 1:46:22 21:16 241 9 14 55 81 82    
11 1:47:06 21:25 266 30 57 58 60 61 66 73
12 1:49:38 21:55 299 46 48 49 77 79    
13 1:59:29 23:53 369 56 70 72 84 87 89  
14 2:06:59 25:23 379 33 83 85 88 90 91  
Boys Division 2 Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beard, Carson SR U-32 5:22.8 16:43.1 1
2 Hansen, Oliver SR U-32 5:28.2 16:59.9 2
3 Beard, Austin SR U-32 5:32.9 17:14.5 3
4 Smart, Avery SR Montpelier 5:39.2 17:34.0 4
5 Schrader, Taggart JR U-32 5:46.2 17:55.6 5
6 Schwartz, Tzevi SR U-32 5:50.9 18:10.2 6
7 McNaughton, Zed SR Woodstock 5:51.7 18:12.8 7
8 Burns, Sargent SR U-32 5:52.0 18:13.8 8
9 Bogie, Aiden SR Lyndon Institute 5:53.8 18:19.3 9
10 Brown, Wilder SR U-32 5:55.3 18:23.9 10
11 Smith, Danny SR Woodstock 5:59.1 18:35.8 11
12 McVeigh, Nathaniel SR Middlebury 6:01.0 18:41.7 12
13 Harrington, Baxter JR Middlebury 6:01.1 18:42.1 13
14 Cole, Gabriel SR Lyndon Institute 6:07.1 19:00.8 14
15 Rivera, Noah JR Harwood 6:08.6 19:05.3 15
16 Nelson, Baker SO Middlebury 6:10.7 19:11.8 16
17 Toborg, Matthew SR Spaulding 6:10.8 19:12.2 17
18 Merrill-Triplett, Ezra JR Montpelier 6:11.9 19:15.6 18
19 MacCurtain, Rye SR Harwood 6:13.1 19:19.3 19
20 Metcalf, Indy SO Harwood 6:13.1 19:19.3 20
21 Giordano, Quinn SR Woodstock 6:15.9 19:27.9 21
22 Olsen, Haaken SO Middlebury 6:17.6 19:33.4 22
23 Smithwick, Amos Burr and Burton 6:17.9 19:34.1 23
24 Vernon, Isaac JR Burr and Burton 6:21.9 19:46.7 24
25 Gavin, Farnsworth SR Hartford 6:22.0 19:47.1 25
26 Borland, Jay SO Montpelier 6:22.2 19:47.4 26
27 Murphy, Luke SO Montpelier 6:26.9 20:02.0 27
28 Pierce, Camden SR Spaulding 6:27.7 20:04.6 28
29 Boissoneault, Kaiden SR Lamoille 6:27.8 20:05.0 29
30 Engvall, Noah SR Mt. Abraham 6:28.8 20:08.1 30
31 Smith, Quinn JR Harwood 6:29.0 20:08.7 31
32 Berg, Matthew SO Middlebury 6:29.1 20:09.1 32
33 Magoon, Dylan JR Springfield 6:29.8 20:11.3 33
34 Ehrlich, Charles JR Montpelier 6:29.9 20:11.6 34
35 Chance, Aidan SR Middlebury 6:30.7 20:14.1 35
36 Lillis, Ebbe SR Harwood 6:31.0 20:15.0 36
37 Moreno, Bennett SO Hartford 6:32.9 20:21.0 37
38 Walther, Finn SR Hartford 6:34.4 20:25.6 38
39 Ross, Hayden SR Spaulding 6:35.4 20:28.7 39
40 Hornby, Michael JR Burr and Burton 6:36.3 20:31.4 40
41 Gawrys, Adam SR Lamoille 6:36.3 20:31.5 41
42 Cummiskey, Chris SO Harwood 6:37.6 20:35.5 42
43 Rockcastle, Caleb SO Montpelier 6:38.6 20:38.6 43
44 Rowe, Elliot SO Lamoille 6:38.8 20:39.1 44
45 Porter, Mason JR Lamoille 6:39.1 20:40.2 45
46 Gramling, Calvin JR Vergennes 6:43.5 20:53.8 46
47 Spritzer, Ethan SO Middlebury 6:43.5 20:53.9 47
48 Fearon, Grey SO Vergennes 6:43.7 20:54.3 48
49 Rakowski, Calder JR Vergennes 6:44.0 20:55.5 49
50 Buckley, Christo JR Burr and Burton 6:48.3 21:08.7 50
51 MaGill, Gavin JR Montpelier 6:50.6 21:15.9 51
52 Gage, Lincoln SO Harwood 6:50.7 21:16.2 52
53 Fournier-Stephens, Jack JR Hartford 6:50.8 21:16.6 53
54 Pauly, Keller JR Woodstock 6:53.2 21:24.0 54
55 Gervais, Brady JR Lyndon Institute 6:54.1 21:26.7 55
56 Creller, Brady SR Missisquoi Valley 6:54.4 21:27.7 56
57 Hill, Gus SR Mt. Abraham 6:58.0 21:38.8 57
58 Athocha, Abel JR Mt. Abraham 6:58.5 21:40.4 58
59 O'Meara, Finn JR Burr and Burton 7:00.2 21:45.6 59
60 Benoit, Norman SR Mt. Abraham 7:01.4 21:49.4 60
61 Ball, Hugh SR Mt. Abraham 7:01.5 21:49.6 61
62 Wendling, Hugh SO Hartford 7:02.0 21:51.3 62
63 Evan, Kaigle JR Milton 7:04.7 21:59.6  
64 Sexter, Henry SR Burr and Burton 7:05.9 22:03.4 63
65 Orost, Joseph SO Lamoille 7:06.7 22:05.8 64
66 Jewett, Ian JR Burr and Burton 7:08.2 22:10.6 65
67 Davison, Sean SR Mt. Abraham 7:09.7 22:15.1 66
68 LeGrand, Gabe JR Lamoille 7:11.8 22:21.8 67
69 Johnson, Zachary JR Hartford 7:14.8 22:31.0 68
70 Barrows, Caleb SR Fair Haven 7:15.9 22:34.5  
71 Manosh, Garrett JR Lamoille 7:16.6 22:36.7 69
72 Ploof, Caleb SR Missisquoi Valley 7:18.8 22:43.5 70
73 Duane, Will SR Woodstock 7:20.0 22:47.1 71
74 Choiniere, Cameron JR Missisquoi Valley 7:22.3 22:54.4 72
75 Iliff, William SR Mt. Abraham 7:23.7 22:58.8 73
76 White, Logan SO Hartford 7:25.3 23:03.5 74
77 Maurice, Alexander SR Spaulding 7:26.3 23:06.8 75
78 Abrams, Mac JR Woodstock 7:27.8 23:11.5 76
79 Gagnon, Riley JR Vergennes 7:29.3 23:16.2 77
80 Rubel, Noah SR Spaulding 7:29.7 23:17.5 78
81 Therrien, Christopher SR Vergennes 7:36.7 23:39.1 79
82 Reed, Aidan SR Woodstock 7:37.8 23:42.5 80
83 Carpenter, Talan JR Lyndon Institute 7:38.1 23:43.3 81
84 Talbott, Travis SR Lyndon Institute 7:41.1 23:52.6 82
85 Cobb, Spencer JR Springfield 7:47.7 24:13.4 83
86 Kittson, Quinn JR Milton 8:00.4 24:52.6  
87 Connelly, Blake SO Missisquoi Valley 8:01.4 24:55.8 84
88 Young, Connor SR Springfield 8:02.5 24:59.4 85
89 Cushman, Aden SO Spaulding 8:40.2 26:56.4 86
90 Demingware, Caleb SO Milton 8:40.5 26:57.2  
91 De Ciccio, Amelio SO Milton 8:41.0 26:58.8  
92 Wood, Nikolai SO Fair Haven 8:47.0 27:17.7  
93 Underwood, Caleb SR Missisquoi Valley 8:50.5 27:28.4 87
94 Tunkel, Noah SO Springfield 9:04.8 28:13.0 88
95 Patterson, Luciano JR Missisquoi Valley 9:13.2 28:38.9 89
96 Miller, Owen SR Springfield 9:27.2 29:22.5 90
97 Babcock, Owen SR Springfield 9:50.2 30:34.1 91
Boys Division 3 Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:32 18:06 12 1 2 4 5 6 7  
2 1:40:49 20:09 65 13 15 16 21 23 32  
3 1:42:23 20:28 78 9 10 29 30 35 36  
4 1:42:48 20:33 83 11 22 24 26 33 37  
5 1:45:38 21:07 91 12 17 20 42 46 55  
6 1:44:13 20:50 92 14 19 28 31 38 52  
7 1:54:38 22:55 140 8 25 47 60 63 66  
8 1:49:51 21:58 141 18 39 41 43 44 59  
9 1:53:55 22:47 147 3 40 48 56 57 58  
10 2:05:35 25:07 194 27 51 54 62 68    
11 1:37:50 24:27 208 34 45 64 65      
12 2:07:34 25:30 213 49 50 53 61 67 69  
Boys Division 3 Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leahy, Cormac SR Craftsbury Academy 5:30.7 17:07.7 1
2 Krebs, Charlie SR Craftsbury Academy 5:43.8 17:48.2 2
3 Viens, John SR Richford 5:50.3 18:08.4 3
4 Califano, Matthew JR Craftsbury Academy 5:54.8 18:22.5 4
5 Kehler, Charlie SO Craftsbury Academy 5:58.2 18:33.1 5
6 Circosta, Leo JR Craftsbury Academy 6:00.9 18:41.3 6
7 Califano, Alex JR Craftsbury Academy 6:03.6 18:49.9 7
8 Moody, Alan SR Craftsbury Academy 6:04.9 18:53.8  
9 Searls, Peter SR Danville School 6:07.7 19:02.6 8
10 Roberts, Joel SR Mid Vermont Christian 6:08.2 19:04.1  
11 Mattern, Ben JR Thetford Academy 6:11.2 19:13.3 9
12 Sloop, Brady SO Thetford Academy 6:13.3 19:19.9 10
13 Haddock, Wyeth SR BFA-Fairfax 6:17.3 19:32.3 11
14 Alexander, Cole SR Lake Region 6:19.1 19:38.0 12
15 Delena, Enzo SO Stowe 6:21.2 19:44.4 13
16 Mendez, Pablo SR Randolph Union 6:23.8 19:52.5 14
17 Parrsih, Ethan SR Twinfield 6:26.5 20:00.8  
18 Sigler, Wyatt JR Stowe 6:27.5 20:04.1 15
19 Choularton, Ethan JR Stowe 6:28.1 20:05.9 16
20 Lahar, Liam SR Lake Region 6:28.3 20:06.6 17
21 Kramer, Ian SR Northfield 6:31.9 20:17.8 18
22 Kennedy, Cameron SR Randolph Union 6:32.8 20:20.7 19
23 Thompson, Charlie SR Lake Region 6:33.5 20:22.8 20
24 Griffith, Kenan SR Stowe 6:34.6 20:26.1 21
25 Minor, Jackson SR BFA-Fairfax 6:35.3 20:28.4 22
26 Berlin, Samson SO Stowe 6:35.7 20:29.6 23
27 Still, Kalob SR BFA-Fairfax 6:38.2 20:37.2 24
28 Deppisch, Pascal SR Danville School 6:42.3 20:50.2 25
29 Kissinger, Dylan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:42.4 20:50.3 26
30 Palmer, Hayden SR Oxbow 6:44.6 20:57.2 27
31 White, Marcus SR Randolph Union 6:47.3 21:05.5 28
32 Ransom, Harley SR Thetford Academy 6:47.9 21:07.5 29
33 de Carvajal , Gonzalo SR Thetford Academy 6:48.8 21:10.2 30
34 Anderson, Chandler SR Randolph Union 6:49.0 21:10.8 31
35 Lux, Cosby SO Long Trail School 6:49.7 21:13.1  
36 James, Calvin JR Stowe 6:49.9 21:13.5 32
37 Thatcher, Ryan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:52.1 21:20.6 33
38 McEleney, Sean SR Stowe 6:55.1 21:29.8  
39 Stockbridge, Michael SR Rice Memorial 6:56.0 21:32.7 34
40 Spelman, Garrett SO Thetford Academy 6:56.1 21:32.8 35
41 Kutter-Walker, Miguel SO Thetford Academy 6:56.5 21:34.2 36
42 Calvin, Luke SO Otter Valley 6:58.1 21:39.3  
43 Quinn, Brendan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:59.2 21:42.6 37
44 Jumisko Amidon, Nicholas SO Randolph Union 6:59.7 21:44.2 38
45 Miller, Garrett SR Northfield 7:00.4 21:46.2 39
46 Labor, Kaden SR BFA-Fairfax 7:05.0 22:00.7  
47 Martin, Silas JR Richford 7:09.6 22:14.9 40
48 Motyka, Owen SR Northfield 7:10.3 22:17.0 41
49 Sainz, Sam JR Twinfield 7:11.4 22:20.5  
50 Letzelter, Fintan SR Lake Region 7:12.2 22:22.8 42
51 Young, Kaziu SR White River Valley 7:12.7 22:24.4  
52 Ihse, Gustav SR Northfield 7:15.6 22:33.6 43
53 Jones, Jasper JR Thetford Academy 7:19.7 22:46.3  
54 Attwood, Liam SR Windsor 7:19.9 22:47.0  
55 Luangrath, Khamden JR Hazen 7:22.8 22:56.0  
56 Snyder, Colin SR Northfield 7:23.1 22:56.8 44
57 Canney, Joe SR Rice Memorial 7:23.9 22:59.2 45
58 Thomas, William SR Lake Region 7:27.0 23:08.9 46
59 Stillson, Aiden SR Danville School 7:27.6 23:10.9 47
60 Viens, Luc SR Richford 7:29.3 23:16.2 48
61 Ranney, Hudson SO Windsor 7:45.4 24:06.0  
62 Williams, Tristin SR Peoples Academy 7:48.1 24:14.5 49
63 LaRock, Baker JR Otter Valley 7:50.6 24:22.4  
64 Jones, Bobby SR Peoples Academy 7:52.8 24:29.2 50
65 Covey, Caide SR Oxbow 7:54.1 24:33.0 51
66 Becker, Collin SO Randolph Union 7:55.4 24:37.3 52
67 Jensen, Lucas SO Mill River 7:57.7 24:44.4  
68 Wang, Jason SR Peoples Academy 8:00.0 24:51.6 53
69 Morse, Aiden SR Oxbow 8:02.4 24:58.9 54
70 Robb, Governor SR Lake Region 8:02.9 25:00.7 55
71 Coy, Davian JR Richford 8:05.2 25:07.7 56
72 Lugo, John SR Richford 8:05.5 25:08.6 57
73 Plantes, Anthony SR Richford 8:07.7 25:15.3 58
74 Myer, Elijah JR Northfield 8:08.7 25:18.6 59
75 Roos, Noah SR Danville School 8:10.8 25:25.0 60
76 Grover, Eric SR Peoples Academy 8:11.7 25:27.9 61
77 Andrews, Moses SO Oxbow 8:14.2 25:35.6 62
78 Maddox, Otto SO Enosburg Falls 8:17.7 25:46.6  
79 Hill, Carter SR Hazen 8:23.7 26:05.2  
80 Edgar, Thomas SR Danville School 8:25.2 26:10.0 63
81 Hines, Forest SO Rice Memorial 8:29.9 26:24.4 64
82 Garvin, Miles SR Green Mountain Union 8:35.4 26:41.4  
83 Hardy, Remy SO Rice Memorial 8:39.7 26:54.8 65
84 Clark, Ronin SO Long Trail School 8:39.9 26:55.6  
85 Rosenbaum, Simon SR Vermont Commons School 8:42.2 27:02.6  
86 Dessureau, Christian SR Northfield 8:49.3 27:24.8  
87 Daniel, Charles SO Richford 8:50.9 27:29.7  
88 Anderson, Cooper SR Danville School 8:56.3 27:46.5 66
89 Davis, Zachary JR Poultney 9:00.6 27:59.7  
90 Swindele-Viele, Bronson SO Peoples Academy 9:10.7 28:31.2 67
91 Patch, Taylor SR Mill River 9:11.4 28:33.3  
92 Milazzo, Nicolas JR Poultney 9:12.9 28:38.2  
93 Foley , Ethan JR Mill River 9:16.3 28:48.5  
94 Corti, Samuel SR Oxbow 9:29.9 29:30.8 68
95 Blaney, Cyrus JR Enosburg Falls 9:35.4 29:47.8  
96 Benson, Tobias JR Hazen 9:46.9 30:23.8  
97 Ward, Joe SO Peoples Academy 10:43.3 33:19.0 69
98 Douglass, Tyler SO Peoples Academy 10:54.2 33:52.9  
99 Hall, Aidan SR Vermont Commons School 11:03.5 34:21.8  
100 Frappier, Max SO Enosburg Falls 13:34.5 42:10.9  
101 Lawrence, Rowan SR Danville School 13:45.5 42:45.1  
Boys Division I Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:01 17:48 72 1 5 13 24 29 43 48
2 1:29:20 17:52 72 3 6 7 15 41 53 63
3 1:30:34 18:06 82 8 10 14 22 28 30 35
4 1:30:14 18:02 90 2 9 11 32 36 39  
5 1:31:34 18:18 91 12 16 17 19 27 34 38
6 1:33:04 18:36 125 4 18 25 26 52 54 73
7 1:35:34 19:06 178 23 31 33 45 46 47 55
8 1:37:57 19:35 203 20 37 40 50 56 58 75
9 1:40:17 20:03 229 21 42 49 57 60 61 68
10 1:46:34 21:18 306 51 59 62 64 70 72 74
11 1:47:34 21:30 311 44 65 66 67 69 71 76
Boys Division I Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thornton-Sherman, Evan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:19.9 16:34.0 1
2 Servin, Matthew SR Champlain Valley 5:26.9 16:55.9 2
3 Tremblay, Jacob SR BFA-St. Albans 5:29.1 17:02.5 3
4 Geisler, Brady SR Rutland 5:29.3 17:03.3 4
5 Boyden, Hale SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:32.0 17:11.6 5
6 Mashtare, Ethan SR BFA-St. Albans 5:36.8 17:26.4 6
7 Storms, Calvin SR BFA-St. Albans 5:37.4 17:28.5 7
8 Miklus, Luke SR Essex 5:39.2 17:34.0 8
9 McEnaney, Jameson SR Champlain Valley 5:40.7 17:38.5 9
10 Cummings, Braden SR Essex 5:41.0 17:39.7 10
11 Cilwik, James SR North Country 5:42.5 17:44.1  
12 Hillier, Kai SR Champlain Valley 5:45.4 17:53.4 11
13 Valin, Sky JR South Burlington 5:45.5 17:53.5 12
14 Thornton-Sherman, Andrew SO St. Johnsbury Academy 5:45.7 17:54.0 13
15 Poirer, Kelton JR Essex 5:49.0 18:04.3 14
16 Hurteau, Porter JR BFA-St. Albans 5:49.0 18:04.6 15
17 Sweeny, Patrick SR South Burlington 5:50.9 18:10.3 16
18 Larkin, Vaughn SR South Burlington 5:54.1 18:20.2 17
19 Dube-Johnson, Owen SR Rutland 5:55.8 18:25.6 18
20 Palmer, Dylan SR South Burlington 5:57.3 18:30.2 19
21 Buckley, Thomas SR Colchester 5:57.7 18:31.6 20
22 Donnelly, Kai SR Burlington 5:58.0 18:32.4 21
23 Karki, Lucius SR Essex 5:59.3 18:36.5 22
24 Morigeau, Brady SO Mt. Mansfield 5:59.6 18:37.3 23
25 Lenzini, Nathan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:00.1 18:38.9 24
26 Butler, Karver JR Rutland 6:00.3 18:39.7 25
27 Kay, Samuel SR Rutland 6:00.6 18:40.4 26
28 O'Brien, Silas SR South Burlington 6:00.6 18:40.5 27
29 Michaelides, Darrian SR Essex 6:00.7 18:40.8 28
30 Eames, Carson JR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:01.5 18:43.2 29
31 Laverty, Kris SR Essex 6:02.1 18:45.0 30
32 Jacobs, Gavin SO Mt. Mansfield 6:02.8 18:47.5 31
33 Deale, Owen JR Champlain Valley 6:03.4 18:49.0 32
34 Smith, Willem SR Mt. Mansfield 6:03.6 18:49.8 33
35 Pidgeon, Evan SR South Burlington 6:04.7 18:53.2 34
36 Laverty, Carl JR Essex 6:04.9 18:53.8 35
37 Crum, Jack SR Champlain Valley 6:06.1 18:57.5 36
38 Bruner, Micah SR Stratton Mountain School 6:08.2 19:04.1  
39 Kelly, Jack SR Colchester 6:10.1 19:10.1 37
40 Nenninger, Rowan JR South Burlington 6:10.9 19:12.6 38
41 McAuliffe, Benjamin SR Champlain Valley 6:11.0 19:12.9 39
42 LaChance, Raymond JR Colchester 6:11.4 19:13.9 40
43 Hughes, Will JR BFA-St. Albans 6:13.0 19:19.0 41
44 Shycon, David SR Stratton Mountain School 6:13.8 19:21.5  
45 Byam, Connor SO Burlington 6:17.2 19:32.1 42
46 Bernier, Nathaniel JR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:17.4 19:32.8 43
47 Mathes, Tenzin SR Brattleboro 6:18.5 19:36.2 44
48 Spinney, Clayton JR Mt. Mansfield 6:19.4 19:38.8 45
49 Gifford, Eben SO Mt. Mansfield 6:20.1 19:40.9 46
50 Lindemuth, Farmer SO Mt. Mansfield 6:20.5 19:42.2 47
51 Teaford, Wyatt SR Stratton Mountain School 6:21.4 19:45.0  
52 Callaghan, Ryan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:29.2 20:09.2 48
53 Huynh, Jason SR Burlington 6:30.0 20:11.8 49
54 Labrie, Jonathan SR Colchester 6:30.2 20:12.6 50
55 Beaudoin, Brady JR Mt. Anthony 6:30.4 20:13.1 51
56 Shelton, Lane JR Rutland 6:31.1 20:15.3 52
57 Tremblay, Teddy SO BFA-St. Albans 6:34.6 20:26.1 53
58 Beatty, Liam SR North Country 6:37.7 20:35.8  
59 McCalla, Max SR Rutland 6:38.4 20:37.8 54
60 Carlson, Taylor JR Mt. Mansfield 6:41.7 20:48.1 55
61 Stezner, Arvid SR Colchester 6:42.3 20:50.0 56
62 Bleakney-Eastman, Kiran SR Burlington 6:42.9 20:52.0 57
63 French, Michael SR Colchester 6:43.0 20:52.2 58
64 Payne, Finn JR Mt. Anthony 6:43.2 20:52.9 59
65 Doggett, Isaac JR Burlington 6:48.7 21:09.9 60
66 Ndikumwenayo, Boniface SR Burlington 6:50.0 21:14.0 61
67 Scheetz, Thomas JR Mt. Anthony 6:51.4 21:18.5 62
68 Chiappinelli, Emanuele SR BFA-St. Albans 6:53.5 21:24.7 63
69 Ponessi, Andrew SR Mt. Anthony 6:55.1 21:29.9 64
70 Hed, Noah SR Brattleboro 6:55.6 21:31.2 65
71 Lehnartz, Oskar SR Brattleboro 6:59.7 21:44.3 66
72 Cataldo, Martin SR Brattleboro 7:07.9 22:09.6 67
73 Fontaine, Elliot SO Burlington 7:12.0 22:22.4 68
74 Berkson-Harvey, Ben SR Brattleboro 7:15.6 22:33.7 69
75 Laforest, Ethan SR Mt. Anthony 7:17.7 22:40.1 70
76 Ackermona-Hovis, Miles JR Brattleboro 7:20.1 22:47.7 71
77 Harris, Braden SR North Country 7:24.0 22:59.6  
78 Wellspeak, David SR Mt. Anthony 7:24.6 23:01.6 72
79 Smathers, Callum SR Rutland 7:31.5 23:22.8 73
80 Patel , Ved SR Mt. Anthony 7:45.0 24:05.0 74
81 Cassidy, Ian SR Colchester 7:51.2 24:24.2 75
82 Berkson-Harvey, David JR Brattleboro 8:36.8 26:45.9 76
Girls Overall Results Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:50 21:10 86 3 5 20 25 33 39 56
2 1:45:41 21:08 88 1 10 16 29 32 48 55
3 1:46:49 21:21 94 4 13 18 28 31 41 49
4 1:48:41 21:44 121 11 15 24 27 44 52 77
5 1:48:47 21:45 140 8 14 17 50 51 80 101
6 1:49:37 21:55 151 21 23 34 36 37 58 89
7 1:53:34 22:42 230 19 26 35 40 110 114 119
8 1:52:56 22:35 239 6 22 61 71 79 87 97
9 1:53:29 22:41 271 2 53 54 74 88 113 137
10 1:56:00 23:12 296 7 42 46 90 111 144  
11 1:56:16 23:15 319 57 59 63 64 76 82  
12 2:00:11 24:02 379 38 47 85 102 107 123 143
13 2:01:02 24:12 394 9 65 99 103 118 158  
14 2:01:59 24:23 407 12 81 83 100 131 184  
15 2:01:43 24:20 417 66 72 92 93 94 112 126
16 2:02:59 24:35 432 45 62 75 105 145    
17 2:12:21 26:28 537 30 43 146 156 162 171  
18 2:08:34 25:42 540 86 95 109 117 133 134 148
19 2:13:09 26:37 573 60 91 108 149 165 166 181
20 2:10:33 26:06 576 78 115 120 127 136    
21 2:11:03 26:12 581 73 104 122 135 147 176  
22 2:17:02 27:24 639 68 121 129 157 164    
23 2:17:32 27:30 654 84 125 128 154 163 170  
24 2:29:40 29:56 657 70 96 132 174 185    
25 2:16:07 27:13 665 116 124 130 142 153 155 161
26 2:21:29 28:17 704 106 138 140 152 168 169 179
27 2:24:42 28:56 704 67 139 151 167 180 182  
28 2:24:04 28:48 723 98 141 150 159 175    
29 2:31:55 30:23 751 69 160 172 173 177 178 183
Girls Overall Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thurston, Ava SR Harwood 6:16.4 19:29.4 1
2 Hughes, Loghan SR BFA-St. Albans 6:23.5 19:51.8 2
3 Cunningham, Rebecca SR Burlington 6:25.4 19:57.7 3
4 Kredell, Alice SO Champlain Valley 6:27.6 20:04.3 4
5 Laird, Estella FR North Branch 6:28.9 20:08.6  
6 Fairfax, Gillian JR Burlington 6:34.6 20:26.1 5
7 Fisher, Sierra SR South Burlington 6:34.8 20:26.6 6
8 Durkee, Madelyn SR Thetford Academy 6:35.6 20:29.3 7
9 Drury, Tess SR Mt. Mansfield 6:38.2 20:37.4 8
10 McGee, Maggie SR Lamoille 6:39.7 20:41.9 9
11 Heintz, Annika SR Mill River 6:41.4 20:47.2  
12 Zetterstrom, Britta SR Harwood 6:42.5 20:50.6 10
13 Stewart, Heidi SR Essex 6:48.6 21:09.6 11
14 Ager, Stephanie SR Bellows Falls 6:50.0 21:14.1 12
15 Nails, Jasmine SR Champlain Valley 6:52.7 21:22.5 13
16 Miller, Anita JR White River Valley 6:53.6 21:25.1  
17 Page, Emma SR Mt. Mansfield 6:54.4 21:27.7 14
18 Stimson, Scarlet SR Essex 6:54.7 21:28.6 15
19 Flint, Charlie SR Harwood 6:55.3 21:30.5 16
20 McEntee, Ella SO Mt. Mansfield 6:56.3 21:33.5 17
21 Murray, Avery SR Champlain Valley 6:56.4 21:33.8 18
22 Landis, Ella SR Middlebury 6:57.5 21:37.4 19
23 Goldstein, Aya SR Burlington 6:57.6 21:37.5 20
24 Felice, Amy JR U-32 6:58.7 21:41.1 21
25 Horner-Richardson, Rachel SR Mid Vermont Christian 6:59.0 21:41.9  
26 Poirier, Paige JR South Burlington 6:59.2 21:42.6 22
27 Macke, Esther SR U-32 6:59.4 21:43.2 23
28 Cobb, Virginia JR Essex 7:00.9 21:47.9 24
29 Kilbrun, Greta SR Burlington 7:00.9 21:48.0 25
30 McIntosh, Beth SO Middlebury 7:01.6 21:50.0 26
31 Larson, Madeline SR Essex 7:02.2 21:51.9 27
32 Hobbs, Corinna SR Champlain Valley 7:02.5 21:52.8 28
33 Thurston, Julia JR Harwood 7:02.9 21:54.2 29
34 Marcotte, Kiera SO North Country 7:03.4 21:55.5 30
35 Silverman, Kate SO Champlain Valley 7:03.5 21:55.9 31
36 Clerici, Elisa SR Harwood 7:03.7 21:56.5 32
37 Fairfax, Maive SR Burlington 7:05.3 22:01.5 33
38 Budliger, Addy SR U-32 7:05.9 22:03.4 34
39 Dowgiewicz, Seina SR Middlebury 7:06.0 22:03.7 35
40 Long, Ginger SO U-32 7:06.3 22:04.7 36
41 Serrano, Isabelle SR U-32 7:06.6 22:05.6 37
42 Culpo, Helen SR Rutland 7:06.9 22:06.4 38
43 O'brien, Jordyn SR Burlington 7:07.4 22:08.0 39
44 Schneider, Ava SO Middlebury 7:07.9 22:09.8 40
45 Scharf, Amelie JR Champlain Valley 7:08.2 22:10.5 41
46 Elander, Mei SR Enosburg Falls 7:08.8 22:12.4  
47 Bronk, Dani JR Green Mt Valley School 7:10.4 22:17.5  
48 Hesser, Annie JR Thetford Academy 7:12.0 22:22.2 42
49 Nikitina, Sofia SR North Country 7:12.0 22:22.2 43
50 Gerg, Tanisha SR Essex 7:12.5 22:24.0 44
51 Leahy, Anika SO Craftsbury Academy 7:13.2 22:26.1 45
52 Hayden, Ava SO Thetford Academy 7:13.7 22:27.6 46
53 Brueckner, Ruth SR Missisquoi Valley 7:13.8 22:27.9  
54 Geisler, Erin SO Rutland 7:14.3 22:29.4 47
55 Wing, Celia SO Harwood 7:14.3 22:29.6 48
56 Johnson, Segoleine SO Champlain Valley 7:15.7 22:34.0 49
57 Lindemuth, Snow SR Mt. Mansfield 7:15.8 22:34.3 50
58 Bowen, Seven SO Mt. Mansfield 7:16.1 22:35.2 51
59 Bibeau, Alyse SO Essex 7:16.8 22:37.2 52
60 Roberts, Alyssa SO Mid Vermont Christian 7:17.3 22:38.7  
61 Garceau, Lauren-Kate SR BFA-St. Albans 7:17.4 22:39.2 53
62 Dasaro, Ruby JR BFA-St. Albans 7:19.4 22:45.4 54
63 McDonough, Caelyn SR Harwood 7:19.7 22:46.3 55
64 Sanborn, Elsa JR Burlington 7:20.8 22:49.6 56
65 Bernier , Adele SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:22.8 22:56.0 57
66 Beaudoin, Madison SO U-32 7:24.7 23:01.7 58
67 Knapp, McKenna JR Northfield 7:25.1 23:03.1  
68 Crance , McKenna JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:25.3 23:03.8 59
69 Royer, Cassandra JR Hazen 7:25.6 23:04.6 60
70 Kakalec, Jane SR South Burlington 7:28.4 23:13.4 61
71 Purdy, Ava JR Craftsbury Academy 7:28.6 23:14.0 62
72 Crance , Bennett JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:29.0 23:15.2 63
73 Qualter , Peyton JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:30.0 23:18.4 64
74 MacDowell, Adelle SR Lamoille 7:30.2 23:18.8 65
75 Foley, Liara SR Burr and Burton 7:32.4 23:25.8 66
76 Lahoz, Martina JR Rice Memorial 7:32.9 23:27.2 67
77 Poulin, Emily SR Spaulding 7:33.3 23:28.4 68
78 Whitney, Ava SR Brattleboro 7:34.5 23:32.2 69
79 Davis, Bethany SR Hartford 7:35.3 23:34.8 70
80 Clark, Maggie JR South Burlington 7:35.5 23:35.5 71
81 Martinez, Laura SR Pacem School 7:36.1 23:37.3  
82 Cabasco, Grace SR Burr and Burton 7:36.8 23:39.3 72
83 Mitchell, Emersen SO Lyndon Institute 7:36.8 23:39.4 73
84 Fieldhouse, Paige JR Green Mt Valley School 7:36.9 23:39.6  
85 Hodgeman, Lydia SR BFA-St. Albans 7:37.3 23:41.0 74
86 Krebs, Ruth SO Craftsbury Academy 7:37.3 23:41.1 75
87 Fay, Hazel SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:38.1 23:43.4 76
88 Weston, Annabelle SO Essex 7:38.4 23:44.5 77
89 McNaughton, Myra SO Woodstock 7:42.6 23:57.4 78
90 Fisher, Marina SO South Burlington 7:43.1 23:59.1 79
91 Johnson, Abigail SR Mt. Abraham 7:43.1 23:59.1  
92 Gangl, Anna JR Mt. Mansfield 7:44.7 24:04.0 80
93 Maxfield, Aubrey SO Bellows Falls 7:46.8 24:10.6 81
94 Franklin, Wisteria SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:47.9 24:14.0 82
95 Bartlett, Ashley SR Bellows Falls 7:49.5 24:19.0 83
96 Mcgill, Sara SO Montpelier 7:50.6 24:22.4 84
97 Taylor, Evangeline SO Rutland 7:51.3 24:24.4 85
98 Saccio, Ella JR Mt. Anthony 7:51.5 24:25.0 86
99 Cannon, Mckenna SR South Burlington 7:51.7 24:25.8 87
100 Storms, Kate SO BFA-St. Albans 7:53.7 24:32.0 88
101 Powell, Autumn SO Mid Vermont Christian 7:54.2 24:33.4  
102 Friend, Kayla SO Mt. Abraham 7:54.8 24:35.4  
103 Shull, Ava JR Fair Haven 7:56.2 24:39.8  
104 Bodach-Turner, Ayla SR U-32 7:56.7 24:41.4 89
105 Troland, Sofia SR Milton 7:58.2 24:45.8  
106 Brown, Charlize JR Thetford Academy 7:58.4 24:46.5 90
107 Matson, Lydia SO Stowe 7:59.0 24:48.3  
108 Royer, Jessica SR Hazen 7:59.7 24:50.6 91
109 Murphy-Majory, Molly SR Burr and Burton 8:00.0 24:51.6 92
110 Harris, Lilly JR Burr and Burton 8:00.1 24:51.9 93
111 Ostrom, Alicia SR Springfield 8:00.4 24:52.8  
112 Burnham, Molly SR Burr and Burton 8:01.3 24:55.4 94
113 Gagne, Cora SR Missisquoi Valley 8:03.1 25:01.1  
114 Korzec, Sadie SR Mt. Anthony 8:03.4 25:02.0 95
115 Maclaury, Meg SR Hartford 8:04.6 25:05.9 96
116 Williams, Lauren SR South Burlington 8:06.6 25:11.9 97
117 Bowers, Mara SO Peoples Academy 8:07.3 25:14.3 98
118 Start, Natalie SR Lamoille 8:09.1 25:19.6 99
119 Ware, Lilly JR Bellows Falls 8:09.3 25:20.5 100
120 Ades, Tessa JR Mt. Mansfield 8:09.3 25:20.5 101
121 Tarmy, Caroline JR Stratton Mountain School 8:09.5 25:21.0  
122 Braley, Cheyenne SR Rutland 8:09.8 25:22.0 102
123 Gale, Anna SR Lamoille 8:10.9 25:25.3 103
124 Webster, Adrianna SR Lyndon Institute 8:11.2 25:26.2 104
125 Stovgaard, Freja SR Enosburg Falls 8:12.9 25:31.5  
126 Bjerke, Rachel SR Craftsbury Academy 8:14.4 25:36.3 105
127 McArdle, Rowan SR Colchester 8:18.1 25:47.8 106
128 McDermott, Sierra SR Rutland 8:18.7 25:49.5 107
129 Velton, Lisa JR Hazen 8:18.8 25:49.9 108
130 Miller, Rachael SO Northfield 8:19.2 25:51.0  
131 White, Eden JR Mt. Anthony 8:19.2 25:51.2 109
132 Olson, Fairley SR Middlebury 8:20.0 25:53.6 110
133 Bosco, Mary JR Thetford Academy 8:20.6 25:55.6 111
134 Mara, Roria SR Burr and Burton 8:22.0 25:59.7 112
135 Charron, Carly SR BFA-St. Albans 8:22.3 26:00.7 113
136 Balparda, Megan SR Middlebury 8:22.4 26:01.3 114
137 Trowbridge, Rosalyn SR Stowe 8:24.5 26:07.5  
138 Beckwith, Lila JR Woodstock 8:24.9 26:09.0 115
139 Ashton, Alison SO BFA-Fairfax 8:26.5 26:13.8 116
140 Anisman, Sophia JR Mt. Anthony 8:27.2 26:16.1 117
141 Searles, Mae SR Lamoille 8:27.5 26:17.0 118
142 Graham-Gurland, Arianna SR Middlebury 8:30.7 26:27.0 119
143 Stainton, Farren JR Woodstock 8:31.1 26:28.0 120
144 Nadeau, Cadence SO Spaulding 8:31.3 26:28.8 121
145 Colby, Una JR Lyndon Institute 8:31.3 26:28.8 122
146 Mahar, Annabelle JR Rutland 8:31.3 26:28.8 123
147 Clark, Colleen SR BFA-Fairfax 8:33.5 26:35.7 124
148 Pompeii, Mira JR Montpelier 8:33.7 26:36.1 125
149 Lewit, Sky JR Burr and Burton 8:34.2 26:37.8 126
150 Allen, Paige JR Randolph Union 8:34.3 26:38.1  
151 Myers, Morgan SR Woodstock 8:34.3 26:38.2 127
152 Ayres, Zoe JR Montpelier 8:39.0 26:52.5 128
153 Young, Charlotte SR Spaulding 8:39.0 26:52.6 129
154 Plante, Myah SR Richford 8:39.3 26:53.6  
155 Skillman, Forest JR BFA-Fairfax 8:39.3 26:53.7 130
156 Artyukhova, Tatyana SR Bellows Falls 8:39.8 26:55.2 131
157 Burnham, Rylee SR Hartford 8:41.0 26:58.8 132
158 Boejstrup, Caroline SR Mt. Anthony 8:41.6 27:00.8 133
159 Zimpher, Claire JR Mt. Anthony 8:42.8 27:04.5 134
160 Anderson, Lilley SR Danville School 8:43.7 27:07.4  
161 Flaherty, Piper SO Stowe 8:43.7 27:07.4  
162 Ruigomez, Cristina JR Springfield 8:46.3 27:15.3  
163 Webster, Natalie SR Lyndon Institute 8:47.4 27:18.8 135
164 Mello, Maggie JR Woodstock 8:48.0 27:20.7 136
165 Sharp, Amiya SR BFA-St. Albans 8:49.1 27:23.9 137
166 Bradshaw, Harmony SO Randolph Union 8:49.5 27:25.3  
167 Tarte, Anna SR Colchester 8:52.8 27:35.6 138
168 Foley, Amelia SR Rice Memorial 8:55.3 27:43.5 139
169 Basille, Isabella SR Colchester 8:56.1 27:45.8 140
170 Volk, Eva SO Peoples Academy 8:57.0 27:48.5 141
171 Hill, Maisy SR Mt. Abraham 8:57.4 27:49.7  
172 Wood, Charlotte SR BFA-Fairfax 8:57.8 27:51.1 142
173 Shippert, Marie (Masha) SR Enosburg Falls 8:58.8 27:54.2  
174 Haley, Olivia SO Mill River 8:59.6 27:56.8  
175 Loyzelle, Sara SO Otter Valley 8:59.8 27:57.5  
176 Hughes-Muse, Rowan SO Long Trail School 9:00.2 27:58.6  
177 Lillie, Deirdre SR Rutland 9:00.5 27:59.6 143
178 Luce, Cecelia JR Thetford Academy 9:01.4 28:02.3 144
179 Roainov, Daisy JR Craftsbury Academy 9:01.4 28:02.4 145
180 McAlister, Brionna JR North Country 9:02.4 28:05.5 146
181 Carson, Abagail SR Oxbow 9:02.5 28:05.7  
182 Archambault, Carly SR Richford 9:02.6 28:06.1  
183 Tessier, Vanessa SO Richford 9:03.1 28:07.5  
184 Mawhinney, Macy SO Lyndon Institute 9:04.1 28:10.7 147
185 Pacher, Cyra JR Mt. Anthony 9:07.5 28:21.3 148
186 Hanna, Torrey SO Vergennes 9:08.2 28:23.5  
187 Chen, Isabelle SR Oxbow 9:08.4 28:24.1  
188 Considine, Ella SR Hazen 9:08.7 28:24.9 149
189 Stefaniak, Haley SR Missisquoi Valley 9:08.9 28:25.7  
190 Peno-Camley, Aliyah SO Peoples Academy 9:10.3 28:29.9 150
191 Cross, Marissa SO Rice Memorial 9:11.1 28:32.3 151
192 Nunan, Kaya SR Colchester 9:11.1 28:32.5 152
193 Pigeon, Ava SR BFA-Fairfax 9:11.3 28:33.0 153
194 Hedman, Nora JR Milton 9:11.6 28:34.0  
195 Bissell, Phoebe FR Long Trail School 9:18.7 28:56.0  
196 Maddox, Apple SR Enosburg Falls 9:20.4 29:01.4  
197 Donofrio, Lena SO Montpelier 9:21.2 29:03.8 154
198 Durkee, Brooke SR Missisquoi Valley 9:21.8 29:05.8  
199 Howard, Olivia SR Springfield 9:23.2 29:10.0  
200 Fahey, Nora SR Oxbow 9:25.1 29:15.8  
201 Hackett, Lucy SR BFA-Fairfax 9:26.0 29:18.8 155
202 Cilwik, Thankful SR North Country 9:26.9 29:21.6 156
203 Sickles, Madalyn SR Spaulding 9:27.0 29:22.0 157
204 Hall, RubyJean SR Mt. Abraham 9:30.0 29:31.3  
205 Vis, Alizabeth SO Lamoille 9:30.2 29:31.9 158
206 Dobson, Lila SR Peoples Academy 9:30.7 29:33.2 159
207 Zanotto, Alice SR Lake Region 9:35.0 29:46.6  
208 Cummings, Anna SR Brattleboro 9:35.2 29:47.5 160
209 Seo , Willa SO Mill River 9:35.6 29:48.5  
210 Hutkai, Csegne SR BFA-Fairfax 9:36.9 29:52.5 161
211 Farley, Naomi SR Stowe 9:44.0 30:14.7  
212 Edlund, Charlie SO Lake Region 9:48.4 30:28.4  
213 Derouchie, Alexis JR North Country 9:51.1 30:36.7 162
214 Pritchard, Clare SO Montpelier 9:51.4 30:37.6 163
215 Toborg, Elizabeth SO Spaulding 9:55.8 30:51.3 164
216 McKenzie, Edyth JR Hazen 9:58.4 30:59.6 165
217 Mas Garvigo, Marta SR Hazen 9:59.1 31:01.7 166
218 Barrup, Morgan SR Lake Region 9:59.4 31:02.7  
219 Eldred, Adeline SO Rice Memorial 10:00.9 31:07.1 167
220 Murray , Faith SR Mill River 10:07.9 31:28.8  
221 McCullagh, Maeve SR Colchester 10:14.0 31:47.9 168
222 Yates, Phoebe SO Long Trail School 10:15.4 31:52.4  
223 Ward, Nora FR Long Trail School 10:16.9 31:56.9  
224 McPhail, Hennessy SO Poultney 10:18.8 32:02.8  
225 Rivers, Lyla JR Colchester 10:21.0 32:09.6 169
226 Gingold, Phoebe SR Montpelier 10:22.7 32:14.9 170
227 Michael, Alexandra SR North Country 10:25.2 32:22.7 171
228 Kitzmiller, Priya JR Brattleboro 10:27.7 32:30.4 172
229 Sandvil, Laci SR Danville School 10:28.0 32:31.4  
230 Lewis, Meredith SO Brattleboro 10:30.8 32:40.1 173
231 Wendling, Cecilia SR Hartford 10:31.3 32:41.6 174
232 Reeder, Star SO Arlington Memorial 10:34.5 32:51.6  
233 Valcour, Adele SR Peoples Academy 10:36.7 32:58.5 175
234 Hedman, Alexis SR Milton 10:37.7 33:01.5  
235 Kirkpatrick, Katelyn SO Richford 10:43.1 33:18.4  
236 Gervais, Alexis SR Lyndon Institute 10:43.8 33:20.5 176
237 Devault, Addison JR Brattleboro 10:45.5 33:25.8 177
238 Salisz, Matylda SR Brattleboro 10:49.3 33:37.7 178
239 Mendez, Deycy SO Randolph Union 10:49.4 33:37.8  
240 Grant, Kimberly SR Blue Mountain 10:52.2 33:46.6  
241 Pecor, Ella SR Colchester 10:53.5 33:50.6 179
242 Callan, Miriam SO Rice Memorial 10:54.0 33:52.3 180
243 Andrenelli, Eleonora SR Hazen 11:10.6 34:43.8 181
244 Hunt, Anna JR Rice Memorial 11:17.1 35:03.9 182
245 Corey, Zoe SR Danville School 11:25.9 35:31.3  
246 Bastianel, Sara SR Lake Region 11:28.7 35:40.0  
247 Hannigan, Elena SR Brattleboro 11:31.2 35:47.8 183
248 Stoodley, Shelby SR Bellows Falls 12:05.5 37:34.4 184
249 Charron, Olivia JR Fair Haven 12:09.7 37:47.5  
250 Desrochers, Hannah SO Blue Mountain 12:16.3 38:07.8  
251 Longmoore, Jada SR Blue Mountain 12:57.9 40:17.2  
252 DaFabiis, Hailie SR Hartford 13:17.9 41:19.3 185
Boys Overall Results Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:03 17:24 59 2 4 9 20 24 27 31
2 1:29:01 17:48 116 1 8 19 40 48 76 98
3 1:29:20 17:52 117 5 10 11 22 69 113 151
4 1:30:34 18:06 130 12 15 21 38 44 49 56
5 1:30:32 18:06 134 7 16 30 36 45 53 55
6 1:30:14 18:02 142 3 14 17 51 57 65  
7 1:31:34 18:18 148 18 25 29 33 43 54 64
8 1:33:04 18:36 227 6 32 41 42 106 121 201
9 1:35:34 19:06 304 39 50 52 81 82 83 125
10 1:36:17 19:15 329 46 47 62 77 97 104 133
11 1:36:50 19:22 357 13 68 87 89 100 122 145
12 1:37:57 19:35 390 34 61 67 102 126 130 209
13 1:38:07 19:37 402 60 70 71 96 105 119 146
14 1:40:27 20:05 473 26 37 73 150 187 197 203
15 1:40:17 20:03 479 35 74 101 129 140 144 178
16 1:40:49 20:09 495 84 90 93 112 116 143 154
17 1:42:23 20:28 574 66 72 138 141 157 158 186
18 1:42:46 20:33 583 78 85 117 139 164 170 173
19 1:42:48 20:33 586 75 114 120 128 149 161 169
20 1:43:41 20:44 621 86 109 111 147 168 180 193
21 1:44:01 20:48 628 92 118 123 124 171 177 183
22 1:44:13 20:50 637 88 108 137 142 162 212  
23 1:46:22 21:16 647 28 58 152 204 205    
24 1:45:38 21:07 658 80 94 110 179 195 217  
25 1:46:09 21:13 663 63 91 115 194 200 227  
26 1:46:34 21:18 721 103 131 148 155 184 192 206
27 1:47:06 21:25 747 95 159 160 166 167 175 191
28 1:47:34 21:30 752 79 156 163 172 182 188 226
29 1:49:38 21:55 801 132 134 135 198 202    
30 1:49:51 21:58 819 107 165 176 181 190 221 228
31 1:54:38 22:55 829 59 127 196 222 225 231 240
32 1:53:55 22:47 833 23 174 199 218 219 220 230
33 1:59:29 23:53 970 153 185 189 214 229 234  
34 2:06:59 25:23 989 99 207 216 232 235 237  
35 2:05:35 25:07 1022 136 211 215 224 236    
36 2:07:34 25:30 1087 208 210 213 223 233 238 239
Boys Overall Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thornton-Sherman, Evan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:19.9 16:34.0 1
2 Beard, Carson SR U-32 5:22.8 16:43.1 2
3 Servin, Matthew SR Champlain Valley 5:26.9 16:55.9 3
4 Hansen, Oliver SR U-32 5:28.2 16:59.9 4
5 Tremblay, Jacob SR BFA-St. Albans 5:29.1 17:02.5 5
6 Geisler, Brady SR Rutland 5:29.3 17:03.3 6
7 Leahy, Cormac SR Craftsbury Academy 5:30.7 17:07.7 7
8 Boyden, Hale SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:32.0 17:11.6 8
9 Beard, Austin SR U-32 5:32.9 17:14.5 9
10 Mashtare, Ethan SR BFA-St. Albans 5:36.8 17:26.4 10
11 Storms, Calvin SR BFA-St. Albans 5:37.4 17:28.5 11
12 Miklus, Luke SR Essex 5:39.2 17:34.0 12
13 Smart, Avery SR Montpelier 5:39.2 17:34.0 13
14 McEnaney, Jameson SR Champlain Valley 5:40.7 17:38.5 14
15 Cummings, Braden SR Essex 5:41.0 17:39.7 15
16 Cilwik, James SR North Country 5:42.5 17:44.1  
17 Krebs, Charlie SR Craftsbury Academy 5:43.8 17:48.2 16
18 Hillier, Kai SR Champlain Valley 5:45.4 17:53.4 17
19 Valin, Sky JR South Burlington 5:45.5 17:53.5 18
20 Thornton-Sherman, Andrew SO St. Johnsbury Academy 5:45.7 17:54.0 19
21 Schrader, Taggart JR U-32 5:46.2 17:55.6 20
22 Poirer, Kelton JR Essex 5:49.0 18:04.3 21
23 Hurteau, Porter JR BFA-St. Albans 5:49.0 18:04.6 22
24 Viens, John SR Richford 5:50.3 18:08.4 23
25 Schwartz, Tzevi SR U-32 5:50.9 18:10.2 24
26 Sweeny, Patrick SR South Burlington 5:50.9 18:10.3 25
27 McNaughton, Zed SR Woodstock 5:51.7 18:12.8 26
28 Burns, Sargent SR U-32 5:52.0 18:13.8 27
29 Bogie, Aiden SR Lyndon Institute 5:53.8 18:19.3 28
30 Larkin, Vaughn SR South Burlington 5:54.1 18:20.2 29
31 Califano, Matthew JR Craftsbury Academy 5:54.8 18:22.5 30
32 Brown, Wilder SR U-32 5:55.3 18:23.9 31
33 Dube-Johnson, Owen SR Rutland 5:55.8 18:25.6 32
34 Palmer, Dylan SR South Burlington 5:57.3 18:30.2 33
35 Buckley, Thomas SR Colchester 5:57.7 18:31.6 34
36 Donnelly, Kai SR Burlington 5:58.0 18:32.4 35
37 Kehler, Charlie SO Craftsbury Academy 5:58.2 18:33.1 36
38 Smith, Danny SR Woodstock 5:59.1 18:35.8 37
39 Karki, Lucius SR Essex 5:59.3 18:36.5 38
40 Morigeau, Brady SO Mt. Mansfield 5:59.6 18:37.3 39
41 Lenzini, Nathan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:00.1 18:38.9 40
42 Butler, Karver JR Rutland 6:00.3 18:39.7 41
43 Kay, Samuel SR Rutland 6:00.6 18:40.4 42
44 O'Brien, Silas SR South Burlington 6:00.6 18:40.5 43
45 Michaelides, Darrian SR Essex 6:00.7 18:40.8 44
46 Circosta, Leo JR Craftsbury Academy 6:00.9 18:41.3 45
47 McVeigh, Nathaniel SR Middlebury 6:01.0 18:41.7 46
48 Harrington, Baxter JR Middlebury 6:01.1 18:42.1 47
49 Eames, Carson JR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:01.5 18:43.2 48
50 Laverty, Kris SR Essex 6:02.1 18:45.0 49
51 Jacobs, Gavin SO Mt. Mansfield 6:02.8 18:47.5 50
52 Deale, Owen JR Champlain Valley 6:03.4 18:49.0 51
53 Smith, Willem SR Mt. Mansfield 6:03.6 18:49.8 52
54 Califano, Alex JR Craftsbury Academy 6:03.6 18:49.9 53
55 Pidgeon, Evan SR South Burlington 6:04.7 18:53.2 54
56 Moody, Alan SR Craftsbury Academy 6:04.9 18:53.8 55
57 Laverty, Carl JR Essex 6:04.9 18:53.8 56
58 Crum, Jack SR Champlain Valley 6:06.1 18:57.5 57
59 Cole, Gabriel SR Lyndon Institute 6:07.1 19:00.8 58
60 Searls, Peter SR Danville School 6:07.7 19:02.6 59
61 Bruner, Micah SR Stratton Mountain School 6:08.2 19:04.1  
62 Roberts, Joel SR Mid Vermont Christian 6:08.2 19:04.1  
63 Rivera, Noah JR Harwood 6:08.6 19:05.3 60
64 Kelly, Jack SR Colchester 6:10.1 19:10.1 61
65 Nelson, Baker SO Middlebury 6:10.7 19:11.8 62
66 Toborg, Matthew SR Spaulding 6:10.8 19:12.2 63
67 Nenninger, Rowan JR South Burlington 6:10.9 19:12.6 64
68 McAuliffe, Benjamin SR Champlain Valley 6:11.0 19:12.9 65
69 Mattern, Ben JR Thetford Academy 6:11.2 19:13.3 66
70 LaChance, Raymond JR Colchester 6:11.4 19:13.9 67
71 Merrill-Triplett, Ezra JR Montpelier 6:11.9 19:15.6 68
72 Hughes, Will JR BFA-St. Albans 6:13.0 19:19.0 69
73 MacCurtain, Rye SR Harwood 6:13.1 19:19.3 70
74 Metcalf, Indy SO Harwood 6:13.1 19:19.3 71
75 Sloop, Brady SO Thetford Academy 6:13.3 19:19.9 72
76 Shycon, David SR Stratton Mountain School 6:13.8 19:21.5  
77 Giordano, Quinn SR Woodstock 6:15.9 19:27.9 73
78 Byam, Connor SO Burlington 6:17.2 19:32.1 74
79 Haddock, Wyeth SR BFA-Fairfax 6:17.3 19:32.3 75
80 Bernier, Nathaniel JR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:17.4 19:32.8 76
81 Olsen, Haaken SO Middlebury 6:17.6 19:33.4 77
82 Smithwick, Amos Burr and Burton 6:17.9 19:34.1 78
83 Mathes, Tenzin SR Brattleboro 6:18.5 19:36.2 79
84 Alexander, Cole SR Lake Region 6:19.1 19:38.0 80
85 Spinney, Clayton JR Mt. Mansfield 6:19.4 19:38.8 81
86 Gifford, Eben SO Mt. Mansfield 6:20.1 19:40.9 82
87 Lindemuth, Farmer SO Mt. Mansfield 6:20.5 19:42.2 83
88 Delena, Enzo SO Stowe 6:21.2 19:44.4 84
89 Teaford, Wyatt SR Stratton Mountain School 6:21.4 19:45.0  
90 Vernon, Isaac JR Burr and Burton 6:21.9 19:46.7 85
91 Gavin, Farnsworth SR Hartford 6:22.0 19:47.1 86
92 Borland, Jay SO Montpelier 6:22.2 19:47.4 87
93 Mendez, Pablo SR Randolph Union 6:23.8 19:52.5 88
94 Parrsih, Ethan SR Twinfield 6:26.5 20:00.8  
95 Murphy, Luke SO Montpelier 6:26.9 20:02.0 89
96 Sigler, Wyatt JR Stowe 6:27.5 20:04.1 90
97 Pierce, Camden SR Spaulding 6:27.7 20:04.6 91
98 Boissoneault, Kaiden SR Lamoille 6:27.8 20:05.0 92
99 Choularton, Ethan JR Stowe 6:28.1 20:05.9 93
100 Lahar, Liam SR Lake Region 6:28.3 20:06.6 94
101 Engvall, Noah SR Mt. Abraham 6:28.8 20:08.1 95
102 Smith, Quinn JR Harwood 6:29.0 20:08.7 96
103 Berg, Matthew SO Middlebury 6:29.1 20:09.1 97
104 Callaghan, Ryan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:29.2 20:09.2 98
105 Magoon, Dylan JR Springfield 6:29.8 20:11.3 99
106 Ehrlich, Charles JR Montpelier 6:29.9 20:11.6 100
107 Huynh, Jason SR Burlington 6:30.0 20:11.8 101
108 Labrie, Jonathan SR Colchester 6:30.2 20:12.6 102
109 Beaudoin, Brady JR Mt. Anthony 6:30.4 20:13.1 103
110 Chance, Aidan SR Middlebury 6:30.7 20:14.1 104
111 Lillis, Ebbe SR Harwood 6:31.0 20:15.0 105
112 Shelton, Lane JR Rutland 6:31.1 20:15.3 106
113 Kramer, Ian SR Northfield 6:31.9 20:17.8 107
114 Kennedy, Cameron SR Randolph Union 6:32.8 20:20.7 108
115 Moreno, Bennett SO Hartford 6:32.9 20:21.0 109
116 Thompson, Charlie SR Lake Region 6:33.5 20:22.8 110
117 Walther, Finn SR Hartford 6:34.4 20:25.6 111
118 Griffith, Kenan SR Stowe 6:34.6 20:26.1 112
119 Tremblay, Teddy SO BFA-St. Albans 6:34.6 20:26.1 113
120 Minor, Jackson SR BFA-Fairfax 6:35.3 20:28.4 114
121 Ross, Hayden SR Spaulding 6:35.4 20:28.7 115
122 Berlin, Samson SO Stowe 6:35.7 20:29.6 116
123 Hornby, Michael JR Burr and Burton 6:36.3 20:31.4 117
124 Gawrys, Adam SR Lamoille 6:36.3 20:31.5 118
125 Cummiskey, Chris SO Harwood 6:37.6 20:35.5 119
126 Beatty, Liam SR North Country 6:37.7 20:35.8  
127 Still, Kalob SR BFA-Fairfax 6:38.2 20:37.2 120
128 McCalla, Max SR Rutland 6:38.4 20:37.8 121
129 Rockcastle, Caleb SO Montpelier 6:38.6 20:38.6 122
130 Rowe, Elliot SO Lamoille 6:38.8 20:39.1 123
131 Porter, Mason JR Lamoille 6:39.1 20:40.2 124
132 Carlson, Taylor JR Mt. Mansfield 6:41.7 20:48.1 125
133 Stezner, Arvid SR Colchester 6:42.3 20:50.0 126
134 Deppisch, Pascal SR Danville School 6:42.3 20:50.2 127
135 Kissinger, Dylan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:42.4 20:50.3 128
136 Bleakney-Eastman, Kiran SR Burlington 6:42.9 20:52.0 129
137 French, Michael SR Colchester 6:43.0 20:52.2 130
138 Payne, Finn JR Mt. Anthony 6:43.2 20:52.9 131
139 Gramling, Calvin JR Vergennes 6:43.5 20:53.8 132
140 Spritzer, Ethan SO Middlebury 6:43.5 20:53.9 133
141 Fearon, Grey SO Vergennes 6:43.7 20:54.3 134
142 Rakowski, Calder JR Vergennes 6:44.0 20:55.5 135
143 Palmer, Hayden SR Oxbow 6:44.6 20:57.2 136
144 White, Marcus SR Randolph Union 6:47.3 21:05.5 137
145 Ransom, Harley SR Thetford Academy 6:47.9 21:07.5 138
146 Buckley, Christo JR Burr and Burton 6:48.3 21:08.7 139
147 Doggett, Isaac JR Burlington 6:48.7 21:09.9 140
148 de Carvajal , Gonzalo SR Thetford Academy 6:48.8 21:10.2 141
149 Anderson, Chandler SR Randolph Union 6:49.0 21:10.8 142
150 Lux, Cosby SO Long Trail School 6:49.7 21:13.1  
151 James, Calvin JR Stowe 6:49.9 21:13.5 143
152 Ndikumwenayo, Boniface SR Burlington 6:50.0 21:14.0 144
153 MaGill, Gavin JR Montpelier 6:50.6 21:15.9 145
154 Gage, Lincoln SO Harwood 6:50.7 21:16.2 146
155 Fournier-Stephens, Jack JR Hartford 6:50.8 21:16.6 147
156 Scheetz, Thomas JR Mt. Anthony 6:51.4 21:18.5 148
157 Thatcher, Ryan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:52.1 21:20.6 149
158 Pauly, Keller JR Woodstock 6:53.2 21:24.0 150
159 Chiappinelli, Emanuele SR BFA-St. Albans 6:53.5 21:24.7 151
160 Gervais, Brady JR Lyndon Institute 6:54.1 21:26.7 152
161 Creller, Brady SR Missisquoi Valley 6:54.4 21:27.7 153
162 McEleney, Sean SR Stowe 6:55.1 21:29.8 154
163 Ponessi, Andrew SR Mt. Anthony 6:55.1 21:29.9 155
164 Hed, Noah SR Brattleboro 6:55.6 21:31.2 156
165 Stockbridge, Michael SR Rice Memorial 6:56.0 21:32.7  
166 Spelman, Garrett SO Thetford Academy 6:56.1 21:32.8 157
167 Kutter-Walker, Miguel SO Thetford Academy 6:56.5 21:34.2 158
168 Hill, Gus SR Mt. Abraham 6:58.0 21:38.8 159
169 Calvin, Luke SO Otter Valley 6:58.1 21:39.3  
170 Athocha, Abel JR Mt. Abraham 6:58.5 21:40.4 160
171 Quinn, Brendan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:59.2 21:42.6 161
172 Jumisko Amidon, Nicholas SO Randolph Union 6:59.7 21:44.2 162
173 Lehnartz, Oskar SR Brattleboro 6:59.7 21:44.3 163
174 O'Meara, Finn JR Burr and Burton 7:00.2 21:45.6 164
175 Miller, Garrett SR Northfield 7:00.4 21:46.2 165
176 Benoit, Norman SR Mt. Abraham 7:01.4 21:49.4 166
177 Ball, Hugh SR Mt. Abraham 7:01.5 21:49.6 167
178 Wendling, Hugh SO Hartford 7:02.0 21:51.3 168
179 Evan, Kaigle JR Milton 7:04.7 21:59.6  
180 Labor, Kaden SR BFA-Fairfax 7:05.0 22:00.7 169
181 Sexter, Henry SR Burr and Burton 7:05.9 22:03.4 170
182 Orost, Joseph SO Lamoille 7:06.7 22:05.8 171
183 Cataldo, Martin SR Brattleboro 7:07.9 22:09.6 172
184 Jewett, Ian JR Burr and Burton 7:08.2 22:10.6 173
185 Martin, Silas JR Richford 7:09.6 22:14.9 174
186 Davison, Sean SR Mt. Abraham 7:09.7 22:15.1 175
187 Motyka, Owen SR Northfield 7:10.3 22:17.0 176
188 Sainz, Sam JR Twinfield 7:11.4 22:20.5  
189 LeGrand, Gabe JR Lamoille 7:11.8 22:21.8 177
190 Fontaine, Elliot SO Burlington 7:12.0 22:22.4 178
191 Letzelter, Fintan SR Lake Region 7:12.2 22:22.8 179
192 Young, Kaziu SR White River Valley 7:12.7 22:24.4  
193 Johnson, Zachary JR Hartford 7:14.8 22:31.0 180
194 Ihse, Gustav SR Northfield 7:15.6 22:33.6 181
195 Berkson-Harvey, Ben SR Brattleboro 7:15.6 22:33.7 182
196 Barrows, Caleb SR Fair Haven 7:15.9 22:34.5  
197 Manosh, Garrett JR Lamoille 7:16.6 22:36.7 183
198 Laforest, Ethan SR Mt. Anthony 7:17.7 22:40.1 184
199 Ploof, Caleb SR Missisquoi Valley 7:18.8 22:43.5 185
200 Jones, Jasper JR Thetford Academy 7:19.7 22:46.3 186
201 Attwood, Liam SR Windsor 7:19.9 22:47.0  
202 Duane, Will SR Woodstock 7:20.0 22:47.1 187
203 Ackermona-Hovis, Miles JR Brattleboro 7:20.1 22:47.7 188
204 Choiniere, Cameron JR Missisquoi Valley 7:22.3 22:54.4 189
205 Luangrath, Khamden JR Hazen 7:22.8 22:56.0  
206 Snyder, Colin SR Northfield 7:23.1 22:56.8 190
207 Iliff, William SR Mt. Abraham 7:23.7 22:58.8 191
208 Canney, Joe SR Rice Memorial 7:23.9 22:59.2  
209 Harris, Braden SR North Country 7:24.0 22:59.6  
210 Wellspeak, David SR Mt. Anthony 7:24.6 23:01.6 192
211 White, Logan SO Hartford 7:25.3 23:03.5 193
212 Maurice, Alexander SR Spaulding 7:26.3 23:06.8 194
213 Thomas, William SR Lake Region 7:27.0 23:08.9 195
214 Stillson, Aiden SR Danville School 7:27.6 23:10.9 196
215 Abrams, Mac JR Woodstock 7:27.8 23:11.5 197
216 Gagnon, Riley JR Vergennes 7:29.3 23:16.2 198
217 Viens, Luc SR Richford 7:29.3 23:16.2 199
218 Rubel, Noah SR Spaulding 7:29.7 23:17.5 200
219 Smathers, Callum SR Rutland 7:31.5 23:22.8 201
220 Therrien, Christopher SR Vergennes 7:36.7 23:39.1 202
221 Reed, Aidan SR Woodstock 7:37.8 23:42.5 203
222 Carpenter, Talan JR Lyndon Institute 7:38.1 23:43.3 204
223 Talbott, Travis SR Lyndon Institute 7:41.1 23:52.6 205
224 Patel , Ved SR Mt. Anthony 7:45.0 24:05.0 206
225 Ranney, Hudson SO Windsor 7:45.4 24:06.0  
226 Cobb, Spencer JR Springfield 7:47.7 24:13.4 207
227 Williams, Tristin SR Peoples Academy 7:48.1 24:14.5 208
228 LaRock, Baker JR Otter Valley 7:50.6 24:22.4  
229 Cassidy, Ian SR Colchester 7:51.2 24:24.2 209
230 Jones, Bobby SR Peoples Academy 7:52.8 24:29.2 210
231 Covey, Caide SR Oxbow 7:54.1 24:33.0 211
232 Becker, Collin SO Randolph Union 7:55.4 24:37.3 212
233 Jensen, Lucas SO Mill River 7:57.7 24:44.4  
234 Wang, Jason SR Peoples Academy 8:00.0 24:51.6 213
235 Kittson, Quinn JR Milton 8:00.4 24:52.6  
236 Connelly, Blake SO Missisquoi Valley 8:01.4 24:55.8 214
237 Morse, Aiden SR Oxbow 8:02.4 24:58.9 215
238 Young, Connor SR Springfield 8:02.5 24:59.4 216
239 Robb, Governor SR Lake Region 8:02.9 25:00.7 217
240 Coy, Davian JR Richford 8:05.2 25:07.7 218
241 Lugo, John SR Richford 8:05.5 25:08.6 219
242 Plantes, Anthony SR Richford 8:07.7 25:15.3 220
243 Myer, Elijah JR Northfield 8:08.7 25:18.6 221
244 Roos, Noah SR Danville School 8:10.8 25:25.0 222
245 Grover, Eric SR Peoples Academy 8:11.7 25:27.9 223
246 Andrews, Moses SO Oxbow 8:14.2 25:35.6 224
247 Maddox, Otto SO Enosburg Falls 8:17.7 25:46.6  
248 Hill, Carter SR Hazen 8:23.7 26:05.2  
249 Edgar, Thomas SR Danville School 8:25.2 26:10.0 225
250 Hines, Forest SO Rice Memorial 8:29.9 26:24.4  
251 Garvin, Miles SR Green Mountain Union 8:35.4 26:41.4  
252 Berkson-Harvey, David JR Brattleboro 8:36.8 26:45.9 226
253 Hardy, Remy SO Rice Memorial 8:39.7 26:54.8  
254 Clark, Ronin SO Long Trail School 8:39.9 26:55.6  
255 Cushman, Aden SO Spaulding 8:40.2 26:56.4 227
256 Demingware, Caleb SO Milton 8:40.5 26:57.2  
257 De Ciccio, Amelio SO Milton 8:41.0 26:58.8  
258 Rosenbaum, Simon SR Vermont Commons School 8:42.2 27:02.6  
259 Wood, Nikolai SO Fair Haven 8:47.0 27:17.7  
260 Dessureau, Christian SR Northfield 8:49.3 27:24.8 228
261 Underwood, Caleb SR Missisquoi Valley 8:50.5 27:28.4 229
262 Daniel, Charles SO Richford 8:50.9 27:29.7 230
263 Anderson, Cooper SR Danville School 8:56.3 27:46.5 231
264 Davis, Zachary JR Poultney 9:00.6 27:59.7  
265 Tunkel, Noah SO Springfield 9:04.8 28:13.0 232
266 Swindele-Viele, Bronson SO Peoples Academy 9:10.7 28:31.2 233
267 Patch, Taylor SR Mill River 9:11.4 28:33.3  
268 Milazzo, Nicolas JR Poultney 9:12.9 28:38.2  
269 Patterson, Luciano JR Missisquoi Valley 9:13.2 28:38.9 234
270 Foley , Ethan JR Mill River 9:16.3 28:48.5  
271 Miller, Owen SR Springfield 9:27.2 29:22.5 235
272 Corti, Samuel SR Oxbow 9:29.9 29:30.8 236
273 Blaney, Cyrus JR Enosburg Falls 9:35.4 29:47.8  
274 Benson, Tobias JR Hazen 9:46.9 30:23.8  
275 Babcock, Owen SR Springfield 9:50.2 30:34.1 237
276 Ward, Joe SO Peoples Academy 10:43.3 33:19.0 238
277 Douglass, Tyler SO Peoples Academy 10:54.2 33:52.9 239
278 Hall, Aidan SR Vermont Commons School 11:03.5 34:21.8  
279 Frappier, Max SO Enosburg Falls 13:34.5 42:10.9  
280 Lawrence, Rowan SR Danville School 13:45.5 42:45.1 240
Girls Challenge Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:00 23:36 36 3 6 8 9 10 16 17
2 1:57:48 23:33 42 2 4 7 14 15 22 33
3 2:00:02 24:00 82 1 5 20 26 30 44 52
4 2:03:17 24:39 109 12 13 23 27 34 43 51
5 2:04:19 24:51 126 11 24 28 31 32 41  
6 2:05:49 25:09 142 18 21 25 38 40 42 48
7 2:12:57 26:35 214 29 35 46 47 57 67  
8 2:14:26 26:53 229 36 37 45 55 56 61 69
9 2:21:02 28:12 240 19 39 49 63 70    
10 2:20:31 28:06 281 50 54 58 59 60 62 66
11 2:34:35 30:55 321 53 64 65 68 71 72 73
Girls Challenge Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Guillian, Sloane SR Burlington 7:11.5 22:20.6 1
2 Byors, Amelia SR Essex 7:15.9 22:34.5 2
3 Wood, Annalise SO Champlain Valley 7:27.0 23:08.8 3
4 Bergeron, Abby SR Essex 7:27.4 23:10.2 4
5 Fry, Molly SR Burlington 7:27.5 23:10.6 5
6 St. Peter, Olivia SR Champlain Valley 7:33.4 23:28.9 6
7 Dall, Taylore SO Essex 7:35.6 23:35.8 7
8 Haydock, Maddie SR Champlain Valley 7:39.0 23:46.2 8
9 Kogut, Kate JR Champlain Valley 7:39.4 23:47.4 9
10 Sayre, Josie JR Champlain Valley 7:39.9 23:49.1 10
11 Jolliffe , Siri JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:41.4 23:53.7 11
12 Lillis, Hazel JR Harwood 7:42.7 23:57.6 12
13 Haroldsen, Heidi SO Harwood 7:46.4 24:09.2 13
14 Stubbs, Norah JR Essex 7:47.8 24:13.6 14
15 Larsen, Chelsea SO Essex 7:48.1 24:14.5 15
16 Parker-Clarke, Maeve SO Champlain Valley 7:48.1 24:14.5 16
17 Queiros, Anna SO Champlain Valley 7:48.9 24:17.0 17
18 Carmolli, Mia SR South Burlington 7:50.8 24:22.9 18
19 Young, Nina JR U-32 7:51.1 24:23.9 19
20 Santarcangelo, Samantha SO Burlington 7:51.6 24:25.4 20
21 White, Ava SR South Burlington 7:51.7 24:25.7 21
22 Carmoli, Nina SR Essex 7:53.8 24:32.3 22
23 Spina, Elizabeth JR Harwood 7:54.0 24:32.9 23
24 Stidsen, Chloe SR Champlain Valley 7:55.9 24:38.6  
25 Engle, Jasmine SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:58.8 24:47.8 24
26 Rohrbaugh, Ava SR Champlain Valley 7:58.9 24:48.2  
27 Birmingham, Molly SO South Burlington 7:59.9 24:51.1 25
28 Barker, Tess SR Burlington 8:00.7 24:53.7 26
29 Levey, Aliza SR Harwood 8:03.4 25:02.0 27
30 Zuk, Sally SR Colchester 8:05.7 25:09.1  
31 Ryan, Katie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:05.8 25:09.5 28
32 Pesci, Hazel SO Mt. Mansfield 8:06.2 25:10.8 29
33 McNichols, Nancy SR Burlington 8:06.7 25:12.4 30
34 Cozzens , Frannie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:07.3 25:14.2 31
35 Pennypacker, Sarah SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:07.3 25:14.3 32
36 Marotta, Zoe JR Essex 8:13.4 25:33.0 33
37 Franke, Masie SR Harwood 8:14.3 25:36.1 34
38 Buford, Evie Mae JR Mt. Mansfield 8:15.1 25:38.3 35
39 Conklin, Maggie SR Middlebury 8:15.4 25:39.4 36
40 Olsen, Astrid SR Middlebury 8:17.6 25:46.3 37
41 Loringer, Mya SO South Burlington 8:18.7 25:49.5 38
42 Francis, Skylar SR Champlain Valley 8:19.0 25:50.5  
43 Terwillegar, Rosie JR Essex 8:20.5 25:55.1  
44 Nourse, Kathryn SO Essex 8:22.9 26:02.8  
45 Lang, Zoe JR Essex 8:24.8 26:08.7  
46 Parent, Claire JR Essex 8:26.4 26:13.5  
47 Haley, Josephine SO U-32 8:27.4 26:16.5 39
48 VanBuren, Anna SR Champlain Valley 8:28.3 26:19.5  
49 McGrath, Kaitlyn SR South Burlington 8:28.8 26:20.9 40
50 Marino, Mia SR Champlain Valley 8:29.8 26:24.1  
51 Mendez, Desiree SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:31.1 26:28.2 41
52 Amsbary, Eliza SR Champlain Valley 8:32.5 26:32.5  
53 Margulius, Clara SR South Burlington 8:33.0 26:34.2 42
54 Nicholson, Sadie SR Essex 8:34.4 26:38.5  
55 Reagan, Katelyn SO Champlain Valley 8:35.3 26:41.2  
56 Smith, Susannah SO Harwood 8:35.4 26:41.5 43
57 McIntyre, Kayla SR Essex 8:35.5 26:41.8  
58 Lin, Lanxi SR Burlington 8:39.2 26:53.3 44
59 Maglienti, Camille SR Middlebury 8:40.5 26:57.3 45
60 Peckham, Phoebe SR Mt. Mansfield 8:41.6 27:00.9 46
61 Buehler, Betty JR Champlain Valley 8:42.1 27:02.3  
62 Hall, Becca JR Mt. Mansfield 8:42.4 27:03.4 47
63 Zuchman, Gisele SO South Burlington 8:46.5 27:16.0 48
64 Serrano, Olivia JR U-32 8:48.2 27:21.4 49
65 Granger, Sophie SR Burr and Burton 8:49.5 27:25.3 50
66 Kruger, Amelie SR Harwood 8:52.4 27:34.2 51
67 Willoughby, Eliza SR Champlain Valley 8:53.0 27:36.1  
68 Zhou-Hacket, Laura SR Burlington 8:53.9 27:39.0 52
69 Frost, Maya SR BFA-St. Albans 8:56.4 27:46.9 53
70 Alexander, Calle SR Rutland 8:59.0 27:54.8  
71 Farrell, Lucy SR Burr and Burton 8:59.7 27:57.0 54
72 Lindstrom, Veronica JR Burlington 9:00.7 28:00.1  
73 Benz, Sarah SO Middlebury 9:00.8 28:00.6 55
74 Dyer, Catherine SR Middlebury 9:01.7 28:03.3 56
75 Diffenderfer, Avia SO Mt. Mansfield 9:02.0 28:04.1 57
76 Senesac, Calla SO South Burlington 9:02.6 28:06.1  
77 Byam, Tatiana SR Burlington 9:02.7 28:06.5  
78 Murphy, Summer SR Burr and Burton 9:02.9 28:07.0 58
79 Hunt, Cheneo SR Burlington 9:06.7 28:18.9  
80 Lindsay, Alice SR Harwood 9:07.9 28:22.6  
81 Ruley, Madeleine SR Burr and Burton 9:08.1 28:23.0 59
82 Dennison, Phoebe SR Champlain Valley 9:11.5 28:33.8  
83 Gordon, Chedva SO Burr and Burton 9:13.2 28:38.9 60
84 Metruk, Peyton JR BFA-Fairfax 9:20.7 29:02.4  
85 Harrison-Irwin, Dahlia SR Middlebury 9:24.8 29:14.9 61
86 Bronzo, Ali SR Burr and Burton 9:27.4 29:23.2 62
87 Morland, Annabelle SO U-32 9:28.2 29:25.5 63
88 Floyd, Piper JR Harwood 9:28.2 29:25.7  
89 Palmer, Regina JR South Burlington 9:28.5 29:26.6  
90 Duprey, Ellie SO Montpelier 9:28.7 29:27.3  
91 Bernard, Lindsay SR BFA-St. Albans 9:29.4 29:29.3 64
92 Dumont, Lila SO BFA-St. Albans 9:29.5 29:29.6 65
93 O'Neil-Dunne, Ailsa SR Burlington 9:32.0 29:37.4  
94 Chan, Vincy SO Burr and Burton 9:33.6 29:42.3 66
95 Wigmore, Emily SR Rutland 9:33.8 29:43.1  
96 McGlin, Merry JR Burr and Burton 9:35.5 29:48.2  
97 Steves-Boey, Marta SO Burr and Burton 9:39.0 29:59.0  
98 Lutz, Marianne JR BFA-Fairfax 9:47.5 30:25.5  
99 Schumann, Evi SR Champlain Valley 9:50.1 30:33.5  
100 Vail, Vivian SR Burlington 9:51.0 30:36.5  
101 Hart, Willa SO Montpelier 10:01.2 31:08.1  
102 Wellspeak, Anja SR Mt. Anthony 10:03.7 31:15.9  
103 Schaller, Greta SO Harwood 10:10.0 31:35.4  
104 Peters, Mya SO Mt. Mansfield 10:11.9 31:41.3 67
105 Pacher, Cree SO Mt. Anthony 10:13.6 31:46.7  
106 McIntyre, Charlotte SO BFA-Fairfax 10:30.1 32:37.9  
107 Dumont, Ava JR BFA-St. Albans 10:39.4 33:07.0 68
108 Ross, Vivian SR Middlebury 10:40.5 33:10.1 69
109 Porter, Bea SO Middlebury 10:40.6 33:10.4  
110 Langlois, Abigail JR BFA-Fairfax 10:45.5 33:25.8  
111 Lane, Edith SO U-32 10:48.7 33:35.8 70
112 Gemignani, Megan SR Middlebury 10:52.7 33:48.1  
113 Lange, Averie SO Northfield 11:06.4 34:30.7  
114 Boonyarattaphunt, Verawan SR Mt. Anthony 11:08.5 34:37.4  
115 Foisy, Lily JR BFA-St. Albans 11:10.4 34:43.1 71
116 Fisher, Zoe SR Burlington 11:11.7 34:47.1  
117 Ruley, Charlotte SR Burr and Burton 11:13.2 34:51.9  
118 Smith, Mackenzie SO BFA-St. Albans 12:27.4 38:42.6 72
119 Reilly, Kate SR BFA-St. Albans 12:57.5 40:16.1 73
120 Nueman, Stella SO Burlington 13:07.1 40:45.8  
121 Powers, Marissa SR Brattleboro 13:40.1 42:28.5  
122 Bogart, Tess JR Brattleboro 14:46.4 45:54.4